Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Capitals
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 13 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 64.29%
GM : Nicolas Metivier | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #98 vs Kraken

Game Center
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
5
3 Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-1Away Record0-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.20
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.60
23.53%Power Play Percentage25.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
0
1 Kraken
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record2-0-1
0-2-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
2.20Goals Per Game3.40
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.40
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-19
Kraken
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record2-0-1
0-2-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
2.20Goals Per Game3.40
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.40
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Avalanche
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-0Away Record0-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.40Goals Per Game2.20
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.20
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
88.24%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-21
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.20Goals Per Game3.00
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Kirill KaprizovGoals
Kirill Kaprizov
3
Joel Eriksson EkAssists
Joel Eriksson Ek
3
Kirill KaprizovPoints
Kirill Kaprizov
5
Kirill KaprizovPlus/Minus
Kirill Kaprizov
4
Wins
Brandon Bussi
2
Save Percentage
Brandon Bussi
0.912

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.20 GFG
Shots For
154
30.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.2%
Goals Against
13
2.60 GAA
Shots Against
176
35.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
64.3%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.6%
Team Info

General ManagerNicolas Metivier
CoachAdam Foote
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceJean Beliveau
CaptainAdam Lowry
Assistant #1Oliver Ekman-Larsson
Assistant #2Kirill Kaprizov


Arena Info

NameWashington Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,266
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team29
Contract Limit52 / 63
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap103,323,333$
Available Salary Cap1,676,667$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,412,959$
Year To Date Expenses6,024,319$
Estimated Season Revenue70,368,467$
Estimated Season Expenses97,233,363$
Current Bank Account38,277,395$
Projected Bank Account12,833,943$


Team History

This Season2-3-0 (4PTS)
History223-217-59 (0.447%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)2 - 4 (0.333%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Guentzel0XX100.0065517977658499986487917662778186507803139,000,000$
2Kirill Kaprizov (A)0XX99.00694288787189959725859567566971865077029417,000,000$
3Joel Eriksson Ek0XXX98.0080458679778090948681787941757780507602935,250,000$
4Adam Fantilli0X100.0082588691777999818780806640636380507402119,000,000$
5Kyle Palmieri0XX100.0071438977707950934482757852848877507303514,750,000$
6Simon Holmstrom0X100.0059419383757496713273758357656676507102513,625,000$
7Jake Neighbours0X100.0087558276736986783375736879656675506902413,750,000$
8Adam Lowry (C)0XX100.0086868675836887639668588125818569506803345,000,000$
9Joel Armia0XX100.0076448673806787664164718133767972506803312,500,000$
10Gage Goncalves0X100.0076538485706491683475686880596072506802511,200,000$
11Emmitt Finnie (R)0X100.008144977972709972436670732555557350680212845,000$
12Isac Lundestrom0XX100.0065429784716285626561577825696966506502611,300,000$
13Kris Letang0X98.0078448577718391732569488161929967507413916,100,000$
14Cam York0X100.0061418877708691752564489325666667507202545,150,000$
15Oliver Ekman-Larsson (A)0X100.0076447573728197772568507445909467507203423,500,000$
16Damon Severson0X100.0065528277758288702566518061828367507103126,250,000$
17Zach Bogosian0X100.0076458677856560622549487975858861506803511,350,000$
18Simon Nemec0X100.0061418873717888682556607875606168506702257,250,000$
Scratches
1Lian Bichsel0X100.009360797391676763254749792555566245670221918,333$
2Pierre-Olivier Joseph0X100.006742918370625463255248762564646144640271775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.75744986787474857543686577487274724971
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Samuel Montembeault098.006974738567677370676974646570516902913,150,000$
2Brandon Bussi099.006969668765658572656995474770506702831,900,000$
Scratches
1Arturs Silovs (R)0100.006970678565657866656944505168506602512,800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0069716986666679696669715454695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Adam Foote7776767779701CAN542900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kirill KaprizovCapitalsLW/RW5325420361771117.65%210921.80011170000110030.00%1043100.9200000100
2Joel Eriksson EkCapitalsC/LW/RW513440013616666.25%210621.2101117000060050.00%453000.7500000000
3Adam FantilliCapitalsC5224400129135915.38%29719.5510127000002046.15%13011000.8200000020
4Jake GuentzelCapitalsC/LW512302053146137.14%47915.8001104000000028.81%5920000.7600000100
5Kyle PalmieriCapitalsLW/RW51230208316656.25%07615.37011140000000100.00%212000.7800000001
6Jake NeighboursCapitalsLW5112-10010219345.26%46212.460000100000000%320000.6400000000
7Cam YorkCapitalsD5011240496220%410921.820000500006000%005000.1800000000
8Kris LetangCapitalsD5101-3009530133.33%812925.871011700003000%012000.1500000000
9Adam LowryCapitalsC/LW5101-1002714477.14%36713.4800000000160152.08%4831000.3000000000
10Joel ArmiaCapitalsLW/RW5011-200133220%1438.79000000000000100.00%100000.4600000000
11Gage GoncalvesCapitalsC5011-200724360%1428.4900000000000025.00%1240000.4700000000
12Oliver Ekman-LarssonCapitalsD5011-2100583120%610320.77000000000000100.00%103000.1900000000
13Simon NemecCapitalsD5011200154350%37715.4400000000012000%013000.2600000000
14Isac LundestromCapitalsC/LW5000-100606070%46513.020000000004000%00000000000000
15Damon SeversonCapitalsD5000260875250%49318.760000500006000%01400000000000
16Zach BogosianCapitalsD5000100752030%68416.9200007000012000%00200000000000
17Simon HolmstromCapitalsRW5000020383110%28817.79000040000110020.00%250200000000000
18Emmitt FinnieCapitalsC5000-200316150%0428.480000000000000%11100000000000
Team Total or Average9011172852801078915452947.14%56147916.432466630001822140.20%2962632100.3800000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Brandon BussiCapitals42200.9123.00240001213773000041001
2Samuel MontembeaultCapitals10100.9741.02590013919000014010
Team Total or Average52300.9262.6129900131769200055011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FantilliCapitalsC212004-10-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,474,453$No---------------------------Link
Adam LowryCapitalsC/LW331993-03-28USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Arturs SilovsCapitalsG252001-03-21LVAYes208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,636,496$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandon BussiCapitalsG281998-06-25USANo218 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,900,000$1,900,000$1,789,051$No1,900,000$1,900,000$-------1,900,000$1,900,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Cam YorkCapitalsD252001-01-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,150,000$5,150,000$4,849,270$No5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$------5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Damon SeversonCapitalsD311994-08-07CANNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,885,036$No6,250,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Emmitt FinnieCapitalsC212005-06-27CANYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm845,000$845,000$795,657$No845,000$--------845,000$--------No--------Link
Gage GoncalvesCapitalsC252001-01-16CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,129,927$No---------------------------Link
Isac LundestromCapitalsC/LW261999-11-06SWENo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,224,088$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake GuentzelCapitalsC/LW311994-10-06USANo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,474,453$No9,000,000$9,000,000$-------9,000,000$9,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake NeighboursCapitalsLW242002-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,531,022$No---------------------------Link
Joel ArmiaCapitalsLW/RW331993-05-31FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,354,015$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson EkCapitalsC/LW/RW291997-01-29SWENo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,943,431$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kirill KaprizovCapitalsLW/RW291997-04-26RUSNo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2024-11-21NoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm17,000,000$17,000,000$16,007,299$No17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$------17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kris LetangCapitalsD391987-04-24CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-12-05NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$5,743,796$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kyle PalmieriCapitalsLW/RW351991-02-01USANo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,472,628$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lian BichselCapitalsD222004-05-18CHENo237 Lbs6 ft7NoNoProspectNoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$918,333$864,708$No---------------------------Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonCapitalsD341991-07-17SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Olivier JosephCapitalsD271999-07-01CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel MontembeaultCapitalsG291996-10-30CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$2,966,058$No---------------------------Link
Simon HolmstromCapitalsRW252001-05-24SWENo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,625,000$3,625,000$3,413,321$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Simon NemecCapitalsD222004-02-15SVKNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,826,642$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Zach BogosianCapitalsD351990-07-15USANo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,271,168$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.22203 Lbs6 ft21.964,450,580$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,363,333$61,145,000$50,550,000$34,400,000$7,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovAdam FantilliJoel Eriksson Ek40122
2Kyle PalmieriJake GuentzelSimon Holmstrom30122
3Jake NeighboursAdam LowryIsac Lundestrom20122
4Emmitt FinnieGage GoncalvesJoel Armia10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
2Cam YorkDamon Severson30122
3Zach BogosianSimon Nemec20122
4Cam YorkKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovAdam FantilliJoel Eriksson Ek60122
2Kyle PalmieriJake GuentzelSimon Holmstrom40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BogosianKris Letang60122
2Cam YorkDamon Severson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon HolmstromKirill Kaprizov60122
2Joel Eriksson EkAdam Lowry40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon NemecZach Bogosian60122
2Cam YorkDamon Severson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel Eriksson Ek60122Simon NemecZach Bogosian60122
2Adam Lowry40122Cam YorkDamon Severson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake NeighboursKirill Kaprizov60122
2Joel Eriksson EkJake Guentzel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BogosianSimon Nemec60122
2Cam YorkDamon Severson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovAdam FantilliJoel Eriksson EkKris LetangOliver Ekman-Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kirill KaprizovAdam FantilliJoel Eriksson EkKris LetangOliver Ekman-Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kirill Kaprizov, Jake Neighbours, Adam LowryKirill Kaprizov, Jake NeighboursAdam Lowry
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Damon Severson, Simon Nemec, Cam YorkCam YorkDamon Severson, Cam York
Penalty Shots
Adam Lowry, Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek, Kyle Palmieri, Simon Holmstrom
Goalie
#1 : Samuel Montembeault, #2 : Brandon Bussi
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Adam Fantilli, Kirill Kaprizov, Joel Eriksson Ek, Kyle Palmieri, Simon Holmstrom, Jake Neighbours, Emmitt Finnie, Adam Lowry, Joel Armia, Gage Goncalves
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Simon Nemec, Kris Letang, Cam York, Damon Severson, Zach Bogosian


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Flyers2110000045-1110000003211010000013-220.50046100021106125132307023841200.00%4250.00%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%402344183517
2Islanders11000000422110000004220000000000021.000471100211031159703664254125.00%2150.00%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%23141881710
3Kraken1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.00000000000031158803914617000%30100.00%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%2113239157
4Sabres1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.0003470002103115970311310242150.00%5260.00%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%2112208178
Total523000001113-23210000010912020000014-340.400111728004430154703945017656281078225.00%14564.29%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%10663107448544
_Since Last GM Reset523000001113-23210000010912020000014-340.400111728004430154703945017656281078225.00%14564.29%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%10663107448544
_Vs Conference523000001113-23210000010912020000014-340.400111728004430154703945017656281078225.00%14564.29%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%10663107448544
_Vs Division523000001113-23210000010912020000014-340.400111728004430154703945017656281078225.00%14564.29%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%10663107448544

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54L3111728154176562810700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000109
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000014
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%14564.29%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
70394504430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
3911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10663107448544


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1212Islanders2Capitals4WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1437Flyers2Capitals3WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1551Capitals1Flyers3LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1768Sabres5Capitals3LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1877Capitals0Kraken1LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1998Capitals-Kraken-
10 - 2026-10-20109Avalanche-Capitals-
11 - 2026-10-21122Capitals-Islanders-
13 - 2026-10-23138Capitals-Sabres-
15 - 2026-10-25155Sabres-Capitals-
16 - 2026-10-26173Jets-Capitals-
19 - 2026-10-29198Predators-Capitals-
21 - 2026-10-31216Capitals-Jets-
22 - 2026-11-01227Wild-Capitals-
24 - 2026-11-03246Capitals-Golden Knights-
26 - 2026-11-05260Blue Jackets-Capitals-
28 - 2026-11-07274Capitals-Nordiques-
29 - 2026-11-08281Capitals-Kings-
31 - 2026-11-10299Lightning-Capitals-
32 - 2026-11-11319Capitals-Golden Seals-
33 - 2026-11-12330Islanders-Capitals-
35 - 2026-11-14349Capitals-Whalers-
36 - 2026-11-15363Capitals-Flames-
38 - 2026-11-17376Avalanche-Capitals-
40 - 2026-11-19395Flames-Capitals-
42 - 2026-11-21412Capitals-Jets-
43 - 2026-11-22428Jets-Capitals-
45 - 2026-11-24446Capitals-Flyers-
46 - 2026-11-25458Capitals-Lightning-
47 - 2026-11-26470Maroons-Capitals-
49 - 2026-11-28489Wild-Capitals-
52 - 2026-12-01511Capitals-Predators-
53 - 2026-12-02522Sabres-Capitals-
55 - 2026-12-04542Capitals-Nordiques-
56 - 2026-12-05554Capitals-Senateurs-
57 - 2026-12-06568Kraken-Capitals-
59 - 2026-12-08586Senateurs-Capitals-
61 - 2026-12-10598Capitals-Golden Seals-
62 - 2026-12-11620Islanders-Capitals-
64 - 2026-12-13636Capitals-Bruins-
65 - 2026-12-14651Sharks-Capitals-
67 - 2026-12-16664Capitals-Islanders-
69 - 2026-12-18683Kings-Capitals-
70 - 2026-12-19701Capitals-Blue Jackets-
72 - 2026-12-21714Panthers-Capitals-
74 - 2026-12-23734Capitals-Blues-
75 - 2026-12-24748Stars-Capitals-
77 - 2026-12-26768Capitals-Canadiens-
78 - 2026-12-27779Predators-Capitals-
81 - 2026-12-30804Whalers-Capitals-
83 - 2027-01-01823Capitals-Maroons-
84 - 2027-01-02830Capitals-Blackhawks-
85 - 2027-01-03849Nordiques-Capitals-
87 - 2027-01-05864Capitals-Red Wings-
88 - 2027-01-06878Rangers-Capitals-
91 - 2027-01-09899Golden Seals-Capitals-
93 - 2027-01-11919Capitals-Canucks-
94 - 2027-01-12931Capitals-Oilers-
95 - 2027-01-13942Capitals-Panthers-
96 - 2027-01-14952Flyers-Capitals-
98 - 2027-01-16973Blues-Capitals-
100 - 2027-01-18997Kraken-Capitals-
102 - 2027-01-201015Capitals-Sharks-
103 - 2027-01-211027Capitals-Avalanche-
104 - 2027-01-221037Canadiens-Capitals-
105 - 2027-01-231050Capitals-Stars-
107 - 2027-01-251069Maple Leafs-Capitals-
109 - 2027-01-271092Capitals-Rangers-
110 - 2027-01-281102Flames-Capitals-
113 - 2027-01-311125Golden Knights-Capitals-
114 - 2027-02-011134Capitals-Maple Leafs-
117 - 2027-02-041157Blackhawks-Capitals-
118 - 2027-02-051165Capitals-Sabres-
119 - 2027-02-061178Capitals-Penguins-
121 - 2027-02-081197Penguins-Capitals-
123 - 2027-02-101215Capitals-Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111229Canucks-Capitals-
125 - 2027-02-121239Capitals-Golden Knights-
127 - 2027-02-141254Capitals-Kraken-
129 - 2027-02-161272Red Wings-Capitals-
131 - 2027-02-181287Oilers-Capitals-
132 - 2027-02-191303Capitals-Wild-
134 - 2027-02-211321Bruins-Capitals-
136 - 2027-02-231338Capitals-Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100704225195
Attendance17,62311,3925,52211,4102,851
Attendance PCT97.91%75.95%92.03%95.08%95.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16266 - 90.37% 1,804,320$5,412,959$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,024,319$ 102,363,333$ 102,363,333$ 900,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
102,363,333$ 6,024,319$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
70,368,467$ 129 753,747$ 97,233,363$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
99,807,651$ 38,277,395$ 12,833,943$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
103,323,333$ 1,676,667$ 105,000,000$ 26,423,333$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:86OV:78
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:86OV:77
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:29PO:80OV:76
Kyle PalmieriAGE:35PO:77OV:73
Jake NeighboursAGE:24PO:75OV:69
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:72OV:68
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:69OV:68
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Aidan McDonoughAGE:26PO:66OV:61
Brennan Othmann (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:60
Boris KatchoukAGE:28PO:63OV:60
John HaydenAGE:31PO:60OV:60
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Josh Filmon (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:50
Jake GuentzelAGE:31PO:86OV:78
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:29PO:80OV:76
Adam FantilliAGE:21PO:80OV:74
Emmitt Finnie (R)AGE:21PO:73OV:68
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:72OV:68
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:69OV:68
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:66OV:65
Chris WagnerAGE:35PO:67OV:64
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:62
John HaydenAGE:31PO:60OV:60
Skyler Brind'AmourAGE:26PO:64OV:59
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Andrei Loshko (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:53
Jackson Kunz (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:51
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:86OV:77
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:29PO:80OV:76
Kyle PalmieriAGE:35PO:77OV:73
Simon HolmstromAGE:25PO:76OV:71
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:72OV:68
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Chris WagnerAGE:35PO:67OV:64
Arttu Hyry (R)AGE:25PO:70OV:63
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Martin ChromiakAGE:23PO:66OV:59
Julien GauthierAGE:28PO:64OV:59
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:63OV:59
Aatu JamsenAGE:22PO:61OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:39PO:67OV:74
Cam YorkAGE:25PO:67OV:72
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:34PO:67OV:72
Damon SeversonAGE:31PO:67OV:71
Zach BogosianAGE:35PO:61OV:68
Simon NemecAGE:22PO:68OV:67
Lian BichselAGE:22PO:62OV:67
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:27PO:61OV:64
Scott PerunovichAGE:27PO:58OV:59
Luca Cagnoni (R)AGE:21PO:57OV:58
Ryan JohnsonAGE:24PO:54OV:57
Andrew Gibson (R)AGE:21PO:52OV:57
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:54OV:56
Luca Marrelli (R)AGE:20PO:56OV:54
Artem DudaAGE:22PO:53OV:53
Leon Muggli (R)AGE:19PO:51OV:52
Samuel MontembeaultAGE:29PO:70OV:69
Brandon BussiAGE:28PO:70OV:67
Arturs Silovs (R)AGE:25PO:68OV:66
Michael DiPietroAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Carl Lindbom (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:60
Filip LarssonAGE:27PO:56OV:56
Jaxson StauberAGE:27PO:46OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexandre TailleferCapitals2026148
Artyom DudaCapitals202269
Austin BurnevikCapitals2024168
Ben BrinkmanCapitals2019183
Ben MerrillCapitals2024165
Brent SolomonCapitals2025134
Charlie PuglisiCapitals2026212
Dawson SharkeyCapitals2025198
Dylan MacKinnonCapitals202397
Egor BarabanovCapitals202684
Elliot LennonCapitals2026116
Hoyt StanleyCapitals2023129
Ivan YuninCapitals2024133
J.P. HurlbertCapitals202620
Joe ConnorCapitals2024197
Joe VrbeticCapitals2021127
Kristian EppersonCapitals202570
Mikhail YegorovCapitals202437
Nicholas CaponeCapitals2020160
Oleg KulebiakinCapitals202652
Oskar JellvikCapitals2021180
Patrick MoynihanCapitals2019111
Roman BychkovCapitals2019140
Rudy GuimondCapitals2023161
Shawn CarrierCapitals2026180
Stanislav DeminCapitals201891
Theo WallbergCapitals2022197
Tij IginlaCapitals20245
Victor StjernborgCapitals202184
Will ReynoldsCapitals2025102
Wilson BjorckCapitals2025166

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Capitals Trade History

[2026-09-21 16:42:57] Brennan Othmann signed with Capitals for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:57] Brennan Othmann was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:43] Julien Gauthier signed with Capitals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:43] Julien Gauthier was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:37] Boris Katchouk signed with Capitals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:37] Boris Katchouk was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:32] Mitchell Chaffee signed with Capitals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:32] Mitchell Chaffee was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:25] Simon Nemec signed with Capitals for $7,250,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:25] Simon Nemec was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:21] Zach Bogosian signed with Capitals for $1,350,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:21] Zach Bogosian was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:11] Adam Fantilli signed with Capitals for $9,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:11] Adam Fantilli was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:42:04] Michael DiPietro signed with Capitals for $812,500 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:42:04] Michael DiPietro was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:41:51] Matt Murray signed with Capitals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:41:51] Matt Murray was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:41:38] Arturs Silovs signed with Capitals for $2,800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:41:38] Arturs Silovs was added to Capitals.
[2026-09-21 16:38:09] Drummondville Voltigeurs hired Kirk Muller for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Matt Murray was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Zach Bogosian was released.
[2026-09-11 15:19:47] Capitals hired Adam Foote for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 16:47:13] Capitals drafts Charlie Puglisi as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:39:25] Capitals drafts Shawn Carrier as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:32:10] Capitals drafts Alexandre Taillefer as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:25:25] Capitals drafts Elliot Lennon as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:18:09] Capitals drafts Egor Barabanov as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:11:17] Capitals drafts Oleg Kulebiakin as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:03:43] Capitals drafts J.P. Hurlbert as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-24 16:17:40] TRADE : From Capitals to Blackhawks : Case McCarthy (51), Daniel Laatsch (53).
[2026-08-03 19:46:32] Filip Larsson was added to Capitals.
[2026-08-03 19:45:29] Chris Wagner was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 18:27:27] Joel Eriksson Ek signed with Capitals for $5,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:27] Joel Eriksson Ek was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 18:27:15] Next Year Contract : Samuel Montembeault signed with Capitals for $3,150,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-06 18:23:45] Martin Chromiak signed with Capitals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:23:45] Martin Chromiak was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 18:23:22] Kirill Kaprizov signed with Capitals for $17,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:23:22] Kirill Kaprizov was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 18:22:23] Brandon Bussi signed with Capitals for $1,900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:23] Brandon Bussi was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 18:16:29] Adam Lowry signed with Capitals for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:16:29] Adam Lowry was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 18:16:25] Aatu Jamsen signed with Capitals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:16:25] Aatu Jamsen was added to Capitals.
[2026-07-06 17:12:11] TRADE : From Capitals to Blackhawks : Elias Pettersson (74).
[2026-07-06 17:12:11] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Capitals : Michael Rasmussen (65), Brendan Brisson (59), Ryan Johnson (57), Y:2027-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-06-29 17:00:16] Skyler Brind'Amour signed with Capitals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-29 17:00:16] Skyler Brind'Amour was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-29 16:59:55] Aidan McDonough signed with Capitals for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-29 16:59:55] Aidan McDonough was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-11 21:15:26] Samuel Montembeault was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-11 21:05:07] Pierre-Olivier Joseph was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Andrei Loshko was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Daniel Laatsch was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Andrew Gibson was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Luca Marrelli was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Jackson Kunz was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Leon Muggli was added to Capitals.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Sam Montembeault was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] P.O Joseph was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Kyle Masters was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Chaz Lucius was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Luke Henman was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Blade Jenkins was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Anders Bjork was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Alain Nasreddine contract with Drummondville Voltigeurs has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Adam Foote contract with Capitals has ended.
[2026-06-07 12:03:52] Offer from Capitals for Skyler Brind'Amour of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:38] Offer from Capitals for Luke Henman of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:08] Offer from Capitals for Blade Jenkins of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:05] Offer from Capitals for Anders Bjork of $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:02:56] Offer from Capitals for Aidan McDonough of $800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-05-25 12:55:32] Capitals was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Drummondville Voltigeurs didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2025-09-10 14:10:32] Drummondville Voltigeurs hired Alain Nasreddine for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-10 14:10:04] Capitals hired Adam Foote for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-05 19:31:35] Capitals drafts Dawson Sharkey as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:04:59] Capitals drafts Wilson Bjorck as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:43:42] Arttu Hyry was added to Capitals.
[2025-08-09 11:54:24] Capitals drafts Brent Solomon as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:12:03] Capitals drafts Will Reynolds as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 15:39:39] Artem Duda was added to Capitals.
[2025-07-21 11:26:33] Capitals drafts Kristian Epperson as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 19:46:48] P.O Joseph was added to Capitals.
[2025-07-07 19:46:43] Sam Montembeault was added to Capitals.
[2025-07-07 19:46:37] Julien Gauthier was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:39] Emmitt Finnie was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Josh Filmon was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Luca Cagnoni was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Aatu Jamsen was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Case McCarthy was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Gavin Brindley was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Carl Lindbom was added to Capitals.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Samuel Montembeault was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Markus Niemelainen was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Brady Lyle was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Michal Teply was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Justin Schultz was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Kristian Reichel was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Julien Gauthier was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Pierre-Olivier Joseph was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Xavier Ouellet was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Chris Tierney was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Cal Clutterbuck was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] D.J. Smith contract with Capitals has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Benoit Groulx contract with Drummondville Voltigeurs has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Drummondville Voltigeurs didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Capitals didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2024-12-05 19:13:48] TRADE : From Capitals to Islanders : Marc-edouard Vlasic (71), Stanislav Svozil (56), Y:2025-RND:2-WAS.
[2024-12-05 19:13:48] TRADE : From Islanders to Capitals : Kris Letang (77).
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Scott Perunovich has been selected as assistant for Drummondville Voltigeurs.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Drummondville Voltigeurs.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Aidan McDonough has been selected as assistant for Drummondville Voltigeurs.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Drummondville Voltigeurs.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Xavier Ouellet has been selected as captain for Drummondville Voltigeurs.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Drummondville Voltigeurs.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Kirill Kaprizov has been selected as assistant for Capitals.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Capitals.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Adam Lowry has been selected as captain for Capitals.
[2024-11-26 19:54:54] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Capitals.
[2024-11-21 20:55:32] TRADE : From Lightning to Capitals : Kirill Kaprizov (77).
[2024-11-21 20:55:32] TRADE : From Capitals to Lightning : Quinton Byfield (72), Y:2025-RND:1-WAS.



No Injury or Suspension.


Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jake Guentzel65229132661758194826639252911.51%2111145417.5736609614900018252234.89%81.08843
2Elias Pettersson637277323600-40128779680260310.64%2591203118.89506011019231425442147.45%61.001145
3Joel Eriksson Ek65514519433971841014704141910.22%3021211618.503136671300111316354.42%20.56723
4Claude Giroux300116212328567236448413728.45%184623620.792052721080001224858.08%01.05828
5Adam Lowry618100140240-727080478198010.20%272853613.816915280552171355.06%10.56110

Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Henrik Lundqvist260124108240.9063.0215243240768818843201680.78976
2Corey Crawford21212060200.9272.4112429164500683634681600.77388
3Samuel Montembeault1384849140.9113.0471434236240902381090.65735
4Sam Montembeault70312590.9063.17395617020922191166520.78614
5Zachary Fucale38151540.8993.582079001241232683200.58312

Capitals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823332044632512456411613022531241131141171902210127132-59325138663731481108315278893391791653264684752716501823318.13%2455179.18%01025186654.93%981173456.57%680121555.97%1798105717207351455723
2020823332044632512456411613022531241131141171902210127132-59325138663731481108315278893391791653264684752716501823318.13%2455179.18%01025186654.93%981173456.57%680121555.97%1798105717207351455723
202182253807633261297-3641141604421131139-841112203212130158-28792614166773067968811292794897597149289997756217972223515.77%2625977.48%7971191150.81%875177249.38%561122545.80%1740100517717541456715
202382254303128218257-3941172002002118123-54182301126100134-34692183565744144848572755727993101154286696653618331512315.23%2354580.85%7818173147.26%847178347.50%555118047.03%1746101317857281442712
202480233805716216278-6240121902412109139-3040111903304107139-32712163575733147798492771856880100850284495649616391381913.77%2124678.30%2846175448.23%724166043.61%572116249.23%169799417667111398682
202582303109624258268-1041171503411129122741131606213129146-1792258435693305810188112914956101591747278297053716791753218.29%2184380.28%3874175249.89%879178849.16%595118450.25%1780104817557411442710
2026523000001113-23210000010912020000014-34111728004430154703945017656281078225.00%14564.29%03911035.45%5412343.90%266341.27%10663107448544
Total Regular Season49517121703228202714661603-1372489497015161412745758-132477712001712615721845-1245011466235338191943165845146817097542357365784306168595619321310355105817716.73%143130079.04%1955981099050.94%53411059450.42%3669724450.65%10669624010628445087364311
Playoff
2020624000001217-530300000410-632100000871412203200164119564656062077941110700.00%18288.89%07513555.56%8815855.70%427953.16%125681355711155
Total Playoff624000001217-530300000410-632100000871412203200164119564656062077941110700.00%18288.89%07513555.56%8815855.70%427953.16%125681355711155

Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jake Guentzel6224-201114219.52%212621.16000100001047.14%00.6300
2Claude Giroux4033-2246200%48822.05000100000060.63%00.6800
3Oliver Ekman-Larsson51230457128.33%412725.4200000000000%00.4700
4Derek Grant61233249185.56%28914.96000000010150.82%00.6700
5Brock Nelson6213-201242010.00%311919.99000000000053.13%00.5000

Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Corey Crawford52210.9132.893120015172790000
2Henrik Lundqvist10100.9432.006000235200000