Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Blackhawks
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 21 | GA: 11 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Alex Bibeau | Morale : 54 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #93 vs Stars

Game Center
Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
1
4 Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game4.20
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.20
18.18%Power Play Percentage33.33%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
4
7 Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game4.20
3.80Goals Against Per Game2.20
20.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
2026-10-19
Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-1Away Record3-1-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
4.20Goals Per Game3.00
2.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage25.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
2.80Goals Per Game4.20
2.60Goals Against Per Game4.20
11.76%Power Play Percentage33.33%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
2026-10-21
Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
1-0-1Away Record0-2-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
4.20Goals Per Game2.80
2.20Goals Against Per Game2.80
33.33%Power Play Percentage11.76%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Matt Coronato
6
Mikael BacklundAssists
Mikael Backlund
7
Mikael BacklundPoints
Mikael Backlund
10
Plus/Minus
Matt Coronato
7
Filip GustavssonWins
Filip Gustavsson
2
Filip GustavssonSave Percentage
Filip Gustavsson
0.944

Team Stats
Goals For
21
4.20 GFG
Shots For
196
39.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.7%
Goals Against
11
2.20 GAA
Shots Against
163
32.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.8%
Team Info

General ManagerAlex Bibeau
CoachPaul Maurice
DivisionGuy Lafleur
ConferenceMaurice Richard
CaptainRoman Josi
Assistant #1Mikael Backlund
Assistant #2Mark Stone


Arena Info

NameUnited Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,065
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team26
Contract Limit48 / 63
Prospects32


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap104,935,833$
Available Salary Cap64,167$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,305,481$
Year To Date Expenses6,123,784$
Estimated Season Revenue68,971,253$
Estimated Season Expenses98,746,017$
Current Bank Account64,241,651$
Projected Bank Account36,165,061$


Team History

This Season4-0-1 (9PTS)
History253-196-61 (0.496%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)9 - 13 (0.409%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adrian Kempe9XX99.00814579957681998743819071827779855578029510,625,000$
2Mark Stone (A)61X99.0065549478798080903391917743798586557703419,234,000$
3Elias Pettersson40XX98.00734391816779948684827278547375785574027311,600,000$
4Mikael Backlund (A)11XX100.0061429376747799708976728432909376557303723,250,000$
5Tyler Bertuzzi59XX100.0069438471757896884576886625737481557303125,500,000$
6Matt Coronato27XX100.0061418781657497844577746725626275557002336,500,000$
7Michael Amadio22XXX100.0078449278757398623570717825727474556903012,600,000$
8James van Riemsdyk21XX100.0059429374795989763867726659909571556903712,000,000$
9Yakov Trenin13XX100.0099608685756599624266587925707270556802923,500,000$
10Yanni Gourde37XX100.0079567774617399627868608263778270556803432,333,333$
11Ryan Greene (R)29XX100.006742947872749871756668792555557255681221950,000$
12Riley Tufte10X100.008288696988808467505971696746467055650281850,000$
13Moritz Seider53X100.0081558075789399882575538925696972557602538,550,000$
14Roman Josi (C)90X100.0063428673749188902576608358879273557503629,059,000$
15Niko Mikkola77X100.0082558077798088622550488925687265557103245,000,000$
16Pavel Mintyukov98X100.0065529277767590682554518925636366557002257,200,000$
17Carson Soucy24X100.0079458572807093622548498425707263556903113,250,000$
18Jonathan Aspirot45X100.007977807877708362255248832551516359670272887,500$
Scratches
1Jack St. Ivany6X100.008946907175695259256647842549496545660261850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.79745186777576917344686579397072725571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Gustavsson32100.008185827278807781798182636280567502846,800,000$
2David Rittich3399.006860618065637969656881656667566703311,000,000$
Scratches
1Akira Schmid1100.006864638365638068656871555668486602622,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.6772706978696979737072786161725369
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice9288878399971CAN5931,331,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikael BacklundBlackhawksC/LW537107001221511120.00%29619.331342100000100056.86%10203012.0700000101
2Matt CoronatoBlackhawksLW/RW5639720441301346.15%18416.9821331000000100%460012.1200000120
3Tyler BertuzziBlackhawksLW/RW53587001042151214.29%28517.030111100000010100.00%331001.8800000012
4Mark StoneBlackhawksRW5415-100832781114.81%310621.3501101400000200%340000.9401000001
5Adrian KempeBlackhawksLW/RW5044-100106223120%310621.35011314000000062.50%882000.7501000000
6Ryan GreeneBlackhawksC/RW5044200659440%25911.8900000000140025.93%2721001.3500000010
7James van RiemsdykBlackhawksLW/RW530320021152420.00%25511.1200000000000050.00%210011.0800000100
8Niko MikkolaBlackhawksD5033140744140%710120.390111800007000%036000.5900000000
9Roman JosiBlackhawksD50334008710320%912625.3000011600008000%026000.4700000000
10Elias PetterssonBlackhawksC/LW5112-10010693511.11%311022.16101114000140064.83%14521000.3601000000
11Moritz SeiderBlackhawksD502248010513340%1012825.6601141600006000%014000.3100000000
12Jonathan AspirotBlackhawksD502221010146310%77715.470000000008000%014000.5200101000
13Yakov TreninBlackhawksC/LW5011-100313350%0418.370000000015000%201000.4800000000
14Pavel MintyukovBlackhawksD51011604444325.00%89719.531011800015000%014000.2000000000
15Michael AmadioBlackhawksC/LW/RW5000200569470%25911.930000000003000%12000000000000
16Carson SoucyBlackhawksD5000200223240%77515.020000000002000%00500000000000
17Riley TufteBlackhawksLW5000-1004210270%4346.970000000000000%01100000000000
18Yanni GourdeBlackhawksC/LW5000-100253340%2469.30000000000100046.15%130100000000000
Team Total or Average90213657353010108711965411310.71%74149516.625914171250004774056.13%3103740030.7603101344
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1David RittichBlackhawks22000.9322.501200057339000023100
2Filip GustavssonBlackhawks32010.9441.621850059046100.667332010
Team Total or Average54010.9391.9730500101638510355110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adrian KempeBlackhawksLW/RW291996-09-12SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-10-07NoNo52026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm10,625,000$10,625,000$10,004,562$No10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$-----10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Akira SchmidBlackhawksG262000-05-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link
Carson SoucyBlackhawksD311994-07-26CANNo211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
David RittichBlackhawksG331992-08-18CZENo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elias PetterssonBlackhawksC/LW271998-11-12SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoNo32024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm11,600,000$11,600,000$10,922,628$No11,600,000$11,600,000$-------11,600,000$11,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Filip GustavssonBlackhawksG281998-06-07SWENo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-08NoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,800,000$6,800,000$6,402,920$No6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$------6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jack St. IvanyBlackhawksD261999-07-22USANo197 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link
James van RiemsdykBlackhawksLW/RW371989-05-04USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-07-01NoYes12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan AspirotBlackhawksD271999-05-16CANNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm887,500$887,500$835,675$No887,500$--------887,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mark StoneBlackhawksRW341992-05-13CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm9,234,000$9,234,000$8,694,788$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt CoronatoBlackhawksLW/RW232002-11-14USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,120,438$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Michael AmadioBlackhawksC/LW/RW301996-05-13CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,448,175$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mikael BacklundBlackhawksC/LW371989-03-17SWENo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Moritz SeiderBlackhawksD252001-04-06DEUNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32024-09-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,550,000$8,550,000$8,050,730$No8,550,000$8,550,000$-------8,550,000$8,550,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Niko MikkolaBlackhawksD321994-04-27FINNo204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovBlackhawksD222003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm7,200,000$7,200,000$6,779,562$No7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$-----7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$7,200,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Riley TufteBlackhawksLW281998-04-10USANo233 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2026-07-08NoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Roman JosiBlackhawksD361990-06-01CHENo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm9,059,000$9,059,000$8,530,007$No9,059,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan GreeneBlackhawksC/RW222003-10-21CANYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No---------------------------Link
Tyler BertuzziBlackhawksLW/RW311995-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yakov TreninBlackhawksC/LW291997-01-13RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-07NoYes22024-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeBlackhawksC/LW341991-12-15CANNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,333,333$2,333,333$2,197,080$No2,333,333$2,333,333$-------2,333,333$2,333,333$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.41201 Lbs6 ft22.274,706,311$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,538,833$82,804,833$58,608,333$29,625,000$17,825,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeElias PetterssonMark Stone40014
2Tyler BertuzziMikael BacklundMatt Coronato30113
3James van RiemsdykRyan GreeneMichael Amadio20023
4Riley TufteYanni GourdeYakov Trenin10320
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderRoman Josi40122
2Niko MikkolaPavel Mintyukov33122
3Carson SoucyJonathan Aspirot27122
4Moritz SeiderRoman Josi0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeElias PetterssonMark Stone60122
2Tyler BertuzziMikael BacklundMatt Coronato40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderRoman Josi60122
2Niko MikkolaPavel Mintyukov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael BacklundYanni Gourde60122
2Ryan GreeneYakov Trenin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderNiko Mikkola60122
2Roman JosiPavel Mintyukov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Backlund60122Moritz SeiderRoman Josi60122
2Yanni Gourde40122Niko MikkolaPavel Mintyukov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias PetterssonMark Stone60122
2Mikael BacklundAdrian Kempe40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderRoman Josi60122
2Niko MikkolaPavel Mintyukov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adrian KempeElias PetterssonMark StoneMoritz SeiderRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Yanni GourdeMikael BacklundMichael AmadioMoritz SeiderRoman Josi
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adrian Kempe, Mark Stone, Tyler BertuzziMark Stone, Tyler BertuzziMichael Amadio
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carson Soucy, Jonathan Aspirot, Niko MikkolaCarson SoucyJonathan Aspirot, Niko Mikkola
Penalty Shots
Adrian Kempe, Mark Stone, Elias Pettersson, James van Riemsdyk, Tyler Bertuzzi
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Adrian Kempe, Mark Stone, Elias Pettersson, Mikael Backlund, Tyler Bertuzzi, Matt Coronato, James van Riemsdyk, Michael Amadio, Yanni Gourde, Yakov Trenin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Moritz Seider, Roman Josi, Niko Mikkola, Pavel Mintyukov, Carson Soucy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blue Jackets11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005712000320411011200241813202150.00%4175.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%2314208168
2Blues1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.50012300100037249343713414300.00%20100.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%2415229188
3Canucks11000000422000000000001100000042221.00047110031003413129029164304250.00%20100.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%2213209167
4Islanders11000000743110000007430000000000021.0007132000214044111419038130224125.00%000%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%2113208179
5Senateurs11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100220040131611035149222150.00%20100.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%2112219178
Total540000012111103300000016792100000154190.9002136570087601967162624163743010815533.33%10190.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%11268105448642
_Since Last GM Reset540000012111103300000016792100000154190.9002136570087601967162624163743010815533.33%10190.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%11268105448642
_Vs Conference430000011477220000009362100000154170.875142337006620152604843412561308611436.36%10190.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%905584366933
_Vs Division320000011055220000009361000000112-150.8331016260035201184736344964526567228.57%8187.50%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%684264265225

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
59W2213657196163743010800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54000012111
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000167
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210000154
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
400001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15533.33%10190.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
71626248760
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11268105448642


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-119Blackhawks4Canucks2WBox score
3 - 2026-10-1321Blue Jackets2Blackhawks5WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1544Blackhawks1Blues2LXXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1657Senateurs1Blackhawks4WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1774Islanders4Blackhawks7WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1993Blackhawks-Stars-
10 - 2026-10-20108Bruins-Blackhawks-
11 - 2026-10-21121Blackhawks-Bruins-
13 - 2026-10-23141Panthers-Blackhawks-
14 - 2026-10-24150Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
16 - 2026-10-26172Blues-Blackhawks-
18 - 2026-10-28186Blackhawks-Senateurs-
20 - 2026-10-30202Nordiques-Blackhawks-
22 - 2026-11-01221Blackhawks-Nordiques-
23 - 2026-11-02234Blackhawks-Canucks-
24 - 2026-11-03247Blackhawks-Whalers-
25 - 2026-11-04255Whalers-Blackhawks-
28 - 2026-11-07276Blackhawks-Bruins-
29 - 2026-11-08286Senateurs-Blackhawks-
31 - 2026-11-10308Blackhawks-Panthers-
32 - 2026-11-11317Kings-Blackhawks-
34 - 2026-11-13338Red Wings-Blackhawks-
36 - 2026-11-15353Blackhawks-Red Wings-
38 - 2026-11-17373Panthers-Blackhawks-
40 - 2026-11-19392Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
41 - 2026-11-20401Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
43 - 2026-11-22422Blackhawks-Whalers-
44 - 2026-11-23432Predators-Blackhawks-
45 - 2026-11-24455Blues-Blackhawks-
47 - 2026-11-26467Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
49 - 2026-11-28487Blackhawks-Canadiens-
50 - 2026-11-29496Rangers-Blackhawks-
52 - 2026-12-01519Blackhawks-Penguins-
53 - 2026-12-02531Sharks-Blackhawks-
55 - 2026-12-04546Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
57 - 2026-12-06563Blackhawks-Canucks-
58 - 2026-12-07574Whalers-Blackhawks-
60 - 2026-12-09595Blackhawks-Stars-
61 - 2026-12-10603Canadiens-Blackhawks-
63 - 2026-12-12622Canucks-Blackhawks-
64 - 2026-12-13641Blackhawks-Oilers-
66 - 2026-12-15657Flyers-Blackhawks-
68 - 2026-12-17679Islanders-Blackhawks-
69 - 2026-12-18689Blackhawks-Sabres-
71 - 2026-12-20704Blackhawks-Wild-
73 - 2026-12-22725Bruins-Blackhawks-
74 - 2026-12-23742Blackhawks-Kraken-
76 - 2026-12-25753Golden Seals-Blackhawks-
78 - 2026-12-27777Senateurs-Blackhawks-
80 - 2026-12-29793Blackhawks-Jets-
81 - 2026-12-30802Blackhawks-Oilers-
82 - 2026-12-31818Blackhawks-Kings-
84 - 2027-01-02830Capitals-Blackhawks-
85 - 2027-01-03851Blackhawks-Avalanche-
87 - 2027-01-05862Wild-Blackhawks-
89 - 2027-01-07882Blackhawks-Golden Seals-
90 - 2027-01-08894Oilers-Blackhawks-
92 - 2027-01-10916Blackhawks-Flames-
93 - 2027-01-11926Kraken-Blackhawks-
95 - 2027-01-13948Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
97 - 2027-01-15966Blackhawks-Sharks-
98 - 2027-01-16976Lightning-Blackhawks-
99 - 2027-01-17990Blackhawks-Lightning-
102 - 2027-01-201011Jets-Blackhawks-
103 - 2027-01-211029Blackhawks-Senateurs-
104 - 2027-01-221036Blackhawks-Rangers-
106 - 2027-01-241053Penguins-Blackhawks-
107 - 2027-01-251074Maroons-Blackhawks-
110 - 2027-01-281096Nordiques-Blackhawks-
111 - 2027-01-291104Blackhawks-Maroons-
114 - 2027-02-011130Stars-Blackhawks-
115 - 2027-02-021146Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
117 - 2027-02-041157Blackhawks-Capitals-
119 - 2027-02-061173Blackhawks-Blues-
120 - 2027-02-071181Sabres-Blackhawks-
122 - 2027-02-091203Flames-Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111227Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
125 - 2027-02-121242Blackhawks-Nordiques-
126 - 2027-02-131245Blackhawks-Predators-
130 - 2027-02-171273Avalanche-Blackhawks-
131 - 2027-02-181292Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
133 - 2027-02-201306Blackhawks-Flyers-
134 - 2027-02-211324Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
135 - 2027-02-221333Blackhawks-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance17,31813,9445,53111,5652,837
Attendance PCT96.21%92.96%92.18%96.38%94.57%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17065 - 94.81% 1,768,494$5,305,481$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,123,784$ 103,538,833$ 103,538,833$ 1,331,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
103,538,833$ 6,123,784$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,971,253$ 129 765,473$ 98,746,017$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
100,953,797$ 64,241,651$ 36,165,061$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
104,935,833$ 64,167$ 105,000,000$ 28,035,833$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Adrian KempeAGE:29PO:85OV:78
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:78OV:74
Tyler BertuzziAGE:31PO:81OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:76OV:73
Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:74OV:69
James van RiemsdykAGE:37PO:71OV:69
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:70OV:68
Riley TufteAGE:28PO:70OV:65
Alex Bump (R)AGE:22PO:74OV:64
Dominic ToninatoAGE:32PO:65OV:63
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:66OV:62
Daniil But (R)AGE:21PO:65OV:62
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:32PO:62OV:61
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:64OV:59
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:59
Jake LucchiniAGE:31PO:64OV:58
Danil GushchinAGE:24PO:64OV:57
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:55OV:56
Marcel MarcelAGE:22PO:52OV:49
Elias PetterssonAGE:27PO:78OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:76OV:73
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:74OV:69
Ryan Greene (R)AGE:22PO:72OV:68
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:70OV:68
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:70OV:68
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:65OV:63
Dominic ToninatoAGE:32PO:65OV:63
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:66OV:62
Matthew PecaAGE:33PO:63OV:60
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:59
Jake LucchiniAGE:31PO:64OV:58
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:55OV:56
Ben KingAGE:24PO:52OV:50
Adrian KempeAGE:29PO:85OV:78
Mark StoneAGE:34PO:86OV:77
Tyler BertuzziAGE:31PO:81OV:73
Matt CoronatoAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:74OV:69
James van RiemsdykAGE:37PO:71OV:69
Ryan Greene (R)AGE:22PO:72OV:68
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:69OV:63
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:65OV:63
Seth GriffithAGE:33PO:66OV:62
Daniil But (R)AGE:21PO:65OV:62
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:32PO:62OV:61
Jagger FirkusAGE:22PO:67OV:60
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:64OV:59
Ben KingAGE:24PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:72OV:76
Roman JosiAGE:36PO:73OV:75
Niko MikkolaAGE:32PO:65OV:71
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:66OV:70
Carson SoucyAGE:31PO:63OV:69
Jonathan AspirotAGE:27PO:63OV:67
Jack St. IvanyAGE:26PO:65OV:66
Theo Lindstein (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:63
Dakota MermisAGE:32PO:59OV:61
William LagessonAGE:30PO:56OV:61
Matthew BenningAGE:32PO:56OV:61
Austin StrandAGE:29PO:53OV:55
Simon Lundmark (R)AGE:25PO:52OV:55
Daniel Laatsch (R)AGE:23PO:52OV:53
Case McCarthy (R)AGE:25PO:50OV:51
Filip GustavssonAGE:28PO:80OV:75
David RittichAGE:33PO:67OV:67
Akira SchmidAGE:26PO:68OV:66
Henrik TikkanenAGE:25PO:47OV:51
Arno Tiefensee (R)AGE:24PO:45OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron PionkBlackhawks2023177
Adam AnderssonBlackhawks202680
Adam ValentiniBlackhawks202644
Alexis BernierBlackhawks202483
Andrei TrofimovBlackhawks2025179
Benjamin Cossette AyotteBlackhawks2026172
Carter HartBlackhawks00
Christian KirschBlackhawks2024118
Cooper SimpsonBlackhawks202551
Fyodor AvramovBlackhawks2024115
Ivar StenbergBlackhawks20263
Jack BeckBlackhawks2021137
John MustardBlackhawks202451
Kaden PitreBlackhawks2024179
Kyle KukkonenBlackhawks2021173
Lirim AmidovskiBlackhawks2025147
Logan StuartBlackhawks2026204
Matthew GardBlackhawks202583
Michael EmersonBlackhawks2023202
Riley StottsBlackhawks2018105
Sacha BoisvertBlackhawks202419
Samuel JonssonBlackhawks2022145
Simon KatolickyBlackhawks2026108
Simon KnakBlackhawks2021141
Stepan HochBlackhawks2025115
Sutter MuzzattiBlackhawks2023145
Trent SwickBlackhawks2024211
Vertti SvenskBlackhawks2026140
Viktor FedorovBlackhawks202676
Will SharpeBlackhawks2025211
William SorbrandBlackhawks2026203
Zach NehringBlackhawks202388

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Blackhawks Trade History

[2026-10-09 15:04:35] Samuel Fagemo signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-09 15:04:35] Samuel Fagemo was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-29 20:34:22] Samuel Fagemo was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-21 16:47:55] Next Year Contract : Marcel Marcel signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-21 16:47:49] Danil Gushchin signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:47:49] Danil Gushchin was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Jarred Tinordi was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Blake Hillman was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Samuel Fagemo was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Kevin Hayes was released.
[2026-09-11 15:40:19] Case McCarthy signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:19] Case McCarthy was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-09-11 15:31:35] TRADE : From Sabres to Blackhawks : Samuel Fagemo (59).
[2026-09-11 14:59:05] Blackhawks hired Paul Maurice for $1,331,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:40] Marcel Marcel signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:40] Marcel Marcel was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:59:35] Ben King signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:35] Ben King was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:59:31] Austin Strand signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:31] Austin Strand was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:59:15] Matthew Peca signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:15] Matthew Peca was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:59:11] Phillip Di Giuseppe signed with Blackhawks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:11] Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:59:07] Matthew Benning signed with Blackhawks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:07] Matthew Benning was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:59:01] Seth Griffith signed with Blackhawks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:59:01] Seth Griffith was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:58:57] Luke Kunin signed with Blackhawks for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:58:57] Luke Kunin was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:58:52] Carson Soucy signed with Blackhawks for $3,250,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:58:52] Carson Soucy was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-31 19:58:44] James van Riemsdyk signed with Blackhawks for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:58:44] James van Riemsdyk was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-28 16:45:40] Blackhawks drafts Logan Stuart as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:45:32] Blackhawks drafts William Sorbrand as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:37:13] Blackhawks drafts Benjamin Cossette Ayotte as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:30:44] Blackhawks drafts Vertti Svensk as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:23:42] Blackhawks drafts Simon Katolicky as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:17:25] Blackhawks drafts Adam Andersson as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:16:36] Blackhawks drafts Viktor Fedorov as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:09:26] Blackhawks drafts Adam Valentini as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:00:00] Blackhawks drafts Ivar Stenberg as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:50:42] Dakota Mermis was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-28 15:24:22] Akira Schmid signed with Blackhawks for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:24:22] Akira Schmid was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-28 15:14:55] Henrik Tikkanen signed with Blackhawks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:14:55] Henrik Tikkanen was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-08-24 16:17:40] TRADE : From Capitals to Blackhawks : Case McCarthy (51), Daniel Laatsch (53).
[2026-08-03 19:40:33] Alex Nylander was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-18 15:47:02] Riley Tufte signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:02] Riley Tufte was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-08 17:22:49] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blackhawks : Riley Tufte (65), Y:2026-RND:3-MTL.
[2026-07-08 17:22:49] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Canadiens : Carter Hart (65).
[2026-07-08 17:20:28] TRADE : From Oilers to Blackhawks : Filip Gustavsson (72).
[2026-07-08 17:20:28] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Oilers : Alex Nedeljkovic (67).
[2026-07-08 17:18:19] David Rittich signed with Blackhawks for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:18:19] David Rittich was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-08 17:18:04] Curtis Douglas signed with Blackhawks for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:18:04] Curtis Douglas was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-08 17:17:05] Jake Lucchini signed with Blackhawks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:05] Jake Lucchini was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-08 17:17:02] Pavel Mintyukov signed with Blackhawks for $7,200,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:02] Pavel Mintyukov was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-08 17:15:15] Jonathan Aspirot signed with Blackhawks for $887,500 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:15:15] Jonathan Aspirot was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-07-06 17:12:11] TRADE : From Capitals to Blackhawks : Elias Pettersson (74).
[2026-07-06 17:12:11] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Capitals : Michael Rasmussen (65), Brendan Brisson (59), Ryan Johnson (57), Y:2027-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-06-21 16:00:48] Alex Nedeljkovic signed with Blackhawks for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 16:00:48] Alex Nedeljkovic was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 16:00:40] Niko Mikkola signed with Blackhawks for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-21 16:00:40] Niko Mikkola was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 16:00:33] Mikael Backlund signed with Blackhawks for $3,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 16:00:33] Mikael Backlund was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 16:00:26] Adrian Kempe signed with Blackhawks for $10,625,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-06-21 16:00:26] Adrian Kempe was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-21 15:53:12] TRADE : From Oilers to Blackhawks : Filip Gustavsson (73).
[2026-06-21 15:53:12] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Oilers : Alex Nedeljkovic (67), Adam Wilsby (66), Y:2028-RND:2-CHI.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Arno Tiefensee was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Alex Bump was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Theo Lindstein was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Daniil But was added to Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Anthony Romano was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Rhett Gardner was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] John Ludvig was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tomas Tatar was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Joe Snively was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Paul Maurice contract with Blackhawks has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Rochester Americans didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Blackhawks didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-25 17:05:03] Ryan Greene was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-11-25 17:21:28] Carter Hart was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-11-24 17:23:37] Carter Hart has been added to Blackhawks.
[2025-09-05 20:06:52] Matthew Peca was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-09-05 19:33:08] Blackhawks drafts Will Sharpe as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:27:12] Blackhawks drafts Andrei Trofimov as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:58:23] Blackhawks drafts Lirim Amidovski as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:15:25] Blackhawks drafts Stepan Hoch as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:30:59] Blackhawks drafts Matthew Gard as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:20:41] Blackhawks drafts Cooper Simpson as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 10:59:33] Rochester Americans hired Derek Lalonde for $66,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-01 11:13:18] John St. Ivany has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2025-07-01 11:13:14] Matt Brassard has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2025-07-01 11:13:11] MIKE ROBINSON has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2025-07-01 11:13:09] Miro Karjalainen has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2025-07-01 11:13:06] Christoffer Ehn has been deleted from Blackhawks.
[2025-06-23 14:11:09] John Ludvig was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-23 14:11:04] Jake Lucchini was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-23 14:10:15] Blake Hillman was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-23 14:10:08] Danil Gushchin was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-23 14:10:02] Mikey Eyssimont was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Anthony Romano was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Jagger Firkus was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-15 20:21:01] Matt Coronato was added to Blackhawks.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Carter Hart was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matthew Coronato was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] John Ludvig was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Filip Cederqvist was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Daniil Gushchin was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Jacob Lucchini was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Gavin Bayreuther was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Rourke Chartier was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Arnaud Durandeau was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Michael Eyssimont was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Derek Lalonde contract with Rochester Americans has ended.
[2025-06-10 20:25:32] Rochester Americans was eliminated at round 4 of year 2024.
[2025-05-11 19:43:01] Blackhawks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.



No Injury or Suspension.


Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mark Stone65630641772314154919706276211.08%3461218618.58951112063170000492736.00%11.1918
2Mikael Backlund659214381595412048051105180011.89%2921214518.434313117420202212371253.09%60.9800
3Yanni Gourde65915123738815412955846138610.89%2451030315.64292958993251831151.08%50.75315
4Tyler Bertuzzi54619018837837228746500170111.17%153886216.234354971500000331534.52%40.8513
5Luke Kunin6491191612801340395485412539.50%273978915.086142044103132720546.77%00.5700

Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Frederik Andersen310142136260.9132.991819534490710372506920150.661115
2David Rittich22710977190.9123.0512606200640729639451050.72766
3Akira Schmid60391520.9322.3634830113720231159430.91323
4Carter Hart843732110.9133.0248236024327851453210.66721
5Alex Nedeljkovic144610.9093.0469200353852330000

Blackhawks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082263508463242249-741121704251120120041141804212122129-7872424116534166818121283797094388569282793547216642003819.00%2164280.56%2919184249.89%1028198451.81%557113249.20%173299718197521440702
202082263508463242249-741121704251120120041141804212122129-7872424116534166818121283797094388569282793547216642003819.00%2164280.56%2919184249.89%1028198451.81%557113249.20%173299718197521440702
202182323306344266271-5411812042411451321341142102103121139-189126642969530779485142862853950102960284097457617042065627.18%2695380.30%3958187151.20%935177552.68%652123252.92%172399017967551452708
2023823431063712472222541172201010103108-5411790536114411430982474036503158898716283185097596762292497558716991663923.49%2454482.04%3904176951.10%910179150.81%644121852.87%1736100718037441440701
202480382905404253233204016130530312812084022160010112511312942534256781070859310279887995794142268893257216001753721.14%2265177.43%4929175552.93%911173952.39%605117651.45%1723100817067081404699
202582283306636275286-1141161502413148144441121804223127142-1586275467742106710495112919854107695563305293862817121433222.38%2756277.45%2888180149.31%873186946.71%593125647.21%172499318077461454704
2026540000012111103300000016792100000154192136570087601967162624163743010815533.33%10190.00%06611557.39%6110657.55%478455.95%11268105448642
Total Regular Season49518819603924262215461521252489496020131697807512924794100019111013766770-45521546258241281634125415289317280544759065724369173215763333710151110524522.17%145729579.75%1655831099550.78%57461124851.08%3655723050.55%10486606310858450287194262
Playoff
2021514000001016-62020000035-231200000711-421012220026111684771473150583211810220.00%16193.75%05412144.63%449247.83%346453.13%10560106459144
202312750000035350642000002020063300000151501435569110714122403107161125104131308726316531.25%41490.24%013025451.18%11725845.35%9317154.39%24614227411020697
2024514000001015-52110000054130300000511-62101828102440174496657218560261029111.11%13192.31%05611349.56%6413148.85%497763.64%10761110438542
Total Playoff22913000005566-111055000002829-11248000002737-101855861412011241737452032982291574824814548335822.86%70691.43%024048849.18%22548146.78%17631256.41%460264491199383185

Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mikael Backlund22612180636306010.00%1036316.54167200001055.67%00.9900
2Mark Stone195813-1001717667.58%1131916.80314400000142.86%00.8100
3Matthew Knies1255101121592817.86%518615.5411230000100%01.0700
4Roman Josi1755102415234411.36%1835721.0121330000300%00.5600
5Yanni Gourde221910-9163640472.13%1541718.97022100010049.42%00.4800

Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Akira Schmid65100.9322.5233400142061190000
2David Rittich82500.9063.1845320242541470100
3Carter Hart41210.9262.482420010136710100
4Frederik Andersen51310.8933.193010016150820000