Canucks
GP: 65 | W: 28 | L: 26 | OTL: 11 | P: 67
GF: 176 | GA: 194 | PP%: 21.71% | PK%: 80.92%
GM : Patrick Lussier | Morale : 32 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #1003 vs Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Blake Wheeler (A)XX99.007955848686819486819082637084878147770
2Alex KillornXXX98.007343908472779281337787783874788349750
3Gustav NyquistXX100.006541928466789379497972696273767551720
4Matt CalvertXX100.007799787870678362417175813571727549690
5Alex TuchX100.007945938283687571366671564863657039660
6Jordan MartinookXX100.008144858273598158606956702566676546640
7Erik CernakX100.009156758076768459254949892562636549710
8Matt GrzelcykX100.007142858361758473255948702559616319660
Scratches
1Mika ZibanejadXXX97.007344919282878793879099838771729249820
2Ryan Getzlaf (C)X100.008366767484798579928171726986927524730
3Dominik KubalikX99.007743918467677676356990632552528039680
4Jason DickinsonXX88.547944967976688359686466852562637238670
5Oscar KlefbomX99.006943888680937989257249882566667025750
6Darnell NurseX100.008961808783889468256849836367676952750
7Erik Johnson (A)X99.008146898384828760255648892579806631740
8Charlie McAvoyX99.008555829175877870256949832564676946730
9Quinn HughesX100.005740899362847096258253572552526949670
TEAM AVERAGE98.71775186847577847445716675416869734171
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop99.00877978898886808690878569726648820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0087797889888680869087856972664882
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Claude Julien86848484898357CAN5911,312,159$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mika ZibanejadCanucksC/LW/RW65305282616097128306991919.80%31136120.9481220311370110753152.10%16896931111.2024000455
2Blake WheelerCanucksLW/RW64332962-1220125422687515712.31%28128020.018614381330000246350.55%915825030.9724000722
3Alex KillornCanucksC/LW/RW642426502221592881834610213.11%39122719.1706645822461294131.67%4423315210.8102100553
4Gustav NyquistCanucksLW/RW65122234-918106965186431016.45%24108816.7436920103000022043.86%574121000.6201002044
5Ryan GetzlafCanucksC52121729-1158209483103427511.65%1686416.621569901122152157.11%8371116000.6700040032
6Matt CalvertCanucksLW/RW65141327-8661010476122347111.48%2798115.0920236021321281037.21%433330000.5500110111
7Oscar KlefbomCanucksD5752025-318054768727375.75%82127222.32235989000198010.00%11630000.3900000021
8Dominik KubalikCanucksLW63111324-8409357169531196.51%14102116.211345840006651132.79%613813000.4700000230
9Quinn HughesCanucksD6441923-980324410538453.81%61118818.5742617121000146100.00%01126000.3900000100
10Charlie McAvoyCanucksD6541519-7395104978842394.55%84143622.1034715129000273000.00%01244000.2600010011
11Jason DickinsonCanucksC/LW6551015-50060686222418.06%2079812.290110121013531044.39%4191315000.3801000010
12Denis GurianovManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/RW657714-320703812554785.60%1378912.14000439000013024.24%332317000.3500000001
13Erik JohnsonCanucksD5611112018048755718221.75%77112620.111123740000103000.00%0640000.2100000010
14Darnell NurseCanucksD65191027151151078229471.22%82143022.010004310331105000.00%11749000.1401100001
15Pierre EngvallManitoba Moose (VAN)LW/RW65459-100024455510387.27%225808.94000010001311033.33%61710000.3100000003
16Jordan MartinookCanucksC/LW63189-86067274016372.50%125318.43000010000090045.16%155104000.3400000000
17Alex TuchCanucksRW65437-940553510232593.92%776611.79000040000271036.84%382712000.1800000010
18Erik CernakCanucksD65145-340079755128241.96%71106316.360000200000127000.00%0336000.0900000000
19Matt GrzelcykCanucksD20044-5409206610.00%722611.3300001200007000.00%019000.3500000000
20Eetu LuostarinenManitoba Moose (VAN)C11112-900129191295.26%312911.7401106000010045.45%5521000.3100000000
21Victor MeteManitoba Moose (VAN)D10000-320463220.00%6939.380000300006000.00%012000.0000000000
22Michael McLeodManitoba Moose (VAN)C7000-100545250.00%0598.4800007000000072.22%1811000.0000000000
23Brian LashoffManitoba Moose (VAN)D1000000000000.00%044.880000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1182174288462-824175514121265222473013007.82%7261932116.353350831621232681425113526848.73%3946443447350.48413362202924
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ben BishopCanucks512119100.9202.783046201411758822420.700105015738
2Chris DriedgerManitoba Moose (VAN)167710.9043.338830049510281001.00021550200
Team Total or Average672826110.9162.9039292019022681103420.750126565938


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex KillornCanucksC/LW/RW311989-09-14No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$1,127,333$NoLink
Alex TuchCanucksRW241996-05-10No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$1,203,333$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Ben BishopCanucksG341986-11-21No215 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,916,667$4,916,667$1,245,556$No4,916,667$Link
Blake WheelerCanucksLW/RW341986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$2,090,000$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
Charlie McAvoyCanucksD231997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$1,241,333$No4,900,000$Link
Darnell NurseCanucksD261995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$1,418,667$No5,600,000$Link
Dominik KubalikCanucksLW251995-08-21 05:45:52No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$449,667$NoLink
Erik CernakCanucksD231997-05-28No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm890,000$890,000$225,467$NoLink
Erik JohnsonCanucksD331988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,520,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Gustav NyquistCanucksLW/RW311989-08-31No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$1,393,333$No5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jason Dickinson (Out of Payroll)CanucksC/LW251995-07-04No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$380,000$NoLink
Jordan MartinookCanucksC/LW281992-07-24No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$506,667$NoLink
Matt CalvertCanucksLW/RW311989-12-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$709,333$NoLink
Matt GrzelcykCanucksD271994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$NoLink
Mika ZibanejadCanucksC/LW/RW281993-04-18No227 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$1,355,333$No5,350,000$Link
Oscar KlefbomCanucksD271993-07-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,166,667$4,166,667$1,055,556$NoLink
Quinn HughesCanucksD211999-10-14 06:32:56No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm916,667$916,667$232,222$No916,667$Link
Ryan GetzlafCanucksC351985-05-10No223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$2,090,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1828.11205 Lbs6 ft21.834,052,222$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,940,001$46,183,334$24,500,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake WheelerGustav Nyquist40122
2Alex KillornAlex Tuch30122
320122
4Matt CalvertJordan Martinook10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Cernak40122
230122
3Erik Cernak20122
4Matt Grzelcyk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake WheelerGustav Nyquist60122
2Alex KillornAlex Tuch40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Cernak60122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Wheeler60122
2Gustav Nyquist40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Erik Cernak40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
2Blake Wheeler4012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Wheeler60122
2Gustav Nyquist40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Cernak60122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake WheelerGustav Nyquist
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake WheelerGustav Nyquist
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Cernak, , Erik Cernak,
Penalty Shots
, Blake Wheeler, , Gustav Nyquist, Alex Tuch
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Blake Wheeler, , Gustav Nyquist, Alex Tuch, Alex Killorn, Alex Killorn, , , , Jordan Martinook
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , , Erik Cernak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.5003470000303312912344206233133.33%30100.00%1697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2314248168
2Blackhawks11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812001120369522030152282150.00%10100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2213208179
3Blues514000001323-102110000087130300000516-1120.2001320330053501705265530186543811315426.67%14378.57%1697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%10864110438140
4Bruins1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.0002460020003213910034172812200.00%4175.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2112218178
5Canadiens3120000089-11010000024-22110000065120.333812200022401083043350125292067300.00%10370.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%613667255024
6Capitals22000000523000000000002200000052341.00058130011307316243306724444500.00%20100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%392245173417
7Ducks211000006601010000035-21100000031220.5006111700060064302680641412475240.00%6266.67%1697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%452639153518
8Flames523000001617-131200000911-22110000076140.4001627431021040173676244017456281007342.86%14378.57%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%10462110438540
9Flyers3110010057-22110000045-11000010012-130.5005914001130782816340872316721317.69%8187.50%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%623263295628
10Golden Knights1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460001104413181303712421100.00%2150.00%1697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2012238157
11Golden Seals21100000642211000006420000000000020.500681400132062142127067291853500.00%9277.78%1697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%392145163418
12Islanders11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690011104115151104282205120.00%110.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2315198168
13Jets2020000037-4000000000002020000037-400.00034700111070162727084281235100.00%7271.43%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%412543173416
14Kings30200100611-530200100611-50000000000010.167611170020407816273411053214641119.09%7442.86%1697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%613364265528
15Kraken2010010058-31010000024-21000010034-110.25058130001407213273208925658300.00%3166.67%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%452742163216
16Lightning11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003690001203611111403110626200.00%30100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2313208168
17Maple Leafs310000111064100000102112100000185350.83310162600045211844274311963217656233.33%6183.33%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%704263285527
18Maroons4210100013103210010007432110000066060.75013223500282114549474811243931779555.56%13192.31%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%885382366933
19Nordiques3100020078-1210001004401000010034-140.6677101700421010341342801012917578112.50%6183.33%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%673862295528
20Oilers1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000347002100331541402166323266.67%30100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2515158189
21Panthers330000001165220000007431100000042261.00011182900272010527413701003718737114.29%90100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%623564275226
22Penguins10000010431100000104310000000000021.00046100011123281211340144215240.00%2150.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%2313229199
23Rangers42100100151411000010045-132100000119250.62515233800357014444465401595050808337.50%10190.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%855086346734
24Red Wings1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230010003198140328621100.00%3166.67%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%1810239177
25Sabres30100200510-52010010026-41000010034-120.33351015001220119394230895321861600.00%9277.78%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%704261245328
26Senateurs22000000633000000000002200000063341.0006111700213074242525052238536116.67%40100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%462838173417
27Sharks3010110067-1100010004312010010024-230.5006101600122110727393921093618476116.67%9188.89%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%623566275225
28Stars1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000001000001734100409623200.00%30100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%188239189
29Wild11000000523110000005230000000000021.0005611001130264139035154192150.00%20100.00%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%178249189
Total65242602922176194-18321113024208993-43313130050287101-14670.515176288464203966676222468974777129227072641914121523321.71%1733380.92%6697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%140181813985751136567
_Since Last GM Reset65242602922176194-18321113024208993-43313130050287101-14670.515176288464203966676222468974777129227072641914121523321.71%1733380.92%6697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%140181813985751136567
_Vs Conference46201601711131134-32389014106369-6231270030168653520.56513121434510285348315785115385152115704892959921112522.52%1202281.67%3697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%991577986410806404
_Vs Division2312601400676161043012002829-113830020039327300.652671101771015282317902692542661764244154483561425.00%57787.72%0697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%493288490209403201

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6567OTW117628846422242270726419141220
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6524262922176194
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32111324208993
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
331313050287101
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
351010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1523321.71%1733380.92%6
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
689747771293966676
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
697141749.19%771156549.27%45593048.92%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
140181813985751136567


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-109Kings5Canucks4LXBoxScore
2 - 2020-11-1125Canucks1Sharks2LXBoxScore
4 - 2020-11-1338Sabres2Canucks1LXBoxScore
5 - 2020-11-1443Canucks2Blues3LBoxScore
6 - 2020-11-1556Canucks5Rangers1WBoxScore
9 - 2020-11-1884Canucks5Maroons2WBoxScore
10 - 2020-11-1992Flames4Canucks2LBoxScore
13 - 2020-11-22110Flyers3Canucks0LBoxScore
15 - 2020-11-24123Canucks3Nordiques4LXBoxScore
17 - 2020-11-26141Sabres4Canucks1LBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-28158Canucks1Jets2LBoxScore
20 - 2020-11-29169Canucks2Blues9LBoxScore
22 - 2020-12-01182Panthers2Canucks4WBoxScore
23 - 2020-12-02204Rangers5Canucks4LXBoxScore
26 - 2020-12-05224Ducks5Canucks3LBoxScore
28 - 2020-12-07236Canucks3Flames1WBoxScore
29 - 2020-12-08249Canucks4Senateurs2WBoxScore
30 - 2020-12-09260Canucks3Canadiens1WBoxScore
31 - 2020-12-10275Canadiens4Canucks2LBoxScore
34 - 2020-12-13298Blues5Canucks3LBoxScore
36 - 2020-12-15316Canucks3Sabres4LXBoxScore
37 - 2020-12-16325Canucks1Maroons4LBoxScore
38 - 2020-12-17337Stars2Canucks0LBoxScore
40 - 2020-12-19361Islanders2Canucks3WBoxScore
42 - 2020-12-21369Canucks5Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
45 - 2020-12-24392Nordiques3Canucks2LXBoxScore
47 - 2020-12-26407Canucks3Canadiens4LBoxScore
48 - 2020-12-27419Canucks3Lightning2WBoxScore
50 - 2020-12-29429Panthers2Canucks3WBoxScore
53 - 2021-01-01454Canucks2Bruins6LBoxScore
54 - 2021-01-02461Blues2Canucks5WBoxScore
56 - 2021-01-04482Canucks2Golden Knights5LBoxScore
57 - 2021-01-05493Golden Seals3Canucks2LBoxScore
59 - 2021-01-07511Kraken4Canucks2LBoxScore
60 - 2021-01-08528Canucks2Senateurs1WBoxScore
62 - 2021-01-10544Blackhawks2Canucks4WBoxScore
64 - 2021-01-12564Canucks2Capitals1WBoxScore
65 - 2021-01-13578Golden Seals1Canucks4WBoxScore
67 - 2021-01-15591Canucks1Sharks2LBoxScore
69 - 2021-01-17607Nordiques1Canucks2WBoxScore
71 - 2021-01-19627Canucks1Blues4LBoxScore
72 - 2021-01-20638Penguins3Canucks4WXXBoxScore
74 - 2021-01-22656Canucks1Flyers2LXBoxScore
76 - 2021-01-24669Flyers2Canucks4WBoxScore
77 - 2021-01-25685Canucks3Capitals1WBoxScore
79 - 2021-01-27699Canucks3Kraken4LXBoxScore
80 - 2021-01-28709Kings2Canucks0LBoxScore
82 - 2021-01-30721Canucks3Avalanche4LXXBoxScore
84 - 2021-02-01739Maroons2Canucks4WBoxScore
87 - 2021-02-04760Canucks3Maple Leafs4LXXBoxScore
88 - 2021-02-05769Sharks3Canucks4WXBoxScore
90 - 2021-02-07792Canucks4Panthers2WBoxScore
91 - 2021-02-08800Oilers4Canucks3LBoxScore
94 - 2021-02-11823Canucks4Flames5LBoxScore
95 - 2021-02-12832Wild2Canucks5WBoxScore
98 - 2021-02-15854Canucks4Rangers2WBoxScore
99 - 2021-02-16864Flames3Canucks5WBoxScore
101 - 2021-02-18879Canucks2Jets5LBoxScore
103 - 2021-02-20896Flames4Canucks2LBoxScore
104 - 2021-02-21904Canucks1Red Wings4LBoxScore
106 - 2021-02-23922Canucks2Rangers6LBoxScore
107 - 2021-02-24930Kings4Canucks2LBoxScore
109 - 2021-02-26956Maple Leafs1Canucks2WXXBoxScore
110 - 2021-02-27967Canucks3Ducks1WBoxScore
112 - 2021-03-01985Maroons2Canucks3WXBoxScore
114 - 2021-03-031003Canucks-Flyers-
115 - 2021-03-041013Canucks-Nordiques-
116 - 2021-03-051022Capitals-Canucks-
119 - 2021-03-081048Ducks-Canucks-
121 - 2021-03-101067Canucks-Avalanche-
123 - 2021-03-121078Capitals-Canucks-
125 - 2021-03-141094Canucks-Wild-
126 - 2021-03-151109Lightning-Canucks-
129 - 2021-03-181125Canucks-Wild-
130 - 2021-03-191139Canucks-Predators-
132 - 2021-03-211147Blackhawks-Canucks-
134 - 2021-03-231173Sabres-Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
136 - 2021-03-251187Canucks-Nordiques-
138 - 2021-03-271206Rangers-Canucks-
142 - 2021-03-311227Senateurs-Canucks-
146 - 2021-04-041248Canucks-Kings-
148 - 2021-04-061261Senateurs-Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95553020175
Attendance179,246151,32061,842120,86929,945
Attendance PCT93.36%94.58%96.63%94.43%93.58%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
9 16976 - 94.31% 1,623,354$51,947,337$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
54,417,923$ 71,440,001$ 59,173,334$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
71,440,001$ 54,417,923$ 0$ 17 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
14,610,189$ 38 485,014$ 18,430,532$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
18,987,704$ 27,597,753$ 24,001,195$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
72,812,160$ 9,687,840$ 82,500,000$ 9,812,160$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mika ZibanejadAGE:28PO:92OV:82
Blake WheelerAGE:34PO:81OV:77
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:83OV:75
Gustav NyquistAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Matt CalvertAGE:31PO:75OV:69
Dominik KubalikAGE:25PO:80OV:68
Jason DickinsonAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Denis Gurianov (R)AGE:23PO:73OV:65
Pierre Engvall (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:64
Jordan MartinookAGE:28PO:65OV:64
Matt BeleskeyAGE:32PO:61OV:60
Gerald MayhewAGE:28PO:64OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:58OV:58
Anthony PelusoAGE:32PO:56OV:57
Matt LoritoAGE:30PO:60OV:56
Shane GersichAGE:24PO:59OV:56
Mika ZibanejadAGE:28PO:92OV:82
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:83OV:75
Ryan GetzlafAGE:35PO:75OV:73
Jason DickinsonAGE:25PO:72OV:67
Eetu Luostarinen (R)AGE:22PO:61OV:65
Jordan MartinookAGE:28PO:65OV:64
Michael McLeodAGE:23PO:63OV:62
Gerald MayhewAGE:28PO:64OV:58
Sean MaloneAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Peter Abbandonato (R)AGE:23PO:60OV:57
Shane GersichAGE:24PO:59OV:56
Chase PearsonAGE:23PO:58OV:56
Mika ZibanejadAGE:28PO:92OV:82
Blake WheelerAGE:34PO:81OV:77
Alex KillornAGE:31PO:83OV:75
Gustav NyquistAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Matt CalvertAGE:31PO:75OV:69
Alex TuchAGE:24PO:70OV:66
Denis Gurianov (R)AGE:23PO:73OV:65
Pierre Engvall (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:64
Gerald MayhewAGE:28PO:64OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:58OV:58
Steve BernierAGE:36PO:58OV:58
Anthony PelusoAGE:32PO:56OV:57
Matt LoritoAGE:30PO:60OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oscar KlefbomAGE:27PO:70OV:75
Darnell NurseAGE:26PO:69OV:75
Erik JohnsonAGE:33PO:66OV:74
Charlie McAvoyAGE:23PO:69OV:73
Erik CernakAGE:23PO:65OV:71
Quinn HughesAGE:21PO:69OV:67
Matt GrzelcykAGE:27PO:63OV:66
Victor Mete (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:64
Brian LashoffAGE:30PO:53OV:61
Jake WalmanAGE:25PO:58OV:60
Andreas BorgmanAGE:25PO:52OV:58
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:23PO:53OV:57
Urho VaakanainenAGE:22PO:53OV:57
Thomas SchemitschAGE:24PO:53OV:57
Bode Wilde (R)AGE:21PO:51OV:54
Reece ScarlettAGE:27PO:51OV:53
Daniel WalcottAGE:27PO:51OV:52
Samuel Morin (R)AGE:25PO:48OV:52
Ben BishopAGE:34PO:66OV:82
Chris DriedgerAGE:26PO:55OV:67
Christopher GibsonAGE:28PO:60OV:60
Evan CormierAGE:23PO:48OV:51
Filip Larsson (R)AGE:22PO:46OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam RaskaCanucks2020201
Albert JohanssonCanucks201966
Antti PalojarviCanucks2017172
Atte TolvanenCanucksLink
Blake BiondiCanucks202092
Brandon KruseCanucks2018128
Bryce MisleyCanucks2017112
Carter GylanderCanucks2019198
Cole FonstadCanucks201878
Cole KoepkeCanucks2018188
DANIEL BERNHARDTCanucks2015110
DANIEL GUNNARSSONCanucks2012130
Dmitriy ZaitsevCanucks2016199
Ethan HaiderCanucks2019131
Jacob PivonkaCanucks201898
Jacob TruscottCanucks2020148
Jared McIsaacCanucks201832
Johnathan MacLeodCanucks201494
Justin BaronCanucks202030
Justus AnnunenCanucks201868
Kim NousiainenCanucks2019137
Landon SlaggertCanucks2020106
Marcus WestfaltCanucks2018121
Mason LangenbrunnerCanucks2020154
Michael CallahanCanucks2018158
Miles GendronCanucks2014104
Nick LeivermannCanucks2017202
Sebastian WalfridssonCanucks2017173
Sergey ZborovskiyCanucks
William VilleneuveCanucks202061

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021VAN SEA VAN VAN VAN VAN CAL SEA STL VAN VAN VAN
2022VAN VAN VAN COL VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2023VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2024VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2025VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Erik Johnson has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Blake Wheeler has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-19 19:35:59] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[2020-10-12 19:11:34] - Luke Gazdic was released.
[2020-10-09 14:03:00] - Canucks drafts Adam Raska as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:57:46] - Canucks drafts Mason Langenbrunner as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:57:11] - Canucks drafts Jacob Truscott as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:49:39] - Canucks drafts Landon Slaggert as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:40:35] - Manitoba Moose hired Ray Bennett for 60 000 $ for 1 year(s).



[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-20 20:30:30] Manitoba Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Canucks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-04-20 20:30:29] Game 985 - Jason Dickinson from Canucks is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[2021-04-20 20:25:13] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-04-20 20:25:12] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-20 20:25:12] Eetu Luostarinen of Canucks was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-20 20:25:12] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-19 17:20:58] Manitoba Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Auto Lines Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Eetu Luostarinen of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-19 17:19:17] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Canucks.
[2021-04-16 20:30:12] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-16 20:30:12] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-16 20:30:12] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-16 20:27:18] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-04-16 20:27:18] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-16 20:27:18] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-16 20:27:18] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Manitoba Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Canucks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-04-15 20:49:48] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-04-15 20:49:48] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-15 20:49:48] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-15 20:49:48] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-13 20:24:08] Manitoba Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Canucks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-12 19:29:23] Chris Driedger of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-12 19:29:23] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-12 19:29:23] Denis Gurianov of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2021-04-12 19:29:11] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.6.6
[2021-04-12 19:29:11] Pierre Engvall of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2021-04-12 19:29:11] Eetu Luostarinen of Canucks was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-12 19:29:11] Victor Mete of Canucks was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-09 15:35:40] Manitoba Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-09 15:34:47] Auto Lines Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[2021-04-09 15:34:47] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Canucks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT