Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Sherbrooke Phoenix
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 31 | GA: 24 | PP%: 43.75% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Sebastien Menard | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #89 vs TroisRivieres Lions

Game Center
Brampton Battalion
4-1-0, 8pts
4
6 Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
9.40Goals Per Game5.17
3.60Goals Against Per Game4.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage43.75%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
9
8 Philadelphia Phantoms
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
2-0-1Home Record0-3-0
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games1-5-0
5.17Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game5.67
43.75%Power Play Percentage17.65%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage63.16%
Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-19
TroisRivieres Lions
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
2-0-1Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
5.17Goals Per Game4.40
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.40
43.75%Power Play Percentage28.57%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-20
Lake Erie Monsters
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
2-0-1Home Record0-3-0
1-2-0Away Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games1-5-0
5.17Goals Per Game5.50
4.00Goals Against Per Game5.50
43.75%Power Play Percentage13.64%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
Rimouski Oceanic
1-5-0, 2pts
2026-10-22
Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record2-0-1
1-3-0Away Record1-2-0
1-5-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.67Goals Per Game5.17
5.17Goals Against Per Game5.17
25.00%Power Play Percentage43.75%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Anton Wahlberg
6
Assists
Anton Wahlberg
9
Points
Anton Wahlberg
15
Plus/Minus
Anton Wahlberg
5
Wins
Talyn Boyko
3
Save Percentage
Talyn Boyko
0.838

Team Stats
Goals For
31
5.17 GFG
Shots For
167
27.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
43.8%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.1%
Goals Against
24
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
140
23.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
31.4%
Team Info

General ManagerSebastien Menard
CoachPascal Vincent
DivisionMark Messier
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance1,956
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team19
Contract Limit44 / 63
Prospects48


Team History

This Season3-2-1 (7PTS)
History289-168-30 (0.593%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)12 - 19 (0.387%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Marc McLaughlin0XX100.007873906573535261765760665747476253580261850,000$
2Jimmy Huntington0XX100.007473766473575662786158645544446252580271775,000$
3Anton Wahlberg0XX99.008278906578555559746053675044446046580202865,000$
4Hunter McKown0XX100.007471826171737856705354625145456048570231850,000$
5Riley Fiddler-Schultz0XX100.007773866473545361765364656144446349570242940,000$
6Brody Lamb (R)0X100.007769946469545360505659655644446254570221775,000$
7Mackenzie MacEachern0X100.007772886572525256504560675759606158560321775,000$
8Dylan Peterson0XX100.007277606077707456705058615544445949560241867,500$
9Samuel Savoie0XX100.007168786068727756705157615444446053560222846,667$
10J.R. Avon0XXX100.007770926470494760755759655644446249560221775,000$
11Chase Wouters0XX100.006867695867555654685054595144445652530261850,000$
12Jaycob Megna0X100.008382846582758347253541693962625549620331800,000$
13Adam Boqvist0X99.006342907571615263255147712565665950610251875,000$
14Colton White0X100.007543967169596858255247712557576053610292875,000$
15Jacob Bryson0X100.006140937762556759255048742566665945610281850,000$
16Lucas Carlsson0X100.007470846270717556254253645053545953590281850,000$
17Hunter McDonald (R)0X100.008087625987738145253539623744445155570241912,500$
18Tristan Bertucci (R)0X100.007270765970737853505646604444445652570203846,667$
Scratches
1Colin White0XX100.007471827171656470806568716566686933640291850,000$
2Zach Dean0X88.577067785967555655695650604844445643530231852,500$
3Sam Lipkin0XX100.007675795875474748604744614244445244510232851,667$
4Wyatt Aamodt0X100.007672846072545551254641623944445346550281775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.36746982647261635754515365475050594957
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Talyn Boyko (R)097.00384050864582454483694544445653570232850,833$
2Devon Levi0100.00465569715453535450453047475153530241812,500$
Scratches
1Garin Bjorklund (R)0100.00384759764344504743403044444447470241850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0041475978476049485951354545505152
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pascal Vincent7675747278571CAN54166,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anton WahlbergSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW669155121010132481425.00%213722.84134211000240064.91%17154002.1900020011
2Marc McLaughlinSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW66410455771851333.33%1012621.05213511000021055.56%941021.5800001100
3Jimmy HuntingtonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW43693151587158720.00%17819.74213410000000088.89%931012.2800012000
4J.R. AvonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW/RW62574758121913810.53%411318.9901117000021064.15%5332001.2300010010
5Brody LambSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)RW6347210107617111017.65%410918.2920238000010040.00%522001.2800002000
6Riley Fiddler-SchultzSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW6156-3556785312.50%29515.9401103000000055.17%2951001.2500010000
7Mackenzie MacEachernSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)LW6235-11010910101220.00%110217.0300001000001047.06%1713000.9800200001
8Adam BoqvistSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D4044555495520%1010526.3001101100013000%043000.7600010000
9Dylan PetersonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW6224-39591092422.22%19215.46000110000000100.00%323000.8600010000
10Jaycob MegnaSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D4033500746130%39223.0101121100000000%005000.6500000000
11Hunter McKownSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW230330033335100.00%13819.430000400001000%000001.5400000100
12Samuel SavoieSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW6123-175107145117.14%18914.95011040000000100.00%831000.6700001000
13Chase WoutersSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW61121205271314.29%1599.9500000000000050.00%210000.6700000000
14Zach DeanSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C6022-155390000%36911.5501101000030077.78%1813000.5800001000
15Tristan BertucciSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D6022-4201534230%310717.8600011000010033.33%331000.3700000000
16Lucas CarlssonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D4011320643110%36616.730000000001000%002000.3000000000
17Colton WhiteSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D4000100341130%48421.110000700004000%00200000000000
18Jacob BrysonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D1000000021000%11414.500000000000000%00100000000000
19Wyatt AamodtSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D2000-255130000%35125.680000100001000%00000000001000
20Hunter McDonaldSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D400001010740000%26215.680000700002000%00000000002000
Team Total or Average953053832111195128126164729218.29%60169817.8871118191050003313064.53%3273735030.98002710222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Talyn BoykoSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)63110.8383.77334002113067000060000
2Devon LeviSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)10100.7006.6727003105000006000
Team Total or Average73210.8293.9936100241407200066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam BoqvistSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D252000-08-14SWENo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anton WahlbergSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW202005-07-04SWENo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$0$0$No865,000$--------865,000$--------No--------Link
Brody LambSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)RW222003-08-30USAYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Chase WoutersSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW262000-02-08SKWNo182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Colin WhiteSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW291997-01-30USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoWaiverNoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colton WhiteSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D291997-05-03CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Devon LeviSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)G242001-12-27CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Dylan PetersonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW242002-01-08USANo203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Garin BjorklundSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)G242002-05-28CANYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-19FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Hunter McDonaldSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D242002-05-11USAYes238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm912,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Hunter McKownSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW232002-08-18USANo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-19FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
J.R. AvonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW/RW222003-07-04ONTNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jacob BrysonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D281997-11-18CANNo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaycob MegnaSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D331992-12-10USANo214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jimmy HuntingtonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW271998-11-18QUENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lucas CarlssonSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D281997-07-05SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mackenzie MacEachernSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)LW321994-03-08USANo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marc McLaughlinSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/RW261999-07-26USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Riley Fiddler-SchultzSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW242002-05-13ABNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm940,000$0$0$No940,000$--------940,000$--------No--------Link
Sam LipkinSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW232003-01-03USANo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm851,667$0$0$No851,667$--------851,667$--------No--------Link
Samuel SavoieSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C/LW222004-03-25CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm846,667$0$0$No846,667$--------846,667$--------No--------Link
Talyn BoykoSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)G232002-10-16ABYes201 Lbs6 ft8NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,833$0$0$No850,833$--------850,833$--------No--------Link
Tristan BertucciSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D202005-07-12CANYes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm846,667$0$0$No846,667$846,667$-------846,667$846,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Wyatt AamodtSherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)D281997-11-22USANo201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Zach Dean (Out of Payroll)Sherbrooke Phoenix (VGK)C232003-01-04CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm852,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.16196 Lbs6 ft11.32840,833$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy HuntingtonAnton WahlbergMarc McLaughlin40122
2Hunter McKownJ.R. AvonBrody Lamb30122
3Mackenzie MacEachernRiley Fiddler-SchultzDylan Peterson20122
4Chase WoutersSamuel SavoieAnton Wahlberg10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna40122
2Colton WhiteJacob Bryson30122
3Hunter McDonaldLucas Carlsson20122
4Tristan BertucciAdam Boqvist10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy HuntingtonAnton WahlbergMarc McLaughlin55122
2Hunter McKownJ.R. AvonBrody Lamb45122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna60122
2Colton WhiteHunter McDonald40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton WahlbergHunter McKown60122
2Marc McLaughlinBrody Lamb40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton WhiteAdam Boqvist60122
2Jacob BrysonLucas Carlsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton Wahlberg60122Jaycob MegnaAdam Boqvist60122
2Jimmy Huntington40122Colton WhiteLucas Carlsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton WahlbergJimmy Huntington60122
2Marc McLaughlinBrody Lamb40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna60122
2Lucas CarlssonColton White40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jimmy HuntingtonAnton WahlbergMarc McLaughlinAdam BoqvistJaycob Megna
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Hunter McKownAnton WahlbergMarc McLaughlinHunter McDonaldColton White
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jimmy Huntington, Mackenzie MacEachern, Riley Fiddler-Schultz, Mackenzie MacEachern
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton White, Jacob Bryson, Hunter McDonaldJaycob MegnaColton White, Adam Boqvist
Penalty Shots
Anton Wahlberg, Jimmy Huntington, Marc McLaughlin, Brody Lamb, Riley Fiddler-Schultz
Goalie
#1 : Talyn Boyko, #2 : Devon Levi


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Brampton Battalion11000000642110000006420000000000021.000691500141250366357461191127303133.33%10100.00%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
2Drummondville Voltigeurs1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.00000000141250236357461214721200.00%110.00%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
3Lowell Devils1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.00048120014125023635746120716172150.00%3233.33%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
4Peoria Riverman1000010001-11000010001-10000000000010.500000001412501563574611611521000%000%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
5Philadelphia Phantoms11000000981000000000001100000098121.0009172600141250336357461482635124125.00%000%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
6Seattle Thunderbirds110000001221011000000122100000000000021.0001219310014125037635746116221315480.00%3166.67%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
Total63200100312473200010018711312000001317-470.5833153840014125016763574611406111113216743.75%8450.00%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
_Since Last GM Reset63200100312473200010018711312000001317-470.5833153840014125016763574611406111113216743.75%8450.00%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
_Vs Conference312000001013-3110000006422020000049-520.33310172700141250826357461602250687228.57%5340.00%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
_Vs Division100000001221010000000122100000000000000.0001219310014125037635746116221315480.00%3166.67%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W23153841671406111113200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63201003124
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200100187
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001317
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16743.75%8450.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6357461141250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
124601055613170


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-111Sherbrooke Phoenix4Lowell Devils7LBox score
2 - 2026-10-1219Peoria Riverman1Sherbrooke Phoenix0LXBox score
4 - 2026-10-1438Seattle Thunderbirds2Sherbrooke Phoenix12WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1653Sherbrooke Phoenix0Drummondville Voltigeurs2LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1771Brampton Battalion4Sherbrooke Phoenix6WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1886Sherbrooke Phoenix9Philadelphia Phantoms8WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1989Sherbrooke Phoenix-TroisRivieres Lions-
10 - 2026-10-20108Sherbrooke Phoenix-Lake Erie Monsters-
12 - 2026-10-22124Rimouski Oceanic-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
14 - 2026-10-24146Philadelphia Phantoms-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
15 - 2026-10-25162Sherbrooke Phoenix-Calgary Hitman-
17 - 2026-10-27181Calgary Hitman-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
18 - 2026-10-28197Sherbrooke Phoenix-London Knights-
19 - 2026-10-29208Chicago Wolves-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
21 - 2026-10-31225Sherbrooke Phoenix-TroisRivieres Lions-
22 - 2026-11-01240London Knights-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
24 - 2026-11-03259Sherbrooke Phoenix-Lowell Devils-
25 - 2026-11-04273Manitoba Moose-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
26 - 2026-11-05285Sherbrooke Phoenix-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
28 - 2026-11-07305Peoria Riverman-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
29 - 2026-11-08321Sherbrooke Phoenix-Victoriaville Tigres-
30 - 2026-11-09335Seattle Thunderbirds-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
32 - 2026-11-11354Sherbrooke Phoenix-Calgary Hitman-
33 - 2026-11-12367Philadelphia Phantoms-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
34 - 2026-11-13376Sherbrooke Phoenix-Worcester Sharks-
36 - 2026-11-15398TroisRivieres Lions-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
37 - 2026-11-16412Sherbrooke Phoenix-Seattle Thunderbirds-
38 - 2026-11-17424Sherbrooke Phoenix-Hershey Bears-
40 - 2026-11-19443Hershey Bears-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
41 - 2026-11-20460Sherbrooke Phoenix-Manitoba Moose-
42 - 2026-11-21475Hartford Wolf Pack-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
44 - 2026-11-23493Sherbrooke Phoenix-Brampton Battalion-
45 - 2026-11-24502Lowell Devils-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
47 - 2026-11-26526Sherbrooke Phoenix-Quebec Rempart-
48 - 2026-11-27539Drummondville Voltigeurs-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
51 - 2026-11-30561London Knights-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
52 - 2026-12-01578Sherbrooke Phoenix-Philadelphia Phantoms-
53 - 2026-12-02594Sherbrooke Phoenix-Lake Erie Monsters-
55 - 2026-12-04607Rimouski Oceanic-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
56 - 2026-12-05622Sherbrooke Phoenix-London Knights-
57 - 2026-12-06636Manchester Monarchs-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
59 - 2026-12-08657Grand Rapids Griffins-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
62 - 2026-12-11681Worcester Sharks-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
63 - 2026-12-12697Sherbrooke Phoenix-Grand Rapids Griffins-
65 - 2026-12-14719Victoriaville Tigres-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
66 - 2026-12-15732Sherbrooke Phoenix-Rochester Americans-
68 - 2026-12-17746Sherbrooke Phoenix-Manchester Monarchs-
69 - 2026-12-18758TroisRivieres Lions-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
70 - 2026-12-19775Sherbrooke Phoenix-Hartford Wolf Pack-
72 - 2026-12-21789Grand Rapids Griffins-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
73 - 2026-12-22807Lake Erie Monsters-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
76 - 2026-12-25834Sherbrooke Phoenix-Texas Stars-
77 - 2026-12-26846Hamilton Bulldogs-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
78 - 2026-12-27862Sherbrooke Phoenix-Chicago Wolves-
79 - 2026-12-28880Sherbrooke Phoenix-Hamilton Bulldogs-
80 - 2026-12-29886Milwaukee Admirals-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
82 - 2026-12-31909Quebec Rempart-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
84 - 2027-01-02931Sherbrooke Phoenix-Binghampton Senators-
85 - 2027-01-03945Laval Rockets-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
87 - 2027-01-05964Sherbrooke Phoenix-TroisRivieres Lions-
88 - 2027-01-06975Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
90 - 2027-01-08996Lake Erie Monsters-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
91 - 2027-01-091004Sherbrooke Phoenix-Boisbriand Armada-
93 - 2027-01-111029Boisbriand Armada-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
94 - 2027-01-121040Sherbrooke Phoenix-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
95 - 2027-01-131053Sherbrooke Phoenix-Toronto Marlies-
97 - 2027-01-151065Sherbrooke Phoenix-Binghampton Senators-
98 - 2027-01-161076Texas Stars-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
99 - 2027-01-171096Sherbrooke Phoenix-Laval Rockets-
101 - 2027-01-191109Binghampton Senators-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
102 - 2027-01-201129Sherbrooke Phoenix-Milwaukee Admirals-
103 - 2027-01-211142Brampton Battalion-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
105 - 2027-01-231167Buffalo Bisons-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
107 - 2027-01-251183Sherbrooke Phoenix-Buffalo Bisons-
108 - 2027-01-261185Sherbrooke Phoenix-Lowell Devils-
109 - 2027-01-271203Sherbrooke Phoenix-Rimouski Oceanic-
110 - 2027-01-281212Rochester Americans-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
112 - 2027-01-301234Calgary Hitman-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
114 - 2027-02-011257Sherbrooke Phoenix-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
115 - 2027-02-021265Sherbrooke Phoenix-Peoria Riverman-
116 - 2027-02-031275Buffalo Bisons-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
119 - 2027-02-061304Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
122 - 2027-02-091321Sherbrooke Phoenix-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111336Toronto Marlies-Sherbrooke Phoenix-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance3,9891,879
Attendance PCT66.48%62.63%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 1956 - 65.20% 97,913$293,739$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
121,544$ 2,016,834$ 2,016,834$ 66,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 121,544$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,818,607$ 118 16,530$ 1,950,540$




Sherbrooke Phoenix Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brad Malone5213164797959516071012934185917.00%228948918.21761231991951051514191661.49%131.681012
2Jonny Brodzinski35928238366555788457700163017.30%240734920.4760101161178881616292147.80%151.8159
3Alex Belzile32520225445662546623664112617.94%151608518.72284876814041228456.08%01.5044
4Drake Caggiula15820524745212436324624684024.40%125328320.784442868644813151046.19%272.75610
5Joel Kiviranta3561792584375539453396130513.72%131617717.3520264680000018828.30%41.4100

Sherbrooke Phoenix Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Gilles Senn2391338490.8834.151287784890759644531280.58143
2Devon Levi148884080.8823.93824340540458824951420.80631
3Antoine Bibeau1777350100.8654.79882500704521333632100.75016
4Louis Domingue88462260.8714.8245432036528271643910.63238
5Carter Hutton51251630.8894.0927580018816921043200.6258

Sherbrooke Phoenix Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082393104341404360444121150220120018119411816021402041792598404656106021106150140142832899951971262912968158518432086832.69%1805668.89%9838155653.86%890161155.25%813149154.53%162583817217841611809
202082393104341404360444121150220120018119411816021402041792598404656106021106150140142832899951971262912968158518432086832.69%1805668.89%9838155653.86%890161155.25%813149154.53%162583817217841611809
202178373101621325332-739211400211165164139161701410160168-887325529854108012411862753853990892292916965174818391826736.81%2026965.84%6863158354.52%905166254.45%799137358.19%157683116307321497753
20238254170622167242125141298021103471941534125904111325227981276721090176210199278187832581060110010822531821077203116802568834.38%1154065.22%3859169750.62%915172653.01%932190049.05%173699416967381513770
202476332903164460369913817180003021518035381611031342451895689460738119820105181165202761772992971602710927247215412378937.55%2176669.59%10800161849.44%742161046.09%747160546.54%157189116477201397671
20258241270255242630212441161501342198157414125120121022814583103426659108500122161136927647641001980442574875248818912528935.32%2756576.36%12874177149.35%928186149.87%749153448.83%169689716638011608794
202663200100312473200010018711312000001317-473153840014125016763574611406111113216743.75%8450.00%07611566.09%6810366.02%6711060.91%124601055613170
Total Regular Season48824616802021231027222168554244127850711951343106427924411983013101451379110427560927224381710382732105689171173675310604259132111734658411202010769135947635.03%117735669.75%495148989652.02%53381018452.42%4920950451.77%9955535110187461793724679
Playoff
2020137600000625846420000032266734000003032-2146210316510122820243112016013912500160303275512039.22%381463.16%016328756.79%13225352.17%13522958.95%255127287129255132
2021404000001217-52020000068-22020000069-301219310037201214441351147471329713215.38%6350.00%0439744.33%469250.00%356355.56%813981398243
20231055000004953-4633000002831-3422000002122-110498113010171614235512014588243017017722524625.00%16756.25%08918947.09%9520247.03%6818237.36%1971072198918493
2024404000001124-1320200000814-620200000310-70112031002630128483842015250105941119.09%15380.00%1397949.37%398247.56%256737.31%784188387335
Total Playoff31121900000134152-181679000007479-515510000006073-13241342233572034573941035332384304151229427717691992929.29%752764.00%133465251.23%31262949.60%26354148.61%613316676295596305

Sherbrooke Phoenix Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jonny Brodzinski27232346-732434612318.70%1954220.11510151300002048.57%11.6900
2Brad Malone31152641-891746010114.85%2158919.0377141300005058.46%11.3900
3Drake Caggiula1413203361018306420.31%1728920.68246500000037.46%12.2800
4Danny O'Regan101310236520134827.08%1021321.303251000000147.83%12.1600
5Joel Kiviranta1791322-3014286713.43%831418.47077500002047.06%11.4000

Sherbrooke Phoenix Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Gilles Senn137310.8874.2373820524622940100
2Louis Domingue62300.8874.3633020242131330000
3Devon Levi92500.8545.9042700422871731100
4Antoine Bibeau41300.8736.291430015118790000
5Lukas Dostal40220.8844.162450017147760000