Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Connexion

Rangers
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 21 | GA: 24 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 71.43%
DG: Alain Moro | Morale : 52 | Moyenne d’équipe : 71
Prochains matchs #111 vs Canadiens

Centre de jeu
Penguins
3-2-2, 8pts
5
3 Rangers
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1SéquenceL2
2-1-0Fiche domicile1-2-0
1-1-2Fiche visiteur3-1-0
3-2-2Derniers 10 matchs4-3-0
3.29Buts par match 3.00
3.14Buts contre par match 3.43
10.00%Pourcentage en avantage numérique25.00%
77.78%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique71.43%
Rangers
4-3-0, 8pts
1
5 Red Wings
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L2SéquenceW1
1-2-0Fiche domicile2-2-0
3-1-0Fiche visiteur0-1-1
4-3-0Derniers 10 matchs2-3-1
3.00Buts par match 2.50
3.43Buts contre par match 3.00
25.00%Pourcentage en avantage numérique11.11%
71.43%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique100.00%
Canadiens
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-21
Rangers
4-3-0, 8pts
Statistiques d’équipe
W1SéquenceL2
1-3-0Fiche domicile1-2-0
2-0-0Fiche visiteur3-1-0
3-3-010 derniers matchs4-3-0
3.67Buts par match 3.00
3.17Buts contre par match 3.00
35.71%Pourcentage en avantage numérique25.00%
66.67%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique71.43%
Rangers
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Avalanche
4-2-0, 8pts
Statistiques d’équipe
L2SéquenceW2
1-2-0Fiche domicile2-2-0
3-1-0Fiche visiteur2-0-0
4-3-010 derniers matchs4-2-0
3.00Buts par match 3.83
3.43Buts contre par match 3.83
25.00%Pourcentage en avantage numérique9.09%
71.43%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique89.47%
Red Wings
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-24
Rangers
4-3-0, 8pts
Statistiques d’équipe
W1SéquenceL2
2-2-0Fiche domicile1-2-0
0-1-1Fiche visiteur3-1-0
2-3-110 derniers matchs4-3-0
2.50Buts par match 3.00
3.00Buts contre par match 3.00
11.11%Pourcentage en avantage numérique25.00%
100.00%Pourcentage en désavantage numérique71.43%
Meneurs d'équipe
Kyle ConnorButs
Kyle Connor
4
Roope HintzPasses
Roope Hintz
8
Roope HintzPoints
Roope Hintz
10
Nick JensenPlus/Moins
Nick Jensen
2
Victoires
Jet Greaves
3
Frederik AndersenPourcentage d’arrêts
Frederik Andersen
0.925

Statistiques d’équipe
Buts pour
21
3.00 GFG
Tirs pour
248
35.43 Avg
Pourcentage en avantage numérique
25.0%
2 GF
Début de zone offensive
35.1%
Buts contre
24
3.43 GAA
Tirs contre
223
31.86 Avg
Pourcentage en désavantage numérique
71.4%%
4 GA
Début de la zone défensive
37.1%
Informations de l'équipe

Directeur généralAlain Moro
EntraîneurJon Cooper
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConférenceJean Beliveau
CapitaineClaude Giroux
Assistant #1Sam Reinhart
Assistant #2Chandler Stephenson


Informations de l’aréna

NomBlue Shirt Stadium
Capacité18,000
Assistance17,713
Billets de saison7,200


Informations de la formation

Équipe Pro23
Équipe Mineure24
Limite Contrat47 / 63
Espoirs46


Plafond salarial

Cap Salarial de la Saison estimé103,520,417$
Plafond salarial disponible1,479,583$
Valeur du plafond salarial spécial0$
Joueurs Inclus dans le plafond salarial23


Finance

Revenu annuel à ce jour5,529,800$
Dépenses annuelles à ce jour6,796,674$
Revenus de la saison estimés71,887,400$
Dépenses de la saison estimées96,663,808$
Compte bancaire actuel44,188,983$
Compte bancaire projeté21,606,936$


Historique d'équipe

Saison actuelle4-3-0 (8PTS)
Historique295-148-60 (0.586%)
Apparitions en séries éliminatoires 3
Historique en séries éliminatoires (W-L)16 - 17 (0.485%)
Coupe Stanley0


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du joueur #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPÂgeContratSalaire
1Sam Reinhart (A)0XX100.0073439479728784984583908175818587547903038,625,000$
2Kyle Connor0XX100.00634193766887998625889271627780855376029512,000,000$
3Roope Hintz0XXX100.0076448996807673889984797238727780537602918,450,000$
4Travis Konecny0XX100.0079547878688094843884857448788082537502946,750,000$
5Chandler Stephenson (A)0XXX99.0061419388738197829380728248768177537503236,250,000$
6Claude Giroux (C)0XXX100.0071429174677399799380707758969976537303815,000,000$
7Erik Haula0XX100.0080447880697499718475708163818575537203523,600,000$
8Andrew Copp0XX100.0069429079747496729480607825798271537103112,812,500$
9Ben Kindel (R)0XX100.006341927966699477746873747554547453680192986,250$
10Cody Glass0XX100.0067538375766587649460787375666773536702712,500,000$
11Nicholas Robertson0XX100.0075439582646395704166727025646573536702423,250,000$
12Mark Jankowski0XX100.0069439176775885638662707425717370536603121,850,000$
13Jakob Chychrun0X100.0069567885808897882569717837757677547502836,000,000$
14Rasmus Andersson0X100.0065527575748799752567618959757772537402958,500,000$
15Josh Morrissey0X100.0065428875719195872573607925788172537303115,750,000$
16Connor Clifton0X100.0099997181747067632547489025707364537103122,250,000$
17Ryan Shea0X100.0065429074747697622567498925606067537002944,000,000$
18Nick Jensen0X100.0067428881737178622555498025777963536903522,250,000$
Rayé
1Jeff Malott0XX100.0094817483845275633360576925535465436302931,850,000$
2Charle-Edouard D'Astous0X100.007965577779769168256550762552526543680281775,000$
3Sam Rinzel (R)0X100.007343777774759478255449742551516343670221941,667$
MOYENNE D’ÉQUIPE99.95725084807375907552706778427173735271
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du gardien #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPÂgeContratSalaire
1Jet Greaves097.008385806974838081788369545480557402535,000,000$
2Frederik Andersen0100.006866679265637669656879737868556903612,800,000$
Rayé
MOYENNE D’ÉQUIPE98.5076767481707378757276746466745572
Nom de l’entraîneur PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Âge Contrat Salaire
Jon Cooper8492949293921CAN5811,270,000$


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du joueur Nom de l’équipePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Roope HintzRangersC/LW/RW728101208102061910.00%212618.1301105000000060.84%16681001.5800000111
2Kyle ConnorRangersC/LW7448100481331230.77%113018.6901125000030025.00%832001.2200000111
3Sam ReinhartRangersC/RW7448155772392317.39%413519.3910115000292080.00%555001.1800001100
4Andrew CoppRangersC/LW7325-10086177917.65%510214.6500000000050057.89%5721000.9800000000
5Jakob ChychrunRangersD7033-41957813880%715422.080001600003000%023000.3900001000
6Travis KonecnyRangersLW/RW7123020155298173.45%411416.36011260000100100.00%201000.5200000010
7Claude GirouxRangersC/LW/RW7303000971171627.27%511316.1610126000001050.00%432000.5300000001
8Rasmus AnderssonRangersD7033-24010127550%916022.930110400019000%023000.3700000000
9Chandler StephensonRangersC/LW/RW71230003122311164.35%312317.67000360001110062.60%13181000.4900000000
10Ben KindelRangersC/RW7123-10035183155.56%29613.8100000000000050.00%411000.6200000000
11Erik HaulaRangersC/LW7112-1008101081210.00%210114.44000000000300100.00%640000.4000000010
12Cody GlassRangersC/RW7011-120619170%1669.4500000000110050.00%2210000.3000000000
13Josh MorrisseyRangersD7101-12041011429.09%814220.320001700001100%012000.1400000000
14Nicholas RobertsonRangersLW/RW7011-1007415690%2639.08000000000000100.00%331000.3100000000
15Connor CliftonRangersD70111802047030%1113819.770000100004000%016000.1400000000
16Nick JensenRangersD7011200739230%411816.890000000018000%026000.1700000000
17Mark JankowskiRangersC/LW7000-100219140%2639.080000000000000%22100000000000
18Ryan SheaRangersD7000220494210%612618.0700004000011000%00800000000000
Statistiques d’équipe totales ou en moyenne126213556-54610132122248911818.47%78207816.5024612630006764060.49%4104844000.5400002343
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Nom du gardien Nom de l’équipeGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jet GreavesRangers63300.8823.55338202017073000061100
2Frederik AndersenRangers21000.9252.93820045328100016000
Statistiques d’équipe totales ou en moyenne84300.8923.43420202422310110077100


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Nom du joueur Nom de l’équipePOS Âge Date de naissance Pays Recrue Poids Taille Non-échange Disponible pour échange Acquis ParDate de la Dernière TransactionBallotage forcé Waiver Possible Contrat Date du Signature du ContratForcer UFA Rappel d'urgence Type Salaire actuel Plafond salarial Plafond salarial restant Exclus du plafond salarial Salaire année 2Salaire année 3Salaire année 4Salaire année 5Salaire année 6Salaire année 7Salaire année 8Salaire année 9Salaire année 10Plafond salarial année 2Plafond salarial année 3Plafond salarial année 4Plafond salarial année 5Plafond salarial année 6Plafond salarial année 7Plafond salarial année 8Plafond salarial année 9Plafond salarial année 10Non-échange année 2Non-échange année 3Non-échange année 4Non-échange année 5Non-échange année 6Non-échange année 7Non-échange année 8Non-échange année 9Non-échange année 10Lien
Andrew CoppRangersC/LW311994-07-07USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoYes12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,812,500$2,812,500$2,627,737$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Ben KindelRangersC/RW192007-04-19CANYes182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm986,250$986,250$921,460$No986,250$--------986,250$975,000$-------No--------Lien
Chandler StephensonRangersC/LW/RW321994-04-21CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,839,416$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Charle-Edouard D'AstousRangersD281998-04-21CANNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$724,088$No---------------------------Lien
Claude GirouxRangersC/LW/RW381988-01-11CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-07-01NoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,671,533$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Cody GlassRangersC/RW271999-04-01CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,335,766$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Connor CliftonRangersD311995-04-28USANo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-01-23NoYes22026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,102,190$No2,250,000$--------2,250,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Erik HaulaRangersC/LW351991-03-23FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-09-15NoYes22026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,363,504$No3,600,000$--------3,600,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Frederik AndersenRangersG361989-10-02DNKNo229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,616,058$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Jakob ChychrunRangersD281998-03-31USANo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-02NoNo32026-10-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,605,839$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Jeff MalottRangersLW/RW291996-08-07CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,728,467$No1,850,000$1,850,000$-------1,850,000$1,850,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Jet GreavesRangersG252001-03-30CANNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,671,533$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Lien
Josh MorrisseyRangersD311995-03-28CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,372,263$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Kyle ConnorRangersC/LW291996-12-09USANo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$11,211,679$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$-----12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Mark JankowskiRangersC/LW311994-09-13CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-02-13NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,728,467$No1,850,000$--------1,850,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Nicholas RobertsonRangersLW/RW242001-09-11USANo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,036,496$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Nick JensenRangersD351990-09-20USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,102,190$No2,250,000$--------2,250,000$--------No--------Lien / Lien NHL
Rasmus AnderssonRangersD291996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,941,606$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Lien / Lien NHL
Roope HintzRangersC/LW/RW291996-11-17FINNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$7,894,891$No---------------------------Lien / Lien NHL
Ryan SheaRangersD291997-02-11USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-03-20NoYes42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,737,226$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Sam ReinhartRangersC/RW301995-11-06CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-13NoNo32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm8,625,000$8,625,000$8,058,394$No8,625,000$8,625,000$-------8,625,000$8,625,000$-------NoNo-------Lien / Lien NHL
Sam RinzelRangersD222004-06-25USAYes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$941,667$879,806$No---------------------------Lien
Travis KonecnyRangersLW/RW291997-03-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoNo42026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,306,569$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$------6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$------NoNoNo------Lien / Lien NHL
Nombre de joueursÂge moyenPoids moyenTaille moyenneContrat moyenSalaire moyen 1e année
2329.43199 Lbs6 ft12.304,443,062$

Somme salaire 1e année Somme salaire 2e année Somme salaire 3e année Somme salaire 4e année Somme salaire 5e année
102,190,417$73,161,250$58,975,000$31,250,000$20,500,000$



Attaque à 5 contre 5
Ligne #Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit% tempsPHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorRoope HintzSam Reinhart34014
2Claude GirouxChandler StephensonTravis Konecny30014
3Erik HaulaAndrew CoppBen Kindel26032
4Mark JankowskiCody GlassNicholas Robertson10041
Défense à 5 contre 5
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonJakob Chychrun38032
2Josh MorrisseyConnor Clifton34032
3Ryan SheaNick Jensen28041
4Josh MorrisseyRasmus Andersson0041
Attaque en avantage numérique
Ligne #Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit% tempsPHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorRoope HintzSam Reinhart50005
2Claude GirouxChandler StephensonTravis Konecny50005
Défense en avantage numérique
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunJosh Morrissey60014
2Ryan SheaRasmus Andersson40014
Attaque à 4 en désavantage numérique
Ligne #CentreAilier% tempsPHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonSam Reinhart60050
2Erik HaulaAndrew Copp40050
Défense à 4 en désavantage numérique
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonRyan Shea60140
2Connor CliftonNick Jensen40140
3 joueurs en désavantage numérique
Ligne #Ailier% tempsPHYDFOFDéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Chandler Stephenson60041Rasmus AnderssonRyan Shea60140
2Erik Haula40041Connor CliftonNick Jensen40140
Attaque à 4 contre 4
Ligne #CentreAilier% tempsPHYDFOF
1Roope HintzKyle Connor60032
2Chandler StephensonSam Reinhart40032
Défense à 4 contre 4
Ligne #DéfenseDéfense% tempsPHYDFOF
1Rasmus AnderssonJakob Chychrun60032
2Ryan SheaJosh Morrissey40032
Attaque dernière minute
Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droitDéfenseDéfense
Kyle ConnorRoope HintzSam ReinhartJakob ChychrunJosh Morrissey
Défense dernière minute
Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droitDéfenseDéfense
Andrew CoppChandler StephensonSam ReinhartRyan SheaRasmus Andersson
Attaquants supplémentaires
Normal Avantage numériqueDésavantage numérique
Travis Konecny, Claude Giroux, Erik HaulaTravis Konecny, Claude GirouxAndrew Copp
Défenseurs supplémentaires
Normal Avantage numériqueDésavantage numérique
Ryan Shea, Connor Clifton, Jakob ChychrunRyan SheaRyan Shea, Nick Jensen
Tirs de pénalité
Sam Reinhart, Roope Hintz, Cody Glass, Erik Haula, Kyle Connor
Gardien
#1 : Jet Greaves, #2 : Frederik Andersen
Lignes d’attaque personnalisées en prolongation
Sam Reinhart, Roope Hintz, Chandler Stephenson, Travis Konecny, Claude Giroux, Erik Haula, Ben Kindel, Andrew Copp, Nicholas Robertson, Cody Glass
Lignes de défense personnalisées en prolongation
Josh Morrissey, Rasmus Andersson, Jakob Chychrun, Ryan Shea, Connor Clifton


Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
TotalDomicile Visiteur
# VS Équipe GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Canadiens321000001012-21010000017-62200000095440.6671016260024401073331430108403460000%7357.14%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%664162245025
2Maple Leafs11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003690003004012161201442212150.00%10100.00%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%2315179198
3Panthers11000000413110000004130000000000021.000461000112031159703114626100.00%3166.67%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%2314198168
4Penguins1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000358001110361391403742134125.00%10100.00%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%2011228178
5Red Wings1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.000123000100341318303316412100.00%20100.00%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%2315188179
Total743000002124-331200000813-5431000001311280.5712135560041070248868379022378481328225.00%14471.43%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%159981395912159
_Since Last GM Reset743000002124-331200000813-5431000001311280.5712135560041070248868379022378481328225.00%14471.43%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%159981395912159
_Vs Conference743000002124-331200000813-5431000001311280.5712135560041070248868379022378481328225.00%14471.43%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%159981395912159
_Vs Division743000002124-331200000813-5431000001311280.5712135560041070248868379022378481328225.00%14471.43%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%159981395912159

Total pour les joueurs
Matchs jouésPointsSéquenceButsPassesPointsTirs pourTirs contreTirs bloquésMinutes de pénalitésMises en échecButs en filet désertBlanchissages
78L2213556248223784813200
Tous les matchs
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300002124
Matchs locaux
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000813
Matchs extérieurs
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001311
Derniers 10 matchs
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430000
Tentatives en avantage numériqueButs en avantage numérique% en avantage numériqueTentatives en désavantage numériqueButs contre en désavantage numérique% en désavantage numériqueButs pour en désavantage numérique
8225.00%14471.43%0
Tirs en 1e périodeTirs en 2e périodeTirs en 3e périodeTirs en 4e périodeButs en 1e périodeButs en 2e périodeButs en 3e périodeButs en 4e période
868379041070
Mises en jeu
Gagnées en zone offensiveTotal en zone offensive% gagnées en zone offensive Gagnées en zone défensiveTotal en zone défensive% gagnées en zone défensiveGagnées en zone neutreTotal en zone neutre% gagnées en zone neutre
8014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%
Temps avec la rondelle
En zone offensiveContrôle en zone offensiveEn zone défensiveContrôle en zone défensiveEn zone neutreContrôle en zone neutre
159981395912159


Derniers matchs joués
Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
JourMatch Équipe visiteuse Score Équipe locale Score ST OT SO RI Lien
1 - 2026-10-116Rangers4Canadiens3WSommaire du match
2 - 2026-10-1216Rangers3Maple Leafs1WSommaire du match
4 - 2026-10-1429Canadiens7Rangers1LSommaire du match
5 - 2026-10-1554Panthers1Rangers4WSommaire du match
7 - 2026-10-1769Rangers5Canadiens2WSommaire du match
8 - 2026-10-1885Penguins5Rangers3LSommaire du match
9 - 2026-10-1999Rangers1Red Wings5LSommaire du match
11 - 2026-10-21111Canadiens-Rangers-
13 - 2026-10-23132Rangers-Avalanche-
14 - 2026-10-24144Red Wings-Rangers-
15 - 2026-10-25164Rangers-Canadiens-
16 - 2026-10-26165Rangers-Panthers-
18 - 2026-10-28189Maple Leafs-Rangers-
21 - 2026-10-31211Avalanche-Rangers-
23 - 2026-11-02233Kings-Rangers-
24 - 2026-11-03243Rangers-Panthers-
27 - 2026-11-06265Canucks-Rangers-
30 - 2026-11-09292Rangers-Maple Leafs-
31 - 2026-11-10302Sabres-Rangers-
33 - 2026-11-12324Sharks-Rangers-
34 - 2026-11-13336Rangers-Maple Leafs-
35 - 2026-11-14351Rangers-Blues-
37 - 2026-11-16366Blue Jackets-Rangers-
39 - 2026-11-18383Rangers-Bruins-
41 - 2026-11-20397Jets-Rangers-
42 - 2026-11-21420Maroons-Rangers-
44 - 2026-11-23431Rangers-Maroons-
45 - 2026-11-24449Rangers-Oilers-
47 - 2026-11-26462Kraken-Rangers-
48 - 2026-11-27485Nordiques-Rangers-
50 - 2026-11-29496Rangers-Blackhawks-
52 - 2026-12-01513Rangers-Red Wings-
53 - 2026-12-02527Avalanche-Rangers-
55 - 2026-12-04547Rangers-Kraken-
56 - 2026-12-05557Kings-Rangers-
58 - 2026-12-07573Rangers-Jets-
60 - 2026-12-09590Bruins-Rangers-
61 - 2026-12-10609Canucks-Rangers-
63 - 2026-12-12626Rangers-Stars-
64 - 2026-12-13642Panthers-Rangers-
66 - 2026-12-15660Rangers-Canucks-
68 - 2026-12-17675Whalers-Rangers-
70 - 2026-12-19696Rangers-Golden Seals-
71 - 2026-12-20702Rangers-Islanders-
72 - 2026-12-21717Flyers-Rangers-
74 - 2026-12-23739Islanders-Rangers-
76 - 2026-12-25756Rangers-Lightning-
78 - 2026-12-27772Rangers-Blue Jackets-
79 - 2026-12-28782Stars-Rangers-
81 - 2026-12-30799Rangers-Flyers-
82 - 2026-12-31813Predators-Rangers-
84 - 2027-01-02836Golden Knights-Rangers-
85 - 2027-01-03850Rangers-Sharks-
87 - 2027-01-05870Golden Seals-Rangers-
88 - 2027-01-06878Rangers-Capitals-
90 - 2027-01-08896Rangers-Canadiens-
92 - 2027-01-10909Canadiens-Rangers-
93 - 2027-01-11922Rangers-Predators-
95 - 2027-01-13940Wild-Rangers-
97 - 2027-01-15968Predators-Rangers-
99 - 2027-01-17983Rangers-Wild-
100 - 2027-01-18996Penguins-Rangers-
101 - 2027-01-191010Rangers-Penguins-
102 - 2027-01-201022Rangers-Whalers-
104 - 2027-01-221036Blackhawks-Rangers-
106 - 2027-01-241052Rangers-Nordiques-
107 - 2027-01-251068Blues-Rangers-
109 - 2027-01-271092Capitals-Rangers-
111 - 2027-01-291107Rangers-Penguins-
113 - 2027-01-311126Lightning-Rangers-
114 - 2027-02-011137Rangers-Avalanche-
116 - 2027-02-031149Rangers-Kings-
118 - 2027-02-051164Rangers-Golden Knights-
119 - 2027-02-061176Maple Leafs-Rangers-
121 - 2027-02-081192Rangers-Flames-
122 - 2027-02-091205Oilers-Rangers-
Date limite d’échanges --- Les échanges ne peuvent plus se faire après la simulation de cette journée!
124 - 2027-02-111228Senateurs-Rangers-
127 - 2027-02-141252Canadiens-Rangers-
128 - 2027-02-151261Rangers-Sabres-
129 - 2027-02-161265Rangers-Panthers-
130 - 2027-02-171274Rangers-Kings-
132 - 2027-02-191299Flames-Rangers-
134 - 2027-02-211320Red Wings-Rangers-
135 - 2027-02-221332Rangers-Senateurs-



Capacité de l’aréna - Tendance du prix des billets - %
Niveau 1Niveau 2Niveau 3Niveau 4Luxe
Capacité60005000200040001000
Prix des billets100603520200
Assistance18,00015,0005,76511,4752,900
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%96.08%95.63%96.67%

Revenu
Matchs à domicile restantsAssistance moyenne - %Revenu moyen par matchRevenu annuel à ce jourCapacité de l’arénaPopularité de l’équipe
39 17713 - 98.41% 1,843,267$5,529,800$18000100

Dépenses
Dépenses annuelles à ce jourSalaire total des joueursPlafond Salariale total des joueursSalaire des entraineursValeur du plafond salarial spécial
6,796,674$ 102,190,417$ 102,190,417$ 1,270,000$0$ 0$
Plafond salarial par jourPlafond salarial à ce jourTaxe de luxe totaleJoueurs Inclus dans le plafond salarialJoueurs exclut du plafond Salarial
102,190,417$ 6,796,674$ 0$ 23 0

Estimation
Revenus de la saison estimésJours restants de la saisonDépenses par jourDépenses de la saison estimées
71,887,400$ 128 755,186$ 96,663,808$

Total de l’équipe estimé
Dépenses de la saison estimées Compte bancaire actuel Compte bancaire projeté
98,485,732$ 44,188,983$ 21,606,936$
Cap Salarial de la Saison estiméPlafond salarial disponiblePlafond salarial maximumAu dessus du plancher salarial
103,520,417$ 1,479,583$ 105,000,000$ 26,620,417$



Charte de profondeur

Ailier gaucheCentreAilier droit
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:85OV:76
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:80OV:76
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:82OV:75
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:77OV:75
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:76OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:71OV:71
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Jaroslav Chmelar (R)AGE:22PO:68OV:63
Sheldon DriesAGE:32PO:67OV:63
Ryan WintertonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Jeff MalottAGE:29PO:65OV:63
Filip Hallander (R)AGE:26PO:65OV:61
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:60
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:58
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:58
Yegor SidorovAGE:22PO:61OV:57
Brett HarrisonAGE:22PO:60OV:55
Caleb MacDonald (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:55
Donavan HouleAGE:26PO:54OV:52
Ethan KeppenAGE:25PO:51OV:49
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:87OV:79
Kyle ConnorAGE:29PO:85OV:76
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:80OV:76
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:77OV:75
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:76OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:75OV:72
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:71OV:71
Ben Kindel (R)AGE:19PO:74OV:68
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:73OV:67
Mark JankowskiAGE:31PO:70OV:66
Sheldon DriesAGE:32PO:67OV:63
Ryan WintertonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Filip Hallander (R)AGE:26PO:65OV:61
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:60
Atley CalvertAGE:22PO:61OV:57
Brett HarrisonAGE:22PO:60OV:55
Caleb MacDonald (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:55
Donavan HouleAGE:26PO:54OV:52
Reece NewkirkAGE:25PO:49OV:48
Sam ReinhartAGE:30PO:87OV:79
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:80OV:76
Travis KonecnyAGE:29PO:82OV:75
Chandler StephensonAGE:32PO:77OV:75
Claude GirouxAGE:38PO:76OV:73
Ben Kindel (R)AGE:19PO:74OV:68
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:73OV:67
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:24PO:73OV:67
Jaroslav Chmelar (R)AGE:22PO:68OV:63
Sheldon DriesAGE:32PO:67OV:63
Ryan WintertonAGE:22PO:67OV:63
Jeff MalottAGE:29PO:65OV:63
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:58
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:58
Jason PolinAGE:27PO:62OV:57
Yegor SidorovAGE:22PO:61OV:57
Atley CalvertAGE:22PO:61OV:57
Caleb MacDonald (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:55
Donavan HouleAGE:26PO:54OV:52

Défense #1Défense #2Gardien
Jakob ChychrunAGE:28PO:77OV:75
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:29PO:72OV:74
Josh MorrisseyAGE:31PO:72OV:73
Connor CliftonAGE:31PO:64OV:71
Ryan SheaAGE:29PO:67OV:70
Nick JensenAGE:35PO:63OV:69
Charle-Edouard D'AstousAGE:28PO:65OV:68
Sam Rinzel (R)AGE:22PO:63OV:67
Jordan OesterleAGE:34PO:63OV:64
Zac JonesAGE:25PO:63OV:63
Declan ChisholmAGE:26PO:61OV:62
Gustav OlofssonAGE:31PO:56OV:59
Caleb MacDonald (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:55
Michael BuchingerAGE:22PO:52OV:54
Tyler InamotoAGE:27PO:49OV:52
Jet GreavesAGE:25PO:80OV:74
Frederik AndersenAGE:36PO:68OV:69
Trent Miner (R)AGE:25PO:53OV:53
Domenic DiVincentiisAGE:22PO:47OV:49
Jackson Parsons (R)AGE:21PO:46OV:48

Espoirs

Astuces sur les filtres (anglais seulement)
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
EspoirNom de l’équipeAnnée de repêchageChoix totalInformationDate de la Dernière TransactionLien
Aidan ParkRangers2025164
Albert WikmanRangers2023126
Albin SundsvikRangers2020163
Aleksi HeponiemiRangers00
Aleksi MalinenRangers2021159
Alex KostovRangers2026171
Alexei MedvedevRangers202538
Anthony RomaniRangers202489
Artem BaraboshaRangers2022206
Axel RindellRangers2020178
Carter AmicoRangers202558
Charlie PaquetteRangers2025193
Cole McKinneyRangers202546
Cole ZurawskiRangers2026166
Connor LevisRangers2023162
Daniil PylenkovRangers2021197
Dmitri ZavgorodnyRangers00
Dmitry BorichevRangers202651
Dom DiVincentiisRangers2022144
Dylan FergusonRangers00
FIlip HallanderRangers00
Filip RuzickaRangers202674
Francesco ArcuriRangers2021158
Harrison MeneghinRangers2024135
Ivan ZhigalovRangers2022176
Jakub FibigrRangers2024164
Jakub KosRangers2021190
Jimmy LombardiRangers202594
Malcolm SpenceRangers2025282026-06-29
Mats LindgrenRangers202286
Maxim DenezhkinRangers2019208
Michael HageRangers202417
Mitch MillerRangers202086
Noel PakarinenRangers2026198
Oscar PlandowskiRangers2021149
Pierce MbuyiRangers202661
Raoul BoilardRangers202484
Riley PattersonRangers2024132
Roni HirvonenRangers00
Ryder KorczakRangers00
Samuel MelocheRangers202582
Semyon ChystyakovRangers2019113
Semyon KizimovRangers2018209
Tomas MrsicRangers2024108
Tommy BleylRangers202629
Trevor JanickeRangers00

Choix au repêchage

Année R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Choix au repêchage conditionnel



Aucune nouvelle trouvée dans la base de données des nouvelles. Veuillez en créer une nouvelle.


Rangers Historique de transactions

[2026-10-04 11:39:20] Offer from Rangers for Jordan Oesterle of $950,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-04 11:39:17] Offer from Rangers for Jason Polin of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-04 11:39:13] Offer from Rangers for Gustav Olofsson of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-04 11:39:05] Offer from Rangers for Frederik Andersen of $2,800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-04 11:38:57] Offer from Rangers for Brett Harrison of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Zac Jones has been selected as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Sheldon Dries has been selected as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hartford Wolf Pack.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Sam Reinhart has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Erik Haula is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Claude Giroux has been selected as captain for Rangers.
[2026-10-04 11:33:09] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rangers.
[2026-10-02 15:50:50] TRADE : From Red Wings to Rangers : Jakob Chychrun (75).
[2026-10-02 15:50:50] TRADE : From Rangers to Red Wings : Dylan Samberg (71), Axel Sandin-Pellikka (64), Y:2027-RND:2-NYR.
[2026-09-21 16:38:30] Hartford Wolf Pack hired Marc Savard for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:46:16] TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jake DeBrusk (74), Warren Foegele (67), Thomas Milic (53), Y:2027-RND:1-NYR.
[2026-09-11 15:46:16] TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Travis Konecny (75).
[2026-08-31 20:18:55] TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Luke Osburn (P), Will Moore (P).
[2026-08-31 20:18:55] TRADE : From Kraken to Rangers : Andrew Copp (71).
[2026-08-31 20:18:18] TRADE : From Rangers to Bruins : Liam Lefebvre (P).
[2026-08-31 20:18:18] TRADE : From Bruins to Rangers : Charle-Edouard D'Astous (68).
[2026-08-31 20:03:50] Jet Greaves signed with Rangers for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:03:50] Jet Greaves was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-31 20:02:56] Brett Harrison signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:02:56] Brett Harrison was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-31 20:02:52] Gustav Olofsson signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:02:52] Gustav Olofsson was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-31 20:02:18] Jordan Oesterle signed with Rangers for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:02:18] Jordan Oesterle was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-31 19:42:04] Topi Niemela has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-31 19:41:50] Topi Niemela has been added to Rangers.
[2026-08-28 16:44:27] Rangers drafts Noel Pakarinen as the #198 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:37:08] Rangers drafts Alex Kostov as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:35:06] Rangers drafts Cole Zurawski as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:16:18] Rangers drafts Filip Ruzicka as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:13:48] Rangers drafts Pierce Mbuyi as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:10:59] Rangers drafts Dmitry Borichev as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:08:31] Rangers drafts Liam Lefebvre as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:05:42] Rangers drafts Tommy Bleyl as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:37:20] Caleb MacDonald was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-24 16:27:36] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Y:2026-RND:7-NYR, Y:2027-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-08-24 16:27:36] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:6-MON.
[2026-08-24 16:18:45] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Y:2027-RND:6-NYR.
[2026-08-24 16:18:45] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:7-MON.
[2026-08-03 19:41:18] Jackson Parsons was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-18 15:48:09] Next Year Contract : Jason Polin signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-18 15:46:15] Nicholas Robertson signed with Rangers for $3,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:46:15] Nicholas Robertson was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-18 15:45:17] Next Year Contract : Frederik Andersen signed with Rangers for $2,800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-18 15:43:25] Claude Giroux signed with Rangers for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:43:25] Claude Giroux was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-18 15:40:42] TRADE : From Whalers to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-HAR, Y:2028-RND:3-HAR.
[2026-07-18 15:40:42] TRADE : From Rangers to Whalers : Conor Garland (71), Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-07-08 17:18:43] Atley Calvert signed with Rangers for $930,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:18:43] Atley Calvert was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-08 17:18:10] Connor Clifton signed with Rangers for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:18:10] Connor Clifton was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-08 17:17:39] Nick Jensen signed with Rangers for $2,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:39] Nick Jensen was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-08 17:17:13] Jason Polin signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:13] Jason Polin was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-08 17:15:34] Jeff Malott signed with Rangers for $1,850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:15:34] Jeff Malott was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-08 17:15:21] Erik Haula signed with Rangers for $3,600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:15:21] Erik Haula was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-08 17:14:24] Frederik Andersen signed with Rangers for $2,800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:14:24] Frederik Andersen was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:28:12] Zac Jones signed with Rangers for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:28:12] Zac Jones was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:27:07] Conor Garland signed with Rangers for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:07] Conor Garland was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:26:52] Sheldon Dries signed with Rangers for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:52] Sheldon Dries was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:26:27] Ryan Winterton signed with Rangers for $1,125,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:27] Ryan Winterton was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:26:10] Rasmus Andersson signed with Rangers for $8,500,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:10] Rasmus Andersson was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:26:02] Ryan Shea signed with Rangers for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:02] Ryan Shea was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:25:14] Mark Jankowski signed with Rangers for $1,850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:14] Mark Jankowski was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:25:06] Kyle Connor signed with Rangers for $12,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:06] Kyle Connor was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:22:10] Ben Kindel signed with Rangers for $986,250 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:10] Ben Kindel was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 18:19:36] Axel Sandin-Pellikka signed with Rangers for $940,833 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:19:36] Axel Sandin-Pellikka was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-06 17:05:48] TRADE : From Rangers to Blues : Anthony Stolarz (68).
[2026-07-06 17:05:48] TRADE : From Blues to Rangers : Kenny Connors (60), Y:2026-RND:3-COL.
[2026-06-29 16:53:42] TRADE : From Kraken to Rangers : Luke Osburn (P), Malcolm Spence (P), Y:2026-RND:6-DET.
[2026-06-29 16:53:42] TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Nazem Kadri (73), Y:2026-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-06-21 15:52:05] TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Jeremy Lauzon (72).
[2026-06-21 15:52:05] TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Aydar Suniev (58), Y:2026-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-06-21 15:47:42] Adam Huska has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:38] Trent Miner has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:34] Jordan Kooy has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:31] Jacob Paquette has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:27] Cole Jordan has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:45:59] Roni Hirvonen has been added to Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:45:51] Ryder Korczak has been added to Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:45:44] Trevor Janicke has been added to Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:45:29] Axel Sandin-Pellikka was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-21 15:45:22] Ben Kindel was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-11 21:08:39] Ethan Keppen was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-11 21:06:56] Filip Hallander was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Luca Pinelli was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Dylan Ferguson was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Benjamin Kindel was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Axel Sandin-Pellika was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Trevor Janicke was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ilya Nikolaev was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ryder Korczak was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Roni Hirvonen was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Robert Bortuzzo was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tyler Motte was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Dean Chynoweth contract with Hartford Wolf Pack has ended.
[2026-06-05 17:13:12] Hartford Wolf Pack was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-06-04 17:10:58] Rangers was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-04-30 12:02:59] New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Rangers!
[2026-04-13 16:10:31] New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Rangers!
[2026-03-20 09:06:48] TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Jack Johnson (67).
[2026-03-20 09:05:47] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Jake DeBrusk (72), Ryan Shea (64).
[2026-03-20 09:05:47] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Nicolas Roy (68), Henry Mews (P), Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-02-13 10:02:26] TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Carter Verhaeghe (72), Cole Perfetti (68), Y:2026-RND:4-NYR, Y:2027-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-02-13 10:02:26] TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Sam Reinhart (77), Mark Jankowski (65).
[2026-01-25 18:57:45] Benjamin Kindel was added to Rangers.
[2026-01-25 18:56:17] Axel Sandin-Pellika was added to Rangers.
[2026-01-25 18:54:42] Sam Rinzel was added to Rangers.
[2026-01-23 17:16:49] TRADE : From Flames to Rangers : Connor Clifton (72).
[2026-01-23 17:16:49] TRADE : From Rangers to Flames : Marc Del Gaizo (66), Y:2026-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-10-07 16:45:12] Donavan Houle was added to Rangers.
[2025-09-05 20:10:55] Jason Polin was added to Rangers.
[2025-09-05 20:04:04] Atley Calvert was added to Rangers.
[2025-09-05 19:30:57] Rangers drafts Charlie Paquette as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:04:44] Rangers drafts Aidan Park as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-23 17:48:35] TRADE : From Rangers to Predators : Y:2026-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-08-23 17:48:35] TRADE : From Predators to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:7-DAL.
[2025-08-23 17:31:48] TRADE : From Rangers to Blues : Y:2026-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-08-23 17:31:48] TRADE : From Blues to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:6-STL.
[2025-07-28 16:10:03] Rangers drafts Jimmy Lombardi as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:30:49] Rangers drafts Samuel Meloche as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:22:30] Rangers drafts Carter Amico as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:17:47] Rangers drafts Cole McKinney as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:17:31] Rangers drafts Will Moore as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:15:57] Rangers drafts Alexei Medvedev as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:24:13] Rangers drafts Benjamin Kindel as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:07:07] Sasha Mutala has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-07-07 20:07:03] Giovanni Vallati has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-07-07 20:06:57] Chase Perry has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-07-07 20:06:55] Beck Warm has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-07-07 20:06:51] Alex Khovanov has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-07-01 11:00:11] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Y:2025-RND:1-MON.
[2025-07-01 11:00:11] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:1-MIW, Y:2025-RND:2-MIW.
[2025-07-01 10:58:55] TRADE : From Kraken to Rangers : Claude Giroux (74), Y:2028-RND:2-SEA.
[2025-07-01 10:58:55] TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Trent Frederic (65), David Goyette (55), Egor Zavragin (P).
[2025-07-01 10:57:46] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Cole Perfetti (67), Yegor Sidorov (58), Y:2025-RND:1-MON.
[2025-07-01 10:57:46] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Noah Dobson (73).
[2025-07-01 10:57:13] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Cody Glass (66), Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[2025-07-01 10:57:13] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70).
[2025-07-01 10:53:50] TRADE : From Rangers to Sabres : Nikita Nesterenko (63), Y:2026-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-07-01 10:53:50] TRADE : From Sabres to Rangers : Jeremy Lauzon (70).
[2025-07-01 10:53:18] TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Elmer Soderblom (64), Koehn Ziemmer (P), Kaden Hammell (P).
[2025-07-01 10:53:18] TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Nicolas Roy (68), Y:2026-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-06-25 17:54:02] TRADE : From Rangers to Kings : Y:2025-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-06-25 17:54:02] TRADE : From Kings to Rangers : Jack Johnson (67).
[2025-06-25 17:33:58] Ilya Nikolaev was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-25 17:33:52] Dylan Ferguson was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-25 17:33:47] Domenic DiVincentiis was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-25 17:33:41] Zac Jones was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-25 17:33:36] Josh Morrissey was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-23 14:48:01] TRADE : From Rangers to Oilers : Adam Pelech (72).
[2025-06-23 14:48:01] TRADE : From Oilers to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:2-EDM, Y:2025-RND:3-VAN.
[2025-06-17 19:58:28] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Philip Tomasino (64).
[2025-06-17 19:58:28] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Y:2025-RND:2-WAS.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Tyler Inamoto was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jaroslav Chmelar was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Michael Buchinger was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Trevor Janicke was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] David Goyette was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Ilya Nikolayev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Pavel Novak was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Quinn Schmiemann was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Joshua Morrissey was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Linus Weissbach was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Adam Ruzicka was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Tyler Benson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Karson Kuhlman was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Zachary Jones was released.
[2025-05-22 16:43:41] Hartford Wolf Pack was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-22 16:43:41] Rangers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:09:29] TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Conor Garland (71), Nikita Nesterenko (58).
[2025-03-19 16:09:29] TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Dakota Joshua (69), Y:2025-RND:1-NYR.
[2025-01-13 16:39:55] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Warren Foegele (69), Jaroslav Chmelar (P).
[2025-01-13 16:39:55] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Kaedan Korczak (64), Jayden Perron (P), Y:2025-RND:4-NYR.



Pas de blessure ou de suspension.


Rangers Leaders statistiques des joueurs (saison régulière)

# Nom du joueur GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Connor6563204697896966497636277311.54%3101325720.215717323025054914512128.80%51.19453
2Nazem Kadri654245392637985641302972221511.06%2661219718.6529811101210111321955.34%31.04731
3Brayden Schenn41019224043242228735574121715.78%149828820.22657714212744812291754.48%41.0417
4Matt Duchene328124228352852356448122410.13%116598718.256072132116000020856.85%01.18816
5Roope Hintz3331551793341941411392129012.02%154639019.193836741132028211055.08%31.05523

Rangers Leaders des statistiques des gardiens (saison régulière)

# Nom du gardien GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Philipp Grubauer32720989290.9182.74194792858881076653571270.589124
2Frederik Andersen1478243170.9132.94859214242148182687540.76455
3Anthony Stolarz1156134120.9202.7466706130437892007260.82829
4Alexandar Georgiev72448120.9063.1141710021623001208401.00016
5Alex Nedeljkovic2211800.9123.0812260063715375101.0003

Rangers Statistiques de l'Équipe de Carrière

TotalDomicileVisiteur
Année GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Saison régulière
20208239190116523012386341211305101141110314118606551160128321183014987991177931152530419591038100867275093035216252085626.92%892571.91%41031191053.98%925174852.92%672123754.32%1837110917057041442734
20208239190116523012386341211305101141110314118606551160128321183014987991177931152530419591038100867275093035216252085626.92%892571.91%41031191053.98%925174852.92%672123754.32%1837110917057041442734
20218237290453426823434411815023211341191541191402213134115199726844671431759393930169421014103053278897326516102383615.13%1293175.97%41029189254.39%1005183254.86%666122654.32%1834109016967111437737
202382333005455285259264115160324114414044118140221414111922952854867713077108901329441012981922652912103024115971794122.91%921583.70%2942178752.71%870164352.95%695126654.90%1827111317437001416722
20248038220594226223824401911033311361191740191102611126119710526243669832839080102870918101690359266391121715481613622.36%961683.33%3941178152.84%845159752.91%627118452.96%1789108716686851390707
20258237260664326122536411912014231141068411814052201471192810326142868931689192123011102096199854283490419716231783117.42%811087.65%21050188355.76%999175456.96%665120355.28%1846112016927111440733
2026743000002124-331200000813-5431000001311282135560041070248868379022378481328225.00%14471.43%08014455.56%9415261.84%7411464.91%159981395912159
Total Saison régulière49722714804236261816991456243248114820191411881871710124911366023221510881739142644169928274526146461578592941817158966131594836516920575616729760118025821.86%59012678.64%1961041130753.98%56631047454.07%4071746754.52%11131672910350427686904429
Séries éliminatoires
202017890000058461295400000332112835000002525016581031611014192506362082291861359720153310481122.92%25388.00%023039857.79%19742446.46%13125551.37%383233360151296152
2023624000001426-123120000067-131200000819-1141423370043612567591791122767191422528.00%7185.71%110018653.76%7212856.25%538959.55%151881335711460
20241064000003228453200000161245320000016160123253852071311136811114011433761132318418633.33%9277.78%013225352.17%12122853.07%7815052.00%2271422198116384
Total Séries éliminatoires3316170000010410041798000005540151679000004960-1132104179283302535422126039446037927120038195636911920.88%41685.37%146283755.20%39078050.00%26249453.04%761465713290574297

Rangers Leaders statistiques des joueurs (séries éliminatoires)

# Nom du joueur GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Connor33101929-8224381596.29%1970121.242681510121128.30%00.8300
2Chandler Stephenson3381826152435889.09%1255316.78033300010159.82%00.9400
3Eric Staal17715227417266710.45%630317.85213200001046.33%01.4500
4Nazem Kadri2431821-343535773.90%948720.32077600001055.48%00.8600
5Carter Verhaeghe16124164423146518.46%529318.35101200002023.08%01.0900

Rangers Leaders des statistiques des gardiens (séries éliminatoires)

# Nom du gardien GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Frederik Andersen158700.9202.7691400425272962100
2Philipp Grubauer158430.9232.6391200405222371100
3Alexandar Georgiev20110.9322.4012500574360000
4Anthony Stolarz20100.8656.5991001074380100