Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Red Wings
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 10 | GA: 17 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Pierre-Andre Turgeon | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #99 vs Rangers

Game Center
Red Wings
1-3-1, 3pts
4
5 Kings
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
1-2-0Home Record2-0-1
0-1-1Away Record2-1-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games4-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.83
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.83
14.29%Power Play Percentage16.67%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
4
1 Red Wings
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-1-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.40Goals Per Game2.00
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.40
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Rangers
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-19
Red Wings
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-0-0Away Record0-1-1
4-2-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.33Goals Per Game2.00
3.17Goals Against Per Game2.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage14.29%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Red Wings
1-3-1, 3pts
2026-10-21
Maple Leafs
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record0-3-0
0-1-1Away Record1-1-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games1-4-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.80
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.80
14.29%Power Play Percentage22.22%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Golden Knights
2-2-2, 6pts
2026-10-23
Red Wings
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
1-0-2Away Record0-1-1
2-2-2Last 10 Games1-3-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.00
35.29%Power Play Percentage14.29%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Owen TippettGoals
Owen Tippett
2
Assists
Matias Maccelli
3
Points
Matias Maccelli
4
Brett LeasonPlus/Minus
Brett Leason
0
Tristan JarryWins
Tristan Jarry
1
Tristan JarrySave Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.899

Team Stats
Goals For
10
2.00 GFG
Shots For
174
34.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.5%
Goals Against
17
3.40 GAA
Shots Against
179
35.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.3%
Team Info

General ManagerPierre-Andre Turgeon
CoachJeff Blashill
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConferenceJean Beliveau
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameOctopus Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance12,668
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team35
Contract Limit58 / 63
Prospects45


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap91,018,333$
Available Salary Cap13,981,667$
Special Salary Cap Value5,750,000$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,820,456$
Year To Date Expenses4,963,932$
Estimated Season Revenue62,665,928$
Estimated Season Expenses80,232,711$
Current Bank Account9,884,405$
Projected Bank Account-6,812,047$


Team History

This Season1-3-1 (3PTS)
History262-188-50 (0.524%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)21 - 22 (0.488%)
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mitch Marner0X100.00614190756783999356898175617882814776029412,000,000$
2Owen Tippett0XX100.0085458799777498793473857261697082477502736,150,000$
3Emil Heineman0XX100.0095479294757499753560787380606177477202411,100,000$
4Matias Maccelli0XXX100.0061419281676888753777726425666673476802512,250,000$
5Bo Groulx0X100.009146997675708764766274862554547647680261812,500$
6Jack Drury0XX100.0067528876686799639566628325656769476702624,500,000$
7Arthur Kaliyev0XX100.0080788672788387695060717367636471476702511,500,000$
8Nino Niederreiter0XX100.0076449073796681753764646641879368476703314,000,000$
9Taylor Raddysh0XXX100.0069439383756185643162647525686968476602811,500,000$
10Nick Bjugstad0XX100.0083568473825778627055597372818365476503311,750,000$
11Brett Leason0X100.008284767284747766506262745964656748650271850,000$
12Dylan DeMelo0X100.0079448570718399632554488825788165477203324,900,000$
13Dylan Samberg0X100.0071449275818483632554479325656765477102725,750,000$
14Nick Perbix0X100.0063429170787796622550489225666764477002812,750,000$
15Brett Pesce0X100.0061429471778058622552489225788263476903135,500,000$
16Mathew Dumba0X100.0080957283726558622553507925798263476803111,750,000$
17Alexander Romanov0X100.0086468774807842612546478825686962476802646,250,000$
18Mason Lohrei0X100.0063439177827090712560507525626364476802513,200,000$
Scratches
1Kailer Yamamoto0XXX100.0071429176626176653963737080687071496502721,750,000$
2Fedor Svechkov0X100.0073439083686297647265577125585866456502321,250,000$
3Axel Sandin-Pellikka (R)0X100.006141917468698974255550732552526349650212940,833$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745089777572846842616178406870694768
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tristan Jarry099.006863638365637668656871666767486703125,375,000$
2Thatcher Demko0100.006852548168597670656895656666486603038,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5068585982676176696568836667674867
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill7577798371661USA522880,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matias MaccelliRed WingsC/LW/RW5134-3003611349.09%18717.4901127000060032.14%8412000.9100000010
2Jack DruryRed WingsC/LW5123-1406814397.14%16913.8800001000020055.56%4511000.8600000000
3Mitch MarnerRed WingsRW5112-30024105710.00%28617.3801116000000040.00%1031000.4600000000
4Taylor RaddyshRed WingsC/LW/RW5112-2204395411.11%16513.1800000000010033.33%311000.6100000010
5Owen TippettRed WingsLW/RW5202-40079163812.50%38817.7710136000270033.33%361000.4500000000
6Brett LeasonRed WingsRW520205583194610.53%16012.0300000000001033.33%320000.6600001000
7Nino NiederreiterRed WingsLW/RW5022-300387240%37715.550000300000000%701000.5100000000
8Bo GroulxRed WingsC5022-20013105350%38917.9300005000070049.35%7704000.4500000000
9Arthur KaliyevRed WingsLW/RW5011-1006416770%06813.7500000000010025.00%811000.2900000000
10Nick PerbixRed WingsD5011-500194150%1010320.620000600007000%001000.1900000000
11Dylan DeMeloRed WingsD5101-1007911119.09%510621.350000600009000%016000.1900000000
12Emil HeinemanRed WingsLW/RW5101-300125225124.55%28617.340001500008000%451000.2300000000
13Mason LohreiRed WingsD5011-320077420%18917.850000000000000%003000.2200000000
14Mathew DumbaRed WingsD5000-120466840%15010.150000000000000%10000000000000
15Alexander RomanovRed WingsD5000-220532410%29318.700000000001000%00100000000000
16Brett PesceRed WingsD5000-520134140%710220.410001600006000%03200000000000
17Nick BjugstadRed WingsC/RW5000-100536380%16012.1000000000000047.73%444200000000000
18Dylan SambergRed WingsD50000008125110%210621.300000600009000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average90101424-401959511217463925.75%46149316.601238610002711041.52%2892829000.3200001020
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryRed Wings51300.8993.58268401615892000050010
2Thatcher DemkoRed Wings10010.9521.71350012111000005000
Team Total or Average61310.9053.37303401717910300055010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander RomanovRed WingsD262000-01-05RUSNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-23NoNo42025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,885,036$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Arthur KaliyevRed WingsLW/RW252001-06-25UZBNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-06-25NoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,412,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Axel Sandin-PellikkaRed WingsD212005-03-11SWEYes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-02NoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$940,833$885,894$No940,833$--------940,833$918,333$-------No--------Link
Bo GroulxRed WingsC262000-02-06FRANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$812,500$765,055$No---------812,500$-----------------Link
Brett LeasonRed WingsRW271999-04-30CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2025-06-17NoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brett PesceRed WingsD311994-11-14USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DeMeloRed WingsD331993-05-01CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,613,869$No4,900,000$--------4,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan SambergRed WingsD271999-01-24USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-02NoNo22025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,414,234$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Emil HeinemanRed WingsLW/RW242001-11-16SWENo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-03-15NoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,035,766$No---------------------------Link
Fedor SvechkovRed WingsC232003-04-05RUSNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,177,007$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link
Jack DruryRed WingsC/LW262000-02-03USANo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo22026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link
Kailer YamamotoRed WingsC/LW/RW271998-09-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,647,810$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mason LohreiRed WingsD252001-01-17USANo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-07-20NoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,013,139$No---------------------------Link
Mathew DumbaRed WingsD311994-07-24CANNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,647,810$No---------------------------Link
Matias MaccelliRed WingsC/LW/RW252000-10-14FINNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-06-23NoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,118,613$No---------------------------Link
Mitch MarnerRed WingsRW291997-05-05CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-08NoNo42025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$11,299,270$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$------12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Nick BjugstadRed WingsC/RW331992-07-17USANo210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-02-01NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,647,810$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick PerbixRed WingsD281998-06-15USANo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-07-03NoNo12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link
Nino NiederreiterRed WingsLW/RW331992-09-08CHENo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes12024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Owen TippettRed WingsLW/RW271999-02-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-23NoNo32025-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm6,150,000$6,150,000$5,790,876$No6,150,000$6,150,000$-------6,150,000$6,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Taylor RaddyshRed WingsC/LW/RW281998-02-18CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,412,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoRed WingsG301995-12-07USANo192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes32026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,003,650$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tristan JarryRed WingsG311995-04-25CANNo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-07-20NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,375,000$5,375,000$5,061,131$No5,375,000$--------5,375,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.65201 Lbs6 ft21.833,666,449$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,328,333$62,865,833$38,400,000$18,250,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen TippettBo GroulxMitch Marner28032
2Emil HeinemanMatias MaccelliNino Niederreiter28041
3Taylor RaddyshJack DruryArthur Kaliyev24131
4Mathew DumbaNick BjugstadBrett Leason20131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan SambergDylan DeMelo34230
2Nick PerbixBrett Pesce33032
3Alexander RomanovMason Lohrei33041
4Dylan SambergDylan DeMelo0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen TippettMatias MaccelliMitch Marner60005
2Emil HeinemanBo GroulxMatias Maccelli40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan SambergDylan DeMelo50014
2Nick PerbixBrett Pesce50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matias MaccelliOwen Tippett50050
2Bo GroulxEmil Heineman50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan SambergDylan DeMelo50140
2Nick PerbixBrett Pesce50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matias Maccelli50050Dylan SambergDylan DeMelo50140
2Bo Groulx50050Nick PerbixBrett Pesce50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matias MaccelliOwen Tippett50014
2Bo GroulxEmil Heineman50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander RomanovDylan DeMelo50032
2Nick PerbixBrett Pesce50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Owen TippettMatias MaccelliMitch MarnerDylan SambergDylan DeMelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Owen TippettMatias MaccelliMitch MarnerDylan SambergDylan DeMelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bo Groulx, Nino Niederreiter, Taylor RaddyshBo Groulx, Nino NiederreiterBo Groulx
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Pesce, Alexander Romanov, Mason LohreiBrett PesceBrett Pesce, Alexander Romanov
Penalty Shots
Mitch Marner, Owen Tippett, Emil Heineman, Matias Maccelli, Bo Groulx
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Thatcher Demko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brett Leason, Bo Groulx, Owen Tippett, Nick Bjugstad, Taylor Raddysh, Mitch Marner, Nino Niederreiter, Matias Maccelli, Emil Heineman, Arthur Kaliyev
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alexander Romanov, Nick Perbix, Dylan DeMelo, Mason Lohrei, Brett Pesce


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanche1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000112001000351491203514224200.00%10100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%2112208179
2Flames1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001120010003291760349721200.00%10100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%1911229178
3Kings2010010057-21010000012-11000010045-110.2505813002120712323241811512253133.33%50100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%402246183717
4Penguins10001000321100010003210000000000021.00034700110136171081298225000%10100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%2112218178
Total503011001017-73020100058-32010010059-430.30010142400522117463595021794623957114.29%80100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%10359110469043
_Since Last GM Reset503011001017-73020100058-32010010059-430.30010142400522117463595021794623957114.29%80100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%10359110469043
_Vs Conference40201100913-43020100058-31000010045-130.3759132200422114254424421453716745120.00%70100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%834888367235
_Vs Division40201100913-43020100058-31000010045-130.3759132200422114254424421453716745120.00%70100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%834888367235

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
53L110142417417946239500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50311001017
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
302100058
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201010059
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
031100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%80100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
63595025221
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
3610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10359110469043


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1213Kings2Red Wings1LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1436Penguins2Red Wings3WXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1542Red Wings1Flames4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1662Red Wings4Kings5LXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1878Avalanche4Red Wings1LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1999Rangers-Red Wings-
11 - 2026-10-21110Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
13 - 2026-10-23133Golden Knights-Red Wings-
14 - 2026-10-24144Red Wings-Rangers-
15 - 2026-10-25162Kings-Red Wings-
18 - 2026-10-28191Red Wings-Panthers-
19 - 2026-10-29197Red Wings-Avalanche-
20 - 2026-10-30206Sharks-Red Wings-
22 - 2026-11-01230Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
25 - 2026-11-04253Red Wings-Kings-
27 - 2026-11-06264Panthers-Red Wings-
30 - 2026-11-09290Penguins-Red Wings-
32 - 2026-11-11310Red Wings-Canucks-
33 - 2026-11-12321Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
34 - 2026-11-13338Red Wings-Blackhawks-
36 - 2026-11-15353Blackhawks-Red Wings-
38 - 2026-11-17374Red Wings-Flyers-
39 - 2026-11-18385Panthers-Red Wings-
41 - 2026-11-20407Red Wings-Stars-
42 - 2026-11-21415Islanders-Red Wings-
44 - 2026-11-23438Red Wings-Blues-
45 - 2026-11-24448Predators-Red Wings-
47 - 2026-11-26464Red Wings-Panthers-
48 - 2026-11-27482Blues-Red Wings-
50 - 2026-11-29495Red Wings-Kraken-
52 - 2026-12-01513Rangers-Red Wings-
54 - 2026-12-03537Red Wings-Sabres-
55 - 2026-12-04544Red Wings-Bruins-
56 - 2026-12-05553Flames-Red Wings-
58 - 2026-12-07577Oilers-Red Wings-
60 - 2026-12-09596Red Wings-Predators-
61 - 2026-12-10608Whalers-Red Wings-
63 - 2026-12-12630Red Wings-Kings-
64 - 2026-12-13640Sharks-Red Wings-
66 - 2026-12-15659Red Wings-Whalers-
68 - 2026-12-17674Kraken-Red Wings-
70 - 2026-12-19697Red Wings-Jets-
71 - 2026-12-20706Lightning-Red Wings-
73 - 2026-12-22729Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
74 - 2026-12-23737Maroons-Red Wings-
76 - 2026-12-25752Red Wings-Islanders-
77 - 2026-12-26769Nordiques-Red Wings-
79 - 2026-12-28785Red Wings-Nordiques-
81 - 2026-12-30801Red Wings-Canadiens-
82 - 2026-12-31810Sabres-Red Wings-
84 - 2027-01-02832Red Wings-Wild-
85 - 2027-01-03842Jets-Red Wings-
87 - 2027-01-05864Capitals-Red Wings-
89 - 2027-01-07881Red Wings-Lightning-
90 - 2027-01-08897Golden Knights-Red Wings-
92 - 2027-01-10911Red Wings-Golden Knights-
93 - 2027-01-11929Kings-Red Wings-
95 - 2027-01-13949Red Wings-Islanders-
96 - 2027-01-14960Islanders-Red Wings-
98 - 2027-01-16980Red Wings-Penguins-
99 - 2027-01-17989Red Wings-Golden Seals-
100 - 2027-01-181001Wild-Red Wings-
103 - 2027-01-211026Golden Seals-Red Wings-
105 - 2027-01-231043Red Wings-Golden Seals-
106 - 2027-01-241056Canucks-Red Wings-
108 - 2027-01-261079Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2027-01-271090Canadiens-Red Wings-
112 - 2027-01-301116Red Wings-Flames-
113 - 2027-01-311123Flyers-Red Wings-
116 - 2027-02-031148Red Wings-Penguins-
117 - 2027-02-041156Bruins-Red Wings-
120 - 2027-02-071185Canadiens-Red Wings-
121 - 2027-02-081199Red Wings-Maroons-
122 - 2027-02-091207Red Wings-Avalanche-
123 - 2027-02-101218Senateurs-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
126 - 2027-02-131249Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
127 - 2027-02-141251Red Wings-Sharks-
128 - 2027-02-151259Red Wings-Senateurs-
129 - 2027-02-161272Red Wings-Capitals-
130 - 2027-02-171282Red Wings-Canadiens-
131 - 2027-02-181286Stars-Red Wings-
133 - 2027-02-201313Avalanche-Red Wings-
134 - 2027-02-211320Red Wings-Rangers-
135 - 2027-02-221326Red Wings-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price130855025250
Attendance11,1939,4294,25111,1841,946
Attendance PCT62.18%62.86%70.85%93.20%64.87%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 12668 - 70.38% 1,606,819$4,820,456$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,963,932$ 84,328,333$ 84,328,333$ 880,000$0$ 5,750,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
84,328,333$ 4,963,932$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
62,665,928$ 129 621,959$ 80,232,711$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
83,382,721$ 9,884,405$ -6,812,047$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
91,018,333$ 13,981,667$ 105,000,000$ 14,118,333$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:82OV:75
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:77OV:72
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:69OV:67
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:68OV:67
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Kailer YamamotoAGE:27PO:71OV:65
Gustav NyquistAGE:36PO:65OV:65
Ross JohnstonAGE:32PO:64OV:63
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Dylan Duke (R)AGE:23PO:68OV:61
Samuel Honzek (R)AGE:21PO:67OV:61
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:26PO:66OV:60
Isaac RatcliffeAGE:27PO:59OV:57
Anri Ravinskis (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50
Andrew Basha (R)AGE:20PO:50OV:49
Bo GroulxAGE:26PO:76OV:68
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:69OV:67
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Kailer YamamotoAGE:27PO:71OV:65
Fedor SvechkovAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:65OV:65
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:26PO:66OV:60
Parker Ford (R)AGE:25PO:64OV:60
Tristan Broz (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:59
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:61OV:56
Gleb Veremyev (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:51
Dino KambeitzAGE:26PO:52OV:51
Anri Ravinskis (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50
Kaleb LawrenceAGE:23PO:49OV:48
Mitch MarnerAGE:29PO:81OV:76
Owen TippettAGE:27PO:82OV:75
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:77OV:72
Matias MaccelliAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:68OV:67
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Kailer YamamotoAGE:27PO:71OV:65
Brett LeasonAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Gustav NyquistAGE:36PO:65OV:65
Nick BjugstadAGE:33PO:65OV:65
Ross JohnstonAGE:32PO:64OV:63
Justin HollAGE:34PO:56OV:62
Parker Ford (R)AGE:25PO:64OV:60
Maksim TsyplakovAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:61OV:56
Oskar PetterssonAGE:22PO:57OV:53
William DufourAGE:24PO:56OV:51
Coulson PitreAGE:21PO:54OV:51
Dino KambeitzAGE:26PO:52OV:51
Chase StillmanAGE:23PO:53OV:50
Anri Ravinskis (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dylan DeMeloAGE:33PO:65OV:72
Dylan SambergAGE:27PO:65OV:71
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:64OV:70
Brett PesceAGE:31PO:63OV:69
Mason LohreiAGE:25PO:64OV:68
Mathew DumbaAGE:31PO:63OV:68
Alexander RomanovAGE:26PO:62OV:68
Axel Sandin-Pellikka (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:65
Michael KesselringAGE:26PO:59OV:64
Kevin KorchinskiAGE:22PO:60OV:62
Justin HollAGE:34PO:56OV:62
Owen Pickering (R)AGE:22PO:56OV:60
Juuso ValimakiAGE:27PO:63OV:58
Antti TuomistoAGE:25PO:56OV:57
Luke ProkopAGE:24PO:54OV:57
Alex AlexeyevAGE:26PO:53OV:55
Nate ClurmanAGE:28PO:51OV:54
Matt DumbaAGE:31PO:56OV:53
Konnor Smith (R)AGE:21PO:48OV:53
Jake FurlongAGE:22PO:47OV:49
Tristan JarryAGE:31PO:67OV:67
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:66OV:66
Topias Leinonen (R)AGE:22PO:56OV:58
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:29PO:49OV:53
Nikke Kokko (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GajanRed Wings202324
Adam KleberRed Wings2024722026-01-30
Alex FormentonRed Wings002024-07-14
Alexander ZharovskyRed Wings202520
Alexis CournoyerRed Wings2025972026-03-15
Cal ThomasRed Wings2021210
Cedric GuindonRed Wings2022132
Chandler RomeoRed Wings2021222
Charlie ElickRed Wings202460
Chase McLaneRed Wings2020209
Chris PelosiRed Wings20231142026-07-06
Cole BrownRed Wings20231792024-07-09
Daimon GardnerRed Wings2022139
Daniel TorgerssonRed Wings202042
Demetrios KoumontzisRed Wings2018133
Dylan JamesRed Wings2022572025-07-01
Henry RybinskiRed Wings2019154
Isaac PoulterRed Wings00
Jack SparkesRed Wings2022196
Joe IginlaRed Wings202660
Kienan DraperRed Wings2020189
Kristian KostadinskiRed Wings2023218
Lenni KillinenRed Wings2018122
Liam RuckRed Wings202615
Logan CockerillRed Wings2017197
Luke CoughlinRed Wings2023186
Markus RuckRed Wings202633
Matt FilipeRed Wings00
Matthew SopRed Wings00
Matthew StienburgRed Wings201994
Michael CallowRed Wings20221752024-07-29
Miska KukkonenRed Wings2018163
Nathan LaroseRed Wings00
Niilopekka MuhonenRed Wings2024186
Niklas KokkoRed Wings202272
Nolan KneenRed Wings00
Oscar HolmertzRed Wings2026752026-10-09
Semyon VyazovoiRed Wings2021114
Trevor HoskinRed Wings20241442025-07-20
Victor BerglundRed Wings00
Viktor HurtigRed Wings2021200
Will HorcoffRed Wings202535
Will MurphyRed Wings2025180
Zachary EmondRed Wings00
brett brochuRed Wings2020151

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Red Wings Trade History

[2026-10-09 15:02:51] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Tim Washe (65), Y:2027-RND:5-SEA.
[2026-10-09 15:02:51] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Jack Drury (67), Oscar Holmertz (P).
[2026-10-02 15:50:50] TRADE : From Red Wings to Rangers : Jakob Chychrun (75).
[2026-10-02 15:50:50] TRADE : From Rangers to Red Wings : Dylan Samberg (71), Axel Sandin-Pellikka (64), Y:2027-RND:2-NYR.
[2026-09-23 19:18:02] TRADE : From Red Wings to Maple Leafs : Nathan Behm (P), Y:2028-RND:2-DET.
[2026-09-23 19:18:02] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Red Wings : Alexander Romanov (68).
[2026-09-21 16:35:08] Grand Rapids Griffins hired Karl Taylor for $60,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:12] Chase Stillman signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:12] Chase Stillman was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:40:08] William Dufour signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:08] William Dufour was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:40:04] Henrik Rybinski signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:04] Henrik Rybinski was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:58] Antti Tuomisto signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:58] Antti Tuomisto was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:55] Juuso Valimaki signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:55] Juuso Valimaki was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:50] Maksim Tsyplakov signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:50] Maksim Tsyplakov was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:42] Kevin Korchinski signed with Red Wings for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:42] Kevin Korchinski was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:36] Alex Barre-Boulet signed with Red Wings for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:36] Alex Barre-Boulet was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:30] Ross Johnston signed with Red Wings for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:30] Ross Johnston was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:24] Gustav Nyquist signed with Red Wings for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:24] Gustav Nyquist was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:20] Arthur Kaliyev signed with Red Wings for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:20] Arthur Kaliyev was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:16] Bo Groulx signed with Red Wings for $812,500 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:16] Bo Groulx was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:39:10] Mathew Dumba signed with Red Wings for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:39:10] Mathew Dumba was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-11 15:38:55] Kaapo Kahkonen signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:38:55] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-28 16:13:30] Red Wings drafts Joe Iginla as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:06:31] Red Wings drafts Markus Ruck as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:02:23] Red Wings drafts Liam Ruck as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:46:00] Anri Ravinskis was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-06 09:18:36] TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-08-06 09:18:36] TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : Nino Niederreiter (67).
[2026-08-06 09:17:57] TRADE : From Red Wings to Islanders : Joonas Korpisalo (67).
[2026-08-06 09:17:57] TRADE : From Islanders to Red Wings : Thatcher Demko (66).
[2026-08-03 19:35:22] Tim Washe was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-03 18:59:34] Brett Leason signed with Red Wings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:59:34] Brett Leason was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-03 18:58:17] Matias Maccelli signed with Red Wings for $2,250,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:58:17] Matias Maccelli was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-03 18:55:43] Nikke Kokko signed with Red Wings for $891,666 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:43] Nikke Kokko was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-03 18:55:09] Michael Kesselring signed with Red Wings for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:09] Michael Kesselring was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-03 18:54:31] Kailer Yamamoto signed with Red Wings for $1,750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:31] Kailer Yamamoto was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-03 18:54:27] Justin Holl signed with Red Wings for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:27] Justin Holl was added to Red Wings.
[2026-07-08 17:24:18] TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Brady Tkachuk (75), Donovan Sebrango (64).
[2026-07-08 17:24:18] TRADE : From Lightning to Red Wings : Mitch Marner (76), Michael Kesselring (64).
[2026-07-06 17:18:10] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:1-DET, Y:2026-RND:4-DET.
[2026-07-06 17:18:10] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Nathan Behm (P), Chris Pelosi (P), Y:2026-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-07-06 17:16:52] TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Y:2026-RND:2-DET, Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-06 17:16:52] TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:2-WIN, Y:2026-RND:2-TAM.
[2026-06-21 15:58:07] Gleb Veremyev signed with Red Wings for $935,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-21 15:58:07] Gleb Veremyev was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 15:58:00] Fedor Svechkov signed with Red Wings for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 15:58:00] Fedor Svechkov was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 15:41:02] Matthew Sop has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 15:40:53] Isaac Poulter has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 15:40:26] Maksim Tsyplakov was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-21 15:40:14] Bo Groulx was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-11 21:07:46] Alex Alexeyev was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-11 21:04:01] Matt Dumba was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-11 21:03:51] Nate Clurman was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Konnor Smith was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Topias Leinonen was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-07 15:25:17] Andrew Basha was added to Red Wings.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Isaac Poulter was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Matthew Sop was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Maxim Tsyplakov was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Cole Krygier was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Daniel Torgersson was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Brock McGinn was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Calvin de Haan was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Darby Hendrickson contract with Grand Rapids Griffins has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Grand Rapids Griffins didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Red Wings didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-15 10:09:29] TRADE : From Kraken to Red Wings : Y:2028-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-03-15 10:09:15] TRADE : From Kraken to Red Wings : Emil Heineman (66), Gustav Nyquist (68), Andrew Basha (P), Alexis Cournoyer (P), Y:2027-RND:5-SEA.
[2026-03-15 10:09:15] TRADE : From Red Wings to Kraken : Mason Marchment (70), Luke Osburn (P), Y:2026-RND:6-DET.
[2026-01-30 15:34:31] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : David Pastrnak (77), Theo Stockselius (P).
[2026-01-30 15:34:31] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Brady Tkachuk (74), Adam Kleber (P).
[2026-01-19 20:12:15] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Y:2027-RND:6-DET.
[2026-01-19 20:12:15] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Maxim Tsyplakov (66).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Jordan Papirny was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Aaron Dell was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Jujhar Khaira was released.
[2025-09-05 20:13:12] Anton Blidh was released.
[2025-09-05 20:13:12] Red Wings paid $0 to release Anton Blidh.
[2025-09-05 20:10:09] Matthew Sop was added to Red Wings.
[2025-09-05 20:08:40] Steven Santini was released.
[2025-09-05 20:08:40] Red Wings paid $0 to release Steven Santini.
[2025-09-05 20:07:11] Gleb Veremyev was added to Red Wings.
[2025-09-05 19:27:27] Red Wings drafts Will Murphy as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:20:52] Red Wings drafts Theo Stockselius as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:11:05] Red Wings drafts Will Horcoff as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 10:46:53] Peter Thome has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-21 10:46:43] LIAM DUNDA has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-21 10:46:13] JOHN KUPSKY has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-21 10:45:54] GUSTAV OLHAVER has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-21 10:45:42] Jake Marchment has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-21 10:45:28] J.J. Piccinich has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-20 19:32:10] TRADE : From Red Wings to Islanders : Y:2025-RND:2-CLB, Y:2027-RND:4-DET.
[2025-07-20 19:32:10] TRADE : From Islanders to Red Wings : Dylan Duke (59), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-07-20 19:30:17] TRADE : From Stars to Red Wings : Tristan Jarry (65), Konnor Smith (P), Trevor Hoskin (P).
[2025-07-20 19:30:17] TRADE : From Red Wings to Stars : Vincent Hinostroza (64), Michael Carcone (63), Calle Clang (51), TJ Brodie (65).
[2025-07-20 19:28:36] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Mason Lohrei (68).
[2025-07-20 19:28:36] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Nolan Allan (63).
[2025-07-20 19:24:28] TRADE : From Red Wings to Whalers : Ben Danford (P).
[2025-07-20 19:24:28] TRADE : From Whalers to Red Wings : Y:2025-RND:2-HAR.
[2025-07-07 20:25:10] Red Wings drafts Alexander Zharovsky as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:11:52] Red Wings hired Jeff Blashill for $880,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-07 20:07:49] Will Pelletier has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:47] Ryan Mantha has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:43] Markus Hannikainen has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:39] Kasper Bjorkqvist has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:37] Justin Ducharme has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:34] Jacob Cederholm has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:31] Eric Cornel has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:26] David Sklenicka has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:24] Danil Yurtaykin has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 20:07:19] Alex Gudbranson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2025-07-07 19:48:30] Nikke Kokko was added to Red Wings.
[2025-07-03 16:38:27] TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : Nick Perbix (64), Ben Danford (P).
[2025-07-03 16:38:27] TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Noel Acciari (66), Radko Gudas (74).
[2025-07-01 11:06:01] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Jack Drury (65), Marc-Andre Fleury (69), Y:2025-RND:3-DET, Y:2026-RND:5-DET.
[2025-07-01 11:06:01] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Taylor Raddysh (66), Calle Clang (51), Antti Tuomisto (57), Kyle MacLean (62), Dylan James (P).
[2025-07-01 10:54:50] TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : Joonas Korpisalo (64), Y:2027-RND:6-COL.
[2025-07-01 10:54:50] TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Alexander Suzdalev (P).
[2025-06-25 18:00:42] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Josh Anderson (71), Jan Rutta (69).
[2025-06-25 18:00:42] TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Jakob Chychrun (70), Calvin de Haan (66), Tristan Broz (58), William Dufour (56).
[2025-06-25 17:58:37] TRADE : From Flames to Red Wings : TJ Brodie (65).
[2025-06-25 17:58:37] TRADE : From Red Wings to Flames : Y:2025-RND:7-DET.
[2025-06-23 14:48:45] TRADE : From Senateurs to Red Wings : Matias Maccelli (63).
[2025-06-23 14:48:45] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senateurs : Y:2026-RND:5-LAK.
[2025-06-23 14:41:51] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Owen Tippett (72), Jack Drury (65).
[2025-06-23 14:41:51] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Mark Scheifele (76).
[2025-06-23 14:14:38] Mathew Dumba was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-17 20:04:24] Fedor Svechkov was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-17 19:55:46] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Connor Brown (67).
[2025-06-17 19:55:46] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Brett Leason (66), Vincent Hinostroza (64).
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Kaleb Lawrence was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jake Furlong was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Coulson Pitre was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Owen Pickering was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Samuel Honzek was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Luke Prokop was added to Red Wings.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Nate Clurman was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Simon Pinard was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Zachary Massicotte was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Fyodor Svechkov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Luka Profaca was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Alexander Alexeyev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mitchell Hoelscher was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Austin Rueschhoff was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Cole Schneider was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Kyle Okposo was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Robin Salo was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Matt Dumba was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Jeff Blashill contract with Red Wings has ended.
[2025-05-10 10:51:24] Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Grand Rapids Griffins didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:12:03] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Uvis Balinskis (60), Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-19 16:12:03] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Matt Dumba (73).
[2025-03-16 17:17:43] TRADE : From Kings to Red Wings : Y:2026-RND:5-LAK.
[2025-02-25 13:20:54] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (53) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2025-02-01 19:55:52] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senateurs : Jeff Petry (73).
[2025-02-01 19:55:52] TRADE : From Senateurs to Red Wings : Nick Bjugstad (73).
[2025-02-01 19:53:58] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Jan Rutta (71).
[2025-02-01 19:53:58] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Herman Traff (P).



No Injury or Suspension.


Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mark Scheifele558233312545-14214651789228510.20%2991093219.5955841392090887332150.08%11.001028
2David Pastrnak555215316531-328275849522699.48%2061094919.73507512520790934292234.57%20.97122
3John Tavares454179214393-569577685150111.93%173826718.2124335795088533960.09%40.95713
4Connor Brown5551321703024072536553116611.32%225839915.1417143152712192927136.60%40.7200
5Oliver Bjorkstrand4851391432821210554939814199.80%140781116.1111182939000012226.27%20.7203

Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Marc-Andre Fleury412213150380.9142.9123858104115713427668425110.65982
2Carter Hart147754690.9172.7382420437544952246810.75032
3Tristan Jarry63322230.9143.1135346018321281232700.60923
4Joonas Korpisalo3591820.8844.371701001241065607110.90911
5Kaapo Kahkonen198900.9043.3098200545643271000

Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823433065312472416411915013211211183411518052101261233922474116582166928012284991094297733273995042816121763017.05%1993781.41%10993191751.80%960184452.06%644123951.98%1823108016867071440731
2020823433065312472416411915013211211183411518052101261233922474116582166928012284991094297733273995042816121763017.05%1993781.41%10993191751.80%960184452.06%644123951.98%1823108016867071440731
20218236280593126924029411617025101361306412011034211331102398269449718036394104113008956985104240270487244216362044924.02%2153683.26%01056189255.81%1040185855.97%663121054.79%1806107317267321443715
20238242270333426123130412115011121281151341211202222133116171032614176783171909411286399295190049278389643216301634024.54%1533974.51%5985178655.15%946178553.00%659122153.97%1776106317577281428706
2024803227076442632603402012022221401211940121505422123139-16962634196821066929412284889596495560287096756115781543321.43%1593379.25%1869171850.58%834170448.94%617122050.57%1703100717587131400688
202582303707134264296-3241112401131113157-4441191306003151139128526443770110719192152640840857920563036102727615181814223.20%1242679.03%2631165638.10%623167837.13%493123040.08%159786818767461496749
2026503011001017-73020100058-32010010059-4310142400522117463595021794623957114.29%80100.00%03610633.96%419742.27%438053.75%10359110469043
Total Regular Season49520818803530191515611526352481061000915117764767-32471028802615887977593856915612558411996408553546741723155665700582127317050570825909681106122521.21%105720880.32%2855631099250.61%54041081049.99%3763743950.58%10634623210602438187394366
Playoff
2020624000001623-731200000812-431200000811-341625410074411835660625226744212110110.00%21480.95%24911841.53%7313852.90%509453.19%129701315711357
2021261610000008170111266000003336-3141040000048341432811362170119293129453093242922087629914551952713.46%701578.57%130158251.72%32562052.42%18739946.87%565336560235454222
2023734000002226-4422000001411331200000815-7622355700108402468471910271913714512325.00%11463.64%08415354.90%9516956.21%4911144.14%148881535912060
202440400000715-82020000047-32020000038-50713200033101625847534130602066700.00%10550.00%05511050.00%337444.59%286642.42%865390346632
Total Playoff43212200000126134-821912000005966-7221210000006768-1421262093350139444031536507502498291503524244851811113.58%1122875.00%348996350.78%526100152.55%31467046.87%930549937387754372

Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1David Pastrnak4315254052669532037.39%1982719.240551800002232.50%00.9700
2John Tavares39131932-24615513010.00%1572418.58235700003153.25%00.8800
3Mark Scheifele43171532310486216910.06%1783219.372131300001051.80%00.7700
4Oliver Bjorkstrand39171330715572813212.88%967017.20033310113136.59%00.8900
5Connor Brown431282091741487715.58%2167515.70235500002237.14%00.5900

Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Marc-Andre Fleury37171350.9103.0421090110711935861000
2Mikko Koskinen42100.9073.3314400886460000
3Carter Hart52200.9183.312720015183900000
4Kaapo Kahkonen20100.9022.649100441230000