Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Jets
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 17 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 88.24%
GM : George Kamvosoulis | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #90 vs Flyers

Game Center
Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
3
4 Predators
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L2StreakSOW1
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-3-0Away Record3-0-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.17Goals Per Game4.00
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.17
25.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
2
3 Blue Jackets
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-3-0Away Record0-3-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.17Goals Per Game2.67
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage9.09%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Flyers
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-19
Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-1Away Record1-3-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.17
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.17
30.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Wild
1-2-3, 5pts
2026-10-21
Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL3StreakL2
1-0-2Home Record1-1-0
0-2-1Away Record1-3-0
1-2-3Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.17
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.17
7.14%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Canucks
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-23
Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-1-0Away Record1-3-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.17
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.17
45.45%Power Play Percentage25.00%
68.42%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Team Leaders
Goals
Noah Cates
3
Viktor ArvidssonAssists
Viktor Arvidsson
4
Viktor ArvidssonPoints
Viktor Arvidsson
6
Nate SchmidtPlus/Minus
Nate Schmidt
2
Philipp GrubauerWins
Philipp Grubauer
2
Philipp GrubauerSave Percentage
Philipp Grubauer
0.931

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.17 GFG
Shots For
145
24.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.9%
Goals Against
17
2.83 GAA
Shots Against
194
32.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.2%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.6%
Team Info

General ManagerGeorge Kamvosoulis
CoachJoel Quenneville
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceJean Beliveau
CaptainSean Couturier
Assistant #1Lane Hutson
Assistant #2Bowen Byram


Arena Info

NameNo Name Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance15,389
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team27
Contract Limit50 / 63
Prospects64


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap86,468,330$
Available Salary Cap18,531,670$
Special Salary Cap Value3,000,000$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,271,580$
Year To Date Expenses4,736,618$
Estimated Season Revenue65,431,600$
Estimated Season Expenses78,537,780$
Current Bank Account33,311,490$
Projected Bank Account21,651,300$


Team History

This Season2-4-0 (4PTS)
History195-265-35 (0.394%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sean Couturier (C)0X100.0078458873807495699675688559848674497203327,750,000$
2Viktor Arvidsson0XX100.0061418982656886774480866675778279497203325,000,000$
3Noah Cates0XXX96.0077578478727399788077738025666677487202734,000,000$
4Ilya Mikheyev0XX100.0063429293727694633168748425697175497103143,850,000$
5Victor Olofsson0XX100.0059409780666595783468706553707171496803011,638,330$
6Warren Foegele0XX98.0076449180766685664056717625747971496703013,500,000$
7Dakota Joshua0XX100.0099827571826272653362717325666772496603023,250,000$
8Zach Aston-Reese0XXX100.009447867774546962366256742569716645630311875,000$
9Scott Sabourin0X100.00899925758150675925625666255353624960N0331850,000$
10Brayden Yager (R)0X97.007466946166818857715654625144446149590213918,333$
11Bowen Byram (A)0X100.0067438384758599752568548575676970497302516,250,000$
12Lane Hutson (A)0X100.0063408785588999912581587925616274497302268,885,000$
13Nate Schmidt0X100.0075439174717899672555488725818665497203423,500,000$
14Vince Dunn0X100.0061418175738398822569567425757868497102917,350,000$
15Ryker Evans0X100.0069428284717484652550538125616165496802412,050,000$
16Ian Moore (R)0X100.0067438884776288622550488125525262496702421,150,000$
Scratches
1Jake DeBrusk0XX95.0071439491727498873868797370758078487402935,500,000$
2Jakov Novak (R)0XXX100.008280886380464553664953655044445744550271775,000$
3Rhett Pitlick (R)0X100.007062875962535355505353605044445744540251775,000$
4Noah Hanifin0X95.0065429389778691682566488763818468487402937,350,000$
5Jack Thompson0X100.007569905869586148254041613947475244550241850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.10735385777269846840636074416567684867
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Philipp Grubauer099.008464657282767983798479697279507503415,900,000$
2Thomas Milic (R)0100.00475468635556555553483044445350530231841,667$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5066596768696667696666555758665064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville8175847795821CAN652600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Viktor ArvidssonJetsLW/RW62460004131571113.33%411419.1611215000010100%232001.0400000100
2Jake DeBruskJetsLW/RW62460001010216139.52%613021.80000360001140025.00%474000.9200000101
3Noah CatesJetsC/LW/RW63250804122291313.64%312921.54000260000111049.32%14844000.7700000010
4Sean CouturierJetsC6123-10051013077.69%411419.13011150000100063.24%6821000.5200000000
5Nate SchmidtJetsD6213200126112718.18%611719.5600005000013000%005000.5100000001
6Lane HutsonJetsD612321005514227.14%711118.631011500009000%014000.5400000010
7Warren FoegeleJetsLW/RW6022-300985250%311118.650110500001000%433000.3600000000
8Victor OlofssonJetsLW/RW611200039129108.33%59616.020000000000000%304000.4200000001
9Brayden YagerJetsC6022-100882130%612821.4600016000000033.33%2400000.3100000000
10Dakota JoshuaJetsC/LW6011-240561060%68113.6500000000010030.30%3302000.2400000000
11Ryker EvansJetsD6101-3004631233.33%48113.650000000006000%012000.2400000000
12Zach Aston-ReeseJetsC/LW/RW5000-3155242000%2295.980000000004000%00000000000000
13Ilya MikheyevJetsLW/RW6000-2208107660%19616.0500000000090050.00%121200000000000
14Bowen ByramJetsD6000-44071095100%1114023.3900006000014000%00400000000000
15Noah HanifinJetsD6000-3005106130%1316427.3900006000016000%001000000000000
16Vince DunnJetsD6000-320272300%37712.880000000000000%00200000000000
17Scott SabourinJetsRW6000000010000%061.130000000000000%00000000000000
18Jack ThompsonJetsD1000000000000%000.080000000000000%00000000000000
19Ian MooreJetsD6000120050000%2335.580000000002000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108132134-204759314014554988.97%86176716.3723596200011272047.32%2982249000.3800000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerJets32100.9312.011790068750000033010
2Thomas MilicJets30300.8973.69179001110761000033000
Team Total or Average62400.9122.85358001719411100066010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Bowen ByramJetsD252001-06-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,885,036$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brayden YagerJetsC212005-01-03CANYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$918,333$864,708$No918,333$918,333$-------918,333$918,333$-------NoNo-------Link
Dakota JoshuaJetsC/LW301996-05-15USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-19NoYes22024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ian MooreJetsD242002-01-04USAYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,082,847$No1,150,000$--------1,150,000$--------No--------Link
Ilya MikheyevJetsLW/RW311994-10-10RUSNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-07-29NoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,625,182$No3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$------3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jack ThompsonJetsD242002-03-19CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-03-10NoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link
Jake DeBrusk (Out of Payroll)JetsLW/RW291996-10-17CANNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoNo32026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jakov NovakJetsC/LW/RW271998-10-22USAYes216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No---------------------------Link
Lane HutsonJetsD222004-02-14USANo162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo62026-07-06FalseFalsePro Only8,885,000$8,885,000$8,366,168$No8,885,000$8,885,000$8,885,000$8,885,000$8,885,000$----8,885,000$8,885,000$8,885,000$8,885,000$8,885,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Nate SchmidtJetsD341991-07-16USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah CatesJetsC/LW/RW271999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-23NoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Noah Hanifin (Out of Payroll)JetsD291997-01-25USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoNo32024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$7,350,000$6,920,803$No7,350,000$7,350,000$-------7,350,000$7,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerJetsG341991-11-21DEUNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,555,474$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rhett PitlickJetsRW252001-02-07USAYes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No---------------------------Link
Ryker EvansJetsD242001-12-13CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-07-06NoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,050,000$2,050,000$1,930,292$No---------------------------Link
Scott SabourinJetsRW331992-07-30CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sean CouturierJetsC331992-12-07USANo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$7,297,445$No7,750,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Thomas MilicJetsG232003-04-13CANYes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoNo12024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm841,667$841,667$792,519$No---------------------------Link
Victor OlofssonJetsLW/RW301995-07-18SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,638,330$1,638,330$1,542,661$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Viktor ArvidssonJetsLW/RW331993-04-08SWENo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2025-06-25NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnJetsD291996-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-11NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$7,350,000$6,920,803$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Warren FoegeleJetsLW/RW301996-04-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoYes12025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach Aston-ReeseJetsC/LW/RW311994-08-10USANo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$823,905$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.17195 Lbs6 ft11.913,600,362$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
82,808,330$51,153,333$30,503,333$12,735,000$8,885,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah CatesBrayden Yager40122
2Viktor ArvidssonSean CouturierWarren Foegele30122
3Ilya MikheyevDakota JoshuaVictor Olofsson20122
4Zach Aston-ReeseBrayden YagerWarren Foegele10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen Byram40122
2Lane HutsonNate Schmidt30122
3Vince DunnRyker Evans20122
4Ian Moore10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah CatesBrayden Yager60122
2Viktor ArvidssonSean CouturierWarren Foegele40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen Byram60122
2Lane HutsonNate Schmidt40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah CatesIlya Mikheyev60122
2Sean CouturierViktor Arvidsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen Byram60122
2Lane HutsonNate Schmidt40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah Cates60122Bowen Byram60122
2Sean Couturier40122Lane HutsonNate Schmidt40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah CatesIlya Mikheyev60122
2Sean CouturierViktor Arvidsson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bowen Byram60122
2Lane HutsonNate Schmidt40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah CatesWarren FoegeleBowen Byram
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah CatesWarren FoegeleBowen Byram
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Mikheyev, Victor Olofsson, Warren FoegeleIlya Mikheyev, Victor OlofssonIlya Mikheyev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryker Evans, Ian Moore, Ryker EvansRyker Evans, Ian Moore
Penalty Shots
, Noah Cates, Viktor Arvidsson, Sean Couturier, Ilya Mikheyev
Goalie
#1 : Philipp Grubauer, #2 : Thomas Milic
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dakota Joshua, Warren Foegele, Sean Couturier, Ilya Mikheyev, Victor Olofsson, , Viktor Arvidsson, Brayden Yager, Zach Aston-Reese, Noah Cates
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Bowen Byram, , Lane Hutson, Nate Schmidt, Vince Dunn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blue Jackets1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000224002000251121203619015200.00%000%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%179248189
2Predators2020000047-31010000013-21010000034-100.00048120021104415111807223831100.00%4175.00%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%351646193819
3Sabres11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003690003002671450221821102150.00%40100.00%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%18820102010
4Whalers2110000045-1110000003121010000014-320.500459001030502113160642618373133.33%9188.89%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%381844193718
Total624000001317-42110000044041300000913-440.33313213400544014554405101948647938225.00%17288.24%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%109531355711558
_Since Last GM Reset624000001317-42110000044041300000913-440.33313213400544014554405101948647938225.00%17288.24%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%109531355711558
_Vs Conference3120000079-21010000013-22110000066020.33371421002410702225230944129413133.33%8187.50%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%532566295930
_Vs Division3120000079-21010000013-22110000066020.33371421002410702225230944129413133.33%8187.50%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%532566295930

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L213213414519486479300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001317
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000913
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%17288.24%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
54405105440
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
109531355711558


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-117Jets1Whalers4LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1323Predators3Jets1LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1440Whalers1Jets3WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1553Jets3Sabres2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1772Jets3Predators4LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1887Jets2Blue Jackets3LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1990Flyers-Jets-
11 - 2026-10-21120Wild-Jets-
13 - 2026-10-23139Canucks-Jets-
14 - 2026-10-24151Jets-Islanders-
15 - 2026-10-25160Jets-Whalers-
16 - 2026-10-26173Jets-Capitals-
18 - 2026-10-28188Flyers-Jets-
21 - 2026-10-31216Capitals-Jets-
22 - 2026-11-01229Jets-Senateurs-
23 - 2026-11-02235Jets-Flames-
25 - 2026-11-04252Jets-Wild-
26 - 2026-11-05256Islanders-Jets-
29 - 2026-11-08282Canadiens-Jets-
31 - 2026-11-10298Jets-Islanders-
32 - 2026-11-11315Whalers-Jets-
33 - 2026-11-12329Jets-Stars-
35 - 2026-11-14348Senateurs-Jets-
37 - 2026-11-16365Jets-Lightning-
38 - 2026-11-17379Flames-Jets-
41 - 2026-11-20397Jets-Rangers-
42 - 2026-11-21412Capitals-Jets-
43 - 2026-11-22428Jets-Capitals-
44 - 2026-11-23441Jets-Blue Jackets-
46 - 2026-11-25457Islanders-Jets-
47 - 2026-11-26474Bruins-Jets-
49 - 2026-11-28493Jets-Kings-
51 - 2026-11-30507Lightning-Jets-
53 - 2026-12-02525Jets-Maple Leafs-
54 - 2026-12-03541Avalanche-Jets-
56 - 2026-12-05558Jets-Avalanche-
58 - 2026-12-07573Rangers-Jets-
59 - 2026-12-08587Jets-Flames-
61 - 2026-12-10601Nordiques-Jets-
62 - 2026-12-11619Jets-Golden Seals-
64 - 2026-12-13633Wild-Jets-
66 - 2026-12-15654Penguins-Jets-
67 - 2026-12-16666Jets-Wild-
69 - 2026-12-18684Jets-Kraken-
70 - 2026-12-19697Red Wings-Jets-
71 - 2026-12-20713Jets-Bruins-
72 - 2026-12-21723Jets-Nordiques-
74 - 2026-12-23736Sabres-Jets-
76 - 2026-12-25759Jets-Golden Knights-
77 - 2026-12-26767Sharks-Jets-
80 - 2026-12-29793Blackhawks-Jets-
81 - 2026-12-30807Jets-Sharks-
83 - 2027-01-01824Golden Knights-Jets-
85 - 2027-01-03842Jets-Red Wings-
86 - 2027-01-04854Jets-Blues-
87 - 2027-01-05863Canucks-Jets-
90 - 2027-01-08889Blue Jackets-Jets-
91 - 2027-01-09906Jets-Sabres-
92 - 2027-01-10917Jets-Penguins-
93 - 2027-01-11928Golden Seals-Jets-
95 - 2027-01-13951Sabres-Jets-
97 - 2027-01-15962Jets-Canadiens-
98 - 2027-01-16975Jets-Maroons-
99 - 2027-01-17991Maroons-Jets-
102 - 2027-01-201011Jets-Blackhawks-
103 - 2027-01-211024Kings-Jets-
105 - 2027-01-231048Kraken-Jets-
106 - 2027-01-241062Jets-Panthers-
108 - 2027-01-261080Predators-Jets-
111 - 2027-01-291103Jets-Kraken-
112 - 2027-01-301112Jets-Predators-
113 - 2027-01-311120Kraken-Jets-
116 - 2027-02-031147Panthers-Jets-
118 - 2027-02-051169Oilers-Jets-
120 - 2027-02-071186Jets-Oilers-
122 - 2027-02-091202Predators-Jets-
123 - 2027-02-101217Jets-Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111236Flyers-Jets-
128 - 2027-02-151262Stars-Jets-
130 - 2027-02-171275Jets-Flyers-
132 - 2027-02-191298Maple Leafs-Jets-
134 - 2027-02-211318Blues-Jets-
135 - 2027-02-221327Jets-Flyers-
136 - 2027-02-231341Jets-Whalers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95604527210
Attendance10,5129,4213,1266,1731,545
Attendance PCT87.60%94.21%78.15%77.16%77.25%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 15389 - 85.49% 1,635,790$3,271,580$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,736,618$ 82,808,330$ 82,808,330$ 600,000$0$ 3,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
82,808,330$ 4,736,618$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,431,600$ 129 608,820$ 78,537,780$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
80,403,124$ 33,311,490$ 21,651,300$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
86,468,330$ 18,531,670$ 105,000,000$ 9,568,330$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake DeBruskAGE:29PO:78OV:74
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:79OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Ilya MikheyevAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Victor OlofssonAGE:30PO:71OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:71OV:67
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:72OV:66
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:74OV:64
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:66OV:63
Quentin Musty (R)AGE:20PO:66OV:61
Brian HalonenAGE:27PO:64OV:60
Brett Chorske (R)AGE:25PO:60OV:57
Jakub BrabenecAGE:22PO:60OV:55
Jakov Novak (R)AGE:27PO:57OV:55
James MalatestaAGE:23PO:56OV:54
Will Dineen (R)AGE:25PO:52OV:50
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Sean CouturierAGE:33PO:74OV:72
Dakota JoshuaAGE:30PO:72OV:66
Adam Sykora (R)AGE:21PO:74OV:64
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:66OV:63
Alex BelzileAGE:34PO:67OV:62
Alex TurcotteAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:24PO:66OV:61
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:65OV:60
Jack Finley (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:60
Brayden Yager (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:59
Brett Chorske (R)AGE:25PO:60OV:57
Lucas Mercuri (R)AGE:24PO:59OV:57
Tanner Howe (R)AGE:20PO:61OV:55
Jakub BrabenecAGE:22PO:60OV:55
Jakov Novak (R)AGE:27PO:57OV:55
Owen Allard (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:54
Jamieson ReesAGE:25PO:53OV:51
Will Dineen (R)AGE:25PO:52OV:50
Jake DeBruskAGE:29PO:78OV:74
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:33PO:79OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Ilya MikheyevAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Victor OlofssonAGE:30PO:71OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:71OV:67
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:66OV:63
Alex BelzileAGE:34PO:67OV:62
Scott SabourinAGE:33PO:62OV:60
Brett Chorske (R)AGE:25PO:60OV:57
Reese JohnsonAGE:27PO:58OV:56
Jakov Novak (R)AGE:27PO:57OV:55
Rhett Pitlick (R)AGE:25PO:57OV:54
Will Dineen (R)AGE:25PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah HanifinAGE:29PO:68OV:74
Lane HutsonAGE:22PO:74OV:73
Bowen ByramAGE:25PO:70OV:73
Nate SchmidtAGE:34PO:65OV:72
Vince DunnAGE:29PO:68OV:71
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:65OV:68
Ian Moore (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:67
Nils LundkvistAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Steven SantiniAGE:31PO:59OV:61
Mikulas Hovorka (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:59
Noah WarrenAGE:21PO:54OV:58
Jack ThompsonAGE:24PO:52OV:55
Mattias Havelid (R)AGE:25PO:52OV:51
Cooper Moore (R)AGE:25PO:49OV:51
Jackson EdwardAGE:22PO:48OV:51
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:79OV:75
Brandon HalversonAGE:30PO:56OV:58
Isaiah SavilleAGE:25PO:56OV:56
Thomas Milic (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander WeiermairJets2025199
Antoine DorionJets2024209
Ben MacbeathJets202662
Blake FiddlerJets202544
Brandon WhitneyJets201290
Caleb MalhotraJets20262
Carter KlippensteinJets2025137
Carter SandersonJets2025173
Casey MutrynJets202625
Chase HarringtonJets202648
Christian HumphreysJets20241092024-09-15
Connor HvidstonJets2022163
Darian AndersonJets2026193
David BernhardtJets2016175
Elliot EkefjardJets2020193
Eric CiccoliniJets2019182
Ethan BowenJets2020207
Ethan MiedemaJets2023992024-03-20
Filip HeltJets201687
Gabriel ChiarotJets2025186
Gustav KarlssonJets2022183
Harris PangretitschJets2026192
Ilyas MagomedsultanovJets2025167
Isak WaltherJets2019122
JACK SADEKJets2015164
Jack PerbixJets201887
Jack PhelanJets2023176
Jaden LipinskiJets20231152024-11-26
Jakob StenqvistJets2016151
Jeremy LangloisJets2022131
Jocktan ChaineyJets2017170
Josh EssJets2017200
Joshua RavensbergenJets202524
Julius MiettinenJets202436
Kasper KulonummiJets202267
Kevin BickerJets2023138
Landon MillerJets202493
Linus SjodinJets2022215
Lucas BeckmanJets202560
Lucas ForsellJets2021136
Lucas Van VlietJets2024196
Matthew HlacarJets2025218
Max HeiseJets2025133
McKade WebsterJets2019173
Nathan MayesJets2024222
Nick BogasJets2026154
Otto KivenmakiJets2018147
Owen GriffinJets2025135
Porter MartoneJets20258
Quinn McKenzieJets2026161
Robert OrrJets2021104
Ryan McClearyJets2021168
Ryder FetterolfJets2026128
Sam O'ReillyJets202430
Sergei IvanovJets202299
Stanislav YarovoiJets2023170
Teddy MutrynJets2025103
Theodor NiederbachJets202052
Tomas GalvasJets202643
Tommy LafreniereJets202588
Tyler HopkinsJets202589
Tyler WeissJets2018117
Zach OlsenJets202697
Zach WootenJets2026129

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Jets Trade History

[2026-10-11 15:01:53] Rem Pitlick was released.
[2026-10-11 15:01:53] Connor Mackey was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Kevin Connauton was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Colin Miller was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Andrew Agozzino was released.
[2026-09-11 15:46:16] TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jake DeBrusk (74), Warren Foegele (67), Thomas Milic (53), Y:2027-RND:1-NYR.
[2026-09-11 15:46:16] TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Travis Konecny (75).
[2026-09-11 15:29:54] Milwaukee Admirals hired Michael Peca for $60,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:18:54] Jets hired Joel Quenneville for $600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 16:43:53] Jets drafts Darian Anderson as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:43:39] Jets drafts Harris Pangretitsch as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:34:21] Jets drafts Quinn McKenzie as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:33:14] Jets drafts Nick Bogas as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:28:00] Jets drafts Zach Wooten as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:27:51] Jets drafts Ryder Fetterolf as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:20:56] Jets drafts Zach Olsen as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:14:11] Jets drafts Ben Macbeath as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:10:13] Jets drafts Chase Harrington as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:08:44] Jets drafts Tomas Galvas as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:04:56] Jets drafts Casey Mutryn as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:59:46] Jets drafts Caleb Malhotra as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:39:55] Brett Chorske was added to Jets.
[2026-07-27 17:44:51] TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Ben Jones (60), Y:2026-RND:5-CLF.
[2026-07-18 15:48:39] Jack Thompson signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:48:39] Jack Thompson was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:47:58] Scott Sabourin signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-07-18 15:47:58] Scott Sabourin was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:47:36] Steven Santini signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:36] Steven Santini was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:47:32] Noah Gregor signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:32] Noah Gregor was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:47:28] Brandon Halverson signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:28] Brandon Halverson was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:47:16] Nils Lundkvist signed with Jets for $1,750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:16] Nils Lundkvist was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:44:49] Ian Moore signed with Jets for $1,150,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:49] Ian Moore was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:43:22] Brian Halonen signed with Jets for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:43:22] Brian Halonen was added to Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:43:00] Bowen Byram has been selected as assistant for Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:43:00] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:43:00] Lane Hutson has been selected as assistant for Jets.
[2026-07-18 15:43:00] Bowen Byram is no longer as assistant for Jets.
[2026-07-06 18:27:53] Victor Olofsson signed with Jets for $1,638,330 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:53] Victor Olofsson was added to Jets.
[2026-07-06 18:27:34] Viktor Arvidsson signed with Jets for $5,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:34] Viktor Arvidsson was added to Jets.
[2026-07-06 18:26:22] Next Year Contract : Noah Warren signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-06 18:25:49] Zach Aston-Reese signed with Jets for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:49] Zach Aston-Reese was added to Jets.
[2026-07-06 18:24:10] Lane Hutson signed with Jets for $8,885,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:24:10] Lane Hutson was added to Jets.
[2026-07-06 18:23:00] Ilya Mikheyev signed with Jets for $3,850,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:23:00] Ilya Mikheyev was added to Jets.
[2026-07-06 18:17:34] Alex Belzile signed with Jets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:17:34] Alex Belzile was added to Jets.
[2026-07-06 17:16:52] TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Y:2026-RND:2-DET, Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-06 17:16:52] TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:2-WIN, Y:2026-RND:2-TAM.
[2026-06-11 21:38:23] VEETI VAINIO has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:21] Troy Brouwer has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:17] Nikolaj Krag Christensen has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:13] Noah Rod has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:10] Mauro Jorg has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:06] Matt Ustaski has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:04] Martin Has has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:38:02] Marek Langhamer has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:37:59] Luke Gazdic has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:37:54] KARCH BACHMAN has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:37:48] Jonathan Ericsson has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:37:43] Joe Faust has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:37:37] ARTUR GAVRUS has been deleted from Jets.
[2026-06-11 21:15:50] Isaiah Saville was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Owen Allard was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Jakov Novak was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Mattias Havelid was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Cooper Moore was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Lucas Mercuri was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Rhett Pitlick was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Quentin Musty was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Brayden Yager was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Tanner Howe was added to Jets.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jack Campbell was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Felix Sandstrom was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Riley Hughes was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tristen Robins was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Mikko Kokkonen was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Zac Dalpe was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Riley Sutter was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Axel Jonsson-Fjallby was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Brandon Biro was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Rasmus Asplund was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Andreas Athanasiou was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Craig Smith was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Emil Bemstrom was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Andy Chiodo contract with Milwaukee Admirals has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Alex Tanguay contract with Jets has ended.
[2026-05-15 14:18:43] Milwaukee Admirals was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Jets didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-23 15:15:18] TRADE : From Kraken to Jets : Alex Turcotte (63), Noah Cates (70), Y:2026-RND:1-CLB, Y:2028-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-02-23 15:15:18] TRADE : From Jets to Kraken : Kevin Fiala (73), Issac Howard (P).
[2026-01-25 19:16:19] Ian Moore was added to Jets.
[2025-09-11 14:47:20] TRADE : From Jets to Kraken : Egor Zamula (65), Andrew Basha (P).
[2025-09-11 14:47:20] TRADE : From Kraken to Jets : Vince Dunn (68), Y:2026-RND:6-SEA, Y:2027-RND:3-SEA.
[2025-09-10 14:11:22] Milwaukee Admirals hired Andy Chiodo for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-10 14:11:09] Jets hired Alex Tanguay for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Malcolm Subban was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Chris Wagner was released.
[2025-09-05 20:22:43] Will Dineen was added to Jets.
[2025-09-05 20:16:38] Derek Ryan was released.
[2025-09-05 20:16:38] Jets paid $0 to release Derek Ryan.
[2025-09-05 20:09:19] Mikulas Hovorka was added to Jets.
[2025-09-05 20:09:02] Steven Santini was added to Jets.
[2025-09-05 19:33:56] Jets drafts Matthew Hlacar as the #218 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:31:42] Jets drafts Alexander Weiermair as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:29:10] Jets drafts Gabriel Chiarot as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:05:57] Jets drafts Carter Sanderson as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:05:09] Jets drafts Ilyas Magomedsultanov as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:52:35] Brandon Halverson was added to Jets.
[2025-08-09 11:54:59] Jets drafts Carter Klippenstein as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:54:35] Jets drafts Owen Griffin as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:54:14] Jets drafts Max Heise as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:47:21] TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Malcolm Subban (50).
[2025-08-09 11:47:21] TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:5-COL, Y:2025-RND:6-PIT.
[2025-07-28 16:12:13] Jets drafts Teddy Mutryn as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:08:43] Jets drafts Tyler Hopkins as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:08:39] Jets drafts Tommy Lafreniere as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 15:39:04] Egor Zamula was added to Jets.
[2025-07-21 11:23:00] Jets drafts Lucas Beckman as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:17:11] Jets drafts Blake Fiddler as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:34:30] TRADE : From Jets to Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:3-PHI, Y:2025-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-07-20 19:34:30] TRADE : From Avalanche to Jets : Y:2025-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-07-07 20:25:48] Jets drafts Joshua Ravensbergen as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:23:16] Jets drafts Porter Martone as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:15:56] TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:1-NYR, Y:2025-RND:3-TAM.
[2025-07-07 20:15:56] TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Y:2025-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-07-07 20:14:43] TRADE : From Jets to Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:2-WIN, Y:2025-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-07-07 20:14:43] TRADE : From Avalanche to Jets : Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[2025-07-03 16:33:05] TRADE : From Lightning to Jets : Y:2025-RND:2-TAM.
[2025-06-25 17:56:23] TRADE : From Flyers to Jets : Kevin Fiala (74), Noah Hanifin (72), Viktor Arvidsson (66), Travis Konecny (74), Y:2025-RND:3-PHI.
[2025-06-25 17:56:23] TRADE : From Jets to Flyers : Denton Mateychuk (65), Sam Colangelo (64), Jonathan Lekkerimaki (60), Y:2025-RND:1-CLB, Y:2026-RND:1-WIN.
[2025-06-23 14:42:46] TRADE : From Oilers to Jets : Craig Smith (65), Rasmus Asplund (64), Colin Miller (64), Y:2026-RND:2-LAK.
[2025-06-23 14:42:46] TRADE : From Jets to Oilers : Christian Dvorak (70).
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Riley Hughes was added to Jets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jackson Edward was added to Jets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Noah Warren was added to Jets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Denton Mateychuk was added to Jets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:35] Jonathan Lekkerimaki was added to Jets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:31] Sam Colangelo was added to Jets.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Isaiah Saville was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mike Sgarbossa was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] T.J Oshie was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Nolan Yaremko was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Calle Sjalin was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Brayden Tracey was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Yegor Zamula was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Gabriel Bourque was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Steven Kampfer was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Nikita Zaitsev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Ryan Johansen was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Jakob Silfverberg was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Rod Brind'Amour contract with Jets has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Neil Graham contract with Milwaukee Admirals has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Milwaukee Admirals didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Jets didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:09:29] TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Conor Garland (71), Nikita Nesterenko (58).
[2025-03-19 16:09:29] TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Dakota Joshua (69), Y:2025-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-03-10 14:45:57] TRADE : From Jets to Oilers : Dante Fabbro (67).
[2025-03-10 14:45:57] TRADE : From Oilers to Jets : Jack Thompson (65), Noah Gregor (65), Y:2026-RND:4-SEA.
[2025-02-15 17:11:57] TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Blake Wheeler (68).
[2025-02-15 17:11:57] TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Derek Ryan (66).
[2025-01-21 15:11:18] TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Anton Forsberg (63), Logan Stanley (65).
[2025-01-21 15:11:18] TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : T.J Oshie (70), Y:2025-RND:6-PIT.
[2024-12-01 13:10:55] Lane Hutson was added to Jets.
[2024-11-26 19:54:30] TRADE : From Lightning to Jets : Quentin Musty (P), Andrew Basha (P), Jaden Lipinski (P), Y:2026-RND:2-TAM.
[2024-11-26 19:54:30] TRADE : From Jets to Lightning : Cayden Lindstrom (P), Y:2025-RND:1-TAM.



No Injury or Suspension.


Jets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Victor Olofsson652234227461-852609617203011.53%2361057116.2154439719600012492330.18%60.87428
2Nathan MacKinnon392119298417-5410460459114138.42%193825721.06327310512500033181850.50%11.011323
3James van Riemsdyk370121138259-1148525402113210.69%215750820.292736631134042518333.29%00.691221
4Andreas Athanasiou465100140240-4314063550013617.35%199773216.6323214489415188942.24%10.6249
5Kyle Turris410113117230228436956193412.10%150652515.9216173352145921952.66%40.70524

Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Mackenzie Blackwood296132139130.9113.031694480855960448502380.85562
2Jonathan Bernier1455360130.9133.0578360039845992327620.64253
3Philipp Grubauer1504573120.8983.4980376046846072664720.75645
4Anton Forsberg54202160.9043.392942001661730960200.6676
5Jack Campbell68173950.8784.4632860024419981202200.4449

Jets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082303904333229248-1941191901110127121641112003223102127-25802293625912049888512269983194191139281694752016421983316.67%2115175.83%3869180548.14%978192250.88%563117647.87%171898417877451456724
202082303904333229248-1941191901110127121641112003223102127-25802293625912049888512269983194191139281694752016421983316.67%2115175.83%3869180548.14%978192250.88%563117647.87%171898417877451456724
202182244306270250283-334117170313012612244172603140124161-3776250396646205210481182691853920897482949106052417391804122.78%2195574.89%2822172347.71%926193347.90%598122448.86%170296718077391456722
202382174506851235312-7741111904331127147-204162602520108165-57652353946290049908519260075795586649292799764915861493221.48%2525976.59%6715169442.21%700173740.30%556125144.44%163589818577551486726
202480254103443221270-4940122002312112134-2240132101131109136-27712213535740052936911271076799493636276490154115981723419.77%2274281.50%1874172750.61%810165448.97%596113852.37%161790117947411432698
202582215400412213350-13741112500212116177-614110290020097173-76502133385512046739322308595808891272959101451213351574126.11%1855072.97%3720153047.06%717158145.35%581120048.42%154479318567481541798
2026624000001317-42110000044041300000913-4413213400544014554405101948647938225.00%17288.24%05211047.27%6011850.85%297041.43%109531355711558
Total Regular Season49614926502324231213901728-3382479012001111105739826-872495914501213137651902-25142613902226361680302540502741585246885599546323817425595233139635106221620.34%132231076.55%1849211039447.34%51691086747.57%3486723548.18%10047558411025453389454454
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Jets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA