Login

Canucks
GP: 50 | W: 24 | L: 19 | OTL: 7 | P: 55
GF: 151 | GA: 164 | PP%: 22.03% | PK%: 82.86%
GM : Patrick Lussier | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #800 vs Oilers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Canucks
24-19-7, 55pts
1
FINAL
4 Penguins
26-18-5, 57pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
12-10-2Home Record11-12-2
12-9-5Away Record15-6-3
5-3-2Last 10 Games7-1-2
3.02Goals Per Game3.06
3.28Goals Against Per Game2.96
22.03%Power Play Percentage18.80%
82.86%Penalty Kill Percentage79.85%
Canucks
24-19-7, 55pts
1
FINAL
2 Sharks
37-5-8, 82pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
12-10-2Home Record18-3-4
12-9-5Away Record19-2-4
5-3-2Last 10 Games7-1-2
3.02Goals Per Game3.40
3.28Goals Against Per Game2.44
22.03%Power Play Percentage22.31%
82.86%Penalty Kill Percentage88.75%
Oilers
25-18-6, 56pts
2022-12-30
Canucks
24-19-7, 55pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL1
13-9-3Home Record12-10-2
12-9-3Away Record12-9-5
7-1-2Last 10 Games5-3-2
3.33Goals Per Game3.02
3.16Goals Against Per Game3.02
18.87%Power Play Percentage22.03%
79.84%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Flames
16-28-5, 37pts
2023-01-01
Canucks
24-19-7, 55pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
9-11-4Home Record12-10-2
7-17-1Away Record12-9-5
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.55Goals Per Game3.02
3.45Goals Against Per Game3.02
15.25%Power Play Percentage22.03%
69.29%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Canucks
24-19-7, 55pts
2023-01-02
Kings
28-16-5, 61pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW3
12-10-2Home Record16-7-2
12-9-5Away Record12-9-3
5-3-2Last 10 Games8-0-2
3.02Goals Per Game2.94
3.28Goals Against Per Game2.94
22.03%Power Play Percentage18.63%
82.86%Penalty Kill Percentage82.96%
Team Leaders
Alex KillornGoals
Alex Killorn
22
Mika ZibanejadAssists
Mika Zibanejad
38
Mika ZibanejadPoints
Mika Zibanejad
57
Mika ZibanejadPlus/Minus
Mika Zibanejad
11
Chris DriedgerWins
Chris Driedger
19
Evan CormierSave Percentage
Evan Cormier
1

Team Stats
Goals For
151
3.02 GFG
Shots For
1743
34.86 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.0%
26 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.5%
Goals Against
164
3.28 GAA
Shots Against
1680
33.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.9%
24 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.9%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Lussier
CoachTravis Green
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceJean Beliveau
CaptainRyan Getzlaf
Assistant #1Blake Wheeler
Assistant #2Erik Johnson


Arena Info

NameGreen men Ice Stadium
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,421
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team27
Contract Limit47 / 53
Prospects45


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap77,220,000$
Available Salary Cap6,280,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap19


Finance

Year to Date Revenue40,049,227$
Year To Date Expenses46,975,942$
Estimated Season Revenue28,368,202$
Estimated Season Expenses32,098,923$
Current Bank Account21,318,171$
Projected Bank Account18,043,357$


Team History

This Season24-19-7 (55PTS)
History137-115-25 (0.495%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)7-7
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mika Zibanejad0XXX100.0071439492768394849387888578757586577902958,500,000$
2Blake Wheeler (A)0XXX100.0075458483858383843187776666879078547503528,250,000$
3Alex Killorn0XXX100.0076447784727995863079828037788481577503214,450,000$
4Alex Tuch0X100.0067439082837978843784818161667078447402624,750,000$
5Ryan Getzlaf (C)0X100.0081578473848078859486577868898971557303713,300,000$
6Dominik Kubalik0X99.0077439286676893723772756225626272586802622,500,000$
7Michael McLeod0XX100.008478808472659060976859892560606958680241975,000$
8Eetu Luostarinen0XX100.0078449481736587597468668525595970126702321,500,000$
9Pierre Engvall0XX100.0071448874816586663969717725616273586702612,250,000$
10Denis Gurianov0XX100.0073449285766790722568666025636371586602512,900,000$
11Brian Boyle (R)0XX100.007976877291586160636270842552527158650371700,000$
12Ryan McLeod0X100.0063429477766484677364647625555669126502211,500,000$
13Charlie McAvoy0X100.0085597691759190872577538541687273587702459,500,000$
14Darnell Nurse0X100.0093477889839289682567559263707172587702759,250,000$
15Quinn Hughes0X100.0061418892659391902583517625626270587302247,850,000$
16Erik Johnson (A)0X100.0086469079847266592555489425828267557303416,000,000$
17Luke Schenn0X100.009999747285727861255649842580826558720321850,000$
18Victor Mete0X100.006341967864656064255346812563636216640241750,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Cole Sillinger (R)0X100.007754868275666564776368652554547090640192925,000$
2Jordan Martinook0XX100.0079448879715977614265646225697164936302921,800,000$
3Gerald Mayhew0XXX100.008043866258646968345379642557577062610291750,000$
4Sean Malone0X100.007571836471565468806171666744446752600271750,000$
5Cole Koepke (R)0XXX100.007472777372606062505360625744446262580241842,500$
6Shane Gersich0XX100.006966766366676959745558605544446075570251750,000$
7Chase Pearson0X100.007975886775636654685053645044445963570241917,831$
8Peter Abbandonato (R)0X100.007769966569555556706048644644445865560241750,000$
9Scott Sabourin0X100.007281506381565656505651624847475695560291750,000$
10Cole Fonstad (R)0XX100.007060937060504957715258605544446066550221700,000$
11Adam Raska (R)0XX100.006868686768555750504847584544445363530201848,333$
12Urho Vaakanainen0X100.007343897869786360255246772548486251640232850,000$
13Jake Walman0X100.0073429374656464642551527625585960726402611,050,000$
14Andrej Sustr (R)0X100.006944876784656055255048782547476033620311700,000$
15Justin Barron (R)0X100.007872937772575854254845644344445760590202925,000$
16Andreas Borgman0X100.007573806773454454253753655055555764570271750,000$
17Jared McIsaac (R)0X100.007571856771586050254441613944445466560221764,167$
18Guillaume Brisebois0X100.007167806867515348253941613952525271550241750,000$
19Daniel Walcott0XX100.006666666566555749504547564544445259540281750,000$
20Michael Callahan (R)0X100.008073956773373645253341623944445065530221883,750$
21Bryce Misley (R)0X100.007169756269424150633856595344445442510221725,000$
22Thomas Schemitsch0X100.0079788163786367492542416339444454205702500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.98755884757465696446605871405758655764
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Aaron Dell100.00644749757652836465637558586511630331775,000$
Scratches
1Chris Driedger90.996960598578607769676875515268236602823,500,000$
Farm Team
1Kevin Poulin99.0059405079656262666766304444615590321700,000$
2Evan Cormier (R)100.00534455805555545858573044445448550241750,000$
3Christopher GibsonHO534151825756535858579545455511550291825,000$
4Justus Annunen (R)97.06474151824848505351513044444920510221880,833$
5Ben Bishop100.004440508845444549454545444445664903514,916,666$
TEAM AVERAGE97.8656455282615461605958544747572657
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green79827979757075CAN502600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mika ZibanejadCanucksC/LW/RW50193857116067701876812410.16%2292518.524711171020000101318.5210865823001.2326000263
2Alex KillornCanucksC/LW/RW5022274924208135187608811.76%2490318.06851319101000055018.06663920021.0806000346
3Blake WheelerCanucksC/LW/RW4416274301407543154498910.39%3182418.7419108940001404018.74503415001.0402000422
4Alex TuchCanucksRW47122941-5604733177501096.78%2985318.17411151396000004018.17475313000.9600000300
5Ryan GetzlafCanucksC49161430-61406770107285814.95%2082816.90437586000011216.90768214010.7203000321
6Quinn HughesCanucksD5062228-10100337912961474.65%82117123.42371014110000462110.00%01942000.4800000110
7Denis GurianovCanucksLW/RW501115265805946101346910.89%1177915.59123381000014315.59352314000.6701000221
8Charlie McAvoyCanucksD5022325-4500878611941531.68%62117623.52011282000271100.00%03342000.4300000011
9Michael McLeodCanucksC/RW5091221-4140594574283312.16%2268913.790110710121100113.792132016100.6103000113
10Dominik KubalikCanucksLW5011920-11006950110324210.00%1176915.401123800003521115.4046189010.5200000301
11Ryan McLeodCanucksC508715-100364358183713.79%1557411.48000160002500011.48321210000.5200000003
12Darnell NurseCanucksD5011011642097666725271.49%76113022.61000190114116000.00%01443000.1900000010
13Pierre EngvallCanucksLW/RW50729-1960454763265111.11%2564312.860000000031150012.8622258000.2800000001
14Erik JohnsonCanucksD49178-920050724917212.04%79107121.86000040000118000.00%0837000.1500000000
15Eetu LuostarinenCanucksC/LW50268-40037484714334.26%1557311.46000030001511011.462071410000.2802000001
16Brian BoyleCanucksC/LW50437-280462337111610.81%194779.5500003000010009.5521713000.2900000011
17Luke SchennCanucksD50167-2521048462812163.57%3068513.7000002000169000.00%0124000.2000110000
18Victor MeteCanucksD43033-6001034291360.00%3258513.61000262000015000.00%0318000.1000000000
19Cole SillingerManitoba Moose (VAN)C9112-22056108810.00%2839.2900001100002009.292641000.4800000000
20Urho VaakanainenManitoba Moose (VAN)D71121204471614.29%79914.240000600002000.00%006000.4000000010
21Andrej SustrManitoba Moose (VAN)D1000100000000.00%11313.480000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average899150262412-5929610102294617405969338.62%6151485816.532647738895411223908231152.79%2908377378140.55223110222224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Chris DriedgerCanucks3319830.9212.5318490078991563220.76517309531
2Aaron DellCanucks143610.8943.595850035329198000.00%01119010
3Christopher GibsonManitoba Moose (VAN)32100.9122.671802089153000.00%033001
4Ben BishopManitoba Moose (VAN)30100.8128.489200136944000.00%021000
5Kevin PoulinManitoba Moose (VAN)60220.8904.02269001816386100.00%4412001
6Evan CormierManitoba Moose (VAN)10001.0000.00%300021000.00%003000
7Justus AnnunenManitoba Moose (VAN)20110.8485.66530053323000.00%003000
Team Total or Average62241970.9063.11303320157167896832215050543


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aaron DellCanucksG331989-05-04No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$322,445$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex KillornCanucksC/LW/RW321989-09-13No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$1,851,460$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex TuchCanucksRW261996-05-09No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$1,976,277$No4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake WheelerCanucksC/LW/RW351986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$3,432,482$No8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Brian BoyleCanucksC/LW371984-12-18Yes245 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$700,000$291,241$NoLink
Charlie McAvoyCanucksD241997-12-20No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$3,952,555$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris Driedger (Out of Payroll)CanucksG281994-05-18No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,456,204$No3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseCanucksD271995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$3,848,540$No9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Denis GurianovCanucksLW/RW251997-06-07No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$1,206,569$NoLink / NHL Link
Dominik KubalikCanucksLW261995-08-21No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,040,146$No2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Eetu LuostarinenCanucksC/LW231998-09-02No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$624,088$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonCanucksD341988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,496,350$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke SchennCanucksD321989-11-01No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro Only850,000$850,000$353,650$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael McLeodCanucksC/RW241998-02-03No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm975,000$975,000$405,657$NoLink / NHL Link
Mika ZibanejadCanucksC/LW/RW291993-04-18No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$3,536,496$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallCanucksLW/RW261996-05-31No214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$936,131$NoLink / NHL Link
Quinn HughesCanucksD221999-10-14No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,850,000$7,850,000$3,266,058$No7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GetzlafCanucksC371985-05-10No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$1,372,993$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodCanucksC221999-09-21No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$624,088$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor MeteCanucksD241998-06-07No184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$312,044$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.30208 Lbs6 ft22.004,002,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,050,000$55,600,000$35,100,000$35,100,000$27,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornMika ZibanejadBlake Wheeler30050
2Dominik KubalikRyan GetzlafAlex Tuch30050
3Denis GurianovRyan McLeodMichael McLeod23140
4Brian BoyleEetu LuostarinenPierre Engvall17140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesDarnell Nurse40014
2Charlie McAvoyErik Johnson40122
3Victor MeteLuke Schenn20140
4Victor MeteLuke Schenn0140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornMika ZibanejadAlex Tuch60104
2Dominik KubalikRyan GetzlafDenis Gurianov40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesBlake Wheeler60104
2Charlie McAvoyVictor Mete40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael McLeodPierre Engvall60050
2Ryan McLeodEetu Luostarinen40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonDarnell Nurse60050
2Charlie McAvoyLuke Schenn40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian Boyle60050Charlie McAvoyDarnell Nurse60050
2Alex Killorn40050Quinn HughesLuke Schenn40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadAlex Killorn60122
2Ryan GetzlafAlex Tuch40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyDarnell Nurse60122
2Quinn HughesLuke Schenn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake WheelerMika ZibanejadAlex TuchCharlie McAvoyQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornMika ZibanejadMichael McLeodCharlie McAvoyDarnell Nurse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan McLeod, Blake Wheeler, Dominik KubalikRyan McLeod, Blake WheelerDominik Kubalik
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Mete, Luke Schenn, Quinn HughesVictor MeteQuinn Hughes, Victor Mete
Penalty Shots
Mika Zibanejad, Alex Killorn, Ryan Getzlaf, Michael McLeod, Eetu Luostarinen
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Aaron Dell
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mika Zibanejad, Blake Wheeler, Ryan Getzlaf, Alex Tuch, Alex Killorn, Denis Gurianov, Denis Gurianov, Michael McLeod, Pierre Engvall, Ryan McLeod, Brian Boyle
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Charlie McAvoy, Darnell Nurse, Quinn Hughes, Luke Schenn, Erik Johnson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche3020000159-41010000023-12010000136-310.1675914002210114265631510131666500.00%40100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%683960265528
2Blackhawks10001000431000000000001000100043121.000461000012132912101341319263133.33%2150.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2213199189
3Blue Jackets32100000945110000005142110000043140.667916250051301083543300933216687114.29%8187.50%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%694159245126
4Blues320000011073210000015411100000053250.8331020300034301203638455882912687114.29%6183.33%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%714359265426
5Bruins1000010056-11000010056-10000000000010.50058130022103881217140124194125.00%2150.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2112228188
6Canadiens11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003470021004417141302814421100.00%20100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2214207168
7Capitals10000010211000000000001000001021121.00022400010123391043413628200.00%30100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%21102392010
8Flames21001000853210010008530000000000041.00081321001151671426261592110396116.67%5180.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%432238193820
9Flyers2010100068-21010000025-31000100043120.5006111700023153171718168201657100.00%8187.50%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%402244183617
10Golden Knights2110000089-1110000003121010000058-320.50081220001340682318270712910293266.67%5180.00%1642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%452840163316
11Golden Seals1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246001010351341803919619400.00%3233.33%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2213218168
12Islanders22000000633110000003121100000032141.00061218003210742925200602164410220.00%30100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%462738173418
13Jets21100000871211000008710000000000020.50081422002330701928230642214426350.00%7271.43%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%462938163416
14Kings1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002350002002396804216222300.00%10100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2111208179
15Kraken1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.000112000100339131103691120200.00%3166.67%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2214207168
16Lightning11000000752000000000001100000075221.00071118000160436181903136233133.33%3166.67%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2112189199
17Maple Leafs211000005501010000013-21100000042220.50051015101310722636100522416415120.00%8187.50%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%462537173618
18Nordiques2110000046-21010000015-41100000031220.500481200121069212127080341242500.00%6183.33%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%412344183316
19Oilers11000000431110000004310000000000021.000481200211044188180389820000.00%4175.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2314197168
20Penguins2020000027-51010000013-21010000014-300.00024600101052241018068191445800.00%7271.43%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%432240183618
21Predators40300001918-91010000024-230200001714-710.12591524001620132485628215549248310220.00%12375.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%844991386934
22Rangers2010000158-3000000000002010000158-310.250571210131078243023373281438200.00%7185.71%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%402347193716
23Red Wings11000000413000000000001100000041321.00048120022003414137036104153266.67%20100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%2314188179
24Sabres321000001413121100000111101100000032140.66714274100374010234422601074722508225.00%11190.91%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%603366285326
25Senateurs11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914000140493143202992143266.67%10100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%22121781911
26Sharks3000110178-1100010003212000010146-240.6677111800033210127343313815618574250.00%9188.89%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%643765265527
27Wild2110000068-2110000005321010000015-420.500691500141065272990732616273266.67%80100.00%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%402345173416
Total50191904215151164-13241010021017578-32699021147686-10550.550151262413203559526174353963255736168061529810231182622.03%1402482.86%1642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%10996361041443896449
_Since Last GM Reset50191904215151164-13241010021017578-32699021147686-10550.550151262413203559526174353963255736168061529810231182622.03%1402482.86%1642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%10996361041443896449
_Vs Conference3210110321597105-8167502101585351636011143952-13350.547971692661025373151129339417359351068402180675671319.40%911682.42%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%700406678285576285
_Vs Division1566010114749-27430000027261823010112023-3170.567478313000131913250617218914375231849632729517.24%48785.42%0642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%321184325134265131

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5055OTL115126241317431680615298102320
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5019194215151164
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
24101021017578
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
269921147686
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1182622.03%1402482.86%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
539632557363559526
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10996361041443896449


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2022-10-1112Flames4Canucks5BWXBoxScore
3 - 2022-10-1227Canucks4Predators5ALXXBoxScore
5 - 2022-10-1442Canucks2Predators6ALBoxScore
7 - 2022-10-1660Sabres7Canucks5BLBoxScore
8 - 2022-10-1773Bruins6Canucks5BLXBoxScore
11 - 2022-10-2099Flames1Canucks3BWBoxScore
12 - 2022-10-21108Canucks2Capitals1AWXXBoxScore
13 - 2022-10-22128Jets5Canucks2BLBoxScore
15 - 2022-10-24144Canucks4Flyers3AWXBoxScore
16 - 2022-10-25158Canucks3Sharks4ALXXBoxScore
17 - 2022-10-26163Canucks2Golden Seals6ALBoxScore
19 - 2022-10-28184Sabres4Canucks6BWBoxScore
20 - 2022-10-29197Canucks2Rangers3ALXXBoxScore
22 - 2022-10-31219Blues2Canucks4BWBoxScore
24 - 2022-11-02236Canucks1Avalanche2ALXXBoxScore
25 - 2022-11-03250Sharks2Canucks3BWXBoxScore
27 - 2022-11-05266Canucks5Senateurs3AWBoxScore
29 - 2022-11-07282Canucks2Avalanche4ALBoxScore
30 - 2022-11-08291Kraken6Canucks1BLBoxScore
32 - 2022-11-10313Flyers5Canucks2BLBoxScore
34 - 2022-11-12328Nordiques5Canucks1BLBoxScore
36 - 2022-11-14344Canucks3Nordiques1AWBoxScore
38 - 2022-11-16367Canadiens2Canucks3BWBoxScore
39 - 2022-11-17382Canucks1Blue Jackets2ALBoxScore
41 - 2022-11-19397Jets2Canucks6BWBoxScore
43 - 2022-11-21408Canucks3Islanders2AWBoxScore
44 - 2022-11-22425Golden Knights1Canucks3BWBoxScore
46 - 2022-11-24440Canucks4Maple Leafs2AWBoxScore
48 - 2022-11-26461Canucks4Blackhawks3AWXBoxScore
50 - 2022-11-28476Predators4Canucks2BLBoxScore
51 - 2022-11-29488Avalanche3Canucks2BLBoxScore
53 - 2022-12-01504Canucks5Golden Knights8ALBoxScore
54 - 2022-12-02522Canucks1Predators3ALBoxScore
56 - 2022-12-04536Oilers3Canucks4BWBoxScore
57 - 2022-12-05556Canucks1Wild5ALBoxScore
59 - 2022-12-07570Wild3Canucks5BWBoxScore
60 - 2022-12-08589Maple Leafs3Canucks1BLBoxScore
62 - 2022-12-10605Canucks3Sabres2AWBoxScore
63 - 2022-12-11620Canucks5Blues3AWBoxScore
65 - 2022-12-13634Kings3Canucks2BLBoxScore
66 - 2022-12-14648Blue Jackets1Canucks5BWBoxScore
68 - 2022-12-16665Canucks4Red Wings1AWBoxScore
69 - 2022-12-17680Penguins3Canucks1BLBoxScore
71 - 2022-12-19700Canucks7Lightning5AWBoxScore
73 - 2022-12-21715Blues2Canucks1BLXXBoxScore
74 - 2022-12-22730Canucks3Blue Jackets1AWBoxScore
76 - 2022-12-24745Islanders1Canucks3BWBoxScore
77 - 2022-12-25754Canucks3Rangers5ALBoxScore
79 - 2022-12-27777Canucks1Penguins4ALBoxScore
80 - 2022-12-28786Canucks1Sharks2ALXBoxScore
82 - 2022-12-30800Oilers-Canucks-
84 - 2023-01-01821Flames-Canucks-
85 - 2023-01-02840Canucks-Kings-
87 - 2023-01-04853Capitals-Canucks-
89 - 2023-01-06876Whalers-Canucks-
90 - 2023-01-07888Canucks-Maroons-
92 - 2023-01-09906Senateurs-Canucks-
93 - 2023-01-10918Canucks-Capitals-
94 - 2023-01-11933Canucks-Bruins-
96 - 2023-01-13949Red Wings-Canucks-
99 - 2023-01-16971Panthers-Canucks-
100 - 2023-01-17982Canucks-Flames-
101 - 2023-01-181000Blackhawks-Canucks-
103 - 2023-01-201022Golden Seals-Canucks-
105 - 2023-01-221035Canucks-Canadiens-
106 - 2023-01-231052Canucks-Stars-
108 - 2023-01-251065Rangers-Canucks-
110 - 2023-01-271079Canucks-Jets-
112 - 2023-01-291098Canucks-Kraken-
113 - 2023-01-301111Stars-Canucks-
115 - 2023-02-011127Canucks-Canadiens-
116 - 2023-02-021140Sabres-Canucks-
118 - 2023-02-041162Golden Seals-Canucks-
119 - 2023-02-051168Canucks-Whalers-
121 - 2023-02-071189Canucks-Flyers-
123 - 2023-02-091201Canucks-Golden Seals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2023-02-101212Lightning-Canucks-
125 - 2023-02-111231Canucks-Panthers-
127 - 2023-02-131244Maroons-Canucks-
130 - 2023-02-161271Bruins-Canucks-
134 - 2023-02-201294Bruins-Canucks-
136 - 2023-02-221312Canucks-Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95553020175
Attendance139,125115,81347,29592,92822,941
Attendance PCT96.61%96.51%98.53%96.80%95.59%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
17 17421 - 96.78% 1,668,718$40,049,227$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
46,975,942$ 76,550,000$ 64,116,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
76,550,000$ 46,674,847$ 0$ 19 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
28,368,202$ 57 563,139$ 32,098,923$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
33,163,057$ 21,318,171$ 18,043,357$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
77,220,000$ 6,280,000$ 83,500,000$ 14,220,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mika ZibanejadAGE:29PO:86OV:79
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Blake WheelerAGE:35PO:78OV:75
Dominik KubalikAGE:26PO:72OV:68
Pierre EngvallAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Eetu LuostarinenAGE:23PO:70OV:67
Denis GurianovAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Brian Boyle (R)AGE:37PO:71OV:65
Jordan MartinookAGE:29PO:64OV:63
Gerald MayhewAGE:29PO:70OV:61
Cole Koepke (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:58
Shane GersichAGE:25PO:60OV:57
Cole Fonstad (R)AGE:22PO:60OV:55
Daniel WalcottAGE:28PO:52OV:54
Adam Raska (R)AGE:20PO:53OV:53
Mika ZibanejadAGE:29PO:86OV:79
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Blake WheelerAGE:35PO:78OV:75
Ryan GetzlafAGE:37PO:71OV:73
Michael McLeodAGE:24PO:69OV:68
Eetu LuostarinenAGE:23PO:70OV:67
Brian Boyle (R)AGE:37PO:71OV:65
Ryan McLeodAGE:22PO:69OV:65
Cole Sillinger (R)AGE:19PO:70OV:64
Jordan MartinookAGE:29PO:64OV:63
Gerald MayhewAGE:29PO:70OV:61
Sean MaloneAGE:27PO:67OV:60
Cole Koepke (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:58
Shane GersichAGE:25PO:60OV:57
Chase PearsonAGE:24PO:59OV:57
Peter Abbandonato (R)AGE:24PO:58OV:56
Cole Fonstad (R)AGE:22PO:60OV:55
Bryce Misley (R)AGE:22PO:54OV:51
Mika ZibanejadAGE:29PO:86OV:79
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Blake WheelerAGE:35PO:78OV:75
Alex TuchAGE:26PO:78OV:74
Michael McLeodAGE:24PO:69OV:68
Pierre EngvallAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Denis GurianovAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Gerald MayhewAGE:29PO:70OV:61
Cole Koepke (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:58
Scott SabourinAGE:29PO:56OV:56
Adam Raska (R)AGE:20PO:53OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Charlie McAvoyAGE:24PO:73OV:77
Darnell NurseAGE:27PO:72OV:77
Quinn HughesAGE:22PO:70OV:73
Erik JohnsonAGE:34PO:67OV:73
Luke SchennAGE:32PO:65OV:72
Victor MeteAGE:24PO:62OV:64
Urho VaakanainenAGE:23PO:62OV:64
Jake WalmanAGE:26PO:60OV:64
Andrej Sustr (R)AGE:31PO:60OV:62
Justin Barron (R)AGE:20PO:57OV:59
Andreas BorgmanAGE:27PO:57OV:57
Thomas SchemitschAGE:25PO:54OV:57
Jared McIsaac (R)AGE:22PO:54OV:56
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:24PO:52OV:55
Daniel WalcottAGE:28PO:52OV:54
Michael Callahan (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:53
Chris DriedgerAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Aaron DellAGE:33PO:65OV:63
Kevin PoulinAGE:32PO:61OV:59
Christopher GibsonAGE:29PO:55OV:55
Evan Cormier (R)AGE:24PO:54OV:55
Justus Annunen (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:51
Ben BishopAGE:35PO:45OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert JohanssonCanucks201966
Anthony PelusoCanucksLink
Antti PalojarviCanucks2017172
Atte TolvanenCanucksLink
Blake BiondiCanucks202092
Brandon KruseCanucks2018128
Brian ZanettiCanucks2021133
Cameron BergCanucks2021151
Carter GylanderCanucks2019198
DANIEL BERNHARDTCanucks2015110
DANIEL GUNNARSSONCanucks2012130
Dmitriy ZaitsevCanucks2016199
Ethan HaiderCanucks2019131
Ethan SamsonCanucks2021203
Isak RosenCanucks202115
Jacob PivonkaCanucks201898
Jacob TruscottCanucks2020148
Jakub VondrasCanucks2022140
Johnathan MacLeodCanucks201494
Josh BloomCanucks2021139
Justin BaronCanucks202030
Justin RobidasCanucks202175
Kim NousiainenCanucks2019137
Landon SimCanucks2022213
Landon SlaggertCanucks2020106
Marcus WestfaltCanucks2018121
Mason LangenbrunnerCanucks2020154
Matt BeleskeyCanucksLink
Matthew PoitrasCanucks202255
Maveric LamoureuxCanucks202230
Maxim MayorovCanucks2022117
Nick LeivermannCanucks2017202
Nikolai MakarovCanucks2021143
Oliver JohanssonCanucks2021107
Petr HauserCanucks2022181
Reece ScarlettCanucks
Sebastian WalfridssonCanucks2017173
Sergei MurashovCanucks202285
Sergey ZborovskiyCanucks
Steve BernierCanucksLink
Ty MurchisonCanucks2021171
Viktor NeuchevCanucks202275
Vsevolod KomarovCanucks2022149
William VilleneuveCanucks202061
Zack OstapchukCanucks202143

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027






[2023-01-10 13:37:24] - Scott Sabourin has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2023-01-10 13:37:24] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-12-16 15:17:14] - Scott Sabourin has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-12-16 15:17:14] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-28 12:48:58] - Scott Sabourin has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-28 12:48:58] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-24 16:12:13] - Scott Sabourin has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-24 16:12:13] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-15 21:58:31] - Gerald Mayhew has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-15 21:58:31] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-15 21:58:31] - Scott Sabourin has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-15 21:58:31] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-15 21:58:31] - Andrej Sustr has been selected as captain for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-11-15 21:58:31] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Manitoba Moose.
[2022-10-25 14:08:33] - Aaron Dell was added to Canucks.
[2022-10-25 14:08:33] - Canucks claimed Aaron Dell from waivers by Panthers for 0 $.
[2022-10-25 14:08:28] - Canucks show interest in Aaron Dell from waiver.
[2022-10-19 17:14:49] - Justin Barron signed with Canucks for 925 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2022-10-19 17:14:49] - Justin Barron was added to Canucks.
[2022-10-19 17:14:36] - Evan Cormier signed with Canucks for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-10-19 17:14:36] - Evan Cormier was added to Canucks.
[2022-10-19 17:14:23] - Bryce Misley signed with Canucks for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-10-19 17:14:23] - Bryce Misley was added to Canucks.
[2022-09-26 14:38:17] - Vincent Arseneau was released.
[2022-09-19 15:05:53] - Manitoba Moose hired Mike Kelly for 70 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-09-16 15:14:56] - Kevin Poulin signed with Canucks for 700 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2022-09-16 15:14:56] - Kevin Poulin was added to Canucks.
[2022-09-10 15:30:18] - Canucks drafts Landon Sim as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-09-10 15:25:13] - Canucks drafts Petr Hauser as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-08-09 13:29:06] - Canucks drafts Vsevolod Komarov as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-08-09 13:18:38] - Canucks drafts Jakub Vondras as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-08-09 13:07:05] - Canucks drafts Maxim Mayorov as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-08-09 12:50:55] - Canucks drafts Sergei Murashov as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-08-09 12:46:13] - Canucks drafts Viktor Neuchev as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-07-23 11:24:05] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Matthew Poitras (P).
[2022-07-23 11:00:31] - TRADE : From Canucks to Wild : Mattias Havelid (P).
[2022-07-23 10:57:25] - Canucks drafts Mattias Havelid as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[2022-07-23 10:37:08] - Canucks drafts Maveric Lamoureux as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.



[2023-02-05 19:15:18] Game 786 - Chris Driedger from Canucks is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 1 week.
[2023-02-05 19:13:57] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-02-05 19:10:55] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-02-05 19:10:55] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to farm.
[2023-02-05 19:10:55] Canucks placed Christopher Gibson on waivers.
[2023-02-02 15:32:46] Justus Annunen from Manitoba Moose is back from Back Injury.
[2023-02-02 15:32:45] Farm Game #809 - Jordan Martinook from Manitoba Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-02-02 15:32:45] Farm Game #809 - Cole Sillinger from Manitoba Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-02-02 15:32:37] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-02-02 15:28:24] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-02-02 15:28:24] Christopher Gibson of Canucks was sent to pro.
[2023-02-01 21:10:22] Farm Game #797 - Cole Koepke from Manitoba Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-02-01 21:10:22] Farm Game #797 - Cole Sillinger from Manitoba Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-02-01 21:10:14] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-02-01 20:57:56] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-31 19:45:21] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-31 19:42:35] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-30 17:03:34] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-30 16:52:29] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-27 13:24:20] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-27 13:19:22] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-26 14:07:45] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-26 14:06:49] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-24 18:50:12] Farm Game #724 - Jordan Martinook from Manitoba Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-01-24 18:50:12] Farm Game #724 - Cole Sillinger from Manitoba Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-01-24 18:50:06] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2023-01-24 18:47:05] Successfully loaded Canucks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



Chris Driedger is out for 5 days because of a Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
Christopher Gibson is suspended indefinitely.



Canucks Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mika Zibanejad4462123245364391671842203210.43%223926320.7754771311860442231251.9451.162243
2Blake Wheeler439181214395-11209824333172410.50%194878420.014451951991018351346.81120.901838
3Alex Killorn455165182347113179693583137012.04%265869719.11113142479122128261030.7770.80124
4Ryan Getzlaf40184132216-5429569058977010.91%141677116.89932416084121212856.9910.64010
5Dominik Kubalik452103108211-665163143913567.60%133737816.32172946534043591235.1310.5714

Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ben Bishop333145120620.9202.741994012191111383525628120.731108
2Chris Driedger122555180.9142.94685010033639032162430.84025
3Aaron Dell143610.8943.595850035329198000.00%0
4Christopher Gibson32100.9122.671802089153000.00%0
5Evan Cormier10001.0000.00%300021000.00%0

Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020822833021243217241-2441131602640111117-641151700603106124-18832173545713054778010276686191996243285291950117681863719.89%2103583.33%8854178047.98%957195049.08%560116048.28%1774103917687271436720
2020822833021243217241-2441131602640111117-641151700603106124-18832173545713054778010276686191996243285291950117681863719.89%2103583.33%8854178047.98%957195049.08%560116048.28%1774103917687271436720
2021823830023542292218412210011431261032341162001211103118-15972293736021151927912268284792888164283192255617202054923.90%2414481.74%2884182348.49%1028208949.21%545116446.82%1762100117397401477747
202250191904215151164-13241010021017578-32699021147686-1055151262413203559526174353963255736168061529810231182622.03%1402482.86%1642117154.82%51698052.65%37973851.36%10996361041443896449
Total Regular Season296113115010291415814867-5314758520714124423415814955630315211391452-6131881413432157911943052913899573108339833621861021533751856627969514921.44%80113882.77%193234655449.34%3458696949.62%2044422248.41%641137186316263852472636
Playoff
20211477000004448-47520000025223725000001926-714447311700521171460148174127114561468730628414.29%41978.05%013927850.00%14832645.40%9821745.16%297169311128252126
Total Playoff1477000004448-47520000025223725000001926-714447311700521171460148174127114561468730628414.29%41978.05%013927850.00%14832645.40%9821745.16%297169311128252126

Canucks Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mika Zibanejad14314171042021684.41%727619.77022400000053.2201.2300
2Blake Wheeler14561182025113116.13%1028420.3501130000117.6900.7700
3Ryan Getzlaf144610-4423282218.18%222816.32011000000151.3300.8800
4Alex Tuch146395514163815.79%323917.09000400000131.5800.7500
5Quinn Hughes14099341010180.00%828220.1601110000000.00%00.6400

Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ben Bishop147610.8943.398312047443193000.00%0
2Chris Driedger10000.9232.0729001138000.00%0