Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Islanders
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 19 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 87.50%
GM : Pascal Filiatrault | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #95 vs Sabres

Game Center
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
2
1 Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-1Away Record0-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.80
23.53%Power Play Percentage20.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
4
7 Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game4.20
3.80Goals Against Per Game2.20
20.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-19
Sabres
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-1-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.50
3.80Goals Against Per Game3.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-20
Wild
1-2-3, 5pts
Team Stats
L2StreakSOL3
2-1-0Home Record1-0-2
0-2-0Away Record0-2-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games1-2-3
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.80Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage7.14%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Capitals
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-21
Islanders
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.20Goals Per Game3.00
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Team Leaders
Brayden PointGoals
Brayden Point
3
Brayden PointAssists
Brayden Point
4
Brayden PointPoints
Brayden Point
7
Nicolas HaguePlus/Minus
Nicolas Hague
3
Joonas KorpisaloWins
Joonas Korpisalo
1
Joel HoferSave Percentage
Joel Hofer
0.917

Team Stats
Goals For
15
3.00 GFG
Shots For
189
37.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.3%
Goals Against
19
3.80 GAA
Shots Against
188
37.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
87.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.9%
Team Info

General ManagerPascal Filiatrault
CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionMarcel Dionne
ConferenceJean Beliveau
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameLong Island Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,955
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team25
Contract Limit47 / 63
Prospects25


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap96,109,502$
Available Salary Cap8,890,498$
Special Salary Cap Value4,700,000$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,216,587$
Year To Date Expenses5,265,102$
Estimated Season Revenue67,815,631$
Estimated Season Expenses86,015,265$
Current Bank Account85,875,101$
Projected Bank Account69,835,929$


Team History

This Season2-3-0 (4PTS)
History239-187-46 (0.506%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)12 - 11 (0.522%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brayden Point0XXX100.0057409294647880957883806687788379517603019,500,000$
2Elias Lindholm0XX100.0067428470747788819781767537858777517303137,750,000$
3Jimmy Snuggerud (R)0XX100.007543917671748780348081672554557851700221950,000$
4Jack Roslovic0XX100.0069439284727286706667816525747775516902924,000,000$
5Jackson Blake0X100.0059418574677398772579786770606176516902255,117,002$
6J.T. Compher0XXX100.0061518979707099668866648025768070516803125,100,000$
7Thomas Novak0XX100.0057419074716799696576726841656672516802913,500,000$
8Brendan Gallagher0X100.0078538584666294725666596642838767516703416,500,000$
9Nicolas Roy0XX100.0075549070776791688668607950707468516702913,000,000$
10Jeff Skinner0XXX100.0065428676726254753367716841899070516603419,000,000$
11Ryan Carpenter0XX100.0079749071748287648059607357687067516503511,000,000$
12Andrew Mangiapane0XXX100.0075438079656280623661647025737567456403013,600,000$
13Neal Pionk0X100.0087577972708668742553488925747665457103037,000,000$
14Nicolas Hague0X100.0077777879937879632554488625697264517102735,500,000$
15Tyler Kleven0X100.0083767875877287622555488825616265517002411,600,000$
16Henri Jokiharju0X100.00694389737474626725654879257070635167N02723,000,000$
17Chris Tanev0X100.0059419970767439632553479025828662516703634,500,000$
18Alexander Petrovic0X100.008156767383677162255148782566686251670342875,000$
Scratches
1Tomas Nosek0XXX100.008946937074674762786059812572766745640331950,000$
2Josh Mahura0X100.007643807370674862254848842565676240650281907,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00725086767472777050656276367274695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joel Hofer0100.008376738375828282808469575780527602513,400,000$
2Joonas Korpisalo099.006861628365637669656881676867526703214,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5076696883707379767376756263745272
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery8286888478621CAN441600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden PointIslandersC/LW/RW5347120872141014.29%19719.42011030000111047.41%11683001.4411000101
2Elias LindholmIslandersC/RW5044-2205417750%38517.14000020000110052.63%7621000.9300000000
3Jimmy SnuggerudIslandersLW/RW531400035111627.27%19519.00101130001110016.67%612000.8400000001
4Neal PionkIslandersD5022-1401172330%49819.680000200005000%006000.4100000000
5J.T. CompherIslandersC/LW/RW502200079128120%47414.8400000000000055.56%923000.5400000000
6Nicolas RoyIslandersC/RW5202-10074135915.38%37114.2300000000000051.52%6611000.5600000000
7Jeff SkinnerIslandersC/LW/RW5112-2004318385.56%0479.520000000000010%010000.8400000000
8Thomas NovakIslandersC/LW5022-12055208120%17414.9600000000030066.67%640000.5300000000
9Jackson BlakeIslandersRW51120608262016.67%09218.4500003000080014.29%753000.4301000001
10Brendan GallagherIslandersRW5011-2002411550%1489.670000000000000%020000.4100000000
11Nicolas HagueIslandersD50113100799360%610420.870000200008000%013000.1900000000
12Chris TanevIslandersD5011-800484310%710821.6500003000012000%004000.1800000000
13Jack RoslovicIslandersC/RW5011-2003712260%17314.6400002000000050.00%230000.2700000000
14Andrew MangiapaneIslandersC/LW/RW2101-1202340225.00%12814.2500000000000050.00%201000.7000000000
15Ryan CarpenterIslandersC/RW5011-200253260%1479.5200000000000061.90%2100000.4200000000
16Alexander PetrovicIslandersD5011100852130%79919.9900000000011000%013000.2000000000
17Henri JokiharjuIslandersD5000000895040%49819.730000400007000%01600000000000
18Tyler KlevenIslandersD5000-7601193010%1410420.900000100009000%00400000000000
Team Total or Average87112334-2434010510517357996.36%59144916.6611213000011021149.84%3113240000.4712000103
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joonas KorpisaloIslanders31200.8964.00180001211565000032000
2Joel HoferIslanders21100.9172.901240067234010.667323000
Team Total or Average52300.9043.5530400181879901355000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander PetrovicIslandersD341992-03-03CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2026-03-31NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$823,905$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Andrew MangiapaneIslandersC/LW/RW301996-04-03CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-12-23NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,389,781$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brayden PointIslandersC/LW/RW301996-03-13CANNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,945,255$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherIslandersRW341992-05-06CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2026-06-21NoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,120,438$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chris TanevIslandersD361989-12-19CANNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2026-07-27NoYes32026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Elias LindholmIslandersC/RW311994-12-02SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-07NoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$7,297,445$No7,750,000$7,750,000$-------7,750,000$7,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Henri JokiharjuIslandersD271999-06-17FINNo205 Lbs6 ft0YesNoTrade2026-06-29NoNo22025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,824,818$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
J.T. CompherIslandersC/LW/RW311995-04-08USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-10-17NoYes22025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$4,802,190$No5,100,000$--------5,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicIslandersC/RW291997-01-29USANo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-06-29NoYes22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jackson BlakeIslandersRW222003-08-03USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoNo52026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,117,002$5,117,002$4,818,199$No5,117,002$5,117,002$5,117,002$5,117,002$-----5,117,002$5,117,002$5,117,002$5,117,002$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Jeff SkinnerIslandersC/LW/RW341992-05-16CANNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-06-17NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$8,474,453$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jimmy SnuggerudIslandersLW/RW222004-06-01USAYes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No---------------------------Link
Joel HoferIslandersG252000-07-30CANNo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2024-03-13NoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,201,460$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloIslandersG321994-04-27FINNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh MahuraIslandersD281998-05-05CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoWaiverNoNo12026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm907,500$907,500$854,507$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Neal PionkIslandersD301995-07-29USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-19NoYes32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,591,241$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueIslandersD271998-12-05CANNo245 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-08-09NoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas RoyIslandersC/RW291997-02-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,824,818$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan CarpenterIslandersC/RW351991-01-18USANo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas NovakIslandersC/LW291997-04-28USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-17NoYes12024-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No---------------------------Link
Tomas NosekIslandersC/LW/RW331992-08-31CZENo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler KlevenIslandersD242002-01-10USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-06-17NoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,506,569$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.64199 Lbs6 ft11.734,124,977$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,749,502$42,842,002$29,867,002$5,117,002$5,117,002$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy SnuggerudBrayden PointJackson Blake30014
2Andrew MangiapaneElias LindholmJack Roslovic28023
3Thomas NovakNicolas RoyJ.T. Compher26023
4Jeff SkinnerRyan CarpenterBrendan Gallagher16122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueNeal Pionk34122
2Tyler KlevenChris Tanev34131
3Henri JokiharjuAlexander Petrovic32122
4Nicolas HagueTyler Kleven0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jimmy SnuggerudBrayden PointJackson Blake60005
2Nicolas RoyElias LindholmJack Roslovic40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henri JokiharjuChris Tanev60005
2Tyler KlevenNicolas Hague40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointJimmy Snuggerud50050
2Elias LindholmJackson Blake50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueChris Tanev50050
2Tyler KlevenAlexander Petrovic50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Point50050Nicolas HagueChris Tanev50050
2Elias Lindholm50050Tyler KlevenAlexander Petrovic50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointJimmy Snuggerud50023
2Elias LindholmJackson Blake50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueHenri Jokiharju50041
2Tyler KlevenChris Tanev50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jimmy SnuggerudBrayden PointJackson BlakeHenri JokiharjuNeal Pionk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew MangiapaneNicolas RoyJ.T. CompherNicolas HagueChris Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Point, J.T. Compher, Nicolas RoyThomas Novak, Nicolas RoyThomas Novak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicolas Hague, Chris Tanev, Alexander PetrovicHenri JokiharjuHenri Jokiharju, Nicolas Hague
Penalty Shots
Brayden Point, Jackson Blake, Elias Lindholm, Nicolas Roy, Thomas Novak
Goalie
#1 : Joel Hofer, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Point, J.T. Compher, Jimmy Snuggerud, Jackson Blake, Jack Roslovic, Elias Lindholm, Nicolas Roy, Thomas Novak, Ryan Carpenter, Brendan Gallagher
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alexander Petrovic, Nicolas Hague, Tyler Kleven, Chris Tanev, Henri Jokiharju


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blackhawks1010000047-3000000000001010000047-300.0004610000220381111160447815000%4175.00%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%2011218178
2Capitals1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00023510011036101016031158202150.00%4175.00%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%1810239177
3Penguins10001000431100010004310000000000021.0004711001021462317423916218000%10100.00%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%2214218178
4Sabres1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300010035151370327426200.00%20100.00%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%2112209188
5Wild10000010431100000104310000000000021.0004610000212344216642141025100.00%50100.00%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%2112239209
Total503010101519-43010101098120200000611-540.400152439101663189637249818859321045120.00%16287.50%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%10460110459142
_Since Last GM Reset503010101519-43010101098120200000611-540.400152439101663189637249818859321045120.00%16287.50%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%10460110459142
_Vs Conference402010101112-1301010109811010000024-240.50011182910144315152613381445224895120.00%12191.67%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%834888377333
_Vs Division3020001079-2201000105501010000024-220.3337111810042210529442961053622715120.00%11190.91%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%613467285525

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54L2152439189188593210410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50310101519
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301101098
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000611
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
031010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5120.00%16287.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
63724981663
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10460110459142


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1212Islanders2Capitals4LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1326Penguins3Islanders4WXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1545Wild3Islanders4WXXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1665Sabres2Islanders1LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1774Islanders4Blackhawks7LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1995Islanders-Sabres-
10 - 2026-10-20105Islanders-Wild-
11 - 2026-10-21122Capitals-Islanders-
13 - 2026-10-23134Islanders-Maple Leafs-
14 - 2026-10-24151Jets-Islanders-
16 - 2026-10-26168Islanders-Predators-
18 - 2026-10-28184Predators-Islanders-
20 - 2026-10-30204Penguins-Islanders-
22 - 2026-11-01223Islanders-Flyers-
23 - 2026-11-02236Maple Leafs-Islanders-
26 - 2026-11-05256Islanders-Jets-
27 - 2026-11-06270Flames-Islanders-
29 - 2026-11-08283Islanders-Whalers-
31 - 2026-11-10298Jets-Islanders-
32 - 2026-11-11316Islanders-Blue Jackets-
33 - 2026-11-12330Islanders-Capitals-
34 - 2026-11-13344Stars-Islanders-
37 - 2026-11-16364Whalers-Islanders-
38 - 2026-11-17378Islanders-Sabres-
40 - 2026-11-19394Kings-Islanders-
42 - 2026-11-21415Islanders-Red Wings-
43 - 2026-11-22427Wild-Islanders-
45 - 2026-11-24443Islanders-Wild-
46 - 2026-11-25457Islanders-Jets-
47 - 2026-11-26472Maple Leafs-Islanders-
49 - 2026-11-28491Islanders-Senateurs-
51 - 2026-11-30503Sharks-Islanders-
52 - 2026-12-01520Islanders-Flyers-
54 - 2026-12-03535Flyers-Islanders-
56 - 2026-12-05555Blue Jackets-Islanders-
57 - 2026-12-06569Islanders-Flames-
59 - 2026-12-08585Islanders-Golden Knights-
61 - 2026-12-10599Senateurs-Islanders-
62 - 2026-12-11620Islanders-Capitals-
63 - 2026-12-12631Islanders-Nordiques-
64 - 2026-12-13639Canadiens-Islanders-
67 - 2026-12-16664Capitals-Islanders-
68 - 2026-12-17679Islanders-Blackhawks-
69 - 2026-12-18692Islanders-Canucks-
71 - 2026-12-20702Rangers-Islanders-
73 - 2026-12-22726Maroons-Islanders-
74 - 2026-12-23739Islanders-Rangers-
76 - 2026-12-25752Red Wings-Islanders-
78 - 2026-12-27773Islanders-Avalanche-
79 - 2026-12-28788Blues-Islanders-
81 - 2026-12-30800Islanders-Stars-
82 - 2026-12-31819Bruins-Islanders-
84 - 2027-01-02838Islanders-Bruins-
85 - 2027-01-03847Islanders-Panthers-
87 - 2027-01-05861Islanders-Penguins-
88 - 2027-01-06873Sabres-Islanders-
90 - 2027-01-08893Canucks-Islanders-
92 - 2027-01-10915Islanders-Golden Seals-
93 - 2027-01-11927Panthers-Islanders-
95 - 2027-01-13949Red Wings-Islanders-
96 - 2027-01-14960Islanders-Red Wings-
99 - 2027-01-17981Golden Knights-Islanders-
100 - 2027-01-181002Predators-Islanders-
102 - 2027-01-201012Islanders-Kings-
103 - 2027-01-211031Islanders-Maroons-
105 - 2027-01-231041Penguins-Islanders-
106 - 2027-01-241058Islanders-Oilers-
108 - 2027-01-261076Flyers-Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-281095Islanders-Canadiens-
111 - 2027-01-291108Golden Seals-Islanders-
114 - 2027-02-011132Nordiques-Islanders-
116 - 2027-02-031151Islanders-Predators-
117 - 2027-02-041158Islanders-Sharks-
119 - 2027-02-061175Avalanche-Islanders-
121 - 2027-02-081190Islanders-Lightning-
122 - 2027-02-091200Islanders-Kraken-
123 - 2027-02-101214Oilers-Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111235Islanders-Blues-
125 - 2027-02-121244Lightning-Islanders-
128 - 2027-02-151258Islanders-Maple Leafs-
130 - 2027-02-171276Kraken-Islanders-
131 - 2027-02-181289Islanders-Kraken-
133 - 2027-02-201309Kraken-Islanders-
135 - 2027-02-221333Blackhawks-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance16,70213,7505,69911,8702,845
Attendance PCT92.79%91.67%94.98%98.92%94.83%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16955 - 94.20% 1,738,862$5,216,587$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,265,102$ 90,749,502$ 90,749,502$ 600,000$0$ 4,700,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
90,749,502$ 5,265,102$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,815,631$ 129 666,785$ 86,015,265$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
88,002,503$ 85,875,101$ 69,835,929$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
96,109,502$ 8,890,498$ 105,000,000$ 19,209,502$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:79OV:76
Jimmy Snuggerud (R)AGE:22PO:78OV:70
Thomas NovakAGE:29PO:72OV:68
J.T. CompherAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Jeff SkinnerAGE:34PO:70OV:66
Tomas NosekAGE:33PO:67OV:64
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Andre Lee (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:63
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:61
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:64OV:60
Philip TomasinoAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:27PO:64OV:58
Oasiz Wiesblatt (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:53
Sam Stange (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:50
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:79OV:76
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:75OV:69
Thomas NovakAGE:29PO:72OV:68
J.T. CompherAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Nicolas RoyAGE:29PO:68OV:67
Jeff SkinnerAGE:34PO:70OV:66
Ryan CarpenterAGE:35PO:67OV:65
Tomas NosekAGE:33PO:67OV:64
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Andre Lee (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:63
Konsta Helenius (R)AGE:20PO:67OV:62
Travis BoydAGE:32PO:65OV:62
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:65OV:62
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:61
Tristen Nielsen (R)AGE:26PO:65OV:60
Brett SeneyAGE:30PO:64OV:60
Philip TomasinoAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Oasiz Wiesblatt (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:53
Sam Stange (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:50
Brayden PointAGE:30PO:79OV:76
Elias LindholmAGE:31PO:77OV:73
Jimmy Snuggerud (R)AGE:22PO:78OV:70
Jackson BlakeAGE:22PO:76OV:69
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:75OV:69
J.T. CompherAGE:31PO:70OV:68
Nicolas RoyAGE:29PO:68OV:67
Brendan GallagherAGE:34PO:67OV:67
Jeff SkinnerAGE:34PO:70OV:66
Ryan CarpenterAGE:35PO:67OV:65
Tomas NosekAGE:33PO:67OV:64
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:30PO:67OV:64
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:67OV:63
Justin BaileyAGE:31PO:66OV:63
Konsta Helenius (R)AGE:20PO:67OV:62
Travis BoydAGE:32PO:65OV:62
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:65OV:62
Philip TomasinoAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:27PO:64OV:58
Koehn Ziemmer (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:56
Sam Stange (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Neal PionkAGE:30PO:65OV:71
Nicolas HagueAGE:27PO:64OV:71
Tyler KlevenAGE:24PO:65OV:70
Henri JokiharjuAGE:27PO:63OV:67
Chris TanevAGE:36PO:62OV:67
Alexander PetrovicAGE:34PO:62OV:67
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:62OV:65
Dylan CoghlanAGE:28PO:63OV:63
Matthew KesselAGE:26PO:59OV:61
Christian WolaninAGE:31PO:59OV:60
Ethan BearAGE:29PO:57OV:60
Jacob MacDonaldAGE:33PO:61OV:59
Robbie RussoAGE:33PO:54OV:56
Sawyer Mynio (R)AGE:21PO:52OV:53
Stanislav SvozilAGE:23PO:51OV:53
Joel HoferAGE:25PO:80OV:76
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:67OV:67
Victor Ostman (R)AGE:25PO:52OV:54
Nico DawsAGE:25PO:48OV:52
Scott Ratzlaff (R)AGE:21PO:45OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam NovotnyIslanders202618
Aiden CelebriniIslanders2023172
Alex CottonIslanders2020139
Beckett HamiltonIslanders202650
Casper NassenIslanders2023219
Cooper WilliamsIslanders2026105
Elliot EkmarkIslanders2020199
Eric EngstrandIslanders2020158
Henry MewsIslanders2024682026-03-20
Jake O'BrienIslanders20256
Jared WoolleyIslanders20241532026-10-07
Jeremias LindewallIslanders2020200
Josef KorenarIslanders00
Kurban LimatovIslanders202557
Louis-Felix BourqueIslanders202693
Marek SklenickaIslanders202695
Paul FischerIslanders20231472024-07-14
Pyotr AndreyanovIslanders202526
Ruslan KhazheyevIslanders00
Teddy StigaIslanders202441
Thomas VandenbergIslanders202694
Tomas LavoieIslanders202490
Tomas MazuraIslanders2019185
Visa VedenpaaIslanders2023140
Zachary SchulzIslanders2023173

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Islanders Trade History

[2026-10-22 19:11:39] Josh Mahura was added to Islanders.
[2026-10-22 19:11:39] Islanders claimed Josh Mahura from waivers by Whalers for $0.
[2026-10-22 19:11:32] Islanders show interest in Josh Mahura from waiver.
[2026-10-19 20:07:52] TRADE : From Blues to Islanders : Neal Pionk (71).
[2026-10-19 20:07:52] TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Andre Burakovsky (70), Nikolas Matinpalo (68), Y:2027-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-10-07 19:43:16] TRADE : From Wild to Islanders : Elias Lindholm (73), Jared Woolley (P).
[2026-10-07 19:43:16] TRADE : From Islanders to Wild : Alexander Nikishin (71), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[2026-09-21 16:48:08] Travis Boyd signed with Islanders for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:48:08] Travis Boyd was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:48:05] Tomas Nosek signed with Islanders for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:48:05] Tomas Nosek was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:48:02] Stanislav Svozil signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:48:02] Stanislav Svozil was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:48:00] Ryan Carpenter signed with Islanders for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:48:00] Ryan Carpenter was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:47:57] Robbie Russo signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:47:57] Robbie Russo was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:47:53] Justin Bailey signed with Islanders for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:47:53] Justin Bailey was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:47:21] Chris Tanev signed with Islanders for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:47:21] Chris Tanev was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:47:13] Brett Seney signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:47:13] Brett Seney was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-21 16:47:07] Alexander Nikishin signed with Islanders for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:47:07] Alexander Nikishin was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Brendan Smith was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Ryan Carpenter was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Robbie Russo was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Travis Boyd was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Justin Bailey was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Tomas Nosek was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Brett Seney was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Chris Tanev was released.
[2026-09-18 16:47:58] Offer from Islanders for Brett Seney of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-09-18 16:47:46] Offer from Islanders for Alexander Nikishin of $5,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-09-11 15:41:33] Jacob MacDonald signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:41:33] Jacob MacDonald was added to Islanders.
[2026-09-11 15:41:26] Next Year Contract : Christian Wolanin signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 16:23:02] Islanders drafts Cooper Williams as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:20:36] Islanders drafts Marek Sklenicka as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:20:19] Islanders drafts Thomas Vandenberg as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:20:09] Islanders drafts Louis-Felix Bourque as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:10:49] Islanders drafts Beckett Hamilton as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:03:06] Islanders drafts Adam Novotny as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-24 16:26:24] TRADE : From Blues to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:5-STL.
[2026-08-24 16:26:24] TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Brayden Pachal (64).
[2026-08-24 16:25:39] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Y:2028-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-08-24 16:25:39] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Nils Aman (60), Leo Loof (54), Y:2028-RND:7-NYI.
[2026-08-06 09:19:53] TRADE : From Islanders to Bruins : Easton Cowan (65), Jack Murtagh (P), Y:2027-RND:1-SEA.
[2026-08-06 09:19:53] TRADE : From Bruins to Islanders : Jackson Blake (69).
[2026-08-06 09:17:57] TRADE : From Red Wings to Islanders : Joonas Korpisalo (67).
[2026-08-06 09:17:57] TRADE : From Islanders to Red Wings : Thatcher Demko (66).
[2026-08-03 19:46:11] Oasiz Wiesblatt was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 19:45:50] Christian Wolanin was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 19:01:07] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Liam Ohgren (64), Morgan Geekie (74).
[2026-08-03 19:01:07] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Brayden Point (76).
[2026-08-03 18:59:30] Alexander Petrovic signed with Islanders for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:59:30] Alexander Petrovic was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:57:21] Dylan Coghlan signed with Islanders for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:21] Dylan Coghlan was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:57:15] Tristen Nielsen signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:15] Tristen Nielsen was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:57:12] Ethan Bear signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:12] Ethan Bear was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:57:05] Trey Fix-Wolansky signed with Islanders for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:05] Trey Fix-Wolansky was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:57:02] Next Year Contract : Conor Geekie signed with Islanders for $886,666 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:56:02] Philip Tomasino signed with Islanders for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:56:02] Philip Tomasino was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:55:37] Mason Shaw signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:37] Mason Shaw was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:55:02] Matthew Kessel signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:02] Matthew Kessel was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:54:59] Matt Luff signed with Islanders for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:59] Matt Luff was added to Islanders.
[2026-08-03 18:54:52] Jack Roslovic signed with Islanders for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:52] Jack Roslovic was added to Islanders.
[2026-07-28 10:38:27] TRADE : From Islanders to Kraken : Andrew Copp (71), Clarke Caswell (P).
[2026-07-28 10:38:27] TRADE : From Kraken to Islanders : Nico Daws (52), Koehn Ziemmer (56).
[2026-07-27 17:40:58] TRADE : From Bruins to Islanders : Chris Tanev (67).
[2026-07-27 17:40:58] TRADE : From Islanders to Bruins : Y:2027-RND:6-SEA.
[2026-07-08 17:18:36] Andrew Copp signed with Islanders for $5,625,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:18:36] Andrew Copp was added to Islanders.
[2026-07-08 17:18:23] Andre Burakovsky signed with Islanders for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:18:23] Andre Burakovsky was added to Islanders.
[2026-07-08 17:17:54] Thatcher Demko signed with Islanders for $8,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:54] Thatcher Demko was added to Islanders.
[2026-07-06 18:22:35] Brendan Gallagher signed with Islanders for $6,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:35] Brendan Gallagher was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-29 16:56:00] TRADE : From Kraken to Islanders : Jack Roslovic (69), Y:2026-RND:3-NYR, Y:2027-RND:6-SEA.
[2026-06-29 16:56:00] TRADE : From Islanders to Kraken : Brady Skjei (76).
[2026-06-29 16:51:25] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Henri Jokiharju (67), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2026-06-29 16:51:25] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Mark Kastelic (69), Alexey Toropchenko (67), Y:2027-RND:7-NYI.
[2026-06-21 15:52:31] TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Brendan Gallagher (67).
[2026-06-21 15:52:31] TRADE : From Islanders to Senateurs : Y:2026-RND:6-HAR.
[2026-06-21 15:39:39] Ruslan Khazheyev has been added to Islanders.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Sawyer Mynio was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Scott Ratzlaff was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Sam Stange was added to Islanders.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ruslan Khazheyev was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Pavel Cajan was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Luke Philp was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Sam Gagner was released.
[2026-05-27 08:56:00] Bridgeport Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-05-27 08:56:00] Islanders was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-03-31 16:31:23] New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Islanders!
[2026-03-31 16:30:53] TRADE : From Senateurs to Islanders : Alexander Petrovic (63).
[2026-03-20 09:05:47] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Jake DeBrusk (72), Ryan Shea (64).
[2026-03-20 09:05:47] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Nicolas Roy (68), Henry Mews (P), Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-03-09 12:30:00] TRADE : From Islanders to Blues : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (67), Y:2026-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-03-09 12:30:00] TRADE : From Blues to Islanders : Matthew Kessel (61).
[2026-03-06 15:25:55] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Vitek Vanecek (62), Vincent Iorio (59), Y:2027-RND:4-CAL.
[2026-03-06 15:25:55] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Thatcher Demko (71), Alexey Toropchenko (67).
[2026-01-25 18:52:32] Easton Cowan was added to Islanders.
[2026-01-25 18:50:46] Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Islanders.
[2026-01-25 18:48:52] Alexander Nikishin was added to Islanders.
[2025-11-03 16:53:32] TRADE : From Islanders to Penguins : Erik Gudbranson (69).
[2025-11-03 16:53:32] TRADE : From Penguins to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:4-PIT.
[2025-10-27 17:22:05] TRADE : From Wild to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:7-BUF, Y:2027-RND:4-DET.
[2025-10-27 17:22:05] TRADE : From Islanders to Wild : Conor Timmins (66).
[2025-10-27 17:20:57] Connor Carrick was released.
[2025-10-27 17:20:57] Islanders paid $0 to release Connor Carrick.
[2025-10-27 17:20:51] Keaton Mastrodonato was released.
[2025-10-27 17:20:51] Islanders paid $0 to release Keaton Mastrodonato.
[2025-10-23 20:20:40] Brayden Pachal was added to Islanders.
[2025-10-23 20:20:40] Islanders claimed Brayden Pachal from waivers by Avalanche for $0.
[2025-10-23 20:20:26] Islanders show interest in Brayden Pachal from waiver.
[2025-10-22 20:53:37] TRADE : From Islanders to Wild : Y:2026-RND:7-BUF, Y:2027-RND:4-DET.
[2025-10-22 20:53:37] TRADE : From Wild to Islanders : Conor Timmins (65).
[2025-10-17 16:31:50] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : David Kampf (65).
[2025-10-17 16:31:50] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : J.T. Compher (69), Y:2026-RND:7-BUF.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Patrick Maroon was released.
[2025-09-05 20:35:28] Brett Seney was added to Islanders.
[2025-09-05 20:26:57] Ales Stezka was released.
[2025-09-05 20:26:57] Islanders paid $0 to release Ales Stezka.
[2025-09-05 20:22:18] Brendan Smith was added to Islanders.
[2025-08-23 17:44:30] TRADE : From Islanders to Whalers : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (65).
[2025-08-23 17:44:30] TRADE : From Whalers to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:6-HAR.
[2025-08-09 12:53:20] Victor Ostman was added to Islanders.
[2025-08-09 11:45:19] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Nicolas Hague (67).
[2025-08-09 11:45:19] TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Jalen Chatfield (69).
[2025-07-21 11:22:19] Islanders drafts Kurban Limatov as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:32:10] TRADE : From Red Wings to Islanders : Y:2025-RND:2-CLB, Y:2027-RND:4-DET.
[2025-07-20 19:32:10] TRADE : From Islanders to Red Wings : Dylan Duke (59), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-07-07 20:26:44] Islanders drafts Jack Murtagh as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:26:08] Islanders drafts Pyotr Andreyanov as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:22:57] Islanders drafts Jake O'Brien as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:21:20] TRADE : From Kraken to Islanders : Nils Aman (61), Y:2025-RND:1-CAL.
[2025-07-07 20:21:20] TRADE : From Islanders to Kraken : Emil Heineman (65), Y:2025-RND:2-NYI.
[2025-07-07 20:16:36] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:1-SEA, Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2025-07-07 20:16:36] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Y:2025-RND:1-NYR, Y:2027-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-07-07 20:06:30] Zach O'Brien has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:29] Yegor Korshkov has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:24] Tyler Parsons has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:20] Simon Kjellberg has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:16] Mike Koster has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:14] Matthew Cairns has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:12] Kerby Rychel has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:10] Kelly Summers has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:07] Jesper Sellgren has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:05] Jacob McGrew has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:03] Jack Walker has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:06:01] Evan McEneny has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:05:58] Dmitry Sokolov has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:05:56] Arvid Henrikson has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:05:54] Alexandr Darin has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-07 20:05:51] Alex Dostie has been deleted from Islanders.
[2025-07-03 16:34:48] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70), Etienne Morin (P).
[2025-07-03 16:34:48] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Jake DeBrusk (72).
[2025-07-01 10:57:13] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Cody Glass (66), Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[2025-07-01 10:57:13] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70).
[2025-06-23 14:37:59] TRADE : From Islanders to Panthers : Elvis Merzlikins (68).
[2025-06-23 14:37:59] TRADE : From Panthers to Islanders : Nikolas Matinpalo (62).
[2025-06-23 14:34:48] TRADE : From Islanders to Kings : Joel Edmundson (71), Mitchell Weeks (49).
[2025-06-23 14:34:48] TRADE : From Kings to Islanders : Ruslan Khazheyev (50), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2025-06-17 20:24:44] Bridgeport Sound Tigers hired Dan Bylsma for $60,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-06-17 20:24:32] Islanders hired Spencer Carbery for $600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-06-17 20:24:17] Bridgeport Sound Tigers fired Spencer Carbery.
[2025-06-17 20:24:13] Islanders fired Dan Bylsma.
[2025-06-17 19:59:52] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-06-17 19:59:52] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Andrew Copp (67).
[2025-06-17 19:58:28] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Philip Tomasino (64).
[2025-06-17 19:58:28] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:2-WAS.
[2025-06-17 19:57:13] TRADE : From Flames to Islanders : Jeff Skinner (66), Y:2026-RND:3-CAL, Y:2027-RND:4-CAL.
[2025-06-17 19:57:13] TRADE : From Islanders to Flames : Connor Clifton (72).
[2025-06-17 19:56:36] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Thomas Novak (64).
[2025-06-17 19:56:36] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : Y:2025-RND:4-DET.
[2025-06-17 19:56:16] TRADE : From Nordiques to Islanders : Tyler Kleven (65).
[2025-06-17 19:56:16] TRADE : From Islanders to Nordiques : Peyton Krebs (67).
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Dylan Duke was added to Islanders.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Liam Ohgren was added to Islanders.
[2025-06-15 20:21:28] Konsta Helenius was added to Islanders.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Joe Carroll was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Steven Fogarty was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Cole Cassels was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Jesper Fast was released.
[2025-06-11 20:03:43] Bridgeport Sound Tigersare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 2024!
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-17 20:43:18] TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-TOR, Y:2027-RND:4-NYI.
[2025-03-17 20:43:18] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Connor Clifton (70).
[2025-02-24 13:23:30] TRADE : From Islanders to Avalanche : Joonas Korpisalo (71).
[2025-02-24 13:23:30] TRADE : From Avalanche to Islanders : Vitek Vanecek (64), Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[2025-02-15 17:11:10] TRADE : From Oilers to Islanders : Erik Gudbranson (74), Joonas Korpisalo (71), Mark Kastelic (62), Y:2027-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-02-15 17:11:10] TRADE : From Islanders to Oilers : Colin Miller (66), Scott Wedgewood (66), Jason Zucker (69), Jake Leschyshyn (58).
[2025-01-08 14:05:58] TRADE : From Islanders to Kraken : Alexandre Carrier (68), Jack Drury (64), Y:2026-RND:5-NYI, Y:2026-RND:6-COL.
[2025-01-08 14:05:58] TRADE : From Kraken to Islanders : Morgan Geekie (70), Dylan Duke (P), Y:2027-RND:1-SEA.
[2024-12-23 10:13:13] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72), William Borgen (71).
[2024-12-23 10:13:13] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Andrew Mangiapane (70), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2024-12-20 12:54:32] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Patrick Maroon (65).
[2024-12-12 13:36:08] TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Mac Hollowell (54), Raivis Ansons (52), Brodie Ziemer (P), Y:2026-RND:7-NYI.
[2024-12-12 13:36:08] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : David Kampf (68).
[2024-12-05 19:13:48] TRADE : From Capitals to Islanders : Marc-edouard Vlasic (71), Stanislav Svozil (56), Y:2025-RND:2-WAS.
[2024-12-05 19:13:48] TRADE : From Islanders to Capitals : Kris Letang (77).
[2024-12-01 12:47:49] Conor Geekie was added to Islanders.



Matt Luff is suspended for 2 more games.
Matthew Kessel is out for 1 week because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.



Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Palmieri308108160268-2424048436811929.06%120587319.0745256720001681230.12%40.91416
2Timo Meier312132120252-36232632300108412.18%148604819.3940408011240416202023.03%00.831224
3Marcus Johansson324108136244-84044051674414.52%172617419.0632407211200012162045.79%00.7908
4Vladimir Tarasenko24856180236803682207887.11%92447618.05040402400048435.37%01.0504
5Roman Josi29228156184-8825637656810082.78%492739025.3120244410400012400%00.5004

Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Stalock1647260240.9142.94954468046854683044400.66760
2James Reimer55321840.9222.673213201431824979110.73315
3Joel Hofer73313090.9103.2342002022624991356320.72025
4Thatcher Demko53261780.9152.953150601551813970160.82434
5Henrik Lundqvist46182060.9073.142675001401500809230.6258

Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082323001865240235541161500334117121-4411615015311231149912403996391054978211272981397391857287198048617092124219.81%2214081.90%2779178443.67%780182542.74%516111246.40%171996918017491476741
202082323001865240235541161500334117121-4411615015311231149912403996391054978211272981397391857287198048617092124219.81%2214081.90%2779178443.67%780182542.74%516111246.40%171996918017491476741
202182362805742250234164120120232212211111411616034201281235992504076571057919311277386998789051281194146816881943920.10%2295476.42%6940175753.50%951179652.95%611116452.49%1768102417377371461727
202382402602734254217374118140241213011119412212003221241061810125441867251609891102885948103187158277894633116632014522.39%1452284.83%51075190456.46%987184153.61%656122053.77%1817109217327181423713
202480183804866222274-524082003423114143-2940101801443108131-237022235958111378590142816808963100789281899341016061783620.22%1813381.77%2951179253.07%866168751.33%611116752.36%164494218087411420690
202582343205425267265241161702213136134241181503212131131091267446713216992997281092593992050298097149417341483725.00%1803978.33%2870177249.10%816169748.08%622125849.44%167495318297471466714
2026503010101519-43010101098120200000611-54152439101663189637249818859321045120.00%16287.50%05110946.79%5911451.75%458652.33%10460110459142
Total Regular Season4951921870194228271488147992489494010191318745749-424798930923159743730135471488245239401233325665436716931523959385573370173175870270710213115024221.04%119323080.72%1954451090249.94%52391078548.58%3577711950.25%10448601110820449088144371
Playoff
202110550000029263413000009906420000020173102949780071110134912811310083481044822523730.43%24483.33%011022748.46%15825661.72%6512552.00%2251342219317788
2023137600000383807430000024222633000001416-21438579500101512142011515714174771547125721419.05%331069.70%012527944.80%16029853.69%9819650.00%265152299120227111
Total Playoff23121100000676431156000003331212750000034331246710617300172622276924327024115825258119482441125.00%571475.44%023550646.44%31855457.40%16332150.78%490287521214404199

Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brock Nelson23719261522842838.43%1344719.44145300001049.14%01.1600
2Nick Schmaltz1399181308145815.52%425419.58022400011035.29%11.4100
3Johnny Gaudreau1897164812156414.06%431117.28303600002121.74%01.0300
4Jean-Gabriel Pageau2341014-103540636.35%1043118.75112200021156.66%00.6500
5Rickard Rakell237714-2033256910.14%940017.42112200000133.33%00.7000

Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Scott Wedgewood95220.9212.7754100253171642000
2James Reimer63120.9302.3538300152141090000
3Laurent Brossoit42110.9193.122500013160961000
4Henrik Lundqvist42200.9182.762390011134591000