Avalanche
GP: 62 | W: 24 | L: 32 | OTL: 6 | P: 54
GF: 161 | GA: 201 | PP%: 18.60% | PK%: 78.06%
GM : Francois Lemieux | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #988 vs Predators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andrew CoppXX100.007343948175768368877070796367697336700
2Radek FaksaX100.007845818280729170856270832565677346700
3Ivan BarbashevXX100.008645898268659259596770822564667345680
4Nino NiederreiterXX100.007144828079689276317270613873767145680
5Josh LeivoXX100.006543967178697376567671627561617145670
6Dominik KahunXXX100.005740958362658666457772572559597132650
7Conor ShearyXXX100.006341948461648866316670616366686945650
8Daniel Sprong (R)X100.007267838467737566506362685961616743650
9Zack SmithXXX100.008758837977617759566258772574766646650
10Sam SteelXXX100.006341908164708672857059602555556543640
11Marcus SorensenXX100.007142887964669059306360752561636725640
12Warren Foegele (R)XX100.007343856772659059417071712559607139640
13Samuel BlaisX100.009947858776636666256468612547477021630
14Jack JohnsonX100.009247887681789258255048846283856527720
15Keith YandleX100.006141908872789389257849582583866744700
16John KlingbergX100.006541888867857882257150672568706633690
17Dmitry KulikovX100.008545828074807161255248772577786327690
18Marcus PetterssonX100.008054858171789467256348752560616539690
19Brian DumoulinX100.008145887778826967255948802567706544690
Scratches
1Victor RaskX100.006743957275566462666562583667676439610
2Matt RoyX100.008445956274758762255448752556566219650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00754688797271836744656170366567683767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Vitek Vanecek100.00797779688082678380817546466480720
2Joonas Korpisalo100.00726662747669707476729559596045690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076727171787669797877855353626371
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Geoff Ward78848382878159CAN5821,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Josh LeivoAvalancheLW/RW6227265324053721884511414.36%20105817.07761319940001183436.73%493927001.0034000741
2Nino NiederreiterAvalancheLW/RW62192140-84808758264851387.20%16121919.6734718107000152121.69%834918000.6601000111
3Andrew CoppAvalancheC/LW62132538-9957499169621067.69%27125220.21369151130110371152.79%10043430000.6114001123
4Radek FaksaAvalancheC61172037-74209197149478711.41%27109017.8726811981011654147.57%8853120000.6805000142
5Keith YandleAvalancheD5922628-980336913360511.50%64134922.87055896101382000.00%02643000.4100000001
6Conor ShearyAvalancheC/LW/RW6291221-1100283712151887.44%1163310.22000220000162131.00%1002813000.6611000212
7Dominik KahunAvalancheC/LW/RW50128200602346113226610.62%1963312.6800001000022038.24%238188000.6300000000
8Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW6291120-560638512345637.32%2990914.671124390112701043.50%2233220000.4401000110
9John KlingbergAvalancheD5841317-1618058737436415.41%60122621.1412310104000167000.00%02438000.2801000000
10Sam SteelAvalancheC/LW/RW547815-94017318830527.95%55109.45000020003391052.08%192177000.5900000001
11Jack JohnsonAvalancheD5421315-7200112936321303.17%102132124.471124800113124000.00%0650000.2312000012
12Daniel SprongAvalancheRW556915-812051398431627.14%1560711.05000000000101145.45%22203000.4901000002
13Marcus SorensenAvalancheLW/RW493912-42021176021265.00%184589.36000020002470028.57%7147000.5200000000
14Brian DumoulinAvalancheD6011112-912071745915291.69%60112118.70101668000159000.00%0848000.2100000101
15Marcus PetterssonAvalancheD593811-716060814716226.38%57107218.17112357112195100.00%0433000.2100000001
16Zack SmithAvalancheC/LW/RW61459-210056454924298.16%155719.37000000001511038.57%70714000.3100000001
17Warren FoegeleAvalancheLW/RW58448-812059394620338.70%1664111.070220170001211126.32%191217000.2500000010
18Dmitry KulikovAvalancheD49055-1651558783719120.00%4885617.49000013000040000.00%0227000.1200010000
19Samuel BlaisAvalancheLW30202-460119215189.52%11695.66000020001230133.33%642000.2400000000
20Matt RoyAvalancheD23011-112013139310.00%142229.6600000000012000.00%003000.0900000000
21Gustav ForslingQuebec Rempart (COL)D1000-100000000.00%11515.570000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
22Pontus AbergQuebec Rempart (COL)LW/RW100000002819350.00%1737.330000000001000.00%211000.0000000000
23Victor RaskAvalancheC3000000010020.00%0217.0600000000000050.00%600000.0000000000
24Cameron GaunceQuebec Rempart (COL)D3000000020000.00%0103.640000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1107144235379-1492881010411166191666110757.52%6261704915.4020345410090534722892201146.63%2906376430000.44620011141518
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joonas KorpisaloAvalanche32101640.9093.23180000971070581110.625163032232
2Vitek VanecekAvalanche148500.9252.568200035466230011.0009134310
3Thatcher DemkoQuebec Rempart (COL)51400.8844.21285002017395000.000058001
4Kevin BoyleQuebec Rempart (COL)10000.8335.14350031810000.000003000
Team Total or Average52192540.9103.162941001551727916120.760254847543


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andrew CoppAvalancheC/LW261994-07-08No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm12,800,000$12,800,000$3,242,667$NoLink
Brian DumoulinAvalancheD291991-09-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$1,038,667$NoLink
Conor ShearyAvalancheC/LW/RW281992-06-08No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$760,000$NoLink
Daniel SprongAvalancheRW241997-03-17Yes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$183,667$No725,000$Link
Dmitry KulikovAvalancheD301990-10-29No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$291,333$NoLink
Dominik KahunAvalancheC/LW/RW251995-07-01No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$NoLink
Ivan BarbashevAvalancheC/LW251995-12-14No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,475,000$1,475,000$373,667$NoLink
Jack JohnsonAvalancheD341987-01-12No227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$823,333$No3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
John KlingbergAvalancheD281992-08-14No177 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,076,667$No4,250,000$Link
Joonas KorpisaloAvalancheG261994-04-27No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$709,333$No2,800,000$Link
Josh LeivoAvalancheLW/RW271993-05-26No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$875,000$221,667$NoLink
Keith YandleAvalancheD341986-09-09No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,350,000$6,350,000$1,608,667$NoLink
Marcus PetterssonAvalancheD241996-05-08No180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,025,175$4,025,175$1,019,711$No4,025,175$4,025,175$4,025,175$Link
Marcus SorensenAvalancheLW/RW291992-04-07No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$380,000$NoLink
Matt RoyAvalancheD261995-02-28No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$177,333$No3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$Link
Nino NiederreiterAvalancheLW/RW281992-09-07No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$1,330,000$No5,250,000$Link
Radek FaksaAvalancheC271994-01-08No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$557,333$NoLink
Sam SteelAvalancheC/LW/RW231998-02-03No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$218,711$NoLink
Samuel BlaisAvalancheLW241996-06-17No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$380,000$No1,500,000$Link
Victor RaskAvalancheC281993-03-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,013,333$No4,000,000$Link
Vitek VanecekAvalancheG251996-01-08No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm716,667$716,667$181,556$No716,667$Link
Warren FoegeleAvalancheLW/RW251996-04-01Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm746,667$746,667$189,156$NoLink
Zack SmithAvalancheC/LW/RW331988-04-05No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$823,333$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.30195 Lbs6 ft11.652,889,211$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
66,451,842$29,666,842$10,425,175$7,175,175$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh LeivoAndrew CoppNino Niederreiter40023
2Conor ShearyRadek FaksaWarren Foegele30023
3Sam SteelIvan BarbashevDaniel Sprong20122
4Samuel BlaisDominik KahunZack Smith10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack JohnsonJohn Klingberg40122
2Brian DumoulinKeith Yandle30122
3Marcus PetterssonDmitry Kulikov20122
4Marcus PetterssonDmitry Kulikov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh LeivoAndrew CoppWarren Foegele60122
2Ivan BarbashevRadek FaksaNino Niederreiter40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John KlingbergBrian Dumoulin60122
2Keith YandleMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan BarbashevWarren Foegele60122
2Radek FaksaZack Smith40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus PetterssonJack Johnson60122
2Brian DumoulinDmitry Kulikov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan Barbashev60122Marcus PetterssonJack Johnson60122
2Zack Smith40122Brian DumoulinDmitry Kulikov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppZack Smith60122
2Radek FaksaIvan Barbashev40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus PetterssonJohn Klingberg60122
2Jack JohnsonKeith Yandle40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Josh LeivoAndrew CoppNino NiederreiterJohn KlingbergKeith Yandle
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ivan BarbashevRadek FaksaZack SmithBrian DumoulinJack Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ivan Barbashev, Conor Sheary, Nino NiederreiterWarren Foegele, Conor ShearyZack Smith
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitry Kulikov, Jack Johnson, Marcus PetterssonDmitry KulikovJohn Klingberg, Keith Yandle
Penalty Shots
Josh Leivo, Jack Johnson, Andrew Copp, Conor Sheary, Daniel Sprong
Goalie
#1 : Vitek Vanecek, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Andrew Copp, Nino Niederreiter, Radek Faksa, Josh Leivo, Ivan Barbashev, Samuel Blais, Samuel Blais, Sam Steel, Conor Sheary, Zack Smith, Daniel Sprong
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jack Johnson, Brian Dumoulin, John Klingberg, Keith Yandle, Dmitry Kulikov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks21100000871211000008710000000000020.50081624002420622718170752112384250.00%6183.33%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%402345183416
2Blues321000007611010000013-22200000063340.6677111800331013142573201003514647114.29%7271.43%1636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%653862275126
3Bruins11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580000303861616031156232150.00%30100.00%1636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%199219188
4Canadiens30200010710-32020000037-41000001043120.333791600222210321334012106241868300.00%9277.78%1636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%613568265426
5Canucks10000010431100000104310000000000021.00046100001214413161343315613300.00%3166.67%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%2416238168
6Capitals11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580002102331460337220200.00%10100.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%1782192011
7Ducks2010010057-21010000034-11000010023-110.250591400131064171928084248373133.33%4175.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%402347173216
8Flames1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.50035800111026316704015417200.00%20100.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%20102181910
9Flyers21100000541211000005410000000000020.50051015002210572319150591785211100.00%40100.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%452640163417
10Golden Knights404000001219-720200000610-42020000069-300.00012203200174012842483801553814685120.00%7357.14%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%764494366932
11Golden Seals40300001718-111010000016-530200001612-610.1257121900232012532355651524427807228.57%12283.33%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%814591367134
12Islanders41101001810-22010100035-22100000155050.6258142200214113540385631434924746116.67%12191.67%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%794493387234
13Jets211000004401010000013-21100000031220.500461000121069302217053188318112.50%4175.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%422441183518
14Kings2020000027-5000000000002020000027-500.00024600020057162219074238474125.00%4175.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%392044183517
15Kraken40300010915-61010000025-330200010710-320.2509132210251114544693141634530868225.00%15380.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%814691387133
16Lightning41300000813-530300000511-61100000032120.2508122000134011433414001474916988112.50%7185.71%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%804587367133
17Maple Leafs11000000321110000003210000000000021.000369001110349817040102223133.33%10100.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%1911238178
18Maroons2020000027-5000000000002020000027-500.0002460001105318152008515830600.00%4175.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%392145183517
19Nordiques10001000651000000000001000100065121.0006713001221341181324515428200.00%2150.00%1636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%2314208179
20Oilers2110000056-1000000000002110000056-120.500581310212077272723073216387228.57%30100.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%412444183417
21Panthers11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004711002110321161503910816100.00%4175.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%188249178
22Penguins2020000049-51010000036-31010000013-200.0004610000220861732370722012377114.29%6183.33%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%442641173416
23Predators22000000862110000004311100000043141.00081422001340702626180792910405240.00%5260.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%422643163417
24Rangers11000000514110000005140000000000021.00059140032004172770278822000.00%40100.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%1810219199
25Red Wings31200000810-21010000013-22110000077020.33381422001430942944210943714411300.00%7271.43%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%593266285427
26Sabres1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.50036900111030612693816414100.00%2150.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%1911259199
27Sharks32000001111011000000134-12200000086250.833112031001373126274748141073220604375.00%10370.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%603471275224
28Stars2020000036-32020000036-30000000000000.0003580002106015162906224835500.00%4250.00%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%392142193718
29Wild10000010431100000104310000000000021.000461000021140161556307626200.00%3166.67%0636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%23132210189
Total62183202244161201-40328190112181105-24301013011238096-16540.4351612694302033665610209861176669059223968331512251292418.60%1553478.06%4636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%126971913905681103541
_Since Last GM Reset62183202244161201-40328190112181105-24301013011238096-16540.4351612694302033665610209861176669059223968331512251292418.60%1553478.06%4636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%126971913905681103541
_Vs Conference3911230101398134-3619314010014370-272089000125564-9290.372981652632016404051329395479447261406442207749891921.35%1012278.22%1636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%791447877360692335
_Vs Division20711010015566-111238010003040-10843000012526-1170.42555951500082224164120323120637242389638243818.60%471078.72%1636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%399224451183354171

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6254L116126943020982239683315122520
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6218322244161201
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32819112181105
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30101311238096
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1292418.60%1553478.06%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6117666905933665610
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
636139445.62%608132745.82%41987947.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
126971913905681103541


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-11-1114Lightning5Avalanche2LBoxScore
4 - 2020-11-1336Avalanche3Golden Seals4LXXBoxScore
5 - 2020-11-1446Lightning3Avalanche2LBoxScore
7 - 2020-11-1666Canadiens3Avalanche2LBoxScore
8 - 2020-11-1776Avalanche3Blues1WBoxScore
11 - 2020-11-2097Stars4Avalanche2LBoxScore
12 - 2020-11-21101Avalanche1Kraken3LBoxScore
16 - 2020-11-25126Golden Knights5Avalanche4LBoxScore
18 - 2020-11-27149Avalanche3Golden Knights4LBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-28161Avalanche2Golden Seals6LBoxScore
20 - 2020-11-29170Penguins6Avalanche3LBoxScore
22 - 2020-12-01191Avalanche2Oilers4LBoxScore
23 - 2020-12-02201Ducks4Avalanche3LBoxScore
25 - 2020-12-04221Avalanche3Jets1WBoxScore
27 - 2020-12-06232Islanders1Avalanche2WXBoxScore
29 - 2020-12-08254Predators3Avalanche4WBoxScore
31 - 2020-12-10265Avalanche1Kings4LBoxScore
32 - 2020-12-11281Avalanche0Maroons3LBoxScore
33 - 2020-12-12294Islanders4Avalanche1LBoxScore
36 - 2020-12-15315Flyers3Avalanche1LBoxScore
38 - 2020-12-17332Avalanche3Red Wings1WBoxScore
39 - 2020-12-18339Avalanche6Nordiques5WXBoxScore
40 - 2020-12-19357Flames4Avalanche3LXBoxScore
42 - 2020-12-21371Avalanche3Golden Knights5LBoxScore
44 - 2020-12-23384Avalanche3Lightning2WBoxScore
46 - 2020-12-25394Blackhawks2Avalanche5WBoxScore
48 - 2020-12-27416Sharks4Avalanche3LXXBoxScore
51 - 2020-12-30439Golden Knights5Avalanche2LBoxScore
52 - 2020-12-31449Avalanche4Red Wings6LBoxScore
54 - 2021-01-02462Avalanche2Islanders3LXXBoxScore
56 - 2021-01-04477Maple Leafs2Avalanche3WBoxScore
57 - 2021-01-05494Avalanche3Islanders2WBoxScore
58 - 2021-01-06503Avalanche4Canadiens3WXXBoxScore
59 - 2021-01-07516Jets3Avalanche1LBoxScore
61 - 2021-01-09540Kraken5Avalanche2LBoxScore
64 - 2021-01-12557Avalanche2Ducks3LXBoxScore
65 - 2021-01-13573Lightning3Avalanche1LBoxScore
67 - 2021-01-15593Stars2Avalanche1LBoxScore
70 - 2021-01-18618Avalanche1Penguins3LBoxScore
71 - 2021-01-19629Rangers1Avalanche5WBoxScore
73 - 2021-01-21641Avalanche3Sabres4LXXBoxScore
75 - 2021-01-23660Capitals1Avalanche3WBoxScore
76 - 2021-01-24672Avalanche3Oilers2WBoxScore
78 - 2021-01-26690Blackhawks5Avalanche3LBoxScore
79 - 2021-01-27704Avalanche6Sharks5WBoxScore
82 - 2021-01-30721Canucks3Avalanche4WXXBoxScore
84 - 2021-02-01737Avalanche1Kings3LBoxScore
86 - 2021-02-03751Wild3Avalanche4WXXBoxScore
88 - 2021-02-05768Avalanche4Kraken3WXXBoxScore
89 - 2021-02-06782Flyers1Avalanche4WBoxScore
91 - 2021-02-08802Avalanche2Kraken4LBoxScore
92 - 2021-02-09808Avalanche2Sharks1WBoxScore
94 - 2021-02-11819Panthers3Avalanche4WBoxScore
96 - 2021-02-13840Avalanche3Blues2WBoxScore
97 - 2021-02-14850Blues3Avalanche1LBoxScore
100 - 2021-02-17867Avalanche4Predators3WBoxScore
101 - 2021-02-18882Red Wings3Avalanche1LBoxScore
103 - 2021-02-20899Avalanche1Golden Seals2LBoxScore
104 - 2021-02-21910Golden Seals6Avalanche1LBoxScore
107 - 2021-02-24936Avalanche2Maroons4LBoxScore
108 - 2021-02-25943Bruins1Avalanche3WBoxScore
110 - 2021-02-27966Canadiens4Avalanche1LBoxScore
113 - 2021-03-02988Avalanche-Predators-
114 - 2021-03-03999Penguins-Avalanche-
115 - 2021-03-041017Avalanche-Blackhawks-
116 - 2021-03-051029Bruins-Avalanche-
119 - 2021-03-081047Avalanche-Bruins-
120 - 2021-03-091060Avalanche-Jets-
121 - 2021-03-101067Canucks-Avalanche-
124 - 2021-03-131091Oilers-Avalanche-
126 - 2021-03-151105Avalanche-Flyers-
128 - 2021-03-171122Ducks-Avalanche-
130 - 2021-03-191133Avalanche-Blackhawks-
132 - 2021-03-211151Lightning-Avalanche-
133 - 2021-03-221158Avalanche-Lightning-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
136 - 2021-03-251183Predators-Avalanche-
139 - 2021-03-281211Avalanche-Senateurs-
140 - 2021-03-291215Sharks-Avalanche-
141 - 2021-03-301217Avalanche-Stars-
145 - 2021-04-031243Red Wings-Avalanche-
147 - 2021-04-051260Avalanche-Bruins-
148 - 2021-04-061269Avalanche-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance146,535147,51460,12890,53623,661
Attendance PCT76.32%92.20%93.95%70.73%73.94%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
9 14637 - 81.31% 1,518,143$48,580,584$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,849,231$ 66,451,842$ 45,613,752$ 0$ 5,015,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
66,451,842$ 49,849,231$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
13,663,289$ 38 449,679$ 17,087,802$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
17,646,129$ 19,095,973$ 15,900,248$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
72,526,842$ 9,973,158$ 82,500,000$ 9,526,842$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andrew CoppAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Nino NiederreiterAGE:28PO:71OV:68
Josh LeivoAGE:27PO:71OV:67
Dominik KahunAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:69OV:65
Zack SmithAGE:33PO:66OV:65
Warren Foegele (R)AGE:25PO:71OV:64
Marcus SorensenAGE:29PO:67OV:64
Sam SteelAGE:23PO:65OV:64
Kyle CliffordAGE:30PO:64OV:64
Samuel BlaisAGE:24PO:70OV:63
Pontus AbergAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Trevor LewisAGE:34PO:64OV:63
Mathieu JosephAGE:24PO:65OV:62
Mikhail Maltsev (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:58
Jansen HarkinsAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Jack KopackaAGE:22PO:60OV:56
Kevin Hancock (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:54
Patrick Newell (R)AGE:25PO:55OV:53
Andrew CoppAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Radek FaksaAGE:27PO:73OV:70
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Dominik KahunAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:69OV:65
Zack SmithAGE:33PO:66OV:65
Sam SteelAGE:23PO:65OV:64
Trevor LewisAGE:34PO:64OV:63
Nicolas RoyAGE:24PO:69OV:62
Mathieu JosephAGE:24PO:65OV:62
Victor RaskAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Joseph LaBateAGE:28PO:62OV:59
Mikhail Maltsev (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:58
Jansen HarkinsAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Josh Wilkins (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:53
Patrick Newell (R)AGE:25PO:55OV:53
Martin Pospisil (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:53
Dan DeSalvoAGE:29PO:53OV:53
Nino NiederreiterAGE:28PO:71OV:68
Josh LeivoAGE:27PO:71OV:67
Dominik KahunAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:69OV:65
Daniel Sprong (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:65
Zack SmithAGE:33PO:66OV:65
Warren Foegele (R)AGE:25PO:71OV:64
Marcus SorensenAGE:29PO:67OV:64
Buddy RobinsonAGE:29PO:66OV:64
Sam SteelAGE:23PO:65OV:64
Pontus AbergAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Trevor LewisAGE:34PO:64OV:63
Mathieu JosephAGE:24PO:65OV:62
Eetu Tuulola (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:60
Michael JolyAGE:25PO:61OV:56
Sebastian RepoAGE:24PO:58OV:55
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jack JohnsonAGE:34PO:65OV:72
Keith YandleAGE:34PO:67OV:70
John KlingbergAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Marcus PetterssonAGE:24PO:65OV:69
Brian DumoulinAGE:29PO:65OV:69
Dmitry KulikovAGE:30PO:63OV:69
Matt RoyAGE:26PO:62OV:65
Brendan GuhleAGE:23PO:63OV:64
Jeremy LauzonAGE:23PO:59OV:63
Brennan MenellAGE:23PO:59OV:62
Sami NikuAGE:24PO:61OV:61
Cameron GaunceAGE:31PO:57OV:61
Gustav ForslingAGE:24PO:59OV:60
Yegor Rykov (R)AGE:24PO:55OV:57
Joseph Duszak (R)AGE:23PO:57OV:56
Brayden Pachal (R)AGE:21PO:52OV:56
Vitek VanecekAGE:25PO:64OV:72
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:26PO:60OV:69
Thatcher DemkoAGE:25PO:52OV:63
Kevin BoyleAGE:28PO:46OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akil ThomasAvalanche201826
Alexander BarabanovAvalanche
Alexei MelnichukAvalanche
Bodgan TrinevyevAvalanche202093
Bulat ShafigullinAvalanche201874
Dmitry VoronkovAvalanche2019157
Dmitry ZlodeyevAvalanche2020177
Helge GransAvalanche202034
Jake SandersonAvalanche202015
Jesse PuljujarviAvalancheLink
Joni JurmoAvalanche202062
Justin SourdifAvalanche202047
Juuso ParssinenAvalanche2019188
Kasper PuutioAvalanche2020156
Markus NurmiAvalanche2016148
Martin HasAvalanche2019123
Matej PekarAvalanche201882
Matvey GuskovAvalanche2019109
Patrick BajkovAvalancheLink
Pavel DorofeyevAvalanche201949
Remi PoirierAvalanche2020187
Roby JarventieAvalanche202074
Simon JohanssonAvalanche2018166
Vladislav KaraAvalanche2017149
Will CuylleAvalanche202063
William WallinderAvalanche202032

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021COL TOR COL
2022COL COL COL COL COL
2023COL COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2024COL COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2025COL COL COL COL COL COL COL COL




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[2021-04-20 20:16:42] - TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-20 20:16:42] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-19 17:26:05] - TRADE : From Flames to Avalanche : Marcus Sorensen (64), Justin Sourdif (P).
[2021-04-19 17:26:05] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Flames : Vladislav Namestnikov (69).
[2021-04-19 17:22:41] - TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-19 17:22:41] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-08 20:29:56] - TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Dominik Kahun (65), Gustav Forsling (60).
[2021-04-08 20:29:56] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Egor Afanasyev (P), Y:2021-RND:8-COL.
[2021-04-05 19:58:08] - TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-05 19:58:08] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-05 19:46:17] - TRADE : From Penguins to Avalanche : Simon Johansson (P).
[2021-04-05 19:46:17] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Penguins : Cody Eakin (66).
[2021-04-05 19:43:22] - TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-05 19:43:22] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-03-31 17:23:20] - TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Sam Steel (64), Pavel Dorofeyev (P).
[2021-03-31 17:23:20] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Cole Perfetti (P).
[2021-03-22 20:11:49] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Avalanche : Y:2021-RND:6-TOR.
[2021-03-22 20:11:49] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Dan Hamhuis (68).
[2021-03-22 20:06:22] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Patrick Bajkov (P).
[2021-03-22 20:06:22] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Mark Letestu (60).
[2021-03-19 17:05:59] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Kevin Boyle (59).
[2021-03-19 17:05:30] - TRADE : From Bruins to Avalanche : Mikhail Maltsev (58), Matej Pekar (P).
[2021-03-19 17:05:30] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Bruins : Josh Bailey (72).
[2021-03-05 15:47:23] - Dmitry Kulikov was added to Avalanche.
[2021-03-05 15:47:23] - Avalanche claimed Dmitry Kulikov from waivers by Maple Leafs for 0 $.
[2021-03-05 15:47:16] - Avalanche show interest in Dmitry Kulikov from waiver.
[2021-03-04 20:15:37] - New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-03-04 20:15:37] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-03-04 20:14:03] - Tristin Langan was released.
[2021-03-04 20:14:03] - Avalanche paid 120 000 $ to release Tristin Langan. Avalanche Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by 120 000 $.
[2021-03-04 20:13:49] - Travis Barron was released.
[2021-03-04 20:13:49] - Avalanche paid 548 833 $ to release Travis Barron. Avalanche Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by 178 000 $. Avalanche Year 2 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by 370 833 $.
[2021-03-04 20:13:40] - Lukas Craggs was released.
[2021-03-04 20:13:40] - Avalanche paid 222 000 $ to release Lukas Craggs. Avalanche Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by 222 000 $.
[2021-03-04 20:13:22] - Nick Ebert was released.
[2021-03-04 20:13:22] - Avalanche paid 120 000 $ to release Nick Ebert. Avalanche Year 1 Special Salary Cap Value Increase by 120 000 $.
[2021-02-03 10:21:34] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (30) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-02-02 14:25:39] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Y:2021-RND:7-COL.
[2021-02-02 14:25:39] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Victor Rask (61).
[2021-02-01 13:41:51] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Pontus Aberg (63).
[2021-01-28 11:45:52] - TRADE : From Senateurs to Avalanche : Jansen Harkins (58).
[2021-01-28 11:45:52] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Senateurs : Y:2021-RND:2-PHI.
[2021-01-18 19:03:11] - New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-01-18 19:03:11] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-01-11 12:48:42] - TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Jack Johnson (72), Juuso Parssinen (P), Martin Has (P).
[2021-01-11 12:48:42] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Mark Giordano (75).
[2021-01-07 12:42:19] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-01-07 12:42:19] - New Record for Team's Most Points (13) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2021-01-07 12:42:19] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-29 13:26:44] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-22 11:10:10] - New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-22 11:10:10] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-09 07:15:14] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-08 08:15:25] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-07 09:26:39] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-02 07:39:31] - New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-12-02 07:39:31] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-20 16:38:44] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (6) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-20 16:38:44] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-20 16:38:44] - New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-20 16:38:44] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-19 17:38:02] - TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Helge Grans (P).
[2020-11-19 17:38:02] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Y:2021-RND:1-BOS.
[2020-11-17 12:29:07] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (4) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-17 12:29:07] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-16 09:35:19] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-16 09:35:19] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-16 09:35:19] - New Record for Team's Most Points (7) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-16 09:35:19] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-16 09:29:48] - Kyle Clifford was added to Avalanche.
[2020-11-16 09:29:48] - Avalanche claimed Kyle Clifford from waivers by Panthers for 0 $.
[2020-11-16 09:29:44] - Avalanche show interest in Kyle Clifford from waiver.
[2020-11-16 09:29:05] - Cameron Gaunce was added to Avalanche.
[2020-11-16 09:29:05] - Avalanche claimed Cameron Gaunce from waivers by Oilers for 0 $.
[2020-11-16 09:28:59] - Avalanche show interest in Cameron Gaunce from waiver.
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (27) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (2) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (30) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:55:31] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Avalanche!
[2020-11-12 16:51:13] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Josh Wilkins (54), Y:2021-RND:2-PHI.
[2020-11-12 16:51:13] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Y:2022-RND:2-COL.
[2020-11-09 16:47:51] - TRADE : From Golden Seals to Avalanche : Dmitry Zlodeyev (P).
[2020-11-09 16:47:51] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Golden Seals : Y:2021-RND:5-COL.
[2020-11-02 07:42:19] - Michael Hutchinson was added to Avalanche.
[2020-11-02 07:42:19] - Avalanche claimed Michael Hutchinson from waivers by Predators for 0 $.
[2020-11-02 07:42:14] - Avalanche show interest in Michael Hutchinson from waiver.
[2020-10-21 19:49:26] - TRADE : From Bruins to Avalanche : Alexei Toropchenko (54), Travis Barron (50), Dmitry Voronkov (P), Y:2021-RND:1-BOS.
[2020-10-21 19:49:26] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Bruins : Jordan Binnington (75), Y:2021-RND:2-COL.
[2020-10-09 14:01:42] - Avalanche drafts Remi Poirier as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:58:02] - Avalanche drafts Kasper Puutio as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:41:21] - Quebec Rempart hired Jeff Blashill for 60 000 $ for 1 year(s).



[2021-04-20 20:16:42] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-20 20:16:42] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-19 17:26:05] TRADE : From Flames to Avalanche : Marcus Sorensen (64), Justin Sourdif (P).
[2021-04-19 17:26:05] TRADE : From Avalanche to Flames : Vladislav Namestnikov (69).
[2021-04-19 17:23:09] Ryan McDonagh from Avalanche suspended for 10 game(s)
[2021-04-19 17:22:41] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-19 17:22:41] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-16 20:27:18] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-14 18:27:30] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Trevor Lewis from Quebec Rempart has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-08 20:29:56] TRADE : From Kraken to Avalanche : Dominik Kahun (65), Gustav Forsling (60).
[2021-04-08 20:29:56] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kraken : Egor Afanasyev (P), Y:2021-RND:8-COL.
[2021-04-07 16:41:22] Dmitry Kulikov from Avalanche is back from Torso Injury.
[2021-04-07 16:41:21] Game 899 - Dmitry Kulikov from Avalanche is injured (Torso) and is out for 4 days.
[2021-04-07 16:41:09] Successfully loaded Avalanche lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-05 19:58:48] Auto Lines Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2021-04-05 19:58:08] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-05 19:58:08] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-05 19:52:14] Auto Lines Function has been run for Avalanche.
[2021-04-05 19:46:17] TRADE : From Penguins to Avalanche : Simon Johansson (P).
[2021-04-05 19:46:17] TRADE : From Avalanche to Penguins : Cody Eakin (66).
[2021-04-05 19:43:23] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Avalanche!
[2021-04-05 19:43:22] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Ryan McDonagh (73).
[2021-04-05 19:43:22] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-04-05 19:41:54] 20 000 000 $ was added to Avalanche bank account.
[2021-04-05 19:41:45] Current fund for Avalanche is under 0 $.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT