Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Worcester Sharks
GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 2 | P: 10
GF: 40 | GA: 18 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Bruno Ditomasso | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #105 vs Rimouski Oceanic

Game Center
Worcester Sharks
4-0-2, 10pts
13
4 Hershey Bears
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL5
2-0-1Home Record0-3-0
2-0-1Home Record0-2-0
4-0-2Last 10 Games0-5-0
6.67Goals Per Game2.40
3.00Goals Against Per Game11.80
28.57%Power Play Percentage10.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
Hershey Bears
0-5-0, 0pts
1
13 Worcester Sharks
4-0-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L5StreakW3
0-3-0Home Record2-0-1
0-2-0Home Record2-0-1
0-5-0Last 10 Games4-0-2
2.40Goals Per Game6.67
11.80Goals Against Per Game3.00
10.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Rimouski Oceanic
1-5-0, 2pts
2026-10-20
Worcester Sharks
4-0-2, 10pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record2-0-1
1-3-0Away Record2-0-1
1-5-0Last 10 Games4-0-2
2.67Goals Per Game6.67
5.17Goals Against Per Game6.67
25.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Boisbriand Armada
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-22
Worcester Sharks
4-0-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record2-0-1
2-1-0Away Record2-0-1
4-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-2
5.83Goals Per Game6.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game6.67
35.29%Power Play Percentage28.57%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Worcester Sharks
4-0-2, 10pts
2026-10-23
Hartford Wolf Pack
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL5
2-0-1Home Record0-3-0
2-0-1Away Record0-2-0
4-0-2Last 10 Games0-5-0
6.67Goals Per Game3.40
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.40
28.57%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Team Leaders
Goals
Lukas Reichel
8
Garrett PilonAssists
Garrett Pilon
11
Points
Lukas Reichel
15
Plus/Minus
Lukas Cormier
12
Wins
Leevi Merilainen
4
Save Percentage
Leevi Merilainen
0.876

Team Stats
Goals For
40
6.67 GFG
Shots For
213
35.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.3%
Goals Against
18
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
137
22.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
25.2%
Team Info

General ManagerBruno Ditomasso
CoachMitch Love
DivisionRon Francis
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,530
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team28
Farm Team20
Contract Limit48 / 63
Prospects36


Team History

This Season4-0-2 (10PTS)
History273-177-48 (0.548%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2 - 8 (0.200%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Lukas Reichel0XX100.006141928264627266546359682562626452620241950,000$
2Matej Blumel0XX100.007873886773747765506364676145456752620261875,000$
3Taylor Ward0XXX100.007658937680548566376058662547476452610282875,000$
4Judd Caulfield0X100.008277946677818760505660675744446552610252875,000$
5Viljami Marjala (R)0XX100.007264906364828764806559635644446552610232872,500$
6Garrett Pilon0X100.007770946370687159746054645144446152580281850,000$
7Carson Meyer0X100.007469876369676961505761645847476453580281775,000$
8Lleyton Roed0X100.007365916265768060506056635344446252580231870,000$
9Joey Larson (R)0X100.007772896372545358734863646044446252560251823,750$
10Cole Eiserman (R)0X100.007973936573393462506258665544446152560191775,000$
11Jean-Luc Foudy0X100.007064855964788553505646604445455647550241850,000$
12Zakary Karpa (R)0XXX100.007772875972565948604446624444445346520241775,000$
13Carter Yakemchuk (R)0X100.008080806580717460255352664944446153610203942,500$
14Zach Metsa0X100.005740937268557962254848752547475952600271775,000$
15Jeremy Davies0X100.007069716069808756255246614446465749590291775,000$
16Andreas Englund0X100.007477666277677249253941653962635353590301900,000$
17Lukas Cormier0X100.007166816266656662255951624844446052580241850,000$
18Corson Ceulemans0X100.007472805972737952254346614444445652570231850,000$
Scratches
1Carey Terrance (R)0X100.007369815869768349614448604644445544540213886,667$
2Riese Gaber (R)0XXX100.006458785758504957715357575444445744520261850,000$
3Loke Johansson (R)0XXX100.008279895979363544553844634244445144490203831,667$
4Riley Bezeau0X100.005668295268424053504458525544445244480241940,000$
5Travis Mitchell (R)0X100.007277595877768350254539603744445250570261850,000$
6Angus Booth (R)0X100.007065835765727850254539593744445344550222826,667$
7Carter Berger (R)0X100.007468895868373549254339603744445044510271775,000$
8Vincent Sevigny0X100.007975875775373641252839613744444744500251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00736883627163685645515163464646584957
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Leevi Merilainen (R)0100.006659577765597666656675474765546202311,100,000$
2Samuel Hlavaj0100.00394050944646504747433044444554500251875,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053505486565363575655534646555456
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mitch Love7174766956511CAN42177,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Lukas ReichelWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW/RW68715700992371934.78%312420.80404613000050077.78%9106012.4001000110
2Garrett PilonWorcester Sharks (SJS)C6311147001252661111.54%110317.26022112000042073.47%4910002.7000000110
3Taylor WardWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW/RW685138001193451523.53%212020.03202512000141153.85%14363012.1602000010
4Lleyton RoedWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW656117001021671931.25%28614.4700000000000050.00%282002.5300000101
5Viljami MarjalaWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW64592008793944.44%010717.97044014000040062.79%8601001.6700000000
6Matej BlumelWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW/RW61564201710235134.35%411819.76022114000010144.44%924001.0101000020
7Judd CaulfieldWorcester Sharks (SJS)RW6426100072134130.77%310116.91000012000001066.67%611001.1800000001
8Zach MetsaWorcester Sharks (SJS)D615611004411829.09%214123.5600011000006000%033000.8500000100
9Joey LarsonWorcester Sharks (SJS)C63367009460150.00%08614.4600000000000050.00%432001.3800000001
10Cole EisermanWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW623520094164712.50%16811.400000000000000%131001.4600000000
11Andreas EnglundWorcester Sharks (SJS)D6022475663210%411819.7600001600002000%007000.3400001000
12Lukas CormierWorcester Sharks (SJS)D60221220972130%611519.300000000000000%014000.3500000001
13Corson CeulemansWorcester Sharks (SJS)D602232410833230%310617.740000000000000%014000.3800110000
14Jeremy DaviesWorcester Sharks (SJS)D60113751477220%513121.940000900013000%016000.1500010000
15Carter YakemchukWorcester Sharks (SJS)D601157513117110%611819.8200011500006000%055000.1700001000
16Jean-Luc FoudyWorcester Sharks (SJS)C10001175023020%01111.13000000000000100.00%10200000001000
17Carson MeyerWorcester Sharks (SJS)RW60001175748270%07712.950000000000000%12200000001000
18Zakary KarpaWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW/RW1000100001000%01313.280000000000000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average98396099958335153962115911618.48%42175317.896814151310002404259.81%3114754021.1304124454
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Leevi MerilainenWorcester Sharks (SJS)64020.8762.80365001713772000.667360000
Team Total or Average64020.8762.8036500171377200360000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andreas EnglundWorcester Sharks (SJS)D301996-01-21SWENo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Angus BoothWorcester Sharks (SJS)D222004-04-27CANYes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm826,667$0$0$No826,667$--------826,667$--------No--------Link
Carey TerranceWorcester Sharks (SJS)C212005-05-10USAYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$0$0$No886,667$886,667$-------886,667$886,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Carson MeyerWorcester Sharks (SJS)RW281997-08-18USANo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter BergerWorcester Sharks (SJS)D271999-03-14BCYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Carter YakemchukWorcester Sharks (SJS)D202005-09-29CANYes219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$0$0$No942,500$942,500$-------942,500$942,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Cole EisermanWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW192006-08-29USAYes201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Corson CeulemansWorcester Sharks (SJS)D232003-05-05CANNo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Garrett PilonWorcester Sharks (SJS)C281998-04-13USANo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jean-Luc FoudyWorcester Sharks (SJS)C242002-05-13CANNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeremy DaviesWorcester Sharks (SJS)D291996-12-04CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joey LarsonWorcester Sharks (SJS)C252001-03-27SWEYes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm823,750$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Judd CaulfieldWorcester Sharks (SJS)RW252001-03-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Leevi MerilainenWorcester Sharks (SJS)G232002-08-13FINYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-06-25NoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Lleyton RoedWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW232002-08-08USANo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Loke JohanssonWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW/RW202005-12-14USAYes213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm831,667$0$0$No831,667$831,667$-------831,667$831,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Lukas CormierWorcester Sharks (SJS)D242002-03-27CANNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Lukas ReichelWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW/RW242002-05-17DEUNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Matej BlumelWorcester Sharks (SJS)LW/RW262000-05-31CZENo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Riese GaberWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW/RW261999-10-10SKWYes165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Riley BezeauWorcester Sharks (SJS)RW242002-05-04NBNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm940,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Samuel HlavajWorcester Sharks (SJS)G252001-05-29SVKNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Taylor WardWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW/RW281998-03-31CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Travis MitchellWorcester Sharks (SJS)D261999-11-25USAYes203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Viljami MarjalaWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW232003-01-29FINYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm872,500$0$0$No872,500$--------872,500$--------No--------Link
Vincent SevignyWorcester Sharks (SJS)D252001-04-14QUENo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Zach MetsaWorcester Sharks (SJS)D271998-10-19USANo198 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Zakary KarpaWorcester Sharks (SJS)C/LW/RW242002-03-25USAYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2824.61194 Lbs6 ft11.36856,027$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lukas ReichelTaylor WardJudd Caulfield35023
2Matej BlumelViljami MarjalaCarson Meyer30023
3Lleyton RoedGarrett PilonJoey Larson30122
4Cole EisermanJean-Luc FoudyZakary Karpa5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach MetsaLukas Cormier35122
2Andreas EnglundCarter Yakemchuk30122
3Corson CeulemansJeremy Davies30122
4Corson CeulemansJeremy Davies5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matej BlumelViljami MarjalaLukas Reichel55023
2Taylor WardGarrett PilonJudd Caulfield45023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andreas EnglundCarter Yakemchuk55023
2Zach MetsaJeremy Davies45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor WardLukas Reichel55122
2Garrett PilonViljami Marjala45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter YakemchukZach Metsa55122
2Jeremy DaviesAndreas Englund45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matej Blumel55122Andreas EnglundZach Metsa55122
2Taylor Ward45122Jeremy DaviesCarter Yakemchuk45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor WardMatej Blumel60122
2Garrett PilonLukas Reichel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter YakemchukJeremy Davies60122
2Zach MetsaAndreas Englund40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lukas ReichelViljami MarjalaMatej BlumelZach MetsaJeremy Davies
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lukas ReichelViljami MarjalaMatej BlumelZach MetsaJeremy Davies
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matej Blumel, Lukas Reichel, Taylor WardTaylor Ward, Lukas ReichelTaylor Ward
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Metsa, Andreas Englund, Jeremy DaviesZach MetsaZach Metsa, Jeremy Davies
Penalty Shots
Matej Blumel, Lukas Reichel, Taylor Ward, Viljami Marjala, Judd Caulfield
Goalie
#1 : Leevi Merilainen, #2 : Samuel Hlavaj


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boisbriand Armada11000000532110000005320000000000021.00058130012141403464598582442274125.00%110.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
2Chicago Wolves1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.500347001214140386459858301222196116.67%10100.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
3Grand Rapids Griffins1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.5003470012141402864598583372122000%4175.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
4Hershey Bears2200000026521110000001311211000000134941.000263864001214140796459858311438609444.44%40100.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
5Quebec Rempart11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369001214140346459858196025200.00%000%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
Total6400010140182232000100218133200000119109100.83340601000012141402136459858137438315321628.57%10280.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
_Since Last GM Reset6400010140182232000100218133200000119109100.83340601000012141402136459858137438315321628.57%10280.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
_Vs Conference530001013515202100010016511320000011910980.8003552870012141401796459858113398112617529.41%9188.89%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
_Vs Division2300000026521110000001311212000000134961.500263864001214140796459858311438609444.44%40100.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
610W34060100213137438315300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64001014018
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200100218
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32000011910
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
400101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21628.57%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
64598581214140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
138721005212671


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-118Worcester Sharks3Chicago Wolves4LXXBox score
3 - 2026-10-1324Boisbriand Armada3Worcester Sharks5WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1441Grand Rapids Griffins4Worcester Sharks3LXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1665Worcester Sharks3Quebec Rempart2WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1770Worcester Sharks13Hershey Bears4WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1881Hershey Bears1Worcester Sharks13WBox score
10 - 2026-10-20105Rimouski Oceanic-Worcester Sharks-
12 - 2026-10-22128Boisbriand Armada-Worcester Sharks-
13 - 2026-10-23135Worcester Sharks-Hartford Wolf Pack-
15 - 2026-10-25160Hershey Bears-Worcester Sharks-
16 - 2026-10-26170Worcester Sharks-Manitoba Moose-
18 - 2026-10-28196Rochester Americans-Worcester Sharks-
20 - 2026-10-30210Worcester Sharks-Rimouski Oceanic-
21 - 2026-10-31226Worcester Sharks-Lowell Devils-
22 - 2026-11-01234Worcester Sharks-Quebec Rempart-
23 - 2026-11-02250Chicago Wolves-Worcester Sharks-
24 - 2026-11-03260Worcester Sharks-Binghampton Senators-
26 - 2026-11-05279Manitoba Moose-Worcester Sharks-
27 - 2026-11-06300Rimouski Oceanic-Worcester Sharks-
29 - 2026-11-08317Worcester Sharks-Toronto Marlies-
30 - 2026-11-09331Worcester Sharks-Laval Rockets-
31 - 2026-11-10343Chicago Wolves-Worcester Sharks-
33 - 2026-11-12363Worcester Sharks-Brampton Battalion-
34 - 2026-11-13376Sherbrooke Phoenix-Worcester Sharks-
36 - 2026-11-15392Worcester Sharks-Hershey Bears-
37 - 2026-11-16407Binghampton Senators-Worcester Sharks-
39 - 2026-11-18429Calgary Hitman-Worcester Sharks-
40 - 2026-11-19444Worcester Sharks-Buffalo Bisons-
41 - 2026-11-20458Philadelphia Phantoms-Worcester Sharks-
43 - 2026-11-22479Worcester Sharks-Philadelphia Phantoms-
44 - 2026-11-23492Worcester Sharks-Victoriaville Tigres-
45 - 2026-11-24501Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Worcester Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-26522Chicago Wolves-Worcester Sharks-
49 - 2026-11-28541Worcester Sharks-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
50 - 2026-11-29558Worcester Sharks-Manitoba Moose-
51 - 2026-11-30562Worcester Sharks-Grand Rapids Griffins-
52 - 2026-12-01576Manitoba Moose-Worcester Sharks-
54 - 2026-12-03595Quebec Rempart-Worcester Sharks-
55 - 2026-12-04613Worcester Sharks-Binghampton Senators-
57 - 2026-12-06629Boisbriand Armada-Worcester Sharks-
59 - 2026-12-08650Worcester Sharks-Texas Stars-
60 - 2026-12-09660Buffalo Bisons-Worcester Sharks-
62 - 2026-12-11681Worcester Sharks-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
63 - 2026-12-12696Hershey Bears-Worcester Sharks-
65 - 2026-12-14716Milwaukee Admirals-Worcester Sharks-
67 - 2026-12-16734Worcester Sharks-Philadelphia Phantoms-
68 - 2026-12-17744Worcester Sharks-Hartford Wolf Pack-
69 - 2026-12-18756Buffalo Bisons-Worcester Sharks-
71 - 2026-12-20782Worcester Sharks-Manchester Monarchs-
72 - 2026-12-21791Hamilton Bulldogs-Worcester Sharks-
74 - 2026-12-23812Victoriaville Tigres-Worcester Sharks-
75 - 2026-12-24830Worcester Sharks-Lowell Devils-
76 - 2026-12-25842Toronto Marlies-Worcester Sharks-
78 - 2026-12-27856Worcester Sharks-Hamilton Bulldogs-
79 - 2026-12-28876Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Worcester Sharks-
80 - 2026-12-29891Worcester Sharks-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
82 - 2026-12-31907TroisRivieres Lions-Worcester Sharks-
83 - 2027-01-01923Worcester Sharks-Seattle Thunderbirds-
84 - 2027-01-02933Worcester Sharks-TroisRivieres Lions-
85 - 2027-01-03947Texas Stars-Worcester Sharks-
87 - 2027-01-05966Worcester Sharks-London Knights-
89 - 2027-01-07980Drummondville Voltigeurs-Worcester Sharks-
90 - 2027-01-08998Worcester Sharks-Quebec Rempart-
92 - 2027-01-101012Manchester Monarchs-Worcester Sharks-
94 - 2027-01-121035Seattle Thunderbirds-Worcester Sharks-
95 - 2027-01-131050Worcester Sharks-Milwaukee Admirals-
97 - 2027-01-151067London Knights-Worcester Sharks-
98 - 2027-01-161077Worcester Sharks-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
99 - 2027-01-171093Worcester Sharks-Lake Erie Monsters-
100 - 2027-01-181105Lake Erie Monsters-Worcester Sharks-
102 - 2027-01-201128Peoria Riverman-Worcester Sharks-
104 - 2027-01-221147Worcester Sharks-Peoria Riverman-
105 - 2027-01-231165Lowell Devils-Worcester Sharks-
106 - 2027-01-241170Worcester Sharks-Rimouski Oceanic-
108 - 2027-01-261193Worcester Sharks-Boisbriand Armada-
109 - 2027-01-271202Quebec Rempart-Worcester Sharks-
110 - 2027-01-281206Worcester Sharks-Calgary Hitman-
111 - 2027-01-291220Worcester Sharks-Rochester Americans-
113 - 2027-01-311244Laval Rockets-Worcester Sharks-
115 - 2027-02-021268Hartford Wolf Pack-Worcester Sharks-
116 - 2027-02-031277Worcester Sharks-Chicago Wolves-
118 - 2027-02-051300Hartford Wolf Pack-Worcester Sharks-
122 - 2027-02-091324Brampton Battalion-Worcester Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111340Worcester Sharks-Chicago Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,6872,904
Attendance PCT78.12%96.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 2530 - 84.34% 103,110$309,331$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
157,072$ 2,396,876$ 2,396,876$ 77,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 157,072$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,021,303$ 118 19,634$ 2,316,812$




Worcester Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Garrett Pilon632357503860885819111163219316.28%2781099017.39508713712561710321456.24%191.562044
2Travis Boyd349200308508433336481147113.60%212664919.05607713716080840141249.22%51.53429
3Carson Meyer3101632093726825353135689518.21%146523216.8825416671235109638.01%141.42710
4Brandon Pirri324180176356-8200504500144012.50%156589918.2144812000020446.88%121.212436
5Joseph Veleno40014120534664249442562118311.92%153560114.0031720174041381353.87%21.2400

Worcester Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Eric Comrie376192109390.8814.332082510915011266271032360.629105
2Samuel Hlavaj81551840.8683.9946146130723251422610.45020
3Ivan Prosvetov120444440.8824.1256460038832921844000.64768
4Dylan Wells68252530.8624.5331502023817221080710.4005
5Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen26111110.8725.01134100112876554201.0003

Worcester Sharks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082323105554362366-4411814022411911751641141703313171191-2093362586948129912013320310291710951058653036998115518902185726.15%1506060.00%4929173853.45%896174951.23%826147056.19%172093216817671580812
202082323105554362366-4411814022411911751641141703313171191-2093362586948129912013320310291710951058653036998115518902185726.15%1506060.00%4929173853.45%896174951.23%826147056.19%172093216817671580812
202178273208353338357-1939191501130187168193981707223151189-388633853587310861301091628769171007931412935960118218192106430.48%2076369.57%7878173850.52%804165348.64%701136751.28%161787616367401484734
2023823932022435254181074122160102026719869411716012232582203895525820134501155208156103067964109210032929911029230418032306930.00%1594869.81%7947166456.91%855157454.32%976174156.06%169590516697521594826
2024763829011524673311363821120013125116487381717010212161674991467749121610145185131102600788930876292596856163617262278738.33%1184264.41%7820148055.41%750137854.43%813148654.71%159687215446931454755
2025824722071234883411474126110310025217379412111040232361686811648876312512112818216918268773010139274125148671713208926710940.82%1133469.91%9925175152.83%727131755.20%905157757.39%174792315737641636854
202664000101401822320001002181332000001191091040601000012141402136459858137438315321628.57%10280.00%07212060.00%427953.16%7211463.16%138721005212671
Total Regular Season48821917702818262025822197385244126820981631360106129924493950191010171222113686584258240996681667249598459417647529762915938278172455751922811370139144932.28%90730965.93%3855001022953.77%4970949952.32%5119922555.49%1023755159887453894564865
Playoff
2020404000001624-820200000814-620200000810-2016264200411101555062421175631480300.00%7442.86%0438252.44%539655.21%398247.56%845091346733
2024624000002332-9312000001317-4312000001015-54233760001148020367716501987810713015213.33%60100.00%16411953.78%6211056.36%569658.33%124661235311259
Total Playoff1028000003956-17514000002131-10514000001825-74396310200151590358117133107137314112121018211.11%13469.23%110720153.23%11520655.83%9517853.37%2081162148818092

Worcester Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brandon Pirri454950541827.78%17418.60000000000037.50%02.4200
2Oliver Wahlstrom6347-40562114.29%39716.28022300000050.00%01.4300
3Carson Meyer6347-1016102611.54%411919.94000110130012.50%01.1700
4Brendan Gaunce6347-60992114.29%613021.69022100001063.03%01.0800
5Oliver Kapanen6437-209112218.18%38714.58000000000053.25%01.6000

Worcester Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Eric Comrie102510.8615.2653600473381970000
2Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen10100.7737.903800522130000
3Dylan Wells10100.6928.89270041370000