Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Laval Rockets
GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 25 | GA: 12 | PP%: 62.50% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Laurent Lemieux | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #51 vs London Knights

Game Center
Laval Rockets
3-0-0, 6pts
11
4 Seattle Thunderbirds
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
8.33Goals Per Game3.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game11.33
62.50%Power Play Percentage40.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage26.67%
Hartford Wolf Pack
0-2-0, 0pts
4
7 Laval Rockets
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game8.33
7.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage62.50%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
London Knights
0-2-0, 0pts
2026-10-15
Laval Rockets
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
5.00Goals Per Game8.33
11.50Goals Against Per Game8.33
50.00%Power Play Percentage62.50%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Laval Rockets
3-0-0, 6pts
2026-10-17
Victoriaville Tigres
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
8.33Goals Per Game6.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game6.00
62.50%Power Play Percentage30.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage33.33%
Hartford Wolf Pack
0-2-0, 0pts
2026-10-18
Laval Rockets
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game8.33
7.00Goals Against Per Game8.33
0.00%Power Play Percentage62.50%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Max Shabanov
4
Assists
Max Shabanov
6
Points
Max Shabanov
10
Plus/Minus
Aatu Raty
7
Wins
Simon Zajicek
3
Save Percentage
Simon Zajicek
0.81

Team Stats
Goals For
25
8.33 GFG
Shots For
132
44.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
62.5%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.1%
Goals Against
12
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
63
21.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
30.6%
Team Info

General ManagerLaurent Lemieux
CoachRyan Warsofsky
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1Derrick Pouliot
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance1,738
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team21
Contract Limit46 / 63
Prospects31


Team History

This Season3-0-0 (6PTS)
History293-154-48 (0.592%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)9 - 18 (0.333%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Patrick Brown26XX100.007878786978828765806260705760626651640341950,000$
2Aatu Raty0XX100.009046897175628363966257742557576653630231775,000$
3Walker Duehr0X100.008278906978768062505563716056566653620281775,000$
4Ryan Reaves0XX100.009799797285506762255057692585916351620391875,000$
5Max Shabanov (R)0XXX100.006741987259656274257560662548486753620251975,000$
6David Tomasek0XX100.0071438676785755765259666825464666536203011,200,000$
7Joakim Kemell (R)0X100.008144997066567966306157752545456550610221866,666$
8Ville Koivunen (R)0XXX100.0057409176676388682561576525484863536002344,000,000$
9Jack Devine (R)0XX100.006663746063798462505961605844446253580223950,000$
10Shane Lachance (R)0XX100.008075906375737857505356655344446153580222925,000$
11Brett Berard0X100.007843867362577159255055672548486153570231850,000$
12Austin Brimmer (R)0X100.007983685983373547504444624244445147500241775,000$
13Hunter Brzustewicz (R)0X100.006942957170698569255148712547476153630212950,000$
14Derrick Pouliot (A)0X100.007775816575656955255240683864655654610321775,000$
15Cole McWard (R)0X100.007873886173758152254842634044445656590252875,000$
16Ty Nelson0X100.007772876372747957254851644844446053590222836,667$
17Calle Rosen0X100.007872926572413758255643674155565651570322875,000$
18Noah Chadwick (R)0X100.008078836178535550254341643944445347560213800,000$
Scratches
1Maros Jedlicka (R)0XX100.0077767860765962516447506248444455475402300$
2Jake Wise0X100.0075689159684848506349456143444454475102600$
3Corey Schueneman0X100.007973926373403756255443654147475647550302875,000$
4Cole Clayton0X100.007675785875525446253640613844445047530261850,000$
5Joe Arntsen (R)0X100.0073796056795154442532405938444448475202300$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00776685667360675940525166385050595158
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Simon Zajicek (R)098.00504050736354625956513044445454550251872,500$
2Joel Blomqvist0100.00484050746054595656513044445348540242850,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0049405074625461585651304444545155
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Warsofsky8274807960551USA38360,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Max ShabanovLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW/RW3461000033133530.77%25618.67134240000010100.00%142003.5700000002
2Joakim KemellLaval Rockets (MTL)RW336965554941533.33%45016.7930355000030075.00%443003.5700010200
3Aatu RatyLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW344872086122533.33%35317.8001101000020070.79%8911003.0000000020
4Ville KoivunenLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW/RW344870005134730.77%04515.1610111000001075.00%420003.5200000001
5Walker DuehrLaval Rockets (MTL)RW333610073165818.75%16020.120000000002000%073001.9900000000
6David TomasekLaval Rockets (MTL)C/RW32241004571728.57%03712.6500001000011060.71%2822002.1100000010
7Ty NelsonLaval Rockets (MTL)D3033220947310%86321.060220500003000%002000.9500000000
8Brett BerardLaval Rockets (MTL)LW3022100438690%03210.850000000001000%060001.2300000000
9Jack DevineLaval Rockets (MTL)LW/RW31120003491111.11%03411.460000100000000%001001.1600000000
10Derrick PouliotLaval Rockets (MTL)D3011-155525110%26321.170000200005000%003000.3100001000
11Cole McWardLaval Rockets (MTL)D31012754363216.67%26120.500000200003000%001000.3300100000
12Hunter BrzustewiczLaval Rockets (MTL)D3011000489360%26722.480001500003000%013000.3000000000
13Shane LachanceLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW3000000132040%03210.970000000000000%03200000000000
Team Total or Average392233552621155753116367118.97%2465916.9056119330000283069.05%1263023001.6700111233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Simon ZajicekLaval Rockets (MTL)33000.8104.0018000126334200030000
Team Total or Average33000.8104.001800012633420030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aatu RatyLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW232002-11-14FINNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Austin BrimmerLaval Rockets (MTL)RW242001-08-10USAYes223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Brett BerardLaval Rockets (MTL)LW232002-09-09USANo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-03-19NoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Calle RosenLaval Rockets (MTL)D321994-02-01SWENo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-02-28NoNo22026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole ClaytonLaval Rockets (MTL)D262000-02-29ABNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cole McWardLaval Rockets (MTL)D252001-06-09USAYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Corey SchuenemanLaval Rockets (MTL)D301995-09-02USANo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
David TomasekLaval Rockets (MTL)C/RW301996-02-10CZENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Derrick PouliotLaval Rockets (MTL)D321994-01-16CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hunter BrzustewiczLaval Rockets (MTL)D212004-11-29USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Jack DevineLaval Rockets (MTL)LW/RW222003-10-01USAYes173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jake WiseLaval Rockets (MTL)C262000-02-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo02025-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Joakim KemellLaval Rockets (MTL)RW222004-04-27FINYes182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-07-07NoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm866,666$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Joe ArntsenLaval Rockets (MTL)D232003-05-22ABYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo02025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Joel BlomqvistLaval Rockets (MTL)G242002-01-10FINNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link
Maros JedlickaLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW232002-10-23SVKYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo02025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Max ShabanovLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW/RW252000-10-07RUSYes167 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Noah ChadwickLaval Rockets (MTL)D212005-05-10ONTYes208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Patrick BrownLaval Rockets (MTL)C/RW341992-05-29USANo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-09FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan ReavesLaval Rockets (MTL)LW/RW391987-01-20CANNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-29TrueFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Shane LachanceLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW222003-08-30USAYes195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Simon ZajicekLaval Rockets (MTL)G252001-06-25CZEYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm872,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ty NelsonLaval Rockets (MTL)D222004-03-30CANNo208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm836,667$0$0$No836,667$--------836,667$--------No--------Link
Ville KoivunenLaval Rockets (MTL)C/LW/RW232003-06-13FINYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$0$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Walker DuehrLaval Rockets (MTL)RW281997-11-23USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-07NoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.80198 Lbs6 ft11.44899,033$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max ShabanovAatu RatyWalker Duehr35023
2Ryan ReavesPatrick BrownJoakim Kemell35023
3Ville KoivunenDavid TomasekJack Devine25023
4Brett BerardShane LachanceAustin Brimmer5032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot34032
2Cole McWardTy Nelson34032
3Calle RosenNoah Chadwick29032
4Hunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot3032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim KemellAatu RatyMax Shabanov60014
2Ville KoivunenPatrick BrownDavid Tomasek40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hunter BrzustewiczTy Nelson60023
2Derrick PouliotCole McWard40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aatu RatyJoakim Kemell55032
2Patrick BrownWalker Duehr45032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot50041
2Ty NelsonCole McWard50041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aatu Raty50041Hunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot50050
2Patrick Brown50041Ty NelsonCole McWard50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick BrownMax Shabanov50023
2Aatu RatyDavid Tomasek50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot60023
2Cole McWardTy Nelson40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ville KoivunenAatu RatyMax ShabanovHunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick BrownAatu RatyJoakim KemellHunter BrzustewiczDerrick Pouliot
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Reaves, David Tomasek, Brett BerardWalker Duehr, Jack DevineDavid Tomasek
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole McWard, Derrick Pouliot, Hunter BrzustewiczCole McWardTy Nelson, Calle Rosen
Penalty Shots
Patrick Brown, Walker Duehr, Jack Devine, Shane Lachance, Max Shabanov
Goalie
#1 : Simon Zajicek, #2 : Joel Blomqvist, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hartford Wolf Pack220000001486110000007431100000074341.0001421350011770875038440452721305240.00%30100.00%0305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%754752265227
2Seattle Thunderbirds1100000011470000000000011000000114721.000111627001177045503844018422733100.00%10100.00%0305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%754752265227
Total3300000025121311000000743220000001881061.00025376200117701325038440633123578562.50%40100.00%0305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%754752265227
_Since Last GM Reset3300000025121311000000743220000001881061.00025376200117701325038440633123578562.50%40100.00%0305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%754752265227
_Vs Conference3300000025121311000000743220000001881061.00025376200117701325038440633123578562.50%40100.00%0305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%754752265227

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W32537621326331235700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
33000002512
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000074
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000188
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8562.50%40100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
503844011770
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
754752265227


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-1110Laval Rockets7Hartford Wolf Pack4WBox score
2 - 2026-10-1221Laval Rockets11Seattle Thunderbirds4WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1431Hartford Wolf Pack4Laval Rockets7WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1551London Knights-Laval Rockets-
7 - 2026-10-1766Laval Rockets-Victoriaville Tigres-
8 - 2026-10-1882Hartford Wolf Pack-Laval Rockets-
10 - 2026-10-20106Peoria Riverman-Laval Rockets-
11 - 2026-10-21119Laval Rockets-Peoria Riverman-
12 - 2026-10-22129Laval Rockets-Texas Stars-
14 - 2026-10-24145Seattle Thunderbirds-Laval Rockets-
15 - 2026-10-25165Hamilton Bulldogs-Laval Rockets-
18 - 2026-10-28191Laval Rockets-Hamilton Bulldogs-
19 - 2026-10-29205Buffalo Bisons-Laval Rockets-
20 - 2026-10-30218Laval Rockets-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
21 - 2026-10-31231Laval Rockets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
23 - 2026-11-02248Hershey Bears-Laval Rockets-
25 - 2026-11-04267Quebec Rempart-Laval Rockets-
26 - 2026-11-05284Laval Rockets-Rochester Americans-
27 - 2026-11-06297Lowell Devils-Laval Rockets-
28 - 2026-11-07312Laval Rockets-Quebec Rempart-
30 - 2026-11-09331Worcester Sharks-Laval Rockets-
31 - 2026-11-10346Laval Rockets-Toronto Marlies-
33 - 2026-11-12361Laval Rockets-TroisRivieres Lions-
34 - 2026-11-13375Chicago Wolves-Laval Rockets-
36 - 2026-11-15395Brampton Battalion-Laval Rockets-
38 - 2026-11-17416Laval Rockets-Chicago Wolves-
39 - 2026-11-18425Rimouski Oceanic-Laval Rockets-
40 - 2026-11-19441Laval Rockets-Philadelphia Phantoms-
41 - 2026-11-20459Milwaukee Admirals-Laval Rockets-
43 - 2026-11-22481Laval Rockets-Lowell Devils-
44 - 2026-11-23494Seattle Thunderbirds-Laval Rockets-
45 - 2026-11-24507Laval Rockets-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
47 - 2026-11-26518Laval Rockets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
48 - 2026-11-27534Manitoba Moose-Laval Rockets-
50 - 2026-11-29555Hartford Wolf Pack-Laval Rockets-
51 - 2026-11-30571Laval Rockets-Peoria Riverman-
53 - 2026-12-02586Laval Rockets-Milwaukee Admirals-
54 - 2026-12-03596Buffalo Bisons-Laval Rockets-
55 - 2026-12-04615Laval Rockets-Hamilton Bulldogs-
57 - 2026-12-06627TroisRivieres Lions-Laval Rockets-
58 - 2026-12-07647Laval Rockets-Lake Erie Monsters-
60 - 2026-12-09661Lake Erie Monsters-Laval Rockets-
62 - 2026-12-11683Laval Rockets-Manitoba Moose-
63 - 2026-12-12694Binghampton Senators-Laval Rockets-
64 - 2026-12-13710Laval Rockets-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
66 - 2026-12-15724Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Laval Rockets-
67 - 2026-12-16741Laval Rockets-London Knights-
69 - 2026-12-18755London Knights-Laval Rockets-
70 - 2026-12-19776Laval Rockets-Texas Stars-
71 - 2026-12-20787Philadelphia Phantoms-Laval Rockets-
73 - 2026-12-22805Laval Rockets-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
74 - 2026-12-23818Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Laval Rockets-
76 - 2026-12-25838Laval Rockets-Hershey Bears-
77 - 2026-12-26850Quebec Rempart-Laval Rockets-
79 - 2026-12-28872Laval Rockets-Binghampton Senators-
80 - 2026-12-29881Peoria Riverman-Laval Rockets-
81 - 2026-12-30903Toronto Marlies-Laval Rockets-
82 - 2026-12-31913Laval Rockets-Calgary Hitman-
84 - 2027-01-02927Laval Rockets-Rimouski Oceanic-
85 - 2027-01-03945Laval Rockets-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
86 - 2027-01-04955Drummondville Voltigeurs-Laval Rockets-
88 - 2027-01-06972Laval Rockets-Boisbriand Armada-
89 - 2027-01-07986Hershey Bears-Laval Rockets-
91 - 2027-01-091009Calgary Hitman-Laval Rockets-
93 - 2027-01-111033Rochester Americans-Laval Rockets-
94 - 2027-01-121044Laval Rockets-Victoriaville Tigres-
97 - 2027-01-151066Manchester Monarchs-Laval Rockets-
98 - 2027-01-161079Laval Rockets-Buffalo Bisons-
99 - 2027-01-171096Sherbrooke Phoenix-Laval Rockets-
101 - 2027-01-191112Laval Rockets-Buffalo Bisons-
102 - 2027-01-201127Laval Rockets-Brampton Battalion-
103 - 2027-01-211139Texas Stars-Laval Rockets-
105 - 2027-01-231163Victoriaville Tigres-Laval Rockets-
107 - 2027-01-251178Laval Rockets-Grand Rapids Griffins-
108 - 2027-01-261192Laval Rockets-Manchester Monarchs-
109 - 2027-01-271200Texas Stars-Laval Rockets-
111 - 2027-01-291219Laval Rockets-Seattle Thunderbirds-
112 - 2027-01-301233Laval Rockets-Manchester Monarchs-
113 - 2027-01-311244Laval Rockets-Worcester Sharks-
114 - 2027-02-011255Grand Rapids Griffins-Laval Rockets-
116 - 2027-02-031276Hamilton Bulldogs-Laval Rockets-
118 - 2027-02-051299Boisbriand Armada-Laval Rockets-
119 - 2027-02-061310Laval Rockets-Seattle Thunderbirds-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111332Lake Erie Monsters-Laval Rockets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4525
Attendance1,275463
Attendance PCT63.75%46.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 1738 - 57.93% 102,736$102,736$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
85,320$ 2,627,584$ 2,627,584$ 60,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 85,320$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,212,176$ 122 21,330$ 2,602,260$




Laval Rockets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Emil Bemstrom36931240171319480478454196715.86%249764220.716891159184000230435.32%241.87024
2Alexander Volkov390278290568179552649560171316.23%248782120.0534508477000430747.95%121.45424
3Rasmus Asplund4061692614306427431763116714.48%218711217.523127581332461919945.32%61.21020
4Andy Miele30818424442832436460564110416.67%124565718.374068108124000032057.99%81.5188
5Jayce Hawryluk341194210404-74140848378102718.89%98574916.864464108840000322439.44%01.4148

Laval Rockets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Joel Daccord1569244200.8784.1887328060850042712440.66736
2Joel Blomqvist93512530.8793.9347620131225701483800.68816
3Joey Daccord82482150.8874.1844452031027381552600.7789
4Jan Bednar60272010.8384.932984402451516689220.5717
5Landon Bow56221730.8714.812982602391846113611200

Laval Rockets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208240230852441335459411917013011871834412160722322617155109413683109610105163135113210106911279845130141005100818972347130.34%1455065.52%2886182348.60%849170449.82%759153849.35%174497116867631537771
20208240230852441335459411917013011871834412160722322617155109413683109610105163135113210106911279845130141005100818972347130.34%1455065.52%2886182348.60%849170449.82%759153849.35%174497116867631537771
20217835280651338536817391910043121991693039161802201186199-1392385646103120102161115931201118104494129283999260516362176027.65%1525265.79%5855171849.77%692142648.53%753148050.88%171599415516981445726
20238249230252157437320141261200300300195105412311022212741789611257494515190022520713883205108811011012193012984142419412005829.00%961683.33%6847158353.51%863165952.02%919169954.09%1823104316017111516804
2024764225041314203171033822100311121115160382015010202091664310042067310930012616612192803900999890282624900101717102468434.15%1073369.16%7908162156.01%778145053.66%765144652.90%167896315176641388727
202582393205222503399104411813052122591936641211900010244206389650381113142114020315312284577710529973624917951718190827010137.41%2208262.73%131041180457.71%906160056.63%1023173059.13%181599915387401594832
202633000000251213110000007432200000018810625376200117701325038440633123578562.50%40100.00%0305356.60%274955.10%395867.24%754752265227
Total Regular Season485248154033231215273321775562421247901415371350107827224312475019898138310992846242733447872116181410708046018525607164885852214170575712680311046140945031.94%86928367.43%3554531042552.31%4964959251.75%5017948952.87%1059659919635436890724660
Playoff
20201156000004245-36330000029236523000001322-910427411600141810044313515115703651289326731722.58%14378.57%014528950.17%10920453.43%10018554.05%237131212101210105
2021514000001420-62110000077030300000713-6214253900311001835944728176604711312216.67%11554.55%04611340.71%408646.51%448353.01%10657105479447
2023514000002328-5312000001518-320200000810-22233356009680190626460420771561121119.09%30100.00%14710047.00%5610553.33%429444.68%10359108469245
2024624000002122-13120000089-13120000013130421375800461102317288710196691812710220.00%40100.00%07812960.47%5612146.28%5610254.90%134781195310855
Total Playoff2791800000100115-151468000005957213310000004158-1718100169269003031390104732834736012944328214619641218.75%32875.00%131663150.08%26151650.58%24246452.16%580327545249506254

Laval Rockets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alexander Volkov169716-141628307911.39%1132220.18426600012029.17%00.9900
2Emil Bemstrom1621315-401614672.99%830719.21123200000037.89%00.9800
3Ryan Poehling1621113-202216395.13%823614.80000100010057.14%01.1000
4Rasmus Asplund164812-80927419.76%1228417.77235500001033.33%00.8400
5Yegor Chinakhov1047111019123910.26%919519.57112101101026.67%01.1200

Laval Rockets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Joel Daccord115600.8853.8164600413582030000
2Malcolm Subban62310.8883.6736000221961080000
3Brian Elliott41120.8804.942430020166960000
4Curtis McElhinney51220.8863.9330500201761150000
5Landon Bow10000.42918.4613004720000