Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Bruins
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 13 | PP%: 11.76% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Billy Roy | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #94 vs Whalers

Game Center
Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
1
3 Whalers
3-1-2, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-2
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-2
2.80Goals Per Game2.33
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.00
11.76%Power Play Percentage11.76%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Blues
1-4-1, 3pts
3
5 Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-1Away Record0-2-0
1-4-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
2.17Goals Per Game2.80
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.60
33.33%Power Play Percentage11.76%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-19
Whalers
3-1-2, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-2
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-2
2.80Goals Per Game2.33
2.60Goals Against Per Game2.33
11.76%Power Play Percentage11.76%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-20
Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-0-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
2.80Goals Per Game4.20
2.60Goals Against Per Game4.20
11.76%Power Play Percentage33.33%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Blackhawks
4-0-1, 9pts
2026-10-21
Bruins
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record3-0-0
1-0-1Away Record0-2-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
4.20Goals Per Game2.80
2.20Goals Against Per Game2.80
33.33%Power Play Percentage11.76%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Nico HischierGoals
Nico Hischier
4
John TavaresAssists
John Tavares
5
Nico HischierPoints
Nico Hischier
6
Nico HischierPlus/Minus
Nico Hischier
6
Mackenzie BlackwoodWins
Mackenzie Blackwood
3
Mackenzie BlackwoodSave Percentage
Mackenzie Blackwood
0.947

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.80 GFG
Shots For
159
31.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
11.8%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.0%
Goals Against
13
2.60 GAA
Shots Against
186
37.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
60.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.3%
Team Info

General ManagerBilly Roy
CoachScott Arniel
DivisionGuy Lafleur
ConferenceMaurice Richard
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBoston Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,349
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team31
Contract Limit53 / 63
Prospects44


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap103,921,277$
Available Salary Cap1,078,723$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,347,245$
Year To Date Expenses6,073,408$
Estimated Season Revenue69,514,185$
Estimated Season Expenses97,796,448$
Current Bank Account21,049,158$
Projected Bank Account-5,619,643$


Team History

This Season3-2-0 (6PTS)
History253-177-76 (0.500%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)5 - 8 (0.385%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Bo Horvat0X100.0071448387818588949779918061828485547903128,500,000$
2Tage Thompson0XXX100.0075558784858099937783926867727285547802817,142,857$
3Nico Hischier0X100.0069538982748599889781858125757783547702717,250,000$
4David Pastrnak0XX100.00764474727185979331948767478186845477030211,250,000$
5John Tavares0XX100.0073448981787899839882876751939782547723534,388,420$
6Anthony Mantha0XX100.0067548482906998793579886739747581547403124,750,000$
7Alexis Lafreniere0XX100.0075439178727699813379806863707378547202447,450,000$
8Ryan Poehling0XXX100.0067439489766992648576688675676775547202743,750,000$
9Dawson Mercer0XX100.0063518774677899745172757925697076547002414,000,000$
10Kaapo Kakko0X100.0065439273786785714180726753707373546802524,525,000$
11Zachary Bolduc0XX100.0087458875686595754668686925616272546702344,200,000$
12Tim Washe (R)0XX100.008846887879629262925857832547476751650242812,500$
13Seth Jones0X100.0073448976808869932571548925838671547603119,500,000$
14Matthew Schaefer (R)0X100.006542869170919991257067832555557754750192975,000$
15Jared Spurgeon0X100.0075429380597896712554498725869066547303617,575,000$
16Alex Vlasic0X100.0063539280848298632557479325656566547202534,600,000$
17Yan Kuznetsov (R)0X100.007945857778808462255149892550506554690241812,500$
18Emil Lilleberg0X100.008487677582726762255249832560616354680251870,000$
Scratches
1Adam Klapka0XX100.0099956281945796643562586725585866456502511,250,000$
2Jacob Bernard-Docker0X100.0075548771736580622545478425636362486602621,600,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745185797776927650706978386971745372
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood098.007769689073728476737775656675557402945,250,000$
2Semyon Varlamov0100.007440505479746271707368927579386703812,750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0076555972767373747275727971774771
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Scott Arniel8788838696871CAN631660,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nico HischierBruinsC54266206112151119.05%39018.0900000000082065.38%10401001.3300000011
2John TavaresBruinsC/LW515620057116129.09%29418.99000111000000085.71%751001.2600000001
3Tage ThompsonBruinsC/LW/RW5426300522171219.05%28917.90101515000000028.57%752111.3400000100
4David PastrnakBruinsLW/RW505504011413490%010120.28000115000010040.00%530000.9900000000
5Bo HorvatBruinsC5134-3206826693.85%29218.54011314000050059.49%7950000.8600000000
6Anthony ManthaBruinsLW/RW512332087102610.00%48316.63000111000000140.00%522000.7200000010
7Jared SpurgeonBruinsD50221001106100%610420.9800021600008000%004000.3800000001
8Kaapo KakkoBruinsRW5101-1004131133.33%2448.8400000000000050.00%410000.4500000000
9Seth JonesBruinsD5011000966210%511122.2201111000008000%015000.1800000000
10Dawson MercerBruinsC/RW51010004771514.29%17014.0000000000080050.00%200000.2900000000
11Alexis LafreniereBruinsLW/RW5101-1009516266.25%16913.81101211000001033.33%321000.2900000000
12Alex VlasicBruinsD5011040176040%1010521.0200001000006000%002000.1900000000
13Ryan PoehlingBruinsC/LW/RW5000200232020%37815.7400000000070061.22%492200000000000
14Jacob Bernard-DockerBruinsD2000000110000%3178.530000000000000%00000000000000
15Yan KuznetsovBruinsD5000000591110%79118.390000000007000%00600000000000
16Zachary BolducBruinsC/LW5000-240430020%0408.0300000000010040.00%50000000000000
17Emil LillebergBruinsD5000040534000%66813.610000000000000%01200000000000
18Matthew SchaeferBruinsD5000300966130%910420.8600051600004000%02300000000000
19Tim WasheBruinsC/LW3000-200350110%13010.2400000000030058.33%120000000000000
Team Total or Average90142337112209810515940858.81%67148716.53224211340000733160.28%2822931110.5000000123
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodBruins53200.9471.8825600815293010041200
2Semyon VarlamovBruins10000.8795.46440043318000010000
Team Total or Average63200.9352.40300001218511101051200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam KlapkaBruinsC/RW252000-09-14CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,177,007$No---------------------------Link
Alex VlasicBruinsD252001-06-05USANo217 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo32024-05-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,331,387$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Alexis LafreniereBruinsLW/RW242001-10-10CANNo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42024-10-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,450,000$7,450,000$7,014,964$No7,450,000$7,450,000$7,450,000$------7,450,000$7,450,000$7,450,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaBruinsLW/RW311994-09-15CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,472,628$No4,750,000$--------4,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Bo HorvatBruinsC311995-04-04CANNo225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-17NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,003,650$No8,500,000$--------8,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakBruinsLW/RW301996-05-25CZENo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-30NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm11,250,000$11,250,000$10,593,066$No11,250,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dawson MercerBruinsC/RW242001-10-27CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-02NoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,766,423$No---------------------------Link
Emil LillebergBruinsD252001-02-02NORNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-07NoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$870,000$819,197$No---------------------------Link
Jacob Bernard-DockerBruinsD262000-06-30CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,506,569$No1,600,000$--------1,600,000$--------No--------Link
Jared SpurgeonBruinsD361989-11-29CANNo166 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo12024-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm7,575,000$7,575,000$7,132,664$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John TavaresBruinsC/LW351990-09-20CANNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-09NoNo32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,388,420$4,388,420$4,132,162$No4,388,420$4,388,420$-------4,388,420$4,388,420$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kaapo KakkoBruinsRW252001-02-13FINNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoNo22025-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,525,000$4,525,000$4,260,766$No4,525,000$--------4,525,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodBruinsG291996-09-12CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo42025-03-20FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,943,431$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------4,766,666$4,766,666$4,766,666$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matthew SchaeferBruinsD192007-05-09CANYes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$918,066$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------Link
Nico HischierBruinsC271999-01-04CHENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,826,642$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan PoehlingBruinsC/LW/RW271999-01-03USANo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,531,022$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Semyon VarlamovBruinsG381988-04-26RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-11NoYes12026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seth JonesBruinsD311994-10-03USANo213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,945,255$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tage ThompsonBruinsC/LW/RW281997-10-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-03-16NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,725,756$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tim WasheBruinsC/LW242001-08-25USAYes212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-09NoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$812,500$765,055$No812,500$--------812,500$--------No--------Link
Yan KuznetsovBruinsD242002-03-09RUSYes209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$812,500$765,055$No---------------------------Link
Zachary BolducBruinsC/LW232003-02-24CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$3,954,745$No4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$------4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.59207 Lbs6 ft22.054,690,967$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,201,277$62,050,920$29,638,420$20,650,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresNico HischierDavid Pastrnak36032
2Tage ThompsonBo HorvatAnthony Mantha30023
3Alexis LafreniereRyan PoehlingDawson Mercer22041
4Zachary BolducTim WasheKaapo Kakko12221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex VlasicSeth Jones34023
2Jared SpurgeonMatthew Schaefer33032
3Emil LillebergYan Kuznetsov33050
4Matthew SchaeferSeth Jones0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tage ThompsonBo HorvatDavid Pastrnak60005
2Anthony ManthaJohn TavaresAlexis Lafreniere40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew SchaeferJared Spurgeon60014
2Seth JonesAlex Vlasic40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nico HischierDawson Mercer50050
2Tim WasheRyan Poehling50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared SpurgeonSeth Jones50050
2Yan KuznetsovAlex Vlasic50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Poehling55050Alex VlasicSeth Jones60050
2Nico Hischier45050Jared SpurgeonYan Kuznetsov40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tage ThompsonDavid Pastrnak50023
2John TavaresAnthony Mantha50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex VlasicSeth Jones50032
2Jared SpurgeonMatthew Schaefer50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tage ThompsonBo HorvatDavid PastrnakMatthew SchaeferSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tage ThompsonBo HorvatDavid PastrnakMatthew SchaeferSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kaapo Kakko, Dawson Mercer, Anthony ManthaAnthony Mantha, Dawson MercerZachary Bolduc
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Yan Kuznetsov, Emil Lilleberg, Jared SpurgeonMatthew SchaeferMatthew Schaefer, Jared Spurgeon
Penalty Shots
Bo Horvat, Tage Thompson, John Tavares, Nico Hischier, David Pastrnak
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Bo Horvat, Tage Thompson, John Tavares, Nico Hischier, David Pastrnak, Anthony Mantha, Alexis Lafreniere, Ryan Poehling, Dawson Mercer, Kaapo Kakko
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matthew Schaefer, Seth Jones, Jared Spurgeon, Alex Vlasic, Yan Kuznetsov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blues11000000532110000005320000000000021.00059140021202751012037184213133.33%220.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%2113218168
2Senateurs1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110011203077160439421300.00%2150.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%2011218179
3Whalers30102000550200020004221010000013-240.667571210210210233145051064014561119.09%6183.33%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%623466285326
Total5120200014131310020009542020000058-360.600142337105342159453178518667229817211.76%10460.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%10459109458744
_Since Last GM Reset5120200014131310020009542020000058-360.600142337105342159453178518667229817211.76%10460.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%10459109458744
_Vs Conference5120200014131310020009542020000058-360.600142337105342159453178518667229817211.76%10460.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%10459109458744
_Vs Division5120200014131310020009542020000058-360.600142337105342159453178518667229817211.76%10460.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%10459109458744

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56W114233715918667229810
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51220001413
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
310200095
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000058
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
122000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17211.76%10460.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
45317855342
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10459109458744


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1214Bruins4Senateurs5LBox score
3 - 2026-10-1327Whalers1Bruins2WXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1543Whalers1Bruins2WXBox score
6 - 2026-10-1659Bruins1Whalers3LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1776Blues3Bruins5WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1994Bruins-Whalers-
10 - 2026-10-20108Bruins-Blackhawks-
11 - 2026-10-21121Blackhawks-Bruins-
13 - 2026-10-23140Whalers-Bruins-
14 - 2026-10-24153Bruins-Blues-
16 - 2026-10-26171Bruins-Blue Jackets-
18 - 2026-10-28183Maroons-Bruins-
20 - 2026-10-30203Blue Jackets-Bruins-
22 - 2026-11-01225Kraken-Bruins-
23 - 2026-11-02237Bruins-Sharks-
25 - 2026-11-04251Bruins-Nordiques-
26 - 2026-11-05261Bruins-Senateurs-
28 - 2026-11-07276Blackhawks-Bruins-
30 - 2026-11-09295Bruins-Canadiens-
31 - 2026-11-10307Stars-Bruins-
33 - 2026-11-12327Canucks-Bruins-
34 - 2026-11-13342Bruins-Panthers-
36 - 2026-11-15356Bruins-Kraken-
37 - 2026-11-16372Bruins-Canucks-
39 - 2026-11-18383Rangers-Bruins-
41 - 2026-11-20405Maple Leafs-Bruins-
42 - 2026-11-21418Bruins-Sharks-
44 - 2026-11-23434Sharks-Bruins-
45 - 2026-11-24454Penguins-Bruins-
47 - 2026-11-26474Bruins-Jets-
48 - 2026-11-27486Bruins-Avalanche-
50 - 2026-11-29497Bruins-Flyers-
52 - 2026-12-01509Canadiens-Bruins-
53 - 2026-12-02532Bruins-Golden Seals-
55 - 2026-12-04544Red Wings-Bruins-
56 - 2026-12-05561Panthers-Bruins-
59 - 2026-12-08584Bruins-Nordiques-
60 - 2026-12-09590Bruins-Rangers-
61 - 2026-12-10605Lightning-Bruins-
63 - 2026-12-12623Bruins-Predators-
64 - 2026-12-13636Capitals-Bruins-
66 - 2026-12-15661Blues-Bruins-
68 - 2026-12-17678Bruins-Maple Leafs-
69 - 2026-12-18688Predators-Bruins-
71 - 2026-12-20713Jets-Bruins-
73 - 2026-12-22725Bruins-Blackhawks-
75 - 2026-12-24745Flyers-Bruins-
76 - 2026-12-25757Bruins-Flames-
78 - 2026-12-27776Bruins-Penguins-
79 - 2026-12-28784Golden Seals-Bruins-
81 - 2026-12-30809Nordiques-Bruins-
82 - 2026-12-31819Bruins-Islanders-
84 - 2027-01-02838Islanders-Bruins-
86 - 2027-01-04852Bruins-Whalers-
87 - 2027-01-05866Bruins-Golden Knights-
89 - 2027-01-07885Oilers-Bruins-
91 - 2027-01-09904Bruins-Oilers-
92 - 2027-01-10912Bruins-Stars-
93 - 2027-01-11925Senateurs-Bruins-
95 - 2027-01-13946Kings-Bruins-
96 - 2027-01-14958Bruins-Lightning-
97 - 2027-01-15971Bruins-Senateurs-
99 - 2027-01-17987Avalanche-Bruins-
101 - 2027-01-191009Wild-Bruins-
104 - 2027-01-221033Blue Jackets-Bruins-
105 - 2027-01-231045Bruins-Kings-
107 - 2027-01-251066Whalers-Bruins-
108 - 2027-01-261085Bruins-Blues-
110 - 2027-01-281099Sabres-Bruins-
112 - 2027-01-301115Bruins-Blue Jackets-
114 - 2027-02-011133Golden Knights-Bruins-
115 - 2027-02-021143Bruins-Golden Knights-
117 - 2027-02-041156Bruins-Red Wings-
119 - 2027-02-061174Maroons-Bruins-
121 - 2027-02-081193Golden Knights-Bruins-
122 - 2027-02-091210Bruins-Wild-
123 - 2027-02-101220Bruins-Maroons-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
125 - 2027-02-121237Flames-Bruins-
127 - 2027-02-141253Bruins-Maroons-
129 - 2027-02-161270Kraken-Bruins-
131 - 2027-02-181291Nordiques-Bruins-
133 - 2027-02-201315Senateurs-Bruins-
134 - 2027-02-211321Bruins-Capitals-
136 - 2027-02-231342Bruins-Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance17,16014,5055,88511,6842,814
Attendance PCT95.33%96.70%98.08%97.37%93.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17349 - 96.39% 1,782,415$5,347,245$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,073,408$ 103,201,277$ 103,201,277$ 660,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
103,201,277$ 6,073,408$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,514,185$ 129 758,112$ 97,796,448$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
100,205,654$ 21,049,158$ -5,619,643$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
103,921,277$ 1,078,723$ 105,000,000$ 27,021,277$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:85OV:78
David PastrnakAGE:30PO:84OV:77
John TavaresAGE:35PO:82OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:31PO:81OV:74
Alexis LafreniereAGE:24PO:78OV:72
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:75OV:72
Zachary BolducAGE:23PO:72OV:67
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:65
Tim Washe (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:65
Samuel BlaisAGE:30PO:69OV:64
Colton Dach (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:63
Hendrix LapierreAGE:23PO:64OV:62
Joshua RoyAGE:22PO:66OV:61
Alexander HoltzAGE:24PO:65OV:61
Juraj Pekarcik (R)AGE:20PO:62OV:59
Nathan Legare (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:56
Luke TuchAGE:24PO:57OV:55
Eriks Mateiko (R)AGE:20PO:54OV:53
Cam ThiesingAGE:25PO:56OV:52
Justin Ertel (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:51
Julian LutzAGE:22PO:53OV:51
Bo HorvatAGE:31PO:85OV:79
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:85OV:78
Nico HischierAGE:27PO:83OV:77
John TavaresAGE:35PO:82OV:77
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:75OV:72
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Zachary BolducAGE:23PO:72OV:67
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:65
Tim Washe (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:65
Adam KlapkaAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Colton Dach (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:63
Hendrix LapierreAGE:23PO:64OV:62
Matyas SapovalivAGE:22PO:66OV:61
Nathan Gaucher (R)AGE:22PO:64OV:60
Jacob Gaucher (R)AGE:25PO:63OV:59
Ivan IvanAGE:23PO:61OV:58
Gabriel SegerAGE:26PO:57OV:54
Cam ThiesingAGE:25PO:56OV:52
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:85OV:78
David PastrnakAGE:30PO:84OV:77
Anthony ManthaAGE:31PO:81OV:74
Alexis LafreniereAGE:24PO:78OV:72
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:75OV:72
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Kaapo KakkoAGE:25PO:73OV:68
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:65
Adam KlapkaAGE:25PO:66OV:65
Samuel BlaisAGE:30PO:69OV:64
Joshua RoyAGE:22PO:66OV:61
Alexander HoltzAGE:24PO:65OV:61
Olivier Nadeau (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:57
Ethan Gauthier (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:56
Nathan Legare (R)AGE:25PO:59OV:56
Cam ThiesingAGE:25PO:56OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:31PO:71OV:76
Matthew Schaefer (R)AGE:19PO:77OV:75
Jared SpurgeonAGE:36PO:66OV:73
Alex VlasicAGE:25PO:66OV:72
Yan Kuznetsov (R)AGE:24PO:65OV:69
Emil LillebergAGE:25PO:63OV:68
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:62OV:66
Maxence GuenetteAGE:25PO:55OV:58
David Spacek (R)AGE:23PO:57OV:57
Carson Lambos (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:57
Guillaume Richard (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:57
Nolan AllanAGE:23PO:49OV:52
Isaac Belliveau (R)AGE:23PO:49OV:52
Emil Pieniniemi (R)AGE:21PO:51OV:51
Quinton Burns (R)AGE:21PO:47OV:50
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:75OV:74
Semyon VarlamovAGE:38PO:79OV:67
Pyotr KochetkovAGE:27PO:57OV:59
Olivier RodrigueAGE:25PO:56OV:55
Erik PortilloAGE:25PO:52OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex YoungBruins2020197
Alexis MathieuBruins2025184
Brady TurkoBruins2025181
Brayden KlimpkeBruins2026107
Daniel AudetteBruins00Link
Danil SavunovBruins2019194
Dean LetourneauBruins202426
Dominik BokkBruins00
Dylan DumontBruins2026175
Hayden PaupanekisBruins202577
Henry BrzustewiczBruins202541
Hunter JonesBruins00
Hunter JonesBruins00
JC BaudinBruins00
Jack MurtaghBruins2025302026-08-06
Jacob LarssonBruins00
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonBruins00Link
Jeremy MichelBruins2019204
Julien PelletierBruins2014110
Kevin SpinozziBruins00
Liam LefebvreBruins2026422026-08-31
Luke SchairerBruins202679
Maddox DagenaisBruins202612
Marcus KarlbergBruins201884
Matvei KotkovBruins2026103
Maxim ComtoisBruins00
Maxim MasseBruins202440
Nolan PatrickBruins00
Ondrej ValaBruins00Link
Pascal AquinBruins00Link
Pavel JenysBruins00
Petr SikoraBruins2024160
Riku TohilaBruins2022216
Roberto HenriquezBruins2026139
Sam HarrisBruins20231272024-03-21
Samuel HoudeBruins00
Shawn BoudriasBruins2018167
Simon BourqueBruins00
Theo StockseliusBruins2025522026-01-30
Tobias TrejbalBruins202647
William Worge KreuBruins2018174
Yegor YegorovBruins2023154
Zachary BouthillierBruins2018175
Zachary LansardBruins202690

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Bruins Trade History

[2026-10-09 15:02:51] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Tim Washe (65), Y:2027-RND:5-SEA.
[2026-10-09 15:02:51] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Jack Drury (67), Oscar Holmertz (P).
[2026-10-07 19:43:54] TRADE : From Bruins to Flames : Timothy Liljegren (70).
[2026-10-07 19:43:54] TRADE : From Flames to Bruins : Emil Lilleberg (68), Y:2028-RND:3-CAL.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2026-09-11 15:27:48] Boisbriand Armada hired Dominique Ducharme for $60,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-11 14:59:29] Bruins hired Scott Arniel for $660,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-31 20:18:18] TRADE : From Rangers to Bruins : Liam Lefebvre (P).
[2026-08-31 20:18:18] TRADE : From Bruins to Rangers : Charle-Edouard D'Astous (68).
[2026-08-28 16:37:44] Bruins drafts Dylan Dumont as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:30:29] Bruins drafts Roberto Henriquez as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:23:30] Bruins drafts Brayden Klimpke as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:22:33] Bruins drafts Matvei Kotkov as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:19:37] Bruins drafts Zachary Lansard as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:17:12] Bruins drafts Luke Schairer as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:16:28] Bruins drafts Oscar Holmertz as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:09:55] Bruins drafts Tobias Trejbal as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:01:50] Bruins drafts Maddox Dagenais as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-24 16:20:59] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Kaapo Kakko (68), Pyotr Kochetkov (59).
[2026-08-24 16:20:59] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Patrick Giles (59), Y:2027-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-08-06 09:19:53] TRADE : From Islanders to Bruins : Easton Cowan (65), Jack Murtagh (P), Y:2027-RND:1-SEA.
[2026-08-06 09:19:53] TRADE : From Bruins to Islanders : Jackson Blake (69).
[2026-08-03 19:34:24] Charle-Edouard D'Astous was added to Bruins.
[2026-08-03 18:59:46] Anthony Mantha signed with Bruins for $4,750,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:59:46] Anthony Mantha was added to Bruins.
[2026-08-03 18:59:42] Colton Dach signed with Bruins for $1,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:59:42] Colton Dach was added to Bruins.
[2026-08-03 18:58:26] Carson Lambos signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:58:26] Carson Lambos was added to Bruins.
[2026-08-03 18:53:50] David Spacek signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:53:50] David Spacek was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-27 17:40:58] TRADE : From Bruins to Islanders : Chris Tanev (67).
[2026-07-27 17:40:58] TRADE : From Islanders to Bruins : Y:2027-RND:6-SEA.
[2026-07-08 17:17:57] Nolan Allan signed with Bruins for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:57] Nolan Allan was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-08 17:17:42] Olivier Rodrigue signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:42] Olivier Rodrigue was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-08 17:17:23] Hendrix Lapierre signed with Bruins for $1,300,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:23] Hendrix Lapierre was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-08 17:17:17] Maxence Guenette signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:17] Maxence Guenette was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-08 17:17:09] Joshua Roy signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:17:09] Joshua Roy was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-08 17:14:20] Ivan Ivan signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-08 17:14:20] Ivan Ivan was added to Bruins.
[2026-07-06 17:18:10] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Y:2026-RND:1-DET, Y:2026-RND:4-DET.
[2026-07-06 17:18:10] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Nathan Behm (P), Chris Pelosi (P), Y:2026-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-07-06 17:14:09] TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Nolan Allan (52), Y:2027-RND:4-EDM.
[2026-07-06 17:14:09] TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Uvis Balinskis (67), Y:2026-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-07-06 17:12:59] TRADE : From Kraken to Bruins : Luke Tuch (55).
[2026-07-06 17:12:59] TRADE : From Bruins to Kraken : Dylan Gambrell (63).
[2026-06-29 16:59:49] Next Year Contract : Adam Klapka signed with Bruins for $1,250,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-06-21 15:58:25] Patrick Giles signed with Bruins for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 15:58:25] Patrick Giles was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-21 15:58:21] Jacob Gaucher signed with Bruins for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-21 15:58:21] Jacob Gaucher was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-21 15:58:16] Jacob Bernard-Docker signed with Bruins for $1,600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 15:58:16] Jacob Bernard-Docker was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-21 15:57:51] Timothy Liljegren signed with Bruins for $3,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 15:57:51] Timothy Liljegren was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-11 21:54:25] Jackson Blake signed with Bruins for $5,117,002 for 5 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:54:25] Jackson Blake was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-11 21:49:02] Uvis Balinskis signed with Bruins for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:49:02] Uvis Balinskis was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-11 21:48:56] Jack Drury signed with Bruins for $1,725,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:48:56] Jack Drury was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-11 21:48:45] Ryan Poehling signed with Bruins for $3,750,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:48:45] Ryan Poehling was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-11 21:42:25] TRADE : From Nordiques to Bruins : Semyon Varlamov (66).
[2026-06-11 21:42:25] TRADE : From Bruins to Nordiques : Y:2026-RND:7-BOS.
[2026-06-11 21:05:20] Zachary Bolduc was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-11 21:02:21] Samuel Blais was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:22] Emil Pieniniemi was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:21] Quinton Burns was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Juraj Pekarcik was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Eriks Mateiko was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:19] Ethan Gauthier was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Olivier Nadeau was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:25:02] Guillaume Richard was added to Bruins.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tristan Lennox was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Marc-Andre Fleury was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Justin Gill was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Zack Bolduc was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Wyatte Wylie was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Joel Teasdale was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Sammy Blais was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Scott Arniel contract with Bruins has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Dominique Ducharme contract with Boisbriand Armada has ended.
[2026-05-18 11:18:39] Boisbriand Armada was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Bruins didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-22 08:50:25] New Record for Team's Most Shots (58) in 1 Game for Bruins!
[2026-04-22 08:50:25] New Record for Team's Most Shots (58) in 1 Game for Bruins!
[2026-03-02 11:12:34] TRADE : From Blues to Bruins : Dawson Mercer (69), Nathan Gaucher (56), Y:2026-RND:4-STL.
[2026-03-02 11:12:34] TRADE : From Bruins to Blues : Berkly Catton (60), Beck Malenstyn (65), Lasse Boelius (P).
[2026-01-30 15:34:31] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : David Pastrnak (77), Theo Stockselius (P).
[2026-01-30 15:34:31] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Brady Tkachuk (74), Adam Kleber (P).
[2026-01-25 17:02:10] Berkly Catton was added to Bruins.
[2026-01-25 17:00:09] Matthew Schaefer was added to Bruins.
[2025-10-13 19:33:25] Boisbriand Armada hired Dominique Ducharme for $70,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-13 19:30:50] Bruins hired Scott Arniel for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-13 19:29:40] Bruins fired Bob Woods.
[2025-10-13 19:29:33] Boisbriand Armada fired Pascal Vincent.
[2025-10-09 19:18:59] Gabriel Seger was added to Bruins.
[2025-10-08 20:51:26] Olivier Rodrigue signed with Bruins for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:51:26] Olivier Rodrigue was added to Bruins.
[2025-10-07 16:46:54] Gabriel Seger was released.
[2025-10-07 16:46:54] Bruins paid $0 to release Gabriel Seger.
[2025-09-22 10:10:24] Marc-Andre Fleury was added to Bruins.
[2025-09-10 14:38:24] Bruins hired Bob Woods for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Marc-Andre Fleury was released.
[2025-09-05 20:28:00] Cam Thiesing was added to Bruins.
[2025-09-05 20:24:51] Gabriel Seger was added to Bruins.
[2025-09-05 19:28:53] Bruins drafts Alexis Mathieu as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:28:26] Bruins drafts Brady Turko as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:28:11] TRADE : From Canadiens to Bruins : Y:2025-RND:6-BUF.
[2025-09-05 17:57:15] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:5-BOS.
[2025-09-05 17:57:15] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Y:2025-RND:6-MTL.
[2025-07-21 11:31:10] Bruins drafts Lasse Boelius as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:28:33] Bruins drafts Hayden Paupanekis as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:27:25] Bruins drafts Nathan Behm as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:16:37] Bruins drafts Henry Brzustewicz as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 10:57:37] Boisbriand Armada hired Pascal Vincent for $66,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-07-20 19:25:53] TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Juraj Pekarcik (P).
[2025-07-20 19:25:53] TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Darren Raddysh (65).
[2025-07-07 20:22:13] Bruins drafts Matthew Schaefer as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:13:58] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Timothy Liljegren (69), Eriks Mateiko (P).
[2025-07-07 20:13:58] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Zemgus Girgensons (66), A.J. Greer (63), Y:2025-RND:8-BOS.
[2025-07-01 11:16:10] Connor Crisp has been deleted from Bruins.
[2025-07-01 11:06:01] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Jack Drury (65), Marc-Andre Fleury (69), Y:2025-RND:3-DET, Y:2026-RND:5-DET.
[2025-07-01 11:06:01] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Taylor Raddysh (66), Calle Clang (51), Antti Tuomisto (57), Kyle MacLean (62), Dylan James (P).
[2025-06-25 17:57:00] TRADE : From Bruins to Oilers : Y:2025-RND:3-COL.
[2025-06-25 17:57:00] TRADE : From Oilers to Bruins : Travis Hamonic (69), Y:2026-RND:6-EDM.
[2025-06-23 15:00:35] Zack Bolduc was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-23 14:58:59] Samuel Houde has been added to Bruins.
[2025-06-23 14:58:52] Jacob Larsson has been added to Bruins.
[2025-06-23 14:58:36] Sammy Blais was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-23 14:57:39] Maxim Comtois has been added to Bruins.
[2025-06-23 14:57:20] Chris Tanev was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-23 14:57:14] A.J. Greer was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Justin Gill was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Isaac Belliveau was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Justin Ertel was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Matyas Sapovaliv was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Julian Lutz was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:21:35] Tristan Lennox was added to Bruins.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Zachary Bolduc was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Samuel Houde was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mason Primeau was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] AJ Greer was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Maxime Comtois was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Christopher Tanev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Samuel Blais was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Jacob Larsson was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Pascal Vincent contract with Boisbriand Armada has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Lane Lambert contract with Bruins has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Boisbriand Armada didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Bruins didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-19 16:12:03] TRADE : From Red Wings to Bruins : Uvis Balinskis (60), Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2025-03-19 16:12:03] TRADE : From Bruins to Red Wings : Matt Dumba (73).
[2025-03-17 20:20:56] TRADE : From Kraken to Bruins : Bo Horvat (77), Hendrix Lapierre (63), Y:2028-RND:1-SEA.
[2025-03-17 20:20:56] TRADE : From Bruins to Kraken : Claude Giroux (77), Morgan Frost (70), Roby Jarventie (60), Kim Saarinen (P).
[2025-03-16 17:17:08] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Tage Thompson (75).
[2025-03-16 17:17:08] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Adin Hill (71), Sean Monahan (76).
[2024-12-01 13:04:56] Jackson Blake was added to Bruins.



No Injury or Suspension.


Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nico Hischier611190354544774257896419769.62%2231029816.862371941252353438855.96%21.0611
2Brady Tkachuk571248279527297111292546211411.73%198994517.4285651502310000322441.89%41.06329
3Anthony Mantha65121320541832310861495198810.71%1911050516.144038781580002361430.41%10.80638
4Sean Monahan462149241390738562671015309.74%167845218.30246084172000422656.38%00.92934
5Seth Jones629432512949420878210709444.56%8351437822.8614294310406638530%00.4100

Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jordan Binnington20812460240.9172.761245900572691632481240.85728
2Juuse Saros1829658230.9232.6110842161471611729591510.56380
3Mackenzie Blackwood1396055150.9142.9478892238745242399870.63360
4Adin Hill47251920.9142.912705601311515788110.6676
5Petr Mrazek2812840.9113.0015592078877490010.76913

Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082372508525261228334118100632213310231411915022031281262104261430691106481106152971936991102050278590448416851995025.13%2074279.71%31104196556.18%1086195155.66%619115353.69%1802105817347391448726
202082372508525261228334118100632213310231411915022031281262104261430691106481106152971936991102050278590448416851995025.13%2074279.71%31104196556.18%1086195155.66%619115353.69%1802105817347391448726
202182382705714264240244118120370113412594120150201313011515992644377012177938883011955105896654278490442816942033818.72%2023085.15%31011193352.30%1045191254.65%650122553.06%1798104617227321448726
202382263908324233252-1941102004124110132-22411619042001231203792333856184162818011288195696792847281392849316301833820.77%1793182.68%3991180055.06%902176451.13%628118153.18%1745101717837361447717
202480313204517268273-540161502412143135840151702105125138-1384268447715406510791142939973105687965282891447915721823619.78%1494172.48%2996183254.37%923168954.65%631118953.07%1754105617306971368688
202582322707619276245314115140340513612884117130421414011723952764487245210490741231461073109095369285797631816171653420.61%1392879.86%21060185057.30%1028184755.66%681123855.01%1804108317487261441715
20265120200014131310020009542020000058-36142337105342159453178518667229817211.76%10460.00%06910863.89%6310659.43%386360.32%10459109458744
Total Regular Season4952021770423193415771479982489681026227167987296924710696016921877975029571157726004177184441536549771807858746184584434017038559727089981114824821.60%109321880.05%1663351145355.31%61331122054.66%3866720253.68%10812637910563441786894346
Playoff
20207340000022211413000001115-43210000011656224062000111012477877866246753012720315.00%15566.67%19316357.06%8615555.48%6610463.46%156911436212463
2021624000001820-232100000119230300000711-44182846004671210636975320263341048112.50%17382.35%17312857.03%7014548.28%448750.57%128761295310350
Total Playoff1358000004041-1734000002224-262400000181711040681080041717245714114616194481386423128414.29%32875.00%216629157.04%15630052.00%11019157.59%284167273115228114

Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brady Tkachuk13671371232184712.77%724819.13011201101131.58%01.0500
2Sean Monahan135712-3011194012.50%223518.12123400000065.57%01.0200
3Paul Stastny13358-1410132611.54%220715.99011100000054.37%00.7700
4Anthony Mantha135380220133613.89%423217.86112100002128.57%00.6900
5Anthony Beauvillier13268121111248.33%420015.46101200010060.00%00.8000

Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jordan Binnington63210.9232.6536300162071020000
2Petr Mrazek11000.9292.006000228170000
3Juuse Saros61410.8923.833600023213910000