Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Brampton Battalion
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 47 | GA: 18 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Dale Racine | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #90 vs Manchester Monarchs

Game Center
Brampton Battalion
4-1-0, 8pts
4
3 Rochester Americans
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
9.40Goals Per Game5.00
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.33
28.57%Power Play Percentage38.89%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
Brampton Battalion
4-1-0, 8pts
4
6 Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
9.40Goals Per Game5.17
3.60Goals Against Per Game4.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage43.75%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Manchester Monarchs
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-19
Brampton Battalion
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
2-1-0Away Record2-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
6.20Goals Per Game9.40
2.60Goals Against Per Game9.40
57.14%Power Play Percentage28.57%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Brampton Battalion
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-20
Hamilton Bulldogs
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL5
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-1-0Away Record0-3-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games0-5-0
9.40Goals Per Game2.60
3.60Goals Against Per Game2.60
28.57%Power Play Percentage38.46%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage41.18%
Hamilton Bulldogs
0-5-0, 0pts
2026-10-21
Brampton Battalion
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L5StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
0-3-0Away Record2-1-0
0-5-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.60Goals Per Game9.40
16.40Goals Against Per Game9.40
38.46%Power Play Percentage28.57%
41.18%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Austin PoganskiGoals
Austin Poganski
11
Lane PedersonAssists
Lane Pederson
12
Austin PoganskiPoints
Austin Poganski
22
Lane PedersonPlus/Minus
Lane Pederson
16
Wins
Luke Cavallin
4
Save Percentage
Luke Cavallin
0.833

Team Stats
Goals For
47
9.40 GFG
Shots For
139
27.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
25.5%
Goals Against
18
3.60 GAA
Shots Against
115
23.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
60.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
29.9%
Team Info

General ManagerDale Racine
CoachManny Malhotra
DivisionWayne Gretzky
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,474
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team20
Contract Limit43 / 63
Prospects16


Team History

This Season4-1-0 (8PTS)
History272-173-37 (0.564%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)19 - 21 (0.475%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Lane Pederson0XXX100.007472806772808565805965676254546757630282875,000$
2Austin Poganski0X100.008278916878808564506262695946466754630301900,000$
3Nate Danielson (R)0X100.006141957773586472596458702546466454610212918,333$
4Nils Aman0X100.007467906667717460756548674659606054600261850,000$
5Jack Studnicka0XX100.007543927669477662495055692558596154590272875,000$
6Jake Leschyshyn0X100.007670896370748055694757655454546154580271850,000$
7Chris Terry0XX100.007671886571677156704956675360606154580371850,000$
8Nikita Pavlychev0X100.008080806380555655694957655444446054560291850,000$
9Oscar Eklind0XX100.008585856485504954684657675444446054560271850,000$
10Jack Williams (R)0X100.007567946267565659505658635544446155560241923,750$
11Bokondji Imama31X100.007383495883768448504447604547475352540291850,000$
12Landen Hookey (R)0XX100.008084716184494950634747644544445349530221775,000$
13Dylan McIlrath0X100.00859978739351415925394772255758575861N0341800,000$
14Tanner Molendyk (R)0X100.007670916070697451254741623944445454570213886,667$
15Hunter Skinner (R)0X100.007374715874707649253745604344445354560251850,000$
16Shai Buium0X100.008379926279454451254642654044445455550232925,000$
17Dennis Gilbert0X100.007879756179464551254839633744445254540291850,000$
18Leo Loof0X100.007674825774606445253440603844445157540241850,000$
Scratches
1Roman Ahcan0XX100.006361665761555556504661575844445845520271850,000$
2Graham Slaggert0X100.007466935766515247504445604344445245500271900,000$
3Ryan O'Rourke0X100.007266865766434247254039593744444945510241850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00767283637460635549495164454848585357
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Luke Cavallin099.00384050744582454483694544445655560251850,000$
2Matthew Villalta0100.00404050804845504845413044444555480271775,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5039405077476448466455384444515552
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Manny Malhotra7368667057531CAN45366,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Austin PoganskiBrampton Battalion (EDM)RW511112215208719121957.89%511222.46213210101260077.78%994013.9200000300
2Lane PedersonBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/LW/RW591221161351218189950.00%610921.84134210011042063.16%13332013.8500100030
3Chris TerryBrampton Battalion (EDM)LW/RW54812162010574257.14%29318.7702209000030072.73%1115002.5600000002
4Jack WilliamsBrampton Battalion (EDM)RW53710115574861037.50%07615.2200001000030012.50%823002.6300001010
5Nils AmanBrampton Battalion (EDM)C5628600411531040.00%07214.4800002000010080.00%3026012.2100000000
6Oscar EklindBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/LW562830056101160.00%68617.30000040000000100.00%114011.8500000101
7Jake LeschyshynBrampton Battalion (EDM)C51459006120150.00%3448.8500001000000062.50%1602002.2600000000
8Dylan McIlrathBrampton Battalion (EDM)D514512101012654220.00%612525.1610111100006100%005000.7900101000
9Nate DanielsonBrampton Battalion (EDM)C5235-30058146614.29%48917.9900018000010062.50%5662001.1100000000
10Jack StudnickaBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/RW5123-2005585212.50%38717.51000070000000100.00%321000.6900000000
11Dennis GilbertBrampton Battalion (EDM)D5033800533010%16713.480000000000000%004000.8900000000
12Nikita PavlychevBrampton Battalion (EDM)C530350031102530.00%0326.5400001000021016.67%620011.8400000001
13Leo LoofBrampton Battalion (EDM)D5033555941300%17414.840000000000000%001000.8100100000
14Tanner MolendykBrampton Battalion (EDM)D502212009810220%713226.5900001100006000%044000.3000000000
15Bokondji ImamaBrampton Battalion (EDM)LW501171410781110%06713.550000000000000%100000.3000011000
16Hunter SkinnerBrampton Battalion (EDM)D501110401185130%110020.170000800014000%009000.2000000000
17Shai BuiumBrampton Battalion (EDM)D50111155453110%49919.940000800005000%013000.2000001000
Team Total or Average854766113141604012298139607533.81%49147317.3346106991123494063.50%2743355051.5300314444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Luke CavallinBrampton Battalion (EDM)54100.8333.79285001810846100050000
2Matthew VillaltaBrampton Battalion (EDM)10001.00001400074000005000
Team Total or Average64100.8433.6030000181155010055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Austin PoganskiBrampton Battalion (EDM)RW301996-02-16USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bokondji ImamaBrampton Battalion (EDM)LW291996-08-02CANNo223 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chris TerryBrampton Battalion (EDM)LW/RW371989-04-07CANNo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Dennis GilbertBrampton Battalion (EDM)D291996-10-30USANo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathBrampton Battalion (EDM)D341992-04-20CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5YesNoN/ANoNo12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Graham SlaggertBrampton Battalion (EDM)C271999-04-06USANo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Hunter SkinnerBrampton Battalion (EDM)D252001-04-29USAYes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack StudnickaBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/RW271999-02-18CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-09-15NoNo22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack WilliamsBrampton Battalion (EDM)RW242002-03-02USAYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm923,750$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jake LeschyshynBrampton Battalion (EDM)C271999-03-10USANo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-02-15NoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Landen HookeyBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/RW222004-01-29ONTYes223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Lane PedersonBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/LW/RW281997-08-04CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-09-15NoNo22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Leo LoofBrampton Battalion (EDM)D242002-04-25SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-08-24NoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Luke CavallinBrampton Battalion (EDM)G252001-04-29USANo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Matthew VillaltaBrampton Battalion (EDM)G271999-06-03SKWNo190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nate DanielsonBrampton Battalion (EDM)C212004-09-27CANYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-11NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------Link
Nikita PavlychevBrampton Battalion (EDM)C291997-03-23RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nils AmanBrampton Battalion (EDM)C262000-02-07SWENo179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2026-08-24NoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Oscar EklindBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/LW271998-07-14SWENo226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Roman AhcanBrampton Battalion (EDM)C/LW271999-03-24USANo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ryan O'RourkeBrampton Battalion (EDM)D242002-05-16CANNo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Shai BuiumBrampton Battalion (EDM)D232003-03-26USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-28NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Tanner MolendykBrampton Battalion (EDM)D212005-02-03CANYes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$0$0$No886,667$886,667$-------886,667$886,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.65200 Lbs6 ft21.26858,859$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TerryLane PedersonAustin Poganski40122
2Oscar EklindNate DanielsonJack Studnicka30122
3Bokondji ImamaNils AmanJack Williams20122
4Lane PedersonJake LeschyshynAustin Poganski10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk40122
2Hunter SkinnerShai Buium30122
3Leo LoofDennis Gilbert20122
4Dylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TerryLane PedersonAustin Poganski60122
2Oscar EklindNate DanielsonJack Studnicka40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk60122
2Hunter SkinnerShai Buium40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane PedersonAustin Poganski60122
2Nate DanielsonNils Aman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk60122
2Hunter SkinnerShai Buium40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane Pederson60122Dylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk60122
2Austin Poganski40122Hunter SkinnerShai Buium40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane PedersonAustin Poganski60122
2Nate DanielsonNils Aman40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk60122
2Hunter SkinnerShai Buium40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris TerryLane PedersonAustin PoganskiDylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris TerryLane PedersonAustin PoganskiDylan McIlrathTanner Molendyk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Pavlychev, Jake Leschyshyn, Jack WilliamsNikita Pavlychev, Jake LeschyshynJack Williams
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Leo Loof, Dennis Gilbert, Hunter SkinnerLeo LoofDennis Gilbert, Hunter Skinner
Penalty Shots
Lane Pederson, Austin Poganski, Nate Danielson, Nils Aman, Jack Studnicka
Goalie
#1 : Luke Cavallin, #2 : Matthew Villalta, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hamilton Bulldogs22000000335281100000012210110000002131841.000334679001719110744549450341319568337.50%20100.00%0397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
2Lowell Devils11000000642110000006420000000000021.000681400171911026454945021102232150.00%110.00%0397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
3Rochester Americans11000000431000000000001100000043121.000459001719110204549450249821300.00%4250.00%1397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
4Sherbrooke Phoenix1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.000471100171911019454945036173122100.00%3166.67%0397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
Total5410000047182922000000186123210000029121780.80047661130017191101394549450115496012214428.57%10460.00%1397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
_Since Last GM Reset5410000047182922000000186123210000029121780.80047661130017191101394549450115496012214428.57%10460.00%1397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
_Vs Conference3210000014131110000006422110000089-140.667142034001719110654549450813641666116.67%8450.00%1397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
_Vs Division11000000642100000006420100000000021.000681400171911026454945021102232150.00%110.00%0397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58L14766113139115496012200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100004718
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000186
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100002912
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14428.57%10460.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
45494501719110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11054854210460


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1216Hamilton Bulldogs2Brampton Battalion12WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1327Brampton Battalion21Hamilton Bulldogs3WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1544Lowell Devils4Brampton Battalion6WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1662Brampton Battalion4Rochester Americans3WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1771Brampton Battalion4Sherbrooke Phoenix6LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1990Manchester Monarchs-Brampton Battalion-
10 - 2026-10-2097Brampton Battalion-Hamilton Bulldogs-
11 - 2026-10-21120Hamilton Bulldogs-Brampton Battalion-
13 - 2026-10-23141Milwaukee Admirals-Brampton Battalion-
15 - 2026-10-25161Victoriaville Tigres-Brampton Battalion-
16 - 2026-10-26169Brampton Battalion-Rochester Americans-
18 - 2026-10-28194Brampton Battalion-Binghampton Senators-
19 - 2026-10-29204Drummondville Voltigeurs-Brampton Battalion-
20 - 2026-10-30216Brampton Battalion-Chicago Wolves-
22 - 2026-11-01235Rochester Americans-Brampton Battalion-
23 - 2026-11-02245Brampton Battalion-Hamilton Bulldogs-
25 - 2026-11-04268Brampton Battalion-Victoriaville Tigres-
26 - 2026-11-05280Hartford Wolf Pack-Brampton Battalion-
27 - 2026-11-06296Calgary Hitman-Brampton Battalion-
29 - 2026-11-08318Brampton Battalion-Philadelphia Phantoms-
30 - 2026-11-09332Victoriaville Tigres-Brampton Battalion-
32 - 2026-11-11351Brampton Battalion-Chicago Wolves-
33 - 2026-11-12363Worcester Sharks-Brampton Battalion-
34 - 2026-11-13380Brampton Battalion-Rochester Americans-
36 - 2026-11-15395Brampton Battalion-Laval Rockets-
37 - 2026-11-16406Hamilton Bulldogs-Brampton Battalion-
39 - 2026-11-18430Philadelphia Phantoms-Brampton Battalion-
40 - 2026-11-19448Brampton Battalion-Hamilton Bulldogs-
41 - 2026-11-20461Chicago Wolves-Brampton Battalion-
43 - 2026-11-22477Brampton Battalion-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
44 - 2026-11-23493Sherbrooke Phoenix-Brampton Battalion-
45 - 2026-11-24510Brampton Battalion-Buffalo Bisons-
47 - 2026-11-26525Rimouski Oceanic-Brampton Battalion-
49 - 2026-11-28545Brampton Battalion-Lowell Devils-
50 - 2026-11-29550Brampton Battalion-TroisRivieres Lions-
51 - 2026-11-30565Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Brampton Battalion-
53 - 2026-12-02587Brampton Battalion-Manchester Monarchs-
54 - 2026-12-03597Milwaukee Admirals-Brampton Battalion-
56 - 2026-12-05619Brampton Battalion-Texas Stars-
57 - 2026-12-06630Brampton Battalion-Calgary Hitman-
58 - 2026-12-07640London Knights-Brampton Battalion-
60 - 2026-12-09663Toronto Marlies-Brampton Battalion-
62 - 2026-12-11679Brampton Battalion-Hershey Bears-
63 - 2026-12-12693Quebec Rempart-Brampton Battalion-
65 - 2026-12-14722Seattle Thunderbirds-Brampton Battalion-
67 - 2026-12-16733Brampton Battalion-Toronto Marlies-
68 - 2026-12-17751Rochester Americans-Brampton Battalion-
69 - 2026-12-18765Brampton Battalion-Binghampton Senators-
71 - 2026-12-20777Brampton Battalion-Manitoba Moose-
72 - 2026-12-21792Hershey Bears-Brampton Battalion-
74 - 2026-12-23810Boisbriand Armada-Brampton Battalion-
75 - 2026-12-24826Brampton Battalion-Rimouski Oceanic-
76 - 2026-12-25839Grand Rapids Griffins-Brampton Battalion-
78 - 2026-12-27860Brampton Battalion-Seattle Thunderbirds-
79 - 2026-12-28875Brampton Battalion-Boisbriand Armada-
80 - 2026-12-29883Manitoba Moose-Brampton Battalion-
81 - 2026-12-30904Manchester Monarchs-Brampton Battalion-
84 - 2027-01-02928Brampton Battalion-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
85 - 2027-01-03941Brampton Battalion-Quebec Rempart-
86 - 2027-01-04951Buffalo Bisons-Brampton Battalion-
88 - 2027-01-06971Brampton Battalion-Grand Rapids Griffins-
89 - 2027-01-07982TroisRivieres Lions-Brampton Battalion-
91 - 2027-01-091006Brampton Battalion-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
92 - 2027-01-101014Drummondville Voltigeurs-Brampton Battalion-
94 - 2027-01-121041Lowell Devils-Brampton Battalion-
96 - 2027-01-141054Brampton Battalion-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
97 - 2027-01-151070Peoria Riverman-Brampton Battalion-
98 - 2027-01-161082Brampton Battalion-Peoria Riverman-
100 - 2027-01-181100Lowell Devils-Brampton Battalion-
102 - 2027-01-201127Laval Rockets-Brampton Battalion-
103 - 2027-01-211142Brampton Battalion-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
105 - 2027-01-231158Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Brampton Battalion-
108 - 2027-01-261189Lake Erie Monsters-Brampton Battalion-
109 - 2027-01-271201Brampton Battalion-Milwaukee Admirals-
110 - 2027-01-281217Brampton Battalion-Hartford Wolf Pack-
111 - 2027-01-291226Peoria Riverman-Brampton Battalion-
112 - 2027-01-301235Brampton Battalion-London Knights-
113 - 2027-01-311254Binghampton Senators-Brampton Battalion-
115 - 2027-02-021262Brampton Battalion-Lake Erie Monsters-
117 - 2027-02-041287Texas Stars-Brampton Battalion-
118 - 2027-02-051294Brampton Battalion-Victoriaville Tigres-
120 - 2027-02-071316Binghampton Senators-Brampton Battalion-
122 - 2027-02-091324Brampton Battalion-Worcester Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111333Brampton Battalion-Manchester Monarchs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,0761,871
Attendance PCT76.90%93.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 2474 - 82.45% 101,116$202,231$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
129,608$ 1,975,375$ 1,975,375$ 66,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 129,608$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,044,620$ 118 16,201$ 1,911,718$




Brampton Battalion Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Cody Glass2842443606044492328480147616.53%148615321.67601121721684041620846.27%201.96420
2Owen Tippett36821829651455560623490135416.10%273778921.1757811381600111714940.32%81.32925
3Austin Poganski63521426247694724794576121217.66%278930914.6647561039554914201148.41%81.0211
4Micheal Ferland328164300464-32784604364114414.34%160620618.923672108764812124833.65%01.50012
5Chris Terry24517022139113939837323879121.49%84391015.962450746295142112148.00%142.00610

Brampton Battalion Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Garret Sparks292152101280.8933.9616754420110610324596424100.50062
2Luke Cavallin110662570.8644.13598541412303715001420.66730
3Calvin Pickard1385944100.8615.06697400588422524321740.46715
4Matt Villalta104503270.8634.6152750040529531658910.65020
5Kaapo Kahkonen60322080.8954.1035700024423201188800.5008

Brampton Battalion Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082432702514399345544121110151220517629412216010021941692510139963910383010113516063101987100410943130191012143217842367732.63%2096867.46%4855172749.51%851176348.27%723149748.30%1803103216477441508761
202082432702514399345544121110151220517629412216010021941692510139963910383010113516063101987100410943130191012143217842367732.63%2096867.46%4855172749.51%851176348.27%723149748.30%1803103216477441508761
202178234107223310353-4339141903021163177-143992204202147176-296931050481420761191061029458971032991393024101098816812126430.19%2127465.09%7848162952.06%835166550.15%679135550.11%164290816327021441733
202382393203413578422156412019011002962098741191302313282213699357893415120016424416663026938102310522531061014239518662088038.46%2486573.79%11830161551.39%940180752.02%961180353.30%172896416867501536770
20247645190245149332916438228022402571571003823110021123617264109493790128300126210150132629721968922412649850247517172248738.84%2656973.96%14889157456.48%915169753.92%875154556.63%158286115757151437720
20258243260343349836213641267032212761829441171900212222180421054987981296311242061621327497941013925412356711412422122528834.92%30610166.99%15968178554.23%961173255.48%952168156.63%177093715637851629826
202654100000471829220000001861232100000291217847661130017191101394549450115496012214428.57%10460.00%1397055.71%528263.41%8312268.03%11054854210460
Total Regular Season487240173019241318272421745502431267501115106142010833372441149808931213041091213586272443707094111709106891554176905369609361232081728856581290611166138247734.52%145944969.23%5652841012752.18%54051050951.43%4996950052.59%1044057919837448591664634
Playoff
202019910000008085-511740000054459826000002640-1418801342140019322906772202292280698255390484502142.00%611870.49%420637754.64%22442253.08%18335351.84%405227398165336173
2023404000001726-920200000814-620200000912-3017284500548015243535601464485899555.56%10370.00%0449546.32%449247.83%408348.19%854782357337
202417107000007062896300000372988440000033330207011218210142331260717920021414564201323433481633.33%50884.00%018936851.36%18234253.22%17329858.05%356193356162321160
Total Playoff40192100000167173-6221390000099881118612000006885-1738167274441103859682143644248249814140850079810061074239.25%1212976.03%443984052.26%45085652.57%39673453.95%847468836362732372

Brampton Battalion Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tim Stutzle19142337-814301510213.73%1136119.0166121000001153.57%12.0500
2Jiri Kulich21102232-24034189310.75%838918.552911500001043.64%11.6400
3Jack Studnicka1772128-1026405911.86%1035620.9631114700022150.53%01.5700
4Cody Glass1991928-5020228710.34%1134318.102911800000145.21%01.6300
5Morgan Geekie19111324-43537273928.21%433217.52257300003058.09%21.4400

Brampton Battalion Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Chris Driedger159510.8913.6088400534852872100
2Garret Sparks156800.8645.0877900664872651000
3Calvin Pickard123510.8764.3258400423391911000
4Luke Cavallin31100.8973.2214900878460000
5Matt Villalta10000.83312.86140031850000