Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Lightning
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 24 | GA: 19 | PP%: 45.45% | PK%: 72.22%
GM : Marc-Andre Perron | Morale : 56 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #97 vs Canucks

Game Center
Penguins
3-1-2, 8pts
3
5 Lightning
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record3-0-0
1-1-2Away Record1-1-0
3-1-2Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.50Goals Per Game4.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.80
12.50%Power Play Percentage45.45%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Lightning
4-1-0, 8pts
4
5 Canucks
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
1-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
4.80Goals Per Game3.33
3.80Goals Against Per Game3.50
45.45%Power Play Percentage45.45%
72.22%Penalty Kill Percentage68.42%
Canucks
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-19
Lightning
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.33Goals Per Game4.80
3.50Goals Against Per Game4.80
45.45%Power Play Percentage45.45%
68.42%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Oilers
1-3-0, 2pts
2026-10-22
Lightning
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game4.80
3.25Goals Against Per Game4.80
28.57%Power Play Percentage45.45%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Lightning
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Sharks
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
4.80Goals Per Game3.20
3.80Goals Against Per Game3.20
45.45%Power Play Percentage12.50%
72.22%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Valeri NichushkinGoals
Valeri Nichushkin
4
Martin NecasAssists
Martin Necas
8
Martin NecasPoints
Martin Necas
11
Zach WhitecloudPlus/Minus
Zach Whitecloud
5
Darcy KuemperWins
Darcy Kuemper
4
Darcy KuemperSave Percentage
Darcy Kuemper
0.898

Team Stats
Goals For
24
4.80 GFG
Shots For
178
35.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
45.5%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.3%
Goals Against
19
3.80 GAA
Shots Against
192
38.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.2%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.1%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-Andre Perron
CoachTravis Green
DivisionMike Bossy
ConferenceMaurice Richard
CaptainRyan O'Reilly
Assistant #1Jake Sanderson
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameTampa Baseball Stadium
Capacity18,000
Attendance13,386
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team19
Contract Limit40 / 63
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap100,796,964$
Available Salary Cap4,203,036$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,662,575$
Year To Date Expenses6,012,196$
Estimated Season Revenue60,613,475$
Estimated Season Expenses96,737,745$
Current Bank Account28,505,619$
Projected Bank Account-4,996,674$


Team History

This Season4-1-0 (8PTS)
History245-191-47 (0.507%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)6 - 7 (0.462%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Martin Necas0XXX100.00764488987487979738929266657276885780027511,500,000$
2Ryan O'Reilly (C)0XXX100.0059419176758498859686828472929782577803514,500,000$
3Filip Forsberg0XX100.0080458775757999883580927163828784577603114,250,000$
4Leo Carlsson0XX100.00595286807880879182848875736262835776021518,000,000$
5Brady Tkachuk0XX100.0092796876867480907787866637747582577502618,205,714$
6Valeri Nichushkin0XX100.0071448893807689764481757985757978577503113,062,500$
7Jordan Staal0XX100.0087568884837392689766788225979977577403712,918,750$
8Lawson Crouse0XX100.0091608384807498693870818425767781577302914,300,000$
9Jamie Benn0XX100.0078777571806577714877766861939974577003612,000,000$
10Freddy Gaudreau0X100.0065519475677385647670598472717369576703332,100,000$
11William Carrier0XX100.0090469182785787623663596825727766576503132,050,000$
12Jansen Harkins0XX100.009176818974546262666058697566676657640291850,000$
13Jake Sanderson (A)0X100.0063429599759187912575619525666777577902338,050,000$
14Miro Heiskanen0X99.0061418881739397912578539545737874577802638,450,000$
15Nikita Zadorov0X100.0089945093968198632559479225808367577803135,000,000$
16Zach Whitecloud0X100.0081458873788095622554488925697365577202912,750,000$
17Parker Wotherspoon0X100.0085558075718097632566489025626367577202811,000,000$
18Brian Dumoulin0X100.0063439175817299632553478425808563577103424,000,000$
Scratches
1Nicolas Deslauriers0XX100.00999967708252546025565568257778624565N0352875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.95785783827875887548716879467679745673
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anton Forsberg0100.008666668083788186808691646481587603312,250,000$
2Darcy Kuemper098.007280798966697771657271717372577203615,250,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0079737385757479797379816869775874
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green8986898684791CAN551600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Martin NecasLightningC/LW/RW5381124054265911.54%18116.2113428000000050.00%650102.7100000210
2Jordan StaalLightningC/LW5268400491661512.50%59118.26000000333130051.46%10312001.7500000001
3Jake SandersonLightningD5167-1003618675.56%1412725.500220800002010%043001.1000000010
4Ryan O'ReillyLightningC/LW/RW515622071382512.50%59418.99022280000120053.41%8802001.2600000000
5Lawson CrouseLightningLW/RW532530088165918.75%69118.35000003035131144.44%944001.0900000100
6Brady TkachukLightningC/LW5235140112144514.29%37515.0700005000011087.50%810001.3300000000
7Valeri NichushkinLightningLW/RW541524068116236.36%07715.460000500000200%710001.2900000001
8Filip ForsbergLightningLW/RW53250206582837.50%47515.1631448000000040.00%1031001.3200000000
9Miro HeiskanenLightningD51230006683612.50%913126.2411228011113000%013000.4600000100
10Leo CarlssonLightningC/LW52130001061541013.33%38717.58000150000130056.67%6000000.6800000000
11Jamie BennLightningC/LW51120204388312.50%47715.4200000000000133.33%301000.5200000000
12Brian DumoulinLightningD5011200286010%39619.3200000000017000%023000.2100000000
13William CarrierLightningLW/RW5011-100305120%2418.360000000000000%021000.4800000000
14Jansen HarkinsLightningC/LW5101-1008062216.67%1418.260000000000000%041000.4800000010
15Freddy GaudreauLightningC5011-100145160%0418.3300000000000050.00%2001000.4800000000
16Nikita ZadorovLightningD5000-21001254020%1811122.3000004000113000%02400000000000
17Zach WhitecloudLightningD5000560842020%107615.360000400009000%01000000000000
18Parker WotherspoonLightningD5000520442110%16012.080000000000000%00400000000000
Team Total or Average902440642036010895178569513.48%89148116.4659141168347101124351.91%3143130100.8600000432
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Darcy KuemperLightning54000.8984.002700018177105100050010
2Anton ForsbergLightning10100.9331.8832001159000005000
Team Total or Average64100.9013.76303001919211410055010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anton ForsbergLightningG331992-11-26SWENo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,118,613$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brady TkachukLightningC/LW261999-09-15USANo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-08NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,205,714$8,205,714$7,726,548$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brian DumoulinLightningD341991-09-05USANo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-09-27NoYes22025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Darcy KuemperLightningG361990-05-04CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign Manually2025-06-25NoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,943,431$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip ForsbergLightningLW/RW311994-08-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoNo12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,001,825$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Freddy GaudreauLightningC331993-05-01CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,977,372$No2,100,000$2,100,000$-------2,100,000$2,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jake SandersonLightningD232002-07-08USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoNo32025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,050,000$8,050,000$7,579,927$No8,050,000$8,050,000$-------6,625,000$6,625,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jamie Benn (Out of Payroll)LightningC/LW361989-07-18CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2026-02-10NoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jansen HarkinsLightningC/LW291997-05-23USANo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalLightningC/LW371988-09-10CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoNo12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,918,750$2,918,750$2,748,312$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseLightningLW/RW291997-06-23CANNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoNo12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$4,048,905$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Leo CarlssonLightningC/LW212004-12-26SWENo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm18,000,000$18,000,000$16,948,905$No18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$-----18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$18,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Martin NecasLightningC/LW/RW271999-01-14CZENo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo52026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,828,467$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$-----11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Miro HeiskanenLightningD261999-07-18FINNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$7,956,569$No8,450,000$8,450,000$-------8,450,000$8,450,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas DeslauriersLightningLW/D351991-02-22CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-10-09FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$823,905$No875,000$--------875,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovLightningD311995-04-16RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Parker WotherspoonLightningD281997-08-24CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyLightningC/LW/RW351991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-02-15NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Valeri NichushkinLightningLW/RW311995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-02-10NoNo12026-02-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,062,500$3,062,500$2,883,668$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William CarrierLightningLW/RW311994-12-20CANNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,050,000$2,050,000$1,930,292$No2,050,000$2,050,000$-------2,000,000$2,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zach WhitecloudLightningD291996-11-28CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.52209 Lbs6 ft31.954,826,760$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
101,361,964$60,025,000$55,150,000$29,500,000$29,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasRyan O'ReillyValeri Nichushkin29014
2Brady TkachukLeo CarlssonFilip Forsberg29014
3Lawson CrouseJordan StaalJamie Benn29320
4Jansen HarkinsFreddy GaudreauWilliam Carrier13032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonNikita Zadorov36122
2Miro HeiskanenBrian Dumoulin32122
3Zach WhitecloudParker Wotherspoon18140
4Miro HeiskanenJake Sanderson14230
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Martin NecasRyan O'ReillyFilip Forsberg65014
2Brady TkachukLeo CarlssonValeri Nichushkin35005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonMiro Heiskanen75005
2Nikita ZadorovZach Whitecloud25023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalLawson Crouse50050
2Ryan O'ReillyLeo Carlsson50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovBrian Dumoulin60230
2Miro HeiskanenZach Whitecloud40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly50050Zach WhitecloudNikita Zadorov50050
2Leo Carlsson50050Jake SandersonBrian Dumoulin50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leo CarlssonFilip Forsberg50014
2Ryan O'ReillyMartin Necas50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonNikita Zadorov50023
2Zach WhitecloudBrian Dumoulin50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Leo CarlssonMartin NecasBrady TkachukMiro HeiskanenJake Sanderson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Martin NecasRyan O'ReillyLeo CarlssonMiro HeiskanenNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan O'Reilly, Brady Tkachuk, Jordan StaalRyan O'Reilly, Lawson CrouseRyan O'Reilly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Zadorov, Miro Heiskanen, Brian DumoulinNikita ZadorovNikita Zadorov, Brian Dumoulin
Penalty Shots
Ryan O'Reilly, Filip Forsberg, Jordan Staal, Lawson Crouse, Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Darcy Kuemper, #2 : Anton Forsberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brady Tkachuk, Jordan Staal, Lawson Crouse, Filip Forsberg, Ryan O'Reilly, Jamie Benn, Freddy Gaudreau, William Carrier, Jansen Harkins, Martin Necas
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Sanderson, Miro Heiskanen, Nikita Zadorov, Brian Dumoulin, Zach Whitecloud


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Canucks1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004812001210286166034910135240.00%5340.00%06211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%2112209178
2Golden Knights11000000321000000000001100000032121.00034700120039171012043221019100.00%50100.00%26211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%2011228178
3Penguins11000000532110000005320000000000021.000581300131035716120442082211100.00%40100.00%06211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%1910239177
4Sabres2100100012932100100012930000000000041.00012203200137176252822171388544250.00%4250.00%16211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%482939153519
Total531010002419532001000171252110000077080.80024406400410911785570521192893610811545.45%18572.22%36211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%10864106428744
_Since Last GM Reset531010002419532001000171252110000077080.80024406400410911785570521192893610811545.45%18572.22%36211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%10864106428744
_Vs Conference21100000770000000000002110000077020.50071219002410672326180773120326233.33%10370.00%26211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%412443183417
_Vs Division1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004812001210286166034910135240.00%5340.00%06211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%2112209178

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58L1244064178192893610800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53110002419
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32010001712
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000077
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
311000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11545.45%18572.22%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
557052141091
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10864106428744


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1215Sabres4Lightning5WXBox score
4 - 2026-10-1433Sabres5Lightning7WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1552Lightning3Golden Knights2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1766Penguins3Lightning5WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1882Lightning4Canucks5LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1997Canucks-Lightning-
12 - 2026-10-22128Oilers-Lightning-
13 - 2026-10-23131Lightning-Sharks-
14 - 2026-10-24143Lightning-Senateurs-
15 - 2026-10-25161Lightning-Kraken-
17 - 2026-10-27175Golden Seals-Lightning-
19 - 2026-10-29193Lightning-Flames-
20 - 2026-10-30208Maroons-Lightning-
22 - 2026-11-01228Stars-Lightning-
24 - 2026-11-03239Lightning-Oilers-
26 - 2026-11-05259Wild-Lightning-
27 - 2026-11-06266Lightning-Golden Seals-
29 - 2026-11-08285Lightning-Sabres-
31 - 2026-11-10299Lightning-Capitals-
32 - 2026-11-11312Kraken-Lightning-
33 - 2026-11-12331Blue Jackets-Lightning-
35 - 2026-11-14345Lightning-Blue Jackets-
37 - 2026-11-16365Jets-Lightning-
39 - 2026-11-18381Lightning-Wild-
40 - 2026-11-19393Lightning-Predators-
42 - 2026-11-21409Predators-Lightning-
43 - 2026-11-22426Kings-Lightning-
45 - 2026-11-24444Lightning-Golden Seals-
46 - 2026-11-25458Capitals-Lightning-
48 - 2026-11-27479Lightning-Flyers-
49 - 2026-11-28492Whalers-Lightning-
51 - 2026-11-30507Lightning-Jets-
53 - 2026-12-02521Lightning-Canadiens-
54 - 2026-12-03536Oilers-Lightning-
56 - 2026-12-05556Sabres-Lightning-
58 - 2026-12-07571Lightning-Kings-
59 - 2026-12-08588Wild-Lightning-
61 - 2026-12-10605Lightning-Bruins-
62 - 2026-12-11617Flames-Lightning-
63 - 2026-12-12632Lightning-Senateurs-
65 - 2026-12-14649Lightning-Flames-
67 - 2026-12-16663Lightning-Nordiques-
68 - 2026-12-17672Avalanche-Lightning-
70 - 2026-12-19694Senateurs-Lightning-
71 - 2026-12-20706Lightning-Red Wings-
72 - 2026-12-21720Lightning-Whalers-
74 - 2026-12-23732Golden Knights-Lightning-
76 - 2026-12-25756Rangers-Lightning-
77 - 2026-12-26770Lightning-Oilers-
79 - 2026-12-28783Lightning-Sharks-
80 - 2026-12-29797Canucks-Lightning-
83 - 2027-01-01821Canadiens-Lightning-
84 - 2027-01-02841Penguins-Lightning-
86 - 2027-01-04858Lightning-Stars-
87 - 2027-01-05871Lightning-Kraken-
89 - 2027-01-07881Red Wings-Lightning-
91 - 2027-01-09902Lightning-Maple Leafs-
92 - 2027-01-10913Nordiques-Lightning-
94 - 2027-01-12934Lightning-Avalanche-
95 - 2027-01-13941Lightning-Maroons-
96 - 2027-01-14958Bruins-Lightning-
98 - 2027-01-16976Lightning-Blackhawks-
99 - 2027-01-17990Blackhawks-Lightning-
100 - 2027-01-181003Lightning-Canucks-
102 - 2027-01-201020Maple Leafs-Lightning-
105 - 2027-01-231042Maroons-Lightning-
107 - 2027-01-251063Lightning-Penguins-
108 - 2027-01-261077Stars-Lightning-
110 - 2027-01-281098Flyers-Lightning-
112 - 2027-01-301114Lightning-Stars-
113 - 2027-01-311126Lightning-Rangers-
115 - 2027-02-021140Golden Seals-Lightning-
117 - 2027-02-041162Blues-Lightning-
121 - 2027-02-081190Islanders-Lightning-
122 - 2027-02-091206Lightning-Golden Knights-
123 - 2027-02-101219Lightning-Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111231Panthers-Lightning-
125 - 2027-02-121244Lightning-Islanders-
129 - 2027-02-161264Sharks-Lightning-
130 - 2027-02-171284Flames-Lightning-
131 - 2027-02-181293Lightning-Blues-
133 - 2027-02-201314Sharks-Lightning-
134 - 2027-02-211323Lightning-Maroons-
135 - 2027-02-221330Lightning-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price85755540150
Attendance17,37010,5473,6185,7322,890
Attendance PCT96.50%70.31%60.30%47.77%96.33%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 13386 - 74.36% 1,554,192$4,662,575$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,012,196$ 102,136,964$ 102,136,964$ 600,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
100,136,964$ 5,895,405$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,613,475$ 129 749,905$ 96,737,745$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
98,119,053$ 28,505,619$ -4,996,674$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
100,796,964$ 4,203,036$ 105,000,000$ 23,896,964$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:88OV:80
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:82OV:78
Filip ForsbergAGE:31PO:84OV:76
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:83OV:76
Brady TkachukAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:78OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:37PO:77OV:74
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:81OV:73
Jamie BennAGE:36PO:74OV:70
William CarrierAGE:31PO:66OV:65
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:35PO:62OV:65
Jansen HarkinsAGE:29PO:66OV:64
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:66OV:62
Liam O'BrienAGE:31PO:63OV:60
Sammy WalkerAGE:27PO:62OV:57
Maxim Groshev (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Kyle Jackson (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:88OV:80
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:82OV:78
Leo CarlssonAGE:21PO:83OV:76
Brady TkachukAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Jordan StaalAGE:37PO:77OV:74
Jamie BennAGE:36PO:74OV:70
Freddy GaudreauAGE:33PO:69OV:67
Jansen HarkinsAGE:29PO:66OV:64
Jack BeckerAGE:29PO:62OV:59
Ryan Tverberg (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:58
Sammy WalkerAGE:27PO:62OV:57
Caedan BankierAGE:23PO:60OV:57
Ryan McAllisterAGE:24PO:56OV:52
Shawn ElementAGE:26PO:55OV:51
Kyle Jackson (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:88OV:80
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:35PO:82OV:78
Filip ForsbergAGE:31PO:84OV:76
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:78OV:75
Lawson CrouseAGE:29PO:81OV:73
William CarrierAGE:31PO:66OV:65
Adam ErneAGE:31PO:66OV:62
Ryan Tverberg (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:58
Sammy WalkerAGE:27PO:62OV:57
Maxim Groshev (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Kyle Jackson (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake SandersonAGE:23PO:77OV:79
Miro HeiskanenAGE:26PO:74OV:78
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:67OV:78
Parker WotherspoonAGE:28PO:67OV:72
Zach WhitecloudAGE:29PO:65OV:72
Brian DumoulinAGE:34PO:63OV:71
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:35PO:62OV:65
Donovan Sebrango (R)AGE:24PO:61OV:64
Louie BelpedioAGE:30PO:57OV:58
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:53OV:58
William TrudeauAGE:23PO:55OV:57
William Villeneuve (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:56
Noah Beck (R)AGE:25PO:49OV:51
Anton ForsbergAGE:33PO:81OV:76
Darcy KuemperAGE:36PO:72OV:72
Connor MurphyGAGE:27PO:56OV:57
Owen FloresAGE:22PO:56OV:56
Cal PetersenAGE:31PO:50OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aiden FosterLightning2025172
Amir MiftakhovLightning00
Benjamin BaumgartnerLightning2020164
Brent JohnsonLightning202187
Bryce PickfordLightning202587
Cooper FosterLightning2023192
Daniel SalonenLightning2025140
Florent HouleLightning2026188
Jack HarveyLightning2023194
Jean-Samuel DaigneaultLightning2026156
Max VilenLightning2026220
Nick MalikLightning2022115
Patrik SiikanenLightning2018199
Ryker LeeLightning202536
Timofey SpitserovLightning2020210
Tyson GallowayLightning2021181
Victor Raftheim-HedinLightning2025204
Wiggo SorenssonLightning202671
Zach JovanovskiLightning2026169

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Lightning Trade History

[2026-10-09 15:01:40] Nicolas Deslauriers signed with Lightning for $875,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-09 15:01:40] Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Lightning.
[2026-09-21 16:51:48] Darcy Kuemper was added to Lightning.
[2026-09-21 16:51:42] Jamie Benn was added to Lightning.
[2026-09-21 16:36:26] Hershey Bears hired Ryan Craig for $60,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:36:08] Lightning hired Travis Green for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:35:53] Lightning fired Kris Knoblauch.
[2026-09-21 16:35:50] Hershey Bears fired Travis Green.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Darcy Kuemper was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Jamie Benn was released.
[2026-08-28 16:48:01] Lightning drafts Max Vilen as the #220 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:41:48] Lightning drafts Florent Houle as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:36:49] Lightning drafts Zach Jovanovski as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:33:34] Lightning drafts Jean-Samuel Daigneault as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:15:44] Lightning drafts Wiggo Sorensson as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:35:17] Connor MurphyG was added to Lightning.
[2026-08-03 19:42:57] Owen Flores was added to Lightning.
[2026-07-27 17:38:59] TRADE : From Penguins to Lightning : Jordan Staal (74), Lawson Crouse (73), Anton Forsberg (76), Y:2026-RND:6-PIT.
[2026-07-27 17:38:59] TRADE : From Lightning to Penguins : Josh Norris (72), Artturi Lehkonen (72), Joseph Woll (68), Y:2026-RND:4-TAM.
[2026-07-08 17:25:37] Josh Norris was added to Lightning.
[2026-07-08 17:25:27] Freddy Gaudreau was added to Lightning.
[2026-07-08 17:24:18] TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Brady Tkachuk (75), Donovan Sebrango (64).
[2026-07-08 17:24:18] TRADE : From Lightning to Red Wings : Mitch Marner (76), Michael Kesselring (64).
[2026-06-29 17:00:41] Shawn Element signed with Lightning for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-29 17:00:41] Shawn Element was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-29 17:00:09] Cal Petersen signed with Lightning for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-06-29 17:00:09] Cal Petersen was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-29 17:00:02] Caedan Bankier signed with Lightning for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-29 17:00:02] Caedan Bankier was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-29 16:59:33] Adam Erne signed with Lightning for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-29 16:59:33] Adam Erne was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-11 21:04:37] Louie Belpedio was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Kyle Jackson was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Noah Beck was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Brett Murray was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Zach Solow was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Frederick Gaudreau was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Daniel Sprong was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Grigori Denisenko was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Joshua Norris was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jan Rutta was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Alexander Nylander was released.
[2026-06-07 12:03:46] Offer from Lightning for Shawn Element of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:43] Offer from Lightning for Sam Stevens of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:33] Offer from Lightning for Dustin Tokarski of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:27] Offer from Lightning for Daniel Sprong of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:23] Offer from Lightning for Cal Petersen of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:18] Offer from Lightning for Caedan Bankier of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:15] Offer from Lightning for Brett Murray of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:11] Offer from Lightning for Brendan Lemieux of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:01] Offer from Lightning for Alexander Nylander of $775,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:02:51] Offer from Lightning for Adam Erne of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-05-18 11:18:39] Lightning was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-10 13:30:17] TRADE : From Lightning to Canadiens : Kent Johnson (72), Evander Kane (71), Brady Martin (P), Y:2026-RND:3-TAM.
[2026-02-10 13:30:17] TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Jamie Benn (73), Valeri Nichushkin (74), Jan Rutta (69).
[2026-01-27 19:56:08] Offer from Lightning for Adam Erne has been refused.
[2025-12-08 19:55:03] Mitch Marner has been selected as assistant for Lightning.
[2025-12-08 19:55:03] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Lightning.
[2025-12-08 19:55:03] Jake Sanderson has been selected as assistant for Lightning.
[2025-12-08 19:55:03] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Lightning.
[2025-12-08 19:55:03] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as captain for Lightning.
[2025-12-08 19:55:03] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Lightning.
[2025-10-10 16:57:12] TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Sammy Walker (53).
[2025-09-05 20:18:17] Nick DeSimone was released.
[2025-09-05 20:18:17] Lightning paid $0 to release Nick DeSimone.
[2025-09-05 19:32:18] Lightning drafts Victor Raftheim-Hedin as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:05:50] Lightning drafts Aiden Foster as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:47:47] Cal Petersen was added to Lightning.
[2025-08-09 11:55:40] Lightning drafts Daniel Salonen as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:08:20] Lightning drafts Bryce Pickford as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:11:18] Lightning drafts Ryker Lee as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 10:45:21] Maxim Golod has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:45:06] Maksim Sushko has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:44:49] Colby Sissons has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:44:33] Boo Nieves has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:44:24] JAYNEN RISSLING has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:44:09] Zach Pochiro has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:44:00] Myles Bell has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:42:45] Matteson Iacopelli has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:42:27] Hayden Hawkey has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-21 10:42:12] Patrick Kudla has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-07-07 20:23:03] Lightning drafts Brady Martin as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:18:35] TRADE : From Lightning to Blues : Logan O'Connor (67), Beckett Sennecke (P), Y:2026-RND:1-TAM.
[2025-07-07 20:18:35] TRADE : From Blues to Lightning : Filip Forsberg (74), Y:2025-RND:2-STL, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-03 16:33:05] TRADE : From Lightning to Jets : Y:2025-RND:2-TAM.
[2025-06-25 18:00:00] TRADE : From Lightning to Avalanche : Quinton Byfield (74), Vladislav Gavrikov (74), Adam Edstrom (63), Cole Hutson (P).
[2025-06-25 18:00:00] TRADE : From Avalanche to Lightning : Jake Sanderson (78), Evander Kane (70), Jansen Harkins (65).
[2025-06-25 17:58:10] TRADE : From Sharks to Lightning : Joshua Norris (75), Darcy Kuemper (82).
[2025-06-25 17:58:10] TRADE : From Lightning to Sharks : Leevi Merilainen (65), Petr Mrazek (65), Cayden Lindstrom (P), Carter Yakemchuk (P).
[2025-06-25 17:53:39] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Ben Chiarot (72), Y:2027-RND:6-TAM.
[2025-06-25 17:53:39] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Y:2025-RND:3-LAK, Y:2027-RND:3-LAK, Y:2027-RND:5-LAK.
[2025-06-23 14:20:08] Mitch Marner was added to Lightning.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Jared Moe was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Louis Belpedio was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Zachary Sanford was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Evgeni Dadonov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mitchell Marner was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Alex Green was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Nathan Todd was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Jordy Bellerive was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Samuel Asselin was released.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Hershey Bears didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Lightning didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-17 20:40:46] TRADE : From Lightning to Blues : Filip Chytil (67), Nathan Villeneuve (P), Y:2025-RND:1-TAM, Y:2026-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-03-17 20:40:46] TRADE : From Blues to Lightning : Artturi Lehkonen (72).
[2025-02-15 17:07:28] TRADE : From Lightning to Canadiens : Luke Evangelista (66), Shane LaChance (P), Y:2025-RND:4-TAM.
[2025-02-15 17:07:28] TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Ryan O'Reilly (77).
[2025-02-04 09:18:06] New Record for Team's Most Hits (41) in 1 Game for Lightning!
[2024-11-26 19:54:30] TRADE : From Lightning to Jets : Quentin Musty (P), Andrew Basha (P), Jaden Lipinski (P), Y:2026-RND:2-TAM.
[2024-11-26 19:54:30] TRADE : From Jets to Lightning : Cayden Lindstrom (P), Y:2025-RND:1-TAM.
[2024-11-21 20:55:32] TRADE : From Lightning to Capitals : Kirill Kaprizov (77).
[2024-11-21 20:55:32] TRADE : From Capitals to Lightning : Quinton Byfield (72), Y:2025-RND:1-WAS.



No Injury or Suspension.


Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins328184212396-32164396508145612.64%156686920.943256889640416282048.82%81.1504
2Jakob Silfverberg406166153319-344372464128012.97%167735418.11213758102145826531.30%40.87326
3Nick Foligno40512816329142368753517126810.09%152692817.1125204568134412744.21%00.84611
4Tyler Seguin32892188280-2813657638413486.82%168649019.7920325272000012455.32%00.86820
5Ryan Dzingel40889143232316036535310628.38%99536413.1571623345491514737.55%40.8612

Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Braden Holtby24612095210.9063.121423400739785341201460.73534
2Matt Murray1286437190.9172.9372010035142192436920.66739
3Joseph Woll954528140.9212.8554082025732491830430.62245
4Darcy Kuemper67431470.9192.6538272216920891016210.81527
5Petr Mrazek67282770.9123.1137782019622161172540.92313

Lightning Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823530048232582562412113032111411251641141701612117131-1493258428686206592959282487994897541279893156116311723520.35%2204778.64%5936188849.58%932178552.21%633123551.26%1765103717497381451717
2020823530048232582562412113032111411251641141701612117131-1493258428686206592959282487994897541279893156116311723520.35%2204778.64%5936188849.58%932178552.21%633123551.26%1765103717497381451717
202182283604563255263-841171900410130139-941111704153125124184255406661605510486142710760996926602826102548616111984221.21%2285177.63%7794176844.91%816177645.95%558122345.63%169995618027601480729
202382214602238226291-6541112302005113141-2841102300233113150-3762226370596305484837274679999491964286696851416731712011.70%1584273.42%6814176046.25%795171146.46%581123647.01%170596618047381468738
20248030320575126024416401514015411451321340151804210115112388260419679605610193122790852100791241291095425416451693721.89%1162479.31%3720173441.52%747175042.69%508117543.23%168798617697001393697
2025824416046752672204741238015221321082441218031531351122312126743870522747810415278990792992077279591045018131583119.62%1953582.05%4874169151.69%966188051.38%606116851.88%1850110317017221443730
20265310100024195320010001712521100000770824406400410911785570521192893610811545.45%18572.22%36211952.10%6210658.49%398645.35%10864106428744
Total Regular Season49519619102436252315481549-124811090011189108197823724786101013181613729767-385491548252940772123735615656716861513158925679325171855808286210112105120519.51%115525178.27%3351361084847.35%52501079348.64%3558735848.36%10582615210685444087764375
Playoff
20201367000003340-7624000001219-77430000021210123352850010139146716915014444501546225032721.88%31487.10%014531745.74%13929347.44%8519443.81%272158283118229110
Total Playoff1367000003340-7624000001219-77430000021210123352850010139146716915014444501546225032721.88%31487.10%014531745.74%13929347.44%8519443.81%272158283118229110

Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins135813-282220578.77%527321.06314700002046.34%00.9500
2Tyler Seguin137411-2222145712.28%327120.86022500002160.00%00.8100
3Jakob Silfverberg135611-2018183514.29%1026920.77123100000026.32%00.8100
4Jon Marchessault13246-32149623.23%621116.31123200001011.11%00.5700
5Andrew Cogliano13145-701513175.88%717513.49112100000033.33%00.5700

Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Braden Holtby126510.9123.0469100353982071000
2Matt Murray20100.9043.309100552240000