´╗┐
Login

Manitoba Moose
GP: 9 | W: 8 | L: 1
GF: 46 | GA: 31 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 69.57%
GM : Patrick Lussier | Morale : 95 | Team Overall : 59
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rimouski Oceanic
4-6-0, 8pts
1
FINAL
3 Manitoba Moose
8-1-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
2-3-0Home Record4-0-0
2-3-0Home Record4-1-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games8-1-0
4.40Goals Per Game5.11
5.70Goals Against Per Game3.44
47.37%Power Play Percentage23.53%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage69.57%
Rimouski Oceanic
4-6-0, 8pts
4
FINAL
6 Manitoba Moose
8-1-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
2-3-0Home Record4-0-0
2-3-0Home Record4-1-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games8-1-0
4.40Goals Per Game5.11
5.70Goals Against Per Game3.44
47.37%Power Play Percentage23.53%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage69.57%
Team Leaders
Goals
Cole Sillinger
11
Assists
Matthew Poitras
12
Points
Matthew Poitras
19
Plus/Minus
Justin Barron
12
Justus AnnunenWins
Justus Annunen
8
Justus AnnunenSave Percentage
Justus Annunen
0.891

Team Stats
Goals For
46
5.11 GFG
Shots For
294
32.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.1%
Goals Against
31
3.44 GAA
Shots Against
285
31.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
69.6%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.1%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Lussier
CoachAlex Westland
DivisionRon Francis
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,887
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team19
Contract Limit44 / 53
Prospects44


Team History

This Season8-1
History285-188-51 (0.544%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)8-1
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matthew Poitras (R)0X100.007040807767748078707270662544446362660193870,000$
2Cole Sillinger0X100.008144898271659463786462682559596585650201925,000$
3Otto Koivula0XXX100.008081777181737661765562675946466582620241800,000$
4Brett Ritchie0X100.008057857783566358446070612569706777620301775,000$
5Sean Malone (R)0X100.007270786470626362785663636044446386590281775,000$
6James Hamblin (R)0XX100.007062906762757960755659615544446287590241807,500$
7Peter Abbandonato0X100.007769946569636462786356655344446382590251775,000$
8Isak Rosen (R)0X100.0068589266587275605057586055444462875802021,450,000$
9Cole Koepke (R)0XXX100.008445956372538554255057642545456186570251775,000$
10Shane Gersich0XX100.007366906366606157715356625344446087560261775,000$
11Cole Fonstad (R)0XX100.007060927060565656704958605544446089560231775,000$
12Chase Pearson (R)0X100.007472796772636651645047614544445587550251775,000$
13Adam Raska (R)0XX100.005763436763677249504646524444445119510211775,000$
14Guillaume Brisebois0X100.006742896867706057255048882555556175640252775,000$
15Urho Vaakanainen0X100.007143997873705863255046772552526187640241850,000$
16Justin Barron (R)0X100.007844857775707465255853692548486369640211925,000$
17Victor Mete0X100.006141887865625158255347732564645987620251775,000$
18Jared McIsaac (R)0X100.007469856769768351254641613944445586590231775,000$
19Daniel Walcott (R)0XX100.005960586560768158505656555344445886570291775,000$
20Michael Callahan (R)0X100.007673826773535645253639603744445186550231775,000$
21Albert Johansson (R)0X100.006762796462657048253942574044445246540221919,167$
22Kim Nousiainen (R)0X100.007261966761576046253541593944445160540222925,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00725884706865695749525464404848597759
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Justus Annunen (R)0100.00605670856262566461603044446088610231775,000$
2Michael Houser (R)0100.00544354735856535958573044445587550301775,000$
Scratches
1Kevin Poulin0100.0052526579525250565151304444522553N0331775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0055506379575753605756304444566756
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alex Westland6262626255551USA47160,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matthew PoitrasManitoba Moose (VAN)C971219860241849132914.29%823025.611122141012182159.33%26855101.6500000320
2Cole SillingerManitoba Moose (VAN)C911617520221439152128.21%420923.230221110000203067.78%9063011.6300000112
3Brett RitchieManitoba Moose (VAN)RW9104149271515842121823.81%417018.90101514000181143.48%2385111.6500120200
4Otto KoivulaManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW/RW947111129159112891614.29%717419.34011114000170266.67%922001.2600210022
5James HamblinManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW9371082017151711117.65%315116.79101312000000033.33%355001.3200000010
6Isak RosenManitoba Moose (VAN)RW94610820141222101218.18%715216.93101212000001028.57%753001.3100000101
7Guillaume BriseboisManitoba Moose (VAN)D907799592113540%1124126.81022117000120000%065000.5800001001
8Shane GersichManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW91456004872414.29%1879.6700002011270058.33%1220001.1500000001
9Justin BarronManitoba Moose (VAN)D90551280241014640%1221323.75011017011018000%055000.4700000001
10Urho VaakanainenManitoba Moose (VAN)D904450061810620%617319.26000010000214000%026000.4600000001
11Peter AbbandonatoManitoba Moose (VAN)C9224-12010111321115.38%210611.88000000110110052.27%4432000.7500000010
12Sean MaloneManitoba Moose (VAN)C930304054135823.08%2849.3700000000000051.52%3303000.7100000000
13Victor MeteManitoba Moose (VAN)D90225209215360%617319.24000110000014000%035000.2300000000
14Daniel WalcottManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/D91125607840225.00%412614.100000010118100%003000.3200000000
15Cole FonstadManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW90111558911450%0839.290000000000000%210000.2400100000
16Chase PearsonManitoba Moose (VAN)C9011-220230000%0394.44000010000000100.00%410000.5000000000
17Michael CallahanManitoba Moose (VAN)D9000-100300000%1404.550000000000000%00000000000000
18Cole KoepkeManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW/RW9000-300955410%29110.1400000000000033.33%32200000000000
19Jared McIsaacManitoba Moose (VAN)D9000300762200%512113.460000100000000%00300000000000
Team Total or Average171466911588106402042022949915415.65%85267015.62471116142235101528458.43%4985657220.8600431779
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Justus AnnunenManitoba Moose (VAN)98100.8913.535270031284166000090100
2Michael HouserManitoba Moose (VAN)10001.00001300010000009000
Team Total or Average108100.8913.44541003128516600099100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam RaskaManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/RW212001-09-25Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Albert JohanssonManitoba Moose (VAN)D222001-04-01Yes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm919,167$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Brett RitchieManitoba Moose (VAN)RW301993-06-30No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chase PearsonManitoba Moose (VAN)C251997-08-22Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole FonstadManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW232000-04-24Yes165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cole KoepkeManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW/RW251998-05-17Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cole SillingerManitoba Moose (VAN)C202003-05-16No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Daniel WalcottManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/D291994-02-19Yes161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Guillaume BriseboisManitoba Moose (VAN)D251997-07-21No175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Isak RosenManitoba Moose (VAN)RW202003-03-15Yes156 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,450,000$0$0$No1,450,000$--------1,450,000$--------No--------Link
James HamblinManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW241999-04-27Yes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm807,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jared McIsaacManitoba Moose (VAN)D232000-03-27Yes189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin BarronManitoba Moose (VAN)D212001-11-15Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Justus AnnunenManitoba Moose (VAN)G232000-03-11Yes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin PoulinManitoba Moose (VAN)G331990-04-12No205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kim NousiainenManitoba Moose (VAN)D222000-11-14Yes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Matthew PoitrasManitoba Moose (VAN)C192004-03-10Yes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$0$0$No870,000$870,000$-------870,000$870,000$-------NoNo-------
Michael CallahanManitoba Moose (VAN)D231999-09-23Yes197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Michael HouserManitoba Moose (VAN)G301992-09-12Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Otto KoivulaManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW/RW241998-09-01No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Peter AbbandonatoManitoba Moose (VAN)C251998-03-25No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sean MaloneManitoba Moose (VAN)C281995-04-30Yes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Shane GersichManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW261996-07-10No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Urho VaakanainenManitoba Moose (VAN)D241999-01-01No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Victor MeteManitoba Moose (VAN)D251998-06-07No187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2524.40188 Lbs6 ft01.20834,867$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James HamblinMatthew PoitrasBrett Ritchie35005
2Otto KoivulaCole SillingerIsak Rosen35005
3Shane GersichSean MaloneCole Koepke15005
4Adam RaskaPeter AbbandonatoCole Fonstad15005
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen35122
2Justin BarronVictor Mete30122
3Jared McIsaacDaniel Walcott25122
4Albert JohanssonKim Nousiainen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James HamblinMatthew PoitrasBrett Ritchie60122
2Otto KoivulaCole SillingerIsak Rosen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen60122
2Justin BarronVictor Mete40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Peter AbbandonatoCole Fonstad50122
2Sean MaloneShane Gersich50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen50122
2Justin BarronVictor Mete50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew Poitras60122Guillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen60122
2Cole Sillinger40122Justin BarronVictor Mete40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew PoitrasJames Hamblin60122
2Cole SillingerOtto Koivula40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen60122
2Justin BarronVictor Mete40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James HamblinMatthew PoitrasBrett RitchieGuillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James HamblinMatthew PoitrasBrett RitchieGuillaume BriseboisUrho Vaakanainen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Malone, Isak Rosen, Cole KoepkeSean Malone, Isak RosenSean Malone
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Daniel Walcott, Albert Johansson, Kim NousiainenDaniel WalcottDaniel Walcott, Albert Johansson
Penalty Shots
Matthew Poitras, Cole Sillinger, Brett Ritchie, James Hamblin, Sean Malone
Goalie
#1 : Justus Annunen, #2 : Michael Houser


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Quebec Rempart541000002217522000000963321000001311280.8002233550015201011628912480114844689915320.00%14471.43%110117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091
2Rimouski Oceanic440000002414102200000095422000000159681.0002436600015201011328912480113741381052150.00%9366.67%110117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091
Total9810000046311544000000181175410000028208160.8894669115001520101294891248012858510620417423.53%23769.57%210117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091
_Since Last GM Reset9810000046311544000000181175410000028208160.8894669115001520101294891248012858510620417423.53%23769.57%210117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091
_Vs Conference9810000046311544000000181175410000028208160.8894669115001520101294891248012858510620417423.53%23769.57%210117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091
_Vs Division5810000022175240000009633410000013112161.6002233550015201011628912480114844689915320.00%14471.43%110117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
916W346691152942858510620400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
98100004631
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
44000001811
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100002820
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
711000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%23769.57%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
891248011520101
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
185961758518091


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2024-05-053Manitoba Moose2Quebec Rempart4LBoxScore
2 - 2024-05-0611Manitoba Moose5Quebec Rempart3WBoxScore
3 - 2024-05-0719Quebec Rempart2Manitoba Moose4WBoxScore
4 - 2024-05-0827Quebec Rempart4Manitoba Moose5WBoxScore
5 - 2024-05-0935Manitoba Moose6Quebec Rempart4WBoxScore
8 - 2024-05-1258Manitoba Moose8Rimouski Oceanic7WXBoxScore
9 - 2024-05-1362Manitoba Moose7Rimouski Oceanic2WBoxScore
10 - 2024-05-1466Rimouski Oceanic1Manitoba Moose3WBoxScore
11 - 2024-05-1570Rimouski Oceanic4Manitoba Moose6WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance7,5464,000
Attendance PCT94.33%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 2887 - 96.22% 120,731$482,924$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
0$ 2,087,167$ 2,076,417$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$




Manitoba Moose Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Cole Sillinger16120427447815210127632384124.26%119340121.13476010789000517957.57%282.8123
2Gerald Mayhew341205254459170226458385111718.35%159620618.2042519398101514555.07%81.48410
3Sean Malone422193260453113354472557111917.25%183576013.651139505685132518654.68%111.5717
4Casey Wellman30917120437566161309396100417.03%106529417.13455610112921311201155.46%31.42215
5Matt Lorito35315619134711258397423121812.81%129564315.99304575102123916948.51%41.23611

Manitoba Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Christopher Gibson31515197300.8774.38165051601205976852862320.65696
2Kevin Poulin90482870.8824.0348050232327391484920.73719
3Evan Cormier102463170.8674.80510014040830791809820.55020
4Chad Johnson81452940.8684.1046156031523831247600.90020
5Antti Raanta76432270.8873.2244374323821111069200.73923

Manitoba Moose Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20128242180654732828246412090243316815117412290411416013129101328522850015912513416244759891890957249179164814262065325.73%1605267.50%2809160950.28%783158449.43%597130345.82%171892316517751627819
20138234290755237035119411813032411941672741161604311176184-899370581951006315114413250567783796255254092375114112047034.31%2478665.18%9877156955.90%907160356.58%837144657.88%170592016857611587799
201482422503534305274314123120123015512926411913023041501455105305475780036110613210249469786391546236578898913362286327.63%2357667.66%9918159057.74%963168557.15%722128056.41%169290816467911626804
20158242270552138432856412590231120916148411718032101751678104384629101312651741387301380611781007322824923248219092738330.40%2357468.51%7934185950.24%990187152.91%798149453.41%167289517257831547773
2016824418065454483826641258022222241794541191004323224203211184487071155108717118014327296011101178582925947211316472417932.78%2649962.50%101127196457.38%1074190956.26%948165457.32%173596517067781547761
20177936290434338533550392212020211981554340141702322187180794385614999108815413511303089110541066382799942185715902327532.33%2427768.18%9956181252.76%916172553.10%819150354.49%168894916237451479731
201882304201333373401-2841152001131189193-441152200202184208-24743735889613083163123928448381036954362991956297516182238337.22%3069867.97%16911165555.05%932185150.35%811158251.26%162684917247891603784
20198235310523638036713412213002312021782441131805005178189-11943806129920080147145133108883113310467031381048181715582086631.73%2647671.21%7994184553.88%1012197651.21%772152750.56%173095717107561538771
2020401612022621841681621115001319280121957021319288452184287471004175601415284445225296314744838857711103733.64%1333772.18%545587052.30%50993654.38%36873150.34%830448836390780382
202178273107625342342039111903213167178-1139161204412175164118334255189310751391191328007971001974532866964106714322046330.88%2369161.44%7887158256.07%861169950.68%695136950.77%160185816307381509761
2022824725016215724051674125110031130419111341221401310268214541075728711443101362491845311290911311059202910975130417632238839.46%2046269.61%7882157256.11%914160956.81%980176255.62%178198916107251550810
Total Regular Season5252351880262724252684240028426313188081115101376115422226210410001816915130812466262226844230691470590109894679196945722698768063381910363151201810379144149134.07%164954067.25%6162121130054.97%62181170553.12%53931012853.25%109936018108434923100095003
Playoff
20239810000046311544000000181175410000028208164669115001520101294891248012858510620417423.53%23769.57%210117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091
Total Playoff9810000046311544000000181175410000028208164669115001520101294891248012858510620417423.53%23769.57%210117059.41%10517560.00%8515355.56%185961758518091

Manitoba Moose Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Poitras9712198624184914.29%823025.61112210122159.33%01.6500
2Cole Sillinger9116175222143928.21%420923.23022100003067.78%11.6300
3Brett Ritchie9104149271584223.81%417018.90101500011143.48%11.6500
4Otto Koivula9471111299112814.29%717419.34011100010266.67%01.2600
5James Hamblin937108217151717.65%315116.79101300000033.33%01.3200

Manitoba Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Justus Annunen98100.8913.5352700312841660000
2Michael Houser10001.000013000100000