Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Blues
GP: 2 | W: 0 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 4 | GA: 6 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Evan Lyons | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #44 vs Blackhawks

Game Center
Blues
0-2-0, 0pts
2
3 Oilers
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-1-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Panthers
1-1-1, 3pts
3
2 Blues
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
0-1-1Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-1-1Last 10 Games0-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
9.09%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Blackhawks
2-0-0, 4pts
2026-10-15
Blues
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-0-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Blues
0-2-0, 0pts
2026-10-16
Blue Jackets
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Blues
0-2-0, 0pts
2026-10-17
Bruins
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-1-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Jonathan DrouinGoals
Jonathan Drouin
2
Casey MittelstadtAssists
Casey Mittelstadt
2
Jonathan DrouinPoints
Jonathan Drouin
3
Evan BouchardPlus/Minus
Evan Bouchard
1
Anthony StolarzWins
Anthony Stolarz
0
Anthony StolarzSave Percentage
Anthony Stolarz
0.906

Team Stats
Goals For
4
2.00 GFG
Shots For
63
31.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.8%
Goals Against
6
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
64
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.3%
Team Info

General ManagerEvan Lyons
CoachJim Hiller
DivisionGuy Lafleur
ConferenceMaurice Richard
Captain
Assistant #1MacKenzie Weegar
Assistant #2Ryan Suter


Arena Info

NameSt.Louis Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,350
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team32
Contract Limit54 / 63
Prospects41


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap77,397,500$
Available Salary Cap27,602,500$
Special Salary Cap Value4,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,830,286$
Year To Date Expenses2,141,513$
Estimated Season Revenue75,041,726$
Estimated Season Expenses70,953,505$
Current Bank Account49,404,344$
Projected Bank Account54,595,143$


Team History

This Season0-2-0 (0PTS)
History201-247-48 (0.405%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Marcus Johansson0XXX100.0065429485747093723681727336879375487203515,400,000$
2Beckett Sennecke (R)0XX98.007744788577769980558179685355557948720202942,500$
3Jack Quinn0XX99.0067429285697099783279756885656576487102413,375,000$
4Ivan Demidov (R)0XX100.006141877971709986258374667555567648710201940,833$
5Casey Mittelstadt0XX100.0061429477756988755379726848727374486902715,575,000$
6Beck Malenstyn0XXX100.0099618698785898623759598225656670486902842,916,667$
7Jonathan Drouin0XXX100.0061519076687481856075576849767967486803114,000,000$
8Michael Bunting0X100.0067429179686791763671716753697072486803012,750,000$
9Mathieu Olivier0X100.0099995674866778633064767525666773486702933,000,000$
10Pontus Holmberg0XX100.0073538683736590633863706925646571486602611,550,000$
11Dalibor Dvorsky (R)0X100.007644887275679776776170677553537048660212918,333$
12Tyson Jost0XXX100.007543877467628662436162802573766848650281950,000$
13Evan Bouchard0X99.00634288767391999325836585256973784875026310,400,000$
14Morgan Rielly0X100.0063528882798295792565567725848869487303217,500,000$
15Neal Pionk0X100.0087577972708668742553488925747665487103037,000,000$
16Dante Fabbro0X100.0073538673737091622547498725707163486902834,125,000$
17Ethan Del Mastro (R)0X100.007544747580648160254447822548486048650232950,000$
18Brayden Pachal0X100.0088606772756359592551487725616261486402611,187,500$
Scratches
1Jesperi Kotkaniemi0XX100.0080459373795961637063576763727764486302500$
2Filip Chytil0XXX100.0061428576786940698150766725697168526302614,437,500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.80745084787470857241666474416769704868
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anthony Stolarz098.007360609774688371747358606172487103243,750,000$
2Riley Mercer (R)0100.00384050784582454483694544445648570223819,167$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0056505588607564587971525253644864
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Hiller8088818284761CAN561600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan DrouinBluesC/LW/RW22130000052340.00%03316.881011200002000%100001.7800000001
2Casey MittelstadtBluesC/LW2022000431050%33618.1001102000040033.33%321001.1000000000
3Marcus JohanssonBluesC/LW/RW21120002250220.00%03115.5400002000000037.04%2700001.2900000000
4Neal PionkBluesD2011-200720100%23919.500000000003000%003000.5100000000
5Tyson JostBluesC/LW/RW21010001021150.00%0168.4800000000000057.14%700001.1800000001
6Evan BouchardBluesD2011120134350%05226.350112300006000%002000.3800000000
7Brayden PachalBluesD2011120312040%12512.790000000000000%000000.7800000000
8Ethan Del MastroBluesD2011020232100%13819.040000200005000%000000.5300000000
9Dante FabbroBluesD2000-100022120%43819.420000200006000%00300000000000
10Beck MalenstynBluesC/LW/RW2000000323020%12914.9300010000070030.43%230000000000000
11Mathieu OlivierBluesRW2000020403020%02412.430000000002000%00200000000000
12Michael BuntingBluesLW2000000105020%02211.280000000000000%10100000000000
13Morgan RiellyBluesD2000-120232020%24623.250000300006000%00100000000000
14Jack QuinnBluesLW/RW2000-120517030%03919.570000300003000%00000000000000
15Pontus HolmbergBluesC/LW2000000002130%0168.070000000000000%01000000000000
16Dalibor DvorskyBluesRW2000000122110%0168.070000000000000%00000000000000
17Ivan DemidovBluesC/RW2000-140018240%03517.8000013000000022.00%500200000000000
18Beckett SenneckeBluesLW/RW2000-120038350%34221.2900003000060066.67%32100000000000
Team Total or Average364812-518036286316466.35%1758516.271235300000570030.43%115516000.4100000002
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzBlues20200.9063.031190066428000020000
Team Total or Average20200.9063.03119006642800020000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony StolarzBluesG321994-01-20USANo248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2026-07-06NoYes42026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,640,511$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynBluesC/LW/RW281998-02-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2026-03-02NoNo42026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm2,916,667$2,916,667$2,831,509$No2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$------2,916,667$2,916,667$2,916,667$------NoNoNo------Link
Beckett SenneckeBluesLW/RW202006-01-28CANYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo22026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$942,500$914,982$No942,500$--------942,500$--------No--------Link
Brayden PachalBluesD261999-08-23CANNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoNo12025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,187,500$1,187,500$1,152,828$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtBluesC/LW271998-11-21USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-23NoNo12024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,575,000$5,575,000$5,412,226$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dalibor DvorskyBluesRW212005-06-15SVKYes207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$918,333$891,520$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------Link
Dante FabbroBluesD281998-06-20CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-04NoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$4,004,562$No4,125,000$4,125,000$-------4,125,000$4,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ethan Del MastroBluesD232003-01-15CANYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$922,263$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Evan BouchardBluesD261999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-08-23NoNo32026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm10,400,000$10,400,000$10,096,350$No10,400,000$10,400,000$-------10,400,000$10,400,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Filip ChytilBluesC/LW/RW261999-09-05CZENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-17NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,437,500$4,437,500$4,307,938$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovBluesC/RW202005-12-10RUSYes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$940,833$913,363$No---------------------------Link
Jack QuinnBluesLW/RW242001-09-19CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-23NoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$3,276,460$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesperi KotkaniemiBluesC/LW252000-07-06FINNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-09NoNo0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinBluesC/LW/RW311995-03-28CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-31NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,883,212$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcus JohanssonBluesC/LW/RW351990-10-06SWENo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,242,336$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mathieu OlivierBluesRW291997-02-11USANo232 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,912,409$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Michael BuntingBluesLW301995-09-17CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,669,708$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyBluesD321994-03-09CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,281,022$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Neal PionkBluesD301995-07-29USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,795,620$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Pontus HolmbergBluesC/LW261999-09-03SWENo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-17NoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,504,745$No---------------------------Link
Riley MercerBluesG222004-03-31NFLYes203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm819,167$819,167$795,250$No819,167$819,167$-------819,167$819,167$-------NoNo-------Link
Tyson JostBluesC/LW/RW281998-03-14CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-09-25NoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$922,263$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.77204 Lbs6 ft21.823,294,886$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,487,500$34,821,667$32,010,834$6,666,667$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Beckett SenneckeIvan DemidovJack Quinn40005
2Casey MittelstadtMarcus JohanssonJonathan Drouin30023
3Michael BuntingBeck MalenstynMathieu Olivier20320
4Pontus HolmbergTyson JostDalibor Dvorsky10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan Del MastroEvan Bouchard40005
2Morgan RiellyNeal Pionk30140
3Brayden PachalDante Fabbro20131
4Evan BouchardNeal Pionk10005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Beckett SenneckeIvan DemidovJack Quinn60005
2Marcus JohanssonCasey MittelstadtJonathan Drouin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan Del MastroEvan Bouchard60104
2Morgan RiellyEthan Del Mastro40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Beck MalenstynBeckett Sennecke60122
2Jack QuinnCasey Mittelstadt40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyEvan Bouchard60122
2Dante FabbroEthan Del Mastro40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Quinn60122Morgan RiellyEvan Bouchard60122
2Casey Mittelstadt40122Dante FabbroEthan Del Mastro40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael BuntingBeck Malenstyn60122
2Jack QuinnCasey Mittelstadt40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethan Del MastroEvan Bouchard60122
2Dante FabbroMorgan Rielly40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Beckett SenneckeIvan DemidovJack QuinnMorgan RiellyEvan Bouchard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Beckett SenneckeIvan DemidovJack QuinnMorgan RiellyEvan Bouchard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Johansson, Michael Bunting, Mathieu OlivierMarcus Johansson, Michael BuntingMathieu Olivier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Pachal, Evan Bouchard, Dante FabbroNeal PionkNeal Pionk, Dante Fabbro
Penalty Shots
Mathieu Olivier, Beckett Sennecke, Jack Quinn, Casey Mittelstadt, Beck Malenstyn
Goalie
#1 : Anthony Stolarz, #2 : Riley Mercer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Beckett Sennecke, Ivan Demidov, Jack Quinn, Casey Mittelstadt, Beck Malenstyn, Michael Bunting, Jonathan Drouin, Mathieu Olivier, Dalibor Dvorsky, Pontus Holmberg
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Morgan Rielly, Evan Bouchard, Dante Fabbro, Ethan Del Mastro, Brayden Pachal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Oilers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460002003611151003574174125.00%2150.00%0104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%2112218168
2Panthers1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460000202741112029101419000%7185.71%0104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%1910229187
Total2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.0004812000220631526220641718364125.00%9277.78%0104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%402343183516
_Since Last GM Reset2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.0004812000220631526220641718364125.00%9277.78%0104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%402343183516
_Vs Conference1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460002003611151003574174125.00%2150.00%0104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%2112218168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
20L24812636417183600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000046
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000023
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000023
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4125.00%9277.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
15262200220
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
402343183516


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1211Blues2Oilers3LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1328Panthers3Blues2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1544Blackhawks-Blues-
6 - 2026-10-1655Blues-Blue Jackets-
7 - 2026-10-1776Blues-Bruins-
8 - 2026-10-1889Nordiques-Blues-
10 - 2026-10-20106Blues-Blue Jackets-
11 - 2026-10-21115Blues-Penguins-
12 - 2026-10-22127Senateurs-Blues-
14 - 2026-10-24153Bruins-Blues-
16 - 2026-10-26172Blues-Blackhawks-
18 - 2026-10-28185Blue Jackets-Blues-
19 - 2026-10-29200Blues-Golden Knights-
21 - 2026-10-31214Blues-Kings-
22 - 2026-11-01224Whalers-Blues-
25 - 2026-11-04249Avalanche-Blues-
27 - 2026-11-06269Blues-Maroons-
28 - 2026-11-07278Golden Seals-Blues-
30 - 2026-11-09297Whalers-Blues-
32 - 2026-11-11311Blues-Flames-
33 - 2026-11-12323Blues-Kraken-
34 - 2026-11-13339Blues-Nordiques-
35 - 2026-11-14351Rangers-Blues-
37 - 2026-11-16370Golden Knights-Blues-
40 - 2026-11-19391Canucks-Blues-
41 - 2026-11-20403Blues-Penguins-
42 - 2026-11-21419Blues-Maple Leafs-
44 - 2026-11-23438Red Wings-Blues-
45 - 2026-11-24455Blues-Blackhawks-
47 - 2026-11-26468Golden Seals-Blues-
48 - 2026-11-27482Blues-Red Wings-
51 - 2026-11-30502Blues-Nordiques-
52 - 2026-12-01512Kraken-Blues-
53 - 2026-12-02530Nordiques-Blues-
55 - 2026-12-04552Blues-Golden Seals-
57 - 2026-12-06562Penguins-Blues-
58 - 2026-12-07575Blues-Predators-
60 - 2026-12-09597Sabres-Blues-
61 - 2026-12-10606Blues-Sabres-
63 - 2026-12-12625Sharks-Blues-
64 - 2026-12-13645Flyers-Blues-
66 - 2026-12-15661Blues-Bruins-
68 - 2026-12-17677Blues-Canadiens-
69 - 2026-12-18691Maroons-Blues-
71 - 2026-12-20711Blues-Senateurs-
72 - 2026-12-21722Blues-Kings-
74 - 2026-12-23734Capitals-Blues-
76 - 2026-12-25758Maple Leafs-Blues-
78 - 2026-12-27778Flyers-Blues-
79 - 2026-12-28788Blues-Islanders-
81 - 2026-12-30806Blues-Avalanche-
83 - 2027-01-01820Blues-Whalers-
84 - 2027-01-02831Panthers-Blues-
86 - 2027-01-04854Jets-Blues-
88 - 2027-01-06875Stars-Blues-
90 - 2027-01-08888Blues-Senateurs-
91 - 2027-01-09905Predators-Blues-
92 - 2027-01-10908Blues-Panthers-
94 - 2027-01-12933Blues-Golden Knights-
95 - 2027-01-13950Oilers-Blues-
97 - 2027-01-15961Blues-Flyers-
98 - 2027-01-16973Blues-Capitals-
99 - 2027-01-17988Canadiens-Blues-
102 - 2027-01-201014Senateurs-Blues-
104 - 2027-01-221032Blues-Oilers-
105 - 2027-01-231046Avalanche-Blues-
106 - 2027-01-241055Blues-Wild-
107 - 2027-01-251068Blues-Rangers-
108 - 2027-01-261085Bruins-Blues-
111 - 2027-01-291109Wild-Blues-
114 - 2027-02-011129Blue Jackets-Blues-
115 - 2027-02-021145Blues-Stars-
117 - 2027-02-041162Blues-Lightning-
119 - 2027-02-061173Blackhawks-Blues-
121 - 2027-02-081195Kings-Blues-
122 - 2027-02-091212Blues-Whalers-
123 - 2027-02-101222Blues-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111235Islanders-Blues-
126 - 2027-02-131250Blues-Canucks-
129 - 2027-02-161269Flames-Blues-
131 - 2027-02-181293Lightning-Blues-
133 - 2027-02-201316Golden Knights-Blues-
134 - 2027-02-211318Blues-Jets-
136 - 2027-02-231343Blues-Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100604030200
Attendance5,9224,9131,7682,816931
Attendance PCT98.70%98.26%88.40%70.40%93.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 16350 - 90.83% 1,830,286$1,830,286$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,141,513$ 72,487,500$ 72,487,500$ 600,000$0$ 4,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
72,487,500$ 2,141,513$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,041,726$ 133 533,485$ 70,953,505$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
73,920,423$ 49,404,344$ 54,595,143$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
77,397,500$ 27,602,500$ 105,000,000$ 497,500$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Beckett Sennecke (R)AGE:20PO:79OV:72
Marcus JohanssonAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Jack QuinnAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:74OV:69
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:70OV:69
Michael BuntingAGE:30PO:72OV:68
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:67OV:68
Pontus HolmbergAGE:26PO:71OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:68OV:65
Filip ChytilAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Sonny MilanoAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:64OV:63
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Reid Schaefer (R)AGE:22PO:67OV:62
Berkly Catton (R)AGE:20PO:65OV:62
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:64OV:61
William Stromgren (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:59
Taylor Makar (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:57
Artem Shlaine (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:56
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:56OV:55
Lucas CondottaAGE:29PO:54OV:53
Marcus JohanssonAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Ivan Demidov (R)AGE:20PO:76OV:71
Casey MittelstadtAGE:27PO:74OV:69
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:70OV:69
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:67OV:68
Pontus HolmbergAGE:26PO:71OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:68OV:65
Filip ChytilAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Sonny MilanoAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:64OV:63
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Berkly Catton (R)AGE:20PO:65OV:62
Georgii Merkulov (R)AGE:25PO:66OV:61
Samuel HeleniusAGE:23PO:64OV:61
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Artem Shlaine (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:56
Owen SillingerAGE:28PO:59OV:55
Matyas Melovsky (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:55
David Edstrom (R)AGE:21PO:58OV:55
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:56OV:55
Kalan Lind (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:49
Beckett Sennecke (R)AGE:20PO:79OV:72
Marcus JohanssonAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Jack QuinnAGE:24PO:76OV:71
Ivan Demidov (R)AGE:20PO:76OV:71
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:70OV:69
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:67OV:68
Mathieu OlivierAGE:29PO:73OV:67
Dalibor Dvorsky (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:28PO:68OV:65
Filip ChytilAGE:26PO:68OV:63
Sonny MilanoAGE:30PO:65OV:63
Georgii Merkulov (R)AGE:25PO:66OV:61
Logan O'ConnorAGE:29PO:63OV:61
Hudson FaschingAGE:30PO:59OV:58
Taylor Makar (R)AGE:25PO:61OV:57
Artem Shlaine (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:56
Devin Kaplan (R)AGE:22PO:54OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:78OV:75
Morgan RiellyAGE:32PO:69OV:73
Neal PionkAGE:30PO:65OV:71
Dante FabbroAGE:28PO:63OV:69
Ethan Del Mastro (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:65
Brayden PachalAGE:26PO:61OV:64
Hunter DrewAGE:27PO:57OV:57
Tuomas Uronen (R)AGE:21PO:57OV:57
Ashton SautnerAGE:32PO:52OV:56
Cam DineenAGE:28PO:54OV:55
Taige Harding (R)AGE:24PO:50OV:55
Jake Boltmann (R)AGE:24PO:51OV:54
Etienne Morin (R)AGE:21PO:51OV:53
Bryce Montgomery (R)AGE:24PO:47OV:50
Chris OrtizAGE:25PO:47OV:49
Braden Doyle (R)AGE:24PO:43OV:45
Anthony StolarzAGE:32PO:72OV:71
Riley Mercer (R)AGE:22PO:56OV:57
Vadim ZherenkoAGE:25PO:50OV:53
Dylan Garand (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:50
Callum Tung (R)AGE:22PO:42OV:46

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alberts SmitsBlues20269
Alexander LjungkrantzBlues2020113
Artyom MatyukBlues2026167
Austin WongBlues2018201
Chris RomaineBlues2022222
Dylan GarandBlues00
E.J. EmeryBlues202435
Erik PahlssonBlues2024195
Filip EkbergBlues20251172026-03-09
Ilya MorozovBlues202628
Jackson SmithBlues202512
Jacob CloutierBlues2025196
James HagensBlues20255
Jasper KuhtaBlues2026200
Jeremy BraccoBlues00Link
Jeremy HanzelBlues20231952026-07-31
Jiri FelcmanBlues2023133
Jonathan CastagnaBlues2023101
Joni TuulolaBlues00Link
Lasse BoeliusBlues2025842026-03-02
Luca RomanoBlues2025642026-07-31
Luke ReidBlues2020169
Marc-Olivier RoyBlues00
Mathis PrestonBlues202631
Matias RajaniemiBlues2020185
Max CurranBlues2024131
Max PlanteBlues2024482026-03-04
Maxim StrbakBlues202369
Mikkel EriksenBlues2025100
Nathan VilleneuveBlues2024862025-03-17
Nick KempfBlues202467
Noah Dower-NilssonBlues202377
Noah LabergeBlues2025132
Nolan RoedBlues2025216
Petteri NurmiBlues2022212
Richard GallantBlues2025183
Tnias MathurinBlues2022174
Victor JohanssonBlues2024163
Vilho VanhataloBlues2026157
Vojtech CiharBlues202576
William Von BarnekowBlues2021196

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Blues Trade History

[2026-09-29 20:32:55] Next Year Contract : William Stromgren signed with Blues for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:32:50] Vadim Zherenko signed with Blues for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:50] Vadim Zherenko was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:32:37] Owen Sillinger signed with Blues for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:37] Owen Sillinger was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:32:31] Michael Bunting signed with Blues for $2,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:31] Michael Bunting was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:32:17] Marcus Johansson signed with Blues for $5,400,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:17] Marcus Johansson was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:32:04] Joona Koppanen signed with Blues for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:04] Joona Koppanen was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:31:36] Hudson Fasching signed with Blues for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:31:36] Hudson Fasching was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:31:33] Ethan Del Mastro signed with Blues for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:31:33] Ethan Del Mastro was added to Blues.
[2026-09-29 20:30:42] Ashton Sautner signed with Blues for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:30:42] Ashton Sautner was added to Blues.
[2026-09-25 16:53:21] TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Tyson Jost (64).
[2026-09-25 16:53:21] TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Y:2027-RND:6-STL.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Marcus Johansson was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Alex Gallant was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Michael Bunting was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Ashton Sautner was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Hudson Fasching was released.
[2026-09-18 16:57:06] Peoria Riverman hired Dan Muse for $60,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:36:53] Blues hired Jim Hiller for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:36:41] Peoria Riverman fired Jim Hiller.
[2026-08-28 16:45:12] Blues drafts Jasper Kuhta as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:35:17] Blues drafts Artyom Matyuk as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:33:40] Blues drafts Vilho Vanhatalo as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:06:05] Blues drafts Mathis Preston as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:05:29] Blues drafts Ilya Morozov as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:01:05] Blues drafts Alberts Smits as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-24 16:35:04] Peoria Riverman hired Jim Hiller for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:26:24] TRADE : From Blues to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:5-STL.
[2026-08-24 16:26:24] TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Brayden Pachal (64).
[2026-08-24 16:13:06] Cam Dineen signed with Blues for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:13:06] Cam Dineen was added to Blues.
[2026-08-24 16:12:55] Dylan Garand signed with Blues for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:12:55] Dylan Garand was added to Blues.
[2026-08-24 16:12:51] Samuel Helenius signed with Blues for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:12:51] Samuel Helenius was added to Blues.
[2026-08-24 16:12:37] William Stromgren signed with Blues for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:12:37] William Stromgren was added to Blues.
[2026-08-24 16:11:29] Beck Malenstyn signed with Blues for $2,916,667 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:11:29] Beck Malenstyn was added to Blues.
[2026-08-24 16:11:24] Anthony Stolarz signed with Blues for $3,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:11:24] Anthony Stolarz was added to Blues.
[2026-08-03 19:38:00] Riley Mercer was added to Blues.
[2026-07-31 15:46:42] TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Jonathan Drouin (68), Luca Romano (P), Jeremy Hanzel (P), Y:2027-RND:3-CAL.
[2026-07-31 15:46:42] TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Evan Rodrigues (71), Y:2026-RND:5-STL.
[2026-07-13 16:06:48] TRADE : From Blues to Flames : Y:2026-RND:2-SEA, Y:2026-RND:2-STL.
[2026-07-13 16:06:48] TRADE : From Flames to Blues : Y:2026-RND:1-CAL.
[2026-07-06 17:05:48] TRADE : From Rangers to Blues : Anthony Stolarz (68).
[2026-07-06 17:05:48] TRADE : From Blues to Rangers : Kenny Connors (60), Y:2026-RND:3-COL.
[2026-06-11 21:05:45] Georgii Merkulov was added to Blues.
[2026-06-11 21:02:11] Sonny Milano was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Tuomas Uronen was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:22] Matyas Melovsky was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Taylor Makar was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Devin Kaplan was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Bryce Montgomery was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Kalan Lind was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Braden Doyle was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Etienne Morin was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] David Edstrom was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:19] Artem Shlaine was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:19] Taige Harding was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Jake Boltmann was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:25:17] Kenny Connors was added to Blues.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Keith Petruzzelli was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ilya Samsonov was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jon-Randall Avon was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jakub Demek was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Blake McLaughlin was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Filip Roos was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Scott Reedy was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Michael Sgarbossa was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ty Smith was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Luke Richardson contract with Blues has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Aaron Schneekloth contract with Peoria Riverman has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Peoria Riverman didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Blues didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-27 16:06:55] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Blues!
[2026-04-27 16:06:55] New Record for Team's Most Assists (17) in 1 Game for Blues!
[2026-03-31 16:30:01] TRADE : From Blues to Blue Jackets : Nathan Bastian (62).
[2026-03-09 12:30:00] TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (67), Y:2026-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-03-09 12:30:00] TRADE : From Blues to Islanders : Matthew Kessel (61).
[2026-03-09 12:29:06] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : William Stromgren (61), Filip Ekberg (P).
[2026-03-09 12:29:06] TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Torey Krug (69), Y:2027-RND:4-STL.
[2026-03-04 15:15:43] TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Dante Fabbro (68), Max Plante (P).
[2026-03-04 15:15:43] TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Rasmus Ristolainen (73).
[2026-03-02 11:12:34] TRADE : From Blues to Bruins : Dawson Mercer (69), Nathan Gaucher (56), Y:2026-RND:4-STL.
[2026-03-02 11:12:34] TRADE : From Bruins to Blues : Berkly Catton (60), Beck Malenstyn (65), Lasse Boelius (P).
[2026-02-07 13:22:43] TRADE : From Kraken to Blues : Trent Frederic (64), Y:2026-RND:7-SEA.
[2026-01-28 17:31:46] TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Etienne Morin (P).
[2026-01-28 17:31:46] TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Steven Lorentz (66).
[2026-01-25 19:06:09] Beckett Sennecke was added to Blues.
[2026-01-25 19:04:42] Ivan Demidov was added to Blues.
[2025-10-17 16:33:25] Alex Gallant signed with Blues for $7,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-17 16:33:25] Alex Gallant was added to Blues.
[2025-09-10 14:09:33] Peoria Riverman hired Aaron Schneekloth for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-05 20:28:09] Chris Ortiz was added to Blues.
[2025-09-05 20:24:35] Hudson Fasching was added to Blues.
[2025-09-05 20:23:28] Cam Dineen was added to Blues.
[2025-09-05 19:42:01] Torey Krug was added to Blues.
[2025-09-05 19:33:43] Blues drafts Nolan Roed as the #216 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:31:20] Blues drafts Jacob Cloutier as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:28:44] Blues drafts Richard Gallant as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 17:55:30] TRADE : From Blues to Predators : Y:2026-RND:7-STL.
[2025-09-05 17:55:30] TRADE : From Predators to Blues : Y:2025-RND:7-MTL.
[2025-08-23 17:50:12] TRADE : From Kraken to Blues : Evan Bouchard (71), Jack Quinn (67), Casey Mittelstadt (70), Y:2027-RND:4-SEA.
[2025-08-23 17:50:12] TRADE : From Blues to Kraken : Pavel Buchnevich (72), Patrik Laine (69), Wyatt Kaiser (67).
[2025-08-23 17:31:48] TRADE : From Rangers to Blues : Y:2026-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-08-23 17:31:48] TRADE : From Blues to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:6-STL.
[2025-08-09 12:43:26] Callum Tung was added to Blues.
[2025-08-09 11:54:03] Blues drafts Noah Laberge as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:11:31] Blues drafts Mikkel Eriksen as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:28:11] Blues drafts Vojtech Cihar as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:23:37] TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-20 19:23:37] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Y:2025-RND:3-TAM.
[2025-07-07 20:23:52] Blues drafts Jackson Smith as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:22:52] Blues drafts James Hagens as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:18:35] TRADE : From Lightning to Blues : Logan O'Connor (67), Beckett Sennecke (P), Y:2026-RND:1-TAM.
[2025-07-07 20:18:35] TRADE : From Blues to Lightning : Filip Forsberg (74), Y:2025-RND:2-STL, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Dalibor Dvorsky was added to Blues.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matt Kessel was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Filip Johansson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Georgi Merkulov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Maxime Lajoie was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matthew Wedman was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Sonny Milano was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Torey Krug was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Will Butcher was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Andy Chiodo contract with Peoria Riverman has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Blues didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Peoria Riverman didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-17 20:40:46] TRADE : From Lightning to Blues : Filip Chytil (67), Nathan Villeneuve (P), Y:2025-RND:1-TAM, Y:2026-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-03-17 20:40:46] TRADE : From Blues to Lightning : Artturi Lehkonen (72).
[2025-03-17 20:37:37] TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Jamie Benn (75), Jonathan Quick (71).
[2025-03-17 20:37:37] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Ilya Samsonov (72), Georgi Merkulov (62), Pontus Holmberg (61), Matyas Melovsky (P).



No Injury or Suspension.


Blues Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Evander Kane288124224348-7259668032412929.60%192643522.3544601041604042016844.72%81.0808
2Evgeny Kuznetsov248132156288-40144316448110012.00%144537621.68324476112044412448.78%41.07812
3Morgan Rielly61931252283-292707869779733.19%9401524724.63142842860131325400%00.3701
4Christian Dvorak32412013225252032436489213.45%108513715.8682836360441212854.42%00.9800
5Anthony Cirelli260112116228163636032460018.67%128561421.602032526841216208454.51%40.81012

Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jonathan Quick351133161300.9083.2319979120107411615652425140.70060
2Ilya Samsonov105504580.9103.2760114032836332035500.74127
3Brian Elliott84323680.9073.1143298022424041396080.33312
4Alex Stalock61232590.9103.1335072118320341094110.68222
5Vadim Zherenko65174110.8784.1331790121918001045310.6673

Blues Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082274105612245269-2441112304201124140-1641161801411121129-874245404649505788948264078491692425284393756915722123817.92%2314580.52%8932183450.82%837176347.48%583121747.90%169395317987531463730
202082274105612245269-2441112304201124140-1641161801411121129-874245404649505788948264078491692425284393756915722123817.92%2314580.52%8932183450.82%837176347.48%583121747.90%169395317987531463730
202182293206618251270-1941171404204137137041121802414114133-19862514246751167908712292398496994559287795043816882073818.36%1954775.90%3923192447.97%839172148.75%636119453.27%1770102817557351457726
202382225003250219290-7141132500120116147-314192503130103143-40622193615802155768011263789286187533287693652917601712615.20%2355178.30%1750169444.27%705170741.30%554120246.09%171198117967391444713
202480204207434234306-724092203420112162-5040112004014122144-22682343846182168817514269688391287648278998250317791773720.90%2135275.59%2723176740.92%680170939.79%492123040.00%170098117437131404694
202582323904232276292-1641181801121139145-641142103111137147-108227646774310651208472884940102590925308797751317491684727.98%2285376.75%2816181644.93%804181244.37%583127945.58%167195418467381440701
20262020000046-21010000023-11010000023-104812000220631526220641718364125.00%9277.78%0104025.00%135125.49%122450.00%402343183516
Total Regular Season49215724703026141814741702-228246791260161267754874-1202467812101414811720828-1084461474245239261633695455166016483528256255475215173795736313910156115122519.55%134229578.02%2450861090946.62%47151052644.79%3443736346.76%10282587610783445287084314
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Blues Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA