Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Wolves
GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 25 | GA: 23 | PP%: 42.86% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Camil Costandi | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #103 vs Lowell Devils

Game Center
Chicago Wolves
4-1-1, 9pts
4
3 Chicoutimi Sagueneens
3-0-2, 8pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOL1
2-1-0Home Record2-0-1
2-0-1Home Record1-0-1
4-1-1Last 10 Games3-0-2
4.17Goals Per Game5.80
3.83Goals Against Per Game4.00
42.86%Power Play Percentage26.67%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Drummondville Voltigeurs
2-3-1, 5pts
4
5 Chicago Wolves
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW1
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-1Home Record2-0-1
2-3-1Last 10 Games4-1-1
4.50Goals Per Game4.17
4.17Goals Against Per Game3.83
38.46%Power Play Percentage42.86%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Chicago Wolves
4-1-1, 9pts
2026-10-20
Lowell Devils
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-1Away Record1-1-0
4-1-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
4.17Goals Per Game5.20
3.83Goals Against Per Game5.20
42.86%Power Play Percentage41.18%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage62.50%
Philadelphia Phantoms
1-5-0, 2pts
2026-10-21
Chicago Wolves
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L5StreakSOW1
0-3-0Home Record2-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-1
1-5-0Last 10 Games4-1-1
4.00Goals Per Game4.17
5.67Goals Against Per Game4.17
17.65%Power Play Percentage42.86%
63.16%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Chicago Wolves
4-1-1, 9pts
2026-10-22
Philadelphia Phantoms
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL5
2-1-0Home Record0-3-0
2-0-1Away Record1-2-0
4-1-1Last 10 Games1-5-0
4.17Goals Per Game4.00
3.83Goals Against Per Game4.00
42.86%Power Play Percentage17.65%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage63.16%
Team Leaders
Alex Barre-BouletGoals
Alex Barre-Boulet
5
Alex Barre-BouletAssists
Alex Barre-Boulet
7
Alex Barre-BouletPoints
Alex Barre-Boulet
12
Alex Barre-BouletPlus/Minus
Alex Barre-Boulet
2
Kyle KeyserWins
Kyle Keyser
3
Kyle KeyserSave Percentage
Kyle Keyser
0.904

Team Stats
Goals For
25
4.17 GFG
Shots For
190
31.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
42.9%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
31.0%
Goals Against
23
3.83 GAA
Shots Against
214
35.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.7%
Team Info

General ManagerCamil Costandi
CoachStephane Robidas
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,927
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team27
Farm Team20
Contract Limit47 / 63
Prospects29


Team History

This Season4-1-1 (9PTS)
History216-223-36 (0.455%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)5 - 4 (0.556%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Barre-Boulet0XXX100.007063876663838868506565656253536846630291875,000$
2Mitchell Stephens0X100.008076906776788457715057695458596357610291875,000$
3Josh Samanski (R)0XX100.007644917373578962625858722546466554610242975,000$
4Wilmer Skoog0X100.007573796473757962505762645944446457600261850,000$
5Nils Hoglander0XX100.0079439272655958622558576425676862545902523,000,000$
6Gerry Mayhew0XX100.006658846258727564805765626250506547590331850,000$
7Valtteri Puustinen0XX100.007364946564575663506358655552526254580271850,000$
8Dans Locmelis (R)0X100.007465956465626362785664646144446554580223860,000$
9Jackson Cates0XX100.007770926170525253664753635045455754540281850,000$
10Ben Steeves0X100.006261635861575661505662575944446054540241950,000$
11Vitali Kravtsov0XX100.007869996269383454505647644544445658520261775,000$
12Ryan Gagnier0X100.007568925968454450634253615044445549510231800,000$
13Sawyer Boulton0XXX100.006874555474373644553844564244444749460211800,000$
14Jordan Harris0X98.006942937267574061255048732560605954600251775,000$
15David Reinbacher (R)0X100.007677736077717652254742624044445556580211918,333$
16Ryan Chesley (R)0X100.008278906178738047253742644044445455580223923,333$
17Kirill Kirsanov (R)0X100.008581946181535546253641653944445355560232925,000$
18Lukas Dragicevic (R)0X100.007773855973596248254139623744445257550213891,667$
19Joe Fleming0X100.006777435477697547253741563944444951530231850,000$
20Chas Sharpe (R)0X100.007976876076444448253842634044445153530221775,000$
Scratches
1Kyle Criscuolo0X100.007062886162737760755858615545456234570341850,000$
2Seamus Casey (R)0X48.877165866065545455255540613845465442540222950,000$
3Djibril Toure0X100.006680335480565947594445564344444944520232805,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.65746782627060625547505163454848585256
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kyle Keyser099.00534050776662706467613044446056590271775,000$
2Sebastian Cossa099.005040509163606360625630444457565802322,000,000$
Scratches
1Laurent Brossoit0100.0044496181534950514743305960494753N0331850,000$
2Drew Commesso (R)0100.00455366705351505148443044444947510232875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5048465780595658575651304848545255
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Stephane Robidas7874776959541CAN49166,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex Barre-BouletNordiquesC/LW/RW557122001061451235.71%612224.42224314000080051.85%8132001.9700000011
2Josh SamanskiChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW625712010121342015.38%412621.01022040001180050.93%16163001.1112000011
3Dans LocmelisChicago Wolves (QUE)C6257-100414263107.69%412020.0510113000070057.89%5752001.1600000010
4Valtteri PuustinenChicago Wolves (QUE)LW/RW633602010122261513.64%413322.19101150005160018.18%1162010.9000000100
5Wilmer SkoogChicago Wolves (QUE)C63362195882351113.04%18514.3200000000000045.00%2050001.4022100101
6Ben SteevesChicago Wolves (QUE)LW6426-120186164625.00%110717.920000100027010%221001.1200000101
7Nils HoglanderChicago Wolves (QUE)LW/RW623510010111641212.50%412821.4011214000031045.45%1172000.7800000000
8Mitchell StephensChicago Wolves (QUE)C63250753111651018.75%211018.3400002000081056.14%5710000.9102100100
9Kirill KirsanovChicago Wolves (QUE)D6044-1753102030%612120.2101103000012000%037000.6600001000
10Jordan HarrisChicago Wolves (QUE)D603302051417140%916928.2200005000018000%036000.3500000000
11Jackson CatesChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW621312077130315.38%210417.4200003000050025.00%430000.5700000010
12Vitali KravtsovChicago Wolves (QUE)LW/RW6123-122103651520.00%26911.610000000000000%113000.8600101000
13David ReinbacherChicago Wolves (QUE)D6022-11810975500%1014223.7500003000013000%007000.2800002000
14Gerry MayhewChicago Wolves (QUE)C/RW4101-30010562516.67%25714.340000000000000%050000.3500000000
15Joe FlemingChicago Wolves (QUE)D6011-295412000%2569.410000000001000%001000.3500010000
16Sawyer BoultonChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW/RW31011406152120.00%24615.380000000000000%000000.4300000000
17Lukas DragicevicChicago Wolves (QUE)D6011155473200%28614.430000000001000%003000.2300100000
18Chas SharpeChicago Wolves (QUE)D3011020111210%1165.490000000000000%000001.2100000000
19Kyle CriscuoloChicago Wolves (QUE)C1000100010000%055.600000000000000%00000000000000
20Seamus CaseyChicago Wolves (QUE)D3000100273110%74916.660000100005000%00400000000000
21Ryan GagnierChicago Wolves (QUE)C3000000510110%1248.2200000000000045.45%110000000000000
22Ryan ChesleyChicago Wolves (QUE)D6000-155592430%512120.2600003000013000%00100000001000
Team Total or Average1122945740108501371572105712313.81%77200517.91561165700081422150.72%4165044010.7436415444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kyle KeyserChicago Wolves (QUE)53110.9043.40282001616696001.000351000
2Sebastian CossaChicago Wolves (QUE)21000.8544.62910074820100.667315000
Team Total or Average74110.8933.69374002321411610666000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Barre-BouletNordiquesC/LW/RW291997-05-20CANNo178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoWaiverNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$823,905$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ben SteevesChicago Wolves (QUE)LW242002-05-10USANo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Chas SharpeChicago Wolves (QUE)D222003-11-28USAYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Dans LocmelisChicago Wolves (QUE)C222004-01-21LVAYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm860,000$0$0$No860,000$860,000$-------860,000$860,000$-------NoNo-------Link
David ReinbacherChicago Wolves (QUE)D212004-10-25AUTYes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Djibril ToureChicago Wolves (QUE)D232003-06-05CANNo203 Lbs6 ft7NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm805,000$0$0$No805,000$--------805,000$--------No--------Link
Drew CommessoChicago Wolves (QUE)G232002-07-19USAYes180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Gerry MayhewChicago Wolves (QUE)C/RW331992-12-31USANo161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-10-19NoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jackson CatesChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW281997-09-26USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Joe FlemingChicago Wolves (QUE)D232003-06-19USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jordan HarrisChicago Wolves (QUE)D252000-07-07USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Josh SamanskiChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW242002-03-22DEUYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------Link
Kirill KirsanovChicago Wolves (QUE)D232002-09-19RUSYes220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Kyle CriscuoloChicago Wolves (QUE)C341992-05-05USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-10-19NoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle KeyserChicago Wolves (QUE)G271999-03-08USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Laurent BrossoitChicago Wolves (QUE)G331993-03-22CANNo203 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lukas DragicevicChicago Wolves (QUE)D212005-04-25CANYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-18NoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$0$0$No891,667$891,667$-------891,667$891,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Mitchell StephensChicago Wolves (QUE)C291997-02-05CANNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nils HoglanderChicago Wolves (QUE)LW/RW252000-12-20SWENo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo22025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$0$0$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan ChesleyChicago Wolves (QUE)D222004-02-27USAYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm923,333$0$0$No923,333$923,333$-------923,333$923,333$-------NoNo-------Link
Ryan GagnierChicago Wolves (QUE)C232002-07-16ONTNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Sawyer BoultonChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW/RW212004-07-12USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Seamus Casey (Out of Payroll)Chicago Wolves (QUE)D222004-01-08USAYes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Sebastian CossaChicago Wolves (QUE)G232002-11-21ONTNo220 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$0$0$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link
Valtteri PuustinenChicago Wolves (QUE)LW/RW271999-06-04FINNo183 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Vitali KravtsovChicago Wolves (QUE)LW/RW261999-12-23RUSNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Wilmer SkoogChicago Wolves (QUE)C261999-07-17SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2725.15193 Lbs6 ft11.48980,494$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri PuustinenAlex Barre-BouletNils Hoglander25122
2Jackson CatesMitchell StephensWilmer Skoog25122
3Ben SteevesJosh SamanskiSawyer Boulton25122
4Vitali KravtsovDans LocmelisRyan Gagnier25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher40122
2Ryan ChesleyKirill Kirsanov30122
3Lukas DragicevicJoe Fleming20122
4Chas SharpeJordan Harris10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Valtteri PuustinenJosh SamanskiNils Hoglander60122
2Jackson CatesMitchell StephensValtteri Puustinen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher60122
2Ryan ChesleyKirill Kirsanov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh SamanskiValtteri Puustinen60122
2Mitchell StephensJackson Cates40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher60122
2Ryan ChesleyKirill Kirsanov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh Samanski60122Jordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher60122
2Mitchell Stephens40122Ryan ChesleyKirill Kirsanov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh SamanskiValtteri Puustinen60122
2Mitchell StephensJackson Cates40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher60122
2Ryan ChesleyKirill Kirsanov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valtteri PuustinenJosh SamanskiNils HoglanderJordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Valtteri PuustinenJosh SamanskiNils HoglanderJordan HarrisDavid Reinbacher
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Valtteri Puustinen, Dans Locmelis, Jackson CatesValtteri Puustinen, Dans LocmelisValtteri Puustinen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Lukas Dragicevic, Joe Fleming, Chas SharpeLukas DragicevicLukas Dragicevic, Joe Fleming
Penalty Shots
Josh Samanski, Mitchell Stephens, Wilmer Skoog, Nils Hoglander, Valtteri Puustinen
Goalie
#1 : Sebastian Cossa, #2 : Kyle Keyser, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Bridgeport Sound Tigers1010000027-51010000027-50000000000000.0002460041084196158651238184518000%5180.00%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
2Chicoutimi Sagueneens10001000431000000000001000100043121.00046100041084306158651244101219000%10100.00%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
3Drummondville Voltigeurs10000010541100000105410000000000021.0005712004108439615865122710229100.00%10100.00%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
4Grand Rapids Griffins2100010010640000000000021000100106430.75010172700410847261586512671917345360.00%6183.33%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
5Worcester Sharks10000010431100000104310000000000021.0004480041084306158651238123217100.00%6183.33%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
Total6110112025232301000201114-331001100149590.750253863004108419061586512214691081177342.86%19384.21%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
_Since Last GM Reset6110112025232301000201114-331001100149590.750253863004108419061586512214691081177342.86%19384.21%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
_Vs Conference511011102019120100010610-431001100149570.70020315100410841516158651218759106886350.00%18383.33%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
69SOW12538631902146910811700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61111202523
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30100201114
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3101100149
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
111120
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7342.86%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6158651241084
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
117571276213062


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-118Worcester Sharks3Chicago Wolves4WXXBox score
2 - 2026-10-1218Chicago Wolves8Grand Rapids Griffins3WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1440Bridgeport Sound Tigers7Chicago Wolves2LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1654Chicago Wolves2Grand Rapids Griffins3LXBox score
7 - 2026-10-1768Chicago Wolves4Chicoutimi Sagueneens3WXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1880Drummondville Voltigeurs4Chicago Wolves5WXXBox score
10 - 2026-10-20103Chicago Wolves-Lowell Devils-
11 - 2026-10-21117Philadelphia Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
12 - 2026-10-22126Chicago Wolves-Philadelphia Phantoms-
13 - 2026-10-23140Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins-
15 - 2026-10-25154Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Chicago Wolves-
17 - 2026-10-27179Manchester Monarchs-Chicago Wolves-
18 - 2026-10-28193Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
19 - 2026-10-29208Chicago Wolves-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
20 - 2026-10-30216Brampton Battalion-Chicago Wolves-
22 - 2026-11-01239Grand Rapids Griffins-Chicago Wolves-
23 - 2026-11-02250Chicago Wolves-Worcester Sharks-
25 - 2026-11-04270Chicago Wolves-Buffalo Bisons-
26 - 2026-11-05286Toronto Marlies-Chicago Wolves-
27 - 2026-11-06303Chicago Wolves-Seattle Thunderbirds-
28 - 2026-11-07311Chicago Wolves-Calgary Hitman-
29 - 2026-11-08320Lowell Devils-Chicago Wolves-
31 - 2026-11-10343Chicago Wolves-Worcester Sharks-
32 - 2026-11-11351Brampton Battalion-Chicago Wolves-
34 - 2026-11-13375Chicago Wolves-Laval Rockets-
35 - 2026-11-14385Hershey Bears-Chicago Wolves-
36 - 2026-11-15404Chicago Wolves-Manchester Monarchs-
38 - 2026-11-17416Laval Rockets-Chicago Wolves-
40 - 2026-11-19440Peoria Riverman-Chicago Wolves-
41 - 2026-11-20461Chicago Wolves-Brampton Battalion-
42 - 2026-11-21470Philadelphia Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
44 - 2026-11-23496Rochester Americans-Chicago Wolves-
45 - 2026-11-24505Chicago Wolves-Rimouski Oceanic-
47 - 2026-11-26522Chicago Wolves-Worcester Sharks-
48 - 2026-11-27535Hamilton Bulldogs-Chicago Wolves-
50 - 2026-11-29554Chicago Wolves-Boisbriand Armada-
51 - 2026-11-30569Chicago Wolves-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
52 - 2026-12-01577Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Chicago Wolves-
54 - 2026-12-03604Binghampton Senators-Chicago Wolves-
56 - 2026-12-05621Chicago Wolves-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
57 - 2026-12-06632Victoriaville Tigres-Chicago Wolves-
58 - 2026-12-07648Chicago Wolves-Milwaukee Admirals-
60 - 2026-12-09665Chicago Wolves-Rochester Americans-
61 - 2026-12-10669Texas Stars-Chicago Wolves-
62 - 2026-12-11690Drummondville Voltigeurs-Chicago Wolves-
63 - 2026-12-12703Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies-
65 - 2026-12-14720Chicago Wolves-Manitoba Moose-
66 - 2026-12-15731Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicago Wolves-
68 - 2026-12-17753Chicago Wolves-Quebec Rempart-
69 - 2026-12-18764Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicago Wolves-
71 - 2026-12-20780Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins-
72 - 2026-12-21795TroisRivieres Lions-Chicago Wolves-
74 - 2026-12-23808Chicago Wolves-Lowell Devils-
75 - 2026-12-24827Manchester Monarchs-Chicago Wolves-
77 - 2026-12-26844Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
78 - 2026-12-27862Sherbrooke Phoenix-Chicago Wolves-
80 - 2026-12-29884Chicago Wolves-Victoriaville Tigres-
81 - 2026-12-30896Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
83 - 2027-01-01918Chicago Wolves-Lake Erie Monsters-
84 - 2027-01-02925Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Chicago Wolves-
86 - 2027-01-04952Grand Rapids Griffins-Chicago Wolves-
87 - 2027-01-05963Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars-
89 - 2027-01-07981Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
90 - 2027-01-08989Binghampton Senators-Chicago Wolves-
91 - 2027-01-091008Chicago Wolves-Hamilton Bulldogs-
92 - 2027-01-101020Calgary Hitman-Chicago Wolves-
94 - 2027-01-121037Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
95 - 2027-01-131052Chicago Wolves-Philadelphia Phantoms-
96 - 2027-01-141056Lake Erie Monsters-Chicago Wolves-
98 - 2027-01-161084London Knights-Chicago Wolves-
100 - 2027-01-181102Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears-
101 - 2027-01-191118Boisbriand Armada-Chicago Wolves-
102 - 2027-01-201131Chicago Wolves-London Knights-
104 - 2027-01-221149Milwaukee Admirals-Chicago Wolves-
105 - 2027-01-231161Chicago Wolves-Binghampton Senators-
107 - 2027-01-251180Rimouski Oceanic-Chicago Wolves-
108 - 2027-01-261194Chicago Wolves-Peoria Riverman-
110 - 2027-01-281213Quebec Rempart-Chicago Wolves-
112 - 2027-01-301239Seattle Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
113 - 2027-01-311250Chicago Wolves-TroisRivieres Lions-
116 - 2027-02-031277Worcester Sharks-Chicago Wolves-
117 - 2027-02-041289Chicago Wolves-Philadelphia Phantoms-
119 - 2027-02-061308Buffalo Bisons-Chicago Wolves-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111340Worcester Sharks-Chicago Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price2510
Attendance5,7823,000
Attendance PCT96.37%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 2927 - 97.58% 86,693$260,080$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
159,575$ 2,464,833$ 2,464,833$ 66,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 159,575$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,381,040$ 118 20,086$ 2,370,148$




Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mitchell Stephens574257448705383576331078166415.44%4111019117.76381031419878151626956.47%171.38219
2Adam Johnson338245346591-84470496704168514.54%311809623.95531381911594042223056.42%151.46524
3Morgan Klimchuk32820024044032292512440116817.12%208611618.6560681281440008241241.43%81.4400
4Valtteri Puustinen2281902374275612524532288721.42%114441419.364855103100551023171035.44%151.93117
5C.J. Smith276155241396-11026839466295316.26%253599721.733457918700097943.04%41.32416

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Pat Nagle2129680240.8924.2012339008648004440420160.25016
2Kyle Keyser1544774230.8734.998241160685540433061100.57454
3Daniel Vladar56351350.8844.4731856023720441196510.71421
4Sebastian Cossa85323270.8604.3145542032723321277320.48025
5Devin Cooley3223420.8714.7617660014010886242000

Chicago Wolves Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082303902614388393-541171900203211203841132002411177190-1376388614100250901581376270375510189113532561118107914442149242.99%2057563.41%5776155649.87%889182948.61%739154047.99%155779017977761605821
202082303902614388393-541171900203211203841132002411177190-1376388614100250901581376270375510189113532561118107914442149242.99%2057563.41%5776155649.87%889182948.61%739154047.99%155779017977761605821
202178155003415335467-1323952601313155239-8439102402102180228-484733554487920691311316287077510131057412930991156315511888243.62%2449162.70%3798165748.16%700149346.89%748153848.63%154482216687491510734
20238253170243359638121541277011322891771124126100130130720410312359697315691018623616993190999109710862931331078123218352026632.67%1122974.11%9789158449.81%853166051.39%928175352.94%1770100116607231524796
202476313701142412348643816160013221715562381521010101951932754126631075508718613492135518822787282674834109612801946634.02%1525365.13%3674125353.79%826156252.88%726142251.05%146672815967091529820
202582294001336395400-5411618011322051941141132200204190206-16753956051000308716014462098539834709422453816156214942128540.09%2528964.68%7767138455.42%780153250.91%850149456.89%160275616417981733916
20266110112025232301000201114-33100110014959253863004108419061586512214691081177342.86%19384.21%05810455.77%6313347.37%489848.98%117571276213062
Total Regular Season488189223012251524253924051342449810603101215129911851142449111709153912401220204812539405165902106131039860461588944025860552622217916602477199165123148639.48%118941565.10%324638909451.00%50001003849.81%4778938550.91%9615494610290459596404973
Playoff
20239540000045301553200000251694220000020146104579124001316160364118138108035810915618422522.73%18761.11%08718347.54%10521050.00%8916952.66%1871051858316885
Total Playoff9540000045301553200000251694220000020146104579124001316160364118138108035810915618422522.73%18761.11%08718347.54%10521050.00%8916952.66%1871051858316885

Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Hudson Fasching9711180210184316.28%819221.34033300000048.21%01.8700
2Tyson Foerster9691531115113517.14%116218.06112300002054.50%01.8500
3Mitchell Stephens9481211920202218.18%215216.99022300001058.40%01.5700
4Jordan Harris92911801116229.09%1821724.1321320000000%01.0100
5Saku Maenalanen965113518131735.29%315517.33112200000023.53%01.4100

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Daniel Vladar64200.9203.1835820192371361000
2Devin Cooley31110.9093.671800011121681000