Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Flyers
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 18 | GA: 16 | PP%: 30.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Dany Maheu | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #90 vs Jets

Game Center
Flyers
3-2-1, 7pts
5
2 Oilers
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
2-0-0Home Record1-2-0
1-2-1Away Record0-1-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games1-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.25
30.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Flyers
3-2-1, 7pts
3
5 Panthers
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-1
1-2-1Away Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.17
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
30.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Flyers
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-19
Jets
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-1Away Record1-3-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.17
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.17
30.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.24%
Predators
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-20
Flyers
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record2-0-0
3-0-0Away Record1-2-1
5-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage30.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Kraken
4-0-1, 9pts
2026-10-22
Flyers
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-0-1Home Record2-0-0
2-0-0Away Record1-2-1
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-2-1
3.40Goals Per Game3.00
2.40Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage30.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Drew O'ConnorGoals
Drew O'Connor
4
Assists
Denton Mateychuk
4
Points
Dylan Guenther
5
Plus/Minus
Denton Mateychuk
5
Wins
Jacob Fowler
2
Casey DeSmithSave Percentage
Casey DeSmith
0.927

Team Stats
Goals For
18
3.00 GFG
Shots For
204
34.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
30.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.9%
Goals Against
16
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
182
30.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.7%
Team Info

General ManagerDany Maheu
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceJean Beliveau
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Leon Draisaitl


Arena Info

NameSpectrum
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,126
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team25
Contract Limit47 / 63
Prospects51


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap103,669,190$
Available Salary Cap1,330,810$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,328,553$
Year To Date Expenses6,050,168$
Estimated Season Revenue66,571,060$
Estimated Season Expenses97,558,959$
Current Bank Account9,588,387$
Projected Bank Account-19,262,918$


Team History

This Season3-2-1 (7PTS)
History276-181-54 (0.540%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)26 - 15 (0.634%)
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Leon Draisaitl (A)0XX100.00654287897687859398959569738287885181030314,000,000$
2Dylan Cozens0XXX100.0091567997787599888779856725707183517702516,950,000$
3Wyatt Johnston0XX100.0069428876698499927983957081677086517702338,400,000$
4Dylan Guenther0XX100.0071438986717696873980947025646485517502337,142,857$
5Dylan Holloway0XXX100.0087678977767876794582867025646681517202447,750,000$
6JJ Peterka0XX100.0059418981687299763572816759666676517002437,700,000$
7Anthony Beauvillier0XXX100.0076438885667299665063717559788273516902912,750,000$
8Scott Laughton0XXX100.0084558577716781649560728225788073516803233,500,000$
9Drew O'Connor0XX100.0073548385796899654762727625666773516802812,500,000$
10Marco Kasper0XX100.008856878274669869726160752560606851670221866,666$
11Paul Cotter0XXX100.0089569187785796615458606775666767516602612,150,000$
12Nick Lardis (R)0XX100.007943918461639371446175657547477351660203865,000$
13Jackson LaCombe0X100.0073549283779099872575538925646473517602559,000,000$
14MacKenzie Weegar0X100.0086587077758596762564488825757668517403215,500,000$
15Brock Faber0X100.0063528585749198702570609125646574517402338,500,000$
16John Marino0X100.0063429380748097622568488325707266517102914,400,000$
17Kaiden Guhle0X100.0087607179767859622557489025636465517002435,500,000$
18Denton Mateychuk0X100.006141967967779267255860852558587051690212886,667$
Scratches
1Calle Jarnkrok0XXX100.006742957470617362455460814879856544640341950,000$
2Emil Andrae0X100.0076438873656785655553487225575761446402421,550,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00755087827275917350686977406768735071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Casey DeSmith0100.007860606974748677777967636475527203411,000,000$
2Jacob Fowler (R)098.00786058817771877778797545457552710212923,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0078605975767387777879715455755272
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff8384909099931CAN661825,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dylan GuentherFlyersLW/RW6325-20013920101515.00%210717.8811238000001037.50%831000.9300000101
2Drew O'ConnorFlyersLW/RW641522053154926.67%38514.24000000000301100.00%303001.1700000100
3Wyatt JohnstonFlyersC/RW6235-100462051310.00%011218.6911227000030042.31%5230000.8901000000
4Denton MateychukFlyersD614550001053220.00%39315.610000000008100%006001.0700000010
5Leon DraisaitlFlyersC/LW6044-32039225110%311419.1101118000030060.69%14550000.7000000000
6Anthony BeauvillierFlyersC/LW/RW613430087143157.14%19515.9900001000080016.67%631000.8300000000
7Dylan CozensFlyersC/LW/RW622436018631876.45%210818.1300005000000044.12%3461000.7400000101
8Dylan HollowayFlyersC/LW/RW6224220113155913.33%510617.690001600000000%240000.7500000002
9Jackson LaCombeFlyersD6123-24010893611.11%514223.721013900003000%042000.4200000000
10Scott LaughtonFlyersC/LW/RW610120051141325.00%28814.7400000000071065.52%5802000.2300000000
11Kaiden GuhleFlyersD60115009133400%49415.680000000008000%005000.2100000000
12Brock FaberFlyersD6101-20012773114.29%1113923.320000600005000%002000.1400000000
13Marco KasperFlyersC/LW6011-120426340%1569.4200000000020038.89%1842000.3500000000
14JJ PeterkaFlyersLW/RW60113004710550%29816.430110500000000%223000.2000000000
15Nick LardisFlyersLW/RW6011-1002410270%3528.770000000000000%061000.3800000000
16John MarinoFlyersD6000-100056110%812220.490000500000000%00500000000000
17MacKenzie WeegarFlyersD6000-1001375320%512821.450000800001000%04700000000000
18Paul CotterFlyersC/LW/RW6000-120402240%0528.720000000000000%00200001000000
Team Total or Average10818274510200125117204701148.82%60180016.6734710770000573153.96%3284443000.5002000314
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob FowlerFlyers32100.9072.681790088649200033010
2Casey DeSmithFlyers31110.9272.281840079646000233000
Team Total or Average63210.9182.4736400151829520266010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony BeauvillierFlyersC/LW/RW291997-06-08CANNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoYes12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brock FaberFlyersD232002-08-22USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,003,650$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Calle JarnkrokFlyersC/LW/RW341991-09-24SWENo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithFlyersG341991-08-12USANo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Denton MateychukFlyersD212004-07-12CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-06-25NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$834,891$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------Link
Drew O'ConnorFlyersLW/RW281998-06-09USANo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,354,015$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan CozensFlyersC/LW/RW252001-02-09CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12024-09-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,950,000$6,950,000$6,544,161$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan GuentherFlyersLW/RW232003-04-10CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,725,756$No7,142,857$7,142,857$-------7,142,857$7,142,857$-------NoNo-------Link
Dylan HollowayFlyersC/LW/RW242001-09-23CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-06-17NoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro Only7,750,000$7,750,000$7,297,445$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$------7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Emil AndraeFlyersD242002-02-23SWENo189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,459,489$No1,550,000$--------1,550,000$--------No--------Link
JJ PeterkaFlyersLW/RW242002-01-14DEUNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,700,000$7,700,000$7,250,365$No7,700,000$7,700,000$-------7,700,000$7,700,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jackson LaCombeFlyersD252001-01-09USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-07-06FalseFalsePro Only9,000,000$9,000,000$8,474,453$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Jacob FowlerFlyersG212004-11-24USAYes223 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm923,000$923,000$869,102$No923,000$--------923,000$--------No--------Link
John MarinoFlyersD291997-05-21USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$4,143,066$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaiden GuhleFlyersD242002-01-18CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Leon DraisaitlFlyersC/LW301995-10-27DEUNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm14,000,000$14,000,000$13,182,482$No14,000,000$14,000,000$-------14,000,000$14,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie WeegarFlyersD321994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marco KasperFlyersC/LW222004-04-08AUTNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12024-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm866,666$866,666$816,058$No---------------------------Link
Nick LardisFlyersLW/RW202005-07-08CANYes165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$865,000$814,489$No865,000$865,000$-------865,000$865,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Paul CotterFlyersC/LW/RW261999-11-16USANo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,150,000$2,150,000$2,024,453$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonFlyersC/LW/RW321994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonFlyersC/RW232003-05-14CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm8,400,000$8,400,000$7,909,489$No8,400,000$8,400,000$-------8,400,000$8,400,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.05198 Lbs6 ft12.184,672,009$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,784,190$75,717,524$72,357,857$16,750,000$9,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan GuentherLeon DraisaitlWyatt Johnston32023
2JJ PeterkaDylan CozensDylan Holloway31023
3Anthony BeauvillierScott LaughtonDrew O'Connor26032
4Nick LardisMarco KasperPaul Cotter11032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeMacKenzie Weegar38131
2Brock FaberJohn Marino36131
3Kaiden GuhleDenton Mateychuk26131
4Jackson LaCombeBrock Faber0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan GuentherLeon DraisaitlWyatt Johnston60005
2JJ PeterkaDylan CozensDylan Holloway40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeMacKenzie Weegar60014
2Brock FaberJohn Marino40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott LaughtonAnthony Beauvillier60140
2Marco KasperDrew O'Connor40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kaiden GuhleDenton Mateychuk60140
2Jackson LaCombeBrock Faber40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt Johnston60122Kaiden GuhleDenton Mateychuk60140
2Anthony Beauvillier40122Jackson LaCombeBrock Faber40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlDylan Cozens60023
2Wyatt JohnstonDylan Guenther40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeBrock Faber60032
2MacKenzie WeegarJohn Marino40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan CozensLeon DraisaitlWyatt JohnstonJackson LaCombeBrock Faber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan CozensLeon DraisaitlWyatt JohnstonJackson LaCombeBrock Faber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Beauvillier, Drew O'Connor, Marco KasperAnthony Beauvillier, Drew O'ConnorWyatt Johnston
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kaiden Guhle, Denton Mateychuk, Jackson LaCombeDenton MateychukMacKenzie Weegar, John Marino
Penalty Shots
Wyatt Johnston, Paul Cotter, Leon Draisaitl, Nick Lardis, JJ Peterka
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Fowler, #2 : Casey DeSmith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Leon Draisaitl, Dylan Cozens, Wyatt Johnston, Dylan Guenther, Dylan Holloway, JJ Peterka, Anthony Beauvillier, Drew O'Connor, Marco Kasper, Nick Lardis
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jackson LaCombe, Brock Faber, MacKenzie Weegar, John Marino, Kaiden Guhle


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Capitals21100000541110000003121010000023-120.500571200212070282022061184354250.00%20100.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%442640173517
2Oilers11000000523000000000001100000052321.0005813002030331471202886283133.33%3166.67%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%2212199188
3Panthers1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000347001200391712100305420100.00%2150.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%2113198189
4Sabres1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.5002350020003612131033417424000%20100.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%2313219209
5Wild11000000321110000003210000000000021.00035800210026109702912218200.00%10100.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%2212199189
Total632000011816222000000633412000011213-170.5831827450094502048161613182602012510330.00%10280.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%134791195311054
_Since Last GM Reset632000011816222000000633412000011213-170.5831827450094502048161613182602012510330.00%10280.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%134791195311054
_Vs Conference522000011314-12200000063330200001711-450.50013193200742017167544931545214977228.57%7185.71%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%11266100449245
_Vs Division421000011091220000006332010000146-250.62510152500622013250423931244710776233.33%50100.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%905380357436

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67L1182745204182602012500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63200011816
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000063
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41200011213
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10330.00%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
81616139450
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
134791195311054


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-111Flyers2Sabres3LXXBox score
3 - 2026-10-1325Wild2Flyers3WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1437Flyers2Capitals3LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1551Capitals1Flyers3WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1771Flyers5Oilers2WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1886Flyers3Panthers5LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1990Flyers-Jets-
10 - 2026-10-20102Predators-Flyers-
12 - 2026-10-22123Kraken-Flyers-
13 - 2026-10-23142Flyers-Kraken-
15 - 2026-10-25157Wild-Flyers-
17 - 2026-10-27178Sharks-Flyers-
18 - 2026-10-28188Flyers-Jets-
21 - 2026-10-31212Flyers-Wild-
22 - 2026-11-01223Islanders-Flyers-
24 - 2026-11-03244Flyers-Predators-
25 - 2026-11-04254Sabres-Flyers-
28 - 2026-11-07273Whalers-Flyers-
30 - 2026-11-09291Flyers-Kraken-
31 - 2026-11-10309Maroons-Flyers-
33 - 2026-11-12326Predators-Flyers-
34 - 2026-11-13340Flyers-Penguins-
36 - 2026-11-15352Flyers-Sabres-
38 - 2026-11-17374Red Wings-Flyers-
39 - 2026-11-18386Flyers-Oilers-
41 - 2026-11-20400Flyers-Panthers-
42 - 2026-11-21414Canadiens-Flyers-
44 - 2026-11-23435Flyers-Golden Knights-
45 - 2026-11-24446Capitals-Flyers-
47 - 2026-11-26466Flyers-Stars-
48 - 2026-11-27479Lightning-Flyers-
50 - 2026-11-29497Bruins-Flyers-
52 - 2026-12-01520Islanders-Flyers-
54 - 2026-12-03535Flyers-Islanders-
55 - 2026-12-04549Flyers-Maroons-
57 - 2026-12-06566Golden Seals-Flyers-
59 - 2026-12-08582Flyers-Canadiens-
60 - 2026-12-09592Flyers-Canucks-
61 - 2026-12-10604Flames-Flyers-
63 - 2026-12-12627Penguins-Flyers-
64 - 2026-12-13645Flyers-Blues-
66 - 2026-12-15657Flyers-Blackhawks-
67 - 2026-12-16667Kings-Flyers-
69 - 2026-12-18690Flyers-Whalers-
70 - 2026-12-19698Nordiques-Flyers-
72 - 2026-12-21717Flyers-Rangers-
73 - 2026-12-22731Oilers-Flyers-
75 - 2026-12-24745Flyers-Bruins-
77 - 2026-12-26764Blue Jackets-Flyers-
78 - 2026-12-27778Flyers-Blues-
80 - 2026-12-29795Flyers-Predators-
81 - 2026-12-30799Rangers-Flyers-
83 - 2027-01-01827Senateurs-Flyers-
84 - 2027-01-02839Flyers-Kings-
86 - 2027-01-04856Kraken-Flyers-
88 - 2027-01-06877Flyers-Maple Leafs-
90 - 2027-01-08891Avalanche-Flyers-
92 - 2027-01-10910Flyers-Sharks-
93 - 2027-01-11921Maple Leafs-Flyers-
94 - 2027-01-12937Flyers-Senateurs-
96 - 2027-01-14952Flyers-Capitals-
97 - 2027-01-15961Blues-Flyers-
99 - 2027-01-17985Stars-Flyers-
100 - 2027-01-181000Flyers-Avalanche-
102 - 2027-01-201017Panthers-Flyers-
104 - 2027-01-221040Wild-Flyers-
105 - 2027-01-231051Flyers-Blue Jackets-
107 - 2027-01-251072Stars-Flyers-
108 - 2027-01-261076Flyers-Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-281098Flyers-Lightning-
112 - 2027-01-301113Sharks-Flyers-
113 - 2027-01-311123Flyers-Red Wings-
115 - 2027-02-021144Flyers-Wild-
116 - 2027-02-031150Flyers-Nordiques-
117 - 2027-02-041155Canucks-Flyers-
120 - 2027-02-071182Golden Knights-Flyers-
122 - 2027-02-091209Maple Leafs-Flyers-
123 - 2027-02-101223Flyers-Golden Seals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111236Flyers-Jets-
126 - 2027-02-131246Sabres-Flyers-
130 - 2027-02-171275Jets-Flyers-
133 - 2027-02-201306Blackhawks-Flyers-
135 - 2027-02-221327Jets-Flyers-
136 - 2027-02-231337Flyers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95543322165
Attendance11,6389,9623,7077,0471,897
Attendance PCT96.98%99.62%92.68%88.09%94.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17126 - 95.14% 1,664,277$3,328,553$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,050,168$ 102,784,190$ 102,784,190$ 825,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
102,784,190$ 6,050,168$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,571,060$ 129 756,271$ 97,558,959$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
99,509,617$ 9,588,387$ -19,262,918$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
103,669,190$ 1,330,810$ 105,000,000$ 26,769,190$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:88OV:81
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:83OV:77
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:85OV:75
Dylan HollowayAGE:24PO:81OV:72
JJ PeterkaAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:73OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:73OV:68
Drew O'ConnorAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:68OV:67
Nick Lardis (R)AGE:20PO:73OV:66
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:65OV:64
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:67OV:63
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:71OV:62
Sam ColangeloAGE:24PO:65OV:61
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:64OV:61
Jonathan Lekkerimaki (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:60
Filip BystedtAGE:22PO:66OV:60
Jan MysakAGE:24PO:60OV:56
Ondrej BecherAGE:22PO:58OV:55
Givani SmithAGE:28PO:51OV:52
Kenta Isogai (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:51
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:88OV:81
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:23PO:86OV:77
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:83OV:77
Dylan HollowayAGE:24PO:81OV:72
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:73OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:73OV:68
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:68OV:67
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:65OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:71OV:62
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:69OV:61
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:64OV:61
Filip BystedtAGE:22PO:66OV:60
Cameron HebigAGE:29PO:64OV:58
Wojciech StachowiakAGE:26PO:63OV:57
Zayde WisdomAGE:23PO:61OV:57
Jan MysakAGE:24PO:60OV:56
Ondrej BecherAGE:22PO:58OV:55
Kenta Isogai (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:51
Max McCueAGE:23PO:51OV:50
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:23PO:86OV:77
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:83OV:77
Dylan GuentherAGE:23PO:85OV:75
Dylan HollowayAGE:24PO:81OV:72
JJ PeterkaAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:29PO:73OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:73OV:68
Drew O'ConnorAGE:28PO:73OV:68
Nick Lardis (R)AGE:20PO:73OV:66
Paul CotterAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Calle JarnkrokAGE:34PO:65OV:64
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:67OV:63
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:71OV:62
Cole SchwindtAGE:25PO:69OV:61
Sam ColangeloAGE:24PO:65OV:61
Robby FabbriAGE:30PO:64OV:61
Jonathan Lekkerimaki (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:60
Cameron HebigAGE:29PO:64OV:58
Zayde WisdomAGE:23PO:61OV:57
Pierrick DubeAGE:25PO:62OV:56
Ondrej BecherAGE:22PO:58OV:55
Givani SmithAGE:28PO:51OV:52
Kenta Isogai (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:73OV:76
Brock FaberAGE:23PO:74OV:74
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:32PO:68OV:74
John MarinoAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Kaiden GuhleAGE:24PO:65OV:70
Denton MateychukAGE:21PO:70OV:69
Emil AndraeAGE:24PO:61OV:64
Alec Regula (R)AGE:25PO:60OV:63
Dennis CholowskiAGE:28PO:59OV:61
Ronnie AttardAGE:27PO:53OV:56
Adam Ginning (R)AGE:26PO:52OV:55
Dominik Badinka (R)AGE:20PO:52OV:53
Calle OdeliusAGE:22PO:50OV:51
Casey DeSmithAGE:34PO:75OV:72
Jacob Fowler (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:71
Cayden PrimeauAGE:26PO:57OV:58
Jiri PateraAGE:27PO:51OV:53
Stanislav Berezhnoy (R)AGE:23PO:44OV:48

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Ales CechFlyers2024188
Alexander BileckiFlyers202653
Alexander CommandFlyers202617
Andrei BuyalskyFlyers2021103
Artyom GoncharFlyers2025124
Ben BoydFlyers2021184
Ben MeehanFlyers2020144
Bill ZonnonFlyers202525
Bradley NadeauFlyers202329
Brandon CoeFlyers00
Danny NelsonFlyers202361
Dennis Good-BoggFlyers2023221
Dmitry GamzinFlyers202492
Egor ZavraginFlyers2023812026-07-06
Emil HemmingFlyers202428
Emil JarventieFlyers2023125
Emil ViroFlyers202082
Emmett CroteauFlyers2022121
Filip BarklundFlyers2020175
Gavin McKennaFlyers20261
Heikki RuohonenFlyers2024103
Ilya PovpersonFlyers2025224
Jack IvankovicFlyers202532
Jacob KvasnickaFlyers2025192
Jan MysakFlyers00
Jonas WooFlyers2026177
Kevin HeFlyers202485
Kevin ReidlerFlyers2022142
Larry KeenanFlyers2023157
Liam GreentreeFlyers2024202025-07-07
Linus ObergFlyers2020206
Logan NeatonFlyers2019162
Love HarenstamFlyers20251282026-01-20
Lucian BernatFlyers2026174
Matt LaheyFlyers2024220
Maximilian KilpinenFlyers2022153
Nikita QuappFlyers2021142
Nikita ShcherbakovFlyers202649
Nikita YevseyevFlyers2022217
Noa Ta'AmuFlyers2026209
Owen MehlenbacherFlyers2022205
Patrik PuistolaFlyers201956
Philip SvedebackFlyers2021134
Reese LaubachFlyers2022185
Roman DurnyFlyers2018170
Theodor HallquisthFlyers202578
Vashek BlanarFlyers2025151
Vladislav FirstovFlyers201939
Yury IvanovFlyers202681
Zaccharya WisdomFlyers2023217
Zayde WisdomFlyers00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Flyers Trade History

[2026-10-09 15:04:28] Pierrick Dube signed with Flyers for $870,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-09 15:04:28] Pierrick Dube was added to Flyers.
[2026-09-29 20:35:19] Pierrick Dube was added to Flyers.
[2026-09-21 16:35:26] Philadelphia Phantoms hired Seth Appert for $60,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Pierrick Dube was released.
[2026-09-11 15:38:42] Calle Jarnkrok signed with Flyers for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:38:42] Calle Jarnkrok was added to Flyers.
[2026-09-11 15:31:48] TRADE : From Sabres to Flyers : Pierrick Dube (56).
[2026-08-31 20:22:58] Wojciech Stachowiak was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-31 19:58:32] Zayde Wisdom signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:58:32] Zayde Wisdom was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-31 19:58:24] Cayden Primeau signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 19:58:24] Cayden Primeau was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-28 16:46:49] Flyers drafts Noa Ta'Amu as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:38:08] Flyers drafts Jonas Woo as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:37:35] Flyers drafts Lucian Bernat as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:17:42] Flyers drafts Yury Ivanov as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:11:30] Flyers drafts Alexander Bilecki as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:10:27] Flyers drafts Nikita Shcherbakov as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:02:45] Flyers drafts Alexander Command as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:59:08] Flyers drafts Gavin McKenna as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:35:52] Kenta Isogai was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-24 16:30:56] TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Paul Cotter (65).
[2026-08-03 19:42:15] Stanislav Berezhnoy was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-27 17:34:47] TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Y:2027-RND:4-COL.
[2026-07-27 17:34:47] TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Paul Cotter (65), Y:2026-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-07-18 15:48:55] Adam Ginning signed with Flyers for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:48:55] Adam Ginning was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-18 15:47:12] Scott Laughton signed with Flyers for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:12] Scott Laughton was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-18 15:46:54] Ronnie Attard signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:46:54] Ronnie Attard was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-18 15:46:22] Jiri Patera signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:46:22] Jiri Patera was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-18 15:44:41] Emil Andrae signed with Flyers for $1,550,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:41] Emil Andrae was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-18 15:44:13] Dennis Cholowski signed with Flyers for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:13] Dennis Cholowski was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-18 15:43:35] Cole Schwindt signed with Flyers for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:43:35] Cole Schwindt was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-06 18:27:56] Dylan Holloway signed with Flyers for $7,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:56] Dylan Holloway was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-06 18:27:19] Jackson LaCombe signed with Flyers for $9,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:19] Jackson LaCombe was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-06 17:10:52] TRADE : From Flyers to Avalanche : Juuse Saros (71), Y:2026-RND:5-PHI, Y:2027-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-07-06 17:10:52] TRADE : From Avalanche to Flyers : Anthony Beauvillier (69), Egor Zavragin (P), Y:2027-RND:4-COL.
[2026-06-11 21:08:47] Jan Mysak was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Nick Lardis was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 15:24:51] Dominik Badinka was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] T.J. Semptimphelter was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Aleksandr Kisakov was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Alex Campbell was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Vasily Ponomarev was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Carl Berglund was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Eemil Viro was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Milos Kelemen was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Chase Priskie was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tyler Madden was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Cal O'Reilly was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tyler Wotherspoon was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Ben Sexton contract with Philadelphia Phantoms has ended.
[2026-05-18 11:18:39] Philadelphia Phantoms was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-14 11:12:36] Flyers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-05 15:58:45] New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2026-03-31 16:29:20] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Flyers : Robby Fabbri (65).
[2026-01-25 19:01:19] Alec Regula was added to Flyers.
[2026-01-20 20:24:28] TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Love Harenstam (P).
[2025-12-12 17:07:02] New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Flyers!
[2025-10-09 19:21:55] Offer from Flyers for Tyler Wotherspoon of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2025-10-09 19:21:16] Offer from Flyers for Cal O'Reilly of $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2025-10-08 20:48:29] Cal O'Reilly was added to Flyers.
[2025-10-08 20:48:19] Tyler Wotherspoon was added to Flyers.
[2025-10-07 16:45:29] Chase Priskie was added to Flyers.
[2025-09-10 14:21:02] Philadelphia Phantoms hired Ben Sexton for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Chase Priskie was released.
[2025-09-05 20:04:21] T.J. Semptimphelter was added to Flyers.
[2025-09-05 19:35:08] Flyers drafts Ilya Povperson as the #224 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:30:46] Flyers drafts Jacob Kvasnicka as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:59:07] Flyers drafts Vashek Blanar as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:17:32] Flyers drafts Artyom Gonchar as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:01:54] TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2025-RND:5-PHI.
[2025-07-28 16:01:24] TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2025-RND:4-PIT.
[2025-07-28 15:41:51] Alex Campbell was added to Flyers.
[2025-07-21 11:28:50] Flyers drafts Theodor Hallquisth as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:44:17] TRADE : From Penguins to Flyers : Y:2025-RND:4-PIT.
[2025-07-20 19:44:17] TRADE : From Flyers to Penguins : Y:2025-RND:4-PHI, Y:2026-RND:4-PHI.
[2025-07-07 20:28:03] Flyers drafts Jack Ivankovic as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:25:56] Flyers drafts Bill Zonnon as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:15:18] TRADE : From Kraken to Flyers : Liam Greentree (P).
[2025-07-07 20:15:18] TRADE : From Flyers to Kraken : Y:2025-RND:1-LAK, Y:2025-RND:2-PHI.
[2025-07-07 20:05:41] Alexander Campbell has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-07 20:05:38] Jack Gorniak has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-07 20:05:33] Yegor Zaitsev has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-07 20:05:29] Marcus Davidsson has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-07 20:05:25] JOHN DAHLSTROM has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-07 20:05:22] Dmitri Zhukenov has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-07 20:05:14] Pontus Sjalin has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-07-01 11:01:34] TRADE : From Kraken to Flyers : Y:2025-RND:3-MIW, Y:2026-RND:2-SJS.
[2025-07-01 11:01:34] TRADE : From Flyers to Kraken : Patrick Kane (73).
[2025-06-25 17:56:23] TRADE : From Flyers to Jets : Kevin Fiala (74), Noah Hanifin (72), Viktor Arvidsson (66), Travis Konecny (74), Y:2025-RND:3-PHI.
[2025-06-25 17:56:23] TRADE : From Jets to Flyers : Denton Mateychuk (65), Sam Colangelo (64), Jonathan Lekkerimaki (60), Y:2025-RND:1-CLB, Y:2026-RND:1-WIN.
[2025-06-23 14:12:15] Vasily Ponomarev was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-23 14:12:07] Bradly Nadeau was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-23 14:11:57] JJ Peterka was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-17 19:59:00] TRADE : From Kings to Flyers : Dylan Holloway (71), Y:2025-RND:1-LAK.
[2025-06-17 19:59:00] TRADE : From Flyers to Kings : Sidney Crosby (77), Mats Zuccarello (72).
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Max McCue was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Ondrej Becher was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Calle Odelius was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jacob Fowler was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Filip Bystedt was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Aleksandr Kisakov was added to Flyers.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Anson Thornton was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Hugo Alnefelt was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Ryan Francis was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Artem Guryev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Alexander Kisakov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Alec Regula was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Vasili Ponomarev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] John-Jason Peterka was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Wade Allison was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Brendan Perlini was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Troy Mann contract with Philadelphia Phantoms has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:03:41] Flyers are the Playoffs Champions for year 2024!
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Philadelphia Phantoms didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-04-06 18:53:01] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (26) in 1 Game for Flyers!



Cole Schwindt is out for 2 weeks because of a Back Injury.



Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Leon Draisaitl648241434675-35107633117924399.88%2961306520.16549314723504420201655.48%31.031245
2Patrick Kane572242258500-54127380509199912.11%2491114219.484842902020002431934.39%50.901342
3Travis Konecny568147242389011692163615959.22%2331002617.652345681244041230133.60%20.7814
4Kevin Fiala56816517233735180679528148111.14%205925716.3016334979101828833.59%00.7301
5Calle Jarnkrok57695135230113436051712527.59%215790513.7210110001813439.79%00.5825

Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros17710948140.9192.671031110145956682646950.81554
2Tristan Jarry156727280.9053.25877604476499225801200.76568
3Kevin Lankinen1596271200.9152.98940234046754632720750.63330
4Ilya Samsonov121604500.9132.9766332032837742155600.84613
5Casey DeSmith66362060.9142.9537816018621631154030.64025

Flyers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082284007223223258-3541142204001111139-2841141803222112119-7792233585811162916111269486692387551283892231216381752916.57%1503477.33%2841179646.83%902183149.26%539118745.41%1808108617327111424711
202082284007223223258-3541142204001111139-2841141803222112119-7792233585811162916111269486692387551283892231216381752916.57%1503477.33%2841179646.83%902183149.26%539118745.41%1808108617327111424711
20218237280455327125912411812024321391291041191602121132130210027144972010699895142826910101488646288292524816742204420.00%1202380.83%1878182448.14%822165949.55%586120948.47%1829109417217101421720
202382451706464290225654124100412013810533412170234415212032122290482772218310095152971102298093171273294024417222154520.93%952078.95%4930182650.93%962182752.65%655123752.95%1864113216977011425725
20248044210644130222181402112032201521153740239032211501064411330250680820881069810291697995894647260190420115952063215.53%772271.43%01002177456.48%953175554.30%617120151.37%1855115116156731372713
202582313306453241248-741181402313124118641131904140117130-1391241402643406090801730431002102899054288695828916931693420.12%1272679.53%21017192352.89%919180051.06%657121354.16%1833110617167021429716
2026632000011816222000000633412000011213-171827450094502048161613182602012510330.00%10280.00%05711350.44%7111959.66%499253.26%134791195311054
Total Regular Season49621618103621241815681485832471119201910877817483324910589017111611787737505911568258241501134335804957817348572658875564323169595631162610085117021618.46%72916177.91%1155661105250.36%55311082251.11%3642732649.71%11135673710335426386084354
Playoff
20211376000003941-2743000001922-3633000002019114396210120131312143415013315014561363425638923.68%18288.89%015531649.05%11225843.41%9419348.70%283166274110223113
2023734000001718-140400000712-533000000106461731481036622608487818259751814117211.76%9188.89%17916647.59%9117950.84%5810058.00%161981436112463
2024211650000071462511101000004321221064000002825332711241950021272037652432572461978325344439431330.23%22577.27%025248551.96%26051750.29%16832352.01%483295446174358183
Total Playoff4126150000012710522221480000069551419127000005850852127217344303746386145947747747728149846496836982424.49%49883.67%148696750.26%46395448.53%32061651.95%928560865346705361

Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Leon Draisaitl41172542-54556913412.69%2179219.3278151200000356.26%01.0600
2Patrick Kane41181836-32175113613.24%1676218.6056111700005024.39%00.9401
3Sidney Crosby211018285024218012.50%738118.18268500003152.70%01.4700
4Travis Konecny41131427-68874711311.50%2474018.05325700002124.00%00.7300
5Kevin Fiala4161218-4145835748.11%1571417.44224500002025.58%00.5000

Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros2819720.9392.201716606310414940100
2Ilya Samsonov105410.9093.2159900323511961200
3Kevin Lankinen32100.9322.33180007103630000