Nordiques
GP: 65 | W: 28 | L: 27 | OTL: 10 | P: 66
GF: 200 | GA: 220 | PP%: 18.31% | PK%: 82.01%
GM : Camil Costandi | Morale : 37 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #997 vs Senateurs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian AhoXXX98.007142889263819283818095714864658651760
2Alexander WennbergXXX97.006342908573748377807559756969706948690
3Brandon Dubinsky (A)X99.008967837877637960956159835681847947670
4Nils Hoglander (R)XX98.006740908162758072827668605044447056660
5Kirby DachXX100.006542888475678271496864607551516853650
6Justin AbdelkaderXXX100.008658858278597761575655762577816553650
7Mathieu PerreaultXXX100.007943937966648372576366624170726853650
8Joel Farabee (R)X100.006781798463676467347068635349496953640
9David Backes (A)XXX100.008246727482546460496857575785896346630
10Joel L'Esperance (R)XX100.007775817775798462785367656445456853630
11Cole SchneiderXX100.007974906074727467506563706054546760630
12C.J. Smith (R)XXX100.007367886867757961505660665755556440610
13Travis SanheimX98.006742868070809367255953802560616752690
14Shayne GostisbehereX96.736141858666757880255253614565666322650
15Philippe Myers (R)X100.008145828076718260255849652553536353650
16Ryan Lindgren (R)X100.008155786172708658255647792551516253640
17Lawrence Pilut (R)X100.007142907761697456253947802548485921630
18Doyle SomerbyX100.008083746283738146253539653752525252600
Scratches
1Gabriel DumontXX100.006665697065636559745060625758596168590
2Garrett WilsonX100.006973586073727757504958635557585950580
TEAM AVERAGE99.30745682767170796552595968475960664965
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dan Vladar98.00685873807072727676753044447053680
Scratches
1Craig Anderson100.0068747773716553697068787678584768X2
2David Ayres (R)100.00404050734040404440403044444120450
TEAM AVERAGE99.3359576775605955636261465555564060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kirk Muller71696969817667CAN542600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kirby DachNordiquesC/RW652735621412064722387511511.34%1996314.82551024991011160333.85%656311001.2901000227
2Sebastian AhoNordiquesC/LW/RW63262854-5300721012398613510.88%35113718.0667132110900041393152.03%12095030110.9515000521
3Brandon DubinskyNordiquesC6320274715301074861164410117.24%21104116.54156510140461252352.52%8742624000.9002101354
4Justin AbdelkaderNordiquesC/LW/RW651625411020108774124358812.90%20101915.683477980331851149.12%572417000.8000110421
5Alexander WennbergNordiquesC/LW/RW61122537-9120757815048938.00%28110418.1137101110400081403150.00%1663324200.6735000133
6Joel FarabeeNordiquesLW65142236-14007454179531107.82%2885313.12000010001264232.79%615814000.8400000222
7Joel L'EsperanceNordiquesC/RW6515132802158461150387210.00%2180212.3400000000025246.91%5823212000.7011010115
8Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesC/LW/RW65151328-134046611426010210.56%1888813.670113190000101139.87%6022816010.6300000330
9David BackesNordiquesC/LW/RW6571522-195551052610434756.73%1981912.6100002000061048.08%522312000.5400100111
10Travis SanheimNordiquesD6511920-13280601059643421.04%82146022.470335114000280000.00%02151000.2700000001
11Cole SchneiderNordiquesLW/RW6510919-183925597611427648.77%2882912.76000000001292140.00%602318000.4601311020
12Nils HoglanderNordiquesLW/RW197815220131249112714.29%126714.0801105000031053.85%13165001.1211000010
13Philippe MyersNordiquesD65114151328087714531262.22%61117618.10000120000094000.00%0640000.2600000001
14Hudson FaschingChicago Wolves (QUE)RW4667134115473354153811.11%1555512.0700000000001012.50%24910000.4700001110
15Shayne GostisbehereNordiquesD583912322032748039353.75%55117220.221016900112124000.00%01534000.2000000001
16Ryan LindgrenNordiquesD630771144064855221180.00%73109517.3900004000189000.00%0247000.1300000000
17Calle RosenChicago Wolves (QUE)D6033-420251510.00%612320.5600009000014000.00%012000.4900000000
18C.J. SmithNordiquesC/LW/RW15033-2203107230.00%11077.1600000000000040.00%5024000.5600000000
19Lawrence PilutNordiquesD16101-64052081412.50%1618111.331011100005000.00%004000.1100000001
20Adam JohnsonChicago Wolves (QUE)C/LW1000000000000.00%000.470000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Doyle SomerbyNordiquesD5000-420561030.00%67615.220000000006000.00%023000.0000000000
22Brent PedersenChicago Wolves (QUE)LW2000000000000.00%021.210000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
23Gabriel DumontNordiquesC/RW1000000000100.00%088.130000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1004181282463-224086010581110194966911529.29%5531568615.622033538478454927999241548.03%3816434378320.59616633232528
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dan VladarNordiques36151360.9083.222047201101201602200.33363332221
2Craig AndersonNordiques34131440.9023.341888201051073588000.250123230521
Team Total or Average702827100.9053.2839354021522741190200.278186562742


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexander WennbergNordiquesC/LW/RW261994-09-22No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$1,241,333$No4,900,000$Link
Brandon DubinskyNordiquesC341986-04-29 10:34:18No208 Lbs0 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$1,482,000$NoLink / NHL Link
C.J. SmithNordiquesC/LW/RW261994-12-01Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$177,333$NoLink
Cole SchneiderNordiquesLW/RW301990-08-26No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$190,000$NoLink
Craig AndersonNordiquesG391981-05-21No185 Lbs6 ft2YesYesNo2Pro & Farm6,999,999$6,999,999$1,773,333$No6,999,999$Link
Dan VladarNordiquesG231997-08-20No185 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$190,000$No750,000$750,000$Link
David AyresNordiquesG431977-08-12Yes201 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$190,000$NoLink
David BackesNordiquesC/LW/RW361984-05-01No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,520,000$NoLink
Doyle SomerbyNordiquesD261994-07-04No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$177,333$NoLink
Gabriel DumontNordiquesC/RW301990-10-06No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$734,667$NoLink
Garrett WilsonNordiquesLW301991-03-16No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$734,667$NoLink
Joel FarabeeNordiquesLW212000-02-25 06:06:49Yes164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$No925,000$Link
Joel L'EsperanceNordiquesC/RW251995-08-18Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm722,500$722,500$183,033$NoLink
Justin AbdelkaderNordiquesC/LW/RW341987-02-25No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,076,667$No4,250,000$Link
Kirby DachNordiquesC/RW202001-01-21 05:43:29No198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$No925,000$Link
Lawrence PilutNordiquesD251995-12-29Yes165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$NoLink
Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesC/LW/RW331988-01-04No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$1,045,000$NoLink
Nils HoglanderNordiquesLW/RW202000-12-20 10:44:34Yes185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm891,667$891,667$225,889$No891,667$891,667$
Philippe MyersNordiquesD241997-01-25Yes196 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm678,333$678,333$171,844$No2,550,000$2,550,000$Link
Ryan LindgrenNordiquesD231998-02-10Yes198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$No925,000$Link
Sebastian AhoNordiquesC/LW/RW231997-07-26No172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,454,000$8,454,000$2,141,680$No8,454,000$8,454,000$8,454,000$Link
Shayne GostisbehereNordiquesD281993-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,140,000$No4,500,000$Link
Travis SanheimNordiquesD251996-03-28No181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$823,333$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.00192 Lbs5 ft101.702,772,674$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,771,499$36,070,666$12,645,667$8,454,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathieu PerreaultSebastian AhoJustin Abdelkader25122
2Nils HoglanderBrandon DubinskyDavid Backes25122
3Joel FarabeeAlexander WennbergKirby Dach25122
4C.J. SmithJoel L'EsperanceCole Schneider25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere34122
2Philippe MyersRyan Lindgren33122
3Lawrence PilutDoyle Somerby33122
4Travis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergSebastian AhoKirby Dach50122
2Nils HoglanderBrandon DubinskyMathieu Perreault50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere50122
2Philippe MyersRyan Lindgren50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon DubinskyMathieu Perreault50122
2Sebastian AhoJustin Abdelkader50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere50122
2Philippe MyersRyan Lindgren50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Dubinsky50122Travis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere50122
2Sebastian Aho50122Philippe MyersRyan Lindgren50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoAlexander Wennberg50122
2Brandon DubinskyNils Hoglander50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere50122
2Philippe MyersRyan Lindgren50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergSebastian AhoMathieu PerreaultTravis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergSebastian AhoMathieu PerreaultTravis SanheimShayne Gostisbehere
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Farabee, Justin Abdelkader, Kirby DachJoel Farabee, Justin AbdelkaderKirby Dach
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Lawrence Pilut, Doyle Somerby, Philippe MyersLawrence PilutDoyle Somerby, Philippe Myers
Penalty Shots
Sebastian Aho, Alexander Wennberg, Kirby Dach, Brandon Dubinsky, Nils Hoglander
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Dan Vladar
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sebastian Aho, Alexander Wennberg, Joel Farabee, Brandon Dubinsky, Nils Hoglander, Mathieu Perreault, Mathieu Perreault, Justin Abdelkader, Kirby Dach, Joel L'Esperance, David Backes
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Sanheim, Shayne Gostisbehere, Philippe Myers, Ryan Lindgren, Lawrence Pilut


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1000010056-11000010056-10000000000010.50059140002304581720034174162150.00%20100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%2012239178
2Blues2110000089-11010000024-21100000065120.50081523001340781831290731722355120.00%11281.82%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%392144193617
3Bruins11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005712003020502111180369613100.00%30100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%2315208157
4Canadiens32001000963110000003212100100064261.00091322001431802037194106333858200.00%19194.74%1713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%562970295423
5Canucks30102000871100010004312010100044040.6678132100222210122423521033021626116.67%8187.50%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%623367285526
6Capitals411000021115-4210000019632010000129-740.50011162700074412033533213160392777800.00%11281.82%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%814594397435
7Ducks312000001112-1211000008621010000036-320.3331117280013709826333901134327516233.33%60100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%573170275123
8Flames31200000713-620200000512-71100000021120.333713200013308621353001153435567114.29%15566.67%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%532973295323
9Flyers52300000151502110000075231200000810-240.40015243900366018755676501594736957114.29%18477.78%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%9654114458842
10Golden Knights10001000541100010005410000000000021.0005813001211448132214311430100.00%20100.00%1713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%2213217168
11Jets1010000048-4000000000001010000048-400.00048120002202951113039177155120.00%10100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%1911228178
12Kings402002001018-81000010067-130200100411-720.25010172700235012937504111345922901516.67%11281.82%1713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%844686357237
13Kraken21100000660110000004131010000025-320.5006814002220782827230641612344250.00%60100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%452842173215
14Lightning1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036900201034991602912623200.00%3166.67%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%2011229178
15Maple Leafs2020000036-31010000013-21010000023-100.000369001200683021170562412376233.33%60100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%422241183618
16Maroons3100010110911000000123-12100010086240.66710172700235111432423941013618546233.33%4175.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%653863265628
17Panthers4300100016973200100013851100000031281.000162945001861126414737111948157213215.38%5180.00%1713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%794385377438
18Penguins311000011011-1311000011011-10000000000030.5001016260045101144139333126411264300.00%6350.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%633770255124
19Predators1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.00047110011203381510035127232150.00%10100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%2112218178
20Rangers3120000010911010000023-12110000086220.33310142400181010618474101183835676116.67%10370.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%583271264923
21Red Wings1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600011036617130299421400.00%2150.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%2012218179
22Sabres42200000121203210000010731010000025-340.50012183000255015644575501294916978112.50%8275.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%855185346833
23Senateurs421001001414020100100510-52200000094550.625142034002480135315152115150437712541.67%15473.33%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%764297387033
24Sharks2010000136-3000000000002010000136-310.25035800021144131020459208562150.00%40100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%361649203918
25Stars1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460001104213161304319415200.00%20100.00%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%1914268135
26Wild32001000734110000002112100100052361.00071118002311802231261100302064700.00%10190.00%1713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%552970295424
Total65222706505200220-203212110330311010733310160320290113-23660.5082003255250035827712221361082975835227476046113021422618.31%1893482.01%5713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%130973814805981152555
_Since Last GM Reset65222706505200220-203212110330311010733310160320290113-23660.5082003255250035827712221361082975835227476046113021422618.31%1893482.01%5713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%130973814805981152555
_Vs Conference50191905403151157-62499022027980-1261010032017277-5550.550151243394002264601016644506445572717375773879921142017.54%1572981.53%4713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%9955511137466896430
_Vs Division25810022037582-71125011023442-814650110141401250.5007511719200113329784921233729420907274215488521121.15%812075.31%0713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%494275582235447212

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6566W120032552522132274760461130200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6522276505200220
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3212113303110107
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
331016320290113
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1422618.31%1893482.01%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6108297583535827712
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
713143249.79%713148548.01%45895947.76%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
130973814805981152555


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-108Nordiques2Kraken5LBoxScore
2 - 2020-11-1122Nordiques5Senateurs2WBoxScore
3 - 2020-11-1228Panthers1Nordiques3WBoxScore
5 - 2020-11-1450Sabres2Nordiques1LBoxScore
7 - 2020-11-1664Nordiques4Flyers2WBoxScore
9 - 2020-11-1879Nordiques7Rangers3WBoxScore
10 - 2020-11-1988Penguins4Nordiques5WBoxScore
12 - 2020-11-21100Nordiques4Senateurs2WBoxScore
13 - 2020-11-22112Nordiques1Kings3LBoxScore
15 - 2020-11-24123Canucks3Nordiques4WXBoxScore
18 - 2020-11-27150Blues4Nordiques2LBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-28162Nordiques2Flyers3LBoxScore
21 - 2020-11-30175Nordiques1Capitals2LXXBoxScore
22 - 2020-12-01184Sabres2Nordiques3WBoxScore
23 - 2020-12-02202Nordiques5Maroons2WBoxScore
25 - 2020-12-04217Rangers3Nordiques2LBoxScore
28 - 2020-12-07235Nordiques2Kings3LXBoxScore
29 - 2020-12-08246Flames5Nordiques2LBoxScore
30 - 2020-12-09262Nordiques2Wild1WXBoxScore
32 - 2020-12-11277Nordiques2Sabres5LBoxScore
33 - 2020-12-12289Panthers3Nordiques5WBoxScore
35 - 2020-12-14307Golden Knights4Nordiques5WXBoxScore
37 - 2020-12-16328Nordiques2Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
39 - 2020-12-18339Avalanche6Nordiques5LXBoxScore
40 - 2020-12-19360Nordiques1Kings5LBoxScore
42 - 2020-12-21372Canadiens2Nordiques3WBoxScore
45 - 2020-12-24392Nordiques3Canucks2WXBoxScore
47 - 2020-12-26402Flyers2Nordiques5WBoxScore
49 - 2020-12-28422Nordiques2Flames1WBoxScore
50 - 2020-12-29431Flames7Nordiques3LBoxScore
53 - 2021-01-01455Nordiques3Wild1WBoxScore
54 - 2021-01-02464Red Wings3Nordiques2LBoxScore
56 - 2021-01-04487Nordiques4Predators7LBoxScore
57 - 2021-01-05496Maroons3Nordiques2LXXBoxScore
59 - 2021-01-07518Senateurs6Nordiques2LBoxScore
60 - 2021-01-08530Nordiques1Capitals7LBoxScore
63 - 2021-01-11548Penguins3Nordiques2LXXBoxScore
64 - 2021-01-12565Nordiques2Flyers5LBoxScore
65 - 2021-01-13571Nordiques4Jets8LBoxScore
67 - 2021-01-15586Flyers3Nordiques2LBoxScore
69 - 2021-01-17607Nordiques1Canucks2LBoxScore
70 - 2021-01-18617Capitals2Nordiques6WBoxScore
73 - 2021-01-21639Nordiques1Rangers3LBoxScore
74 - 2021-01-22649Panthers4Nordiques5WXBoxScore
77 - 2021-01-25675Senateurs4Nordiques3LXBoxScore
78 - 2021-01-26691Nordiques3Maroons4LXBoxScore
79 - 2021-01-27702Sabres3Nordiques6WBoxScore
81 - 2021-01-29717Nordiques2Canadiens1WXBoxScore
84 - 2021-02-01736Kraken1Nordiques4WBoxScore
86 - 2021-02-03752Nordiques3Lightning5LBoxScore
87 - 2021-02-04762Nordiques3Panthers1WBoxScore
88 - 2021-02-05773Maple Leafs3Nordiques1LBoxScore
90 - 2021-02-07796Wild1Nordiques2WBoxScore
93 - 2021-02-10815Nordiques6Blues5WBoxScore
95 - 2021-02-12828Penguins4Nordiques3LBoxScore
97 - 2021-02-14846Nordiques3Ducks6LBoxScore
98 - 2021-02-15859Kings7Nordiques6LXBoxScore
100 - 2021-02-17873Nordiques0Sharks2LBoxScore
102 - 2021-02-19889Ducks2Nordiques6WBoxScore
104 - 2021-02-21913Nordiques2Stars5LBoxScore
105 - 2021-02-22919Ducks4Nordiques2LBoxScore
107 - 2021-02-24934Nordiques3Sharks4LXXBoxScore
108 - 2021-02-25947Nordiques4Canadiens3WBoxScore
109 - 2021-02-26961Capitals4Nordiques3LXXBoxScore
112 - 2021-03-01982Bruins2Nordiques5WBoxScore
114 - 2021-03-03997Nordiques-Senateurs-
115 - 2021-03-041013Canucks-Nordiques-
118 - 2021-03-071041Oilers-Nordiques-
119 - 2021-03-081055Nordiques-Golden Seals-
122 - 2021-03-111071Rangers-Nordiques-
123 - 2021-03-121080Nordiques-Flames-
126 - 2021-03-151103Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
128 - 2021-03-171124Blackhawks-Nordiques-
131 - 2021-03-201144Nordiques-Islanders-
133 - 2021-03-221157Nordiques-Senateurs-
134 - 2021-03-231167Blues-Nordiques-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
136 - 2021-03-251187Canucks-Nordiques-
137 - 2021-03-261198Nordiques-Islanders-
138 - 2021-03-271204Nordiques-Kraken-
142 - 2021-03-311224Maroons-Nordiques-
146 - 2021-04-041250Bruins-Nordiques-
147 - 2021-04-051254Nordiques-Kraken-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80502510160
Attendance186,801153,81163,270127,92731,046
Attendance PCT97.29%96.13%98.86%99.94%97.02%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
9 17589 - 97.72% 1,418,434$45,389,884$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
50,677,961$ 63,771,499$ 54,146,499$ 0$ 3,550,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
63,771,499$ 50,677,961$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
12,765,905$ 38 429,143$ 16,307,434$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
16,663,504$ 48,606,564$ 45,402,846$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
67,981,499$ 14,518,501$ 82,500,000$ 4,981,499$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:86OV:76
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:69OV:69
Nils Hoglander (R)AGE:20PO:70OV:66
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:68OV:65
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Joel Farabee (R)AGE:21PO:69OV:64
Cole SchneiderAGE:30PO:67OV:63
David BackesAGE:36PO:63OV:63
C.J. Smith (R)AGE:26PO:64OV:61
Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Morgan KlimchukAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Garrett WilsonAGE:30PO:59OV:58
C.J. SuessAGE:27PO:61OV:56
Brent PedersenAGE:25PO:55OV:54
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:86OV:76
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:69OV:69
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:79OV:67
Kirby DachAGE:20PO:68OV:65
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:68OV:65
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Joel L'Esperance (R)AGE:25PO:68OV:63
David BackesAGE:36PO:63OV:63
C.J. Smith (R)AGE:26PO:64OV:61
Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Mitchell StephensAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:24PO:61OV:59
Gabriel DumontAGE:30PO:61OV:59
Patrick BrownAGE:28PO:59OV:59
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:86OV:76
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:69OV:69
Nils Hoglander (R)AGE:20PO:70OV:66
Kirby DachAGE:20PO:68OV:65
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:68OV:65
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Joel L'Esperance (R)AGE:25PO:68OV:63
Cole SchneiderAGE:30PO:67OV:63
David BackesAGE:36PO:63OV:63
Hudson Fasching (R)AGE:25PO:66OV:61
C.J. Smith (R)AGE:26PO:64OV:61
Gabriel DumontAGE:30PO:61OV:59
Patrick BrownAGE:28PO:59OV:59
Vitali KravtsovAGE:21PO:60OV:58
Andrew OglevieAGE:26PO:62OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Travis SanheimAGE:25PO:67OV:69
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:28PO:63OV:65
Philippe Myers (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:65
Ryan Lindgren (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:64
Lawrence Pilut (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:63
Doyle SomerbyAGE:26PO:52OV:60
Calle RosenAGE:27PO:58OV:59
Aaron NessAGE:30PO:57OV:58
Eric KnodelAGE:30PO:55OV:58
Simon BenoitAGE:22PO:54OV:58
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:30PO:53OV:58
Ian McCoshenAGE:25PO:51OV:58
Martin Fehervary (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:57
Josh Brook (R)AGE:21PO:52OV:57
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:52OV:56
Dan VladarAGE:23PO:70OV:68
Craig AndersonAGE:39PO:58OV:68
Pat NagleAGE:33PO:64OV:61
Kyle Keyser (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:52
David Ayres (R)AGE:43PO:41OV:45

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam HelewkaNordiquesLink
Alex NewhookNordiques201918
Amir MiftakhovNordiques2020188
Artyom GalimovNordiques2020136
Cross HanasNordiques202095
Dante SalituroNordiques
Dean StewartNordiques2016204
Drew CommessoNordiques202072
Jakub GalvasNordiques2017188
Jay O'BrienNordiques201821
Jordan HarrisNordiques201890
Kristoffer GunnarssonNordiques2017180
Linus HogbergNordiques2016116
Lucas RaymondNordiques20205
Lukas RousekNordiques2019180
Lukas SvejkovskyNordiques2020126
Marco RossiNordiques20206
Michael McNivenNordiquesLink
Nico DawsNordiques202044
Oskari LaaksonenNordiques2017103
Roope LaavainenNordiques2017143
Saku MaenalanenNordiquesLink
Santtu KinnunenNordiques2018205
Tyler KlevenNordiques202064
Tyson FoersterNordiques202033
Valtteri PuustinenNordiques2019209
Vasili PodkolzinNordiques201913
Ville RasanenNordiques2017210
William LockwoodNordiques201684

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021QUE QUE STL QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2022QUE QUE EDM DET LAK QUE BOS SJS LAK QUE QUE MTL QUE QUE QUE
2023QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2024QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE
2025QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE QUE




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[2021-04-14 18:24:44] - Garrett Wilson was added to Nordiques.
[2021-04-14 18:24:40] - Gabriel Dumont was added to Nordiques.
[2021-04-14 18:08:43] - TRADE : From Kraken to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:3-LAK.
[2021-04-14 18:08:43] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Kraken : Tyler Johnson (68).
[2021-04-13 20:30:09] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[2021-04-13 20:30:09] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Justin Holl (65).
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] - Brent Seabrook has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2021-04-11 19:04:39] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Canadiens : Brent Seabrook (71).
[2021-04-11 19:04:39] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Nordiques : Simon Benoit (58), Y:2022-RND:5-MTL.
[2021-03-02 16:46:42] - Nils Hoglander was added to Nordiques.
[2020-11-16 09:29:36] - Justin Holl was added to Nordiques.
[2020-11-16 09:29:36] - Nordiques claimed Justin Holl from waivers by Red Wings for 0 $.
[2020-11-16 09:29:32] - Nordiques show interest in Justin Holl from waiver.
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Kings : Jamie Benn (72).
[2020-10-27 13:00:05] - TRADE : From Kings to Nordiques : Tyler Johnson (68), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Brandon Dubinsky has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Sebastian Aho is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - David Backes has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Brent Seabrook has been selected as captain for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 19:12:45] - Jamie Benn is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2020-10-12 18:46:15] - Chicago Wolves hired Kevin Dean for 60 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-10-12 18:46:02] - Nordiques hired Kirk Muller for 600 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-10-09 14:13:20] - Nordiques fired Gerard Gallant.
[2020-10-09 14:01:48] - Nordiques drafts Amir Miftakhov as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:56:06] - Nordiques drafts Artyom Galimov as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:54:52] - Nordiques drafts Lukas Svejkovsky as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:46:07] - Nordiques drafts Cross Hanas as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-08 09:19:02] - Nordiques hired Gerard Gallant for 1 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-10-06 12:43:43] - Pat Nagle signed with Nordiques for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-06 12:43:43] - Pat Nagle was added to Nordiques.
[2020-10-05 19:48:29] - David Ayres signed with Nordiques for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-05 19:48:29] - David Ayres was added to Nordiques.



[2021-04-20 20:30:29] Sebastian Aho from Nordiques has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-20 20:25:15] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2021-04-20 20:25:14] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2021-04-16 20:28:36] David Ayres of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2021-04-16 20:28:25] David Ayres of Nordiques was sent to farm.
[2021-04-16 20:28:10] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-04-16 20:27:52] Nordiques are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 2 018 500 $!
[2021-04-15 20:53:33] Nordiques are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 2 018 500 $!
[2021-04-15 20:51:54] Nordiques are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 2 018 500 $!
[2021-04-15 20:51:47] Craig Anderson from Nordiques injured (Exhaustion)
[2021-04-15 20:49:47] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-15 20:49:47] David Ayres of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2021-04-14 18:27:29] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-14 18:27:29] C.J. Smith of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2021-04-14 18:26:28] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2021-04-14 18:26:14] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-04-14 18:24:44] Garrett Wilson was added to Nordiques.
[2021-04-14 18:24:40] Gabriel Dumont was added to Nordiques.
[2021-04-14 18:16:54] Nordiques are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 2 268 501 $!
[2021-04-14 18:08:46] Nordiques are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by 2 268 501 $!
[2021-04-14 18:08:43] TRADE : From Kraken to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:3-LAK.
[2021-04-14 18:08:43] TRADE : From Nordiques to Kraken : Tyler Johnson (68).
[2021-04-13 20:30:09] TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[2021-04-13 20:30:09] TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Justin Holl (65).
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Shayne Gostisbehere from Nordiques is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[2021-04-13 20:24:07] Game 934 - Shayne Gostisbehere from Nordiques is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 3 days.
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Doyle Somerby of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2021-04-11 19:04:39] TRADE : From Nordiques to Canadiens : Brent Seabrook (71).
[2021-04-11 19:04:39] TRADE : From Canadiens to Nordiques : Simon Benoit (58), Y:2022-RND:5-MTL.
[2021-04-09 15:35:40] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Oliver Wahlstrom of Lowell Devils (7-8-15) / 2 - Adam Johnson of Chicago Wolves (8-5-13) / 3 - Alex Formenton of Rochester Americans (7-9-16)
[2021-04-09 15:34:41] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-09 15:34:41] C.J. Smith of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-08 20:28:44] Adam Johnson from Chicago Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-08 20:28:44] Morgan Klimchuk from Chicago Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-08 20:28:44] Game 936 - Eric Knodel from Chicago Wolves is injured (Abdominal Strain) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2021-04-06 16:00:47] Hudson Fasching from Chicago Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-04-06 16:00:26] Successfully loaded Nordiques lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[2021-04-06 16:00:26] C.J. Smith of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2021-04-06 16:00:26] Calle Rosen of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-05 20:00:04] Brandon Dubinsky from Nordiques is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT