Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Canadiens
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 19 | GA: 18 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Laurent Lemieux | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #101 vs Maple Leafs

Game Center
Rangers
4-2-0, 8pts
5
2 Canadiens
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTW1
1-2-0Home Record0-3-0
3-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
3.33Goals Per Game3.80
3.17Goals Against Per Game3.60
28.57%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Canadiens
2-3-0, 4pts
3
2 Kings
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakOTL1
0-3-0Home Record2-0-1
2-0-0Away Record2-1-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-1
3.80Goals Per Game2.83
3.60Goals Against Per Game2.83
33.33%Power Play Percentage16.67%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Maple Leafs
1-4-0, 2pts
2026-10-19
Canadiens
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTW1
0-3-0Home Record0-3-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.80Goals Per Game3.80
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.80
22.22%Power Play Percentage33.33%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Canadiens
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-21
Rangers
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL1
0-3-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record3-0-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
3.80Goals Per Game3.33
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.33
33.33%Power Play Percentage28.57%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Panthers
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-22
Canadiens
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
1-1-1Home Record0-3-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.17Goals Per Game3.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.80
16.67%Power Play Percentage33.33%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Team Leaders
Mathew BarzalGoals
Mathew Barzal
5
Mathew BarzalAssists
Mathew Barzal
4
Mathew BarzalPoints
Mathew Barzal
9
Jordan KyrouPlus/Minus
Jordan Kyrou
2
Joey DaccordWins
Joey Daccord
2
Joey DaccordSave Percentage
Joey Daccord
0.897

Team Stats
Goals For
19
3.80 GFG
Shots For
179
35.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.1%
Goals Against
18
3.60 GAA
Shots Against
177
35.40 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
31.7%
Team Info

General ManagerLaurent Lemieux
CoachJim Montgomery
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConferenceJean Beliveau
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Mathew Barzal


Arena Info

NameCenturions Coliseum
Capacity18,000
Attendance9,353
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team26
Contract Limit49 / 63
Prospects31


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap96,387,501$
Available Salary Cap8,612,499$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,811,113$
Year To Date Expenses5,476,912$
Estimated Season Revenue62,544,469$
Estimated Season Expenses90,702,480$
Current Bank Account3,701,658$
Projected Bank Account-22,817,929$


Team History

This Season2-3-0 (4PTS)
History278-161-48 (0.571%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)8 - 16 (0.333%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mathew Barzal (A)0XX100.0063517981708598916588746950757877517502939,150,000$
2Cutter Gauthier0XXX99.00714388877675938554789569756060855175022110,000,000$
3Trevor Zegras0XXX98.0067427876687998855583836791676780517302549,125,000$
4Morgan Frost0XX100.0069428982707099819671786572686876517102714,375,000$
5Jordan Kyrou0XXX100.0059419684697089783079766750717375517102818,125,000$
6Egor Chinakhov0XX100.0069439596746589703474806578646477517102536,250,000$
7Eeli Tolvanen0XX100.0089458874657397762575687853697175517002711,500,000$
8Luke Evangelista0XX100.0061418978677498792584686848646573517002413,000,000$
9Mark Kastelic0XX100.0091995583896399628661688525656572536902721,566,667$
10Alexey Toropchenko0XX100.0085668792876182625560578025666768526702711,700,000$
11Igor Chernyshov (R)0XX100.006742927773698670257883652546467851670203934,167$
12Danila Yurov (R)0XX100.007142888666659065746670682553537151660222950,000$
13Marcus Pettersson0X100.0075567971698399622553489325747666517203045,500,000$
14Jonas Siegenthaler0X100.0076578372807899632554478825707265517102913,400,000$
15Jake Middleton0X100.0077937275837292622554488925686964517103034,350,000$
16Will Borgen0X100.0080558480757592622550498825686965517102934,100,000$
17Brandt Clarke0X100.0063527876757999802568507663626366517002347,400,000$
18Nick Blankenburg0X100.0073429474627078712560548325616168516802812,750,000$
Scratches
1Gabe Perreault (R)0XX100.006541937466728671447575662549497348660212941,667$
2Kent Johnson0XXX100.0059409180646493742565596892656566536502311,800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.85725285807272937242696775466465725170
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joey Daccord098.007682797874737374717657606074527202935,000,000$
2Jonathan Quick0100.006755598065617967656775818667526804011,500,000$
Scratches
1Carter Hart0100.006652547765598167656683646566556502712,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3370636478686478696770726870695368
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Montgomery8886838888831CAN562910,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mathew BarzalCanadiensC/RW5549-100942241522.73%610220.5813429000000134.78%2331001.7500000021
2Trevor ZegrasCanadiensC/LW/RW5448-20067175823.53%09919.8122439000001050.54%9322001.6200000001
3Cutter GauthierCanadiensC/LW/RW5336-2007416141918.75%110020.1810119000000025.00%1221001.1900000000
4Egor ChinakhovCanadiensLW/RW50441005515190%38016.110000100000000%853000.9900000000
5Jordan KyrouCanadiensC/LW/RW521320025183911.11%48717.4000007000000040.00%580000.6900000000
6Will BorgenCanadiensD5033-100886240%89719.470000000000000%007000.6200000000
7Morgan FrostCanadiensC/LW511210051111469.09%29218.4400007000000046.81%9431000.4300000000
8Marcus PetterssonCanadiensD5022-100768410%811222.5701101000001000%013000.3500000000
9Eeli TolvanenCanadiensLW/RW51121004474314.29%0469.300000000000000%021000.8600000000
10Mark KastelicCanadiensC/RW5112-3121012463416.67%06212.4300000000000045.24%4202000.6400002000
11Luke EvangelistaCanadiensLW/RW5112-3001693911.11%26613.3200000000001016.67%621000.6000000000
12Jake MiddletonCanadiensD5022000447430%69418.820000000001000%013000.4300000000
13Igor ChernyshovCanadiensLW/RW5022-3001695110%07014.1200007000000033.33%652000.5700000000
14Alexey ToropchenkoCanadiensLW/RW510111756343225.00%0459.1800000000000050.00%220000.4400001001
15Jonas SiegenthalerCanadiensD5011-100678310%810521.100001700000000%023000.1900000000
16Brandt ClarkeCanadiensD5011-200542110%810120.2401101000000000%012000.2000000000
17Danila YurovCanadiensC/RW5011100326060%2459.1200000000000031.82%2200000.4400000000
18Nick BlankenburgCanadiensD5000000568230%69018.000000700000000%00300000000000
Team Total or Average90193251-12291596961796511410.61%64150116.684711791000082142.81%3133935000.6800003023
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joey DaccordCanadiens52300.8973.58268001615687110050200
2Jonathan QuickCanadiens10000.9501.94310012014000005000
Team Total or Average62300.9033.40300001717610111055200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexey ToropchenkoCanadiensLW/RW271999-06-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoNo12025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,600,730$No---------------------------Link
Brandt ClarkeCanadiensD232003-02-09CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,400,000$7,400,000$6,967,883$No7,400,000$7,400,000$7,400,000$------7,400,000$7,400,000$7,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Carter HartCanadiensG271998-08-12CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-08NoNo12025-11-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cutter GauthierCanadiensC/LW/RW222004-01-19SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2026-07-13NoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$9,416,058$No---------------------------Link
Danila YurovCanadiensC/RW222003-12-22RUSYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$894,526$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Eeli TolvanenCanadiensLW/RW271999-04-22FINNo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2025-02-19NoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,412,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Egor ChinakhovCanadiensLW/RW252001-02-01RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,885,036$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Gabe PerreaultCanadiensLW/RW212005-05-07CANYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$941,667$886,679$No941,667$--------941,667$--------No--------Link
Igor ChernyshovCanadiensLW/RW202005-11-30RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm934,167$934,167$879,617$No934,167$934,167$-------934,167$934,167$-------NoNo-------Link
Jake MiddletonCanadiensD301996-01-02CANNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoYes32024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$4,095,985$No4,350,000$4,350,000$-------4,350,000$4,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Joey DaccordCanadiensG291996-08-19USANo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jonas SiegenthalerCanadiensD291997-05-06CHENo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,201,460$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan QuickCanadiensG401986-01-20USANo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2025-03-17NoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,412,409$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan KyrouCanadiensC/LW/RW281998-05-05CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-20NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$7,650,547$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kent JohnsonCanadiensC/LW/RW232002-10-18CANNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-10NoNo12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,694,891$No---------------------------Link
Luke EvangelistaCanadiensLW/RW242002-02-21CANNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-02-15NoNo12026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,824,818$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcus PetterssonCanadiensD301996-05-08SWENo174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2025-01-22NoYes42026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mark KastelicCanadiensC/RW271999-03-10USANo234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-06-29NoNo22025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,566,667$1,566,667$1,475,183$No1,566,667$--------1,383,750$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalCanadiensC/RW291997-05-26CANNo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm9,150,000$9,150,000$8,615,693$No9,150,000$9,150,000$-------9,150,000$9,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostCanadiensC/LW271999-05-14CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoNo12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$4,119,526$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick BlankenburgCanadiensD281998-05-12USANo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-07-07NoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link
Trevor ZegrasCanadiensC/LW/RW252001-03-19USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-02-19NoNo42026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm9,125,000$9,125,000$8,592,153$No9,125,000$9,125,000$9,125,000$------9,125,000$9,125,000$9,125,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Will BorgenCanadiensD291996-12-19USANo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes32025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,860,584$No4,100,000$4,100,000$-------4,100,000$4,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.61196 Lbs6 ft12.044,148,587$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
95,417,501$55,267,501$51,809,167$22,025,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierTrevor ZegrasMathew Barzal30023
2Egor ChinakhovMorgan FrostJordan Kyrou30023
3Igor ChernyshovMark KastelicLuke Evangelista25023
4Alexey ToropchenkoDanila YurovEeli Tolvanen15023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Will BorgenJonas Siegenthaler34032
2Marcus PetterssonBrandt Clarke33032
3Jake MiddletonNick Blankenburg28032
4Jake MiddletonMarcus Pettersson5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierMathew BarzalTrevor Zegras60014
2Igor ChernyshovMorgan FrostJordan Kyrou40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandt ClarkeMarcus Pettersson60032
2Jonas SiegenthalerNick Blankenburg40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark KastelicAlexey Toropchenko55041
2Morgan FrostEeli Tolvanen45041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake MiddletonMarcus Pettersson50050
2Jonas SiegenthalerWill Borgen50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Kastelic50050Jake MiddletonMarcus Pettersson50050
2Alexey Toropchenko50050Will BorgenJonas Siegenthaler50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew BarzalCutter Gauthier50023
2Trevor ZegrasJordan Kyrou50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandt ClarkeMarcus Pettersson50023
2Will BorgenJonas Siegenthaler50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cutter GauthierMathew BarzalTrevor ZegrasBrandt ClarkeMarcus Pettersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexey ToropchenkoMark KastelicEeli TolvanenJonas SiegenthalerMarcus Pettersson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Frost, Luke Evangelista, Mathew BarzalEgor Chinakhov, Luke EvangelistaLuke Evangelista
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonas Siegenthaler, Jake Middleton, Marcus PetterssonJonas SiegenthalerBrandt Clarke, Nick Blankenburg
Penalty Shots
Egor Chinakhov, Trevor Zegras, Cutter Gauthier, Morgan Frost, Brandt Clarke
Goalie
#1 : Joey Daccord, #2 : Jonathan Quick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Cutter Gauthier, Mathew Barzal, Trevor Zegras, Jordan Kyrou, Morgan Frost, Egor Chinakhov, Luke Evangelista, Igor Chernyshov, Mark Kastelic, Eeli Tolvanen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brandt Clarke, Marcus Pettersson, Nick Blankenburg, Jonas Siegenthaler, Will Borgen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Kings10001000321000000000001000100032121.00035800011132716814113220200.00%110.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%2313208179
2Maple Leafs1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.00047111011203912720029917213133.33%10100.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%2314188188
3Rangers31200000121022020000059-41100000071620.33312203200435010843323301074210557342.86%000%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%623866255025
Total513010001918130300000915-621001000103740.400193251105581179625561117764299612433.33%2150.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%10965105428543
_Since Last GM Reset513010001918130300000915-621001000103740.400193251105581179625561117764299612433.33%2150.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%10965105428543
_Vs Conference513010001918130300000915-621001000103740.400193251105581179625561117764299612433.33%2150.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%10965105428543
_Vs Division513010001918130300000915-621001000103740.400193251105581179625561117764299612433.33%2150.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%10965105428543

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54OTW119325117917764299610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51310001918
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000915
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2101000103
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
131000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12433.33%2150.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
62556115581
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10965105428543


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-116Rangers4Canadiens3LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1429Canadiens7Rangers1WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1546Maple Leafs6Canadiens4LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1769Rangers5Canadiens2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1884Canadiens3Kings2WXBox score
9 - 2026-10-19101Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
11 - 2026-10-21111Canadiens-Rangers-
12 - 2026-10-22129Panthers-Canadiens-
14 - 2026-10-24148Canadiens-Predators-
15 - 2026-10-25164Rangers-Canadiens-
18 - 2026-10-28187Canadiens-Sabres-
19 - 2026-10-29194Kings-Canadiens-
22 - 2026-11-01219Canadiens-Panthers-
23 - 2026-11-02231Oilers-Canadiens-
25 - 2026-11-04250Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
26 - 2026-11-05262Penguins-Canadiens-
29 - 2026-11-08282Canadiens-Jets-
30 - 2026-11-09295Bruins-Canadiens-
32 - 2026-11-11314Canadiens-Wild-
33 - 2026-11-12325Panthers-Canadiens-
35 - 2026-11-14350Canadiens-Canucks-
36 - 2026-11-15358Nordiques-Canadiens-
38 - 2026-11-17380Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
40 - 2026-11-19390Stars-Canadiens-
42 - 2026-11-21414Canadiens-Flyers-
43 - 2026-11-22424Golden Knights-Canadiens-
45 - 2026-11-24447Flames-Canadiens-
46 - 2026-11-25461Canadiens-Whalers-
48 - 2026-11-27477Canadiens-Predators-
49 - 2026-11-28487Blackhawks-Canadiens-
52 - 2026-12-01509Canadiens-Bruins-
53 - 2026-12-02521Lightning-Canadiens-
54 - 2026-12-03538Canadiens-Kings-
55 - 2026-12-04550Canucks-Canadiens-
58 - 2026-12-07570Canadiens-Sabres-
59 - 2026-12-08582Flyers-Canadiens-
61 - 2026-12-10603Canadiens-Blackhawks-
62 - 2026-12-11614Predators-Canadiens-
64 - 2026-12-13639Canadiens-Islanders-
65 - 2026-12-14647Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
67 - 2026-12-16665Canadiens-Sharks-
68 - 2026-12-17677Blues-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-12-20705Penguins-Canadiens-
72 - 2026-12-21719Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
74 - 2026-12-23733Canadiens-Flames-
75 - 2026-12-24744Golden Seals-Canadiens-
77 - 2026-12-26768Capitals-Canadiens-
80 - 2026-12-29796Canadiens-Golden Seals-
81 - 2026-12-30801Red Wings-Canadiens-
83 - 2027-01-01821Canadiens-Lightning-
84 - 2027-01-02833Sharks-Canadiens-
85 - 2027-01-03846Canadiens-Golden Knights-
87 - 2027-01-05860Canadiens-Nordiques-
88 - 2027-01-06874Senateurs-Canadiens-
90 - 2027-01-08896Rangers-Canadiens-
92 - 2027-01-10909Canadiens-Rangers-
93 - 2027-01-11930Maroons-Canadiens-
95 - 2027-01-13945Canadiens-Penguins-
97 - 2027-01-15962Jets-Canadiens-
99 - 2027-01-17988Canadiens-Blues-
100 - 2027-01-18993Whalers-Canadiens-
101 - 2027-01-191004Canadiens-Maroons-
103 - 2027-01-211025Oilers-Canadiens-
104 - 2027-01-221037Canadiens-Capitals-
106 - 2027-01-241057Kings-Canadiens-
108 - 2027-01-261082Canadiens-Penguins-
109 - 2027-01-271090Canadiens-Red Wings-
110 - 2027-01-281095Islanders-Canadiens-
113 - 2027-01-311121Avalanche-Canadiens-
114 - 2027-02-011136Canadiens-Senateurs-
116 - 2027-02-031152Canadiens-Oilers-
117 - 2027-02-041161Wild-Canadiens-
120 - 2027-02-071185Canadiens-Red Wings-
121 - 2027-02-081191Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
122 - 2027-02-091208Canadiens-Stars-
123 - 2027-02-101221Canadiens-Kraken-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111233Kraken-Canadiens-
127 - 2027-02-141252Canadiens-Rangers-
129 - 2027-02-161263Avalanche-Canadiens-
130 - 2027-02-171282Red Wings-Canadiens-
131 - 2027-02-181290Canadiens-Panthers-
132 - 2027-02-191296Canadiens-Avalanche-
134 - 2027-02-211322Sabres-Canadiens-
135 - 2027-02-221328Canadiens-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price165997939224
Attendance9,3957,7392,5936,2642,069
Attendance PCT52.19%51.59%43.22%52.20%68.97%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 9353 - 51.96% 1,603,704$4,811,113$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,476,912$ 95,417,501$ 95,417,501$ 910,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
95,417,501$ 5,476,912$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
62,544,469$ 129 703,120$ 90,702,480$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,875,214$ 3,701,658$ -22,817,929$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
96,387,501$ 8,612,499$ 105,000,000$ 19,487,501$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:85OV:75
Trevor ZegrasAGE:25PO:80OV:73
Egor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:77OV:71
Morgan FrostAGE:27PO:76OV:71
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Luke EvangelistaAGE:24PO:73OV:70
Igor Chernyshov (R)AGE:20PO:78OV:67
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:68OV:67
Gabe Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:73OV:66
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:67OV:63
Aatu RatyAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Max Shabanov (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:62
Ryan ReavesAGE:39PO:63OV:62
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:23PO:63OV:60
Jack Devine (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:58
Shane Lachance (R)AGE:22PO:61OV:58
Brett BerardAGE:23PO:61OV:57
Maros Jedlicka (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:54
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:85OV:75
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:77OV:75
Trevor ZegrasAGE:25PO:80OV:73
Morgan FrostAGE:27PO:76OV:71
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:72OV:69
Danila Yurov (R)AGE:22PO:71OV:66
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Patrick BrownAGE:34PO:66OV:64
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:67OV:63
Aatu RatyAGE:23PO:66OV:63
Max Shabanov (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:62
David TomasekAGE:30PO:66OV:62
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:23PO:63OV:60
Shane Lachance (R)AGE:22PO:61OV:58
Maros Jedlicka (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:54
Jake WiseAGE:26PO:54OV:51
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:85OV:75
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:77OV:75
Trevor ZegrasAGE:25PO:80OV:73
Egor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:77OV:71
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Luke EvangelistaAGE:24PO:73OV:70
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:72OV:69
Igor Chernyshov (R)AGE:20PO:78OV:67
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:68OV:67
Gabe Perreault (R)AGE:21PO:73OV:66
Danila Yurov (R)AGE:22PO:71OV:66
Kent JohnsonAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Patrick BrownAGE:34PO:66OV:64
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:67OV:63
Max Shabanov (R)AGE:25PO:67OV:62
Walker DuehrAGE:28PO:66OV:62
David TomasekAGE:30PO:66OV:62
Ryan ReavesAGE:39PO:63OV:62
Joakim Kemell (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:61
Ville Koivunen (R)AGE:23PO:63OV:60
Jack Devine (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:58
Austin Brimmer (R)AGE:24PO:51OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Marcus PetterssonAGE:30PO:66OV:72
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:29PO:65OV:71
Will BorgenAGE:29PO:65OV:71
Jake MiddletonAGE:30PO:64OV:71
Brandt ClarkeAGE:23PO:66OV:70
Nick BlankenburgAGE:28PO:68OV:68
Hunter Brzustewicz (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:63
Derrick PouliotAGE:32PO:56OV:61
Ty NelsonAGE:22PO:60OV:59
Cole McWard (R)AGE:25PO:56OV:59
Calle RosenAGE:32PO:56OV:57
Noah Chadwick (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:56
Corey SchuenemanAGE:30PO:56OV:55
Cole ClaytonAGE:26PO:50OV:53
Joe Arntsen (R)AGE:23PO:48OV:52
Joey DaccordAGE:29PO:74OV:72
Jonathan QuickAGE:40PO:67OV:68
Carter HartAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Simon Zajicek (R)AGE:25PO:54OV:55
Joel BlomqvistAGE:24PO:53OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam JiricekCanadiens202422
Anton Wilde-LarsenCanadiens2026176
Aron KiviharjuCanadiens202474
Arseny KoromyslovCanadiens2022110
Arseny RadkovCanadiens2025802026-03-20
Beckham EdwardsCanadiens2026112
Brady KnowlingCanadiens202691
Brady MartinCanadiens202572026-02-10
Bruno IdzanCanadiens2025177
Carlos HandelCanadiens2025162
Darels UljanskisCanadiens2024182
Elijah NeuenschwanderCanadiens2025108
Ethan BelchetzCanadiens202616
Gabriel PerreaultCanadiens202316
James FisherCanadiens2022180
Jan BednardCanadiens2020602025-03-19
Jordan GustafsonCanadiens2022101
Kirill TankovCanadiens2021188
Lynden LakovicCanadiens202521
Mac SwansonCanadiens2024181
Makar KhaninCanadiens2024187
Mans GudmundssonCanadiens202692
Maxim AgafonovCanadiens2025159
Nathan QuinnCanadiens2025156
Noah SteenCanadiens2024214
Roman LuttsevCanadiens2025194
Ryder CaliCanadiens202654
Sam LaurilaCanadiens2025152
Victor PlanteCanadiens202657
Vinzenz RohrerCanadiens202276
Yegor SokolovCanadiens00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Canadiens Trade History

[2026-10-19 20:08:53] Danton Heinen signed with Canadiens for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-19 20:08:53] Danton Heinen was added to Canadiens.
[2026-10-09 15:04:25] Patrick Brown signed with Canadiens for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-09 15:04:25] Patrick Brown was added to Canadiens.
[2026-10-07 19:47:24] Next Year Contract : Nick Blankenburg signed with Canadiens for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:32:40] Ryan Reaves signed with Canadiens for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:32:40] Ryan Reaves was added to Canadiens.
[2026-09-23 19:17:25] TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:7-SJS.
[2026-09-23 19:17:25] TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Philippe Myers (66).
[2026-09-21 17:12:48] Jonathan Quick was added to Canadiens.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Jonathan Quick was released.
[2026-09-18 16:56:47] Laval Rockets hired Ryan Warsofsky for $60,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-11 15:45:32] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Jonas Siegenthaler (71), Y:2027-RND:4-FLA.
[2026-09-11 15:45:32] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Jason Zucker (72).
[2026-09-11 15:38:34] Next Year Contract : Eeli Tolvanen signed with Canadiens for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 16:37:52] Canadiens drafts Anton Wilde-Larsen as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:24:41] Canadiens drafts Beckham Edwards as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:20:01] Canadiens drafts Mans Gudmundsson as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:19:51] Canadiens drafts Brady Knowling as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:12:35] Canadiens drafts Victor Plante as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:11:47] Canadiens drafts Ryder Cali as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:02:33] Canadiens drafts Ethan Belchetz as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:49:08] David Tomasek was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-28 15:46:23] Austin Brimmer was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-28 15:30:36] Colton Sissons was released.
[2026-08-28 15:30:36] Canadiens paid $0 to release Colton Sissons.
[2026-08-28 15:17:57] Nick Blankenburg signed with Canadiens for $2,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:17:57] Nick Blankenburg was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-28 15:17:28] Cutter Gauthier signed with Canadiens for $10,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:17:28] Cutter Gauthier was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-28 15:04:11] Eeli Tolvanen signed with Canadiens for $3,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:04:11] Eeli Tolvanen was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-24 16:34:33] Laval Rockets fired Jim Hiller.
[2026-08-24 16:12:28] Ville Koivunen signed with Canadiens for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:12:28] Ville Koivunen was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-24 16:11:42] Joel Blomqvist signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-24 16:11:42] Joel Blomqvist was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 19:39:48] Simon Zajicek was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 19:34:59] Max Shabanov was added to Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:52:40] Aatu Raty is no longer as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-08-03 18:52:40] Mathew Barzal has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:52:40] Jason Zucker is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:52:40] Marcus Pettersson is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:52:40] Mathew Barzal is no longer captain for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Aatu Raty has been selected as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Jason Zucker has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Mathew Barzal is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Marcus Pettersson has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Mathew Barzal has been selected as captain for Canadiens.
[2026-08-03 18:41:38] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canadiens.
[2026-07-27 17:44:51] TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Ben Jones (60), Y:2026-RND:5-CLF.
[2026-07-27 17:39:56] TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Adam Larsson (74).
[2026-07-27 17:39:56] TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Jason Zucker (73), Jake Middleton (71).
[2026-07-18 15:48:06] Trevor Zegras signed with Canadiens for $9,125,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:48:06] Trevor Zegras was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-18 15:48:02] Brett Berard signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:48:02] Brett Berard was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-18 15:45:23] Colin White signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:45:23] Colin White was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-18 15:44:17] Next Year Contract : Egor Chinakhov signed with Canadiens for $6,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-18 15:43:31] Cole McWard signed with Canadiens for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:43:31] Cole McWard was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-13 16:09:53] TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Cutter Gauthier (75).
[2026-07-13 16:09:53] TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Anton Lundell (73), Tanner Molendyk (57).
[2026-07-13 16:08:19] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:2-VGK, Y:2026-RND:3-VGK, Y:2027-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-07-13 16:08:19] TRADE : From Canadiens to Golden Knights : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (71), Tony DeAngelo (69).
[2026-07-08 17:22:49] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blackhawks : Riley Tufte (65), Y:2026-RND:3-MTL.
[2026-07-08 17:22:49] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Canadiens : Carter Hart (65).
[2026-07-06 18:26:18] Corey Schueneman signed with Canadiens for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:26:18] Corey Schueneman was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-06 18:25:53] Next Year Contract : Walker Duehr signed with Canadiens for $875,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-06 18:22:56] Cole Clayton signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:56] Cole Clayton was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-06 18:22:29] Brandt Clarke signed with Canadiens for $7,400,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:29] Brandt Clarke was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-06 18:22:05] Ben Jones signed with Canadiens for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:22:05] Ben Jones was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-29 16:51:25] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Henri Jokiharju (67), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2026-06-29 16:51:25] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Mark Kastelic (69), Alexey Toropchenko (67), Y:2027-RND:7-NYI.
[2026-06-21 15:53:37] TRADE : From Senateurs to Canadiens : Colton Sissons (66).
[2026-06-21 15:53:37] TRADE : From Canadiens to Senateurs : Y:2027-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-06-21 15:41:45] Yegor Sokolov has been added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:52:03] Calle Rosen signed with Canadiens for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:52:03] Calle Rosen was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:51:48] Joakim Kemell signed with Canadiens for $866,666 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:51:48] Joakim Kemell was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:51:42] Marcus Pettersson signed with Canadiens for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:51:42] Marcus Pettersson was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:51:39] Luke Evangelista signed with Canadiens for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:51:39] Luke Evangelista was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:51:35] Jean-Gabriel Pageau signed with Canadiens for $4,850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:51:35] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Aatu Raty has been selected as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Derrick Pouliot has been selected as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Colin White is no longer as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Colin White has been selected as captain for Laval Rockets.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Laval Rockets.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Mathew Barzal has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Jean-Gabriel Pageau is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Jean-Gabriel Pageau has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:44:24] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:37:13] Haakon Hanelt has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:37:09] Oskar Magnusson has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:37:05] Evgeniy Oksentyuk has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:37:00] Daniel Ljungman has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:36:56] Egor Serdyuk has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:36:52] Vladislav Yeryomenko has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:36:44] Aarne Talvitte has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:36:41] Dawson Barteaux has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:36:37] Jack Dugan has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:36:34] Benjamin Finkelstein has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:31:51] Egor Chinakhov was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:31:18] Gabe Perreault was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-11 21:30:46] Tony DeAngelo was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Noah Chadwick was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Jack Devine was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Shane Lachance was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Tanner Molendyk was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-07 15:25:12] Igor Chernyshov was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jan Bednar was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Yegor Sokolov was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ondrej Pavel was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Peter DiLiberatore was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Greg Meireles was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Rasmus Kupari was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Anthony DeAngelo was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Oliver Kylington was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Joseph Blandisi was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jesse Ylonen was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Matt Martin was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Yegor Chinakhov was released.
[2026-06-07 11:15:29] Laval Rockets was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Canadiens didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-31 16:28:32] TRADE : From Nordiques to Canadiens : Philippe Myers (66).
[2026-03-20 09:08:59] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Canadiens : Arseny Radkov (P), Y:2026-RND:5-CLF.
[2026-03-20 09:08:59] TRADE : From Canadiens to Golden Seals : Evander Kane (71).
[2026-03-20 09:03:15] TRADE : From Flames to Canadiens : Rasmus Kupari (66), Hunter Brzustewicz (60).
[2026-03-20 09:03:15] TRADE : From Canadiens to Flames : Jonathan Drouin (71), Y:2027-RND:7-MTL.
[2026-03-18 10:14:47] TRADE : From Senateurs to Canadiens : Ben Jones (58), Y:2026-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-03-18 10:14:47] TRADE : From Canadiens to Senateurs : Josh Anderson (71).
[2026-02-10 13:30:17] TRADE : From Lightning to Canadiens : Kent Johnson (72), Evander Kane (71), Brady Martin (P), Y:2026-RND:3-TAM.
[2026-02-10 13:30:17] TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Jamie Benn (73), Valeri Nichushkin (74), Jan Rutta (69).
[2026-01-25 17:19:04] Danila Yurov was added to Canadiens.
[2025-10-10 16:57:12] TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Sammy Walker (53).
[2025-10-09 19:21:57] Next Year Contract : Walker Duehr signed with Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Oliver Kylington has been selected as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Colin White has been selected as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rockets.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Matt Martin has been selected as captain for Laval Rockets.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Laval Rockets.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Jean-Gabriel Pageau has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Adam Larsson is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Jamie Benn has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Adam Larsson has been selected as captain for Canadiens.
[2025-10-09 19:20:35] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canadiens.
[2025-10-07 16:59:44] TRADE : From Predators to Canadiens : Yegor Sokolov (57), Walker Duehr (59).
[2025-10-07 16:47:57] Joe Arntsen was added to Canadiens.
[2025-09-05 19:31:05] Canadiens drafts Roman Luttsev as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:28:11] TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Y:2025-RND:6-BUF.
[2025-09-05 19:26:45] Canadiens drafts Bruno Idzan as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:26:14] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:6-PIT.
[2025-09-05 18:04:21] Canadiens drafts Carlos Handel as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-23 17:30:45] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:2025-RND:6-PIT, Y:2025-RND:6-MTL, Y:2025-RND:7-CLB.
[2025-08-23 17:30:45] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:6-TOR, Y:2025-RND:7-TOR.
[2025-08-09 12:00:42] Canadiens drafts Maxim Agafonov as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:00:08] Canadiens drafts Nathan Quinn as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:59:21] Canadiens drafts Sam Laurila as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:47:21] TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Malcolm Subban (50).
[2025-08-09 11:47:21] TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:5-COL, Y:2025-RND:6-PIT.
[2025-07-28 16:13:16] Canadiens drafts Elijah Neuenschwander as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 10:56:51] Canadiens hired Jim Montgomery for $910,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-07-20 19:41:55] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-20 19:41:55] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:2-CLB, Y:2025-RND:7-CLB.
[2025-07-20 19:23:37] TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-20 19:23:37] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Y:2025-RND:3-TAM.
[2025-07-07 20:25:20] Canadiens drafts Lynden Lakovic as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:17:32] TRADE : From Kraken to Canadiens : Morgan Frost (69), Joakim Kemell (60), Nick Blankenburg (68).
[2025-07-07 20:17:32] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kraken : Noah Cates (69), Brendan Gallagher (69), Y:2025-RND:1-SEA, Y:2025-RND:2-MTL.
[2025-07-07 20:16:36] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:1-SEA, Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2025-07-07 20:16:36] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Y:2025-RND:1-NYR, Y:2027-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-07-07 20:15:56] TRADE : From Jets to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:1-NYR, Y:2025-RND:3-TAM.
[2025-07-07 20:15:56] TRADE : From Canadiens to Jets : Y:2025-RND:1-MTL.
[2025-07-01 11:11:26] Ville Koivunen has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-07-01 11:11:23] Serron Noel has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-07-01 11:11:20] Joel Blomqvist has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-07-01 11:11:16] Ian Scott has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-07-01 11:11:14] Declan McDonnell has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-07-01 11:11:10] Alexander Volkov has been deleted from Canadiens.
[2025-07-01 10:52:24] TRADE : From Predators to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:5-MTL.
[2025-07-01 10:52:24] TRADE : From Canadiens to Predators : Y:2026-RND:5-MTL.
[2025-06-25 18:00:42] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Josh Anderson (71), Jan Rutta (69).
[2025-06-25 18:00:42] TRADE : From Canadiens to Red Wings : Jakob Chychrun (70), Calvin de Haan (66), Tristan Broz (58), William Dufour (56).
[2025-06-23 14:19:53] Mitch Marner was released.
[2025-06-23 14:19:53] Canadiens paid $0 to release Mitch Marner.
[2025-06-23 14:08:36] Vincent Arseneau was released.
[2025-06-23 14:08:36] Canadiens paid $0 to release Vincent Arseneau.
[2025-06-23 14:08:14] Vincent Arseneau was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-23 14:08:01] Ville Koivunen was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-23 14:07:24] Jan Bednar was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 20:47:55] Mitch Marner was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 20:25:39] Sammy Walker was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-17 20:10:38] Will Borgen was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-15 20:21:39] Maros Jedlicka was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Ty Nelson was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-15 20:21:24] Tristan Broz was added to Canadiens.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Alex Stalock was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Cody Hodgson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mattias Norlinder was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Samuel Walker was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Fredrik Olofsson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] William Borgen was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Jim Montgomery contract with Canadiens has ended.
[2025-05-12 17:01:31] Laval Rockets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-05-10 10:51:24] Canadiens was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-03-20 14:24:48] Cody Hodgson was added to Canadiens.
[2025-03-20 14:24:36] Calle Rosen was added to Canadiens.
[2025-03-20 14:23:52] Matt Martin was added to Canadiens.
[2025-03-19 16:17:12] TRADE : From Sharks to Canadiens : Calvin De Haan (70).
[2025-03-19 16:17:12] TRADE : From Canadiens to Sharks : Y:2025-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-03-19 16:14:51] TRADE : From Canadiens to Avalanche : Anthony Beauvillier (67).
[2025-03-19 16:14:51] TRADE : From Avalanche to Canadiens : Brett Berard (58).
[2025-03-19 16:14:05] TRADE : From Canadiens to Oilers : Travis Hamonic (68).
[2025-03-19 16:14:05] TRADE : From Oilers to Canadiens : Jan Bednard (P), Y:2025-RND:5-SEA.
[2025-03-17 20:37:37] TRADE : From Blues to Canadiens : Jamie Benn (75), Jonathan Quick (71).
[2025-03-17 20:37:37] TRADE : From Canadiens to Blues : Ilya Samsonov (72), Georgi Merkulov (62), Pontus Holmberg (61), Matyas Melovsky (P).
[2025-02-19 08:33:03] TRADE : From Sabres to Canadiens : Eeli Tolvanen (69), Trevor Zegras (68), Y:2025-RND:1-BUF, Y:2025-RND:6-BUF.
[2025-02-19 08:33:03] TRADE : From Canadiens to Sabres : Victor Hedman (78), J.T Compher (74).
[2025-02-15 17:07:28] TRADE : From Lightning to Canadiens : Luke Evangelista (66), Shane LaChance (P), Y:2025-RND:4-TAM.
[2025-02-15 17:07:28] TRADE : From Canadiens to Lightning : Ryan O'Reilly (77).
[2025-01-22 16:25:19] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kraken : Chris Kreider (79), Jani Hakanpaa (74), Gunnarwolfe Fontaine (P).
[2025-01-22 16:25:19] TRADE : From Kraken to Canadiens : Marcus Pettersson (73), Ville Koivunen (P), Ty Nelson (P).
[2024-12-23 10:13:13] TRADE : From Islanders to Canadiens : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (72), William Borgen (71).
[2024-12-23 10:13:13] TRADE : From Canadiens to Islanders : Andrew Mangiapane (70), Y:2026-RND:2-MTL.
[2024-11-12 17:10:35] Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Canadiens.
[2024-11-12 17:10:35] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canadiens.



Calle Rosen is out for 1 week because of a Strained Left Elbow Injury.



Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan O'Reilly4911973625599718242901157212.53%225943819.22467612215710116332157.78%51.181433
2Mathew Barzal652182336518-9210853779022038.26%1801141017.5052861381760001201543.56%00.91515
3Max Pacioretty4102121863987786664378140315.11%163750818.312346691180000481739.17%01.0614
4Valeri Nichushkin57116914331212024617571139312.13%252858715.041718355900021181138.12%20.73211
5Chris Kreider490169130299-57218986513131312.87%217881217.986738105154011740937.07%20.681230

Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Robin Lehner32719279430.9272.4419336207871072553332720.536110
2Joey Daccord1397445150.9152.9080446338945742289750.69656
3Adin Hill85453540.9092.9948814024326791470200.88234
4Ilya Samsonov56252450.9222.653259011441839884350.53813
5Jonathan Quick65212260.9063.3132632018019111031620.53315

Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020824124054442692165341201003422139111284121140202213010525108269438707007410086162881899104990655271291227316282434920.16%1181884.75%1915190148.13%895177950.31%637117754.12%1818108917217211430727
2020824124054442692165341201003422139111284121140202213010525108269438707007410086162881899104990655271291227316282434920.16%1181884.75%1915190148.13%895177950.31%637117754.12%1818108917217211430727
202182362603827271239324119120161214412123411714022151271189972714497202075989392912986100289954289888927817192084521.63%1382780.43%2934181451.49%898177650.56%649122752.89%1834110617307091424716
2023824728013032562203641251401100135111244122140020312110912102256427683626097984288790298599127270792222515831932512.95%991683.84%2903177850.79%950173554.76%660124253.14%1812109317057091423723
20248039270234526723136402411012111329834401516011341351332982674497163380879412284793795693354278191223216081744022.99%1062477.36%2943182151.78%901175951.22%609115452.77%1798109416836801370696
2025823529047342702581241161702303130132-2411912024311401261495270458728207110488132975966102296653285990923717441803921.67%962672.92%2974187851.86%920173553.03%641122352.41%1799106717407111440733
2026513010001918130300000915-62100100010374193251105581179625561117764299612433.33%2150.00%05312542.40%439943.43%388843.18%10965105428543
Total Regular Season4952401610212917271621139822324812477011206108286991292471168401091117793699946121621269143121454395915537117562565161185662299168465520154710006125325120.03%67713080.80%1056371121850.25%55021066251.60%3871728853.11%10991660710408429686044367
Playoff
2020844000002222042200000871422000001415-18224062107951291889595132831022016335617.14%100100.00%010021646.30%9019945.23%6513249.24%1801051777214273
202173400000272253210000012844130000015141627447100814502327894600219832414222522.73%12375.00%08416451.22%6613648.53%6812554.40%149871466312461
2023514000001017-731200000710-32020000037-42102030101360163566046116365201021417.14%10280.00%06411257.14%469548.42%316547.69%11570105448544
202440400000716-92020000047-32020000039-60711180050201395239480143452969100.00%12466.67%0449048.89%5611250.00%296147.54%875588326429
Total Playoff24816000006677-111257000003132-11239000003545-1016661151812021261818252742882491480829593476721216.67%44979.55%029258250.17%25854247.60%19338350.39%532319518213416209

Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan O'Reilly20810182214446412.50%1438719.40213800010056.51%00.9300
2Chris Kreider208917-4633267111.27%1237218.65066600000035.00%00.9100
3Max Pacioretty1551116422811618.20%928218.81033500000026.67%01.1300
4Mathew Barzal247916-862521818.64%1144318.483361500002045.85%00.7200
5Valeri Nichushkin24628-11231245910.17%837415.60000000001047.37%00.4300

Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Robin Lehner147520.9142.8482400394522210100
2Craig Anderson21100.9112.5012000556300000
3Adin Hill20100.9182.589300449280000
4Ilya Samsonov30210.8963.551860011106630100
5Joey Daccord40400.8884.022392016143660000