Red Wings
GP: 62 | W: 33 | L: 24 | OTL: 5 | P: 71
GF: 186 | GA: 183 | PP%: 14.18% | PK%: 81.44%
GM : Olivier Roussel | Morale : 59 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #994 vs Sharks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David PastrnakXX100.006942839068798593369398533668708671770
2Mark ScheifeleXX100.006553828778889488849188587970728368770
3John Tavares (A)X100.006542888575819083978788615679818157762
4Lars EllerXXX100.007344808176759275927674816177817774730
5Nick BoninoX100.006141917972749170937078936873777964730
6Cam AtkinsonXX100.006341958561777977457678757274767774720
7Connor BrownX100.006542897868849473407974892566677874720
8Oliver BjorkstrandXX100.007342918265778080357589562560617974700
9Noel AcciariXX100.008355897073728660826081922562647774690
10Zemgus GirgensonsXXX100.008145957976668861406070855969697374680
11Andreas JohnssonX100.007543898070707576257571588058597182670
12Jujhar KhairaXX100.008666837881637960515659822561616674650
13John CarlsonX100.007144888580919297258862786377827776770
14Zdeno Chara (C)X100.007686757299828259255049965799996571760
15Duncan Keith (A)X100.006342908671908978256848852589966862750
16Jeff PetryX100.009046888477889480256958782575767374750
17Sami VatanenX100.007643868766836686256851837568706974720
18Dylan DeMeloX100.008356828074808567255247842565666574710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734987827479867648727077497274757273
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carter Hart100.00798075687979728185809055556174740
Scratches
1Marc-Andre Fleury95.00788886707678687877788482886473760
TEAM AVERAGE97.5079848169787970808179876972637475
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette72798176837765USA5511,212,750$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark ScheifeleRed WingsC/RW59213758-92808187247751608.50%37118520.0951015211250111534248.07%12155024000.9802000252
2David PastrnakRed WingsLW/RW59193251-53208142236801518.05%18117719.965712271291016734435.42%966315000.8701000352
3John TavaresRed WingsC5424234746073791805312413.33%2299118.362027970111335061.99%1105437010.9511000533
4Connor BrownRed WingsRW62182341131207964147547312.24%32105116.970115741345622036.21%582122010.7800000234
5Cam AtkinsonRed WingsLW/RW621126376006463178481086.18%34105316.98224121050110210137.50%484717000.7001000022
6John CarlsonRed WingsD6282735-4415868315155715.30%92153024.69448191480116110100.00%04954000.4600100121
7Oliver BjorkstrandRed WingsLW/RW6220143411407343172569011.63%1699516.060222920000301021.15%52379000.6800000234
8Lars EllerRed WingsC/LW/RW62141428-13006377118416911.86%34109717.701126771016955160.31%2621019000.5100000320
9Nick BoninoRed WingsC521314271020467192245714.13%1877514.910000162243912153.64%5631516000.7002000023
10Sami VatanenRed WingsD62020201534064706431280.00%75109917.73011133011171000.00%01324000.3622000200
11Andreas JohnssonRed WingsLW6281119140705574354210.81%2590514.6000007000000039.22%511515000.4211000001
12Jeff PetryRed WingsD6231619214088579834293.06%82131421.201349130022081100.00%01441000.2900000001
13Zdeno CharaRed WingsD6221517-439578845619263.57%79119619.300003650110110000.00%0438000.2800010002
14Noel AcciariRed WingsC/RW62861411100677467193111.94%2373511.86000012025280351.15%262712000.3800000121
15Zemgus GirgensonsRed WingsC/LW/RW627512-60035298424388.33%105649.10000001014582030.85%942214100.4300000012
16Duncan KeithRed WingsD59189416040645029262.00%85125621.3000041060110107010.00%01336000.1400000100
17Jujhar KhairaRed WingsC/LW62549-4180623140201512.50%84887.8700005000022040.63%3274000.3700000002
18Dylan DeMeloRed WingsD620881334069774318200.00%6999316.0200003000175000.00%0133000.1600000000
19Paul CareyGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW1712360010415166.67%1834.9400001000000050.00%1812000.7200000000
20Kyle RauGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW5000100000000.00%0102.160000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
21Scott HarringtonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D12000-100062010.00%3635.270000000003000.00%002000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1123183305488533341012291160211471611658.66%7631856816.54203151116122281422391112291352.32%3857432404120.53410110223030
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryRed Wings43211740.9122.962496001231404686220.50044220742
2Carter HartRed Wings2212710.9142.7512440157663322200.83362042210
Team Total or Average65332450.9132.8937400118020671008420.700106262952


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andreas JohnssonRed WingsLW261994-11-21No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,225,000$3,225,000$817,000$No3,225,000$3,225,000$Link
Cam AtkinsonRed WingsLW/RW311989-06-05No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,937,500$2,937,500$744,167$No2,937,500$2,937,500$Link
Carter HartRed WingsG221998-08-12No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm730,833$730,833$185,144$No730,833$Link
Connor BrownRed WingsRW271994-01-14No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$266,000$NoLink
David PastrnakRed WingsLW/RW241996-05-25No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,666,667$6,666,667$1,688,889$No6,666,667$6,666,667$Link
Duncan KeithRed WingsD371983-07-16No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,538,462$5,538,462$1,403,077$No5,538,462$5,538,462$Link
Dylan DeMeloRed WingsD271993-05-01No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$228,000$NoLink
Jeff PetryRed WingsD331987-12-09No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$1,393,333$NoLink
John CarlsonRed WingsD311990-01-10No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$2,026,667$No8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
John TavaresRed WingsC301990-09-20No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm10,950,000$10,950,000$2,774,000$No10,950,000$10,950,000$Link
Jujhar KhairaRed WingsC/LW261994-08-13No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$152,000$NoLink
Lars EllerRed WingsC/LW/RW311989-05-07No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$886,667$No3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Marc-Andre Fleury (Out of Payroll)Red WingsG361984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,933,334$6,933,334$1,756,445$No6,933,334$Link
Mark ScheifeleRed WingsC/RW281993-03-14No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$1,551,667$NoLink
Nick BoninoRed WingsC321988-04-20No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$1,038,667$NoLink
Noel AcciariRed WingsC/RW291992-03-31No208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,666,666$1,666,666$422,222$No1,666,666$Link
Oliver BjorkstrandRed WingsLW/RW261995-04-09No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$316,667$NoLink
Sami VatanenRed WingsD291991-06-03No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$1,266,667$NoLink
Zdeno CharaRed WingsD441977-03-18No250 Lbs6 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,140,000$NoLink
Zemgus GirgensonsRed WingsC/LW/RW271994-01-05No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$405,333$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.80199 Lbs6 ft11.854,038,673$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,773,462$50,148,462$40,817,629$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakMark ScheifeleLars Eller35023
2Cam AtkinsonJohn TavaresConnor Brown32023
3Oliver BjorkstrandNick BoninoNoel Acciari23023
4Andreas JohnssonZemgus GirgensonsJujhar Khaira10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonZdeno Chara37032
2Jeff PetryDuncan Keith33023
3Sami VatanenDylan DeMelo30032
4John CarlsonJeff Petry0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PastrnakMark ScheifeleOliver Bjorkstrand60005
2Cam AtkinsonJohn TavaresLars Eller40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonJeff Petry60122
2Duncan KeithZdeno Chara40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick BoninoConnor Brown60122
2Zemgus GirgensonsNoel Acciari40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonSami Vatanen60122
2Dylan DeMeloZdeno Chara40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60122John CarlsonDylan DeMelo60122
2David Pastrnak40122Sami VatanenZdeno Chara40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleDavid Pastrnak60122
2John TavaresLars Eller40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonJeff Petry60122
2Duncan KeithZdeno Chara40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PastrnakJohn TavaresMark ScheifeleJohn CarlsonJeff Petry
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lars EllerNick BoninoConnor BrownJohn CarlsonSami Vatanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jujhar Khaira, Nick Bonino, Oliver BjorkstrandJujhar Khaira, Nick BoninoOliver Bjorkstrand
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sami Vatanen, Dylan DeMelo, Duncan KeithSami VatanenDylan DeMelo, Duncan Keith
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, David Pastrnak, John Tavares, Lars Eller, Nick Bonino
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Carter Hart
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, David Pastrnak, John Tavares, Lars Eller, Nick Bonino, Connor Brown, Connor Brown, Cam Atkinson, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Noel Acciari, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
John Carlson, Zdeno Chara, Jeff Petry, Duncan Keith, Sami Vatanen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche321000001082211000007701100000031240.667101525003250942833330944126597228.57%130100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%663759265426
2Blackhawks53200000141402200000062431200000812-460.600142539103560192734376017554121121200.00%6183.33%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%1146998408745
3Bruins41201000171702020000068-221001000119240.500172845003581144414158415853287810550.00%14471.43%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%844989356833
4Canadiens1010000026-41010000026-40000000000000.000235000020271111503598272150.00%4250.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%1910228189
5Canucks11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004812001120326111503172173133.33%10100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2314187179
6Capitals1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.500224001100368181002810427400.00%20100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2213198189
7Ducks11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580001203711151103613423100.00%20100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2212208178
8Flames512001011421-72100000166030200100815-740.40014243800365116737775341756735106700.00%15473.33%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%11063106418844
9Flyers1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230010002491050357617000.00%3233.33%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%1910228179
10Golden Seals1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235000020311161403819216100.00%10100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%1911238168
11Islanders4310000012102220000007252110000058-360.75012183001372016158614201153626731119.09%13469.23%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%965973347036
12Jets3020100057-22020000025-31000100032120.3335914002201943429265104311669500.00%8187.50%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%663760255428
13Kings11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800111020857038141420200.00%70100.00%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%199259157
14Kraken21001000633110000003121000100032141.000691500212167232419164234385120.00%20100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%432540183519
15Lightning21000100871110000004221000010045-130.7508152300332067142428176281434500.00%7185.71%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%412347183416
16Maple Leafs10001000211000000000001000100021121.000235000101321291013012025200.00%000.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2314217158
17Maroons11000000523000000000001100000052321.0005712000320409102103061218200.00%60100.00%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2313189178
18Nordiques11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369001020291838036108152150.00%40100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2112208178
19Oilers421010001213-132100000810-21000100043160.750122234001641153514853113554276816318.75%11281.82%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%925578346935
20Panthers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010381991003914621300.00%30100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2213208179
21Penguins42200000121112110000067-12110000064240.50012203200363016253535601327216719222.22%80100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%915679346934
22Predators8320102033249512010101718-13200001016610120.75033518410119103279967010810255984013619315.79%20290.00%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%1881101606914172
23Rangers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235001010348111503713415200.00%220.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2315197168
24Sabres1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300010033111570358422000.00%20100.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%2112219178
25Senateurs11000000642000000000001100000064221.00061117003300319111102815624100.00%3166.67%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%1911209199
26Stars2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.000481200211071262322043201051600.00%5260.00%0770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%482834173719
27Wild2010010025-32010010025-30000000000010.25023500110064122230067251038400.00%5340.00%1770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%422445183215
Total622524064211861833321413012118892-43011110521098917710.573186309495214966639215968669276327206975934412201412014.18%1673181.44%8770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%138881912705341086552
_Since Last GM Reset622524064211861833321413012118892-43011110521098917710.573186309495214966639215968669276327206975934412201412014.18%1673181.44%8770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%138881912705341086552
_Vs Conference4218160512013512312231110010106865319760411067589510.60713522335821364745715155084555352213895292218051061716.04%1081784.26%3770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%953565846363738377
_Vs Division26138021209480141475010104739812630111047416350.6739415224621263133493731027234515873310146492641117.19%731283.56%3770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%591350528223455231

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6271W118630949521592069759344122021
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6225246421186183
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32141312118892
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30111152109891
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
541000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1412014.18%1673181.44%8
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
686692763274966639
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
770146652.52%745141052.84%48993652.24%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
138881912705341086552


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-106Predators4Red Wings2LBoxScore
2 - 2020-11-1116Red Wings4Blackhawks3WBoxScore
3 - 2020-11-1231Red Wings2Flames6LBoxScore
6 - 2020-11-1555Predators7Red Wings5LBoxScore
8 - 2020-11-1770Red Wings7Bruins6WXBoxScore
9 - 2020-11-1881Islanders0Red Wings3WBoxScore
12 - 2020-11-21103Predators3Red Wings4WBoxScore
15 - 2020-11-24124Red Wings2Predators1WXXBoxScore
17 - 2020-11-26136Red Wings2Blackhawks5LBoxScore
18 - 2020-11-27146Oilers3Red Wings4WBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-28164Wild2Red Wings1LXBoxScore
22 - 2020-12-01183Red Wings4Islanders2WBoxScore
23 - 2020-12-02196Predators2Red Wings3WXBoxScore
24 - 2020-12-03212Red Wings4Penguins1WBoxScore
26 - 2020-12-05227Bruins4Red Wings3LBoxScore
28 - 2020-12-07243Red Wings5Predators4WBoxScore
29 - 2020-12-08256Red Wings3Kraken2WXBoxScore
31 - 2020-12-10268Flyers5Red Wings1LBoxScore
32 - 2020-12-11286Penguins3Red Wings5WBoxScore
35 - 2020-12-14304Red Wings2Penguins3LBoxScore
36 - 2020-12-15320Red Wings2Stars3LBoxScore
38 - 2020-12-17332Avalanche3Red Wings1LBoxScore
39 - 2020-12-18349Red Wings1Panthers3LBoxScore
41 - 2020-12-20363Kraken1Red Wings3WBoxScore
44 - 2020-12-23383Capitals3Red Wings2LXBoxScore
47 - 2020-12-26404Red Wings6Senateurs4WBoxScore
48 - 2020-12-27417Red Wings4Oilers3WXBoxScore
50 - 2020-12-29427Stars3Red Wings2LBoxScore
52 - 2020-12-31449Avalanche4Red Wings6WBoxScore
54 - 2021-01-02464Red Wings3Nordiques2WBoxScore
55 - 2021-01-03476Red Wings2Rangers3LBoxScore
56 - 2021-01-04485Penguins4Red Wings1LBoxScore
58 - 2021-01-06506Oilers1Red Wings3WBoxScore
60 - 2021-01-08526Red Wings1Sabres2LBoxScore
61 - 2021-01-09539Oilers6Red Wings1LBoxScore
64 - 2021-01-12562Red Wings4Lightning5LXBoxScore
65 - 2021-01-13570Red Wings5Maroons2WBoxScore
66 - 2021-01-14580Ducks1Red Wings3WBoxScore
68 - 2021-01-16601Islanders2Red Wings4WBoxScore
71 - 2021-01-19624Predators2Red Wings3WXXBoxScore
73 - 2021-01-21643Red Wings2Blackhawks4LBoxScore
75 - 2021-01-23659Wild3Red Wings1LBoxScore
76 - 2021-01-24674Red Wings4Flames6LBoxScore
77 - 2021-01-25686Flames4Red Wings3LXXBoxScore
80 - 2021-01-28705Red Wings3Jets2WXBoxScore
82 - 2021-01-30720Flames2Red Wings3WBoxScore
84 - 2021-02-01740Red Wings9Predators1WBoxScore
85 - 2021-02-02750Bruins4Red Wings3LBoxScore
87 - 2021-02-04766Red Wings2Flames3LXBoxScore
89 - 2021-02-06779Red Wings1Islanders6LBoxScore
90 - 2021-02-07787Lightning2Red Wings4WBoxScore
92 - 2021-02-09812Blackhawks1Red Wings3WBoxScore
95 - 2021-02-12825Red Wings3Kings1WBoxScore
96 - 2021-02-13843Canadiens6Red Wings2LBoxScore
100 - 2021-02-17871Jets3Red Wings1LBoxScore
101 - 2021-02-18882Red Wings3Avalanche1WBoxScore
103 - 2021-02-20891Red Wings2Maple Leafs1WXBoxScore
104 - 2021-02-21904Canucks1Red Wings4WBoxScore
107 - 2021-02-24933Jets2Red Wings1LBoxScore
109 - 2021-02-26953Red Wings4Bruins3WBoxScore
110 - 2021-02-27963Red Wings2Golden Seals3LBoxScore
111 - 2021-02-28970Blackhawks1Red Wings3WBoxScore
113 - 2021-03-02994Red Wings-Sharks-
114 - 2021-03-031000Islanders-Red Wings-
116 - 2021-03-051024Red Wings-Golden Seals-
117 - 2021-03-061032Kraken-Red Wings-
120 - 2021-03-091057Lightning-Red Wings-
123 - 2021-03-121086Golden Knights-Red Wings-
124 - 2021-03-131089Red Wings-Blues-
125 - 2021-03-141097Red Wings-Jets-
127 - 2021-03-161112Red Wings-Kings-
128 - 2021-03-171123Red Wings-Sharks-
130 - 2021-03-191131Sharks-Red Wings-
132 - 2021-03-211154Golden Knights-Red Wings-
134 - 2021-03-231170Red Wings-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
136 - 2021-03-251182Red Wings-Lightning-
137 - 2021-03-261189Stars-Red Wings-
140 - 2021-03-291216Golden Seals-Red Wings-
141 - 2021-03-301218Red Wings-Bruins-
145 - 2021-04-031243Red Wings-Avalanche-
146 - 2021-04-041251Red Wings-Golden Knights-
148 - 2021-04-061262Golden Seals-Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price130855025250
Attendance116,77392,27839,31591,37019,721
Attendance PCT60.82%57.67%61.43%71.38%61.63%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
9 11233 - 62.41% 1,499,516$47,984,510$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
59,783,478$ 80,773,462$ 75,919,295$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
80,773,462$ 59,783,478$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
13,495,643$ 38 546,575$ 20,769,850$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
21,269,272$ 19,837,912$ 12,933,486$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
82,046,212$ 453,788$ 82,500,000$ 19,046,212$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:86OV:77
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Cam AtkinsonAGE:31PO:77OV:72
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Andreas JohnssonAGE:26PO:71OV:67
Jujhar KhairaAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Sam AnasAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Kyle RauAGE:28PO:66OV:62
Paul CareyAGE:32PO:66OV:62
Henrik BorgstromAGE:23PO:64OV:62
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:66OV:60
Yannick VeilleuxAGE:28PO:65OV:59
Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:64OV:59
Daniel CarrAGE:29PO:61OV:58
Tomas JurcoAGE:28PO:59OV:57
Ross JohnstonAGE:27PO:60OV:56
Isaac Ratcliffe (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:56
Danil Yurtaykin (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:55
Tim Soderlund (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50
Will PelletierAGE:28PO:49OV:47
Mark ScheifeleAGE:28PO:83OV:77
John TavaresAGE:30PO:81OV:76
Nick BoninoAGE:32PO:79OV:73
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Noel AcciariAGE:29PO:77OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Sam AnasAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Kyle RauAGE:28PO:66OV:62
Paul CareyAGE:32PO:66OV:62
Henrik BorgstromAGE:23PO:64OV:62
Joseph BlandisiAGE:26PO:65OV:60
Eric CornelAGE:25PO:62OV:59
David Gustafsson (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:56
Tanner KaspickAGE:23PO:55OV:55
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:86OV:77
Mark ScheifeleAGE:28PO:83OV:77
Lars EllerAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Connor BrownAGE:27PO:78OV:72
Cam AtkinsonAGE:31PO:77OV:72
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:26PO:79OV:70
Noel AcciariAGE:29PO:77OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:27PO:73OV:68
Sam AnasAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Joseph BlandisiAGE:26PO:65OV:60
Eric CornelAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Matt LuffAGE:23PO:63OV:58
Daniel CarrAGE:29PO:61OV:58
Tomas JurcoAGE:28PO:59OV:57
Danil Yurtaykin (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:55
Tim Soderlund (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50
Ty RonningAGE:23PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John CarlsonAGE:31PO:77OV:77
Zdeno CharaAGE:44PO:65OV:76
Jeff PetryAGE:33PO:73OV:75
Duncan KeithAGE:37PO:68OV:75
Sami VatanenAGE:29PO:69OV:72
Dylan DeMeloAGE:27PO:65OV:71
Scott HarringtonAGE:28PO:60OV:63
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:24PO:56OV:61
Steven SantiniAGE:26PO:53OV:59
Rob HamiltonAGE:27PO:54OV:58
Reece WillcoxAGE:27PO:53OV:57
David SklenickaAGE:24PO:56OV:54
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:36PO:64OV:76
Carter HartAGE:22PO:61OV:74
Kevin PoulinAGE:26PO:59OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GudbransonRed Wings
Antti TuomistoRed Wings201957
Chase McLaneRed Wings2020209
Daniel TogerssonRed Wings202042
Demetrios KoumontzisRed Wings2018133
GARRETT METCALFRed Wings2015206
GUSTAV OLHAVERRed Wings2015166
J.J. PiccinichRed Wings2014143
JOHN KUPSKYRed Wings2015196
Jacob CederholmRed WingsLink
Jake MarchmentRed Wings2014173
Kienan DraperRed Wings2020189
LIAM DUNDARed Wings2015170
Lenni KillinenRed Wings2018122
Logan CockerillRed Wings2017197
Matt FilipeRed Wings201676
Miska KukkonenRed Wings2018163
Morgan BarronRed Wings2017187
Nathan ClurmanRed Wings2016190
Peter ThomeRed Wings2016191
Ryan JonesRed Wings2016161
Ryan ManthaRed Wings
SAMUEL DOVE-MCFALLSRed Wings2015115
Seth BartonRed Wings2018103
Tim BerniRed Wings2018193
Victor BerglundRed Wings2017208

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021DET WIN DET DET DET WIN DET DET
2022STL DET SJS DET DET CAL DET EDM DET EDM DET DET
2023DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2024DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2025DET DET DET DET DET DET DET DET




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[2021-04-05 19:45:50] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Sharks : Kasperi Kapanen (70), Y:2021-RND:4-MTL.
[2021-04-05 19:45:50] - TRADE : From Sharks to Red Wings : Andreas Johnsson (67), Antti Tuomisto (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.
[2021-03-11 16:39:43] - New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2021-03-11 16:39:43] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2021-03-11 16:39:43] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2020-12-28 19:32:53] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2020-11-18 10:33:30] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Dennis Gilbert (64).
[2020-11-18 10:33:30] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Y:2022-RND:5-EDM.
[2020-10-19 19:24:12] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Predators : Jack Thompson (P).
[2020-10-19 19:24:12] - TRADE : From Predators to Red Wings : Kienan Draper (P), Y:2022-RND:4-CAL.
[2020-10-09 14:03:40] - Red Wings drafts Chase McLane as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:53:36] - Red Wings drafts Jack Thompson as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:41:45] - Grand Rapids Griffins hired Ryan Warsofsky for 60 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-10-09 13:39:37] - Rob Hamilton signed with Red Wings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-09 13:39:37] - Rob Hamilton was added to Red Wings.
[2020-10-09 13:39:27] - Reece Willcox signed with Red Wings for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-09 13:39:27] - Reece Willcox was added to Red Wings.
[2020-10-08 09:00:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Will Pelletier (48), Y:2022-RND:7-EDM.
[2020-10-08 09:00:46] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Sam Gagner (64).



[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Marc-Andre Fleury from Red Wings is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-19 17:20:58] Red Wings lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-19 17:20:57] Marc-Andre Fleury from Red Wings injured (Exhaustion)
[2021-04-19 17:20:57] John Tavares from Red Wings has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-16 20:30:12] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-15 20:51:47] Mackenzie MacEachern from Grand Rapids Griffins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-15 20:51:47] Sam Anas from Grand Rapids Griffins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-14 18:40:59] Gabriel Carlsson from Grand Rapids Griffins is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Gabriel Carlsson from Grand Rapids Griffins is injured from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-12 19:29:23] Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-09 15:35:40] Steven Santini from Grand Rapids Griffins is back from Sprained Left Finger Injury.
[2021-04-08 20:28:44] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-08 20:28:44] Mackenzie MacEachern from Grand Rapids Griffins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-07 16:41:22] Paul Carey(Red Wings) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.
[2021-04-07 16:41:22] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-06 16:00:25] Successfully loaded Red Wings lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2021-04-06 16:00:25] Paul Carey of Red Wings was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-06 16:00:25] Red Wings placed Paul Carey on waivers.
[2021-04-05 20:00:13] Red Wings are expected to be over the salary cap by 246 212 $!
[2021-04-05 19:59:02] Red Wings are expected to be over the salary cap by 246 212 $!
[2021-04-05 19:58:56] Both Red Wings and Grand Rapids Griffins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-05 19:58:55] Game 905 - Steven Santini from Grand Rapids Griffins is injured (Sprained Left Finger) and is out for 1 week.
[2021-04-05 19:58:55] John Tavares from Red Wings completes suspension
[2021-04-05 19:52:14] Auto Lines Function has been run for Red Wings.
[2021-04-05 19:45:50] TRADE : From Red Wings to Sharks : Kasperi Kapanen (70), Y:2021-RND:4-MTL.
[2021-04-05 19:45:50] TRADE : From Sharks to Red Wings : Andreas Johnsson (67), Antti Tuomisto (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT