Maple Leafs
GP: 64 | W: 35 | L: 18 | OTL: 11 | P: 81
GF: 200 | GA: 190 | PP%: 22.22% | PK%: 79.10%
GM : Guy Rollin | Morale : 57 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #987 vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Logan Couture (C)XX100.007544898275798479748282767976828171750
2Andrei SvechnikovXX100.008244788970749283258785567560618072730
3Mike HoffmanXX100.006541878567749392398189553969708173730
4Alex IafalloXX100.006942938568799377417875742565667773720
5Joe PavelskiXXX100.007353877571748881887072697085927451710
6Nikolaj Ehlers (A)X100.006555879164748472258385552565677872700
7Ilya KovalchukXX100.007645887585747278367773587884867270700
8Brandon TanevXX100.009947918167689161366670877565677573700
9Jesper BrattXX100.006541969163667376327278626362637473690
10Blake ComeauXX100.008445817874688361456268867582847273690
11Jake DebruskX100.006542928268738480367080533761637373680
12Derek RyanX100.005940947763689266877368767565667262680
13Hampus Lindholm (A)X100.006743828777878376256748862571736850740
14Mikhail SergachevX97.798065778681809075256656757562646959720
15Cam FowlerX100.006342898778847682256658686177806970710
16Ben HuttonX100.007143928176758463255348792567676469690
17Troy StecherX100.007543868368679161255249782563636473680
18Travis DermottX100.007956818278727759255049722558596161660
Scratches
1Mattias JanmarkXXX100.006342938272688964426959742565666719650
2Kaapo KakkoX100.006141928272677874346568617552526820640
3Dan HamhuisX100.007655837874657656255047792590946147690
TEAM AVERAGE99.86724688837273847239696770516971716270
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Petr Mrazek100.00757472717773727778759265676072720
2Anders Nilsson100.00715960957467617278718359595773690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073676683767067757873886263597371
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andrew Brunette62657470696479CAN461600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mike HoffmanMaple LeafsC/RW64323567-48086712659116412.08%33121018.9261016241390001208429.03%1245212111.1105000763
2Andrei SvechnikovMaple LeafsLW/RW64313465-15360137642439214712.76%32129120.1941216201391012414525.88%1706219011.0149000755
3Logan CoutureMaple LeafsC/LW6317355258094951676010110.18%35114118.123912141220111232148.34%11464121000.9126000321
4Nikolaj EhlersMaple LeafsRW6415334812008569202631047.43%18115017.977111817122000034125.35%715524000.8304000133
5Joe PavelskiMaple LeafsC/LW/RW5792837-31957711710237588.82%3298417.270553270114341052.33%120269000.7500100201
6Ilya KovalchukMaple LeafsLW/RW63191635-66010247181559110.50%1699315.7643714151000001034.21%383516000.7014000243
7Jake DebruskMaple LeafsLW6416163213406472142419111.27%24104716.3753881020002382326.56%64228000.6100000041
8Jesper BrattMaple LeafsLW/RW64111324300243413036768.46%56209.70011280000103140.00%10509000.7700000012
9Alex IafalloMaple LeafsC/LW64131023-1204360110368311.82%1879812.484157900110212031.03%3192610010.5800000310
10Brandon TanevMaple LeafsLW/RW641210222140955177255115.58%2389013.910333821011430229.63%272816000.4911000312
11Derek RyanMaple LeafsC627111802031758129548.64%2376512.350000132026861151.61%5292128000.4700000110
12Blake ComeauMaple LeafsLW/RW6441115410070385821446.90%1570311.000111401343981043.33%301817000.4300000101
13Ben HuttonMaple LeafsD6411213-813547885328181.89%73130720.42112253000083000.00%0353000.2000010000
14Mikhail SergachevMaple LeafsD5011112-12711595806932331.45%83121424.28101470000053000.00%01235000.2000102012
15Cam FowlerMaple LeafsD56481236029627934255.06%57114120.38213885000120100.00%01231000.2100000000
16Troy StecherMaple LeafsD6429111614059714722164.26%69114417.89011135000097010.00%0143000.1900000002
17Travis DermottMaple LeafsD6301111726045634312240.00%4285513.5800000000149000.00%0528000.2600000001
18Hampus LindholmMaple LeafsD5029112371561917021382.86%90125625.14112482000177000.00%01357000.1800201000
19Dan HamhuisMaple LeafsD62055-124048593024110.00%6091314.7300009000051000.00%0230000.1100000000
20Mattias JanmarkMaple LeafsC/LW/RW10123100810165106.25%210910.9100001000030045.71%7010000.5500000000
21Oscar FantenbergToronto Marlies (TOR)D33022760153117660.00%2342913.0200000000036000.00%0310000.0900000000
22Nick ShoreToronto Marlies (TOR)C21012002121050.00%02311.7700000000000061.11%1801000.8500000000
23Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW3000-100112020.00%0165.330000000000000.00%201000.0000000000
24Alexander RomanovToronto Marlies (TOR)D5000-380661010.00%88016.100000000009000.00%005000.0000000000
25Andrew MacWilliamToronto Marlies (TOR)D1000100110000.00%21414.980000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
26Fredrik ClaessonToronto Marlies (TOR)D4000400051010.00%36416.050000000000000.00%005000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1224198321519173344013251362218877112499.05%7862017016.4838631011321378561123905301945.84%3820468488130.51829413302927
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Petr MrazekMaple Leafs48221790.9132.922919001421634843450.750164816331
2Anders NilssonMaple Leafs1613120.9282.339780038526282310.818111648211
Team Total or Average643518110.9172.7738980018021601125760.778276464542


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex IafalloMaple LeafsC/LW271993-12-21No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,425,000$2,425,000$614,333$NoLink
Anders NilssonMaple LeafsG311990-03-18No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$658,667$NoLink
Andrei SvechnikovMaple LeafsLW/RW212000-03-26No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$NoLink
Ben HuttonMaple LeafsD281993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$380,000$NoLink
Blake ComeauMaple LeafsLW/RW351986-02-17No202 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$608,000$NoLink
Brandon TanevMaple LeafsLW/RW291991-12-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$886,667$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Cam FowlerMaple LeafsD291991-12-05No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$1,646,667$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Dan HamhuisMaple LeafsD381982-12-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$734,667$NoLink
Derek RyanMaple LeafsC341986-12-29No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$791,667$NoLink
Hampus LindholmMaple LeafsD271994-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,205,556$5,205,556$1,318,741$No5,205,556$Link
Ilya KovalchukMaple LeafsLW/RW381983-04-14No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,990,000$6,990,000$1,770,800$NoLink
Jake DebruskMaple LeafsLW241996-10-16No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,288,333$1,288,333$326,378$NoLink
Jesper BrattMaple LeafsLW/RW221998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$209,000$NoLink
Joe PavelskiMaple LeafsC/LW/RW361984-07-11No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$1,773,333$No7,000,000$Link
Kaapo KakkoMaple LeafsRW202001-02-13 05:39:18No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$234,333$No925,000$Link
Logan CoutureMaple LeafsC/LW321989-03-28No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$2,026,667$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Mattias JanmarkMaple LeafsC/LW/RW281992-12-08No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$582,667$NoLink
Mike HoffmanMaple LeafsC/RW311989-11-24No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$1,773,333$NoLink
Mikhail SergachevMaple LeafsD221998-06-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,744,166$1,744,166$441,855$NoLink
Nikolaj EhlersMaple LeafsRW251996-02-13No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$1,520,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Petr MrazekMaple LeafsG291992-02-13No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$791,667$NoLink
Travis DermottMaple LeafsD241996-12-21No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$218,711$NoLink
Troy Stecher (Out of Payroll)Maple LeafsD271994-04-07No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,325,000$0$0$YesLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.57197 Lbs6 ft11.573,455,060$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,466,388$37,130,556$24,000,000$11,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovJoe PavelskiNikolaj Ehlers33050
2Jake DebruskLogan CoutureMike Hoffman30041
3Ilya KovalchukDerek RyanJesper Bratt24131
4Blake ComeauAlex IafalloBrandon Tanev13140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Troy StecherBen Hutton35050
2Hampus LindholmCam Fowler32140
3Mikhail SergachevTravis Dermott22050
4Hampus LindholmCam Fowler11140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovDerek RyanMike Hoffman60104
2Jake DebruskLogan CoutureNikolaj Ehlers40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex IafalloIlya Kovalchuk60104
2Hampus LindholmCam Fowler40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek RyanBlake Comeau60050
2Joe PavelskiBrandon Tanev40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben HuttonHampus Lindholm60050
2Troy StecherMikhail Sergachev40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derek Ryan60050Hampus LindholmBen Hutton60041
2Alex Iafallo40050Mikhail SergachevTroy Stecher40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CoutureIlya Kovalchuk60032
2Alex IafalloMike Hoffman40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmCam Fowler60014
2Travis DermottBen Hutton40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovAlex IafalloMike HoffmanTravis DermottBen Hutton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovAlex IafalloMike HoffmanTravis DermottBen Hutton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Kovalchuk, Blake Comeau, Jake DebruskIlya Kovalchuk, Blake ComeauJake Debrusk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikhail Sergachev, Travis Dermott, Cam FowlerMikhail SergachevMikhail Sergachev, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Logan Couture, Andrei Svechnikov, Ilya Kovalchuk, Mike Hoffman, Brandon Tanev
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Anders Nilsson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Andrei Svechnikov, Mike Hoffman, Ilya Kovalchuk, Logan Couture, Nikolaj Ehlers, Alex Iafallo, Alex Iafallo, Jake Debrusk, Derek Ryan, Blake Comeau, Jesper Bratt
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nikolaj Ehlers, Cam Fowler, Andrei Svechnikov, Mike Hoffman, Troy Stecher


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350002004012171103410617100.00%3166.67%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2314198178
2Blackhawks21000100660110000005411000010012-130.75061218001320631830150712816337228.57%8187.50%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%442544193417
3Blues32100000972110000003212110000065140.667915241053109833283709431227012325.00%10100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%694159245027
4Bruins1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.000246000110341091503015019400.00%000.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2112199189
5Canadiens42100100131033200010010641010000034-150.6251320330056201304052380154471680400.00%8275.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%824989336833
6Canucks30100011610-42010001058-31000000112-130.5006101600131296323223171184517746116.67%6266.67%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%633570275527
7Ducks53100010191363110001099022000000104680.80019294800310521574070454179691811220735.00%8362.50%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%10357111449044
8Flames31000110862210001006511000001021150.83381321002142109243648410936872300.00%40100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%633666285830
9Flyers2200000011470000000000022000000114741.000111728004430611919230671815326233.33%5180.00%1661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%412443183517
10Golden Knights2110000067-12110000067-10000000000020.5006101610033059242411065222841400.00%40100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%402344183517
11Golden Seals1010000017-6000000000001010000017-600.000123001000319139032104163133.33%20100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2011218178
12Jets2200000010730000000000022000000107341.00010162600532060262212055228503133.33%4325.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%442640173417
13Kings402001011219-71010000036-330100101913-420.2501219311046201254735415138451610014214.29%8362.50%2661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%885187357338
14Kraken10001000431100010004310000000000021.0004610001201366141513210416100.00%20100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2213219189
15Lightning11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004590011203610111502312222300.00%10100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2314199179
16Maroons3300000015692200000013581100000021161.00015264100456011442333907929125914642.86%60100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%724559254825
17Nordiques22000000633110000003211100000031241.0006101600033056221618068191234600.00%6266.67%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%412242193617
18Panthers31100010101001010000024-22100001086240.66710142410054111942294841112210669222.22%5180.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%704159265428
19Penguins11000000321000000000001100000032121.000347000120346101803416617000.00%30100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%1910259157
20Predators1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003580012003891910032168213133.33%4250.00%1661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2415188178
21Rangers41100110131212010010057-22100001085350.6251321340045311455537506150411273300.00%6350.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%835094336732
22Red Wings1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.50012300010030614100321348000.00%20100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%2113238156
23Sabres602020021420-630101001914-53010100156-160.50014233700237219061616311204683712514321.43%16287.50%1661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%123681375711053
24Senateurs311010001293211000007521000100054140.66712183010164198303532110547145710330.00%7271.43%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%623566295325
25Sharks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000112100100331411803511217300.00%10100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%1912229178
26Stars2110000045-1110000002111010000024-220.5004711001030692014350611910295120.00%50100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%402344183417
27Wild21000100541210001005410000000000030.7505611001400753521190542038434125.00%90100.00%0661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%442640183416
Total642618047542001901032139025211009913213902233100919810.6332003185186047846012213669271270853216674134513031623622.22%1342879.10%5661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%137680213955781133565
_Since Last GM Reset642618047542001901032139025211009913213902233100919810.6332003185186047846012213669271270853216674134513031623622.22%1342879.10%5661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%137680213955781133565
_Vs Conference4719110355415313320251070142180773229402133735617630.670153241394403664451115735225045245216305372479971253024.00%952177.89%4661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%10105851029423838419
_Vs Division2798023238283-11454012114145-413440111241383320.5938212620830203721589429829629124934302157596771823.38%551180.00%3661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%582335585240482242

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
6481W120031851821362166741345130360
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
6426184754200190
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32139252110099
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32139223310091
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430111
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1623622.22%1342879.10%5
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6927127085347846012
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
661142846.29%647139646.35%44394946.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
137680213955781133565


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-107Canadiens3Maple Leafs2LXBoxScore
3 - 2020-11-1230Maple Leafs5Kings6LXXBoxScore
4 - 2020-11-1340Maple Leafs6Panthers5WXXBoxScore
5 - 2020-11-1453Maroons4Maple Leafs6WBoxScore
8 - 2020-11-1769Ducks2Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
9 - 2020-11-1885Maple Leafs2Sabres3LXXBoxScore
12 - 2020-11-21102Sabres4Maple Leafs5WXBoxScore
13 - 2020-11-22114Maple Leafs6Ducks1WBoxScore
14 - 2020-11-23116Maple Leafs2Panthers1WBoxScore
17 - 2020-11-26142Rangers4Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-28160Maple Leafs3Rangers2WXXBoxScore
21 - 2020-11-30173Maroons1Maple Leafs7WBoxScore
22 - 2020-12-01189Maple Leafs6Flyers2WBoxScore
23 - 2020-12-02203Maple Leafs1Kings3LBoxScore
25 - 2020-12-04214Senateurs2Maple Leafs6WBoxScore
28 - 2020-12-07237Golden Knights4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
29 - 2020-12-08244Maple Leafs1Sabres2LBoxScore
30 - 2020-12-09263Maple Leafs4Lightning3WBoxScore
31 - 2020-12-10276Wild2Maple Leafs1LXBoxScore
34 - 2020-12-13297Rangers3Maple Leafs2LXBoxScore
36 - 2020-12-15312Maple Leafs1Sharks3LBoxScore
37 - 2020-12-16328Nordiques2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
39 - 2020-12-18347Maple Leafs4Jets3WBoxScore
40 - 2020-12-19352Maple Leafs2Stars4LBoxScore
42 - 2020-12-21369Canucks5Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
45 - 2020-12-24391Maple Leafs3Kings4LXBoxScore
47 - 2020-12-26400Golden Knights3Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
49 - 2020-12-28420Senateurs3Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
51 - 2020-12-30434Maple Leafs4Ducks3WBoxScore
52 - 2020-12-31450Flames2Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
54 - 2021-01-02463Maple Leafs3Predators4LBoxScore
56 - 2021-01-04477Maple Leafs2Avalanche3LBoxScore
57 - 2021-01-05490Wild2Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
58 - 2021-01-06509Maple Leafs2Maroons1WBoxScore
59 - 2021-01-07521Sabres3Maple Leafs2LXXBoxScore
61 - 2021-01-09537Maple Leafs1Blackhawks2LXBoxScore
63 - 2021-01-11550Stars1Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
65 - 2021-01-13568Maple Leafs5Rangers3WBoxScore
66 - 2021-01-14582Flames3Maple Leafs2LXBoxScore
68 - 2021-01-16599Maple Leafs1Blues3LBoxScore
70 - 2021-01-18613Sabres7Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
72 - 2021-01-20635Ducks2Maple Leafs3WXXBoxScore
74 - 2021-01-22653Maple Leafs5Blues2WBoxScore
76 - 2021-01-24668Bruins5Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
77 - 2021-01-25687Maple Leafs5Flyers2WBoxScore
79 - 2021-01-27696Ducks5Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
81 - 2021-01-29712Maple Leafs2Sabres1WXBoxScore
83 - 2021-01-31728Blackhawks4Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
85 - 2021-02-02747Maple Leafs5Senateurs4WXBoxScore
87 - 2021-02-04760Canucks3Maple Leafs4WXXBoxScore
88 - 2021-02-05773Maple Leafs3Nordiques1WBoxScore
90 - 2021-02-07790Kraken3Maple Leafs4WXBoxScore
91 - 2021-02-08799Maple Leafs3Canadiens4LBoxScore
93 - 2021-02-10818Maple Leafs6Jets4WBoxScore
95 - 2021-02-12829Canadiens1Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
97 - 2021-02-14852Panthers4Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
98 - 2021-02-15861Maple Leafs3Penguins2WBoxScore
101 - 2021-02-18883Maple Leafs2Flames1WXXBoxScore
103 - 2021-02-20891Red Wings2Maple Leafs1LXBoxScore
105 - 2021-02-22917Canadiens2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
106 - 2021-02-23929Maple Leafs1Golden Seals7LBoxScore
108 - 2021-02-25945Kings6Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
109 - 2021-02-26956Maple Leafs1Canucks2LXXBoxScore
111 - 2021-02-28978Blues2Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
113 - 2021-03-02987Maple Leafs-Wild-
114 - 2021-03-031002Maple Leafs-Capitals-
115 - 2021-03-041019Flyers-Maple Leafs-
117 - 2021-03-061034Maple Leafs-Capitals-
118 - 2021-03-071046Capitals-Maple Leafs-
121 - 2021-03-101065Maple Leafs-Panthers-
122 - 2021-03-111075Kraken-Maple Leafs-
124 - 2021-03-131092Maple Leafs-Panthers-
126 - 2021-03-151103Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
127 - 2021-03-161114Capitals-Maple Leafs-
130 - 2021-03-191132Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
131 - 2021-03-201145Panthers-Maple Leafs-
134 - 2021-03-231171Kings-Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
137 - 2021-03-261197Blues-Maple Leafs-
139 - 2021-03-281212Maple Leafs-Wild-
142 - 2021-03-311228Oilers-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2021-04-051252Maroons-Maple Leafs-
148 - 2021-04-061263Maple Leafs-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110654522225
Attendance138,280120,88944,819122,92221,426
Attendance PCT72.02%75.56%70.03%96.03%66.96%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
9 14011 - 77.84% 1,518,430$48,589,751$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
53,856,058$ 79,466,388$ 68,460,554$ 0$ 2,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
77,141,388$ 52,120,058$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
13,665,867$ 38 533,776$ 20,283,488$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
20,692,358$ 15,164,564$ 8,954,543$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
79,813,988$ 2,686,012$ 82,500,000$ 16,813,988$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Logan CoutureAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:21PO:80OV:73
Alex IafalloAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Joe PavelskiAGE:36PO:74OV:71
Brandon TanevAGE:29PO:75OV:70
Ilya KovalchukAGE:38PO:72OV:70
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:74OV:69
Blake ComeauAGE:35PO:72OV:69
Jake DebruskAGE:24PO:73OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Nathan WalkerAGE:27PO:64OV:59
Matthew HighmoreAGE:25PO:63OV:58
Mason MarchmentAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Michael MerschAGE:28PO:62OV:58
Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Evgeny Svechnikov (R)AGE:24PO:60OV:57
Emile PoirierAGE:26PO:56OV:54
Evan PoleiAGE:25PO:53OV:53
Matt PetgraveAGE:29PO:50OV:53
Nolan VeseyAGE:26PO:53OV:51
Ryan HorvatAGE:28PO:50OV:49
Logan CoutureAGE:32PO:81OV:75
Mike HoffmanAGE:31PO:81OV:73
Alex IafalloAGE:27PO:77OV:72
Joe PavelskiAGE:36PO:74OV:71
Derek RyanAGE:34PO:72OV:68
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Nick ShoreAGE:28PO:65OV:61
Carter CamperAGE:32PO:64OV:60
Michael McCarronAGE:26PO:61OV:59
Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:61OV:58
Evan PoleiAGE:25PO:53OV:53
Matt PetgraveAGE:29PO:50OV:53
Mike HoffmanAGE:31PO:81OV:73
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:21PO:80OV:73
Joe PavelskiAGE:36PO:74OV:71
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:25PO:78OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:29PO:75OV:70
Ilya KovalchukAGE:38PO:72OV:70
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:74OV:69
Blake ComeauAGE:35PO:72OV:69
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Kaapo KakkoAGE:20PO:68OV:64
Michael McCarronAGE:26PO:61OV:59
Matthew HighmoreAGE:25PO:63OV:58
Evgeny Svechnikov (R)AGE:24PO:60OV:57
Emile PoirierAGE:26PO:56OV:54
Matt PetgraveAGE:29PO:50OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Hampus LindholmAGE:27PO:68OV:74
Mikhail SergachevAGE:22PO:69OV:72
Cam FowlerAGE:29PO:69OV:71
Ben HuttonAGE:28PO:64OV:69
Dan HamhuisAGE:38PO:61OV:69
Troy StecherAGE:27PO:64OV:68
Alexander Romanov (R)AGE:25PO:70OV:67
Oscar FantenbergAGE:29PO:63OV:67
Travis DermottAGE:24PO:61OV:66
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:28PO:56OV:62
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:21PO:58OV:58
Rinat ValievAGE:25PO:53OV:58
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:31PO:52OV:58
Ryan StantonAGE:31PO:52OV:57
Zac LeslieAGE:27PO:55OV:56
Ben GleasonAGE:23PO:52OV:56
Vili SaarijarviAGE:23PO:52OV:56
Nicolas MelocheAGE:23PO:51OV:56
Keegan LoweAGE:28PO:50OV:56
Josiah DidierAGE:28PO:52OV:55
Brandon HickeyAGE:25PO:50OV:54
Matt PetgraveAGE:29PO:50OV:53
Petr MrazekAGE:29PO:60OV:72
Anders NilssonAGE:31PO:57OV:69
Spencer MartinAGE:25PO:52OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
ADAM PARSELLSMaple Leafs2015192
ANDONG SONGMaple Leafs2015162
Andrei AltybarmakyanMaple Leafs201777
Artemi KniazevMaple Leafs201954
Braden SchneiderMaple Leafs202023
Cade WebberMaple Leafs2019151
Cameron MorrisonMaple Leafs201636
David TendeckMaple Leafs2018182
Drew HellesonMaple Leafs201961
Grant BesseMaple LeafsLink
Ivan LodniaMaple Leafs201746
JONATAN NIELSENMaple Leafs2012194
JOREN VAN POTTELBERGHEMaple Leafs2015102
Jack LafontaineMaple Leafs201666
Jan KostalekMaple Leafs
Jeremy HelvigMaple LeafsLink
Jesper EliassonMaple Leafs201888
Jesper VikmanMaple Leafs2020135
Jonathan DahlenMaple LeafsLink
Jonathan TychonickMaple Leafs201848
Kieran RuscheinskiMaple Leafs2019181
Konstantin VolkovMaple Leafs2016187
Kyle SchemppMaple Leafs
Lassi ThomsonMaple Leafs201923
Linus KarlssonMaple Leafs201862
Linus Lindstrand CronholmMaple Leafs2018152
Luke MartinMaple Leafs201774
Matthew MisteleMaple Leafs2014188
Olof LindbomMaple Leafs201854
Petr KvacaMaple Leafs2017152
Philippe DaoustMaple Leafs2020161
Pyotr KochetkovMaple Leafs201931
Spencer StastneyMaple Leafs2018137
Ty EmbersonMaple Leafs201893
Vladimir BobylevMaple Leafs2016156
Wade MurphyMaple Leafs2013185
Will CranleyMaple Leafs2020166
Yaroslav AskarovMaple Leafs202011

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2021COL TOR BOS TOR TOR TOR BOS
2022TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2023TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2024TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2025TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[2021-03-22 20:11:49] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Avalanche : Y:2021-RND:6-TOR.
[2021-03-22 20:11:49] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Dan Hamhuis (68).
[2021-03-18 16:57:33] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Y:2021-RND:1-TOR, Y:2021-RND:2-TOR, Y:2023-RND:6-TOR.
[2021-03-18 16:57:33] - TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Cam Fowler (71), Y:2021-RND:2-COL, Y:2021-RND:8-BOS.
[2021-03-02 17:17:45] - Alexander Romanov was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-11-06 12:50:45] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Predators : Louie Belpedio (56).
[2020-11-06 12:50:45] - TRADE : From Predators to Maple Leafs : Oscar Fantenberg (67).
[2020-11-05 08:20:29] - TRADE : From Sabres to Maple Leafs : Anthony Louis (58).
[2020-10-28 17:00:15] - Evan Polei was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] - TRADE : From Oilers to Maple Leafs : Joe Pavelski (71), Y:2021-RND:4-BOS.
[2020-10-26 12:28:11] - TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Oilers : Bobby Ryan (66), Trent Frederic (58), Y:2022-RND:2-TOR.
[2020-10-19 19:33:13] - Matt Petgrave signed with Maple Leafs for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:33:13] - Matt Petgrave was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-19 19:32:56] - Carter Camper signed with Maple Leafs for 700 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-10-19 19:32:56] - Carter Camper was added to Maple Leafs.
[2020-10-12 19:14:44] - Maple Leafs hired Andrew Brunette for 600 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-10-09 14:12:33] - Maple Leafs fired Rod Brind'Amour.
[2020-10-09 13:58:54] - Maple Leafs drafts Will Cranley as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:58:29] - Maple Leafs drafts Philippe Daoust as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:55:51] - Maple Leafs drafts Jesper Vikman as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2020.
[2020-10-09 13:40:11] - Maple Leafs hired Rod Brind'Amour for 600 000 $ for 2 year(s).



[2021-04-20 20:24:55] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2021-04-20 20:24:55] Oscar Fantenberg of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-20 20:24:55] Maple Leafs placed Oscar Fantenberg on waivers.
[2021-04-19 19:07:38] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Maple Leafs!
[2021-04-19 19:07:15] Mikhail Sergachev from Maple Leafs is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2021-04-19 17:20:58] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-04-16 20:30:12] Nick Shore from Toronto Marlies is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-04-15 20:51:48] Nick Shore from Toronto Marlies is injured from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-14 18:40:59] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Maple Leafs lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-04-13 20:23:41] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2021-04-12 19:29:23] Game 952 - Matthew Highmore from Toronto Marlies is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2021-04-12 19:29:10] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2021-04-08 20:27:08] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2021-04-07 16:42:09] Spencer Martin from Toronto Marlies is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-06 16:00:47] Toronto Marlies lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-04-06 16:00:47] Spencer Martin from Toronto Marlies injured (Exhaustion)
[2021-04-06 16:00:26] Successfully loaded Maple Leafs lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.5.5
[2021-04-06 16:00:26] Alexander Romanov of Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2021-04-05 20:00:14] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Maple Leafs!
[2021-04-05 20:00:04] Spencer Martin from Toronto Marlies is back from Exhaustion.
[2021-04-05 19:59:03] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for Maple Leafs!
[2021-04-05 19:58:56] Alexander Romanov from Maple Leafs is back from Torn Right MCL Injury.
[2021-04-05 19:58:56] Spencer Martin from Toronto Marlies injured (Exhaustion)



Oscar Fantenberg is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT