Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Quebec Rempart
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 23 | GA: 15 | PP%: 30.00% | PK%: 55.56%
GM : Francois Lemieux | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #95 vs Manitoba Moose

Game Center
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
5
3 Hartford Wolf Pack
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
1-2-0Home Record0-3-0
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games0-5-0
4.60Goals Per Game3.40
3.00Goals Against Per Game7.00
30.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
3
1 Boisbriand Armada
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Home Record2-1-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
4.60Goals Per Game5.83
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
30.00%Power Play Percentage35.29%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-19
Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
4.60Goals Per Game10.20
3.00Goals Against Per Game10.20
30.00%Power Play Percentage56.25%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-21
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
10.20Goals Per Game4.60
3.60Goals Against Per Game4.60
56.25%Power Play Percentage30.00%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-22
Hamilton Bulldogs
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
1-2-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-3-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games0-5-0
4.60Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
30.00%Power Play Percentage38.46%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage41.18%
Team Leaders
Goals
Brad Lambert
6
Assists
Adam Edstrom
5
Points
Brad Lambert
8
Plus/Minus
Vincent Iorio
8
Wins
Colten Ellis
3
Save Percentage
Colten Ellis
0.895

Team Stats
Goals For
23
4.60 GFG
Shots For
123
24.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.2%
Goals Against
15
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
139
27.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
55.6%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.6%
Team Info

General ManagerFrancois Lemieux
CoachAlain Nasreddine
DivisionRon Francis
ConferenceConference 1
CaptainJansen Harkins
Assistant #1Evan Barratt
Assistant #2Brendan Guhle


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,462
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team19
Contract Limit51 / 63
Prospects40


Team History

This Season3-2-0 (6PTS)
History266-184-39 (0.544%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)11 - 16 (0.407%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elmer Soderblom0XXX99.0082588877945876623660626925575766526302411,125,000$
2Adam Edstrom0XXX100.008447979489545662365659692556566549620251975,000$
3Brad Lambert (R)0XX100.007342917965577671356162652546466652610221886,666$
4Rutger McGroarty (R)0XXX100.007644947977616963426164672546466752610222950,000$
5Juuso Parssinen0XX100.0079458570775256595255596925606162525902511,250,000$
6Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)0XX100.006942947162537963646255692545456352590213891,667$
7Xavier Parent (R)0XX100.006260655960788362505663586044446252570252850,000$
8Carson Rehkopf (R)0XX100.007975886275778453504457645444446052570213891,667$
9Alex Suzdalev (R)0X100.007972966572494661505662665944446352570221775,000$
10Bennett Schimek (R)0X100.007468886568413566506365656244446452570231775,000$
11Matvey Petrov0X100.008175966275565852504851654844445752540232803,333$
12Vincent Iorio (R)0X100.006743867083675562254947832547486052630231850,000$
13Joel Nystrom (R)0X100.0061419473646690612558487625474762526302441,225,000$
14Helge Grans0X100.008077866077707648253941633944445350570241787,500$
15Trey Taylor (R)0X100.007875856075545650254342634044445349550241975,000$
16Kaden Hammell (R)0X100.007269805869586150253748604644445453540213865,833$
17Cam Allen (R)0X100.007374725874484850253848604644445352530213855,000$
Scratches
1Zakhar Bardakov (R)0X100.0071439277734778624962556825505063456002500$
2Eetu Liukas0X100.0079778563774340575053566553444459455502300$
3Ryder Rolston0XXX100.0078729362725050545047566453444458455402400$
4Gleb Trikozov (R)0X100.007371795971606352504456615344445745530212862,500$
5Tyler Thorpe (R)0X100.008187686187535550634846644444445445530203868,333$
6Jalen Luypen0XX100.0076709160704240536644586255444457455202400$
7Nikita Susuyev (R)0XXX100.007264895764545649614845594344445345510213855,000$
8Jake Chiasson0X100.007669935769393845504144604244445145480232843,333$
9Josh Davies0X100.0062684751683736455038465344444447454502200$
10Jakub Dvorak0X100.007981755981464745253342624044445145530212870,000$
11Montana Onyebuchi0X100.007582605782474747254039603744444945520261775,000$
12Andrew Perrott0X100.0066754553754749432532395537444446454902400$
TEAM AVERAGE99.97746483657454595542495264414646584956
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Colten Ellis (R)097.00705049736864777071717545456753630251775,000$
2Remi Poirier0100.00474050796054545454493044445253530251775,000$
Scratches
1Aleksei Kolosov (R)0100.00425468704849505046423045454848500242925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0053485674595660585754454545565155
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine7182807260551CAN50160,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brad LambertQuebec Rempart (COL)C/RW5628400741651037.50%09318.7220228011010075.00%431001.7100000011
2Adam EdstromQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW535835574215814.29%210120.2202208000060037.50%845001.5800010010
3Xavier ParentQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW524624063111218.18%17615.2600000000010033.33%310001.5700000110
4Alex SuzdalevQuebec Rempart (COL)RW5336100106621050.00%36713.54000000000010100.00%121001.7700000100
5Elmer SoderblomQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW5145340138431025.00%411422.9001107000040050.37%13561000.8700000000
6Rutger McGroartyQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW55053001691451035.71%09118.2210116101111043.64%5541011.1000000100
7Trey TaylorQuebec Rempart (COL)D50441951053330%119619.370000600003000%022000.8300010000
8Oscar Fisker MolgaardQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW5134200861021110.00%37715.4800000000020050.00%1203001.0300000000
9Bennett SchimekQuebec Rempart (COL)RW513430071111399.09%38817.7300016000001066.67%305000.9000000000
10Juuso ParssinenQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW512332014751320.00%08817.7801106000000066.67%312000.6700000000
11Joel NystromQuebec Rempart (COL)D5033800543430%213026.080110800006000%0110000.4600000000
12Vincent IorioQuebec Rempart (COL)D5022800953120%1212925.930000800006000%018000.3100000001
13Matvey PetrovQuebec Rempart (COL)LW5022200354010%1377.590000000000000%001001.0500000000
14Helge GransQuebec Rempart (COL)D501111010764310%49719.410000500005000%013000.2100011000
15Cam AllenQuebec Rempart (COL)D501111410931000%27314.620000100001000%002000.2700110000
16Carson RehkopfQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW5000100486040%25110.2800000000030050.00%160000000000000
17Kaden HammellQuebec Rempart (COL)D5000-255461100%17214.440000000000000%00100000001000
Team Total or Average85233962445335139100123398718.70%51148717.503584741121453049.17%2402646010.8300142332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Colten EllisQuebec Rempart (COL)53200.8952.97263001312466100050000
2Remi PoirierQuebec Rempart (COL)10000.8673.4335002157000005000
Team Total or Average63200.8923.0129900151397310055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam EdstromQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW252000-10-12SWENo232 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Aleksei KolosovQuebec Rempart (COL)G242002-01-04BLRYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-23NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Alex SuzdalevQuebec Rempart (COL)RW222004-03-05SWEYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Andrew PerrottQuebec Rempart (COL)D242001-08-24ONTNo216 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo02024-09-15FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Bennett SchimekQuebec Rempart (COL)RW232003-04-15USAYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Brad LambertQuebec Rempart (COL)C/RW222003-12-19FINYes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cam AllenQuebec Rempart (COL)D212005-01-07CANYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm855,000$0$0$No855,000$855,000$-------855,000$855,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Carson RehkopfQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW212005-01-07CANYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$0$0$No891,667$891,667$-------891,667$891,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Colten EllisQuebec Rempart (COL)G252000-10-05CANYes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Eetu LiukasQuebec Rempart (COL)LW232002-09-25FINNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo02024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Elmer SoderblomQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW242001-07-05SWENo252 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Gleb TrikozovQuebec Rempart (COL)LW212004-08-12RUSYes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm862,500$0$0$No862,500$--------862,500$--------No--------Link
Helge GransQuebec Rempart (COL)D242002-05-10SWENo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm787,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jake ChiassonQuebec Rempart (COL)RW232003-05-23ABNo181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm843,333$0$0$No843,333$--------843,333$--------No--------Link
Jakub DvorakQuebec Rempart (COL)D212005-05-25CZENo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No870,000$--------870,000$--------No--------Link
Jalen LuypenQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW242002-06-28ABNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo02024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Joel NystromQuebec Rempart (COL)D242002-05-14SWEYes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo42026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,225,000$0$0$No1,225,000$1,225,000$1,225,000$------1,225,000$1,225,000$1,225,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Josh DaviesQuebec Rempart (COL)LW222004-03-24ABNo197 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoNo02025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Juuso ParssinenQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW252001-01-02FINNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Kaden HammellQuebec Rempart (COL)D212005-03-12CANYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm865,833$0$0$No865,833$865,833$-------865,833$865,833$-------NoNo-------Link
Matvey PetrovQuebec Rempart (COL)LW232003-03-12RUSNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm803,333$0$0$No803,333$--------803,333$--------No--------Link
Montana OnyebuchiQuebec Rempart (COL)D262000-03-08ABNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nikita SusuyevQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW212005-02-06RUSYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm855,000$0$0$No855,000$855,000$-------855,000$855,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Oscar Fisker MolgaardQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW212005-02-18DNKYes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$0$0$No891,667$891,667$-------891,667$891,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Remi PoirierQuebec Rempart (COL)G252001-06-10QUENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Rutger McGroartyQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW222004-03-30USAYes212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Ryder RolstonQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW/RW242001-10-31USANo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo02024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Trey TaylorQuebec Rempart (COL)D242002-02-04ABYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Tyler ThorpeQuebec Rempart (COL)C202005-08-11USAYes231 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm868,333$0$0$No868,333$868,333$-------868,333$868,333$-------NoNo-------Link
Vincent IorioQuebec Rempart (COL)D232002-11-14CANYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-03-06NoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Xavier ParentQuebec Rempart (COL)C/LW252001-03-23CANYes170 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link
Zakhar BardakovQuebec Rempart (COL)C252001-02-24RUSYes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo02026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3223.06199 Lbs6 ft21.50727,526$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam EdstromElmer SoderblomBrad Lambert40122
2Juuso ParssinenRutger McGroartyBennett Schimek30122
3Xavier ParentOscar Fisker MolgaardAlex Suzdalev20122
4Matvey PetrovCarson RehkopfElmer Soderblom10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent IorioJoel Nystrom40122
2Helge GransTrey Taylor30122
3Kaden HammellCam Allen20122
4Vincent IorioJoel Nystrom10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam EdstromElmer SoderblomBrad Lambert60122
2Juuso ParssinenRutger McGroartyBennett Schimek40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent IorioJoel Nystrom60122
2Helge GransTrey Taylor40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elmer SoderblomAdam Edstrom60122
2Brad LambertRutger McGroarty40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent IorioJoel Nystrom60122
2Helge GransTrey Taylor40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elmer Soderblom60122Vincent IorioJoel Nystrom60122
2Adam Edstrom40122Helge GransTrey Taylor40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elmer SoderblomAdam Edstrom60122
2Brad LambertRutger McGroarty40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent IorioJoel Nystrom60122
2Helge GransTrey Taylor40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam EdstromElmer SoderblomBrad LambertVincent IorioJoel Nystrom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam EdstromElmer SoderblomBrad LambertVincent IorioJoel Nystrom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Fisker Molgaard, Xavier Parent, Carson RehkopfOscar Fisker Molgaard, Xavier ParentCarson Rehkopf
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kaden Hammell, Cam Allen, Helge GransKaden HammellCam Allen, Helge Grans
Penalty Shots
Elmer Soderblom, Adam Edstrom, Brad Lambert, Rutger McGroarty, Juuso Parssinen
Goalie
#1 : Colten Ellis, #2 : Remi Poirier


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boisbriand Armada11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369005990173743430238231100.00%110.00%0338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
2Hartford Wolf Pack11000000532000000000001100000053221.000510150059903437434303413228200.00%10100.00%0338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
3Hershey Bears110000001221011000000122100000000000021.0001218300059902537434302074294250.00%20100.00%1338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
4Manitoba Moose1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000123005990283743430281241323133.33%330.00%0338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
5Worcester Sharks1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002350059901937434303411419000%20100.00%0338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
Total532000002315831200000151142200000084460.6002339620059901233743430139515313910330.00%9455.56%1338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
_Since Last GM Reset532000002315831200000151142200000084460.6002339620059901233743430139515313910330.00%9455.56%1338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
_Vs Conference422000002014631200000151141100000053240.500203353005990106374343011643511089333.33%8362.50%1338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
_Vs Division322000001511431200000151140100000000040.667152338005990723743430823049807342.86%7357.14%1338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56W2233962123139515313900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200002315
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001511
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000084
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10330.00%9455.56%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
37434305990
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11055854210358


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-115Manitoba Moose6Quebec Rempart1LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1433Hershey Bears2Quebec Rempart12WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1665Worcester Sharks3Quebec Rempart2LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1769Quebec Rempart5Hartford Wolf Pack3WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1887Quebec Rempart3Boisbriand Armada1WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1995Quebec Rempart-Manitoba Moose-
11 - 2026-10-21111Manitoba Moose-Quebec Rempart-
12 - 2026-10-22127Quebec Rempart-Hamilton Bulldogs-
13 - 2026-10-23139Quebec Rempart-Manitoba Moose-
14 - 2026-10-24153Hershey Bears-Quebec Rempart-
16 - 2026-10-26176Buffalo Bisons-Quebec Rempart-
18 - 2026-10-28189Quebec Rempart-Rimouski Oceanic-
19 - 2026-10-29202Quebec Rempart-Lake Erie Monsters-
20 - 2026-10-30215Hartford Wolf Pack-Quebec Rempart-
22 - 2026-11-01234Worcester Sharks-Quebec Rempart-
23 - 2026-11-02255Quebec Rempart-Grand Rapids Griffins-
25 - 2026-11-04267Quebec Rempart-Laval Rockets-
26 - 2026-11-05282Victoriaville Tigres-Quebec Rempart-
27 - 2026-11-06299Quebec Rempart-Hamilton Bulldogs-
28 - 2026-11-07312Laval Rockets-Quebec Rempart-
30 - 2026-11-09328Quebec Rempart-TroisRivieres Lions-
31 - 2026-11-10342London Knights-Quebec Rempart-
33 - 2026-11-12364Quebec Rempart-Manitoba Moose-
34 - 2026-11-13374Texas Stars-Quebec Rempart-
36 - 2026-11-15394Quebec Rempart-Calgary Hitman-
37 - 2026-11-16408Lowell Devils-Quebec Rempart-
39 - 2026-11-18431Toronto Marlies-Quebec Rempart-
41 - 2026-11-20453Grand Rapids Griffins-Quebec Rempart-
42 - 2026-11-21467Quebec Rempart-Manchester Monarchs-
43 - 2026-11-22484Seattle Thunderbirds-Quebec Rempart-
45 - 2026-11-24500Quebec Rempart-Milwaukee Admirals-
46 - 2026-11-25515Quebec Rempart-London Knights-
47 - 2026-11-26526Sherbrooke Phoenix-Quebec Rempart-
49 - 2026-11-28548Quebec Rempart-Binghampton Senators-
50 - 2026-11-29559Rochester Americans-Quebec Rempart-
52 - 2026-12-01581Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Quebec Rempart-
54 - 2026-12-03595Quebec Rempart-Worcester Sharks-
55 - 2026-12-04612Peoria Riverman-Quebec Rempart-
57 - 2026-12-06635Quebec Rempart-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
58 - 2026-12-07644Quebec Rempart-Hartford Wolf Pack-
59 - 2026-12-08655Drummondville Voltigeurs-Quebec Rempart-
61 - 2026-12-10677Manchester Monarchs-Quebec Rempart-
63 - 2026-12-12693Quebec Rempart-Brampton Battalion-
64 - 2026-12-13709Philadelphia Phantoms-Quebec Rempart-
66 - 2026-12-15726Quebec Rempart-Victoriaville Tigres-
67 - 2026-12-16742Quebec Rempart-Hershey Bears-
68 - 2026-12-17753Chicago Wolves-Quebec Rempart-
70 - 2026-12-19774Quebec Rempart-Hershey Bears-
71 - 2026-12-20785Milwaukee Admirals-Quebec Rempart-
73 - 2026-12-22803Quebec Rempart-Texas Stars-
74 - 2026-12-23816Binghampton Senators-Quebec Rempart-
76 - 2026-12-25837Boisbriand Armada-Quebec Rempart-
77 - 2026-12-26850Quebec Rempart-Laval Rockets-
78 - 2026-12-27861Quebec Rempart-Rochester Americans-
79 - 2026-12-28878Calgary Hitman-Quebec Rempart-
81 - 2026-12-30897Quebec Rempart-Buffalo Bisons-
82 - 2026-12-31909Quebec Rempart-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
83 - 2027-01-01919Hershey Bears-Quebec Rempart-
85 - 2027-01-03941Brampton Battalion-Quebec Rempart-
88 - 2027-01-06968Rimouski Oceanic-Quebec Rempart-
89 - 2027-01-07985Quebec Rempart-Rimouski Oceanic-
90 - 2027-01-08998Worcester Sharks-Quebec Rempart-
92 - 2027-01-101015Quebec Rempart-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
93 - 2027-01-111031Rimouski Oceanic-Quebec Rempart-
95 - 2027-01-131051Quebec Rempart-Seattle Thunderbirds-
97 - 2027-01-151064Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Quebec Rempart-
98 - 2027-01-161081Quebec Rempart-Toronto Marlies-
99 - 2027-01-171095Hamilton Bulldogs-Quebec Rempart-
101 - 2027-01-191115Quebec Rempart-Grand Rapids Griffins-
102 - 2027-01-201126Hamilton Bulldogs-Quebec Rempart-
103 - 2027-01-211144Quebec Rempart-Philadelphia Phantoms-
104 - 2027-01-221153Quebec Rempart-Lowell Devils-
106 - 2027-01-241169Lake Erie Monsters-Quebec Rempart-
108 - 2027-01-261191Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Quebec Rempart-
109 - 2027-01-271202Quebec Rempart-Worcester Sharks-
110 - 2027-01-281213Quebec Rempart-Chicago Wolves-
111 - 2027-01-291222Quebec Rempart-Boisbriand Armada-
112 - 2027-01-301237TroisRivieres Lions-Quebec Rempart-
114 - 2027-02-011261Hartford Wolf Pack-Quebec Rempart-
116 - 2027-02-031284Quebec Rempart-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
118 - 2027-02-051296Manitoba Moose-Quebec Rempart-
120 - 2027-02-071315Quebec Rempart-Peoria Riverman-
122 - 2027-02-091322Manitoba Moose-Quebec Rempart-
123 - 2027-02-101327Quebec Rempart-Lake Erie Monsters-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,6122,774
Attendance PCT76.87%92.47%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 2462 - 82.07% 100,838$302,514$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
151,624$ 2,328,083$ 2,328,083$ 60,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 151,624$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,932,682$ 118 18,953$ 2,236,454$




Quebec Rempart Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Clifford453239361600721975821578163314.64%285855718.8944901341531181954242052.60%91.401028
2Nicolas Roy391183285468-1846563632132113.85%176680317.4058671251501231223250.58%81.381219
3Trevor Lewis32418024442488104500636110416.30%196639419.743668104760002412841.76%81.331224
4Buddy Robinson3282281683961281556788580113220.14%308705521.514040809680816201244.90%41.12828
5Mikhail Maltsev47214524138675411525586103014.08%182618713.112530555233616211455.06%81.2533

Quebec Rempart Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Thatcher Demko25612096240.8844.17143390099685964712840.53360
2Arvid Soderblom105682350.8784.24603640426349319361010.77322
3Remi Poirier107444080.8544.6256154043229611669420.68222
4Vitek Vanecek64401280.9063.1437470019620761236800.66724
5Parker Gahagen53311730.9103.3530600017118931076720.5008

Quebec Rempart Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082343005652366336304116130443119516629411817012211711701963666039691081144131163022896109310124529491032167918752157032.56%2617571.26%3781177444.02%842189044.55%679145546.67%173294016927731549768
202082343005652366336304116130443119516629411817012211711701963666039691081144131163022896109310124529491032167918752157032.56%2617571.26%3781177444.02%842189044.55%679145546.67%173294016927731549768
202178372706413337287503919120431015912633391815021031781611795337553890208413810882845867100495532287994667717271954824.62%1794972.63%7857166651.44%847169250.06%653133348.99%162989716277231464739
2023824527052215434816241241203011286241454121150221025724017107543885142800149221166927588691035831332846941266916662317231.17%2367070.34%10726149648.53%823168748.78%951184051.68%164685116817841630830
20247633300226342840127382212002112371954238111802052191206-15874286841112101101581521225747418909145827211003198916802016230.85%2177565.44%7655139746.89%757160747.11%779160248.63%156785616176991430722
202582303803452410343674116160342020016733411422000322101763482410638104820107151144122085594738740382422814197219722329239.66%2318463.64%12721144649.86%726147849.12%751144352.04%162879316398011703875
2026532000002315831200000151142200000084462339620059901233743430139515313910330.00%9455.56%1338240.24%438351.81%427556.00%11055854210358
Total Regular Season4872161840262424132473219927424411480018171141287107221524310210408713911861127595692473400564787061796584173164294900589655072511690558191071810934129941732.10%139443269.01%434554963547.27%48801032747.25%4534920349.27%10047533410036459994324762
Playoff
2020624000001724-73120000088031200000916-74172744002870204527676023872641249222.22%17570.59%05811251.79%7614552.41%499551.58%121631245611357
202116880000073721725000002838-109630000045341116731151880023292015761782301617661256216352381334.21%532062.26%119835156.41%22139456.09%17129058.97%345188330140294156
2023514000001722-5312000001113-22020000069-321729462067401482779420162515011914428.57%15380.00%03610434.62%3610235.29%388843.18%96461034910049
Total Playoff27111600000107118-111349000004759-12147700000605912210717127820314431192825738527971061379330595611931.15%852867.06%129256751.50%33364151.95%25847354.55%562298559245508263

Quebec Rempart Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Clifford271792672845378220.73%1246017.07213700001056.52%01.1300
2Dominik Kahun16101525-1018245318.87%927817.41257300010054.59%01.7900
3Alexander Barabanov16141024-5823147119.72%1129618.51325600003045.45%01.6200
4Mikhail Maltsev26415195113854596.78%1244617.16347600020054.96%00.8500
5Austin Czarnik15711185612215812.07%1223315.58022210142062.16%01.5400

Quebec Rempart Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Scott Wedgewood84210.8804.5245140342841601000
2Parker Gahagen94410.8994.4051800383772050000
3Remi Poirier21100.9002.429900440230000
4Thatcher Demko41200.8844.641810014121700000
5Kevin Boyle41200.9153.391770010117710000