Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Avalanche
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 17 | GA: 13 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 88.24%
GM : Francois Lemieux | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #96 vs Panthers

Game Center
Kraken
4-0-1, 9pts
4
1 Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
2-0-1Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.40Goals Per Game3.40
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.60
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
4
1 Red Wings
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-1-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
3.40Goals Per Game2.00
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.40
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Panthers
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-19
Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-1-1Home Record1-2-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
2.17Goals Per Game3.40
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.40
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Away Record0-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.40Goals Per Game2.20
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.20
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Rangers
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.33Goals Per Game3.40
3.17Goals Against Per Game3.40
28.57%Power Play Percentage0.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Team Leaders
Quinton ByfieldGoals
Quinton Byfield
3
Gustav ForslingAssists
Gustav Forsling
6
Quinton ByfieldPoints
Quinton Byfield
8
Will CuyllePlus/Minus
Will Cuylle
6
Juuse SarosWins
Juuse Saros
2
Vitek VanecekSave Percentage
Vitek Vanecek
0.932

Team Stats
Goals For
17
3.40 GFG
Shots For
183
36.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.3%
Goals Against
13
2.60 GAA
Shots Against
166
33.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.2%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.0%
Team Info

General ManagerFrancois Lemieux
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConferenceJean Beliveau
CaptainRyan McDonagh
Assistant #1Zach Parise
Assistant #2Nino Niederreiter


Arena Info

NamePepsi Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,039
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team32
Contract Limit53 / 63
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap87,919,166$
Available Salary Cap17,080,834$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,078,945$
Year To Date Expenses5,130,464$
Estimated Season Revenue66,026,285$
Estimated Season Expenses82,728,732$
Current Bank Account36,363,165$
Projected Bank Account21,356,946$


Team History

This Season3-2-0 (6PTS)
History239-206-44 (0.489%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)17 - 15 (0.531%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Quinton Byfield0XXX100.0071448389878496798376818237676881537502336,250,000$
2Morgan Geekie0XX100.0079459176797698844878926525697183537402745,500,000$
3Ivan Barbashev0XX100.0082459478737399673481796425768177537103015,000,000$
4Will Cuylle0XX99.0099707878807499714567758025646577537102413,900,000$
5Alex Iafallo0XXX100.0080449377737096693865707641767873536903223,666,666$
6Jonathan Marchessault0XXX100.0077438571657479843975716554798572536903525,500,000$
7Dmitri Voronkov0XXX100.0082777476886680783369786725636375536902514,175,000$
8Fabian Zetterlund0XX100.0084459380736399693565726875676873536802624,275,000$
9Jason Dickinson0XX100.0078449079757081638663608225737569536703044,000,000$
10Justin Brazeau0XX99.0079469272886381682572786825606174536702811,500,000$
11Arseny Gritsyuk (R)0XX100.0073438881716983703472726925525273536702533,250,000$
12Max Sasson0XXX100.0065428895685985655659726925565671536602521,000,000$
13Gustav Forsling0X99.0069538187738698672565489325737868537503035,750,000$
14Vladislav Gavrikov0X100.0067438284798899692560609025727472537503037,000,000$
15Matt Roy0X100.0080459477818196622556489225727467537303125,750,000$
16Ryan McDonagh (C)0X100.0063429572787865622564549525879768537203734,100,000$
17Sean Durzi0X100.0069437782727877712567497725666766536902726,000,000$
18Cole Hutson (R)0X100.007643838464725479257261742545457153660203940,833$
Scratches
1Liam Ohgren (R)0X100.007543988268649564396262717556566845650222886,667$
TEAM AVERAGE99.84764787807673877139686776336769735370
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros0100.007091886365717373657095707272547003137,740,000$
2Vitek Vanecek098.006753557265617667656775636465546403011,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0069727268656675706569856768695467
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet9387848896871CAN621675,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Quinton ByfieldAvalancheC/LW/RW53585207122791011.11%39719.5300038000000059.38%12881001.6400000100
2Gustav ForslingAvalancheD506658011117250%712024.1200006000012000%022000.9900000000
3Morgan GeekieAvalancheC/RW5325300252681111.54%29519.1000008000000055.56%960001.0500000010
4Vladislav GavrikovAvalancheD504458010116420%411823.7300006000210000%016000.6700000010
5Will CuylleAvalancheLW/RW5314620127107630.00%19318.77000090001130025.00%804100.8500000002
6Jonathan MarchessaultAvalancheC/LW/RW51231006616566.25%35811.7100000000030036.67%3060001.0200000010
7Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW521310088141314.29%17915.840001800000000%100000.7600000100
8Dmitri VoronkovAvalancheC/LW/RW512314010516396.25%37815.7000017000000033.33%630000.7600000000
9Max SassonAvalancheC/LW/RW51231004313267.69%17815.6400007000000141.79%6741000.7700000010
10Alex IafalloAvalancheC/LW/RW520210084102520.00%26613.3900000000011200%100000.6000000000
11Jason DickinsonAvalancheC/LW51010001450320.00%45611.28000000000141045.45%3311000.3500000000
12Justin BrazeauAvalancheLW/RW5011-200634340%27815.6800017000000020.00%511000.2600000000
13Matt RoyAvalancheD5000400485760%1211122.2000000000015000%00100000000000
14Sean DurziAvalancheD5000-320231000%15911.950000000001000%00400000000000
15Fabian ZetterlundAvalancheLW/RW5000120307260%0489.8000000000050075.00%43000000000000
16Ryan McDonaghAvalancheD5000-300474010%68917.8900000000011000%00400000000000
17Arseny GritsyukAvalancheLW/RW50000002110730%1489.760000000006000%06100000000000
18Cole HutsonAvalancheD5000460452010%99118.240000900005000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average901726433034010410318362879.29%62147116.3500067900031123148.97%2924126100.5800000242
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosAvalanche32100.9142.671800089348100032100
2Vitek VanecekAvalanche21100.9322.501200057340000023001
Team Total or Average53200.9222.6030000131668810055101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex IafalloAvalancheC/LW/RW321993-12-20USANo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoYes22025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,666,666$3,666,666$3,452,554$No3,666,666$--------3,666,666$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Arseny GritsyukAvalancheLW/RW252001-03-15RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Cole HutsonAvalancheD202006-06-28USAYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$940,833$885,894$No940,833$940,833$-------940,833$940,833$-------NoNo-------Link
Dmitri VoronkovAvalancheC/LW/RW252000-09-10RUSNo234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,175,000$4,175,000$3,931,204$No---------------------------Link
Fabian ZetterlundAvalancheLW/RW261999-08-25SWENo208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoNo22025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,275,000$4,275,000$4,025,365$No4,275,000$--------4,275,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingAvalancheD301996-06-12SWENo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,414,234$No5,750,000$5,750,000$-------5,236,112$5,236,112$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW301995-12-14RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonAvalancheC/LW301995-07-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-07-29NoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultAvalancheC/LW/RW351990-12-27CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoYes22024-09-20FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justin BrazeauAvalancheLW/RW281998-02-02CANNo232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,412,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juuse SarosAvalancheG311995-04-18FINNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoYes32025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm7,740,000$7,740,000$7,288,029$No7,740,000$7,740,000$-------7,740,000$7,740,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Liam OhgrenAvalancheLW222004-01-28SWEYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$834,891$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------Link
Matt RoyAvalancheD311995-03-01USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,414,234$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Max SassonAvalancheC/LW/RW252000-09-05USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link
Morgan GeekieAvalancheC/RW271998-07-20CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoNo42025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Quinton ByfieldAvalancheC/LW/RW232002-08-19CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoNo32024-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,885,036$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghAvalancheD371989-06-13USANo216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32025-12-10FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,860,584$No4,100,000$4,100,000$-------4,100,000$4,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sean DurziAvalancheD271998-10-21CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,649,635$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vitek VanecekAvalancheG301996-01-08CZENo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2026-03-06NoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav GavrikovAvalancheD301995-11-21RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoNo32025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,591,241$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Will CuylleAvalancheLW/RW242002-02-05CANNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,672,263$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.00203 Lbs6 ft12.294,151,627$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,184,166$71,609,166$44,530,833$9,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin BrazeauQuinton ByfieldMorgan Geekie40023
2Ivan BarbashevMax SassonDmitri Voronkov30023
3Will CuylleJonathan MarchessaultAlex Iafallo20032
4Arseny GritsyukJason DickinsonFabian Zetterlund10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingVladislav Gavrikov40122
2Matt RoyCole Hutson30122
3Sean DurziRyan McDonagh20122
4Ryan McDonaghMatt Roy10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan BarbashevQuinton ByfieldMorgan Geekie60122
2Justin BrazeauMax SassonDmitri Voronkov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole HutsonWill Cuylle60122
2Gustav ForslingVladislav Gavrikov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonWill Cuylle60122
2Alex IafalloArseny Gritsyuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingMatt Roy60122
2Vladislav GavrikovRyan McDonagh40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Dickinson60122Vladislav GavrikovGustav Forsling60122
2Alex Iafallo40122Matt RoyRyan McDonagh40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinton ByfieldWill Cuylle60032
2Max SassonIvan Barbashev40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean DurziCole Hutson60122
2Matt RoyRyan McDonagh40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dmitri VoronkovQuinton ByfieldMorgan GeekieGustav ForslingVladislav Gavrikov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex IafalloQuinton ByfieldWill CuylleRyan McDonaghMatt Roy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitri Voronkov, Justin Brazeau, Morgan GeekieMax Sasson, Jonathan MarchessaultFabian Zetterlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Durzi, Cole Hutson, Matt RoySean DurziCole Hutson, Matt Roy
Penalty Shots
Quinton Byfield, Morgan Geekie, Max Sasson, Ivan Barbashev, Dmitri Voronkov
Goalie
#1 : Vitek Vanecek, #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Quinton Byfield, Morgan Geekie, Will Cuylle, Ivan Barbashev, Dmitri Voronkov, Max Sasson, Jonathan Marchessault, Fabian Zetterlund, Justin Brazeau, Jason Dickinson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Gustav Forsling, Cole Hutson, Matt Roy, Ryan McDonagh, Sean Durzi


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Kings1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000347002100349131203813622000%30100.00%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%2113228167
2Kraken1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000112000010248115027101219100.00%60100.00%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%19102110188
3Maple Leafs11000000532000000000001100000053221.000591400212040171013033111022300.00%5180.00%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%2112199189
4Maroons11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004590012105016191503317220300.00%110.00%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%2213188189
5Red Wings11000000413000000000001100000041321.00047110001303513121003511421100.00%20100.00%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%2011219178
Total53200000171343120000089-12200000094560.60017264300557018363655501666234104800.00%17288.24%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%10661104468943
_Since Last GM Reset53200000171343120000089-12200000094560.60017264300557018363655501666234104800.00%17288.24%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%10661104468943
_Vs Conference42200000131212020000048-42200000094540.5001321340043601334746400133453284500.00%16193.75%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%834785377033
_Vs Division3210000012841010000034-12200000094540.6671220320043501093935350106352065400.00%10190.00%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%643763265225

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56W1172643183166623410400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001713
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000089
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000094
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
800.00%17288.24%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
63655505570
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10661104468943


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-1319Kings4Avalanche3LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1435Maroons1Avalanche4WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1658Avalanche5Maple Leafs3WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1770Kraken4Avalanche1LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1878Avalanche4Red Wings1WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1996Panthers-Avalanche-
10 - 2026-10-20109Avalanche-Capitals-
13 - 2026-10-23132Rangers-Avalanche-
14 - 2026-10-24146Avalanche-Maroons-
15 - 2026-10-25163Maple Leafs-Avalanche-
18 - 2026-10-28181Avalanche-Penguins-
19 - 2026-10-29197Red Wings-Avalanche-
21 - 2026-10-31211Avalanche-Rangers-
22 - 2026-11-01226Penguins-Avalanche-
23 - 2026-11-02232Avalanche-Golden Seals-
25 - 2026-11-04249Avalanche-Blues-
28 - 2026-11-07272Senateurs-Avalanche-
29 - 2026-11-08287Avalanche-Canucks-
31 - 2026-11-10300Flames-Avalanche-
33 - 2026-11-12320Avalanche-Whalers-
34 - 2026-11-13337Canucks-Avalanche-
36 - 2026-11-15355Maple Leafs-Avalanche-
38 - 2026-11-17376Avalanche-Capitals-
39 - 2026-11-18388Nordiques-Avalanche-
41 - 2026-11-20404Avalanche-Nordiques-
43 - 2026-11-22423Panthers-Avalanche-
44 - 2026-11-23433Avalanche-Stars-
45 - 2026-11-24453Golden Knights-Avalanche-
47 - 2026-11-26473Avalanche-Sabres-
48 - 2026-11-27486Bruins-Avalanche-
51 - 2026-11-30504Avalanche-Blue Jackets-
52 - 2026-12-01516Golden Seals-Avalanche-
53 - 2026-12-02527Avalanche-Rangers-
54 - 2026-12-03541Avalanche-Jets-
56 - 2026-12-05558Jets-Avalanche-
58 - 2026-12-07578Penguins-Avalanche-
60 - 2026-12-09589Avalanche-Maroons-
62 - 2026-12-11611Avalanche-Senateurs-
63 - 2026-12-12621Sabres-Avalanche-
64 - 2026-12-13644Avalanche-Kraken-
65 - 2026-12-14653Stars-Avalanche-
68 - 2026-12-17672Avalanche-Lightning-
69 - 2026-12-18685Wild-Avalanche-
71 - 2026-12-20710Whalers-Avalanche-
73 - 2026-12-22724Avalanche-Penguins-
74 - 2026-12-23740Avalanche-Sharks-
75 - 2026-12-24750Predators-Avalanche-
78 - 2026-12-27773Islanders-Avalanche-
79 - 2026-12-28787Avalanche-Kings-
81 - 2026-12-30806Blues-Avalanche-
83 - 2027-01-01826Avalanche-Predators-
84 - 2027-01-02834Avalanche-Oilers-
85 - 2027-01-03851Blackhawks-Avalanche-
87 - 2027-01-05869Maroons-Avalanche-
90 - 2027-01-08891Avalanche-Flyers-
91 - 2027-01-09901Sharks-Avalanche-
93 - 2027-01-11920Avalanche-Wild-
94 - 2027-01-12934Lightning-Avalanche-
96 - 2027-01-14956Avalanche-Flames-
97 - 2027-01-15969Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
99 - 2027-01-17987Avalanche-Bruins-
100 - 2027-01-181000Flyers-Avalanche-
102 - 2027-01-201013Avalanche-Golden Seals-
103 - 2027-01-211027Capitals-Avalanche-
105 - 2027-01-231046Avalanche-Blues-
107 - 2027-01-251064Oilers-Avalanche-
108 - 2027-01-261086Kraken-Avalanche-
110 - 2027-01-281100Avalanche-Panthers-
112 - 2027-01-301117Avalanche-Kings-
113 - 2027-01-311121Avalanche-Canadiens-
114 - 2027-02-011137Rangers-Avalanche-
117 - 2027-02-041160Kings-Avalanche-
119 - 2027-02-061175Avalanche-Islanders-
120 - 2027-02-071188Avalanche-Maple Leafs-
121 - 2027-02-081198Avalanche-Panthers-
122 - 2027-02-091207Red Wings-Avalanche-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111232Kings-Avalanche-
128 - 2027-02-151256Sharks-Avalanche-
129 - 2027-02-161263Avalanche-Canadiens-
130 - 2027-02-171273Avalanche-Blackhawks-
132 - 2027-02-191296Canadiens-Avalanche-
133 - 2027-02-201313Avalanche-Red Wings-
135 - 2027-02-221328Canadiens-Avalanche-
136 - 2027-02-231339Avalanche-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100704735160
Attendance17,44811,0404,0096,6912,928
Attendance PCT96.93%73.60%66.82%55.76%97.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 14039 - 77.99% 1,692,982$5,078,945$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,130,464$ 87,184,166$ 87,184,166$ 675,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
87,184,166$ 5,130,464$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,026,285$ 129 641,308$ 82,728,732$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
84,965,186$ 36,363,165$ 21,356,946$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
87,919,166$ 17,080,834$ 105,000,000$ 11,019,166$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:81OV:75
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:77OV:71
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:77OV:71
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:75OV:69
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:73OV:69
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:72OV:69
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:74OV:67
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:25PO:73OV:67
Jason DickinsonAGE:30PO:69OV:67
Max SassonAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Liam Ohgren (R)AGE:22PO:68OV:65
Elmer SoderblomAGE:24PO:66OV:63
Adam EdstromAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Rutger McGroarty (R)AGE:22PO:67OV:61
Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:59
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:57
Carson Rehkopf (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:57
Eetu LiukasAGE:23PO:59OV:55
Ryder RolstonAGE:24PO:58OV:54
Matvey PetrovAGE:23PO:57OV:54
Gleb Trikozov (R)AGE:21PO:57OV:53
Jalen LuypenAGE:24PO:57OV:52
Nikita Susuyev (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:51
Josh DaviesAGE:22PO:47OV:45
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:81OV:75
Morgan GeekieAGE:27PO:83OV:74
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:77OV:71
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:75OV:69
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:73OV:69
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:72OV:69
Jason DickinsonAGE:30PO:69OV:67
Max SassonAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Elmer SoderblomAGE:24PO:66OV:63
Adam EdstromAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Rutger McGroarty (R)AGE:22PO:67OV:61
Brad Lambert (R)AGE:22PO:66OV:61
Zakhar Bardakov (R)AGE:25PO:63OV:60
Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:59
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Xavier Parent (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:57
Carson Rehkopf (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:57
Ryder RolstonAGE:24PO:58OV:54
Tyler Thorpe (R)AGE:20PO:54OV:53
Jalen LuypenAGE:24PO:57OV:52
Nikita Susuyev (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:51
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:81OV:75
Morgan GeekieAGE:27PO:83OV:74
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:77OV:71
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:75OV:69
Alex IafalloAGE:32PO:73OV:69
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:72OV:69
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:74OV:67
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:25PO:73OV:67
Max SassonAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Elmer SoderblomAGE:24PO:66OV:63
Adam EdstromAGE:25PO:65OV:62
Rutger McGroarty (R)AGE:22PO:67OV:61
Brad Lambert (R)AGE:22PO:66OV:61
Bennett Schimek (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:57
Alex Suzdalev (R)AGE:22PO:63OV:57
Ryder RolstonAGE:24PO:58OV:54
Nikita Susuyev (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:51
Jake ChiassonAGE:23PO:51OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:30PO:72OV:75
Gustav ForslingAGE:30PO:68OV:75
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:67OV:73
Ryan McDonaghAGE:37PO:68OV:72
Sean DurziAGE:27PO:66OV:69
Cole Hutson (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:66
Joel Nystrom (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:63
Vincent Iorio (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:63
Helge GransAGE:24PO:53OV:57
Trey Taylor (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:55
Kaden Hammell (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:54
Cam Allen (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:53
Jakub DvorakAGE:21PO:51OV:53
Montana OnyebuchiAGE:26PO:49OV:52
Andrew PerrottAGE:24PO:46OV:49
Juuse SarosAGE:31PO:72OV:70
Vitek VanecekAGE:30PO:65OV:64
Colten Ellis (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:63
Remi PoirierAGE:25PO:52OV:53
Aleksei Kolosov (R)AGE:24PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ZlnkaAvalanche2022192
Aiden FinkAvalanche2023120
Alexander PashinAvalanche00
Alexander SuzdalevAvalanche2022702025-07-01
Andrey KrutovAvalanche20241692024-09-15
Anttoni UronenAvalanche2026195
Bulat ShafigullinAvalanche201874
Cameron MacDonaldAvalanche2021161
Charlie ForslundAvalanche20241452024-09-15
Connor KelleyAvalanche2021211
Daniil ProkhorovAvalanche202531
Dmitri BuchelnikovAvalanche202265
Dmitry ZlodeyevAvalanche2020177
Emile GuiteAvalanche2025127
Jan GolicicAvalanche2024134
Kasper PuutioAvalanche2020156
Mads Kongsbak KlyvoAvalanche202596
Markus NurmiAvalanche00
Martin RysavyAvalanche2021178
Matvei NikonovichAvalanche2026145
Matvei ShuravinAvalanche202487
Matvey GuskovAvalanche2019109
Maxim BarbashevAvalanche2022138
Maxim BerezkinAvalanche20201422025-08-09
Milan KloucekAvalanche2018200
Nick MoldenhauerAvalanche202287
Nikita GuslistovAvalanche2021182
Oscar Fisker-MolgaardAvalanche202352
Patriks PluminsAvalanche2026102
Petteri RimpinenAvalanche202571
Ryan WalshAvalanche2023206
Sean TschigerlAvalanche202186
Stevie LeskovarAvalanche2024218
Timur KolAvalanche202499
Tomas MachuAvalanche2021208
Trey AugustineAvalanche202330Link
Vaclav NestrasilAvalanche202539
Vladislav KaraAvalanche2017149
Yegor RimashevskiyAvalanche2023174
Yevgeni KashnikovAvalanche2021192

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Avalanche Trade History

[2026-09-21 17:10:27] Quebec Rempart hired Alain Nasreddine for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:47:55] Offer from Avalanche for Andrew Perrott of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-08-28 16:44:06] Avalanche drafts Anttoni Uronen as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:31:38] Avalanche drafts Matvei Nikonovich as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:21:54] Avalanche drafts Patriks Plumins as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:21:30] Vincent Iorio signed with Avalanche for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:21:30] Vincent Iorio was added to Avalanche.
[2026-08-24 16:24:02] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Akil Thomas (58), Roby Jarventie (60), Amadeus Lombardi (58).
[2026-08-24 16:24:02] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Avalanche : Alex Iafallo (69).
[2026-08-24 16:23:07] TRADE : From Avalanche to Sabres : Arvid Soderblom (64), Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-08-24 16:23:07] TRADE : From Sabres to Avalanche : Fabian Zetterlund (68), Y:2027-RND:4-BUF.
[2026-08-24 16:20:02] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-08-24 16:20:02] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Brendan Guhle has been selected as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Evan Barratt has been selected as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Juuso Parssinen is no longer as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Jansen Harkins has been selected as captain for Quebec Rempart.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Quebec Rempart.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Nino Niederreiter has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Zach Parise has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
[2026-08-24 16:10:00] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
[2026-08-06 09:18:36] TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-08-06 09:18:36] TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : Nino Niederreiter (67).
[2026-08-03 19:36:00] Bennett Schimek was added to Avalanche.
[2026-08-03 19:35:46] Colten Ellis was added to Avalanche.
[2026-08-03 19:01:07] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Liam Ohgren (64), Morgan Geekie (74).
[2026-08-03 19:01:07] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Brayden Point (76).
[2026-07-27 17:44:00] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:4-MON.
[2026-07-27 17:44:00] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Samuel Girard (67).
[2026-07-06 18:28:00] Vitek Vanecek signed with Avalanche for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:28:00] Vitek Vanecek was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-06 18:26:45] Trey Taylor signed with Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:45] Trey Taylor was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-06 18:25:01] Jason Dickinson signed with Avalanche for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:01] Jason Dickinson was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-06 18:19:30] Arseny Gritsyuk signed with Avalanche for $3,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:19:30] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-06 18:19:23] Amadeus Lombardi signed with Avalanche for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:19:23] Amadeus Lombardi was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-06 18:17:29] Akil Thomas signed with Avalanche for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:17:29] Akil Thomas was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-06 17:10:52] TRADE : From Flyers to Avalanche : Juuse Saros (71), Y:2026-RND:5-PHI, Y:2027-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-07-06 17:10:52] TRADE : From Avalanche to Flyers : Anthony Beauvillier (69), Egor Zavragin (P), Y:2027-RND:4-COL.
[2026-06-29 17:00:45] Xavier Parent signed with Avalanche for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-29 17:00:45] Xavier Parent was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-29 17:00:37] Dmitri Voronkov signed with Avalanche for $4,175,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-29 17:00:37] Dmitri Voronkov was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-11 21:37:27] Bodgan Trinevyev has been deleted from Avalanche.
[2026-06-11 21:32:02] Oscar Fisker Molgaard was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-11 21:30:32] Alex Suzdalev was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-11 21:03:00] Roby Jarventie was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Nikita Susuyev was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Kaden Hammell was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Cam Allen was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Carson Rehkopf was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Tyler Thorpe was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:25:17] Cole Hutson was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Michael Simpson was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Roby Jarventie was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Joni Jurmo was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Akito Hirose was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Cam Atkinson was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Greg Cronin contract with Quebec Rempart has ended.
[2026-06-07 12:03:54] Offer from Avalanche for Xavier Parent of $850,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:30] Offer from Avalanche for Dmitri Voronkov of $4,175,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Quebec Rempart didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Avalanche didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-20 09:11:50] TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Jonathan Marchessault (71), Roby Jarventie (60), Egor Zavragin (P).
[2026-03-20 09:11:50] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Brayden Schenn (73), Adam Henrique (70), Koehn Ziemmer (P).
[2026-03-06 15:25:55] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Vitek Vanecek (62), Vincent Iorio (59), Y:2027-RND:4-CAL.
[2026-03-06 15:25:55] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Thatcher Demko (71), Alexey Toropchenko (67).
[2026-02-23 15:12:40] TRADE : From Flames to Avalanche : Aleksei Kolosov (59).
[2026-02-23 15:12:40] TRADE : From Avalanche to Flames : Bogdan Trineyev (57), Y:2027-RND:5-COL.
[2026-01-25 17:10:55] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Avalanche.
[2026-01-25 17:09:02] Zakhar Bardakov was added to Avalanche.
[2026-01-25 17:07:33] Joel Nystrom was added to Avalanche.
[2025-12-17 20:24:38] Next Year Contract : Max Sasson signed with Avalanche for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Justin Brazeau has been selected as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Juuso Parssinen has been selected as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Quebec Rempart.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Cam Atkinson has been selected as captain for Quebec Rempart.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Quebec Rempart.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Brayden Schenn has been selected as assistant for Avalanche.
[2025-10-10 17:03:06] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Avalanche.
[2025-10-09 19:18:47] Gabriel Seger was released.
[2025-10-09 19:18:47] Avalanche paid $0 to release Gabriel Seger.
[2025-10-07 16:47:30] Cam Atkinson was added to Avalanche.
[2025-10-07 16:47:18] Gabriel Seger was added to Avalanche.
[2025-09-05 20:09:56] Trey Taylor was added to Avalanche.
[2025-09-05 20:07:25] Michael Simpson was added to Avalanche.
[2025-08-23 17:33:07] TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:8-COL.
[2025-08-23 17:33:07] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Y:2026-RND:8-SEA.
[2025-08-09 11:53:04] Avalanche drafts Emile Guite as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:48:13] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Maxim Berezkin (P).
[2025-08-09 11:48:13] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Miguel Marques (P).
[2025-08-09 11:42:16] TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:4-COL.
[2025-08-09 11:42:16] TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Y:2027-RND:3-COL.
[2025-07-28 16:10:28] Avalanche drafts Mads Kongsbak Klyvo as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:26:50] Avalanche drafts Petteri Rimpinen as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:16:11] Avalanche drafts Vaclav Nestrasil as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:34:30] TRADE : From Jets to Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:3-PHI, Y:2025-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-07-20 19:34:30] TRADE : From Avalanche to Jets : Y:2025-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-07-07 20:26:50] Avalanche drafts Daniil Prokhorov as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:14:43] TRADE : From Jets to Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:2-WIN, Y:2025-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-07-07 20:14:43] TRADE : From Avalanche to Jets : Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[2025-07-01 10:54:50] TRADE : From Avalanche to Red Wings : Joonas Korpisalo (64), Y:2027-RND:6-COL.
[2025-07-01 10:54:50] TRADE : From Red Wings to Avalanche : Alexander Suzdalev (P).
[2025-07-01 10:53:18] TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Elmer Soderblom (64), Koehn Ziemmer (P), Kaden Hammell (P).
[2025-07-01 10:53:18] TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Nicolas Roy (68), Y:2026-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-06-25 18:00:00] TRADE : From Lightning to Avalanche : Quinton Byfield (74), Vladislav Gavrikov (74), Adam Edstrom (63), Cole Hutson (P).
[2025-06-25 18:00:00] TRADE : From Avalanche to Lightning : Jake Sanderson (78), Evander Kane (70), Jansen Harkins (65).
[2025-06-17 20:43:43] Evander Kane was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-17 19:59:52] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-06-17 19:59:52] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Andrew Copp (67).
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Josh Davies was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jakub Dvorak was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jake Chiasson was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Gleb Trikozov was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Matvey Petrov was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Rutger McGroarty was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:21:34] Joni Jurmo was added to Avalanche.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Dmitri Ovchinnikov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Dmitri Zlodeyev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Maximus Wanner was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matvei Petrov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Simon Johansson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Peetro Seppala was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matej Pekar was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mikhail Maltsev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Zach Parise was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Evander Kane was released.
[2025-06-11 20:03:07] Avalanche was eliminated at round 4 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Quebec Rempart didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:14:51] TRADE : From Canadiens to Avalanche : Anthony Beauvillier (67).
[2025-03-19 16:14:51] TRADE : From Avalanche to Canadiens : Brett Berard (58).
[2025-02-24 13:23:30] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Joonas Korpisalo (71).
[2025-02-24 13:23:30] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Vitek Vanecek (64), Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[2025-02-21 08:38:56] TRADE : From Stars to Avalanche : Brayden Schenn (75).
[2025-02-21 08:38:56] TRADE : From Avalanche to Stars : Mason Appleton (68), Samu Tuomaala (58), Tyson Hinds (54), Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[2024-12-05 19:10:59] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Gustav Nyquist (72), Y:2025-RND:8-COL.
[2024-12-05 19:10:59] TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Miguel Marques (P), Y:2026-RND:8-SEA.



No Injury or Suspension.


Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nino Niederreiter640204231435-4228096260523808.57%1821136517.762548731540006301630.46%10.77212
2Andrew Copp571145275420-419062994016868.60%2621084118.9921547513015613141051.82%20.77632
3Josh Leivo328136164300-424316380110412.32%116583317.784436801120004121638.96%01.031624
4Brayden Point244119165284-719165273116510.21%89466019.10224668105000221752.42%41.22214
5Ivan Barbashev650121143264-469783877113768.79%287974815.00111324350441614542.63%20.5406

Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Vitek Vanecek22612364210.9222.711306014259075583947780.85999
2Thatcher Demko1598461120.9142.94938110146053372738450.82540
3Joonas Korpisalo20365106230.9063.2911381100624661335241480.63791
4Arvid Soderblom32101830.8943.831847001181108636030.3333
5Juuse Saros32100.9142.6718000893481000

Avalanche Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082264102346222267-4541122401121109138-2941141701225113129-167322237559730449577112806805105690973293191642516291703218.82%2104578.57%4873187246.63%831180146.14%563115148.91%168195318377491456714
202082264102346222267-4541122401121109138-2941141701225113129-167322237559730449577112806805105690973293191642516291703218.82%2104578.57%4873187246.63%831180146.14%563115148.91%168195318377491456714
202182333602443247267-2041162100220116132-1641171502223131135-485247407654716585911129909001031104349296099644417041964120.92%2175375.58%1891190246.85%859188745.52%566119747.28%170696718107411444712
2023824326033432672204741221002322138106324121160102112911415106267431698118210276829711018101491446277489923316551703721.76%1082378.70%3963184552.20%870172450.46%641124151.65%1806108717337111426726
202480402503633266226404020120133113010030402013023021361261010126644170720641039362913967101291841264785935616621984020.20%1442582.64%31004187653.52%969180453.71%642119053.95%1782106116576931405716
202582273507634250284-3441131903402128154-2641141604232122130-88425040665680511008913291091899397458287190238316431663319.88%1553080.65%2967182752.93%911167954.26%664124353.42%1760103817707301444716
202653200000171343120000089-122000000945617264300557018363655501666234104800.00%17288.24%05510651.89%5011145.05%387550.67%10661104468943
Total Regular Season49519820601925222514911544-53248961120814117738777-3924710294011111118753767-145281491246139522423555855106017579547662275722340172805550230010026107821519.94%106122378.98%1756261130049.79%53211080749.24%3677724850.73%10527612210750442387234343
Playoff
2023734000001920-140400000813-533000000117461934530059502268868700208632415018316.67%120100.00%08318445.11%6513348.87%5711250.89%157931416012262
20242514110000064640128400000332671367000003138-72864112176101320301882290285299883226513754434411.76%651084.62%029257051.23%30259950.42%20336855.16%537318533221436212
Total Playoff321715000008384-1168800000413921697000004245-3348314622910182935111083783533698104032816169452713.46%771087.01%037575449.73%36773250.14%26048054.17%695412675281559275

Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brayden Point32101727-6224361456.90%957217.894151200002048.85%00.9400
2Adam Henrique3271421-365547719.86%1357017.83246400010052.59%00.7400
3Nino Niederreiter32912210657288610.47%1148015.00000100000130.43%00.8700
4Brayden Schenn258816-2642307310.96%840216.11000000004162.07%00.7900
5Evander Kane251041431451287114.08%1241316.56011200003141.38%00.6800

Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Thatcher Demko28161020.9242.46166140688964320100
2Vitek Vanecek31010.8873.2714720871320000
3Joonas Korpisalo20200.9033.5611800772340000