Golden Knights
GP: 64 | W: 41 | L: 21 | OTL: 2 | P: 84
GF: 212 | GA: 167 | PP%: 19.18% | PK%: 81.82%
GM : Sebastien Menard | Morale : 80 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #986 vs Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Evgeni MalkinXXX100.006943718774817992909990556383908383782
2Brock BoeserX100.006542918871798098378579593965657883740
3Blake ColemanXXX100.009446768972748964446383864564658083720
4Phil Kessel (C)X100.005941908373759386317772555985897383712
5Ondrej PalatXX100.008645898668738470357776703770747683710
6Derek Stepan (A)XXX99.006742928471768873847166806178837283710
7Nic DowdX100.008645857773577761826264812562636983660
8Antoine RousselX100.007657718172617168456270587572736880650
9Drake CaggiulaXXX100.008577778268616559346274672564647178640
10Byron FroeseXX100.007474736274737568806466696359596784640
11Jake EvansXX100.007743997868628364805868672545456781630
12Daniel O'ReganXX100.007366886866798462786257635444446475610
13Dustin ByfuglienXXX100.008360568392915086258250762581845078740
14Ryan PulockX100.008145927478859274256758852561627283730
15P.K. SubbanX100.007854688476858380255250802575796580732
16Kris RussellX100.007843917562708155255247905179816485700
17Korbinian HolzerX100.008558786879696156254547862561616171660
18Gustav Lindstrom (R)X100.007744757270706861254547742545455961620
Scratches
1Austin WatsonXXX92.459099677880596457446260835366676779650
2Lance BoumaX100.007476706176606255504857625444445843560
3Mark BarberioX40.666743787775645161254947802564656045640
TEAM AVERAGE96.71775480787372756947646373426567687668
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.00879591848588718887878965666883810
2Carter Hutton100.00677371767263576768677164655583660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077848180797664787877806566628374
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green80848980746976CAN491600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeni MalkinGolden KnightsC/LW/RW64364480524071942417815614.94%27128020.0081018351300001377154.72%14934020011.2523000674
2Brock BoeserGolden KnightsRW6430356572034632447217112.30%20120518.8445917108000054227.69%655325111.0823000355
3Phil KesselGolden KnightsRW642439638203345245741699.80%21117018.284121627130000004234.72%726014001.0801000430
4Derek StepanGolden KnightsC/LW/RW64232649106039111149379215.44%36127519.922351310500031124150.59%11782227100.7700000416
5Ondrej PalatGolden KnightsLW/RW641828461020124761584810311.39%29116918.27461012129000013127.27%775217000.7900000166
6Blake ColemanGolden KnightsC/LW/RW64102939152751439077275212.99%40125119.5515651080112573036.31%1791924100.6201000024
7Nic DowdGolden KnightsC6415183317607582133378611.28%2389413.97000000001752050.00%6121925000.7400000320
8Ryan PulockGolden KnightsD6422325875619110127281.98%90143422.410003991013122020.00%02559000.3501001000
9Antoine RousselGolden KnightsLW591311246335652715754768.28%1561710.4600006000004046.88%32265000.7800001120
10Dustin ByfuglienGolden KnightsLW/RW/D612212325751379911149471.80%67128421.0624621128000048000.00%13039000.3601001011
11Austin WatsonGolden KnightsC/LW/RW6391221205915111609224549.78%2782713.13101170002312138.46%391419000.5100201121
12Drake CaggiulaGolden KnightsC/LW/RW541091951410452910127619.90%105009.28000030001202125.00%20317000.7600011112
13P.K. SubbanGolden KnightsD61316194160909810042363.00%81138422.692138106000276010.00%01258000.2700000010
14Kris RussellGolden KnightsD6411213135561855519181.82%92136121.280112980001116000.00%0741000.1901100002
15Korbinian HolzerGolden KnightsD56110111319581774718232.13%7294116.81000010000056000.00%0236000.2300001000
16Byron FroeseGolden KnightsC/RW64279-215532285515353.64%104847.5700000000001043.92%148116000.3700001010
17Gustav LindstromGolden KnightsD48077181404130241380.00%3862012.920000400009000.00%0324000.2300000010
18Jake EvansGolden KnightsC/RW18606900673352118.18%321011.7100000000002080.00%556000.5700000011
19Daniel O'ReganGolden KnightsC/RW57505-100283833101115.15%84257.47000000000371146.67%3016000.2300000001
20Mark BarberioGolden KnightsD4505591952536319130.00%2957812.8600011800009000.00%0323000.1700100000
21Adam BoqvistSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D16022600363240.00%131428.8800001900002000.00%001000.2800000000
22Brad MaloneSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW1000100100100.00%177.400000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
23Lance BoumaGolden KnightsLW38000000100000.00%030.100000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average12172103545641833276513071272219068812649.59%7521907115.67284775145121911216822391349.76%3951435482320.59411417243633
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckGolden Knights49321510.9252.452937001201603723230.700104915841
2Carter HuttonGolden Knights169610.9232.679224041534302020.00001549500
Team Total or Average65412120.9252.5038604016121371025250.7001064641341


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Antoine RousselGolden KnightsLW311989-11-20No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$760,000$No3,000,000$Link
Austin Watson (Out of Payroll)Golden KnightsC/LW/RW291992-01-12No204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$380,000$No1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Blake ColemanGolden KnightsC/LW/RW291991-11-18No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$456,000$NoLink
Brock BoeserGolden KnightsRW241997-02-24No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$1,488,333$No5,875,000$Link
Byron FroeseGolden KnightsC/RW301991-03-12No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$228,000$NoLink
Carter HuttonGolden KnightsG351985-12-18No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$696,667$NoLink
Connor HellebuyckGolden KnightsG271993-05-18No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,166,666$6,166,666$1,562,222$No6,166,666$6,166,666$Link
Daniel O'ReganGolden KnightsC/RW271994-01-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$177,333$NoLink
Derek StepanGolden KnightsC/LW/RW301990-06-18No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,350,000$6,350,000$1,608,667$NoLink
Drake CaggiulaGolden KnightsC/LW/RW261994-06-20No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$380,000$NoLink
Dustin ByfuglienGolden KnightsLW/RW/D361985-03-27 07:42:36No260 Lbs0 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$1,925,333$No7,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinGolden KnightsC/LW/RW341986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$2,406,667$No9,500,000$Link
Gustav LindstromGolden KnightsD221998-10-20Yes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm775,833$775,833$196,544$NoLink
Jake EvansGolden KnightsC/RW241996-06-02No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$190,000$No750,000$Link
Korbinian HolzerGolden KnightsD331988-02-16No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$443,333$NoLink
Kris RussellGolden KnightsD331987-05-02No173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,013,333$NoLink
Lance BoumaGolden KnightsLW311990-03-24No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$126,667$No
Mark Barberio (Out of Payroll)Golden KnightsD311990-03-22No207 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$228,000$NoLink
Nic DowdGolden KnightsC301990-05-26No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$190,000$No750,000$Link
Ondrej PalatGolden KnightsLW/RW301991-03-28No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$1,342,667$No5,300,000$Link
P.K. SubbanGolden KnightsD311989-05-12No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$2,280,000$No9,000,000$Link
Phil KesselGolden KnightsRW331987-10-02No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$2,026,667$No8,000,000$Link
Ryan PulockGolden KnightsD261994-10-06No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$506,667$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.65200 Lbs5 ft101.573,537,717$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,367,499$57,441,666$7,666,666$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake ColemanEvgeni MalkinBrock Boeser37014
2Ondrej PalatDerek StepanPhil Kessel36023
3Drake CaggiulaNic DowdJake Evans26032
4Antoine RousselByron FroeseDaniel O'Regan1041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockP.K. Subban36014
2Kris RussellDustin Byfuglien34023
3Gustav LindstromKorbinian Holzer30032
4Gustav LindstromP.K. Subban0041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatEvgeni MalkinPhil Kessel55014
2Blake ColemanDerek StepanBrock Boeser45014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienRyan Pulock55023
2P.K. SubbanKris Russell45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nic DowdDerek Stepan60032
2Nic DowdOndrej Palat40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris RussellRyan Pulock55041
2P.K. SubbanKorbinian Holzer45041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej Palat55032Kris RussellRyan Pulock55041
2Nic Dowd45032Korbinian HolzerP.K. Subban45041
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinPhil Kessel55023
2Derek StepanBrock Boeser45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockP.K. Subban55023
2Dustin ByfuglienKris Russell45023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Derek StepanEvgeni MalkinBrock BoeserRyan PulockDustin Byfuglien
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Derek StepanEvgeni MalkinBlake ColemanRyan PulockP.K. Subban
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Byron Froese, Nic Dowd, Antoine RousselBlake Coleman, Ondrej PalatDrake Caggiula
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kris Russell, Dustin Byfuglien, Korbinian HolzerKris RussellRyan Pulock, P.K. Subban
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Brock Boeser, Phil Kessel, Blake Coleman, Derek Stepan
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Carter Hutton
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeni Malkin, Blake Coleman, Brock Boeser, Derek Stepan, Phil Kessel, Ondrej Palat, Ondrej Palat, Jake Evans, Nic Dowd, Antoine Roussel,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan Pulock, Korbinian Holzer, Dustin Byfuglien, Kris Russell, P.K. Subban


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche44000000191272200000096322000000106481.00019325100784015555534701285210887342.86%5180.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%945776326936
2Blackhawks3210000012841100000021121100000107340.66712213300534010635373401163010636233.33%50100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%674163254924
3Blues10001000541100010005410000000000021.00051015003011321281023111620100.00%3166.67%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2011219188
4Bruins2020000039-61010000015-41010000024-200.00035800012061182320080261650100.00%3233.33%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%442742153316
5Canadiens11000000532110000005320000000000021.0005101500131035819804112524000.00%000.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2113217168
6Canucks11000000523110000005230000000000021.000581300221037111214044132182150.00%10100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2315207158
7Capitals21001000624210010006240000000000041.0006111700122172192625263311641200.00%9277.78%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%432643183517
8Ducks11000000422110000004220000000000021.000471100112032971603198184125.00%40100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2011239168
9Flyers11000000642000000000001100000064221.000610160020404218816035120173133.33%000.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2214218167
10Golden Seals330000001046220000007341100000031261.0001015250034301013734300100441054600.00%6183.33%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%663962255026
11Islanders30300000713-62020000048-41010000035-200.0007121900223010026383601012715596233.33%5260.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%573268275325
12Jets32100000770110000003212110000045-140.66771118002320923839150953767011327.27%3166.67%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%633562265327
13Kings321000009811010000014-32200000084440.66791625001530902831310903027618225.00%6266.67%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%643661265427
14Kraken33000000166101100000042222000000124861.00016274300736011243333601003821584125.00%8187.50%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%653863265126
15Lightning4120100078-12010100034-12110000044040.50071219100421140414948213047297211218.18%80100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%855088366934
16Maple Leafs21100000761000000000002110000076120.5007111800232065202520059252849400.00%40100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%442640163517
17Maroons1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.50012300100133205662710418200.00%20100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2414209199
18Nordiques1000010045-1000000000001000010045-110.50047110002204312161324419217200.00%10100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2113228168
19Oilers312000006511010000012-12110000053220.3336111700123095363425080361661900.00%8187.50%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%643862275226
20Panthers421010001394110000006243110100077060.75013203310273114848524171284827781317.69%6183.33%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%895182367237
21Penguins43100000161152110000010732200000064260.750162642105560142435445014352197213430.77%7271.43%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%845091346432
22Predators412000101112-1210000108532020000037-440.500111728204242154723646213327189812325.00%9366.67%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%935581346935
23Rangers2020000036-31010000012-11010000024-200.0003580021005516271206320843200.00%40100.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%432542173416
24Sabres11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100004035092604118213000.00%10100.00%1728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%158258188
25Senateurs1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00022400011023698031140215120.00%000.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%21112081710
26Sharks3200001013492200000011381000001021161.0001320330055211003733276112291653100.00%8187.50%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%613670265326
27Stars2110000079-2000000000002110000079-220.50071219001420591228190662310486116.67%5180.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%381944183718
28Wild11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711001030311081303012023500.00%000.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%2010228179
Total643521041212121674531189030101067531331712011111069214840.656212354566506173728219073075368729214275233113071462819.18%1212281.82%1728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%138381513705601113560
_Since Last GM Reset643521041212121674531189030101067531331712011111069214840.656212354566506173728219073075368729214275233113071462819.18%1212281.82%1728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%138381513705601113560
_Vs Conference412315010201341082619116010106348152212900010716011520.6341342213554042464341417493491428101384468196846932122.58%801680.00%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%886523878358708356
_Vs Division20810010105962-31044010102729-21046000003233-1200.5005999158301820193716247236231468820998430431227.91%35877.14%0728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%442265420172344172

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6484L121235456621902142752331130750
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6435214121212167
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31189301010675
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
331712111110692
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1462819.18%1212281.82%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
730753687296173728
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
728146949.56%755149950.37%48395150.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
138381513705601113560


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-1010Golden Knights3Panthers2WXBoxScore
2 - 2020-11-1121Bruins5Golden Knights1LBoxScore
4 - 2020-11-1342Golden Knights2Sharks1WXXBoxScore
5 - 2020-11-1449Golden Knights1Predators3LBoxScore
6 - 2020-11-1558Kings4Golden Knights1LBoxScore
9 - 2020-11-1880Golden Knights1Jets3LBoxScore
10 - 2020-11-1989Golden Knights2Predators4LBoxScore
11 - 2020-11-2093Lightning1Golden Knights2WXBoxScore
14 - 2020-11-23119Predators4Golden Knights5WXXBoxScore
16 - 2020-11-25126Golden Knights5Avalanche4WBoxScore
18 - 2020-11-27149Avalanche3Golden Knights4WBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-28155Golden Knights3Islanders5LBoxScore
22 - 2020-12-01179Golden Knights2Lightning1WBoxScore
23 - 2020-12-02192Kraken2Golden Knights4WBoxScore
24 - 2020-12-03211Capitals1Golden Knights4WBoxScore
28 - 2020-12-07237Golden Knights4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
29 - 2020-12-08245Islanders4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
31 - 2020-12-10266Rangers2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
32 - 2020-12-11284Golden Knights3Jets2WBoxScore
34 - 2020-12-13299Senateurs3Golden Knights2LBoxScore
35 - 2020-12-14307Golden Knights4Nordiques5LXBoxScore
37 - 2020-12-16329Sabres1Golden Knights4WBoxScore
39 - 2020-12-18345Golden Knights4Oilers1WBoxScore
40 - 2020-12-19351Golden Knights2Bruins4LBoxScore
42 - 2020-12-21371Avalanche3Golden Knights5WBoxScore
45 - 2020-12-24393Islanders4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
47 - 2020-12-26400Golden Knights3Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
49 - 2020-12-28421Capitals1Golden Knights2WXBoxScore
51 - 2020-12-30439Golden Knights5Avalanche2WBoxScore
52 - 2020-12-31451Lightning3Golden Knights1LBoxScore
55 - 2021-01-03465Golden Knights4Kings2WBoxScore
56 - 2021-01-04482Canucks2Golden Knights5WBoxScore
57 - 2021-01-05495Golden Knights3Penguins2WBoxScore
59 - 2021-01-07512Canadiens3Golden Knights5WBoxScore
60 - 2021-01-08532Golden Knights3Stars2WBoxScore
62 - 2021-01-10545Panthers2Golden Knights6WBoxScore
64 - 2021-01-12556Golden Knights3Penguins2WBoxScore
65 - 2021-01-13574Golden Knights1Panthers3LBoxScore
66 - 2021-01-14584Wild2Golden Knights4WBoxScore
69 - 2021-01-17602Golden Knights4Stars7LBoxScore
70 - 2021-01-18614Blues4Golden Knights5WXBoxScore
72 - 2021-01-20636Golden Knights3Panthers2WBoxScore
74 - 2021-01-22645Golden Seals2Golden Knights4WBoxScore
76 - 2021-01-24665Penguins3Golden Knights8WBoxScore
77 - 2021-01-25682Golden Knights3Golden Seals1WBoxScore
79 - 2021-01-27697Golden Seals1Golden Knights3WBoxScore
81 - 2021-01-29716Golden Knights2Lightning3LBoxScore
83 - 2021-01-31729Sharks1Golden Knights5WBoxScore
84 - 2021-02-01738Golden Knights2Blackhawks4LBoxScore
87 - 2021-02-04759Predators1Golden Knights3WBoxScore
88 - 2021-02-05777Golden Knights1Maroons2LXXBoxScore
90 - 2021-02-07788Golden Knights6Flyers4WBoxScore
91 - 2021-02-08801Golden Knights4Kings2WBoxScore
92 - 2021-02-09806Jets2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
95 - 2021-02-12830Sharks2Golden Knights6WBoxScore
97 - 2021-02-14847Golden Knights1Oilers2LBoxScore
98 - 2021-02-15858Ducks2Golden Knights4WBoxScore
101 - 2021-02-18884Oilers2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
103 - 2021-02-20893Golden Knights7Kraken2WBoxScore
104 - 2021-02-21914Golden Knights8Blackhawks3WBoxScore
106 - 2021-02-23924Blackhawks1Golden Knights2WBoxScore
108 - 2021-02-25946Penguins4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
109 - 2021-02-26951Golden Knights5Kraken2WBoxScore
111 - 2021-02-28977Golden Knights2Rangers4LBoxScore
113 - 2021-03-02986Stars-Golden Knights-
114 - 2021-03-031007Kraken-Golden Knights-
116 - 2021-03-051030Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
118 - 2021-03-071040Golden Knights-Wild-
120 - 2021-03-091056Golden Knights-Canadiens-
121 - 2021-03-101069Kings-Golden Knights-
123 - 2021-03-121086Golden Knights-Red Wings-
126 - 2021-03-151106Bruins-Golden Knights-
127 - 2021-03-161116Golden Knights-Islanders-
129 - 2021-03-181127Golden Knights-Bruins-
131 - 2021-03-201142Flames-Golden Knights-
132 - 2021-03-211154Golden Knights-Red Wings-
134 - 2021-03-231170Red Wings-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
138 - 2021-03-271201Flames-Golden Knights-
141 - 2021-03-301222Kings-Golden Knights-
143 - 2021-04-011236Golden Knights-Predators-
146 - 2021-04-041251Red Wings-Golden Knights-
147 - 2021-04-051258Golden Knights-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price75654535125
Attendance182,377119,86843,48065,18230,554
Attendance PCT98.05%77.33%70.13%52.57%98.56%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
10 14241 - 79.11% 1,419,197$43,995,102$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
60,388,427$ 78,967,499$ 78,967,499$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,967,499$ 60,388,427$ 0$ 21 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
14,191,968$ 38 530,450$ 20,157,100$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
20,567,389$ 1,906,234$ -3,576,652$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
79,627,499$ 2,872,501$ 82,500,000$ 16,627,499$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evgeni MalkinAGE:34PO:83OV:78
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:36PO:50OV:74
Blake ColemanAGE:29PO:80OV:72
Ondrej PalatAGE:30PO:76OV:71
Derek StepanAGE:30PO:72OV:71
Antoine RousselAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Austin WatsonAGE:29PO:67OV:65
Drake CaggiulaAGE:26PO:71OV:64
Timothy GettingerAGE:23PO:64OV:61
Brad MaloneAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Joel Kiviranta (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:61
Darren ArchibaldAGE:31PO:64OV:60
Francis PerronAGE:25PO:59OV:57
Lance BoumaAGE:31PO:58OV:56
Tyler GaudetAGE:28PO:56OV:56
Dalton SmithAGE:28PO:51OV:52
Graham KnottAGE:24PO:50OV:50
Nathan NoelAGE:23PO:47OV:47
Evgeni MalkinAGE:34PO:83OV:78
Blake ColemanAGE:29PO:80OV:72
Derek StepanAGE:30PO:72OV:71
Nic DowdAGE:30PO:69OV:66
Austin WatsonAGE:29PO:67OV:65
Drake CaggiulaAGE:26PO:71OV:64
Byron FroeseAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Jake EvansAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Daniel O'ReganAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Brad MaloneAGE:31PO:63OV:61
Alex BelzileAGE:29PO:63OV:60
Blaine ByronAGE:26PO:62OV:59
Conner BleackleyAGE:25PO:61OV:56
Tyler GaudetAGE:28PO:56OV:56
Josh DickinsonAGE:23PO:56OV:54
Jimmy Huntington (R)AGE:22PO:54OV:54
Garrett MitchellAGE:30PO:58OV:53
Aaron LuchukAGE:24PO:51OV:49
Nathan NoelAGE:23PO:47OV:47
Evgeni MalkinAGE:34PO:83OV:78
Brock BoeserAGE:24PO:78OV:74
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:36PO:50OV:74
Blake ColemanAGE:29PO:80OV:72
Ondrej PalatAGE:30PO:76OV:71
Phil KesselAGE:33PO:73OV:71
Derek StepanAGE:30PO:72OV:71
Austin WatsonAGE:29PO:67OV:65
Drake CaggiulaAGE:26PO:71OV:64
Byron FroeseAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Jake EvansAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Daniel O'ReganAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Joel Kiviranta (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:61
Alex BelzileAGE:29PO:63OV:60
Garrett MitchellAGE:30PO:58OV:53
Nathan NoelAGE:23PO:47OV:47

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:36PO:50OV:74
Ryan PulockAGE:26PO:72OV:73
P.K. SubbanAGE:31PO:65OV:73
Kris RussellAGE:33PO:64OV:70
Korbinian HolzerAGE:33PO:61OV:66
Mark BarberioAGE:31PO:60OV:64
Adam Boqvist (R)AGE:20PO:62OV:62
Gustav Lindstrom (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:62
Jaycob MegnaAGE:28PO:54OV:61
Tommy CrossAGE:31PO:57OV:60
Colton WhiteAGE:23PO:54OV:60
Jacob Bryson (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:56
Jonathan Kovacevic (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:56
Connor HellebuyckAGE:27PO:68OV:81
Carter HuttonAGE:35PO:55OV:66
Louis DomingueAGE:29PO:48OV:58
Gilles Senn (R)AGE:25PO:54OV:56
Antoine BibeauAGE:26PO:46OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron IrvingGolden Knights2014148
Alex BeaucageGolden Knights201963
Alexei EmelinGolden Knights
Antti SaarelaGolden Knights2019129
Blake SiebenalerGolden KnightsLink
Brad MorrisonGolden KnightsLink
Brandon SaigeonGolden Knights2018126
Brett StapleyGolden Knights2018186
Bryce BrodzinskiGolden Knights2019189
Cameron HillisGolden Knights201866
Cole BradyGolden Knights2019159
Connor ChathamGolden Knights201488
Damien GirouxGolden Knights2018156
Daniil MisyulGolden Knights201978
Devon LeviGolden Knights2020212
Dylan PetersonGolden Knights202088
Evan CowleyGolden Knights
Fedor GordeevGolden Knights2017191
Garin BjorklundGolden Knights2020181
Jacob OlofssonGolden Knights201836
Janne JuvonenGolden Knights2013203
Jayden StrubleGolden Knights201951
Jaydon DureauGolden Knights2020150
Kevin ElgestalGolden Knights2014198
Linus LindstromGolden Knights2016100
Lukas DostalGolden Knights201896
Matthew BoldyGolden Knights20199
Max GildonGolden Knights201771
Michael BrodzinskiGolden Knights
Mitchell DempseyGolden Knights2013210
Nico GrossGolden Knights201897
Noah CarrollGolden Knights2016196

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021VGK VGK VGK SEA VGK VGK VGK VGK
2022VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2023VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2024VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2025VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[2021-04-08 20:28:43] - New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2021-04-08 20:28:43] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2020-10-09 14:03:50] - Golden Knights drafts Devon Levi as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 14:01:15] - Golden Knights drafts Garin Bjorklund as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:57:23] - Golden Knights drafts Jaydon Dureau as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-08 09:16:00] - Sherbrooke Phoenix hired Ralph Krueger for 60 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-10-08 09:15:37] - Golden Knights hired Travis Green for 600 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-08 08:57:18] - TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Ondrej Palat (70).
[2020-10-08 08:57:18] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Kyle Okposo (68), San Colangelo (P), Y:2022-RND:2-VGK.



[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Eeli Tolvanen of Portland Pirates (8-6-14) / 2 - Jonny Brodzinski of Sherbrooke Phoenix (7-8-15) / 3 - Gage Quinney of Drummondville Voltigeurs (5-8-13)
[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Gilles Senn from Sherbrooke Phoenix injured (Exhaustion)
[2021-04-20 20:24:55] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-19 19:07:28] Gilles Senn from Sherbrooke Phoenix is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-19 17:20:58] Gilles Senn from Sherbrooke Phoenix injured (Exhaustion)
[2021-04-19 17:19:14] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-16 20:30:12] Gilles Senn from Sherbrooke Phoenix is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-16 20:27:17] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Gilles Senn from Sherbrooke Phoenix injured (Exhaustion)
[2021-04-15 20:51:47] Brock Boeser from Golden Knights has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-15 20:51:47] Game 951 - Austin Watson from Golden Knights is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2021-04-15 20:49:47] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-14 18:40:59] Game 946 - Mark Barberio from Golden Knights is injured (Strained Right Elbow) and is out for 3 months.
[2021-04-14 18:27:29] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-12 19:29:10] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-09 15:34:41] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-08 20:28:43] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2021-04-08 20:28:43] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[2021-04-08 20:28:43] Evgeni Malkin from Golden Knights has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-08 20:27:08] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-07 16:41:08] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-06 16:00:47] Alex Belzile from Sherbrooke Phoenix is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[2021-04-06 16:00:47] Jonny Brodzinski from Sherbrooke Phoenix has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-06 16:00:26] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-05 19:51:47] Successfully loaded Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7



Gilles Senn is out for 2 days because of a Exhaustion.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT