Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Manitoba Moose
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 51 | GA: 18 | PP%: 56.25% | PK%: 54.55%
GM : Patrick Lussier | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #95 vs Quebec Rempart

Game Center
Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
14
3 Hamilton Bulldogs
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
2-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Home Record0-3-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games0-5-0
10.20Goals Per Game2.60
3.60Goals Against Per Game16.40
56.25%Power Play Percentage38.46%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage41.18%
Hamilton Bulldogs
0-5-0, 0pts
4
20 Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L5StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record2-1-0
0-3-0Home Record2-0-0
0-5-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.60Goals Per Game10.20
16.40Goals Against Per Game3.60
38.46%Power Play Percentage56.25%
41.18%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-19
Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
4.60Goals Per Game10.20
3.00Goals Against Per Game10.20
30.00%Power Play Percentage56.25%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-20
Hartford Wolf Pack
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
2-1-0Home Record0-3-0
2-0-0Away Record0-2-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games0-5-0
10.20Goals Per Game3.40
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.40
56.25%Power Play Percentage0.00%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Manitoba Moose
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-21
Quebec Rempart
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
10.20Goals Per Game4.60
3.60Goals Against Per Game4.60
56.25%Power Play Percentage30.00%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Team Leaders
Goals
Matthew Poitras
13
Assists
Isak Rosen
10
Points
Isak Rosen
19
Plus/Minus
Michael Callahan
15
Wins
Sergei Murashov
4
Save Percentage
Sergei Murashov
0.863

Team Stats
Goals For
51
10.20 GFG
Shots For
189
37.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
56.3%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
27.0%
Goals Against
18
3.60 GAA
Shots Against
125
25.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
54.5%%
10 GA
Defensive Zone Start
32.2%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Lussier
CoachJohn Stevens
DivisionRon Francis
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Matthew Poitras


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,512
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team20
Contract Limit46 / 63
Prospects50


Team History

This Season4-1-0 (8PTS)
History283-153-53 (0.579%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)22 - 17 (0.564%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Isak Rosen0X100.006542998268599174346070662549497054640232925,000$
2Zack Ostapchuk0X100.0089787889815687628255587625585866526402342,350,000$
3Landon Slaggert0X100.008044908167577862345857762556566555620241900,000$
4Matthew Poitras (A)0X100.007268806468818762786157655452526348610221850,000$
5Justin Robidas (R)0X100.007061916461747667806565636244446654610232825,000$
6James Hamblin0XX100.007165846365757962785168636547476554590272875,000$
7Luke Haymes (R)0X100.007671896371798559745162645944446457590222875,000$
8Kasper Halttunen (R)0X100.007877816477555559505558655544446157570191775,000$
9Viktor Neuchev0X100.007466916166545455505253625044445754540221850,000$
10Cam Berg (R)0XXX100.007470846170515055695253625044445758540241775,000$
11Carter King (R)0X100.007769955969535549614646624444445450520241850,000$
12Josh Bloom (R)0X100.007971995971403947504147624544445250500231775,000$
13Urho Vaakanainen0X100.0061428771756356632553477725636360556202711,550,000$
14Nick DeSimone0X100.0065429175726460632551487225565660546203121,000,000$
15Michael Callahan (R)0X100.007773855973717749254340623846465357570261850,000$
16Maveric Lamoureux (R)0X100.007677725877778548254041613945455355570221866,666$
17Vsevolod Komarov0X100.007780705880667246253641613944445154560222835,000$
18Ethan Samson0X100.008077876177403851254939643744445257540221850,000$
19Dylan Anhorn0X100.007570875970484851254641613944445254530271850,000$
Scratches
1Blake Biondi (R)0X100.007772895872414145563846614444445145490241775,000$
2Landon Sim (R)0X100.005967395367383551643859535644445245480211775,000$
3Ty Murchison (R)0X100.007278585778525447253741593944444945520232860,000$
4Jacob Truscott (R)0X100.007468895868373549254339603744445045510241775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00746683647158625547495164424747585356
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sergei Murashov (R)0100.00525468736360646260553044445955580221936,110$
2Amir Miftakhov (R)0100.00394050664644504745413044444455460261775,000$
Scratches
1Carter Gylander (R)0100.003840508445824544836945444456485702500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0043455674516253516355354444535354
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Stevens7478788264591CAN59166,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Isak RosenManitoba Moose (VAN)RW59101913007733131227.27%410821.6013439000071016.67%6122023.5200000120
2Matthew PoitrasManitoba Moose (VAN)C513619141210712182672.22%17114.2930333112142082.61%4611025.3200020100
3Zack OstapchukManitoba Moose (VAN)C5710171018108102041235.00%110721.52224290111130070.13%15462013.1600011002
4Landon SlaggertManitoba Moose (VAN)LW56915137583124450.00%29318.69224282022140057.14%743023.2100001100
5Kasper HalttunenManitoba Moose (VAN)RW531013137586124925.00%08116.20044070000000100.00%421003.2100100001
6James HamblinManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW557121460195214423.81%38917.97101170110610100.00%322012.6700000100
7Justin RobidasManitoba Moose (VAN)C544870057185722.22%18717.5401115101180063.83%4722001.8200000010
8Nick DeSimoneManitoba Moose (VAN)D50551220667420%713026.19011011011017000%058000.7600000000
9Luke HaymesManitoba Moose (VAN)C523565573134615.38%05511.1600000000000066.67%1243001.7900100010
10Maveric LamoureuxManitoba Moose (VAN)D504414115813210%39318.650110600009000%005000.8600001000
11Urho VaakanainenManitoba Moose (VAN)D503391157108330%512424.85022011000015000%029000.4800001000
12Michael CallahanManitoba Moose (VAN)D503315115467300%39418.800000600008000%005000.6400100000
13Cam BergManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW/RW503331010731340%06212.4600000000030055.56%910000.9600101000
14Viktor NeuchevManitoba Moose (VAN)LW52023008454540.00%25911.860000000002000%010000.6700000000
15Josh BloomManitoba Moose (VAN)LW2011-100113000%0178.890000000000000%011001.1200000000
16Vsevolod KomarovManitoba Moose (VAN)D50111000232000%26312.680000000003000%003000.3200000000
17Ethan SamsonManitoba Moose (VAN)D5000555144010%16012.190000000004000%00200000100000
18Dylan AnhornManitoba Moose (VAN)D5000200120000%0295.900000000001000%00100000000000
19Carter KingManitoba Moose (VAN)C2000-100102000%0178.880000000000000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average8951791301611056511593189597626.98%35144816.2791625129044851214069.79%2884351081.8000535443
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Sergei MurashovManitoba Moose (VAN)54100.8633.41299201712464010050001
Team Total or Average54100.8633.4129920171246401050001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Amir MiftakhovManitoba Moose (VAN)G262000-04-26RUSYes182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Blake BiondiManitoba Moose (VAN)C242002-04-24USAYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Cam BergManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW/RW242002-01-29SWEYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Carter GylanderManitoba Moose (VAN)G252001-06-05USAYes197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoNo02025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link
Carter KingManitoba Moose (VAN)C242001-08-30USAYes195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Dylan AnhornManitoba Moose (VAN)D271999-01-21ABNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ethan SamsonManitoba Moose (VAN)D222003-08-23CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Isak RosenManitoba Moose (VAN)RW232003-03-15SWENo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link
Jacob TruscottManitoba Moose (VAN)D242002-04-12USAYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
James HamblinManitoba Moose (VAN)C/LW271999-04-27CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh BloomManitoba Moose (VAN)LW232003-06-08ONTYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Justin RobidasManitoba Moose (VAN)C232003-03-13USAYes176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No825,000$--------825,000$--------No--------Link
Kasper HalttunenManitoba Moose (VAN)RW192006-07-05FINYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Landon SimManitoba Moose (VAN)C212004-07-17ONTYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Landon SlaggertManitoba Moose (VAN)LW242002-06-25USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Luke HaymesManitoba Moose (VAN)C222003-07-28CANYes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Matthew PoitrasManitoba Moose (VAN)C222004-03-10CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Maveric LamoureuxManitoba Moose (VAN)D222004-01-13CANYes196 Lbs6 ft6NoNoProspectNoNo12024-12-01FalseFalsePro & Farm866,666$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Michael CallahanManitoba Moose (VAN)D261999-09-23USAYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nick DeSimoneManitoba Moose (VAN)D311994-11-21USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sergei MurashovManitoba Moose (VAN)G222004-04-01RUSYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm936,110$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ty MurchisonManitoba Moose (VAN)D232003-02-02USAYes212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm860,000$0$0$No860,000$--------860,000$--------No--------Link
Urho VaakanainenManitoba Moose (VAN)D271999-01-01FINNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Viktor NeuchevManitoba Moose (VAN)LW222003-11-25RUSNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Vsevolod KomarovManitoba Moose (VAN)D222004-01-11RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$0$0$No835,000$--------835,000$--------No--------Link
Zack OstapchukManitoba Moose (VAN)C232003-05-29CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,350,000$0$0$No2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$------2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2623.77193 Lbs6 ft11.35897,030$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Landon SlaggertZack OstapchukIsak Rosen40122
2James HamblinMatthew PoitrasKasper Halttunen30122
3Viktor NeuchevJustin RobidasCam Berg20122
4Josh BloomLuke HaymesCarter King10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNick DeSimone40122
2Michael CallahanMaveric Lamoureux30122
3Vsevolod KomarovEthan Samson20122
4Dylan AnhornUrho Vaakanainen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Landon SlaggertZack OstapchukIsak Rosen60122
2James HamblinMatthew PoitrasKasper Halttunen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNick DeSimone60122
2Michael CallahanMaveric Lamoureux40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack OstapchukLandon Slaggert60122
2Matthew PoitrasJames Hamblin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNick DeSimone60122
2Michael CallahanMaveric Lamoureux40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack Ostapchuk60122Urho VaakanainenNick DeSimone60122
2Matthew Poitras40122Michael CallahanMaveric Lamoureux40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack OstapchukLandon Slaggert60122
2Matthew PoitrasJames Hamblin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNick DeSimone60122
2Michael CallahanMaveric Lamoureux40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Landon SlaggertZack OstapchukIsak RosenUrho VaakanainenNick DeSimone
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Landon SlaggertZack OstapchukIsak RosenUrho VaakanainenNick DeSimone
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Robidas, James Hamblin, Luke HaymesJustin Robidas, James HamblinJustin Robidas
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vsevolod Komarov, Ethan Samson, Dylan AnhornVsevolod KomarovVsevolod Komarov, Ethan Samson
Penalty Shots
Isak Rosen, Zack Ostapchuk, Landon Slaggert, Matthew Poitras, Justin Robidas
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Murashov, #2 : Amir Miftakhov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Buffalo Bisons1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.000481210192012037615474038122825400.00%4250.00%0517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
2Hamilton Bulldogs22000000347271100000020416110000001431141.00034508400192012086615474036727597571.43%11554.55%4517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
3Quebec Rempart11000000615000000000001100000061521.00061016001920120286154740287411533100.00%3166.67%0517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
4Rimouski Oceanic11000000743110000007430000000000021.00071118001920120386154740231013162150.00%4250.00%0517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
Total5410000051183332100000311417220000002041680.800517913010192012018961547401253610911516956.25%221054.55%4517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
_Since Last GM Reset5410000051183332100000311417220000002041680.800517913010192012018961547401253610911516956.25%221054.55%4517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
_Vs Conference5410000051183332100000311417220000002041680.800517913010192012018961547401253610911516956.25%221054.55%4517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58W251791301891253610911510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100005118
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100003114
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000204
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16956.25%221054.55%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
61547401920120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12166784010059


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-115Manitoba Moose6Quebec Rempart1WBox score
2 - 2026-10-1220Rimouski Oceanic4Manitoba Moose7WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1437Buffalo Bisons6Manitoba Moose4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1655Manitoba Moose14Hamilton Bulldogs3WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1773Hamilton Bulldogs4Manitoba Moose20WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1995Quebec Rempart-Manitoba Moose-
10 - 2026-10-20101Manitoba Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
11 - 2026-10-21111Manitoba Moose-Quebec Rempart-
13 - 2026-10-23139Quebec Rempart-Manitoba Moose-
14 - 2026-10-24152Manitoba Moose-Hamilton Bulldogs-
16 - 2026-10-26170Worcester Sharks-Manitoba Moose-
18 - 2026-10-28195Calgary Hitman-Manitoba Moose-
20 - 2026-10-30209Manitoba Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
21 - 2026-10-31228Rimouski Oceanic-Manitoba Moose-
22 - 2026-11-01241Manitoba Moose-Philadelphia Phantoms-
24 - 2026-11-03261Hershey Bears-Manitoba Moose-
25 - 2026-11-04273Manitoba Moose-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
26 - 2026-11-05279Manitoba Moose-Worcester Sharks-
27 - 2026-11-06301Philadelphia Phantoms-Manitoba Moose-
29 - 2026-11-08315Manitoba Moose-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
30 - 2026-11-09334Buffalo Bisons-Manitoba Moose-
32 - 2026-11-11352Manitoba Moose-Rochester Americans-
33 - 2026-11-12364Quebec Rempart-Manitoba Moose-
35 - 2026-11-14383Manitoba Moose-Lake Erie Monsters-
36 - 2026-11-15393Seattle Thunderbirds-Manitoba Moose-
37 - 2026-11-16415Manitoba Moose-Lake Erie Monsters-
39 - 2026-11-18426Drummondville Voltigeurs-Manitoba Moose-
40 - 2026-11-19442Manitoba Moose-Seattle Thunderbirds-
41 - 2026-11-20460Sherbrooke Phoenix-Manitoba Moose-
42 - 2026-11-21468Manitoba Moose-Boisbriand Armada-
44 - 2026-11-23491Calgary Hitman-Manitoba Moose-
45 - 2026-11-24503Manitoba Moose-Peoria Riverman-
47 - 2026-11-26521Victoriaville Tigres-Manitoba Moose-
48 - 2026-11-27534Manitoba Moose-Laval Rockets-
50 - 2026-11-29558Worcester Sharks-Manitoba Moose-
52 - 2026-12-01576Manitoba Moose-Worcester Sharks-
53 - 2026-12-02588Manitoba Moose-Victoriaville Tigres-
54 - 2026-12-03599Hershey Bears-Manitoba Moose-
55 - 2026-12-04618Toronto Marlies-Manitoba Moose-
57 - 2026-12-06634Manitoba Moose-Toronto Marlies-
59 - 2026-12-08653Rimouski Oceanic-Manitoba Moose-
60 - 2026-12-09662Manitoba Moose-Calgary Hitman-
62 - 2026-12-11683Laval Rockets-Manitoba Moose-
63 - 2026-12-12701Manitoba Moose-Buffalo Bisons-
65 - 2026-12-14720Chicago Wolves-Manitoba Moose-
67 - 2026-12-16739Manitoba Moose-Texas Stars-
68 - 2026-12-17747Manitoba Moose-Hamilton Bulldogs-
69 - 2026-12-18760Lowell Devils-Manitoba Moose-
71 - 2026-12-20777Brampton Battalion-Manitoba Moose-
73 - 2026-12-22802Manitoba Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
74 - 2026-12-23815Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Manitoba Moose-
76 - 2026-12-25835Manitoba Moose-TroisRivieres Lions-
77 - 2026-12-26848Peoria Riverman-Manitoba Moose-
79 - 2026-12-28868Manchester Monarchs-Manitoba Moose-
80 - 2026-12-29883Manitoba Moose-Brampton Battalion-
81 - 2026-12-30896Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
82 - 2026-12-31912Hamilton Bulldogs-Manitoba Moose-
84 - 2027-01-02929Manitoba Moose-Lowell Devils-
85 - 2027-01-03942Binghampton Senators-Manitoba Moose-
87 - 2027-01-05965Manitoba Moose-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
89 - 2027-01-07977London Knights-Manitoba Moose-
90 - 2027-01-08997Milwaukee Admirals-Manitoba Moose-
91 - 2027-01-091011Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins-
93 - 2027-01-111023Manitoba Moose-Manchester Monarchs-
94 - 2027-01-121036Texas Stars-Manitoba Moose-
96 - 2027-01-141062Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-
98 - 2027-01-161080Manitoba Moose-Rimouski Oceanic-
99 - 2027-01-171094Rochester Americans-Manitoba Moose-
101 - 2027-01-191111Manitoba Moose-London Knights-
102 - 2027-01-201125Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Manitoba Moose-
103 - 2027-01-211145Manitoba Moose-Rimouski Oceanic-
104 - 2027-01-221156Boisbriand Armada-Manitoba Moose-
106 - 2027-01-241174Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
108 - 2027-01-261190Manitoba Moose-Hershey Bears-
109 - 2027-01-271196Manitoba Moose-Binghampton Senators-
110 - 2027-01-281207Texas Stars-Manitoba Moose-
111 - 2027-01-291228Hartford Wolf Pack-Manitoba Moose-
113 - 2027-01-311252Hartford Wolf Pack-Manitoba Moose-
114 - 2027-02-011256Manitoba Moose-Hershey Bears-
115 - 2027-02-021266Manitoba Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
117 - 2027-02-041291Lake Erie Monsters-Manitoba Moose-
118 - 2027-02-051296Manitoba Moose-Quebec Rempart-
122 - 2027-02-091322Manitoba Moose-Quebec Rempart-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
125 - 2027-02-121344TroisRivieres Lions-Manitoba Moose-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,6992,838
Attendance PCT78.32%94.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 2512 - 83.74% 102,827$308,482$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
152,272$ 2,332,278$ 2,332,278$ 66,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 152,272$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,010,266$ 118 19,034$ 2,246,012$




Manitoba Moose Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Michael McLeod286243360603160178374659125719.33%210578020.2148136184165841238361652.98%122.09033
2Matt Beleskey32819225644892632488520123215.58%216635319.37561041601604121652161247.41%41.413248
3Gerald Mayhew3911802474272278447453151411.89%145612415.664448921261011019242.93%41.3918
4Isak Rosen24519422742113522036430393920.66%107464818.97384482950001251141.99%171.8127
5Peter Abbandonato54515922938831359477690128712.35%227657612.07101525173031411955.00%71.181115

Manitoba Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Christopher Gibson345190107380.8913.991962518013051200066211990.685111
2Connor Murphy21166825130.8733.98634900421331916291130.55149
3Justus Annunen89472740.8734.8247546038230101710620.7147
4Michael Houser46241130.8744.4522772016913446874000
5Evan Cormier782020120.8634.9738310031723161434040.65292

Manitoba Moose Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082352604674393355384118120144219117417411714032322021812110239362610193089165128203064913106110508230621030185015952358234.89%2597770.27%7904173752.04%1006189153.20%794152252.17%167089417387851581782
202082352604674393355384118120144219117417411714032322021812110239362610193089165128203064913106110508230621030185015952358234.89%2597770.27%7904173752.04%1006189153.20%794152252.17%167089417387851581782
202178273107625342342039111903213167178-1139161204412175164118334255189310751391191328007971001974532866964106714322046330.88%2369161.44%7887158256.07%861169950.68%695136950.77%160185816307381509761
20238244280540160039920141221303201300182118412215022003002178310360092315232019225414953056945104210601131101001115315792076631.88%1755668.00%4782153151.08%897175151.23%962179553.59%170895416837471539784
2024764319032364813121693822901222246152943821100201423516075106481759124030143195137102636831934853452612907174415452308235.65%2175972.81%8765144552.94%887173151.24%760147251.63%162390815746981415720
20258242220744346532913641221004032226150764120120341123917960113465701116601118183153172509771838879462292712242117512618532.57%2479362.35%17849159153.36%992176856.11%878159954.91%178794515287721654872
2026541000005118333210000031141722000000204168517913010192012018961547401253610911516956.25%221054.55%4517865.38%619365.59%8911875.42%12166784010059
Total Regular Season48723015303028232327252110615244115760131414121352102432824311577017149111373108628761727254265699013172511218268517318523159915940319171295680101949612138846933.79%141546367.28%545142970153.00%57101082452.75%4972939752.91%1018255219973456993804763
Playoff
2020734000002734-7413000001725-8321000001091627426900313110281761228302188012713710220.00%261061.54%08317148.54%7114748.30%6812255.74%138731456913663
20231495000007059117520000032275743000003832618701071770019302014601291871431460144155317341029.41%40977.50%315326258.40%15027255.15%12925350.99%287147274133279140
2024181080000084777954000003638-29540000048399208414422800223030258916321519813569180362343521019.23%411173.17%319239049.23%15634145.75%16232450.00%381214372172337164
Total Playoff392217000001811701120119000008590-51911800000968016441812934740044736131330368524424141247404644797962222.92%1073071.96%642882352.00%37776049.61%35969951.36%808436792375753369

Manitoba Moose Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Poitras32253257421516613418.66%1672222.5955101110123151.90%11.5800
2Isak Rosen32152439129533810015.00%1353916.86246500001042.86%01.4500
3James Hamblin3010213111737407014.29%1147115.73123502220060.00%01.3100
4Peter Abbandonato3912172961437647516.00%1053713.77123201100452.45%01.0800
5Otto Koivula3210182856641328312.05%1948515.18112510121256.67%01.1500

Manitoba Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Murphy21810710.8664.2796900695162861000
2Justus Annunen149400.8744.2376600544272470000
3Christopher Gibson73300.8564.3838400281941040000
4Evan Cormier20100.75010.293500624100000
5Michael Houser70100.8494.00195001386401000