Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Sabres
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 21 | GA: 21 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Olivier Martin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #95 vs Islanders

Game Center
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
2
1 Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-1Away Record0-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.80
23.53%Power Play Percentage20.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
5
3 Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-1Away Record0-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.20
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.60
23.53%Power Play Percentage25.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-19
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-1-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.50
3.80Goals Against Per Game3.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Blue Jackets
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-21
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record1-1-0
0-3-0Away Record2-1-1
3-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.67Goals Per Game3.50
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
9.09%Power Play Percentage23.53%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-23
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-1-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.20Goals Per Game3.50
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Bobby McMannGoals
Bobby McMann
4
Clayton KellerAssists
Clayton Keller
5
Clayton KellerPoints
Clayton Keller
8
Plus/Minus
Olen Zellweger
2
Igor ShesterkinWins
Igor Shesterkin
2
Cam TalbotSave Percentage
Cam Talbot
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
21
3.50 GFG
Shots For
190
31.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.3%
Goals Against
21
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
204
34.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
60.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.2%
Team Info

General ManagerOlivier Martin
CoachBruce Cassidy
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceJean Beliveau
CaptainAnze Kopitar
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameFirst Niagara Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,235
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team27
Contract Limit49 / 63
Prospects41


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,777,921$
Available Salary Cap10,222,079$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,516,230$
Year To Date Expenses5,541,573$
Estimated Season Revenue70,324,600$
Estimated Season Expenses89,181,312$
Current Bank Account-5,475,168$
Projected Bank Account-22,445,823$


Team History

This Season3-2-1 (7PTS)
History267-184-64 (0.518%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2 - 8 (0.200%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Seth Jarvis0X100.0076538991657991864082907945687186527602447,420,087$
2Clayton Keller0XX100.0057408682638099903791836641777881527502727,150,000$
3Anze Kopitar (C)0X100.0065439472838084849879717465999974527403817,000,000$
4Aliaksei Protas0XXX100.0063449188927893654178848125666780527302533,375,000$
5Matt Duchene0XX100.0065429572757474798583796774919577527203534,500,000$
6Bobby McMann0XX100.0086568498807295693967866825636480527203045,750,000$
7Connor Dewar0XXX100.0083549188676695634666718525666775527002722,250,000$
8Sam Steel0XXX100.0076438976687390636174708025717474526902812,100,000$
9Phillip Danault0XXX100.0071438973747092679562588125808467526703315,500,000$
10Shane Wright0X100.006942957970669173696570662561617152660221886,667$
11Ilya Protas (R)0XX100.008586826986838867806367706444447052660193856,667$
12David Kampf0XX100.0076449078736864639260577825747666526503111,250,000$
13Ivan Provorov0X100.0061428878809199692561519525798168527502938,500,000$
14Filip Hronek0X100.0081548777709299772572508925727371527502827,250,000$
15Connor Murphy0X100.0076957570827297622551489325818264527203344,100,000$
16Rasmus Sandin0X100.0077439476677790682565498725686967527102624,600,000$
17Olen Zellweger0X100.0063418683687093692554508025606065526802233,100,000$
18Shakir Mukhamadullin0X100.0069438675777167622551508425555563526602321,750,000$
Scratches
1Nikita Nesterenko0XX100.008345907975628062407356742551516744640241787,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735088797475887051686579347071725270
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin0100.0090817975838685908290936669865380030311,500,000$
2Cam Talbot0100.00686465816563766865687373756853680381950,000$
Scratches
1Arvid Soderblom0100.006856567365637666656849575766476402612,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075676776717179757175726567735171
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy8287879196871CAN6011,386,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Clayton KellerSabresLW/RW6358-260652581312.00%112120.31123214000010012.50%832001.3100000010
2Seth JarvisSabresRW6246-1009918171211.11%311919.96011114000000020.00%561001.0000000101
3Anze KopitarSabresC6235-10067143314.29%312020.14112114000000055.70%15815000.8311000000
4Ilya ProtasSabresC/LW632512056115627.27%08714.5710111300000000%110001.1400000000
5Aliaksei ProtasSabresC/LW/RW6224000471511913.33%210818.16022112000051020.00%552000.7300000010
6Bobby McMannSabresLW/RW64041001512184922.22%111018.48000017000111125.00%470000.7200000110
7Shakir MukhamadullinSabresD6044100624570%89716.260000000003000%004000.8200000000
8Connor DewarSabresC/LW/RW612314078149137.14%28313.830000000003000%751000.7200000000
9Olen ZellwegerSabresD612320056102510.00%69415.780000000000000%012000.6300000001
10Shane WrightSabresC6213-10043123716.67%06110.24112312000000016.67%1230000.9800000000
11Sam SteelSabresC/LW/RW6022-100457370%26010.1400001000050033.33%321000.6600000000
12Matt DucheneSabresC/LW6022100797530%19115.2200001000000048.61%7221000.4411000000
13Filip HronekSabresD60220008134640%513823.0100011700000000%016000.2900000000
14Ivan ProvorovSabresD6011-180464030%813422.3400001000005000%0210000.1500000000
15Connor MurphySabresD6011-100854110%1011619.460000100008000%012000.1700000000
16Phillip DanaultSabresC/LW/RW601110071310360%18414.0900000000050061.64%7321000.2400000000
17David KampfSabresC/RW6000-100375340%0528.7600001000000057.89%190100000000000
18Rasmus SandinSabresD6000-2003158510%812621.0700001000005000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average108203454-32001111381909311310.53%61181016.774711101440001462150.68%3674241000.6022000232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinSabres42110.8943.72242001514155010042100
2Cam TalbotSabres21100.9192.441230056235001.000224100
Team Total or Average63210.9013.2836600202039001266200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aliaksei ProtasSabresC/LW/RW252001-01-06BLRNo250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$3,177,920$No3,375,000$3,375,000$-------3,375,000$3,375,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Anze KopitarSabresC381987-08-23SVNNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,591,241$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Arvid SoderblomSabresG261999-08-19SWENo180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoNo12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link
Bobby McMannSabresLW/RW301996-06-15CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,414,234$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Cam TalbotSabresG381987-07-04CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-11-25NoYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clayton KellerSabresLW/RW271998-07-28USANo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$7,150,000$6,732,482$No7,150,000$--------7,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor DewarSabresC/LW/RW271999-06-26CANNo187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,118,613$No2,250,000$--------2,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor MurphySabresD331993-03-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-06-21NoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,860,584$No4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$------4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
David KampfSabresC/RW311995-01-12CZENo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-17NoYes12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,177,007$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip HronekSabresD281997-11-02CZENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,826,642$No7,250,000$--------7,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinSabresG301995-12-30RUSNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-01NoNo32025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,828,467$No11,500,000$11,500,000$-------11,500,000$11,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ilya ProtasSabresC/LW192006-07-18BLRYes225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm856,667$856,667$806,643$No856,667$856,667$-------856,667$856,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Ivan ProvorovSabresD291997-01-13RUSNo224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,003,650$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matt DucheneSabresC/LW351991-01-15CANNo211 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-06-21NoYes32025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nikita NesterenkoSabresC/LW242001-09-10USANo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo12025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm787,500$787,500$741,515$No---------------------------Link
Olen ZellwegerSabresD222003-09-10CANNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$2,918,978$No3,100,000$3,100,000$-------3,100,000$3,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Phillip DanaultSabresC/LW/RW331993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2024-11-26NoYes12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus SandinSabresD262000-03-07SWENo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,331,387$No4,600,000$--------4,600,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam SteelSabresC/LW/RW281998-02-03CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,977,372$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seth JarvisSabresRW242002-02-01CANNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo42026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,420,087$7,420,087$6,986,797$No7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$------7,420,087$7,420,087$7,420,087$------NoNoNo------Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSabresD232002-10-01RUSNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,647,810$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------Link
Shane WrightSabresC222004-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12024-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$834,891$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.09202 Lbs6 ft12.184,242,087$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,325,921$72,101,754$49,101,754$17,270,087$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerAnze KopitarSeth Jarvis35113
2Aliaksei ProtasMatt DucheneBobby McMann30113
3Ilya ProtasPhillip DanaultConnor Dewar25122
4Shane WrightDavid KampfSam Steel10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovFilip Hronek35131
2Connor MurphyRasmus Sandin35041
3Olen ZellwegerShakir Mukhamadullin30041
4Ivan ProvorovFilip Hronek0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerAnze KopitarSeth Jarvis50005
2Ilya ProtasShane WrightAliaksei Protas50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby McMannFilip Hronek60014
2Ivan ProvorovRasmus Sandin40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultConnor Dewar51050
2Sam SteelAliaksei Protas49050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovConnor Murphy60050
2Shakir MukhamadullinIvan Provorov40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60050Connor MurphyFilip Hronek60050
2Connor Dewar40050Shakir MukhamadullinIvan Provorov40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneBobby McMann50122
2Shane WrightAliaksei Protas50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovFilip Hronek55122
2Shakir MukhamadullinRasmus Sandin45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerAnze KopitarSeth JarvisBobby McMannFilip Hronek
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Connor DewarPhillip DanaultAliaksei ProtasIvan ProvorovFilip Hronek
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bobby McMann, Matt Duchene, Connor DewarBobby McMann, Matt DucheneBobby McMann
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Sandin, Olen Zellweger, Shakir MukhamadullinRasmus SandinRasmus Sandin, Olen Zellweger
Penalty Shots
Matt Duchene, Anze Kopitar, Ilya Protas, Seth Jarvis, Clayton Keller
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Cam Talbot
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Seth Jarvis, Clayton Keller, Aliaksei Protas, Bobby McMann, Sam Steel, Ilya Protas, Phillip Danault, Shane Wright, Connor Dewar
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ivan Provorov, Filip Hronek, Rasmus Sandin, Shakir Mukhamadullin, Olen Zellweger


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Capitals11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914002120317121203174165240.00%2150.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%2012219178
2Flyers10000010321100000103210000000000021.000336001102341714233610014200.00%000%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%21112392010
3Islanders11000000211000000000001100000021121.000224001100328111303512424200.00%20100.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%2011219189
4Jets1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246000020226970267424400.00%2150.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%2091892010
5Lightning20100100912-30000000000020100100912-310.2509162510333071222423276258334250.00%4250.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%392448183516
Total622001102121020100010550421001001616070.5832134551076721906070575204612011117423.53%10460.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%122691335611254
_Since Last GM Reset622001102121020100010550421001001616070.5832134551076721906070575204612011117423.53%10460.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%122691335611254
_Vs Conference421000101293201000105502200000074360.750121830004342119384634312836127813215.38%6266.67%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%834585377637
_Vs Division421000101293201000105502200000074360.750121830004342119384634312836127813215.38%6266.67%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%834585377637

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W2213455190204612011110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62201102121
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201001055
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42101001616
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%10460.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
60705757672
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
122691335611254


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-111Flyers2Sabres3WXXBox score
2 - 2026-10-1215Sabres4Lightning5LXBox score
4 - 2026-10-1433Sabres5Lightning7LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1553Jets3Sabres2LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1665Sabres2Islanders1WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1768Sabres5Capitals3WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1995Islanders-Sabres-
11 - 2026-10-21116Blue Jackets-Sabres-
13 - 2026-10-23138Capitals-Sabres-
15 - 2026-10-25155Sabres-Capitals-
16 - 2026-10-26167Sabres-Wild-
17 - 2026-10-27176Sabres-Canucks-
18 - 2026-10-28187Canadiens-Sabres-
21 - 2026-10-31213Kraken-Sabres-
22 - 2026-11-01220Sabres-Predators-
24 - 2026-11-03245Wild-Sabres-
25 - 2026-11-04254Sabres-Flyers-
26 - 2026-11-05258Sabres-Kraken-
29 - 2026-11-08285Lightning-Sabres-
31 - 2026-11-10302Sabres-Rangers-
32 - 2026-11-11313Sharks-Sabres-
34 - 2026-11-13333Sabres-Senateurs-
35 - 2026-11-14347Sabres-Wild-
36 - 2026-11-15352Flyers-Sabres-
38 - 2026-11-17378Islanders-Sabres-
41 - 2026-11-20398Sabres-Sharks-
42 - 2026-11-21411Sabres-Kings-
43 - 2026-11-22421Canucks-Sabres-
44 - 2026-11-23442Sabres-Whalers-
46 - 2026-11-25456Panthers-Sabres-
47 - 2026-11-26473Avalanche-Sabres-
49 - 2026-11-28490Sabres-Flames-
51 - 2026-11-30506Kings-Sabres-
53 - 2026-12-02522Sabres-Capitals-
54 - 2026-12-03537Red Wings-Sabres-
56 - 2026-12-05556Sabres-Lightning-
58 - 2026-12-07570Canadiens-Sabres-
60 - 2026-12-09597Sabres-Blues-
61 - 2026-12-10606Blues-Sabres-
63 - 2026-12-12621Sabres-Avalanche-
64 - 2026-12-13635Golden Seals-Sabres-
66 - 2026-12-15658Oilers-Sabres-
68 - 2026-12-17676Sabres-Maroons-
69 - 2026-12-18689Blackhawks-Sabres-
72 - 2026-12-21715Predators-Sabres-
74 - 2026-12-23736Sabres-Jets-
75 - 2026-12-24747Senateurs-Sabres-
77 - 2026-12-26766Sabres-Golden Seals-
79 - 2026-12-28780Sabres-Golden Knights-
80 - 2026-12-29790Wild-Sabres-
82 - 2026-12-31810Sabres-Red Wings-
83 - 2027-01-01822Kraken-Sabres-
85 - 2027-01-03844Blue Jackets-Sabres-
86 - 2027-01-04857Sabres-Predators-
88 - 2027-01-06873Sabres-Islanders-
89 - 2027-01-07887Golden Knights-Sabres-
91 - 2027-01-09906Jets-Sabres-
93 - 2027-01-11923Sabres-Blue Jackets-
94 - 2027-01-12938Predators-Sabres-
95 - 2027-01-13951Sabres-Jets-
97 - 2027-01-15972Stars-Sabres-
100 - 2027-01-18995Sabres-Maple Leafs-
101 - 2027-01-191005Sharks-Sabres-
103 - 2027-01-211028Sabres-Kraken-
104 - 2027-01-221035Sabres-Panthers-
105 - 2027-01-231047Maple Leafs-Sabres-
107 - 2027-01-251070Flames-Sabres-
109 - 2027-01-271091Sabres-Oilers-
110 - 2027-01-281099Sabres-Bruins-
111 - 2027-01-291110Sabres-Canucks-
112 - 2027-01-301118Penguins-Sabres-
115 - 2027-02-021141Maroons-Sabres-
118 - 2027-02-051165Capitals-Sabres-
120 - 2027-02-071181Sabres-Blackhawks-
121 - 2027-02-081196Whalers-Sabres-
123 - 2027-02-101213Sabres-Nordiques-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111230Nordiques-Sabres-
126 - 2027-02-131246Sabres-Flyers-
128 - 2027-02-151261Rangers-Sabres-
130 - 2027-02-171277Sabres-Penguins-
131 - 2027-02-181295Golden Seals-Sabres-
133 - 2027-02-201311Sabres-Stars-
134 - 2027-02-211322Sabres-Canadiens-
136 - 2027-02-231342Bruins-Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100625025186
Attendance10,8979,7752,6877,2341,876
Attendance PCT90.81%97.75%67.18%90.43%93.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 16235 - 90.19% 1,758,115$3,516,230$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,541,573$ 93,325,921$ 93,325,921$ 1,386,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
93,325,921$ 5,541,573$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
70,324,600$ 129 691,328$ 89,181,312$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
91,399,004$ -5,475,168$ -22,445,823$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,777,921$ 10,222,079$ 105,000,000$ 17,877,921$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:81OV:75
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:80OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:80OV:72
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:77OV:72
Connor DewarAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:74OV:69
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:67OV:67
Ilya Protas (R)AGE:19PO:70OV:66
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:60
Josiah SlavinAGE:27PO:59OV:58
Eduard SaleAGE:21PO:62OV:57
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:26PO:54OV:55
Alex DoucetAGE:24PO:57OV:53
Tyler Kopff (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:51
Anze KopitarAGE:38PO:74OV:74
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:80OV:73
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:77OV:72
Connor DewarAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:74OV:69
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:67OV:67
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:71OV:66
Ilya Protas (R)AGE:19PO:70OV:66
David KampfAGE:31PO:66OV:65
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Hunter Haight (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:58
Dylan RoobroeckAGE:21PO:60OV:58
Alexis GendronAGE:22PO:59OV:55
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:26PO:54OV:55
Kai SchwindtAGE:22PO:54OV:51
Milo RoelensAGE:23PO:52OV:50
Seth JarvisAGE:24PO:86OV:76
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:81OV:75
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:80OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:80OV:72
Connor DewarAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:74OV:69
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:67OV:67
David KampfAGE:31PO:66OV:65
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:60
Alexis GendronAGE:22PO:59OV:55
MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:26PO:54OV:55
Brady Stonehouse (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Filip HronekAGE:28PO:71OV:75
Ivan ProvorovAGE:29PO:68OV:75
Connor MurphyAGE:33PO:64OV:72
Rasmus SandinAGE:26PO:67OV:71
Olen ZellwegerAGE:22PO:65OV:68
Shakir MukhamadullinAGE:23PO:63OV:66
Declan Carlile (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:63
Tristan LuneauAGE:22PO:60OV:62
Ryan MastAGE:23PO:54OV:58
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:22PO:54OV:57
Jorian Donovan (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:56
Jack PeartAGE:23PO:53OV:56
Billy SweezeyAGE:30PO:51OV:56
Finn Harding (R)AGE:21PO:52OV:54
Artur Cholach (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:54
Jesse Pulkkinen (R)AGE:21PO:50OV:54
Tomas Hamara (R)AGE:23PO:50OV:51
Otto Salin (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:51
Eamon Powell (R)AGE:24PO:50OV:50
Igor ShesterkinAGE:30PO:86OV:80
Cam TalbotAGE:38PO:68OV:68
Arvid SoderblomAGE:26PO:66OV:64
Georgi RomanovAGE:26PO:47OV:51
Mads SogaardAGE:25PO:45OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert SjobergSabres2021172Link
Alex HuangSabres2025116Nashville Predators / UnsignedLink
Andre GasseauSabres2021176San Jose Sharks / SignedLink
Anton OlssonSabres202179Link
Aram MinnetianSabres202384Dallas Stars / SignedLink
Austin BakerSabres2024173Detroit Red Wings / UnsignedLink
Axel HurtigSabres2023210Calgary Flames / UnsignedLink
Axel LandenSabres2023167San Jose Sharks / UnsignedLink
Benjamin GaudreauSabres202162Link
Brandon LisowskySabres2022146Link
Brennan AliSabres2022152Detroit Red Wings / UnsignedLink
Carsen MusserSabres2023146Utah Mammoth / UnsignedLink
Carter SotheranSabres2023130Link
Colton RobertsSabres2024140San Jose Sharks / UnsignedLink
Connor LockhartSabres2021155Link
David BedkowskiSabres202590Buffalo Sabres / UnsignedLink
Eric JamiesonSabres2024212Calgary Flames / UnsignedLink
Ethan CzataSabres202553Tampa Bay Lightning / SignedLink
Felix FarhammarSabres2025213New York Rangers / UnsignedLink
Hugo GabrielsonSabres2021187Link
Jake KarabelaSabres2022111Link
James ReederSabres2024204Los Angeles Kings / UnsignedLink
Jan ChovanSabres2025149Los Angeles Kings / UnsignedLink
Jayson ShaugabaySabres2023116Tampa Bay Lightning / UnsignedLink
Jonah SivertsonSabres2026104Vegas Golden Knights / UnsignedLink
Juha JatkolaSabres202382Link
Luke MittelstadtSabres2023191Montreal Canadiens / Signed2024-03-20Link
Myles BrosnanSabres2026201Detroit Red Wings / UnsignedLink
Reid DyckSabres2022141Link
Stepan ShuryginSabres2026168Link
Tomas KralovicSabres202672Tampa Bay Lightning / SignedLink
Tomas PoletinSabres202585New York Islanders / UnsignedLink
Tory PitnerSabres2024172Colorado Avalanche / UnsignedLink
Ty VoitSabres2021147Link
Tynan LawrenceSabres202610St-Louis Blues / UnsignedLink
Vladimir DraveckySabres2026142New York Islanders / UnsignedLink
Vladimir NikitinSabres2023189Ottawa Senators / UnsignedLink
William HakanssonSabres202665Carolina Hurricanes / SignedLink
Yegor RybkinSabres202682Los Angeles Kings / UnsignedLink
Zam PlanteSabres2022124Pittsburgh Penguins / UnsignedLink
Zeb ForsfjallSabres2023148Seattle Kraken / UnsignedLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Sabres Trade History

[2026-09-11 15:42:16] Tyler Kopff signed with Sabres for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:42:16] Tyler Kopff was added to Sabres.
[2026-09-11 15:31:48] TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Pierrick Dube (56).
[2026-09-11 15:31:35] TRADE : From Sabres to Blackhawks : Samuel Fagemo (59).
[2026-09-11 15:31:12] Zachary Uens has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-09-11 15:31:09] Viktor Persson has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-09-11 15:31:02] Massimo Rizzo has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-09-11 15:30:50] Zach Uens was released.
[2026-09-11 15:30:50] Sabres paid $0 to release Zach Uens.
[2026-09-11 15:30:46] Sebastian AhoD was released.
[2026-09-11 15:30:46] Sabres paid $0 to release Sebastian AhoD.
[2026-09-11 15:30:40] Robert Mastrosimone was released.
[2026-09-11 15:30:40] Sabres paid $0 to release Robert Mastrosimone.
[2026-09-11 15:30:35] Ryan Reaves was released.
[2026-09-11 15:30:35] Sabres paid $0 to release Ryan Reaves.
[2026-08-31 19:43:13] Massimo Rizzo has been added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 16:45:18] Sabres drafts Myles Brosnan as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:35:28] Sabres drafts Stepan Shurygin as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:31:05] Sabres drafts Vladimir Dravecky as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:22:52] Sabres drafts Jonah Sivertson as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:17:50] Sabres drafts Yegor Rybkin as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:15:54] Sabres drafts Tomas Kralovic as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:14:50] Sabres drafts William Hakansson as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:01:26] Sabres drafts Tynan Lawrence as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:23:29] Next Year Contract : Billy Sweezey signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:23:14] Anze Kopitar signed with Sabres for $7,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:23:14] Anze Kopitar was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 15:23:03] Next Year Contract : Arvid Soderblom signed with Sabres for $2,750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:20:56] Next Year Contract : Quinn Hutson signed with Sabres for $875,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:20:32] Brady Stonehouse signed with Sabres for $896,667 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:20:32] Brady Stonehouse was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 15:20:14] Next Year Contract : Tomas Hamara signed with Sabres for $878,333 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:19:46] Next Year Contract : David Kampf signed with Sabres for $2,400,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:19:41] Next Year Contract : Milo Roelens signed with Sabres for $895,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:19:29] Next Year Contract : Shane Wright signed with Sabres for $886,667 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:19:21] Next Year Contract : Sam Steel signed with Sabres for $2,100,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:18:53] Next Year Contract : Phillip Danault signed with Sabres for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:18:28] Next Year Contract : Nikita Nesterenko signed with Sabres for $812,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:17:08] Next Year Contract : Mads Sogaard signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:16:52] Next Year Contract : MacKenzie Entwistle signed with Sabres for $812,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:16:14] Kai Schwindt signed with Sabres for $873,333 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:16:14] Kai Schwindt was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 15:15:47] Josiah Slavin signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:15:47] Josiah Slavin was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 15:15:16] Cam Talbot signed with Sabres for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:15:16] Cam Talbot was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 15:03:58] Next Year Contract : Declan Carlile signed with Sabres for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:03:16] Alexis Gendron signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:03:16] Alexis Gendron was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-28 15:03:03] Alex Doucet signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:03:03] Alex Doucet was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-24 16:23:07] TRADE : From Avalanche to Sabres : Arvid Soderblom (64), Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-08-24 16:23:07] TRADE : From Sabres to Avalanche : Fabian Zetterlund (68), Y:2027-RND:4-BUF.
[2026-08-24 16:22:04] TRADE : From Penguins to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-08-24 16:22:04] TRADE : From Sabres to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-08-03 19:34:04] Quinn Hutson was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-06 18:26:31] Shakir Mukhamadullin signed with Sabres for $1,750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:31] Shakir Mukhamadullin was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-06 18:25:40] Olen Zellweger signed with Sabres for $3,100,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:40] Olen Zellweger was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-06 18:24:35] Declan Carlile signed with Sabres for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:24:35] Declan Carlile was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-06 18:24:25] Connor Murphy signed with Sabres for $4,100,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:24:25] Connor Murphy was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-06 18:23:30] Mads Sogaard signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:23:30] Mads Sogaard was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-06 18:22:17] Bobby McMann signed with Sabres for $5,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:17] Bobby McMann was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-21 15:54:17] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Connor Murphy (72), Matt Duchene (72).
[2026-06-21 15:54:17] TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : Zach Hyman (76), Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
[2026-06-11 21:52:41] Milo Roelens signed with Sabres for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:41] Milo Roelens was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:52:36] Zach Hyman signed with Sabres for $5,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:36] Zach Hyman was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:52:33] Phillip Danault signed with Sabres for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:33] Phillip Danault was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:52:28] Connor Dewar signed with Sabres for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:28] Connor Dewar was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:52:25] Georgi Romanov signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:25] Georgi Romanov was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:52:20] Billy Sweezey signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:20] Billy Sweezey was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:06:15] Zach Uens was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-11 21:04:12] Sebastian AhoD was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:51:05] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Victor Hedman (74).
[2026-06-07 15:51:05] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Hunter Haight (58), Y:2027-RND:2-MIW.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Finn Harding was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:25:22] Otto Salin was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Artur Cholach was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Tomas Hamara was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:25:19] Eamon Powell was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Ilya Protas was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ben Gaudreau was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Kevin Mandolese was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Braeden Kressler was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Sebastian Aho2 was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Massimo Rizzo was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ty Glover was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jakub Lauko was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Derek Forbort was released.
[2026-05-14 11:12:36] Buffalo Bisons was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Sabres didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2025-11-25 17:23:49] TRADE : From Sabres to Kraken : Y:2026-RND:2-BUF.
[2025-11-25 17:23:49] TRADE : From Kraken to Sabres : Cam Talbot (74).
[2025-11-07 17:14:15] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (23) in 1 Game for Sabres!
[2025-10-17 16:31:50] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : David Kampf (65).
[2025-10-17 16:31:50] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : J.T. Compher (69), Y:2026-RND:7-BUF.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Sebastian Aho2 has been selected as assistant for Buffalo Bisons.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Buffalo Bisons.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Tristan Luneau has been selected as assistant for Buffalo Bisons.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Buffalo Bisons.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Isaiah George has been selected as captain for Buffalo Bisons.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Buffalo Bisons.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Sabres.
[2025-10-09 19:20:32] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sabres.
[2025-10-09 19:20:10] TRADE : From Sabres to Senateurs : Anton Malmstrom (52), Aidan Fulp (54).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Anthony Angello was released.
[2025-09-05 20:10:37] Braeden Kressler was added to Sabres.
[2025-09-05 20:10:25] Alex Doucet was added to Sabres.
[2025-09-05 20:04:41] Milo Roelens was added to Sabres.
[2025-09-05 19:33:24] Sabres drafts Felix Farhammar as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:50:24] Jakub Vrana was released.
[2025-08-09 12:50:24] Sabres paid $0 to release Jakub Vrana.
[2025-08-09 11:58:46] Sabres drafts Jan Chovan as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:15:40] Sabres drafts Alex Huang as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:08:58] Sabres drafts David Bedkowski as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:31:25] Sabres drafts Tomas Poletin as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:21:08] Sabres drafts Ethan Czata as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 19:52:49] Mackenzie Entwistle was added to Sabres.
[2025-07-01 10:53:50] TRADE : From Rangers to Sabres : Nikita Nesterenko (63), Y:2026-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-07-01 10:53:50] TRADE : From Sabres to Rangers : Jeremy Lauzon (70).
[2025-06-23 14:06:19] J.T. Compher was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-17 20:26:54] Ben Gaudreau was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-17 20:26:44] Sebastian Aho2 was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-17 19:56:36] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Thomas Novak (64).
[2025-06-17 19:56:36] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : Y:2025-RND:4-DET.
[2025-06-15 20:21:39] Dylan Roobroeck was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jorian Donovan was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Isaiah George was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Massimo Rizzo was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Ryan Mast was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Tristan Luneau was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Eduard Sale was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:34] Jack Peart was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:21:02] Jesse Pulkkinen was added to Sabres.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] J.T Compher was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Lukas Svejkovsky was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Layton Ahac was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Marco Scandella was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mackenzie Entwistle was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Sebastian AhoD was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Wyatt Kalynuk was released.
[2025-05-13 11:59:19] Buffalo Bisons was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-05-12 17:01:31] Sabres was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-07 13:30:06] New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Sabres!
[2025-02-19 08:33:03] TRADE : From Sabres to Canadiens : Eeli Tolvanen (69), Trevor Zegras (68), Y:2025-RND:1-BUF, Y:2025-RND:6-BUF.
[2025-02-19 08:33:03] TRADE : From Canadiens to Sabres : Victor Hedman (78), J.T Compher (74).
[2024-11-26 08:43:10] TRADE : From Oilers to Sabres : Phillip Danault (74), Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[2024-11-26 08:43:10] TRADE : From Sabres to Oilers : Brett Leason (65), Adam Jecho (P), Y:2025-RND:2-EDM.
[2024-11-25 20:19:53] TRADE : From Sabres to Oilers : Phillip Danault (74), Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[2024-11-25 20:19:53] TRADE : From Oilers to Sabres : Brett Leason (65), Adam Jecho (P), Y:2025-RND:2-EDM.
[2024-11-25 20:13:40] TRADE : From Sabres to Oilers : Brett Leason (65), Adam Jecho (P), Y:2025-RND:2-EDM.
[2024-11-25 20:13:40] TRADE : From Oilers to Sabres : Phillip Danault (74), Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[2024-11-12 17:09:37] Leevi Aaltonen has been deleted from Sabres.
[2024-11-12 17:09:32] Niklas Nordgren has been deleted from Sabres.
[2024-11-12 17:09:29] Milos Roman has been deleted from Sabres.
[2024-11-12 17:09:24] Eric Florchuk has been deleted from Sabres.



MacKenzie Entwistle is out for 5 days because of a Left Foot Injury.



Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Anze Kopitar60125336661977725631042191113.24%2711146119.07538914219352718402157.44%21.081132
2Clayton Keller6602232344571160567676195811.39%2581092716.562745721141129281235.76%30.8414
3Zach Hyman6441562163721420594862616849.26%2361088416.9017446110005511131234.30%30.6806
4Nicklas Backstrom3711282093375271362547119410.72%137626716.89233053107101427255.82%41.0815
5Andre Burakovsky328128164292880392256104412.26%104608718.5628164492000428832.39%00.9600

Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Elvis Merzlikins378225101390.9162.882202214410561261563551270.814118
2Igor Shesterkin111584190.9152.9263834231136451742790.68222
3Martin Jones56242800.8963.4830318017616969884000
4Cam Talbot39191540.9113.182303011221376714000.7789
5James Reimer2711820.8983.5614000083815465010.78614

Sabres Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208233240117612742403441189072411381073141151504520136133310827444872212678910118274091394784750280591735616082073215.46%1693380.47%1964182452.85%952182352.22%622118952.31%1807106017097181463745
20208233240117612742403441189072411381073141151504520136133310827444872212678910118274091394784750280591735616082073215.46%1693380.47%1964182452.85%952182352.22%622118952.31%1807106017097181463745
202182263507662270279-941122001521127137-104114150614114314218627043970910701058217283691298091663294396646516292285323.25%2175475.12%4949189750.03%968189351.14%615119551.46%1774103517707311435720
202382323407333267262541161903111128132-4411615042221391309902674377043082948110287996999089444284593735315761893820.11%1422780.99%3926180651.27%802156051.41%670123054.47%1771105617567201437719
202480322909154274264104017130503213513234015160412213913279727445673042769391182888906100894066280888730315141794022.35%1393674.10%4904176851.13%893178550.03%666124453.54%1749104317116931403714
202582303605623241256-1541171702311127130-341131903312114126-128324140464561787878102932100495595738288395823316211592918.24%1092279.82%1975184852.76%935171554.52%642124751.48%1808108517177001435723
2026622001102121020100010550421001001616072134551076721906070575204612011117423.53%10460.00%05312044.17%8514160.28%489948.48%122691335611254
Total Regular Season49618818405031291416211562592479888025131677987504824990960251813782381211579162126664287177447554541931720556775897545831617293564320869667118622819.22%95520978.12%1457351108751.73%55871074052.02%3885739352.55%10841641010509433887514424
Playoff
2020404000001016-620200000810-22020000026-401018280053201365135419150464481800.00%22386.36%06010855.56%5011145.05%406561.54%915390387235
2024624000001826-830300000615-932100000121114182846007470227707879022683449721419.05%17664.71%09518451.63%7915451.30%5610056.00%13379127509850
Total Playoff1028000002842-14505000001425-11523000001417-34284674001279036312111312093761298817829413.79%39976.92%015529253.08%12926548.68%9616558.18%2251322188817185

Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Anze Kopitar10347-141017407.50%518218.29011300010155.19%00.7700
2Phillip Danault642610562416.67%49716.26123700000062.79%01.2300
3Victor Hedman6145-54811166.25%414424.0411260000100%00.6900
4Fabian Zetterlund61451460185.56%19515.92112500000042.86%01.0500
5Clayton Keller10235-48115434.65%717117.15000200000020.00%00.5800

Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1James Reimer41100.9044.021640011115591000
2Igor Shesterkin41300.8654.641940015111430000
3Elvis Merzlikins40310.8933.782540016150720000