• LAAHS

« back

next »

  • Day 74Game 645
    Golden Knights4
    Golden Seals2
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 646
    Kraken2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 647
    Predators5
    Jets2
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 648
    Penguins4
    Lightning2
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 649
    Nordiques5
    Panthers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 650
    Islanders3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 651
    Sharks3
    Maroons1
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 652
    Senateurs2
    Oilers1
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 653
    Blues2
    Maple Leafs5
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 654
    Canadiens3
    Sabres1
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 655
    Capitals3
    Stars2
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 656
    Flyers2
    Canucks1
    Boxscore
  • Day 75Game 657
    Ducks
    Rangers
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 658
    Golden Seals
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 659
    Red Wings
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 660
    Avalanche
    Capitals
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 661
    Maroons
    Jets
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 662
    Lightning
    Oilers
    Preview
  • Day 74Game 658
    Tigers1
    Pirates3
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 659
    Americans2
    Rockets3
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 660
    Devils6
    Monsters3
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 661
    Bears5
    Thunderbirds3
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 662
    Wranglers3
    Battalion9
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 663
    Wolves5
    Admirals3
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 664
    Griffins7
    Tigres5
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 665
    Sagueneens7
    Marlies4
    Boxscore
  • Day 74Game 666
    Voltigeurs5
    Knights8
    Boxscore
  • Day 75Game 667
    Phoenix
    Monarchs
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 668
    Stars
    Hitman
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 669
    Riverman
    Sharks
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 670
    Rempart
    Pack
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 671
    Oceanic
    Moose
    Preview
  • Day 75Game 672
    Armada
    Devils
    Preview

Game 620 Preview: Montreal at Buffalo


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
25215Montreal Canadiens2Buffalo Sabres3TrueBoxscore
71620Montreal Canadiens4Buffalo Sabres3-Boxscore
74654Buffalo Sabres1Montreal Canadiens3-Boxscore
86754Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W5)

Away Record : 14-5-1

Overall Record : 29-9-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan O'Reilly10042193655152
Max Pacioretty100422722491911
Mitch Marner10041161834-50
Mathew Barzal1004162733-74
Bryan Little100329162570
Chris Kreider1004217724-1230
Derick Brassard1004281119177
Valeri Nichushkin100429716202
Alex Galchenyuk10038681450
Brad Richardson10042671352
Travis Hamonic99424913421
Jake Muzzin1004001212512
Alexander Nylander100423811-22
Anthony DeAngelo10042110111012
Adam Larsson10042099433
Corey Perry10038437317
Tobias Rieder10021257-20
Slater Koekkoek100291451312
John Moore1003503352
Henri Jokiharju1002502220

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner1003324442.210.9390
Adin Hill100105503.090.9120

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 16-5-0

Overall Record : 29-13-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Andre Burakovsky9944152843310
Anze Kopitar1004419234254
Nicklas Backstrom1004413253876
Kevin Hayes1004410162644
Kailer Yamamoto1004411142548
Tyler Ennis100449132272
Joonas Donskoi100449122144
T.J. Oshie1004351621-176
Viktor Arvidsson100441351802
Ivan Provorov100442161888
Clayton Keller10044891778
Zach Hyman1004461117-217
Rasmus Dahlin1004431417716
Ryan Carpenter10043851348
Filip Hronek1004401212133
Madison Bowey10044178318
Ryan Murray10044145116
Marco Scandella10033044111

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Elvis Merzlikins1003324622.470.9320
Martin Jones9973303.240.9100
James Reimer10062403.180.9141