Login

Hartford Wolf Pack
GP: 52 | W: 26 | L: 24 | OTL: 2 | P: 54
GF: 359 | GA: 315 | PP%: 32.87% | PK%: 55.48%
GM : Alain Moro | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #824 vs Lake Erie Monsters
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Hartford Wolf Pack
26-24-2, 54pts
3
FINAL
2 Portland Pirates
21-28-3, 45pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
11-12-2Home Record8-16-1
15-12-0Away Record13-12-2
7-2-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
6.90Goals Per Game5.08
6.06Goals Against Per Game4.83
32.87%Power Play Percentage33.33%
55.48%Penalty Kill Percentage68.91%
Hartford Wolf Pack
26-24-2, 54pts
17
FINAL
7 Victoriaville Tigres
14-36-2, 30pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
11-12-2Home Record8-17-1
15-12-0Away Record6-19-1
7-2-1Last 10 Games2-8-0
6.90Goals Per Game6.79
6.06Goals Against Per Game9.83
32.87%Power Play Percentage37.20%
55.48%Penalty Kill Percentage56.21%
Hartford Wolf Pack
26-24-2, 54pts
2022-12-29
Lake Erie Monsters
31-18-3, 65pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
11-12-2Home Record17-7-1
15-12-0Away Record14-11-2
7-2-1Last 10 Games7-1-2
6.90Goals Per Game6.56
6.06Goals Against Per Game6.56
32.87%Power Play Percentage39.16%
55.48%Penalty Kill Percentage68.70%
Drummondville Voltigeurs
24-25-2, 50pts
2022-12-30
Hartford Wolf Pack
26-24-2, 54pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW2
14-11-1Home Record11-12-2
10-14-1Away Record15-12-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games7-2-1
6.41Goals Per Game6.90
6.39Goals Against Per Game6.90
45.32%Power Play Percentage32.87%
59.03%Penalty Kill Percentage55.48%
Manitoba Moose
29-17-5, 63pts
2023-01-01
Hartford Wolf Pack
26-24-2, 54pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
16-7-3Home Record11-12-2
13-10-2Away Record15-12-0
7-2-1Last 10 Games7-2-1
7.18Goals Per Game6.90
5.33Goals Against Per Game6.90
37.24%Power Play Percentage32.87%
67.42%Penalty Kill Percentage55.48%
Team Leaders
Adam RuzickaGoals
Adam Ruzicka
61
Adam RuzickaAssists
Adam Ruzicka
84
Adam RuzickaPoints
Adam Ruzicka
145
Gustav OlofssonPlus/Minus
Gustav Olofsson
35
Adam HuskaWins
Adam Huska
11
Save Percentage
Jet Greaves
0.866

Team Stats
Goals For
359
6.90 GFG
Shots For
1791
34.44 Avg
Power Play Percentage
32.9%
47 GF
Offensive Zone Start
31.4%
Goals Against
315
6.06 GAA
Shots Against
1973
37.94 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
55.5%
69 GA
Defensive Zone Start
32.8%
Team Info

General ManagerAlain Moro
CoachBob Jones
DivisionRon Francis
ConferenceConference 1
CaptainAnthony Bitetto
Assistant #1Ben Harpur
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,484
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team19
Contract Limit45 / 53
Prospects41


Team History

This Season26-24-2 (54PTS)
History165-109-32 (0.539%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)7-11
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adam Ruzicka0XXX100.007344907477566358747071602546466869610231900,000$
2Sheldon Dries0X100.007142997464566968426071642550506963610282762,500$
3Karson Kuhlman0XX100.008144957167626159256357722556576543600261825,000$
4Dakota Joshua0X100.009189847075526763616162622547476556600262825,000$
5Jeff Malott (R)0X100.007677756277717462505665656244446571600252762,500$
6Brandon Biro (R)0X100.006961876661616065506561625844446349590242762,500$
7Aleksi Heponiemi0XX100.006557857257636462506356595345456169580231750,000$
8Filip Hallander (R)0XX100.007772886972585957715159645644446136570221700,000$
9Nicholas Robertson0X100.007542877458566057255561602545456163570202796,667$
10Linus Weissbach (R)0X100.007063856363565560505660615744446169560241700,000$
11Alexander Khovanov (R)0X100.007169776269413950634846594444445168510221700,000$
12Reece Newkirk (R)0X100.007066786466373548604744584244445063500211700,000$
13Ben Harpur (A)0X100.008499626591635855254746782562635988640271800,000$
14Anthony Bitetto (C)0X100.007880727080545651254043684164655481600311750,000$
15Gustav Olofsson0X100.007573787273535547253741603944445145550271750,000$
16Jonathan Aspirot (R)0X100.007273706073555751254543604144445259550231768,333$
17Colton Poolman0X100.007771915871586147254039613744445166550261750,000$
18Jerad Rosburg0X100.007275656375636847253741593944445126550261750,000$
Scratches
1Dmitry Zavgorodniy (R)0X100.006961896261373547594444574244445029480211780,000$
2Declan Chisholm (R)0X94.067671886771656757254951634844446060590221815,000$
3Marc Del Gaizo (R)0X100.007265876365565848253942594044445220540222850,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.71746682677056585542515362404747585757
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dylan Ferguson (R)100.00524050725756515758573044445418540231750,000$
2Beck Warm (R)100.00454556664545455045454544444621470231750,000$
Scratches
1Adam Huska96.00514556875250535752523044445228540251750,000$
2Jet Greaves (R)95.15514050605552525655543044445215510211700,000$
3Trent Miner (R)100.00444253704544454945454544444519470212828,333$
TEAM AVERAGE98.2049425371514949545151364444502051
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Jones73646463787272CAN52170,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Adam RuzickaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW/RW526184145241010791122257913427.11%27106720.5310243418108000071120.5315327131062.7200200584
2Sheldon DriesHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C5250701203220861222037114424.63%34103719.9558139843364853019.959465029062.3100000652
3Karson KuhlmanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/RW48594710617171574751965810630.10%3696320.0716925339533671085320.07704329082.2000021637
4Aleksi HeponiemiHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/RW524748953346207448186509725.27%3094618.2135811871121274318.21664230042.0124103436
5Jeff MalottHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW52215677221648089761375310315.33%41105020.2061117221070333443020.20852222001.4700439004
6Nicholas RobertsonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW5231386933608251137528022.63%2488016.933368891234354016.93423615011.5700000144
7Dakota JoshuaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C49231740-588506164119406619.33%1961112.47000004049412012.472282418011.3100423102
8Ben HarpurHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D522363824418220110756336413.17%96113721.88145396011192000.00%0741000.670024713010
9Linus WeissbachHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW52151934838103324101196314.85%2055510.6800008000011110.68121516011.2200200110
10Declan ChisholmHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D472303225513554595028274.00%59107022.771564110000059000.00%01648000.6000412011
11Alexander KhovanovHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C5220113146135704166242930.30%1462912.10000011000010112.10771312010.9904403200
12Filip HallanderHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW386182411211552356425389.38%1148612.81000040002350012.811093511000.9900021210
13Anthony BitettoHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D521212241328052675318181.89%6795118.30000013000297000.00%0440000.4600736000
14Brandon BiroHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW217815-71010352052132713.46%1328213.46000130001131113.465128001.0600101010
15Gustav OlofssonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D4011314355430374319885.26%4061915.48011166000042000.00%0624000.4500222000
16Dylan SambergRangersD1711314420172319575.26%2635320.78134341000145000.00%0615000.7900000100
17Jonathan AspirotHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D46210121073354734241388.33%3672115.69101265000040000.00%0328000.3300313000
18Reece NewkirkHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C52189412025271911165.26%84278.210000200000008.211227000.4223000000
19Dmitry ZavgorodniyHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW1962840013102231127.27%41638.610000000000018.61366000.9800000000
20Colton PoolmanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D520881849352428279110.00%2966612.8100004011032000.00%0029000.2400223000
21Jerad RosburgHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D50441014101945130.00%611422.8200001100005000.00%002000.7000002000
Team Total or Average9023565619173101268690113310381787616103719.92%6401473616.344773120115101412142635821241152.81%31874134610281.24411602552292830
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Adam HuskaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)2111320.8655.0610790091675382200.57171811000
2Dylan FergusonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)167600.8625.067002059426243000.00%0149000
3Trent MinerHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)104500.8525.204850042284176000.6673616000
4Jet GreavesHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)134500.8665.475920054404250000.00%0116000
5Beck WarmHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)10100.7869.73370062820000.00%004000
Team Total or Average61262020.8615.222896202521817107120104946000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam HuskaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G251997-05-12No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Adam RuzickaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW/RW231999-05-11No202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Aleksi HeponiemiHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/RW231999-01-08No155 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander KhovanovHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C222000-04-12Yes198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$No
Anthony BitettoHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D311990-07-15No222 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Beck WarmHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G231999-04-21Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben HarpurHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D271995-01-11No231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon BiroHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW241998-03-10Yes167 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$Link / NHL Link
Colton PoolmanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D261995-12-18No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dakota JoshuaHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C261996-05-15No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm825,000$0$0$No825,000$Link / NHL Link
Declan Chisholm (Out of Payroll)Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D222000-01-12Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm815,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dmitry ZavgorodniyHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW212000-08-11Yes173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm780,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan FergusonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G231998-09-19Yes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip HallanderHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/LW222000-06-29Yes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$No
Gustav OlofssonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D271994-12-01No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff MalottHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW251996-08-07Yes201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$Link / NHL Link
Jerad RosburgHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D261996-06-18No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jet Greaves (Out of Payroll)Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G212001-03-30Yes170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$NoLink
Jonathan AspirotHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D231999-05-16Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm768,333$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Karson KuhlmanHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C/RW261995-09-26No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Linus WeissbachHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW241998-04-19Yes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$No
Marc Del GaizoHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)D221999-10-11Yes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm850,333$0$0$No850,333$Link
Nicholas RobertsonHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)LW202001-09-11No164 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm796,667$0$0$No796,667$Link / NHL Link
Reece NewkirkHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C212001-02-20Yes181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm700,000$0$0$No
Sheldon DriesHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)C281994-04-23No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm762,500$0$0$No762,500$Link / NHL Link
Trent MinerHartford Wolf Pack (NYR)G212001-02-05Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm828,333$0$0$No828,333$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2623.92190 Lbs6 ft01.27768,314$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff MalottAdam RuzickaKarson Kuhlman40122
2Dakota JoshuaSheldon DriesAleksi Heponiemi30122
3Brandon BiroFilip HallanderLinus Weissbach20122
4Nicholas RobertsonAlexander KhovanovReece Newkirk10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben HarpurJerad Rosburg40122
2Anthony BitettoColton Poolman30122
3Gustav OlofssonJonathan Aspirot20122
4Anthony BitettoGustav Olofsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff MalottAdam RuzickaKarson Kuhlman60122
2Nicholas RobertsonSheldon DriesAleksi Heponiemi40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben HarpurJerad Rosburg60122
2Gustav OlofssonBen Harpur40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sheldon DriesKarson Kuhlman60122
2Filip HallanderJeff Malott40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony BitettoBen Harpur60122
2Jerad RosburgColton Poolman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Karson Kuhlman60122Anthony BitettoBen Harpur60122
2Sheldon Dries40122Colton PoolmanJerad Rosburg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam RuzickaKarson Kuhlman60122
2Sheldon DriesNicholas Robertson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben HarpurJonathan Aspirot60122
2Anthony BitettoJerad Rosburg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff MalottAdam RuzickaKarson KuhlmanBen HarpurAnthony Bitetto
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nicholas RobertsonSheldon DriesAleksi HeponiemiAnthony BitettoBen Harpur
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicholas Robertson, Adam Ruzicka, Sheldon DriesNicholas Robertson, Karson KuhlmanKarson Kuhlman
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Aspirot, Ben Harpur, Anthony BitettoGustav OlofssonJonathan Aspirot, Ben Harpur
Penalty Shots
Aleksi Heponiemi, Alexander Khovanov, Reece Newkirk, Jeff Malott, Linus Weissbach
Goalie
#1 : Dylan Ferguson, #2 : Beck Warm


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Binghampton Senators211000009811010000023-11100000075220.50091221001101431035565905276731277242937300.00%7528.57%1519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
2Boisbriand Armada311000101614210000010541211000001110140.667162440001101431035855905276731210239266614321.43%8362.50%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
3Brampton Battalion22000000844110000004131100000043141.000813210011014310356459052767312571628385120.00%40100.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
4Bridgeport Sound Tigers10100000415-110000000000010100000415-1100.0004711001101431035315905276731236185712400.00%10100.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
5Chicago Wolves11000000752000000000001100000075221.00071118001101431035425905276731238112325100.00%4175.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
6Chicoutimi Sagueneens1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000224001101431035305905276731235421235240.00%4175.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
7Drummondville Voltigeurs1010000069-3000000000001010000069-300.00061016001101431035425905276731237164212150.00%220.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
8Grand Rapids Griffins2110000013121110000007521010000067-120.5001324370011014310357259052767312773011434125.00%3233.33%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
9Hamilton Bulldogs1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.00048120011014310352959052767312257421100.00%20100.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
10Hershey Bears321000004014262110000020911110000002051540.66740569600110143103512659052767312129411326910440.00%11554.55%5519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
11Laval Rockets734000004345-2422000002831-3312000001514160.4294370113001101431035271590527673122947914016016637.50%15473.33%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
12Lowell Devils1000000167-11000000167-10000000000010.5006915001101431035455905276731238911184125.00%3233.33%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
13Manchester Monarchs211000008801010000025-31100000063320.500812200011014310356459052767312713429305240.00%2150.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
14Manitoba Moose20100010712-51010000039-61000001043120.500710170011014310356959052767312842257468112.50%6266.67%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
15Milwaukee Admirals21100000201641010000069-311000000147720.5002033530011014310358659052767312843231494250.00%8625.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
16Peoria Riverman2200000029121711000000157811000000145941.00029457400110143103596590527673126631122668787.50%6516.67%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
17Philadelphia Phantoms20200000816-81010000037-41010000059-400.00081321001101431035585905276731282202736300.00%11736.36%1519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
18Portland Pirates31200000914-51010000024-221100000710-320.333914230011014310351085905276731291324074700.00%10460.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
19Quebec Rempart3110100026141211000000185132010100089-140.6672638640011014310358359052767312122361095810440.00%7271.43%2519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
20Seattle Thunderbirds2200000025111411000000127511000000134941.0002541660011014310354859052767312611978445360.00%9366.67%1519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
21Texas Stars20100001812-41000000145-11010000047-310.250812200011014310355159052767312793249524125.00%7271.43%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
22Toronto Marlies10100000310-710100000310-70000000000000.0003690011014310352959052767312341219162150.00%2150.00%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
23TroisRivieres Lions211000001615111000000134910100000311-820.5001623390011014310357359052767312943061427114.29%8450.00%1519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
24Victoriaville Tigres22000000321418110000001578110000001771041.00032528400110143103564590527673128135143517571.43%9544.44%1519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
25Worcester Sharks211000001019-900000000000211000001019-920.5001019290011014310356959052767312792027404125.00%6266.67%0519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
Total522324010223593154425101200012174148262713120101018516718540.5193595649230011014310351791590527673121973649127811371434732.87%1556955.48%12519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
_Since Last GM Reset522324010223593154425101200012174148262713120101018516718540.5193595649230011014310351791590527673121973649127811371434732.87%1556955.48%12519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
_Vs Conference341417010112352102516780000111898201879010101171125330.4852353706050011014310351183590527673121298402897769903033.33%1024060.78%9519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
_Vs Division1044010106668-25220000032284522010103440-6120.600661021680011014310353095905276731237511828819927725.93%351557.14%3519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5254W2359564923179119736491278113700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5223241022359315
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2510120012174148
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2713121010185167
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1434732.87%1556955.48%12
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
590527673121101431035
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
107156610554711013530


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-10-1011Hartford Wolf Pack3Quebec Rempart5ALBoxScore
2 - 2022-10-1127Hershey Bears5Hartford Wolf Pack3BLBoxScore
4 - 2022-10-1338Laval Rockets9Hartford Wolf Pack4BLBoxScore
5 - 2022-10-1457Hartford Wolf Pack8Laval Rockets4AWBoxScore
7 - 2022-10-1665Hartford Wolf Pack4Boisbriand Armada6ALBoxScore
8 - 2022-10-1782Grand Rapids Griffins5Hartford Wolf Pack7BWBoxScore
10 - 2022-10-19104Hartford Wolf Pack3Laval Rockets5ALBoxScore
12 - 2022-10-21116Laval Rockets1Hartford Wolf Pack9BWBoxScore
13 - 2022-10-22130Hartford Wolf Pack3Worcester Sharks13ALBoxScore
15 - 2022-10-24145Hartford Wolf Pack4Portland Pirates8ALBoxScore
16 - 2022-10-25153Laval Rockets18Hartford Wolf Pack4BLBoxScore
18 - 2022-10-27175Manitoba Moose9Hartford Wolf Pack3BLBoxScore
21 - 2022-10-30199Hartford Wolf Pack7Boisbriand Armada4AWBoxScore
22 - 2022-10-31214Milwaukee Admirals9Hartford Wolf Pack6BLBoxScore
24 - 2022-11-02234Laval Rockets3Hartford Wolf Pack11BWBoxScore
25 - 2022-11-03246Hartford Wolf Pack4Laval Rockets5ALBoxScore
27 - 2022-11-05261Hartford Wolf Pack13Seattle Thunderbirds4AWBoxScore
28 - 2022-11-06275Quebec Rempart5Hartford Wolf Pack18BWBoxScore
30 - 2022-11-08296Victoriaville Tigres7Hartford Wolf Pack15BWBoxScore
32 - 2022-11-10308Hartford Wolf Pack20Hershey Bears5AWBoxScore
33 - 2022-11-11324Hartford Wolf Pack6Drummondville Voltigeurs9ALBoxScore
34 - 2022-11-12337Hartford Wolf Pack4Bridgeport Sound Tigers15ALBoxScore
35 - 2022-11-13349Philadelphia Phantoms7Hartford Wolf Pack3BLBoxScore
37 - 2022-11-15368Hartford Wolf Pack6Manchester Monarchs3AWBoxScore
39 - 2022-11-17381Lowell Devils7Hartford Wolf Pack6BLXXBoxScore
40 - 2022-11-18401Hartford Wolf Pack4Manitoba Moose3AWXXBoxScore
42 - 2022-11-20413Brampton Battalion1Hartford Wolf Pack4BWBoxScore
43 - 2022-11-21434Seattle Thunderbirds7Hartford Wolf Pack12BWBoxScore
45 - 2022-11-23450Hartford Wolf Pack7Worcester Sharks6AWBoxScore
46 - 2022-11-24466Hershey Bears4Hartford Wolf Pack17BWBoxScore
48 - 2022-11-26480Hartford Wolf Pack3TroisRivieres Lions11ALBoxScore
50 - 2022-11-28496Hamilton Bulldogs5Hartford Wolf Pack4BLBoxScore
51 - 2022-11-29513Hartford Wolf Pack14Milwaukee Admirals7AWBoxScore
52 - 2022-11-30528Binghampton Senators3Hartford Wolf Pack2BLBoxScore
54 - 2022-12-02547Hartford Wolf Pack5Quebec Rempart4AWXBoxScore
55 - 2022-12-03556Hartford Wolf Pack4Texas Stars7ALBoxScore
57 - 2022-12-05572Manchester Monarchs5Hartford Wolf Pack2BLBoxScore
58 - 2022-12-06588Hartford Wolf Pack7Binghampton Senators5AWBoxScore
60 - 2022-12-08604Toronto Marlies10Hartford Wolf Pack3BLBoxScore
62 - 2022-12-10623Boisbriand Armada4Hartford Wolf Pack5BWXXBoxScore
64 - 2022-12-12638Hartford Wolf Pack6Grand Rapids Griffins7ALBoxScore
65 - 2022-12-13650Hartford Wolf Pack5Philadelphia Phantoms9ALBoxScore
66 - 2022-12-14663Texas Stars5Hartford Wolf Pack4BLXXBoxScore
68 - 2022-12-16683Hartford Wolf Pack4Brampton Battalion3AWBoxScore
69 - 2022-12-17696TroisRivieres Lions4Hartford Wolf Pack13BWBoxScore
71 - 2022-12-19720Chicoutimi Sagueneens4Hartford Wolf Pack2BLBoxScore
72 - 2022-12-20726Hartford Wolf Pack14Peoria Riverman5AWBoxScore
74 - 2022-12-22752Peoria Riverman7Hartford Wolf Pack15BWBoxScore
75 - 2022-12-23761Hartford Wolf Pack7Chicago Wolves5AWBoxScore
76 - 2022-12-24778Portland Pirates4Hartford Wolf Pack2BLBoxScore
78 - 2022-12-26793Hartford Wolf Pack3Portland Pirates2AWBoxScore
79 - 2022-12-27808Hartford Wolf Pack17Victoriaville Tigres7AWBoxScore
81 - 2022-12-29824Hartford Wolf Pack-Lake Erie Monsters-
82 - 2022-12-30834Drummondville Voltigeurs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
84 - 2023-01-01859Manitoba Moose-Hartford Wolf Pack-
86 - 2023-01-03874Hartford Wolf Pack-Rochester Americans-
87 - 2023-01-04886Grand Rapids Griffins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
89 - 2023-01-06908Hartford Wolf Pack-Hamilton Bulldogs-
90 - 2023-01-07918Portland Pirates-Hartford Wolf Pack-
92 - 2023-01-09931Hartford Wolf Pack-Rimouski Oceanic-
94 - 2023-01-11941Hartford Wolf Pack-Calgary Hitman-
95 - 2023-01-12960Rimouski Oceanic-Hartford Wolf Pack-
96 - 2023-01-13976Hartford Wolf Pack-Toronto Marlies-
98 - 2023-01-15991London Knights-Hartford Wolf Pack-
100 - 2023-01-171009Hartford Wolf Pack-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
101 - 2023-01-181023Worcester Sharks-Hartford Wolf Pack-
102 - 2023-01-191037Hartford Wolf Pack-Seattle Thunderbirds-
104 - 2023-01-211054Sherbrooke Phoenix-Hartford Wolf Pack-
105 - 2023-01-221073Hartford Wolf Pack-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
106 - 2023-01-231087Manchester Monarchs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
108 - 2023-01-251112Drummondville Voltigeurs-Hartford Wolf Pack-
110 - 2023-01-271126Hartford Wolf Pack-Rimouski Oceanic-
111 - 2023-01-281137Hartford Wolf Pack-Laval Rockets-
112 - 2023-01-291150Laval Rockets-Hartford Wolf Pack-
115 - 2023-02-011177Rochester Americans-Hartford Wolf Pack-
116 - 2023-02-021184Hartford Wolf Pack-Boisbriand Armada-
118 - 2023-02-041206Hartford Wolf Pack-Lowell Devils-
119 - 2023-02-051214Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack-
120 - 2023-02-061219Hartford Wolf Pack-London Knights-
123 - 2023-02-091247Lake Erie Monsters-Hartford Wolf Pack-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
127 - 2023-02-131273Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
130 - 2023-02-161300Calgary Hitman-Hartford Wolf Pack-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance37,93624,172
Attendance PCT75.87%96.69%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
16 2484 - 82.81% 100,744$2,518,607$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,209,062$ 1,916,116$ 1,875,533$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 1,209,062$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,611,908$ 53 14,933$ 791,449$




Hartford Wolf Pack Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Sheldon Dries43426445071455883943940182514.47%261884920.39571201771707111816441257.92141.611232
2Jordan Kyrou32830036866836132464328186016.13%100652019.887212820022400012161240.83242.05428
3Adam Ruzicka455286273559132833722685137320.83%235843618.5456481041058191736957.96141.3358
4Philippe Maillet40618527045536344733867144112.84%229804919.83227810071208285711859.0801.131236
5Sasha Chmelevski4051481663146031850240594315.69%143511812.64314374920000191054.7271.2344

Hartford Wolf Pack Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Nedeljkovic29216496160.8953.86164841601060101125592400.654104
2Beck Warm62381640.8914.03356200239219111541000.70617
3Adam Huska932727100.8804.4843840032727151706200.37243
4Trent Miner33151220.8645.191677001451070629310.6676
5Dylan Ferguson167600.8625.067002059426243000.00%0

Hartford Wolf Pack Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082393103036375334414120140202319616531411917010131791691096375610985009313514114297091610171002713052986116718522067837.86%2205973.18%9888166753.27%933175353.22%775141854.65%169791117157661560788
202082393103036375334414120140202319616531411917010131791691096375610985009313514114297091610171002713052986116718522067837.86%2205973.18%9888166753.27%933175353.22%775141854.65%169791117157661560788
20217834230946242534481391514042312041772739199052312211675410442568411091091172147233264109111351012482963962128515222198639.27%2268164.16%21009183654.96%1041183856.64%855153655.66%1743100915567021453736
2022522324010223593154425101200012174148262713120101018516718543595649230011014310351791590527673121973649127811371434732.87%1556955.48%12519100451.69%525105149.95%642114656.02%107156610554711013530
Total Regular Season2941351090164141615341327207146655408289770655115148705508267764672923501534246840021038758553256109953513369636892021104035834897636377428937.34%82126867.36%323304617453.51%3432639553.67%3047551855.22%620933996043270755882844
Playoff
202013670000061538624000002325-27430000038281012611001612017182604071051391621525178139288361336.11%27870.37%011724847.18%15031248.08%9423140.69%254129274121253130
2021514000001928-9312000001314-120200000614-82193150007660168615240151514110113014321.43%13653.85%05910456.73%569857.14%499253.26%10855964910753
Total Playoff18711000008081-1936000003639-39450000044422148013121120242432057516619120216676219240418501632.00%401465.00%017635250.00%20641050.24%14332344.27%362185371171361184

Hartford Wolf Pack Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jordan Kyrou13820285222106512.31%827220.952571000000040.0012.0600
2Sheldon Dries151392252137214330.23%1133422.30437900012048.9911.3200
3Adam Ruzicka1812820-42743284228.57%1437420.82101500000135.7101.0700
4Philippe Maillet1899184928326613.64%733918.87112300021058.9511.0600
5Caleb Jones1821315372230287.14%2846325.7325750000000.00%00.6500

Hartford Wolf Pack Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Nedeljkovic115420.9083.706484040433225020.00%0
2Adam Huska31100.8784.9613300119061200.00%0
3Beck Warm51310.8294.96266002212966100.00%0
4Trent Miner20000.7278.0045006229000.00%0