Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Sharks
GP: 6 | W: 5 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 19 | GA: 13 | PP%: 11.11% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Bruno Ditomasso | Morale : 56 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #114 vs Maroons

Game Center
Golden Seals
2-5-0, 4pts
4
5 Sharks
5-0-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L4StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-1
1-3-0Away Record2-0-0
2-5-0Last 10 Games5-0-1
2.71Goals Per Game3.17
4.14Goals Against Per Game2.17
15.38%Power Play Percentage11.11%
76.19%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Golden Knights
3-2-2, 8pts
4
3 Sharks
5-0-1, 11pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-1
2-0-2Away Record2-0-0
3-2-2Last 10 Games5-0-1
2.71Goals Per Game3.17
2.71Goals Against Per Game2.17
35.29%Power Play Percentage11.11%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Sharks
5-0-1, 11pts
2026-10-21
Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
3-0-1Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-1
5-0-1Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.17Goals Per Game3.17
2.17Goals Against Per Game3.17
11.11%Power Play Percentage28.57%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Lightning
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-23
Sharks
5-0-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
4-0-0Home Record3-0-1
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games5-0-1
4.33Goals Per Game3.17
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.17
38.46%Power Play Percentage11.11%
76.19%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Oilers
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-24
Sharks
5-0-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-1
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games5-0-1
2.40Goals Per Game3.17
2.80Goals Against Per Game3.17
30.00%Power Play Percentage11.11%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Goals
Mason McTavish
5
Jonathan HuberdeauAssists
Jonathan Huberdeau
5
Jonathan HuberdeauPoints
Jonathan Huberdeau
8
Plus/Minus
Mason McTavish
7
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenWins
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
4
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenSave Percentage
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
0.963

Team Stats
Goals For
19
3.17 GFG
Shots For
201
33.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
11.1%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Goals Against
13
2.17 GAA
Shots Against
206
34.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.9%
Team Info

General ManagerBruno Ditomasso
CoachPeter Laviolette
DivisionMike Bossy
ConferenceMaurice Richard
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameWananiche
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,530
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team28
Contract Limit51 / 63
Prospects36


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap88,289,857$
Available Salary Cap16,710,143$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,192,849$
Year To Date Expenses5,809,969$
Estimated Season Revenue68,332,066$
Estimated Season Expenses82,417,792$
Current Bank Account60,981,859$
Projected Bank Account48,620,258$


Team History

This Season5-0-1 (11PTS)
History274-171-60 (0.543%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)12 - 11 (0.522%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Robert Thomas0XX100.0059418883748081839386877853727582587602617,950,000$
2Boone Jenner0XXX99.0087668177767384687478717945808275587103345,750,000$
3Jonathan Huberdeau0XXX99.00675477717478678339757271608587735870033110,500,000$
4Mason McTavish0XX99.0078458374787092788076746785666675587002347,000,000$
5Ridly Greig0X99.0077667084687494697774708225646574587002333,250,000$
6Zach Benson0X100.0067418176637282753981727625636374586902157,500,000$
7Oliver Kapanen (R)0X100.0063429179726799677464787975565776586902221,208,333$
8Kasperi Kapanen0XX99.0083458995716860642567727425737673586802912,600,000$
9Barclay Goodrow0XXX100.008267757779599962375957812578836758660331775,000$
10Brendan Gaunce0XX100.008346857681618463866358812563636758660322875,000$
11Joseph Veleno0X98.0092569086746278627055567925686867586502611,200,000$
12K'Andre Miller0X98.0079457887818589692568518745707369587502637,500,000$
13Brandon Montour0X99.0077548084728681772565607875768171587303227,142,857$
14Shea Theodore0X100.0055418978738690722569568374758270587203037,425,000$
15Brett Kulak0X99.0059418676717699622550478425768162586903244,500,000$
16Zeev Buium (R)0X100.006351848267789380256049702554556558670201966,667$
17Philippe Myers0X100.007945837884655959254447822564656058660291850,000$
Scratches
1Conor Sheary0XXX94.006341927963677968516460745376806758660341850,000$
2Oliver Wahlstrom0X100.007776797076757964505665716264656744640261950,000$
3Brandon Tanev0XX100.0093917584715473623155556925757864446303422,500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.15745383807372836949656377447072705769
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen0100.008065659175768881808187626278587602724,750,000$
2Eric Comrie095.006955557369617671656995565767596503021,150,000$
Scratches
1Petr Mrazek0100.006545497665577665656575707264476403411,100,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.3371555680706580727072866364705568
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette8378797596811CAN581770,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan HuberdeauSharksC/LW/RW6358-1006725101912.00%511919.8401118000010130.43%2362001.3401000010
2Mason McTavishSharksC/LW65387007122011125.00%010717.8310118000022053.15%11111001.5000000120
3Boone JennerSharksC/LW/RW605520017716770%310918.3301118000010066.67%332000.9100000002
4Conor ShearySharksC/LW/RW62356001111661112.50%612621.1500000000000047.62%2101000.7900000000
5Kasperi KapanenSharksLW/RW62356001012281287.14%310417.3500007000000011.11%931000.9601000100
6Ridly GreigSharksLW6134-30097238184.35%411519.2100027000020066.67%342000.6900000000
7Barclay GoodrowSharksC/LW/RW62131007760133.33%0498.300000000000100%101001.2000000000
8Oliver KapanenSharksC612320021380712.50%49515.9900000000000042.31%5223000.6300000000
9Brandon MontourSharksD6022420221013380%1114223.670000600001000%012000.2800000000
10Shea TheodoreSharksD6022200368120%913121.910001900003000%053000.3000000000
11Joseph VelenoSharksC6112-20091553620.00%411018.4400027000001055.56%9020000.3600000010
12Zach BensonSharksLW611210048731614.29%19415.700000000000000%332000.4200000001
13K'Andre MillerSharksD60111207106230%814323.930000900002000%027000.1400000001
14Brendan GaunceSharksC/LW6011020313000%4457.510000000000000%101000.4400000000
15Philippe MyersSharksD6011200873310%49315.530000000000000%001000.2100000000
16Zeev BuiumSharksD610120046100410.00%69215.440000000000100%023000.2200000000
17Robert ThomasSharksC/RW6000000101000%091.630000000000000%20000000000000
18Brett KulakSharksD6000100473330%1012320.610000600002000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average1081934533160124146201621259.45%82181416.801238800000185147.96%3193433000.5802000244
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenSharks44000.9631.2524101513580000042310
2Eric ComrieSharks21010.9013.361250077147000.333324000
Team Total or Average65010.9421.97366011220612700366310


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Barclay GoodrowSharksC/LW/RW331993-02-25CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes12026-08-28TrueFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$724,088$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerSharksC/LW/RW331993-06-14CANNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,372,263$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brandon MontourSharksD321994-04-11CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo22024-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,673,618$No7,142,857$--------7,142,857$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brandon TanevSharksLW/RW341991-12-31CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22025-07-21FalseFalsePro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,335,766$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GaunceSharksC/LW321994-03-25CANNo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$817,518$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Brett KulakSharksD321994-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,204,380$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Conor Sheary (Out of Payroll)SharksC/LW/RW341992-06-08USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-28FalseFalsePro Only850,000$850,000$794,161$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eric Comrie (Out of Payroll)SharksG301995-07-05CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,074,453$No1,150,000$--------1,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauSharksC/LW/RW331993-06-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$9,810,219$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joseph VelenoSharksC262000-01-13CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,121,168$No---------------------------Link
K'Andre MillerSharksD262000-01-21USANo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo32025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,007,299$No7,500,000$7,500,000$-------7,500,000$7,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenSharksLW/RW291996-07-23FINNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,429,197$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason McTavishSharksC/LW232003-01-30CHENo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,540,146$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Oliver KapanenSharksC222003-07-29SWEYes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,208,333$1,208,333$1,128,953$No1,208,333$--------1,208,333$--------No--------Link
Oliver WahlstromSharksRW262000-06-13USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$887,591$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Petr MrazekSharksG341992-02-14CZENo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-06-25NoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,027,737$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philippe MyersSharksD291997-01-25CANNo221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-09-23NoYes12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$794,161$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ridly GreigSharksLW232002-08-08CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,036,496$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Robert ThomasSharksC/RW261999-07-02CANNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,950,000$7,950,000$7,427,737$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Shea TheodoreSharksD301995-08-03CANNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,425,000$7,425,000$6,937,226$No7,425,000$7,425,000$-------7,425,000$7,425,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenSharksG271999-03-08FINNo223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo22024-09-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,437,956$No4,750,000$--------4,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zach BensonSharksLW212005-05-12CANNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-03-14NoNo52026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,007,299$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Zeev BuiumSharksD202005-12-07USAYes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm966,667$966,667$903,163$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.48200 Lbs6 ft12.093,838,820$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
88,292,857$60,551,190$42,925,000$24,750,000$7,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ridly GreigJoseph VelenoJonathan Huberdeau31023
2Kasperi KapanenMason McTavish31023
3Zach BensonOliver KapanenBoone Jenner29023
4Brendan GaunceBarclay Goodrow9032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerBrett Kulak35023
2Shea TheodoreBrandon Montour35032
3Zeev BuiumPhilippe Myers24032
4K'Andre MillerBrandon Montour6041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason McTavishJonathan HuberdeauBoone Jenner55014
2Ridly GreigJoseph VelenoKasperi Kapanen45014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerShea Theodore55023
2Brett KulakBrandon Montour45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason McTavishRidly Greig55041
2Boone JennerJonathan Huberdeau45041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerShea Theodore55050
2Brett KulakBrandon Montour45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Huberdeau55050K'Andre MillerBrandon Montour55050
2Ridly Greig45050Brett KulakShea Theodore45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason McTavishRidly Greig55032
2Jonathan HuberdeauBoone Jenner45032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1K'Andre MillerBrett Kulak55032
2Brandon MontourShea Theodore45032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ridly GreigJoseph VelenoJonathan HuberdeauK'Andre MillerBrandon Montour
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ridly GreigJoseph VelenoJonathan HuberdeauK'Andre MillerBrandon Montour
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Huberdeau, Ridly Greig, Kasperi KapanenRidly Greig, Jonathan HuberdeauRidly Greig
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shea Theodore, K'Andre Miller, Brett KulakShea TheodoreShea Theodore, K'Andre Miller
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Huberdeau, Kasperi Kapanen, Mason McTavish, Ridly Greig, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Eric Comrie, #2 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonathan Huberdeau, Joseph Veleno, Mason McTavish, Ridly Greig, Oliver Kapanen, Barclay Goodrow, Boone Jenner, , Kasperi Kapanen, Zach Benson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
K'Andre Miller, Brandon Montour, Brett Kulak, Shea Theodore, Zeev Buium


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Golden Knights1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.500358002010351081723612019100.00%000%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%21122292010
2Golden Seals11000000541110000005410000000000021.0005101500032032617903513027100.00%000%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%1910209199
3Maroons10001000321100010003210000000000021.000369001101391118913819020000%000%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%2012228179
4Nordiques10001000321100010003210000000000021.000347002001371961023812417000%2150.00%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%1912239177
5Oilers11000000211000000000001100000021121.000235001100297111102917022200.00%000%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%2011228178
6Stars11000000303000000000001100000030321.00036901003029571703092195120.00%10100.00%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%2010219189
Total6300200119136410020011412222000000514110.91719345301656220158677352068261249111.11%3166.67%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%123691315511154
_Since Last GM Reset6300200119136410020011412222000000514110.91719345301656220158677352068261249111.11%3166.67%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%123691315511154
_Vs Conference6300200119136410020011412222000000514110.91719345301656220158677352068261249111.11%3166.67%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%123691315511154
_Vs Division430010001376210010008622200000051481.0001325380125511292953461132582888112.50%10100.00%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%814586367336

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
611SOL119345320120682612401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63020011913
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41020011412
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000051
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
302001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9111.11%3166.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
58677356562
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
123691315511154


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-1110Maroons2Sharks3WXBox score
4 - 2026-10-1434Nordiques2Sharks3WXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1547Sharks2Oilers1WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1664Sharks3Stars0WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1879Golden Seals4Sharks5WBox score
9 - 2026-10-19100Golden Knights4Sharks3LXXBox score
11 - 2026-10-21114Sharks-Maroons-
13 - 2026-10-23131Lightning-Sharks-
14 - 2026-10-24154Oilers-Sharks-
16 - 2026-10-26170Sharks-Golden Seals-
17 - 2026-10-27178Sharks-Flyers-
19 - 2026-10-29196Maroons-Sharks-
20 - 2026-10-30206Sharks-Red Wings-
21 - 2026-10-31217Sharks-Flames-
23 - 2026-11-02237Bruins-Sharks-
26 - 2026-11-05257Flames-Sharks-
28 - 2026-11-07275Sharks-Penguins-
30 - 2026-11-09293Golden Knights-Sharks-
32 - 2026-11-11313Sharks-Sabres-
33 - 2026-11-12324Sharks-Rangers-
34 - 2026-11-13334Wild-Sharks-
36 - 2026-11-15354Sharks-Oilers-
37 - 2026-11-16368Golden Seals-Sharks-
40 - 2026-11-19389Sharks-Maple Leafs-
41 - 2026-11-20398Sabres-Sharks-
42 - 2026-11-21418Bruins-Sharks-
44 - 2026-11-23434Sharks-Bruins-
45 - 2026-11-24450Kraken-Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-26469Sharks-Nordiques-
48 - 2026-11-27484Maple Leafs-Sharks-
51 - 2026-11-30503Sharks-Islanders-
52 - 2026-12-01515Nordiques-Sharks-
53 - 2026-12-02531Sharks-Blackhawks-
55 - 2026-12-04548Panthers-Sharks-
57 - 2026-12-06564Sharks-Golden Knights-
59 - 2026-12-08581Maroons-Sharks-
60 - 2026-12-09594Sharks-Panthers-
62 - 2026-12-11612Penguins-Sharks-
63 - 2026-12-12625Sharks-Blues-
64 - 2026-12-13640Sharks-Red Wings-
65 - 2026-12-14651Sharks-Capitals-
67 - 2026-12-16665Canadiens-Sharks-
69 - 2026-12-18686Blue Jackets-Sharks-
71 - 2026-12-20708Sharks-Kraken-
72 - 2026-12-21718Stars-Sharks-
74 - 2026-12-23740Avalanche-Sharks-
76 - 2026-12-25754Sharks-Kings-
77 - 2026-12-26767Sharks-Jets-
79 - 2026-12-28783Lightning-Sharks-
81 - 2026-12-30807Jets-Sharks-
83 - 2027-01-01825Sharks-Stars-
84 - 2027-01-02833Sharks-Canadiens-
85 - 2027-01-03850Rangers-Sharks-
87 - 2027-01-05867Whalers-Sharks-
88 - 2027-01-06876Sharks-Canucks-
91 - 2027-01-09901Sharks-Avalanche-
92 - 2027-01-10910Flyers-Sharks-
94 - 2027-01-12932Flames-Sharks-
96 - 2027-01-14953Sharks-Predators-
97 - 2027-01-15966Blackhawks-Sharks-
98 - 2027-01-16979Sharks-Flames-
99 - 2027-01-17986Sharks-Blue Jackets-
101 - 2027-01-191005Sharks-Sabres-
102 - 2027-01-201015Capitals-Sharks-
104 - 2027-01-221039Stars-Sharks-
106 - 2027-01-241059Predators-Sharks-
107 - 2027-01-251067Sharks-Canucks-
109 - 2027-01-271087Sharks-Wild-
110 - 2027-01-281101Kings-Sharks-
112 - 2027-01-301113Sharks-Flyers-
114 - 2027-02-011135Oilers-Sharks-
117 - 2027-02-041158Islanders-Sharks-
118 - 2027-02-051168Sharks-Maroons-
121 - 2027-02-081189Senateurs-Sharks-
122 - 2027-02-091201Sharks-Senateurs-
123 - 2027-02-101222Blues-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
127 - 2027-02-141251Red Wings-Sharks-
128 - 2027-02-151256Sharks-Avalanche-
129 - 2027-02-161264Sharks-Lightning-
130 - 2027-02-171278Sharks-Whalers-
131 - 2027-02-181288Canucks-Sharks-
132 - 2027-02-191304Sharks-Golden Seals-
133 - 2027-02-201314Sharks-Lightning-
135 - 2027-02-221329Canucks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance23,22419,6037,60915,9663,716
Attendance PCT96.77%98.02%95.11%99.79%92.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17530 - 97.39% 1,798,212$7,192,849$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,809,969$ 87,442,857$ 87,442,857$ 770,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
87,442,857$ 5,809,969$ 0$ 22 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,332,066$ 128 643,889$ 82,417,792$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
84,714,970$ 60,981,859$ 48,620,258$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
88,289,857$ 16,710,143$ 105,000,000$ 11,389,857$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:74OV:70
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:33PO:73OV:70
Zach BensonAGE:21PO:74OV:69
Kasperi KapanenAGE:29PO:73OV:68
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:67OV:66
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:67OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:34PO:67OV:66
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:64OV:63
Matej BlumelAGE:26PO:67OV:62
Lukas ReichelAGE:24PO:64OV:62
Viljami Marjala (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:61
Taylor WardAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Lleyton RoedAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Cole Eiserman (R)AGE:19PO:61OV:56
Riese Gaber (R)AGE:26PO:57OV:52
Zakary Karpa (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:52
Loke Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:51OV:49
Robert ThomasAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:75OV:70
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:33PO:73OV:70
Oliver Kapanen (R)AGE:22PO:76OV:69
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:67OV:66
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:67OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:34PO:67OV:66
Joseph VelenoAGE:26PO:67OV:65
Viljami Marjala (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:61
Taylor WardAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Garrett PilonAGE:28PO:61OV:58
Joey Larson (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:56
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:56OV:55
Carey Terrance (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:54
Riese Gaber (R)AGE:26PO:57OV:52
Zakary Karpa (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:52
Loke Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:51OV:49
Robert ThomasAGE:26PO:82OV:76
Boone JennerAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:33PO:73OV:70
Kasperi KapanenAGE:29PO:73OV:68
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:67OV:66
Conor ShearyAGE:34PO:67OV:66
Oliver WahlstromAGE:26PO:67OV:64
Brandon TanevAGE:34PO:64OV:63
Matej BlumelAGE:26PO:67OV:62
Lukas ReichelAGE:24PO:64OV:62
Judd CaulfieldAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Taylor WardAGE:28PO:64OV:61
Carson MeyerAGE:28PO:64OV:58
Riese Gaber (R)AGE:26PO:57OV:52
Zakary Karpa (R)AGE:24PO:53OV:52
Loke Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:51OV:49
Riley BezeauAGE:24PO:52OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
K'Andre MillerAGE:26PO:69OV:75
Brandon MontourAGE:32PO:71OV:73
Shea TheodoreAGE:30PO:70OV:72
Brett KulakAGE:32PO:62OV:69
Zeev Buium (R)AGE:20PO:65OV:67
Philippe MyersAGE:29PO:60OV:66
Carter Yakemchuk (R)AGE:20PO:61OV:61
Zach MetsaAGE:27PO:59OV:60
Jeremy DaviesAGE:29PO:57OV:59
Andreas EnglundAGE:30PO:53OV:59
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:60OV:58
Corson CeulemansAGE:23PO:56OV:57
Travis Mitchell (R)AGE:26PO:52OV:57
Angus Booth (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:55
Carter Berger (R)AGE:27PO:50OV:51
Vincent SevignyAGE:25PO:47OV:50
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:27PO:78OV:76
Eric ComrieAGE:30PO:67OV:65
Petr MrazekAGE:34PO:64OV:64
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:62
Samuel HlavajAGE:25PO:45OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Cameron O'NeillSharks2022187
Carter SavoieSharks00
Cayden LindstromSharks202442025-06-25
Connor HallSharks201685
Cooper SollerSharks2026149
Dmitry IvchenkoSharks202685
Eerik WalleniusSharks2024175
Elton HermanssonSharks202621
Gregor BieberSharks2024143
Jacob BattagliaSharks202479
Jacob RagnarssonSharks201889
Jakub MilotaSharks202480
Joe MillerSharks2020182
Jonathan MyrenbergSharks2021179
Jordan CharronSharks2025175
Josh PillarSharks2021152
Kristian Roykas-MarthinsenSharks2017176
Kyle PlatzerSharks00
Malte VassSharks2025111
Max WestergardSharks2025143
Mikhail FyodorovSharks2025120
Nicholas Van TassellSharks2023224
Noah EllisSharks2020186
Noel HoefenmayerSharks00
Quinn FinleySharks202283
Roger McQueenSharks202511
Shane VansaghiSharks202547
Sigge HolmgrenSharks2025207
Tobias TvrznikSharks2026117
Tomas VomackaSharks2017165
Trenten BennettSharks202579
Tyler MuszelikSharks2022123
Veeti VaisanenSharks2024111
William TomkoSharks2026213
Yaroslav FedoseyevSharks2026181
Zachary BensonSharks202362025-03-14

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Sharks Trade History

[2026-09-23 19:17:25] TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:7-SJS.
[2026-09-23 19:17:25] TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Philippe Myers (66).
[2026-09-11 15:40:43] Riese Gaber signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:43] Riese Gaber was added to Sharks.
[2026-09-11 15:40:39] Jean-Luc Foudy signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:39] Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Sharks.
[2026-09-11 15:40:36] Garrett Pilon signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:36] Garrett Pilon was added to Sharks.
[2026-09-11 15:40:33] Matej Blumel signed with Sharks for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:33] Matej Blumel was added to Sharks.
[2026-09-11 15:40:29] Oliver Wahlstrom signed with Sharks for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:29] Oliver Wahlstrom was added to Sharks.
[2026-09-11 15:40:25] Petr Mrazek signed with Sharks for $1,100,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:40:25] Petr Mrazek was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 16:47:19] Sharks drafts William Tomko as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:39:36] Sharks drafts Yaroslav Fedoseyev as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:32:21] Sharks drafts Cooper Soller as the #149 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:25:40] Sharks drafts Tobias Tvrznik as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:18:16] Sharks drafts Dmitry Ivchenko as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:03:56] Sharks drafts Elton Hermansson as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:33:35] Joey Larson was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:28:14] Barclay Goodrow was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:23:19] Andreas Englund signed with Sharks for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:23:19] Andreas Englund was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:21:34] Boone Jenner signed with Sharks for $5,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:21:34] Boone Jenner was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:21:26] Brendan Gaunce signed with Sharks for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:21:26] Brendan Gaunce was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:20:10] Travis Mitchell signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:20:10] Travis Mitchell was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:19:25] Riley Bezeau signed with Sharks for $940,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:19:25] Riley Bezeau was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:17:39] Lukas Cormier signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:17:39] Lukas Cormier was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:17:11] Kasperi Kapanen signed with Sharks for $2,600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:17:11] Kasperi Kapanen was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:16:58] Leevi Merilainen signed with Sharks for $1,100,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:16:58] Leevi Merilainen was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:16:48] Judd Caulfield signed with Sharks for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:16:48] Judd Caulfield was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:16:10] Brett Kulak signed with Sharks for $4,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:16:10] Brett Kulak was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:15:30] Joseph Veleno signed with Sharks for $1,200,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:15:30] Joseph Veleno was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:14:51] Eric Comrie signed with Sharks for $1,150,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:14:51] Eric Comrie was added to Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:03:34] Conor Sheary signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:03:34] Conor Sheary was added to Sharks.
[2026-07-06 18:28:24] Corson Ceulemans signed with Sharks for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:28:24] Corson Ceulemans was added to Sharks.
[2026-07-06 18:26:49] Taylor Ward signed with Sharks for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:49] Taylor Ward was added to Sharks.
[2026-07-06 18:25:26] Mason McTavish signed with Sharks for $7,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:26] Mason McTavish was added to Sharks.
[2026-07-06 18:23:48] Lukas Reichel signed with Sharks for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:23:48] Lukas Reichel was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-11 21:08:57] Vincent Sevigny was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-11 21:04:24] Zach Metsa was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Loke Johansson was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Zakary Karpa was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Viljami Marjala was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Carey Terrance was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Carter Berger was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:10] Cole Eiserman was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:25:10] Carter Yakemchuk was added to Sharks.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Dylan Wells was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Rodwin Dionicio was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Zachary Metsa was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Kevin Wall was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Chase Wheatcroft was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Hardy Haman Aktell was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Noel Hoefenmayer was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Carsen Twarynski was released.
[2026-05-18 11:18:39] Sharks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-14 11:12:36] Worcester Sharks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-01-25 19:08:13] Zeev Buium was added to Sharks.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Jon Merrill was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Christian Wolanin was released.
[2025-09-05 20:35:47] Riese Gaber was added to Sharks.
[2025-09-05 20:20:47] Zachary Metsa was added to Sharks.
[2025-09-05 19:32:38] Sharks drafts Sigge Holmgren as the #207 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:22:22] Sharks drafts Jordan Charron as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:53:50] Lleyton Roed was added to Sharks.
[2025-08-09 11:56:41] Sharks drafts Max Westergard as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:16:36] Sharks drafts Mikhail Fyodorov as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:14:27] Sharks drafts Malte Vass as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:29:05] Sharks drafts Trenten Bennett as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:18:06] Sharks drafts Shane Vansaghi as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:03:55] Worcester Sharks hired Mitch Love for $77,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-21 11:03:26] Sharks hired Peter Laviolette for $770,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-21 10:48:18] Daniel Bukac has been deleted from Sharks.
[2025-07-21 10:48:09] Robin Kovacs has been deleted from Sharks.
[2025-07-21 10:47:54] Michael Prapavessis has been deleted from Sharks.
[2025-07-21 10:47:38] John Nyberg has been deleted from Sharks.
[2025-07-21 10:47:21] Andrew Sturtz has been deleted from Sharks.
[2025-07-07 20:24:20] Sharks drafts Radim Mrtka as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:23:43] Sharks drafts Roger McQueen as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-25 17:58:10] TRADE : From Sharks to Lightning : Joshua Norris (75), Darcy Kuemper (82).
[2025-06-25 17:58:10] TRADE : From Lightning to Sharks : Leevi Merilainen (65), Petr Mrazek (65), Cayden Lindstrom (P), Carter Yakemchuk (P).
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Rodwin Dionicio was added to Sharks.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Angus Booth was added to Sharks.
[2025-06-15 20:21:03] Samuel Hlavaj was added to Sharks.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Vincent Sevigny was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Ville Petman was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Hudson Elynuik was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Jasper Weatherby was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Mitch Love contract with Worcester Sharks has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Peter Laviolette contract with Sharks has ended.
[2025-05-12 17:01:31] Worcester Sharks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Sharks didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:17:12] TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Calvin De Haan (70).
[2025-03-19 16:17:12] TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Y:2025-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-03-14 08:54:45] TRADE : From Sharks to Kraken : Alex Pietrangelo (78), Dylan Larkin (79), Ryder Ritchie (P), Y:2026-RND:2-SJS.
[2025-03-14 08:54:45] TRADE : From Kraken to Sharks : Zach Benson (66), Brandon Montour (74), Zeev Buium (P), Zachary Benson (P).
[2024-12-01 13:15:39] Oliver Kapanen was added to Sharks.
[2024-11-21 20:54:34] Samuel Hlavaj has been added to Sharks.



Conor Sheary is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jonathan Huberdeau6562353055407496755753214210.97%2821259319.203850881861017432135.54%40.86635
2Sidney Crosby4091922364287532446617152712.57%176796619.483760971270005341656.81%21.071745
3Robert Thomas646163238401-75533166118158.98%233974915.0991928470115271152.04%10.8227
4Dylan Larkin492186213399-38107605727171610.84%210886318.01384886134202536454.80%40.90527
5Boone Jenner652173192365-12107117199619199.02%3141185918.192016365230317331556.13%00.62320

Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Darcy Kuemper368217104340.9252.55214841899141211160921830.684206
2Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen1165643150.9162.8567168231937831970870.65020
3Jake Allen1084044120.9102.95601780296328817484800
4Semyon Varlamov64381580.9262.4437820215420871004410.66724
5Petr Mrazek57312130.9142.9833054016419151057410.8336

Sharks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20208235270835423921722411714061211261032341181302233113114-11032393876262254848818274981292698165274589524116752023215.84%992277.78%01025185155.38%918175452.34%664117156.70%1835109316877121453752
20208235270835423921722411714061211261032341181302233113114-11032393876262254848818274981292698165274589524116752023215.84%992277.78%01025185155.38%918175452.34%664117156.70%1835109316877121453752
2021824026042462522252741211102133123101224119150211312912451042524056574256949417279795590991157284789338617261943719.07%1783182.58%7971180953.68%967179953.75%637117354.31%1812107817377231428720
2023823631045242522493411815041121361231341181600412116126-10932524236753073102719285993699690447280292623917221622817.28%901781.11%2935176852.88%914172353.05%669123554.17%1799107717367041434724
20248035300372326025010402110014131391102940142002310121140-19902604336935168105828281495798686025280189131716031803620.00%1162776.72%2855180247.45%825169048.82%603117551.32%1716100917227021402707
202582343007722261246154117170231112712164117130541113412599526141968020759186103093982108999937285992323716591783519.66%911682.42%1890182048.90%868170550.91%624118952.48%1771104417397191451732
202663002001191364100200114122220000005141119345301656220158677352068261249111.11%3166.67%06413148.85%5311048.18%367448.65%123691315511154
Total Regular Season496218171036272024152214171052491128102311101279167311824710690013161012731744-135991522248840101883865655158217262551258995709301170055505166710184112720117.83%67613679.88%1257651103252.26%54631053551.86%3897718854.22%10893646610443433087364443
Playoff
20201266000003630663300000201736330000016133123661970013139142814514114113931303428717211.76%17382.35%014728751.22%12224749.39%10218854.26%272163245100207107
2021116500000282446330000016151532000001293122846740061010234611412610423721274421230516.67%22481.82%212022553.33%12825849.61%6614246.48%2371392329919396
Total Playoff231211000006454101266000003632411650000028226246410717100192319377425926724537652577849947714.89%39782.05%226751252.15%25050549.50%16833050.91%510303477199400203

Sharks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jonathan Huberdeau23817259027256811.76%843018.71145301112025.64%01.1600
2Dylan Larkin23811190627367410.81%1140417.57101500000150.18%00.9400
3Sidney Crosby23610167428255111.76%639717.28202300000054.18%00.8100
4Gabriel Landeskog2387152644316711.94%1041718.13145600002062.50%00.7200
5Boone Jenner234913584133577.02%1636215.75000000020054.42%00.7200

Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Semyon Varlamov116410.9352.1866100243721751000
2Darcy Kuemper104510.9312.4060000243471800000
3Jake Allen22000.8702.9312300646230000