Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

TroisRivieres Lions
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 22 | GA: 28 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 81.82%
GM : Alex Lamarre | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 54
Next Games #89 vs Sherbrooke Phoenix

Game Center
Lake Erie Monsters
1-5-0, 2pts
5
8 TroisRivieres Lions
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L5StreakW2
0-3-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
1-5-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
5.50Goals Per Game4.40
8.67Goals Against Per Game5.60
13.64%Power Play Percentage28.57%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
TroisRivieres Lions
2-3-0, 4pts
8
7 Lake Erie Monsters
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
1-1-0Home Record0-3-0
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games1-5-0
4.40Goals Per Game5.50
5.60Goals Against Per Game8.67
28.57%Power Play Percentage13.64%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
Sherbrooke Phoenix
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-19
TroisRivieres Lions
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
2-0-1Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
5.17Goals Per Game4.40
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.40
43.75%Power Play Percentage28.57%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Grand Rapids Griffins
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
TroisRivieres Lions
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record1-2-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
4.80Goals Per Game4.40
4.60Goals Against Per Game4.40
30.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
TroisRivieres Lions
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-21
Calgary Hitman
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW5
1-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
4.40Goals Per Game8.40
5.60Goals Against Per Game8.40
28.57%Power Play Percentage25.00%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Anthony RichardGoals
Anthony Richard
5
Assists
Egor Afanasyev
6
Anthony RichardPoints
Anthony Richard
10
Plus/Minus
Ole Julian Bjorgvik-Holm
4
Wins
Mitch Gibson
2
Save Percentage
Mitch Gibson
0.832

Team Stats
Goals For
22
4.40 GFG
Shots For
175
35.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
30.6%
Goals Against
28
5.60 GAA
Shots Against
184
36.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.8%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.0%
Team Info

General ManagerAlex Lamarre
CoachLuke Richardson
DivisionMark Messier
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,566
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team19
Contract Limit41 / 63
Prospects50


Team History

This Season2-3-0 (4PTS)
History240-218-27 (0.495%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)1 - 8 (0.111%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anthony Richard0XX100.007166836366808464506063636047476550600291875,000$
2Egor Afanasyev0XXX100.007778746478768061506058655545456357600251775,000$
3Nikita Chibrikov (R)0XX100.008043667562538163255055682545456150580232875,000$
4Nate Smith0X100.006865766165636463795962615945456350570271850,000$
5Brendan Furry0X100.007974896474535258505260655744446248560271850,000$
6Robert Mastrosimone0XX100.006560786060514963505963596044446150550251775,000$
7Borya Valis (R)0XXX100.007775806275535356704761645844446050550223872,500$
8Hayden Hodgson0XX100.006985325785697451504551594845455451530301850,000$
9Mark Senden0X100.007772875972495049614746624444445453520281850,000$
10Kalle Vaisanen (R)0X100.008275995975616645503946634444445450520232863,333$
11Ryan Sandelin0XX100.007468895768515247594346604444445250500271850,000$
12Liam McLinskey (R)0XXX100.007468895868414049614647604544445350500251775,000$
13Kevin Gravel0X100.007978826278758348253740663859605453600341850,000$
14Christoffer Sedoff0X100.008076885976555845253539623744445151540241850,000$
15Ole Julian Bjorgvik-Holm0X100.008177905977535644253439633744445144540242825,000$
16Josh Brown0X100.007682625882505147253940613844445157530321775,000$
17Aleksi Heimosalmi0X100.006763775663636750254341573944445151530232805,833$
18John Prokop (R)0X100.007974895974404045253440623844445050520251775,000$
Scratches
1Mikael Diotte (R)0X100.007776785876495046253739613744445045530232950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00757179617257615244464962454545565155
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ivan Prosvetov0100.00404759864646504845413046464652500271775,000$
Scratches
1Mitch Gibson097.00434050795349515049443044444851500271850,000$
2Gabriel Carriere0100.00404050734845535046423044444648480251850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0041425379494751494742304545475049
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Luke Richardson7471747687671CAN57360,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anthony RichardTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW55510000561691331.25%311022.00022140000171122.22%973001.8200000200
2Egor AfanasyevTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW/RW5268-220201081121418.18%29919.81011030000170054.66%16154001.6200301010
3Hayden HodgsonTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)LW/RW5145-313515213167.69%26212.5600000000140050.00%220001.5900001000
4Nikita ChibrikovTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)LW/RW5325-41001081921315.79%110020.1920224000090016.67%683000.9900000001
5Nate SmithTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C5235040581441614.29%18216.4500003000180060.00%5541001.2200000000
6Robert MastrosimoneTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW5314-40048214614.29%36813.7800001000031056.41%3930001.1600000010
7Ole Julian Bjorgvik-HolmTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D5134412101113103710.00%812725.5200005000019000%0014000.6300020000
8Kalle VaisanenTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)RW5134-1004223150.00%05911.99000000000600100.00%104001.3300000001
9Christoffer SedoffTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D5033-5751087320%710521.1900003000012000%012000.5700001000
10Brendan FurryTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)LW5303-1221088153520.00%26913.91000130000000100.00%161000.8600011000
11Kevin GravelTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D5011-149151576180%610921.9800004000014000%016000.1800201000
12Josh BrownTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D5011-11915681330%37715.450000000001000%003000.2600201000
13Ryan SandelinTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/RW51011207141125.00%1469.370000000000000%000000.4300000000
14Aleksi HeimosalmiTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D5011-175456020%39919.8800003000112000%018000.2000001000
15Liam McLinskeyTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW/RW50111006711170%2469.270000000000000%020000.4300000000
16Mark SendenTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C5000075458060%0469.2800000000000056.25%161100000100000
17Borya ValisTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW/RW50000201278780%07214.4300003000000050.00%40000000000000
18John ProkopTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D5000-400583430%57715.570000000007000%01500000000000
Team Total or Average90223456-21174901411191755112112.57%49146316.2623544000031372154.42%2944255000.7700837222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mitch GibsonTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)52300.8326.30257002716199000050000
2Ivan ProsvetovTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)20000.9571.43420012313000005000
Team Total or Average72300.8485.60300002818411200055000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aleksi HeimosalmiTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D232003-05-08FINNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm805,833$0$0$No805,833$--------805,833$--------No--------Link
Anthony RichardTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW291996-12-20CANNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Borya ValisTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW/RW222004-04-08RUSYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm872,500$0$0$No872,500$872,500$-------872,500$872,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Brendan FurryTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)LW271998-07-08USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Christoffer SedoffTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D242002-02-20FINNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Egor AfanasyevTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW/RW252001-01-23RUSNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Gabriel CarriereTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)G252000-11-06USANo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Hayden HodgsonTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)LW/RW301996-03-02CANNo226 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ivan ProsvetovTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)G271999-03-05RUSNo205 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John ProkopTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D252001-05-13USAYes195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Josh BrownTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D321994-01-21USANo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kalle VaisanenTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)RW232003-01-28FINYes194 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm863,333$0$0$No863,333$--------863,333$--------No--------Link
Kevin GravelTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D341992-03-06USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Liam McLinskeyTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW/RW252001-02-20PEIYes175 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Mark SendenTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C281998-01-22USANo205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Mikael DiotteTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D232003-04-10ONTYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Mitch GibsonTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)G271999-06-25USANo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nate SmithTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C271998-10-19USANo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nikita ChibrikovTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)LW/RW232003-02-16RUSYes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link
Ole Julian Bjorgvik-HolmTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)D242002-05-23NORNo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No825,000$--------825,000$--------No--------Link
Robert MastrosimoneTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/LW252001-01-24USANo165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-11TrueFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ryan SandelinTroisRivieres Lions (LAK)C/RW271999-01-03USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.14195 Lbs6 ft21.32834,848$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony RichardEgor AfanasyevNikita Chibrikov40122
2Brendan FurryNate SmithBorya Valis30122
3Hayden HodgsonRobert MastrosimoneKalle Vaisanen20122
4Liam McLinskeyMark SendenRyan Sandelin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm40122
2Christoffer SedoffAleksi Heimosalmi30122
3Josh BrownJohn Prokop20122
4Kevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony RichardEgor AfanasyevNikita Chibrikov60122
2Brendan FurryNate SmithBorya Valis40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm60122
2Christoffer SedoffAleksi Heimosalmi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor AfanasyevAnthony Richard60122
2Nikita ChibrikovNate Smith40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm60122
2Christoffer SedoffAleksi Heimosalmi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor Afanasyev60122Kevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm60122
2Anthony Richard40122Christoffer SedoffAleksi Heimosalmi40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Egor AfanasyevAnthony Richard60122
2Nikita ChibrikovNate Smith40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm60122
2Christoffer SedoffAleksi Heimosalmi40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony RichardEgor AfanasyevNikita ChibrikovKevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony RichardEgor AfanasyevNikita ChibrikovKevin GravelOle Julian Bjorgvik-Holm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Robert Mastrosimone, Hayden Hodgson, Kalle VaisanenRobert Mastrosimone, Hayden HodgsonKalle Vaisanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Brown, John Prokop, Christoffer SedoffJosh BrownJohn Prokop, Christoffer Sedoff
Penalty Shots
Egor Afanasyev, Anthony Richard, Nikita Chibrikov, Nate Smith, Brendan Furry
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Ivan Prosvetov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boisbriand Armada1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.000358001057036496957039173825000%9366.67%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
2Calgary Hitman1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00023500105703049695703482729100.00%10100.00%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
3Lake Erie Monsters2200000016124110000008531100000087141.0001625410010570784969570842070624250.00%10190.00%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
4Manchester Monarchs1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.00011200105703149695702743925200.00%20100.00%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
Total523000002228-621100000910-1312000001318-540.40022345600105701754969570184491741417228.57%22481.82%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
_Since Last GM Reset523000002228-621100000910-1312000001318-540.40022345600105701754969570184491741417228.57%22481.82%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
_Vs Conference523000002228-621100000910-1312000001318-540.40022345600105701754969570184491741417228.57%22481.82%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54W22234561751844917414100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300002228
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2110000910
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001318
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7228.57%22481.82%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
496957010570
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10252102469446


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1212TroisRivieres Lions2Calgary Hitman5LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1325Manchester Monarchs5TroisRivieres Lions1LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1439TroisRivieres Lions3Boisbriand Armada6LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1656Lake Erie Monsters5TroisRivieres Lions8WBox score
7 - 2026-10-1775TroisRivieres Lions8Lake Erie Monsters7WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1989Sherbrooke Phoenix-TroisRivieres Lions-
10 - 2026-10-20107Grand Rapids Griffins-TroisRivieres Lions-
11 - 2026-10-21110TroisRivieres Lions-Calgary Hitman-
13 - 2026-10-23137TroisRivieres Lions-Seattle Thunderbirds-
14 - 2026-10-24151Calgary Hitman-TroisRivieres Lions-
16 - 2026-10-26172London Knights-TroisRivieres Lions-
19 - 2026-10-29199Rochester Americans-TroisRivieres Lions-
21 - 2026-10-31225Sherbrooke Phoenix-TroisRivieres Lions-
22 - 2026-11-01244TroisRivieres Lions-Seattle Thunderbirds-
24 - 2026-11-03257Manchester Monarchs-TroisRivieres Lions-
25 - 2026-11-04266TroisRivieres Lions-Texas Stars-
26 - 2026-11-05289TroisRivieres Lions-Lowell Devils-
27 - 2026-11-06295Grand Rapids Griffins-TroisRivieres Lions-
29 - 2026-11-08316TroisRivieres Lions-Rimouski Oceanic-
30 - 2026-11-09328Quebec Rempart-TroisRivieres Lions-
32 - 2026-11-11350TroisRivieres Lions-Peoria Riverman-
33 - 2026-11-12361Laval Rockets-TroisRivieres Lions-
34 - 2026-11-13382Drummondville Voltigeurs-TroisRivieres Lions-
36 - 2026-11-15398TroisRivieres Lions-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
37 - 2026-11-16410TroisRivieres Lions-Toronto Marlies-
38 - 2026-11-17422Manchester Monarchs-TroisRivieres Lions-
40 - 2026-11-19437TroisRivieres Lions-Rochester Americans-
41 - 2026-11-20454Toronto Marlies-TroisRivieres Lions-
43 - 2026-11-22476TroisRivieres Lions-Lake Erie Monsters-
44 - 2026-11-23488Milwaukee Admirals-TroisRivieres Lions-
45 - 2026-11-24504TroisRivieres Lions-Philadelphia Phantoms-
47 - 2026-11-26520Drummondville Voltigeurs-TroisRivieres Lions-
49 - 2026-11-28542TroisRivieres Lions-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
50 - 2026-11-29550Brampton Battalion-TroisRivieres Lions-
51 - 2026-11-30573Hartford Wolf Pack-TroisRivieres Lions-
53 - 2026-12-02593TroisRivieres Lions-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
54 - 2026-12-03605TroisRivieres Lions-Seattle Thunderbirds-
55 - 2026-12-04614Seattle Thunderbirds-TroisRivieres Lions-
57 - 2026-12-06627TroisRivieres Lions-Laval Rockets-
58 - 2026-12-07643Bridgeport Sound Tigers-TroisRivieres Lions-
61 - 2026-12-10674Peoria Riverman-TroisRivieres Lions-
63 - 2026-12-12692TroisRivieres Lions-Boisbriand Armada-
64 - 2026-12-13706TroisRivieres Lions-Hartford Wolf Pack-
65 - 2026-12-14714Philadelphia Phantoms-TroisRivieres Lions-
67 - 2026-12-16738Hamilton Bulldogs-TroisRivieres Lions-
69 - 2026-12-18758TroisRivieres Lions-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
70 - 2026-12-19771London Knights-TroisRivieres Lions-
72 - 2026-12-21795TroisRivieres Lions-Chicago Wolves-
73 - 2026-12-22804Rochester Americans-TroisRivieres Lions-
75 - 2026-12-24821TroisRivieres Lions-Victoriaville Tigres-
76 - 2026-12-25835Manitoba Moose-TroisRivieres Lions-
77 - 2026-12-26851TroisRivieres Lions-Victoriaville Tigres-
78 - 2026-12-27866Chicoutimi Sagueneens-TroisRivieres Lions-
80 - 2026-12-29893Hershey Bears-TroisRivieres Lions-
82 - 2026-12-31907TroisRivieres Lions-Worcester Sharks-
83 - 2027-01-01922TroisRivieres Lions-Buffalo Bisons-
84 - 2027-01-02933Worcester Sharks-TroisRivieres Lions-
85 - 2027-01-03948TroisRivieres Lions-Manchester Monarchs-
87 - 2027-01-05964Sherbrooke Phoenix-TroisRivieres Lions-
89 - 2027-01-07982TroisRivieres Lions-Brampton Battalion-
90 - 2027-01-08994Chicoutimi Sagueneens-TroisRivieres Lions-
92 - 2027-01-101013TroisRivieres Lions-Milwaukee Admirals-
93 - 2027-01-111028Victoriaville Tigres-TroisRivieres Lions-
94 - 2027-01-121042TroisRivieres Lions-Hershey Bears-
96 - 2027-01-141060Boisbriand Armada-TroisRivieres Lions-
97 - 2027-01-151071TroisRivieres Lions-Calgary Hitman-
99 - 2027-01-171090TroisRivieres Lions-Binghampton Senators-
100 - 2027-01-181097Buffalo Bisons-TroisRivieres Lions-
102 - 2027-01-201123Lake Erie Monsters-TroisRivieres Lions-
103 - 2027-01-211141TroisRivieres Lions-Grand Rapids Griffins-
104 - 2027-01-221154Binghampton Senators-TroisRivieres Lions-
105 - 2027-01-231162TroisRivieres Lions-Texas Stars-
108 - 2027-01-261187Calgary Hitman-TroisRivieres Lions-
110 - 2027-01-281205TroisRivieres Lions-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
111 - 2027-01-291221Rimouski Oceanic-TroisRivieres Lions-
112 - 2027-01-301237TroisRivieres Lions-Quebec Rempart-
113 - 2027-01-311250Chicago Wolves-TroisRivieres Lions-
115 - 2027-02-021270TroisRivieres Lions-Calgary Hitman-
116 - 2027-02-031282Texas Stars-TroisRivieres Lions-
119 - 2027-02-061302TroisRivieres Lions-London Knights-
120 - 2027-02-071312TroisRivieres Lions-Hamilton Bulldogs-
122 - 2027-02-091318Lowell Devils-TroisRivieres Lions-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111330TroisRivieres Lions-London Knights-
125 - 2027-02-121344TroisRivieres Lions-Manitoba Moose-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,2411,891
Attendance PCT81.03%94.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 2566 - 85.53% 105,641$211,282$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
119,749$ 1,836,666$ 1,836,666$ 60,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 119,749$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,225,640$ 118 15,053$ 1,776,254$




TroisRivieres Lions Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dale Weise276272340612961588496344144818.78%180560720.329210019221648121228029.66%322.1888
2Zack MacEwen544238370608-582409878727141516.82%248851715.66477812513596151517341.02%31.4349
3Taro Hirose479273311584-213328493429174215.67%182728015.203344779921328151343.10%161.6015
4Carl Grundstrom35623035358331204737411160214.36%208722720.30661161821910882829034.49%91.6104
5Klim Kostin276204304508132616560316136814.91%200527319.114410414818004416201652.21%201.9344

TroisRivieres Lions Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jimmy Howard21215339110.8943.921197885782734742652110.90010
2Gustav Grigals58431140.8694.263419602431853962500.61921
3Tom McCollum68401200.8555.06322500272187610441200.50016
4Ivan Prosvetov60302060.8854.4033924024921681290400.68816
5Mitch Gibson36191060.8444.51207700156998452500.80015

TroisRivieres Lions Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020825123033204634055841291100100237194434122120322022621115115463788125101116183159834071104120110882030371065246417912439739.92%2578865.76%8851187945.29%769169045.50%764169944.97%1785104616667531488718
2020825123033204634055841291100100237194434122120322022621115115463788125101116183159834071104120110882030371065246417912439739.92%2578865.76%8851187945.29%769169045.50%764169944.97%1785104616667531488718
202178273906402361406-4539151703301165179-1439122203101196227-3172361611972317914613073241955110911612229601007196015422148238.32%25411156.30%5876181848.18%724156546.26%738153748.02%167497316097161416687
2023821266001215221015-4934153500001244508-2644173100120278507-22930522879140110184187149335201214117911221631141032334717512317632.90%27113052.03%8560178531.37%439127734.38%682241328.26%1700103217607771474642
20247639270313352249131382013000232692472238191403110253244994522859138100174219123103125100611189883225198443426130724410442.62%27610462.32%15887168652.61%792154851.16%991184753.65%1687102215366901368664
202582283702744406419-13411718003122071802741111902432199239-40794066331039001101661241120735727517414023348002658162923111951.52%24710159.11%6684143347.73%759161946.88%772156349.39%154071416708221761897
2026523000002228-621100000910-1312000001318-5422345600105701754969570184491741417228.57%22481.82%0509055.56%5510055.00%5510452.88%10252102469446
Total Regular Season48721021801719131027593169-4102431161060383713681512-144244941120141110313911657-2665092759459273514378910898514718948600466286245150171855862164939952141357740.84%158462660.48%5047591057045.02%4307948945.39%47661086243.88%10276588710012456190934376
Playoff
2020514000001731-14312000001320-720200000411-7217284500377015833685701917710410914642.86%17947.06%06210459.62%6411356.64%489650.00%9751106479546
2024404000001018-82020000068-220200000410-60101727003520107383137114255133738450.00%19384.21%1327642.11%4110041.00%305950.85%653199448035
Total Playoff918000002749-22514000001928-940400000821-13227457200612902657199941333132237182221045.45%361266.67%19418052.22%10521349.30%7815550.32%163822069117582

TroisRivieres Lions Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Klim Kostin5448-22482119.05%38517.1731440000010%11.8600
2Zack MacEwen9437-31913112615.38%214816.53022410120050.00%00.9400
3Jordan Szwarz5246-246101910.53%29218.40224300000055.07%01.3000
4Joel Hanley9246205161020.00%1818620.7520250110000%00.6400
5Taro Hirose9314-706132711.11%613214.70000000010075.00%00.6000

TroisRivieres Lions Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jimmy Howard51400.8276.872270026150920000
2Tom McCollum30000.8784.177200541250000
3Gustav Grigals40310.8734.412450018142721000