Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Blue Jackets
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 8 | GA: 10 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Guillaume Letourneau | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #55 vs Blues

Game Center
Blue Jackets
1-2-0, 2pts
2
5 Blackhawks
2-0-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-0
2.67Goals Per Game4.50
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage50.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Oilers
1-1-0, 2pts
2
4 Blue Jackets
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.33
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Blues
0-2-0, 0pts
2026-10-16
Blue Jackets
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Blue Jackets
1-2-0, 2pts
2026-10-17
Nordiques
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-1
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
2.67Goals Per Game3.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage50.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Jets
1-2-0, 2pts
2026-10-18
Blue Jackets
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.67Goals Per Game2.67
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.67
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Troy TerryGoals
Troy Terry
2
Assists
Frank Nazar
3
Troy TerryPoints
Troy Terry
4
Josh MansonPlus/Minus
Josh Manson
2
Logan ThompsonWins
Logan Thompson
1
Logan ThompsonSave Percentage
Logan Thompson
0.901

Team Stats
Goals For
8
2.67 GFG
Shots For
83
27.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.7%
Goals Against
10
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
101
33.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.3%
Team Info

General ManagerGuillaume Letourneau
CoachJohn Tortorella
DivisionGuy Lafleur
ConferenceMaurice Richard
CaptainConnor McDavid
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Lars Eller


Arena Info

Name
Capacity18,000
Attendance9,136
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team25
Contract Limit46 / 63
Prospects36


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap104,790,831$
Available Salary Cap209,169$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,624,619$
Year To Date Expenses3,056,936$
Estimated Season Revenue66,609,379$
Estimated Season Expenses101,643,122$
Current Bank Account-110,257$
Projected Bank Account-32,924,612$


Team History

This Season1-2-0 (2PTS)
History175-116-40 (0.529%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)3 - 4 (0.429%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor McDavid (C)0XX99.00654284997190999384979573778085904983029212,500,000$
2Nikita Kucherov0XX98.0065418179648493982597956561829087497903319,200,000$
3Tom Wilson0X99.0090915784868192854081898225838885507803226,500,000$
4Zach Hyman0XX99.0075448586758375932578956625778285497603425,500,000$
5Troy Terry0XXX100.0055409279707878883687827476717180497402816,000,000$
6Frank Nazar0XX100.0067428896687883878379747753585878497302246,599,991$
7Tyler Seguin0XX100.0069439774767451798678777081869475497103419,850,000$
8Matvei Michkov0XX100.006351757262689878287976656360607449680211775,000$
9Lars Eller (A)0XXX100.006943937776598764886258756391976649670371850,000$
10Reilly Smith0XX100.0063419776696586643662747351859172496703512,000,000$
11Vladislav Namestnikov0XXX100.0078438677676677715360647345818569496603313,000,000$
12Dominic James (R)0XX100.007844939670626465746570697547477149660231975,000$
13Brenden Dillon0X99.0090887082867499622551488925879266497503514,000,000$
14Josh Manson0X100.0087886977827496632565488825778167497303423,950,000$
15Erik Cernak0X100.0083676779877281622550489325727764497202915,200,000$
16Luke Hughes0X99.0061418690738785792569507925646568497202259,000,000$
17Jalen Chatfield0X100.0065429180758089612555488725676964497003013,025,000$
18Sam Malinski0X100.0067429185697299632568507925616267496902744,750,000$
Scratches
1Brandon Saad0XX100.005941908075656662356157743685916447640331950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.63715184837474847544716876467478734972
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan Thompson096.008988848481888990829091636487508102945,850,000$
2Charlie Lindgren0100.006753547565617668656779616266506403223,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0078716980737583797479856263775073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella8982859299931USA6721,225,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Troy TerryBlue JacketsC/LW/RW32240001193122.22%05217.540000400001100%211001.5200000100
2Frank NazarBlue JacketsC/RW31340002341825.00%05117.1910126000000050.00%3061001.5500000001
3Connor McDavidBlue JacketsC/LW312302024104210.00%06321.0301107000120049.41%8512000.9500000001
4Tom WilsonBlue JacketsRW3123-1757611329.09%45618.670001600005000%103001.0700001010
5Nikita KucherovBlue JacketsLW/RW31121003365516.67%16421.530002800001000%212000.6200000000
6Zach HymanBlue JacketsLW/RW31120003443525.00%05919.940110700000000%811000.6700000000
7Lars EllerBlue JacketsC/LW/RW3011-220442320%23311.2800000000050050.00%2420000.5900000000
8Reilly SmithBlue JacketsLW/RW3011-200133210%0279.170000000000000%011000.7300000000
9Vladislav NamestnikovBlue JacketsC/LW/RW3101-2002281412.50%0299.67000000001100100.00%120000.6900000000
10Luke HughesBlue JacketsD3011000354310%67023.660000800003000%003000.2800000000
11Josh MansonBlue JacketsD3000200443120%25518.560000000001000%01100000000000
12Erik CernakBlue JacketsD3000200322200%16020.120000000005000%01300000000000
13Jalen ChatfieldBlue JacketsD3000-400052110%64615.640000000003000%00300000000000
14Tyler SeguinBlue JacketsC/RW3000000032250%03612.1600005000000052.94%172000000000000
15Brenden DillonBlue JacketsD3000020640110%36220.760000000004000%02300000000000
16Sam MalinskiBlue JacketsD3000-400272220%44816.040000400000000%00100000000000
17Matvei MichkovBlue JacketsLW/RW3000020307430%03812.68000050000000100.00%11000000000000
18Dominic JamesBlue JacketsC/LW3000000114150%03311.07000000001100100.00%13100000000000
Team Total or Average5481422-1015547618342509.64%2989016.481235660003391047.09%1722526000.4900001112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Logan ThompsonBlue Jackets31200.9013.33180001010148000030000
Team Total or Average31200.9013.3318000101014800030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brandon SaadBlue JacketsLW/RW331992-10-26USANo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$922,263$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonBlue JacketsD351990-11-13CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,883,212$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Charlie LindgrenBlue JacketsG321993-12-17USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-17NoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,912,409$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor McDavidBlue JacketsC/LW291997-01-13CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-23NoNo22025-10-08FalseFalsePro & Farm12,500,000$12,500,000$12,135,036$No12,500,000$--------12,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dominic JamesBlue JacketsC/LW232002-07-03USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$946,533$No---------------------------Link
Erik CernakBlue JacketsD291997-05-28SVKNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,048,175$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Frank NazarBlue JacketsC/RW222004-01-14USANo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo42026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm6,599,991$6,599,991$6,407,291$No6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$------6,599,991$6,599,991$6,599,991$------NoNoNo------Link
Jalen ChatfieldBlue JacketsD301996-05-15USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-09NoYes12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,025,000$3,025,000$2,936,679$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh MansonBlue JacketsD341991-10-07USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo22025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,950,000$3,834,672$No3,950,000$--------4,133,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lars EllerBlue JacketsC/LW/RW371989-05-08DNKNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-09-04NoYes12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$825,182$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan ThompsonBlue JacketsG291997-02-24CANNo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,679,197$No5,850,000$5,850,000$5,850,000$------5,004,166$5,004,166$5,004,166$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Luke HughesBlue JacketsD222003-09-09USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,737,226$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Matvei MichkovBlue JacketsLW/RW212004-12-09RUSNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo12025-10-08FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$752,372$No---------------------------Link
Nikita KucherovBlue JacketsLW/RW331993-06-17RUSNo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm9,200,000$9,200,000$8,931,387$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Reilly SmithBlue JacketsLW/RW351991-04-01CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-03-17NoYes12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam MalinskiBlue JacketsD271998-07-27USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,611,314$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Tom WilsonBlue JacketsRW321994-03-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,310,219$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Troy TerryBlue JacketsC/LW/RW281997-09-10USANo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,824,818$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler SeguinBlue JacketsC/RW341992-01-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm9,850,000$9,850,000$9,562,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav NamestnikovBlue JacketsC/LW/RW331992-11-22RUSNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,912,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach HymanBlue JacketsLW/RW341992-06-09CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-21NoNo22026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,339,416$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.10200 Lbs6 ft11.864,927,381$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,474,991$57,649,991$26,199,991$26,199,991$9,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanConnor McDavidNikita Kucherov44005
2Troy TerryFrank NazarTom Wilson31005
3Dominic JamesTyler SeguinMatvei Michkov16014
4Reilly SmithLars EllerVladislav Namestnikov9032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HughesBrenden Dillon38032
2Erik CernakJosh Manson35032
3Sam MalinskiJalen Chatfield27041
4Luke HughesJalen Chatfield0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanConnor McDavidTom Wilson56005
2Matvei MichkovTyler SeguinFrank Nazar44005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita KucherovLuke Hughes60005
2Troy TerrySam Malinski40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars EllerTom Wilson60140
2Dominic JamesVladislav Namestnikov40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brenden DillonErik Cernak60140
2Jalen ChatfieldLuke Hughes40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars Eller60050Jalen ChatfieldLuke Hughes60140
2Dominic James40050Erik CernakBrenden Dillon40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidTroy Terry60014
2Tyler SeguinNikita Kucherov40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakJosh Manson50023
2Luke HughesBrenden Dillon50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach HymanConnor McDavidNikita KucherovSam MalinskiLuke Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reilly SmithDominic JamesTom WilsonBrenden DillonLuke Hughes
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matvei Michkov, Tom Wilson, Zach HymanFrank Nazar, Connor McDavidConnor McDavid
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Manson, Erik Cernak, Brenden DillonLuke HughesJalen Chatfield, Luke Hughes
Penalty Shots
Tyler Seguin, Connor McDavid, Troy Terry, Dominic James, Nikita Kucherov
Goalie
#1 : Charlie Lindgren, #2 : Logan Thompson, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nikita Kucherov, Connor McDavid, Tom Wilson, Matvei Michkov, Zach Hyman, Tyler Seguin, Troy Terry, Frank Nazar, Dominic James, Lars Eller
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Josh Manson, Luke Hughes, Jalen Chatfield, Erik Cernak, Brenden Dillon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blackhawks1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00024600002024108604111994125.00%2150.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%2012239167
2Nordiques1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00022400011027111150279221200.00%10100.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%2112209178
3Oilers11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812001120321012100339417100.00%20100.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%2011218188
Total31200000810-2110000004222020000048-420.333814220012508331312101012915477114.29%5180.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%623664275224
_Since Last GM Reset31200000810-2110000004222020000048-420.333814220012508331312101012915477114.29%5180.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%623664275224
_Vs Conference31200000810-2110000004222020000048-420.333814220012508331312101012915477114.29%5180.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%623664275224
_Vs Division2020000048-4000000000002020000048-400.0004610000130512119110682011306116.67%3166.67%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%412443183415

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32W1814228310129154700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000810
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000048
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%5180.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
31312101250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
623664275224


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-115Blue Jackets2Nordiques3LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1321Blue Jackets2Blackhawks5LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1431Oilers2Blue Jackets4WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1655Blues-Blue Jackets-
7 - 2026-10-1773Blue Jackets-Nordiques-
8 - 2026-10-1887Jets-Blue Jackets-
10 - 2026-10-20106Blues-Blue Jackets-
11 - 2026-10-21116Blue Jackets-Sabres-
13 - 2026-10-23135Blue Jackets-Oilers-
14 - 2026-10-24150Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
16 - 2026-10-26171Bruins-Blue Jackets-
18 - 2026-10-28185Blue Jackets-Blues-
19 - 2026-10-29199Blue Jackets-Penguins-
20 - 2026-10-30203Blue Jackets-Bruins-
22 - 2026-11-01222Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
24 - 2026-11-03242Senateurs-Blue Jackets-
26 - 2026-11-05260Blue Jackets-Capitals-
27 - 2026-11-06267Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
29 - 2026-11-08284Blue Jackets-Wild-
30 - 2026-11-09288Predators-Blue Jackets-
32 - 2026-11-11316Islanders-Blue Jackets-
33 - 2026-11-12331Blue Jackets-Lightning-
35 - 2026-11-14345Lightning-Blue Jackets-
37 - 2026-11-16366Blue Jackets-Rangers-
38 - 2026-11-17380Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
40 - 2026-11-19396Blue Jackets-Senateurs-
42 - 2026-11-21413Nordiques-Blue Jackets-
43 - 2026-11-22429Blue Jackets-Flames-
44 - 2026-11-23441Jets-Blue Jackets-
47 - 2026-11-26463Canucks-Blue Jackets-
48 - 2026-11-27480Blue Jackets-Canucks-
50 - 2026-11-29494Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
51 - 2026-11-30504Avalanche-Blue Jackets-
53 - 2026-12-02528Panthers-Blue Jackets-
54 - 2026-12-03539Blue Jackets-Whalers-
56 - 2026-12-05555Blue Jackets-Islanders-
58 - 2026-12-07572Wild-Blue Jackets-
60 - 2026-12-09591Blue Jackets-Whalers-
61 - 2026-12-10607Oilers-Blue Jackets-
63 - 2026-12-12628Kraken-Blue Jackets-
65 - 2026-12-14647Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
66 - 2026-12-15655Blue Jackets-Predators-
67 - 2026-12-16670Maple Leafs-Blue Jackets-
69 - 2026-12-18686Blue Jackets-Sharks-
70 - 2026-12-19701Capitals-Blue Jackets-
72 - 2026-12-21716Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
73 - 2026-12-22729Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
75 - 2026-12-24749Blue Jackets-Panthers-
77 - 2026-12-26764Blue Jackets-Flyers-
78 - 2026-12-27772Rangers-Blue Jackets-
80 - 2026-12-29794Stars-Blue Jackets-
82 - 2026-12-31811Blue Jackets-Senateurs-
83 - 2027-01-01828Penguins-Blue Jackets-
85 - 2027-01-03844Blue Jackets-Sabres-
86 - 2027-01-04859Senateurs-Blue Jackets-
88 - 2027-01-06879Blue Jackets-Maroons-
90 - 2027-01-08889Blue Jackets-Jets-
91 - 2027-01-09898Flames-Blue Jackets-
93 - 2027-01-11923Sabres-Blue Jackets-
95 - 2027-01-13943Blue Jackets-Kraken-
96 - 2027-01-14954Whalers-Blue Jackets-
97 - 2027-01-15969Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
99 - 2027-01-17986Sharks-Blue Jackets-
101 - 2027-01-191007Whalers-Blue Jackets-
102 - 2027-01-201018Blue Jackets-Stars-
104 - 2027-01-221033Blue Jackets-Bruins-
105 - 2027-01-231051Flyers-Blue Jackets-
107 - 2027-01-251073Kings-Blue Jackets-
108 - 2027-01-261081Blue Jackets-Kings-
110 - 2027-01-281097Blue Jackets-Golden Seals-
112 - 2027-01-301115Bruins-Blue Jackets-
114 - 2027-02-011129Blue Jackets-Blues-
115 - 2027-02-021146Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
118 - 2027-02-051170Nordiques-Blue Jackets-
119 - 2027-02-061180Blue Jackets-Nordiques-
122 - 2027-02-091204Golden Seals-Blue Jackets-
123 - 2027-02-101224Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
126 - 2027-02-131249Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
128 - 2027-02-151255Blue Jackets-Oilers-
129 - 2027-02-161271Maroons-Blue Jackets-
131 - 2027-02-181292Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
133 - 2027-02-201307Oilers-Blue Jackets-
134 - 2027-02-211324Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
136 - 2027-02-231343Blues-Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price2001005534300
Attendance2,6222,5581,1822,207567
Attendance PCT43.70%51.16%59.10%55.18%56.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 9136 - 50.76% 1,624,619$1,624,619$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,056,936$ 103,474,991$ 103,474,991$ 1,225,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
103,474,991$ 3,056,936$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,609,379$ 133 764,234$ 101,643,122$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
103,625,988$ -110,257$ -32,924,612$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
104,790,831$ 209,169$ 105,000,000$ 27,890,831$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Connor McDavidAGE:29PO:90OV:83
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:87OV:79
Zach HymanAGE:34PO:85OV:76
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:80OV:74
Matvei MichkovAGE:21PO:74OV:68
Reilly SmithAGE:35PO:72OV:67
Lars EllerAGE:37PO:66OV:67
Dominic James (R)AGE:23PO:71OV:66
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:69OV:66
Brandon SaadAGE:33PO:64OV:64
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Sandis Vilmanis (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:62
Dillon DubeAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Nolan FooteAGE:25PO:63OV:59
Brendan HoffmannAGE:24PO:62OV:57
Atro LeppanenAGE:27PO:61OV:57
Tyler BoucherAGE:23PO:61OV:56
Jack Anderson (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:54
Noel Nordh (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:54
Raivis AnsonsAGE:24PO:53OV:52
Carson GolderAGE:23PO:52OV:49
Connor McDavidAGE:29PO:90OV:83
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:80OV:74
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:78OV:73
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Lars EllerAGE:37PO:66OV:67
Dominic James (R)AGE:23PO:71OV:66
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:69OV:66
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:30PO:66OV:63
Dillon DubeAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:67OV:61
Tucker RobertsonAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Brendan HoffmannAGE:24PO:62OV:57
Atro LeppanenAGE:27PO:61OV:57
Jack Anderson (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:54
Gabriel SzturcAGE:22PO:55OV:52
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:87OV:79
Tom WilsonAGE:32PO:85OV:78
Zach HymanAGE:34PO:85OV:76
Troy TerryAGE:28PO:80OV:74
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:78OV:73
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:75OV:71
Matvei MichkovAGE:21PO:74OV:68
Reilly SmithAGE:35PO:72OV:67
Lars EllerAGE:37PO:66OV:67
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:69OV:66
Brandon SaadAGE:33PO:64OV:64
Liam FoudyAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:30PO:66OV:63
Dillon DubeAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Felix Unger Sorum (R)AGE:20PO:66OV:62
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:20PO:65OV:62
Nathan BastianAGE:28PO:67OV:61
Nikita Grebenkin (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:61
Brendan HoffmannAGE:24PO:62OV:57
Atro LeppanenAGE:27PO:61OV:57
Tyler BoucherAGE:23PO:61OV:56
Matthew MaggioAGE:23PO:60OV:56
Jack Anderson (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:54
Raivis AnsonsAGE:24PO:53OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:66OV:75
Josh MansonAGE:34PO:67OV:73
Luke HughesAGE:22PO:68OV:72
Erik CernakAGE:29PO:64OV:72
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:30PO:64OV:70
Sam MalinskiAGE:27PO:67OV:69
Victor ManciniAGE:24PO:61OV:63
Cal FooteAGE:27PO:57OV:61
Marek Alscher (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:56
Jack MillarAGE:25PO:53OV:55
Aaron NessAGE:36PO:50OV:53
Logan ThompsonAGE:29PO:87OV:81
Charlie LindgrenAGE:32PO:66OV:64
Artur Akhtyamov (R)AGE:24PO:50OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam BenakBlue Jackets202566
Adam JechoBlue Jackets2024762025-03-17
Andre MondouxBlue Jackets2026185
Angus MacDonellBlue Jackets2023200
Anthony Allain-SamakeBlue Jackets2025154
Bauer BerryBlue Jackets2024210
Braeden CootesBlue Jackets202513
Brodie ZiemerBlue Jackets2024782024-12-12
Brody PepoyBlue Jackets2026106
Christian KyrouBlue Jackets00
Felix Unger-SorumBlue Jackets202353
Ilya PautovBlue Jackets2024141
Ivan PatrikhayevBlue Jackets2026210
Ivan VorobyovBlue Jackets2021217
Jake RichardBlue Jackets2022104
Janne KuokkanenBlue Jackets00
Joel MaattaBlue Jackets2022208
Lars SteinerBlue Jackets2026121
Liam GilmartinBlue Jackets2021125
Lucas AmbrosioBlue Jackets2026217
Mateo NobertBlue Jackets202568
Matthew AndonovskiBlue Jackets2023168
Max PsenickaBlue Jackets202572
Mikhail GulyayevBlue Jackets202340
Nate BenoitBlue Jackets2021216
Roman ShokhrinBlue Jackets2024205
Ryan ConmyBlue Jackets2023183
Ryan HealeyBlue Jackets2022133
Rylan SinghBlue Jackets2026211
Simon ForsmarkBlue Jackets202292
Spencer GillBlue Jackets202477
Tanner HenricksBlue Jackets20241472024-09-15
Theodor KnightsBlue Jackets2026153
Timur MukhanovBlue Jackets20231062025-08-23
Tyler PeddleBlue Jackets2023136
Vladimir ProskurinBlue Jackets2026136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Blue Jackets Trade History

[2026-09-18 16:54:56] Blue Jackets hired John Tortorella for $1,225,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:36:13] Hamilton Bulldogs hired Don Granato for $90,840 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:35:58] Blue Jackets fired Don Granato.
[2026-09-11 15:35:55] Offer from Blue Jackets for Troy Terry of $7,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-09-11 15:35:22] Vladislav Namestnikov signed with Blue Jackets for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:35:22] Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:34:57] Reilly Smith signed with Blue Jackets for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:34:57] Reilly Smith was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:34:52] Raivis Ansons signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:34:52] Raivis Ansons was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:34:43] Nicolas Aube-Kubel signed with Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:34:43] Nicolas Aube-Kubel was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:34:32] Nathan Bastian signed with Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:34:32] Nathan Bastian was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:34:26] Matthew Maggio signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:34:26] Matthew Maggio was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:34:13] Brandon Saad signed with Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:34:13] Brandon Saad was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:33:47] Carson Golder signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:33:47] Carson Golder was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-11 15:33:32] Aaron Ness signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:33:32] Aaron Ness was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-31 20:23:06] Brendan Hoffmann was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-31 19:52:17] Christian Kyrou has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-28 16:47:41] Blue Jackets drafts Lucas Ambrosio as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:47:06] Blue Jackets drafts Rylan Singh as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:46:59] Blue Jackets drafts Ivan Patrikhayev as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:41:23] Blue Jackets drafts Andre Mondoux as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:33:06] Blue Jackets drafts Theodor Knights as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:29:07] Blue Jackets drafts Vladimir Proskurin as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:26:20] Blue Jackets drafts Lars Steiner as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:23:21] Blue Jackets drafts Brody Pepoy as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:35:31] Atro Leppanen was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-03 19:42:38] Jack Anderson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-03 18:58:22] Tyler Boucher signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:58:22] Tyler Boucher was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-03 18:54:40] Next Year Contract : Lars Eller signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-18 15:46:35] Next Year Contract : Nolan Foote signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-18 15:45:52] Lars Eller signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:45:52] Lars Eller was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-07-18 15:44:05] Next Year Contract : Dillon Dube signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-06-21 16:01:43] Luke Hughes signed with Blue Jackets for $9,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-06-21 16:01:43] Luke Hughes was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-21 15:54:17] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Connor Murphy (72), Matt Duchene (72).
[2026-06-21 15:54:17] TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : Zach Hyman (76), Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
[2026-06-11 21:53:40] Sam Malinski signed with Blue Jackets for $4,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:53:40] Sam Malinski was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-11 21:53:13] Liam Foudy signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:53:13] Liam Foudy was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-11 21:09:22] Dillon Dube was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-11 21:09:13] Cal Foote was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-11 21:08:19] Nolan Foote was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:22] Noel Nordh was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-07 15:25:10] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Eetu Makiniemi was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Christian Kyrou was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Lucas Edmonds was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Corey Andonovski was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Mac Hollowell was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Trevor Lewis was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Bob Nardella contract with Hamilton Bulldogs has ended.
[2026-05-15 14:18:43] Blue Jackets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Hamilton Bulldogs didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-31 16:30:01] TRADE : From Blues to Blue Jackets : Nathan Bastian (62).
[2026-01-25 17:13:04] Dominic James was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-07 16:42:46] Trevor Lewis was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-10 14:56:07] Christian Kyrou has been selected as assistant for Hamilton Bulldogs.
[2025-09-10 14:56:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hamilton Bulldogs.
[2025-09-10 14:56:07] Nikita Grebenkin has been selected as assistant for Hamilton Bulldogs.
[2025-09-10 14:56:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hamilton Bulldogs.
[2025-09-10 14:56:07] Connor McDavid has been selected as captain for Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-10 14:56:07] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-10 14:33:09] Hamilton Bulldogs hired Bob Nardella for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Mark Sinclair was released.
[2025-09-05 20:13:50] Jack Millar was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-05 17:57:54] TRADE : From Whalers to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:7-HAR.
[2025-09-05 17:57:54] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Whalers : David Perron (67).
[2025-08-23 17:54:40] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Predators : Jordan Greenway (65).
[2025-08-23 17:54:40] TRADE : From Predators to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:4-COL.
[2025-08-23 17:53:58] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kraken : Brett Howden (68), Jordan Dumais (54), Lukas Dragicevic (P), Y:2026-RND:1-CLB.
[2025-08-23 17:53:58] TRADE : From Kraken to Blue Jackets : Connor McDavid (78), Timur Mukhanov (P), Y:2027-RND:7-SEA.
[2025-08-09 12:56:29] Gabriel Szturc was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-09 11:59:46] Blue Jackets drafts Anthony Allain-Samake as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:45:19] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Nicolas Hague (67).
[2025-08-09 11:45:19] TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Jalen Chatfield (69).
[2025-08-09 11:44:33] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:2025-RND:5-CLB, Y:2025-RND:6-CLB.
[2025-08-09 11:44:33] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-07-28 15:38:53] Felix Unger Sorum was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-07-21 11:27:09] Blue Jackets drafts Max Psenicka as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:26:04] Blue Jackets drafts Mateo Nobert as the #68 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:24:56] Blue Jackets drafts Adam Benak as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:02:56] Blue Jackets hired Don Granato for $908,408 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-20 19:41:55] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-20 19:41:55] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:2-CLB, Y:2025-RND:7-CLB.
[2025-07-20 19:40:53] TRADE : From Maroons to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-MON.
[2025-07-20 19:40:53] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Maroons : Y:2026-RND:3-CLB, Y:2027-RND:4-CLB.
[2025-07-07 20:24:03] Blue Jackets drafts Braeden Cootes as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Victor Mancini was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Sandis Vilmanis was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Nikita Grebenkin was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Marek Alscher was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jordan Dumais was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Frank Nazar was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:21:28] Artur Akhtyamov was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Callan Foote was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Leon Gawanke was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Felix Robert was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Dmitri Samorukov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Joel L'Esperance was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Dillon Dube was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Don Granato contract with Blue Jackets has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Tim Gleason contract with Hamilton Bulldogs has ended.
[2025-05-13 11:59:19] Blue Jackets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Hamilton Bulldogs didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-17 20:43:18] TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-TOR, Y:2027-RND:4-NYI.
[2025-03-17 20:43:18] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Connor Clifton (70).
[2025-03-17 20:39:33] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Whalers : Tyson Kozak (53), Y:2025-RND:4-CLB.
[2025-03-17 20:39:33] TRADE : From Whalers to Blue Jackets : Reilly Smith (71).
[2025-03-17 20:29:18] TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Charlie Lindgren (71), Adam Jecho (P), Y:2025-RND:1-EDM.
[2025-03-17 20:29:18] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Filip Gustavsson (73).
[2025-03-17 20:25:23] TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Filip Gustavsson (73).
[2025-03-17 20:25:23] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Charlie Lindgren (71), Adam Jecho (P), Y:2025-RND:1-EDM.
[2025-03-10 14:45:02] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Filip Gustavsson (73).
[2025-03-10 14:45:02] TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Charlie Lindgren (71), Adam Jecho (P), Y:2025-RND:1-EDM.
[2024-12-31 09:41:40] New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2024-12-31 09:41:40] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2024-12-31 09:41:40] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2024-12-20 12:54:32] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Patrick Maroon (65).
[2024-12-16 16:38:55] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (55) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2024-12-16 16:38:55] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2024-12-12 13:36:08] TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Mac Hollowell (54), Raivis Ansons (52), Brodie Ziemer (P), Y:2026-RND:7-NYI.
[2024-12-12 13:36:08] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : David Kampf (68).
[2024-12-01 13:02:13] Matvei Michkov was added to Blue Jackets.
[2024-11-04 20:08:43] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (38) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!
[2024-10-30 19:30:42] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Blue Jackets!



No Injury or Suspension.


Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nikita Kucherov234126166292505820425796213.10%99476120.35254469100112423829.25%21.2302
2Tyler Seguin3268717125817543104209489.18%137582717.8821416297112916955.25%10.89634
3Matt Duchene32110013623615027142799310.07%127579118.0413253851000414854.11%00.81521
4Tom Wilson32195921871044277733483911.32%144537316.7420173752213718432.21%10.7001
5Troy Terry2459096186102013923468513.14%102430617.581192043101217431.44%00.8618

Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Logan Thompson1708754190.9182.87986741472579129051190.79654
2Charlie Lindgren63312030.9063.2433754018219411022520.90911
3Tristan Jarry57282350.9162.943286201611925958430.71414
4Filip Gustavsson54272160.9182.813207601501826832420.73719

Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202182293507524254273-1941131703413121139-1841161804111133134-1852544156693054969512279583896896646294589353716521613119.25%2535080.24%3876179548.80%949194648.77%609119850.83%168895418337541451706
20238234310463424822919411714013241191172411717033101291121792248415663415794907283188499592943282896273416131894322.75%2064080.58%2925177452.14%970198248.94%626119152.56%1759103417787361437709
202480392205527269228414017130221511711344022903312152115371042694587273064941049275492990889952276393664316271654024.24%1592882.39%4893172551.77%989186653.00%606116751.93%1720101417337091404702
2025823626075622842562841151405331139129104121120223114512718105284466750508210683182778891101584954299695832615201853518.92%1143371.05%0860174149.40%885180249.11%656127151.61%1781106317687141429721
202631200000810-2110000004222020000048-42814220012508331312101012915477114.29%5180.00%0275846.55%347147.89%204346.51%623664275224
Total Regular Season329139116023211317106399667164635801112713500500016576580129645634966738810631768283115125839237746112413573391736641951163337782255645970715021.22%73715279.38%93581709350.49%3827766749.92%2517487051.68%701241037179294357752865
Playoff
2024734000001717042200000121023120000057-26173047004571230927561224595251462114.76%10190.00%18117247.09%7014647.95%5310749.53%146851566211961
Total Playoff734000001717042200000121023120000057-26173047004571230927561224595251462114.76%10190.00%18117247.09%7014647.95%5310749.53%146851566211961

Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Tyler Seguin7279606161711.76%413218.97011000000057.69%01.3600
2David Perron7527651652619.23%212417.80000200002042.86%11.1200
3Matvei Michkov723574751612.50%112618.0700000000000%00.7900
4Brenden Dillon71230215151010.00%1414220.3800000000000%00.4200
5Vladislav Namestnikov71231000119.09%1628.95000010110021.05%00.9600

Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Logan Thompson73400.9312.4242100172451361000