Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Senateurs
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 15 | GA: 17 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 57.14%
GM : Yan Ferron | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #103 vs Nordiques

Game Center
Golden Knights
2-2-2, 6pts
3
4 Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
1-0-2Away Record0-2-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games3-2-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.40
35.29%Power Play Percentage18.18%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage57.14%
Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
2
4 Golden Knights
2-2-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-2
3-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.67
18.18%Power Play Percentage35.29%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Nordiques
4-1-1, 9pts
2026-10-20
Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
2-0-1Away Record0-2-0
4-1-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.00
2.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
27.27%Power Play Percentage18.18%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage57.14%
Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-21
Nordiques
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-0-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-1-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.50
3.40Goals Against Per Game3.50
18.18%Power Play Percentage27.27%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-22
Blues
1-4-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games1-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.17
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.17
18.18%Power Play Percentage33.33%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Team Leaders
Brad MarchandGoals
Brad Marchand
5
Brock NelsonAssists
Brock Nelson
7
Brad MarchandPoints
Brad Marchand
7
Brad MarchandPlus/Minus
Brad Marchand
4
Ilya SorokinWins
Ilya Sorokin
3
Ilya SorokinSave Percentage
Ilya Sorokin
0.91

Team Stats
Goals For
15
3.00 GFG
Shots For
179
35.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.9%
Goals Against
17
3.40 GAA
Shots Against
185
37.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
57.1%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.5%
Team Info

General ManagerYan Ferron
CoachPeter DeBoer
DivisionGuy Lafleur
ConferenceMaurice Richard
CaptainSteven Stamkos
Assistant #1Ian Cole
Assistant #2Brad Marchand


Arena Info

NamePlace Banque Scottia
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,345
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team26
Contract Limit49 / 63
Prospects26


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap96,133,334$
Available Salary Cap8,866,666$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,835,160$
Year To Date Expenses5,608,952$
Estimated Season Revenue62,857,080$
Estimated Season Expenses90,444,351$
Current Bank Account131,997$
Projected Bank Account-25,748,065$


Team History

This Season3-2-0 (6PTS)
History253-175-61 (0.517%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)10 - 14 (0.417%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brock Nelson0XX98.0065438680788199909079888152869184547803427,500,000$
2Brad Marchand (A)0XX98.0069427979647671932983957555909986547703835,250,000$
3Steven Stamkos (C)0XXX100.0076448084717799878574946861939984547703628,000,000$
4Pavel Buchnevich0XX100.0063428972727798814977767950767877547203134,000,000$
5Ryan Hartman0XXX100.0071578278727493778371817125788177547103114,000,000$
6Josh Anderson0XX100.0083806692856789625761718263778073547103212,750,000$
7Barrett Hayton0XX100.0065427782746984799067686825676870546802614,775,000$
8Casey Cizikas0XX100.0084459182696198638760627863858970546803512,500,000$
9Philipp Kurashev0XXX100.0073438877707063774575707380676773546802612,750,000$
10Alexander Kerfoot0XXX100.0073638078686356647664728075757871516703123,500,000$
11Nick Paul0XX100.0080698279876568699063667125737569546703133,150,000$
12Oskar Back0XXX100.006342957478628963416058832559606754640261825,000$
13Ian Cole (A)0X100.0073578275857599622558489525859267547503714,750,000$
14Dougie Hamilton0X100.0076458173888394792566608285838772547403329,000,000$
15Artem Zub0X100.0071538071768198622564489325686966547203014,400,000$
16Simon Edvinsson0X100.0078557178858589632556548825616168547202316,500,000$
17Mikey Anderson0X100.0079449072718197622554489125697165547102724,125,000$
18Ryan Lindgren0X100.0067567874707593632548489225717464547002834,500,000$
Scratches
1Tye Kartye0XX100.0092668375736181633267647925636471456602511,250,000$
2Noah Ostlund (R)0XX100.005740927466668472547271687552527145660222886,667$
3Haydn Fleury0X100.007945898478635862254448852567696245680291950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.81735183787572867152656680447476725371
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin098.008185827773818081768273666779557603038,250,000$
2Dennis Hildeby (R)098.00766159967172917579767546467556720242841,667$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0079737187727786787879745657775674
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer8086858491841CAN5731,600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brad MarchandSenateursLW/RW552740022209725.00%210320.67202490000121137.50%842001.3501000200
2Brock NelsonSenateursC/LW507730031214820%110420.95022190000120052.42%12430001.3401000001
3Ryan HartmanSenateursC/LW/RW5235100214129816.67%37815.6800029000000047.06%8563001.2800000001
4Steven StamkosSenateursC/LW/RW523534052205510.00%09318.7001129000130042.86%711001.0711000000
5Pavel BuchnevichSenateursLW/RW531410054155620.00%28416.9600009000150133.33%611000.9400000020
6Josh AndersonSenateursLW/RW504412013911290%48116.30000000002120050.00%204000.9800000000
7Barrett HaytonSenateursC/LW511204024102610.00%26312.6100000000000058.14%4320000.6300000000
8Ryan LindgrenSenateursD5022220273220%98116.250000000002000%014000.4900000001
9Alexander KerfootSenateursC/LW/RW51010956650220.00%36513.010000000004100%101000.3100010000
10Casey CizikasSenateursC/LW5011-4004316640%36913.99000000000130050.00%243000.2900000000
11Dougie HamiltonSenateursD50000003117250%710721.5600001200000000%01400000000000
12Artem ZubSenateursD5000-240561010%49719.430000700000000%00300000000000
13Nick PaulSenateursC/LW5000-4005610360%35210.5800000000000055.17%293000000000000
14Ian ColeSenateursD50002204107020%310420.870001700000000%00500000000000
15Philipp KurashevSenateursC/LW/RW500010010210260%27214.4200009000120066.67%31000000000000
16Oskar BackSenateursC/LW/RW5000-500367210%05811.7300000000050033.33%32300000000000
17Simon EdvinssonSenateursD5000-360374140%79919.8100001100000000%00200000000000
18Mikey AndersonSenateursD5000300087320%57815.650000100000000%01100000000000
Team Total or Average9014243833357711917961787.82%60149516.6223510990005772250.80%3133037000.5113010223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinSenateurs43100.9103.18245001314480001.000341100
2Dennis HildebySenateurs10100.9024.00600044124000014000
Team Total or Average53200.9083.34305001718510400355100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander KerfootSenateursC/LW/RW311994-08-10CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Artem ZubSenateursD301995-10-02RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$4,143,066$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Barrett HaytonSenateursC/LW262000-06-08CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,775,000$4,775,000$4,496,168$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brad MarchandSenateursLW/RW381988-05-10CANNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-03-16NoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,943,431$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brock NelsonSenateursC/LW341991-10-14USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-14NoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,062,044$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Casey CizikasSenateursC/LW351991-02-26CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,354,015$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dennis HildebySenateursG242001-08-19SWEYes231 Lbs6 ft7NoNoProspectNoNo22025-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm841,667$841,667$792,519$No841,667$--------841,667$--------No--------Link
Dougie HamiltonSenateursD331993-06-17CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,474,453$No9,000,000$--------9,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Haydn FleurySenateursD291996-07-08CANNo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-29NoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ian ColeSenateursD371989-02-21USANo237 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-06-21NoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,472,628$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ilya SorokinSenateursG301995-08-03RUSNo189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,768,248$No8,250,000$8,250,000$-------8,250,000$8,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Josh AndersonSenateursLW/RW321994-05-07CANNo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-03-18NoYes12025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mikey AndersonSenateursD271999-05-25USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$3,884,124$No4,125,000$--------4,125,000$--------No--------Link
Nick PaulSenateursC/LW311995-03-20CANNo234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$2,966,058$No3,150,000$3,150,000$-------3,150,000$3,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Noah OstlundSenateursC/LW222004-03-11SWEYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$834,891$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------Link
Oskar BackSenateursC/LW/RW262000-03-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$825,000$776,825$No---------------------------Link
Pavel BuchnevichSenateursLW/RW311995-04-17RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes32025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevSenateursC/LW/RW261999-10-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan HartmanSenateursC/LW/RW311994-09-20USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan LindgrenSenateursD281998-02-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-06-21NoNo32025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Simon EdvinssonSenateursD232003-05-02SWENo222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2026-06-11NoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,120,438$No---------------------------Link
Steven StamkosSenateursC/LW/RW361990-02-07CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,532,847$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tye KartyeSenateursC/LW252001-04-30CANNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,177,007$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.78204 Lbs6 ft21.744,106,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,453,334$59,003,334$25,150,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosBrock NelsonBrad Marchand32122
2Pavel BuchnevichRyan HartmanJosh Anderson28122
3Alexander KerfootBarrett HaytonPhilipp Kurashev22122
4Casey CizikasNick PaulOskar Back18122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeDougie Hamilton37122
2Artem ZubSimon Edvinsson34122
3Mikey AndersonRyan Lindgren29122
4Ian ColeDougie Hamilton0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosBrock NelsonBrad Marchand60122
2Pavel BuchnevichRyan HartmanPhilipp Kurashev40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonSimon Edvinsson60122
2Ian ColeArtem Zub40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonBrad Marchand60122
2Steven StamkosPavel Buchnevich40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey CizikasJosh Anderson60122
2Alexander KerfootOskar Back40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Casey Cizikas60122Ian ColeArtem Zub60122
2Josh Anderson40122Mikey AndersonRyan Lindgren40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonBrad Marchand60122
2Steven StamkosPavel Buchnevich40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeDougie Hamilton60122
2Artem ZubSimon Edvinsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandBrock NelsonSteven StamkosIan ColeArtem Zub
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Josh AndersonCasey CizikasAlexander KerfootMikey AndersonRyan Lindgren
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Casey Cizikas, Barrett Hayton, Philipp KurashevCasey Cizikas, Barrett HaytonPhilipp Kurashev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikey Anderson, Ryan Lindgren, Artem ZubMikey AndersonRyan Lindgren, Artem Zub
Penalty Shots
Brock Nelson, Brad Marchand, Steven Stamkos, Pavel Buchnevich, Ryan Hartman
Goalie
#1 : Dennis Hildeby, #2 : Ilya Sorokin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brock Nelson, Brad Marchand, Steven Stamkos, Pavel Buchnevich, Ryan Hartman, Josh Anderson, Casey Cizikas, Barrett Hayton, Philipp Kurashev, Nick Paul
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ian Cole, Dougie Hamilton, Artem Zub, Simon Edvinsson, Mikey Anderson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blackhawks1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010351771104012912200.00%2150.00%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%2112218179
2Bruins11000000541110000005410000000000021.000510150031104321814030116172150.00%30100.00%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%2113209177
3Golden Knights30101010990200010107521010000024-240.6679122100313210142292581153718487114.29%9544.44%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%613468295527
Total512010101517-23100101012932020000038-560.600152439006252179804450818560337711218.18%14657.14%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%10459110479044
_Since Last GM Reset512010101517-23100101012932020000038-560.600152439006252179804450818560337711218.18%14657.14%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%10459110479044
_Vs Conference512010101517-23100101012932020000038-560.600152439006252179804450818560337711218.18%14657.14%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%10459110479044
_Vs Division512010101517-23100101012932020000038-560.600152439006252179804450818560337711218.18%14657.14%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%10459110479044

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56L115243917918560337700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51210101517
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3101010129
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000038
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
121010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11218.18%14657.14%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
80445086252
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10459110479044


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1214Bruins4Senateurs5WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1439Golden Knights2Senateurs3WXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1657Senateurs1Blackhawks4LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1767Golden Knights3Senateurs4WXXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1888Senateurs2Golden Knights4LBox score
10 - 2026-10-20103Nordiques-Senateurs-
11 - 2026-10-21119Senateurs-Nordiques-
12 - 2026-10-22127Senateurs-Blues-
14 - 2026-10-24143Lightning-Senateurs-
15 - 2026-10-25159Senateurs-Stars-
17 - 2026-10-27174Senateurs-Maple Leafs-
18 - 2026-10-28186Blackhawks-Senateurs-
20 - 2026-10-30207Predators-Senateurs-
22 - 2026-11-01229Jets-Senateurs-
24 - 2026-11-03242Senateurs-Blue Jackets-
26 - 2026-11-05261Bruins-Senateurs-
28 - 2026-11-07272Senateurs-Avalanche-
29 - 2026-11-08286Senateurs-Blackhawks-
31 - 2026-11-10301Wild-Senateurs-
32 - 2026-11-11318Senateurs-Nordiques-
34 - 2026-11-13333Sabres-Senateurs-
35 - 2026-11-14348Senateurs-Jets-
36 - 2026-11-15362Kings-Senateurs-
39 - 2026-11-18382Senateurs-Golden Seals-
40 - 2026-11-19396Blue Jackets-Senateurs-
41 - 2026-11-20408Senateurs-Flames-
44 - 2026-11-23430Kraken-Senateurs-
45 - 2026-11-24445Senateurs-Canucks-
46 - 2026-11-25459Flames-Senateurs-
48 - 2026-11-27476Senateurs-Kings-
49 - 2026-11-28491Islanders-Senateurs-
52 - 2026-12-01510Senateurs-Stars-
53 - 2026-12-02523Whalers-Senateurs-
55 - 2026-12-04543Senateurs-Predators-
56 - 2026-12-05554Capitals-Senateurs-
58 - 2026-12-07576Senateurs-Panthers-
59 - 2026-12-08586Senateurs-Capitals-
61 - 2026-12-10599Senateurs-Islanders-
62 - 2026-12-11611Avalanche-Senateurs-
63 - 2026-12-12632Lightning-Senateurs-
65 - 2026-12-14652Maroons-Senateurs-
67 - 2026-12-16668Senateurs-Penguins-
68 - 2026-12-17682Stars-Senateurs-
70 - 2026-12-19694Senateurs-Lightning-
71 - 2026-12-20711Blues-Senateurs-
74 - 2026-12-23735Senateurs-Wild-
75 - 2026-12-24747Senateurs-Sabres-
76 - 2026-12-25760Penguins-Senateurs-
78 - 2026-12-27777Senateurs-Blackhawks-
80 - 2026-12-29791Oilers-Senateurs-
82 - 2026-12-31811Blue Jackets-Senateurs-
83 - 2027-01-01827Senateurs-Flyers-
85 - 2027-01-03843Predators-Senateurs-
86 - 2027-01-04859Senateurs-Blue Jackets-
88 - 2027-01-06874Senateurs-Canadiens-
90 - 2027-01-08888Blues-Senateurs-
92 - 2027-01-10907Canucks-Senateurs-
93 - 2027-01-11925Senateurs-Bruins-
94 - 2027-01-12937Flyers-Senateurs-
96 - 2027-01-14959Senateurs-Wild-
97 - 2027-01-15971Bruins-Senateurs-
100 - 2027-01-18999Nordiques-Senateurs-
102 - 2027-01-201014Senateurs-Blues-
103 - 2027-01-211029Blackhawks-Senateurs-
106 - 2027-01-241054Senateurs-Whalers-
107 - 2027-01-251065Golden Seals-Senateurs-
108 - 2027-01-261084Senateurs-Whalers-
109 - 2027-01-271094Maple Leafs-Senateurs-
111 - 2027-01-291111Senateurs-Maple Leafs-
113 - 2027-01-311124Senateurs-Maroons-
114 - 2027-02-011136Canadiens-Senateurs-
117 - 2027-02-041159Whalers-Senateurs-
118 - 2027-02-051167Senateurs-Kraken-
121 - 2027-02-081189Senateurs-Sharks-
122 - 2027-02-091201Sharks-Senateurs-
123 - 2027-02-101218Senateurs-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111228Senateurs-Rangers-
125 - 2027-02-121240Panthers-Senateurs-
128 - 2027-02-151259Red Wings-Senateurs-
129 - 2027-02-161268Senateurs-Golden Knights-
130 - 2027-02-171283Senateurs-Oilers-
132 - 2027-02-191300Golden Knights-Senateurs-
133 - 2027-02-201315Senateurs-Bruins-
135 - 2027-02-221332Rangers-Senateurs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90553318180
Attendance17,25914,0625,91211,9812,820
Attendance PCT95.88%93.75%98.53%99.84%94.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17345 - 96.36% 1,611,720$4,835,160$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,608,952$ 94,453,334$ 94,453,334$ 1,600,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
94,453,334$ 5,608,952$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
62,857,080$ 129 701,119$ 90,444,351$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,616,849$ 131,997$ -25,748,065$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
96,133,334$ 8,866,666$ 105,000,000$ 19,233,334$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brock NelsonAGE:34PO:84OV:78
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:86OV:77
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:84OV:77
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:77OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:31PO:77OV:71
Josh AndersonAGE:32PO:73OV:71
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Casey CizikasAGE:35PO:70OV:68
Alexander KerfootAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:69OV:67
Tye KartyeAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:71OV:66
Tanner PearsonAGE:33PO:67OV:64
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:67OV:64
Kevin RooneyAGE:33PO:65OV:61
Justin KirklandAGE:29PO:65OV:61
Rodrigo AbolsAGE:30PO:65OV:61
Isaac Howard (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:60
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Tyler AngleAGE:25PO:56OV:55
Jonah GadjovichAGE:27PO:53OV:52
Brock NelsonAGE:34PO:84OV:78
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:84OV:77
Ryan HartmanAGE:31PO:77OV:71
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Casey CizikasAGE:35PO:70OV:68
Alexander KerfootAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Nick PaulAGE:31PO:69OV:67
Tye KartyeAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Noah Ostlund (R)AGE:22PO:71OV:66
Logan ShawAGE:33PO:68OV:65
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:67OV:64
Xavier Bourgault (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:61
Vinni LettieriAGE:31PO:65OV:61
Kevin RooneyAGE:33PO:65OV:61
Justin KirklandAGE:29PO:65OV:61
Rodrigo AbolsAGE:30PO:65OV:61
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Wyatt BongiovanniAGE:26PO:59OV:55
Tyler AngleAGE:25PO:56OV:55
Fabian WagnerAGE:22PO:51OV:50
Keean WashkurakAGE:24PO:51OV:49
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:86OV:77
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:84OV:77
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:77OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:31PO:77OV:71
Josh AndersonAGE:32PO:73OV:71
Philipp KurashevAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Alexander KerfootAGE:31PO:71OV:67
Logan ShawAGE:33PO:68OV:65
Tanner PearsonAGE:33PO:67OV:64
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:67OV:64
Xavier Bourgault (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:61
Vinni LettieriAGE:31PO:65OV:61
Justin KirklandAGE:29PO:65OV:61
Ben Hemmerling (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:60
Isaac Howard (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:60
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Jonah GadjovichAGE:27PO:53OV:52
Fabian WagnerAGE:22PO:51OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:37PO:67OV:75
Dougie HamiltonAGE:33PO:72OV:74
Simon EdvinssonAGE:23PO:68OV:72
Artem ZubAGE:30PO:66OV:72
Mikey AndersonAGE:27PO:65OV:71
Ryan LindgrenAGE:28PO:64OV:70
Haydn FleuryAGE:29PO:62OV:68
Scott Morrow (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:63
Roland McKeownAGE:30PO:54OV:58
Nick CicekAGE:26PO:53OV:57
Jack MatierAGE:23PO:51OV:54
Phil KempAGE:27PO:50OV:54
Ludvig Jansson (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:53
Aidan FulpAGE:26PO:50OV:53
Connor Punnett (R)AGE:23PO:48OV:51
Gustav Stjernberg (R)AGE:23PO:48OV:49
Ilya SorokinAGE:30PO:79OV:76
Dennis Hildeby (R)AGE:24PO:75OV:72
Arsenii Sergeev (R)AGE:23PO:47OV:50
Isak Posch (R)AGE:24PO:47OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander PelevinSenateurs2022184
Anttoni HonkaSenateurs00
Arseni SergeevSenateurs2021157
Carter StevensSenateurs2026158
Danai ShaiikovSenateurs202686
Doman SzongothSenateurs2026150
Felix NilssonSenateurs202357
Filip NovakSenateurs2026179
Filip SveningssonSenateurs2017203
Harry NansiSenateurs2025150
Ivan Tkach-TkachenkoSenateurs2025118
Jacob HolmesSenateurs2021183
Jimmy RieberSenateurs2026214
Joni IkonenSenateurs201739
Lukas FischerSenateurs202473
Marcus KallionkieliSenateurs2019139
Matthew MayichSenateurs2023175
Noah KosickSenateurs2026170
Ola PalmeSenateurs2026182
Olle Eriksson-EkSenateurs2017127
Ryan LinSenateurs202622
Sean BurickSenateurs2026118
Simon-Pierre BrunetSenateurs2024183
Terik ParascakSenateurs202421
Ty HenrySenateurs2024215
Yegor MidlakSenateurs2025182

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Senateurs Trade History

[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Vinni Lettieri has been selected as assistant for Binghampton Senators.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Binghampton Senators.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Kevin Rooney has been selected as assistant for Binghampton Senators.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Vinni Lettieri is no longer as assistant for Binghampton Senators.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Tanner Pearson has been selected as captain for Binghampton Senators.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Binghampton Senators.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Brad Marchand has been selected as assistant for Senateurs.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Ian Cole is no longer as assistant for Senateurs.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Ian Cole has been selected as assistant for Senateurs.
[2026-10-05 17:32:41] Brock Nelson is no longer as assistant for Senateurs.
[2026-09-18 16:56:06] Binghampton Senators hired Marco Sturm for $80,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:54:37] Senateurs hired Peter DeBoer for $1,600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:48:55] Connor Punnett was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:02:09] Keean Washkurak signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:02:09] Keean Washkurak was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:02:04] Aidan Fulp signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:02:04] Aidan Fulp was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:02:00] Jack Matier signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:02:00] Jack Matier was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:56] Wyatt Bongiovanni signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:56] Wyatt Bongiovanni was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:49] Roland McKeown signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:49] Roland McKeown was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:44] Xavier Bourgault signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:44] Xavier Bourgault was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:40] Kevin Rooney signed with Senateurs for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:40] Kevin Rooney was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:36] Rodrigo Abols signed with Senateurs for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:36] Rodrigo Abols was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:33] Tanner Pearson signed with Senateurs for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:33] Tanner Pearson was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:29] Logan Shaw signed with Senateurs for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:29] Logan Shaw was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:22] Philipp Kurashev signed with Senateurs for $2,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:22] Philipp Kurashev was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-31 20:01:15] Simon Edvinsson signed with Senateurs for $6,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:01:15] Simon Edvinsson was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-28 16:47:25] Senateurs drafts Jimmy Rieber as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:39:44] Senateurs drafts Ola Palme as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:39:15] Senateurs drafts Filip Novak as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:36:56] Senateurs drafts Noah Kosick as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:33:48] Senateurs drafts Carter Stevens as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:32:32] Senateurs drafts Doman Szongoth as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:25:47] Senateurs drafts Sean Burick as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:18:28] Senateurs drafts Danai Shaiikov as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:04:13] Senateurs drafts Ryan Lin as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:33:46] Gustav Stjernberg was added to Senateurs.
[2026-08-06 09:21:16] TRADE : From Senateurs to Kraken : Jared McCann (72), Oliver Moore (64), Hampton Slukynsky (P).
[2026-08-06 09:21:16] TRADE : From Kraken to Senateurs : Barrett Hayton (68), Pavel Buchnevich (72), Scott Morrow (63), Isaac Howard (60).
[2026-08-03 19:43:36] Isak Posch was added to Senateurs.
[2026-07-18 15:48:23] Vinni Lettieri signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:48:23] Vinni Lettieri was added to Senateurs.
[2026-07-18 15:48:17] Alexander Kerfoot signed with Senateurs for $3,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:48:17] Alexander Kerfoot was added to Senateurs.
[2026-07-18 15:46:48] Phil Kemp signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:46:48] Phil Kemp was added to Senateurs.
[2026-07-18 15:45:48] Justin Kirkland signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:45:48] Justin Kirkland was added to Senateurs.
[2026-07-18 15:45:00] Ian Cole signed with Senateurs for $4,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:45:00] Ian Cole was added to Senateurs.
[2026-07-18 15:44:45] Danila Klimovich signed with Senateurs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:45] Danila Klimovich was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-21 15:53:37] TRADE : From Senateurs to Canadiens : Colton Sissons (66).
[2026-06-21 15:53:37] TRADE : From Canadiens to Senateurs : Y:2027-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-06-21 15:52:31] TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Brendan Gallagher (67).
[2026-06-21 15:52:31] TRADE : From Islanders to Senateurs : Y:2026-RND:6-HAR.
[2026-06-21 15:51:29] TRADE : From Senateurs to Kraken : Jeff Petry (69).
[2026-06-21 15:51:29] TRADE : From Kraken to Senateurs : Y:2026-RND:6-COL.
[2026-06-11 21:48:34] Jonah Gadjovich signed with Senateurs for $905,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:48:34] Jonah Gadjovich was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-11 21:47:48] Casey Cizikas signed with Senateurs for $2,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:47:48] Casey Cizikas was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-11 21:47:42] Jared McCann signed with Senateurs for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:47:42] Jared McCann was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-11 21:47:36] Dougie Hamilton signed with Senateurs for $9,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:47:36] Dougie Hamilton was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-11 21:43:04] TRADE : From Senateurs to Oilers : Eric Robinson (68), Nate Danielson (61), Drew Fortescue (P).
[2026-06-11 21:43:04] TRADE : From Oilers to Senateurs : Simon Edvinsson (72).
[2026-06-11 21:26:31] TRADE : From Senateurs to Predators : Jachym Kondelik (P).
[2026-06-11 21:24:27] Arsenii Sergeev was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-11 21:07:20] Nick Cicek was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-11 21:07:09] Tyler Angle was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Ludvig Jansson was added to Senateurs.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jaxon Castor was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Adam Scheel was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Anton Malmstrom was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Alex Swetlikoff was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Filip Engaras was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Joseph Cecconi was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Brandon Gignac was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jake Massie was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Mark Friedman was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Devin Shore was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Joe Sacco contract with Binghampton Senators has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Chris Kelly contract with Senateurs has ended.
[2026-06-03 17:59:07] Binghampton Senators was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-05-15 14:18:43] Senateurs was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-03-31 16:30:53] TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Alexander Petrovic (63).
[2026-03-18 10:14:47] TRADE : From Senateurs to Canadiens : Ben Jones (58), Y:2026-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-03-18 10:14:47] TRADE : From Canadiens to Senateurs : Josh Anderson (71).
[2026-01-25 18:59:33] Oliver Moore was added to Senateurs.
[2025-12-05 13:50:42] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Senateurs!
[2025-10-16 20:34:16] New Record for Team's Most Points (27) in 1 Game for Senateurs!
[2025-10-16 20:34:16] New Record for Team's Most Assists (18) in 1 Game for Senateurs!
[2025-10-09 19:20:10] TRADE : From Sabres to Senateurs : Anton Malmstrom (52), Aidan Fulp (54).
[2025-10-07 16:44:14] Jaxon Castor was added to Senateurs.
[2025-09-10 14:42:09] Senateurs hired Chris Kelly for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Collin Delia was released.
[2025-09-05 20:12:12] Adam Scheel was added to Senateurs.
[2025-09-05 19:28:36] Senateurs drafts Yegor Midlak as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:59:05] Rodrigo Abols was added to Senateurs.
[2025-08-09 11:58:55] Senateurs drafts Harry Nansi as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:43:30] TRADE : From Kraken to Senateurs : Brendan Gallagher (69).
[2025-08-09 11:43:30] TRADE : From Senateurs to Kraken : Cam Talbot (74).
[2025-07-28 16:16:09] Senateurs drafts Ivan Tkach-Tkachenko as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-01 11:10:39] Wiley Sherman has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:37] Tyler Vesel has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:31] STEVEN RUGGIERO has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:27] Sergey Tolchinsky has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:26] Samu Perhonen has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:23] RILEY BRUCE has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:22] PATRICK SHEA has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:17] Parker Foo has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:14] Nick Campoli has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:08] Kalem Parker has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:05] Julius Nattinen has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:10:02] Jens Looke has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:58] Jack Ramsey has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:55] Ivan Kulbakov has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:52] David Quenneville has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:50] Connor Hurley has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:47] Ben Mirageas has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:45] Ben Jones has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-07-01 11:09:42] Andreas Soderberg has been deleted from Senateurs.
[2025-06-23 14:48:45] TRADE : From Senateurs to Red Wings : Matias Maccelli (63).
[2025-06-23 14:48:45] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senateurs : Y:2026-RND:5-LAK.
[2025-06-23 14:11:46] Ben Jones was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-17 20:46:31] Nick Paul was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-17 20:45:55] Phil Kemp was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-17 20:45:46] Alexander Petrovic was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-17 20:45:36] Mikey Anderson was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Ben Hemmerling was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Fabian Wagner was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Nate Danielson was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Noah Ostlund was added to Senateurs.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Philip Kemp was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Alex Petrovic was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Nicholas Paul was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Nick Cicek was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Tyler Angle was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Michael Anderson was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] John Tortorella contract with Senateurs has ended.
[2025-05-20 17:21:56] Senateurs was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-10 10:51:24] Binghampton Senators was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-20 13:05:40] New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Senateurs!
[2025-03-20 13:05:40] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for Senateurs!
[2025-03-16 17:15:52] TRADE : From Senateurs to Wild : Y:2025-RND:1-OTT, Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2025-03-16 17:15:52] TRADE : From Wild to Senateurs : Brad Marchand (78).
[2025-02-01 19:55:52] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senateurs : Jeff Petry (73).
[2025-02-01 19:55:52] TRADE : From Senateurs to Red Wings : Nick Bjugstad (73).
[2025-01-30 09:29:13] TRADE : From Senateurs to Kraken : Evan Bouchard (73), Hendrix Lapierre (63).
[2025-01-30 09:29:13] TRADE : From Kraken to Senateurs : Matias Maccelli (68), Oliver Moore (P), Drew Fortescue (P).
[2024-12-02 20:03:17] New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Senateurs!



Rodrigo Abols is suspended indefinitely.



Senateurs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Steven Stamkos653332440772282711033845268012.39%2591211518.55891512403260003351555.15%71.271955
2Jakub Voracek492185288473-22192548490181210.21%195900418.30581041622050001381330.13%11.05924
3Jared McCann6531752694447122902767159310.99%2361122917.203250821056064519448.27%00.79624
4Dougie Hamilton63679257336-547794190813845.71%8451414622.244046861070008209100.00%00.4845
5Tanner Pearson49099181280-519450342011708.46%145674713.77048484800016139.94%00.8300

Senateurs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin21711761320.9202.6812670163566707533691050.72684
2Mike Smith236104104160.9083.08131640867673484152440.71428
3Collin Delia1285628200.8873.7267120041636841996840.33324
4Cam Talbot64292090.9182.8235120016520221076550.52619
5Jonas Johansson2710940.9033.3714410081831480100.54511

Senateurs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082313306732268277-941141703430124138-14411716033021441395892684467142271969213278986599689842276089950417652205324.09%2375477.22%2944187750.29%850167250.84%661122853.83%1783103517357451457720
202082313306732268277-941141703430124138-14411716033021441395892684467142271969213278986599689842276089950417652205324.09%2375477.22%2944187750.29%850167250.84%661122853.83%1783103517357451457720
202182333303751244245-141151801340120124-441181502411124121390244390634205591908283487495598542287290346417162154621.40%2274878.85%5994186153.41%935183251.04%658122153.89%1745100617837391432709
2023823725065362392211841181303232121113841191203304118108101032393976363265957011280593493490761277191256717501673017.96%2243883.04%5937177052.94%1035189754.56%628117653.40%1765102117557431465726
20248033230770102632402340161102407136128840171205303127112159726344070350559710413294294097898571278887858216181503322.00%2535379.05%2968173155.92%1088200954.16%631117853.57%1739102217317241406688
202582332606845269245244115130370312512144118130314214412420992694597281157107951429619161006100170273594646916781443826.39%2353684.68%51005182455.10%999183054.59%596114652.01%1750101417767461460712
2026512010101517-23100101012932020000038-56152439006252179804450818560337711218.18%14657.14%06911460.53%5911949.58%317640.79%10459110479044
Total Regular Season49519917503541192615661522442489389016241412762771-92471068601917514804751535731566260241681573805845487417299547459095724336168715497312310369112725522.63%142728979.75%2158611105453.02%58161103152.72%3866725353.30%10673619510629449387694321
Playoff
2020734000001823-532100000108241300000815-76182947005571253739776727481501351119.09%25676.00%09217153.80%6016237.04%5410252.94%148851596011958
2023734000001620-441300000714-73210000096361625410026802317765890208585115020315.00%23769.57%09117552.00%10116162.73%5810356.31%149821446312664
202410460000032302514000001417-353200000181358325486007187037311512999304001249621421628.57%44784.09%112725250.40%14629449.66%7515249.34%2241312369617886
Total Playoff241014000006673-71248000003139-812660000035341206610817400142922185726529126437882263197499521019.23%922078.26%131059851.84%30761749.76%18735752.38%522300539220424209

Senateurs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Steven Stamkos2481422-11628251087.41%843418.121451500000058.98%11.0100
2Jared McCann2451419222926766.58%841417.25202600002041.82%00.9200
3Nicholas Paul1767134017144214.29%527816.36145500001055.20%00.9400
4Dougie Hamilton2428109223323405.00%2251721.58112100002000%00.3900
5Alexander Kerfoot243710302332476.38%1335614.86000001131032.00%00.5600

Senateurs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin104500.9172.8057800273251400000
2Cam Talbot83230.9192.8848000232831300000
3Mike Smith62400.9063.6736020222341363000
4Collin Delia11000.9750.916600140290000