Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Stars
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 18 | GA: 20 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 86.36%
GM : Maxime Longpré-Morin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #93 vs Blackhawks

Game Center
Sharks
5-0-0, 10pts
3
0 Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record3-1-0
5-0-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.20Goals Per Game3.00
1.80Goals Against Per Game3.33
12.50%Power Play Percentage25.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
5
3 Flames
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-1-0Away Record3-0-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.83
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.83
25.00%Power Play Percentage5.88%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
2026-10-19
Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-1Away Record3-1-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
4.20Goals Per Game3.00
2.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage25.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-21
Canucks
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-1-0Away Record2-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.33
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.33
25.00%Power Play Percentage45.45%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage68.42%
Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-22
Predators
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOW1
0-2-0Home Record2-1-0
3-1-0Away Record3-0-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games5-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game4.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
86.36%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Team Leaders
J.T. MillerGoals
J.T. Miller
5
Mikko RantanenAssists
Mikko Rantanen
6
Mikko RantanenPoints
Mikko Rantanen
7
Vinnie HinostrozaPlus/Minus
Vinnie Hinostroza
2
Jacob MarkstromWins
Jacob Markstrom
3
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.907

Team Stats
Goals For
18
3.00 GFG
Shots For
188
31.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.3%
Goals Against
20
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
216
36.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
86.4%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxime Longpré-Morin
CoachMartin St. Louis
DivisionMike Bossy
ConferenceMaurice Richard
Captain
Assistant #1Mikko Rantanen
Assistant #2Thomas Chabot


Arena Info

NameDallas Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance12,758
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team27
Contract Limit50 / 63
Prospects22


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap77,390,000$
Available Salary Cap27,610,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,177,820$
Year To Date Expenses4,227,664$
Estimated Season Revenue63,556,400$
Estimated Season Expenses72,814,437$
Current Bank Account-2,525,521$
Projected Bank Account-9,459,613$


Team History

This Season3-3-0 (6PTS)
History214-226-53 (0.434%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)11 - 8 (0.579%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mikko Rantanen (A)0XXX97.00717561818684849643938568637883825178029412,000,000$
2J.T. Miller0XXX97.0083558584768488879884768066848981517703348,000,000$
3Dylan Strome0XX100.0057418376777897859982756565747675517302925,000,000$
4Anders Lee0XX100.0076778478867099775673746825848775527203535,400,000$
5Corey Perry0X100.0063876970816589793373756461999973517004111,000,000$
6Michael Carcone0XXX100.0084449098646396694065726625646473516803021,750,000$
7Vinnie Hinostroza0XXX100.006752859465578264426459698071726651660321775,000$
8Colin Blackwell0XXX100.008143838363618763556357822568696851660331850,000$
9Ryan Strome0XXX100.00635381717165697173706867478385695166N03215,000,000$
10Michael Misa (R)0X100.006141928369636969747272682548487251650193975,000$
11Tyler Myers0X99.0077458080887890632551479353909465497503613,000,000$
12Louis Crevier0X100.008156778589719563255750877559596651720251900,000$
13John Klingberg0X100.0071438771708073852564607425778269516903313,250,000$
14Logan Mailloux (R)0X100.007965797680708966255049762553536351670231850,000$
15Matt Grzelcyk0X100.0063418674657086682552477425747861496603212,000,000$
16Ryan Graves0X100.0075458673856758602539488325707260516603124,500,000$
17Cale Fleury0X100.008776907275694863254848812556566249650271890,000$
18Max Crozier (R)0X100.007684697578695662256048812549506358650261775,000$
Scratches
1Mason Appleton0XXX100.0079448076736582623361597625707266466403012,900,000$
2Curtis Lazar0XX100.008645927773526362845459732575776547630311900,000$
3Thomas Chabot (A)0X97.0067428879748674792569538825737469517302928,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.52745582797670807145646175407173695169
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob Markstrom097.007075758765677672657085747670517103626,000,000$
2Jakub Dobes (R)0100.00737370866869777367737950517153690251965,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5072747387676877736672826264715270
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis8684878178731CAN5131,650,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko RantanenStarsC/LW/RW616718095243184.17%213222.130111100221180025.00%1243001.0500000010
2J.T. MillerStarsC/LW/RW65161408122471420.83%313322.261012101011191158.15%18431000.9000000100
3Vinnie HinostrozaStarsC/LW/RW632520067163318.75%16210.470000000007010%220001.5900000001
4Dylan StromeStarsC/LW6145-32027144137.14%210116.8802219101180151.85%5443000.9900000000
5Louis CrevierStarsD614502031150320.00%412120.1700008011012000%002100.8300000001
6Curtis LazarStarsC/RW41232004530233.33%04010.1200000000030053.85%1311001.4800000100
7Michael CarconeStarsC/LW/RW6303-500117140621.43%29215.3410119000001033.33%330000.6500000001
8Michael MisaStarsC6123-10034198115.26%37712.9800000000001047.62%4242000.7700000010
9Corey PerryStarsRW6022-4609106620%210116.8502209000080045.45%1110000.4000000000
10John KlingbergStarsD6011000258330%812621.0300008000017000%014000.1600000000
11Anders LeeStarsC/LW6011-195595140%311519.29000010000190050.00%831000.1700001000
12Mason AppletonStarsC/LW/RW41012004373314.29%0358.770000000000000%100000.5700000000
13Tyler MyersStarsD5101-14081643225.00%512825.61101110000013000%005000.1600000000
14Colin BlackwellStarsC/LW/RW6011-120748260%38013.35000000000000100.00%220000.2500000000
15Ryan GravesStarsD6011000375120%67412.360000000001000%003000.2700000000
16Logan MaillouxStarsD6011040443010%37712.980000000006000%002000.2600000000
17Thomas ChabotStarsD6000-2606910140%1116026.71000010000019000%02500000000000
18Matt GrzelcykStarsD2000-120032100%32713.600000000013000%00000000000000
19Cale FleuryStarsD2000000001010%000.330000000000000%00000000000000
20Ryan StromeStarsC/LW/RW6000-10055104100%07011.6700000000000083.33%61400000000000
21Max CrozierStarsD1000000100000%044.020000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108182846-12495100133188501089.57%61176216.3235869723551483353.85%3383136100.5200001223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromStars63300.9073.333600020216130000060000
Team Total or Average63300.9073.33360002021613000060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)StarsC/LW351990-07-02USANo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,084,672$No5,400,000$5,400,000$-------5,400,000$5,400,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cale FleuryStarsD271998-11-18CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$890,000$838,029$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellStarsC/LW/RW331993-03-28USANo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Corey PerryStarsRW411985-05-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Curtis LazarStarsC/RW311995-02-02CANNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-06-11NoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$847,445$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan StromeStarsC/LW291997-03-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
J.T. MillerStarsC/LW/RW331993-03-14USANo211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-11NoNo42025-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,532,847$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromStarsG361990-01-31SWENo207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2026-06-11NoYes22026-09-29FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$5,649,635$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jakub DobesStarsG252001-05-27CZEYes215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm965,000$965,000$908,650$No---------------------------Link
John KlingbergStarsD331992-08-14SWENo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan MaillouxStarsD232003-04-15CANYes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link
Louis CrevierStarsD252001-04-05CANNo228 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$847,445$No---------------------------Link
Mason AppletonStarsC/LW/RW301996-01-15USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-02-21NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,730,657$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt GrzelcykStarsD321994-01-05USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Max CrozierStarsD262000-04-19CANYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No---------------------------Link
Michael CarconeStarsC/LW/RW301996-05-19CANNo182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-07-20NoYes22026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,647,810$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Michael MisaStarsC192007-02-16CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$918,066$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Mikko RantanenStarsC/LW/RW291996-10-29FINNo228 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$11,299,270$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$------11,541,667$11,541,667$11,541,667$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesStarsD311995-05-21CANNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-01-26NoYes22026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan StromeStarsC/LW/RW321993-07-11CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoYes12026-10-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotStarsD291997-01-30CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,532,847$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract)StarsD361990-02-01USANo229 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2026-06-11NoNo12024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,824,818$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vinnie HinostrozaStarsC/LW/RW321994-04-03USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.30204 Lbs6 ft21.653,290,435$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,680,000$51,625,000$26,375,000$20,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders Lee40122
2Michael CarconeDylan StromeCorey Perry30122
3Colin BlackwellMichael MisaRyan Strome20122
4Vinnie Hinostroza10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Grzelcyk40122
2Louis CrevierJohn Klingberg30122
3Ryan GravesLogan Mailloux20122
4Max Crozier10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders Lee60122
2Michael CarconeDylan StromeCorey Perry40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Mailloux60122
2Louis CrevierJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Dylan StromeAnders Lee40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Grzelcyk60122
2Louis CrevierJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Ryan Graves60122
2Dylan Strome40122Louis CrevierJohn Klingberg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Dylan StromeAnders Lee40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Mailloux60122
2Louis CrevierJohn Klingberg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan StromeMatt Grzelcyk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan StromeMatt Grzelcyk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Corey Perry, Michael Carcone, Colin BlackwellCorey Perry, Michael CarconeCorey Perry
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Klingberg, Logan Mailloux, Ryan GravesJohn KlingbergJohn Klingberg, Logan Mailloux
Penalty Shots
, , Dylan Strome, Anders Lee, Corey Perry
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Jakub Dobes
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , Dylan Strome, Anders Lee, Michael Misa, Corey Perry, Michael Carcone, Colin Blackwell, Ryan Strome, Vinnie Hinostroza
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Matt Grzelcyk, Louis Crevier, John Klingberg, Logan Mailloux


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Flames2110000078-11010000025-31100000053220.50071017002140682618240852419303133.33%70100.00%26211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%362048183417
2Panthers11000000422000000000001100000042221.00047110002203091470266620300.00%30100.00%06211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%1882011209
3Predators21100000770000000000002110000077020.50071118000070601020300762314305240.00%7271.43%06211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%392042183719
4Sharks1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.000000000000301310702981020100.00%5180.00%06211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%2111209188
Total633000001820-22020000028-6431000001612460.50018284600231301885862680216614910012325.00%22386.36%26211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%116611315711154
_Since Last GM Reset633000001820-22020000028-6431000001612460.50018284600231301885862680216614910012325.00%22386.36%26211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%116611315711154
_Vs Conference31200000711-42020000028-61100000053220.333710170021409839283101143229504125.00%12191.67%26211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%583169285226
_Vs Division31200000711-42020000028-61100000053220.333710170021409839283101143229504125.00%12191.67%26211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%583169285226

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66W1182846188216614910000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001820
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000028
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001612
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12325.00%22386.36%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
586268023130
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
116611315711154


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-113Stars5Predators3WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1320Flames5Stars2LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1441Stars4Panthers2WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1548Stars2Predators4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1664Sharks3Stars0LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1775Stars5Flames3WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1993Blackhawks-Stars-
11 - 2026-10-21118Stars-Canucks-
12 - 2026-10-22124Stars-Predators-
13 - 2026-10-23130Maroons-Stars-
15 - 2026-10-25159Senateurs-Stars-
18 - 2026-10-28182Flames-Stars-
20 - 2026-10-30201Canucks-Stars-
21 - 2026-10-31215Stars-Golden Seals-
22 - 2026-11-01228Stars-Lightning-
25 - 2026-11-04248Golden Seals-Stars-
26 - 2026-11-05263Stars-Oilers-
28 - 2026-11-07277Canucks-Stars-
30 - 2026-11-09296Nordiques-Stars-
31 - 2026-11-10307Stars-Bruins-
33 - 2026-11-12329Jets-Stars-
34 - 2026-11-13344Stars-Islanders-
36 - 2026-11-15360Stars-Golden Knights-
38 - 2026-11-17375Penguins-Stars-
40 - 2026-11-19390Stars-Canadiens-
41 - 2026-11-20407Red Wings-Stars-
43 - 2026-11-22425Stars-Predators-
44 - 2026-11-23433Avalanche-Stars-
45 - 2026-11-24452Stars-Maroons-
47 - 2026-11-26466Flyers-Stars-
48 - 2026-11-27481Stars-Oilers-
50 - 2026-11-29499Stars-Canucks-
52 - 2026-12-01510Senateurs-Stars-
54 - 2026-12-03534Predators-Stars-
55 - 2026-12-04551Stars-Penguins-
57 - 2026-12-06567Maple Leafs-Stars-
59 - 2026-12-08579Stars-Maple Leafs-
60 - 2026-12-09595Blackhawks-Stars-
61 - 2026-12-10610Stars-Kraken-
63 - 2026-12-12626Rangers-Stars-
64 - 2026-12-13643Stars-Maroons-
65 - 2026-12-14653Stars-Avalanche-
67 - 2026-12-16669Flames-Stars-
68 - 2026-12-17682Stars-Senateurs-
70 - 2026-12-19700Oilers-Stars-
72 - 2026-12-21718Stars-Sharks-
73 - 2026-12-22728Kraken-Stars-
75 - 2026-12-24748Stars-Capitals-
76 - 2026-12-25762Panthers-Stars-
79 - 2026-12-28782Stars-Rangers-
80 - 2026-12-29794Stars-Blue Jackets-
81 - 2026-12-30800Islanders-Stars-
83 - 2027-01-01825Sharks-Stars-
84 - 2027-01-02840Stars-Flames-
86 - 2027-01-04858Lightning-Stars-
88 - 2027-01-06875Stars-Blues-
90 - 2027-01-08892Kings-Stars-
92 - 2027-01-10912Bruins-Stars-
93 - 2027-01-11924Stars-Nordiques-
94 - 2027-01-12936Stars-Whalers-
96 - 2027-01-14955Golden Seals-Stars-
97 - 2027-01-15972Stars-Sabres-
99 - 2027-01-17985Stars-Flyers-
100 - 2027-01-18992Golden Knights-Stars-
102 - 2027-01-201018Blue Jackets-Stars-
104 - 2027-01-221039Stars-Sharks-
105 - 2027-01-231050Capitals-Stars-
107 - 2027-01-251072Stars-Flyers-
108 - 2027-01-261077Stars-Lightning-
109 - 2027-01-271089Panthers-Stars-
112 - 2027-01-301114Lightning-Stars-
114 - 2027-02-011130Stars-Blackhawks-
115 - 2027-02-021145Blues-Stars-
117 - 2027-02-041163Stars-Golden Seals-
119 - 2027-02-061177Stars-Wild-
120 - 2027-02-071184Wild-Stars-
122 - 2027-02-091208Canadiens-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111234Whalers-Stars-
125 - 2027-02-121243Stars-Kings-
128 - 2027-02-151262Stars-Jets-
130 - 2027-02-171279Maroons-Stars-
131 - 2027-02-181286Stars-Red Wings-
133 - 2027-02-201311Sabres-Stars-
136 - 2027-02-231340Oilers-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price115754530220
Attendance8,6866,9312,9625,5021,435
Attendance PCT72.38%69.31%74.05%68.78%71.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 12758 - 70.88% 1,588,910$3,177,820$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,227,664$ 75,680,000$ 75,680,000$ 1,650,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
75,680,000$ 4,227,664$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,556,400$ 129 564,453$ 72,814,437$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
74,426,671$ -2,525,521$ -9,459,613$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
77,390,000$ 27,610,000$ 105,000,000$ 490,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:82OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:81OV:77
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:75OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:32PO:66OV:66
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:66OV:64
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:27PO:63OV:59
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:61OV:59
Florian Xhekaj (R)AGE:22PO:60OV:57
Matthew BarboliniAGE:26PO:60OV:56
Jakub RychlovskyAGE:24PO:56OV:54
Jagger JoshuaAGE:27PO:55OV:54
Chase BradleyAGE:24PO:57OV:52
Connor Clattenburg (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:50
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:82OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:81OV:77
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:75OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:32PO:66OV:66
Michael Misa (R)AGE:19PO:72OV:65
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:66OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:63
Glenn GawdinAGE:29PO:64OV:61
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:61OV:59
Matthew BarboliniAGE:26PO:60OV:56
Harrison Scott (R)AGE:25PO:60OV:55
Cedric PareAGE:27PO:57OV:55
Dylan Hryckowian (R)AGE:22PO:59OV:54
Chase Yoder (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:50
Xavier SimoneauAGE:25PO:51OV:50
Mikko RantanenAGE:29PO:82OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:81OV:77
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:73OV:70
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Ryan StromeAGE:32PO:69OV:66
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:68OV:66
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:32PO:66OV:66
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:66OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:63
Glenn GawdinAGE:29PO:64OV:61
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:61OV:59
Matt StromeAGE:27PO:60OV:56
Matthew BarboliniAGE:26PO:60OV:56
Spencer SmallmanAGE:29PO:59OV:56
Kyle McDonaldAGE:24PO:57OV:55
Connor Clattenburg (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Tyler MyersAGE:36PO:65OV:75
Thomas ChabotAGE:29PO:69OV:73
Louis CrevierAGE:25PO:66OV:72
John KlingbergAGE:33PO:69OV:69
Logan Mailloux (R)AGE:23PO:63OV:67
Matt GrzelcykAGE:32PO:61OV:66
Ryan GravesAGE:31PO:60OV:66
Max Crozier (R)AGE:26PO:63OV:65
Cale FleuryAGE:27PO:62OV:65
Mike ReillyAGE:32PO:60OV:64
Tyson Hinds (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:58
Marc-Andre Gaudet (R)AGE:22PO:55OV:57
Luke KrysAGE:25PO:56OV:54
Braden HacheAGE:23PO:48OV:52
Lleyton MooreAGE:24PO:51OV:51
Jacob MarkstromAGE:36PO:70OV:71
Jakub Dobes (R)AGE:25PO:71OV:69
James ReimerAGE:38PO:65OV:65
Jeremy SmithAGE:37PO:56OV:55
Calle ClangAGE:24PO:49OV:51
Hunter ShepardAGE:30PO:45OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
A.J. SpellacyStars202494
Andrew RobinsonStars2026162
Bode LaylinStars2026194
Chase ReidStars20264
Cole ChandlerStars2025129
Colin FitzgeraldStars2026202
Filip ErikssonStars20231222025-01-30
Filip NordbergStars202273
Gavin McCarthyStars2023103
George FegarasStars2022100
Haoxi WangStars2025492026-06-11
Logan SawyerStars202482
Mason MoeStars2025109
Max VigStars2025205
Nathan AspinallStars2024178
Nils BartholdssonStars202698
Oscar OlssonStars2026130
Quinn OlsonStars201985
Ryan RoobroeckStars202634
Semyon FrolovStars202533
Terrell GoldsmithStars2023135
Viggo GustafssonStars2024112

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Stars Trade History

[2026-10-11 15:01:53] Tobie Bisson was released.
[2026-10-09 15:01:26] Ryan Strome signed with Stars for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-09 15:01:26] Ryan Strome was added to Stars.
[2026-10-01 19:37:56] Rafael Harvey-Pinard signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-01 19:37:56] Rafael Harvey-Pinard was added to Stars.
[2026-10-01 19:37:45] Mike Reilly signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-01 19:37:45] Mike Reilly was added to Stars.
[2026-10-01 19:37:41] Next Year Contract : Matt Strome signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-10-01 19:37:27] Next Year Contract : Matt Grzelcyk signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-10-01 19:37:23] Kyle McDonald signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-01 19:37:23] Kyle McDonald was added to Stars.
[2026-10-01 19:37:21] Next Year Contract : Hunter Shepard signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-10-01 19:37:17] Glenn Gawdin signed with Stars for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-10-01 19:37:17] Glenn Gawdin was added to Stars.
[2026-10-01 19:37:14] Next Year Contract : Curtis Lazar signed with Stars for $900,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-10-01 19:37:10] Calle Clang signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-01 19:37:10] Calle Clang was added to Stars.
[2026-10-01 19:37:05] Braden Hache signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-01 19:37:05] Braden Hache was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:33:05] Jacob Markstrom signed with Stars for $6,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:33:05] Jacob Markstrom was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:32:43] Sam Lafferty signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:43] Sam Lafferty was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:32:34] Michael Carcone signed with Stars for $1,750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:34] Michael Carcone was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:32:25] Matt Strome signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:25] Matt Strome was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:32:20] Matt Grzelcyk signed with Stars for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:20] Matt Grzelcyk was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:32:07] Logan Mailloux signed with Stars for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:07] Logan Mailloux was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:31:55] John Klingberg signed with Stars for $3,250,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:31:55] John Klingberg was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:31:22] Curtis Lazar signed with Stars for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:31:22] Curtis Lazar was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:31:16] Corey Perry signed with Stars for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:31:16] Corey Perry was added to Stars.
[2026-09-29 20:30:06] Anders Lee signed with Stars for $5,400,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-29 20:30:06] Anders Lee was added to Stars.
[2026-09-21 17:12:42] Jeremy Smith was added to Stars.
[2026-09-21 17:12:31] James Reimer was added to Stars.
[2026-09-21 17:12:24] Hunter Shepard was added to Stars.
[2026-09-21 16:38:48] Texas Stars hired Alex Tanguay for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Jacob Markstrom was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Hunter Shepard was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Ryan Strome was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Mike Reilly was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Michael Carcone was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Sam Lafferty was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Matt Grzelcyk was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Anders Lee was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Corey Perry was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] John Klingberg was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Curtis Lazar was released.
[2026-09-11 15:17:30] Stars hired Martin St. Louis for $1,650,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-28 16:45:24] Stars drafts Colin Fitzgerald as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:43:59] Stars drafts Bode Laylin as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:34:32] Stars drafts Andrew Robinson as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:28:07] Stars drafts Oscar Olsson as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:21:04] Stars drafts Nils Bartholdsson as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:06:41] Stars drafts Ryan Roobroeck as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:00:13] Stars drafts Chase Reid as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:50:03] Harrison Scott was added to Stars.
[2026-08-28 15:44:08] TRADE : From Nordiques to Stars : Matthew Barbolini (56).
[2026-08-03 19:36:15] Dylan Hryckowian was added to Stars.
[2026-06-11 21:03:23] Max Crozier was added to Stars.
[2026-06-11 21:03:15] Vinnie Hinostroza was added to Stars.
[2026-06-11 20:52:10] TRADE : From Stars to Penguins : Karel Vejmelka (73), Jared Wright (62), Marc Gatcomb (62), Alex Gagne (57), Michal Pradel (P), Y:2026-RND:3-DAL.
[2026-06-11 20:52:10] TRADE : From Penguins to Stars : J.T. Miller (77), Curtis Lazar (63), Tyler Myers (75), Jacob Markstrom (71), Haoxi Wang (P).
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Connor Clattenburg was added to Stars.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Jared Wright was added to Stars.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Marc-Andre Gaudet was added to Stars.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Alex Gagne was added to Stars.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Chase Yoder was added to Stars.
[2026-06-07 15:24:53] Michael Misa was added to Stars.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Yaniv Perets was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Scott Walford was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Vincent Hinostroza was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Cameron Wright was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Brett Budgell was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Samu Tuomaala was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Maxwell Crozier was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] TJ Brodie was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Travis Barron was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Pierre Engvall was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] David Bell contract with Texas Stars has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Blaine Forsythe contract with Stars has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Texas Stars didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Stars didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-18 18:02:13] General Manager Change : Stars hired general manager Maxime Longpré-Morin
[2026-02-18 18:02:13] General Manager Change : Stars fired general manager Alain Belanger
[2025-09-10 14:24:56] Texas Stars hired David Bell for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-10 14:24:33] Stars hired Blaine Forsythe for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Brad Hunt was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Cam Atkinson was released.
[2025-09-05 20:30:52] Brett Budgell was added to Stars.
[2025-09-05 20:25:54] Charles Hudon was released.
[2025-09-05 20:25:54] Stars paid $0 to release Charles Hudon.
[2025-09-05 20:19:43] Jakub Rychlovsky was added to Stars.
[2025-09-05 19:32:24] Stars drafts Max Vig as the #205 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:55:06] Yaniv Perets was added to Stars.
[2025-08-09 11:53:34] Stars drafts Cole Chandler as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:13:28] Stars drafts Mason Moe as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 15:42:20] Matt Strome was added to Stars.
[2025-07-21 11:24:44] Stars drafts Michal Pradel as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:30:17] TRADE : From Stars to Red Wings : Tristan Jarry (65), Konnor Smith (P), Trevor Hoskin (P).
[2025-07-20 19:30:17] TRADE : From Red Wings to Stars : Vincent Hinostroza (64), Michael Carcone (63), Calle Clang (51), TJ Brodie (65).
[2025-07-07 20:28:12] Stars drafts Semyon Frolov as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:22:26] Stars drafts Michael Misa as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-01 11:08:20] Nicholas Porco has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:08:17] Lucas Feuk has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:08:13] Aaron Huglen has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:08:10] Liam Gorman has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:08:07] Dennis Busby has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:08:04] David Noel has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:08:00] Clayton Phillips has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-07-01 11:07:57] Liam Hawel has been deleted from Stars.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Florian Xhekaj was added to Stars.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Braden Hache was added to Stars.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Chase Bradley was added to Stars.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Scott Walford was added to Stars.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Strauss Mann was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Max Crozier was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matthew Strome was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Jermaine Loewen was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Olivier Galipeau was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Marc Staal was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Alexander Barabanov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Jacob Peterson was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Jacques Martin contract with Texas Stars has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Martin St. Louis contract with Stars has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Texas Stars didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Stars didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-20 14:29:33] Max Crozier was added to Stars.
[2025-02-21 08:38:56] TRADE : From Stars to Avalanche : Brayden Schenn (75).
[2025-02-21 08:38:56] TRADE : From Avalanche to Stars : Mason Appleton (68), Samu Tuomaala (58), Tyson Hinds (54), Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[2025-01-30 09:29:41] TRADE : From Stars to Kraken : Adam Ingram (P).
[2025-01-30 09:29:41] TRADE : From Kraken to Stars : Filip Eriksson (P).
[2025-01-26 14:35:00] TRADE : From Stars to Kraken : Gabriel Landeskog (76).
[2025-01-26 14:35:00] TRADE : From Kraken to Stars : Ryan Graves (72), Luke Krys (52), Adam Ingram (P).



Mike Reilly is out for 1 days because of a Sprained Left Ankle Injury.



Stars Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikko Rantanen58331134865938220811587273811.36%2751155319.828364147283861421502242.14%31.141132
2Ryan Strome64823430654059392998816213910.94%2801208618.65448512917452728261950.92%40.89339
3Dylan Strome655151227378-77253277518068.36%202981314.9828376511220212241154.18%10.771142
4Thomas Chabot65751268319-6737696386511904.29%8791547923.561258701090101014580%00.4100
5J.T. Compher410144173317-748543577112212.83%265713117.391749666500027292451.23%00.89115

Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jaroslav Halak29615993390.9192.7317377184791980150301740.76694
2Tristan Jarry1234358120.9093.1267920035338741984750.71746
3Dustin Tokarski68322080.9232.64381380168219613521240.66712
4Thomas Greiss50271830.9163.022944201481754895150.80025
5Karel Vejmelka72213250.9003.3036152219920001058340.75012

Stars Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082382506724264227374120110241313811721411814043111261101610326442669021609898102786878100188151280892738717671733922.54%1843382.07%7954176953.93%970182053.30%611117651.96%1752101117737401452726
202082382506724264227374120110241313811721411814043111261101610326442669021609898102786878100188151280892738717671733922.54%1843382.07%7954176953.93%970182053.30%611117651.96%1752101117737401452726
202182283706254252281-2941141904130127142-1541141802124125139-1484252399651507387811328869191013925622975101439417671943819.59%1884576.06%5869183247.43%874181048.29%623126249.37%172099118037321451719
2023823531035532432421411815012321251250411716023211181171942433946374158879012281195792690059282094366117361913618.85%1953582.05%5945181352.12%886177449.94%584120548.46%1763103217707381439710
202480115603424169287-118404320021173144-71407240321396143-4740169272441502873638227268573982151276594054117091833619.67%2034876.35%3720154246.69%815176946.07%517108047.87%168096117477271414695
202582134906824180264-84417240431290127-37416250251290137-4754180281461823162798242870382187942272393042616711903518.42%1833779.78%2704155445.30%823177346.42%574114949.96%1768102617337351466731
2026633000001820-22020000028-64310000016124618284600231301885862680216614910012325.00%22386.36%26211653.45%7013352.63%508956.18%116611315711154
Total Regular Season49616622603033182313901548-15824783114013161011693780-872498311201717812697768-714841390222636162653125085226116157507855635355316171155742284510517111622620.25%115923479.81%3152081039550.10%54081089949.62%3570713750.02%10554609710733447287884364
Playoff
202019118000005352110640000030273954000002325-22253831360010251717302132342344966923542383561017.86%21290.48%025049150.92%21943450.46%14129947.16%428253430178349175
Total Playoff19118000005352110640000030273954000002325-22253831360010251717302132342344966923542383561017.86%21290.48%025049150.92%21943450.46%14129947.16%428253430178349175

Stars Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Strome1991726-2821368410.71%1340121.143361200002049.69%01.2900
2Mikko Rantanen1397161012126813.24%426320.272351000003146.67%01.2100
3Brendan Gallagher197613-322319769.21%637119.552241000002047.83%00.7000
4Paul Byron1975121016155712.28%1530616.12022000001041.67%00.7800
5Michael Frolik19459141925419.76%1327214.3600000001119.09%00.6600

Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jaroslav Halak179430.9252.49106100445902980000
2Dustin Tokarski32100.8993.2914600879450000