Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Golden Seals
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 18 | GA: 25 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Remi Souliere | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #91 vs Oilers

Game Center
Golden Seals
2-4-0, 4pts
1
5 Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-3-0Away Record1-1-1
2-4-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.17
4.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
18.18%Power Play Percentage28.57%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Golden Seals
2-4-0, 4pts
4
5 Sharks
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-3-0Away Record2-0-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games5-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.20
4.17Goals Against Per Game1.80
18.18%Power Play Percentage12.50%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Oilers
1-3-0, 2pts
2026-10-19
Golden Seals
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record1-3-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.25Goals Against Per Game3.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage18.18%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Predators
5-1-0, 10pts
2026-10-21
Golden Seals
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-3-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage18.18%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Flames
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Golden Seals
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-3-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.83Goals Per Game3.00
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.00
5.88%Power Play Percentage18.18%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Team Leaders
William KarlssonGoals
William Karlsson
5
Tyler ToffoliAssists
Tyler Toffoli
7
Tyler ToffoliPoints
Tyler Toffoli
8
Plus/Minus
Matthew Robertson
2
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
2
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.885

Team Stats
Goals For
18
3.00 GFG
Shots For
177
29.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.8%
Goals Against
25
4.17 GAA
Shots Against
206
34.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.8%
Team Info

General ManagerRemi Souliere
CoachGlen Gulutzan
DivisionMike Bossy
ConferenceMaurice Richard
CaptainNick Suzuki
Assistant #1Tyler Toffoli
Assistant #2Colton Parayko


Arena Info

NameSideburns Coliseum
Capacity18,000
Attendance18,000
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team28
Contract Limit50 / 63
Prospects70


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap98,368,102$
Available Salary Cap6,631,898$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,106,860$
Year To Date Expenses5,613,792$
Estimated Season Revenue42,137,200$
Estimated Season Expenses92,567,433$
Current Bank Account-24,604,087$
Projected Bank Account-73,329,547$


Team History

This Season2-4-0 (4PTS)
History266-181-44 (0.542%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)32 - 21 (0.604%)
Stanley Cup1


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nick Suzuki (C)0XX98.0071438992738599949094857354737585498002617,875,000$
2Jason Robertson0XX98.00674388807684999734879568907073864878026112,000,000$
3Tyler Toffoli (A)0XXX100.0067429572746896843379756838859076487203426,000,000$
4Max Domi0XX100.0065846884746897717175686938808471487003123,750,000$
5Evander Kane0XX100.0081596579807388743970716736869172487003413,500,000$
6Jaden Schwartz0XX99.0067429473667367745975737825828874486903433,250,000$
7William Karlsson0X100.0059419077706942699466807961798574486803315,900,000$
8Bobby Brink0X100.0077428985586985773867736861636373486802412,750,000$
9Nick Foligno0XXX100.008992777178637170776558773894986748680381900,000$
10Mavrik Bourque0X100.0075439178677099705171756825606175486802345,500,000$
11Ethen Frank0X100.0073439094676282712965716925555573486702822,000,000$
12Jake McCabe0X100.0078577782778597652559489625788068487503234,513,102$
13Colton Parayko (A)0X100.0077559079878597622553489325808567487503346,358,000$
14Thomas Harley0X100.00674388777987907425695087256568684872024510,587,000$
15Cody Ceci0X100.0065439375797299622549478825849063497103234,500,000$
16Matthew Robertson (R)0X100.008045848080728962255249852553536548690251775,000$
17Dmitry Kulikov0X100.0077448470777546622539478353879160496703521,150,000$
18Tyler Tucker0X100.007999687577648663255448802560616348670261925,000$
Scratches
1Jonatan Berggren0XXX100.0071439180706668705572706725636371436602512,000,000$
2Nick Cousins0X100.008658697669599862406360676078826644650321825,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.75745384797472857244666577397477714870
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy099.008588868973889787828695748086498303129,500,000$
2Daniil Tarasov099.006863628665637869656881565668506602712,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0077767488697688787477886568775075
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan7784857975681CAN543600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyler ToffoliGolden SealsC/LW/RW6178-100610203205.00%410517.63011011000000050.00%440001.5100000001
2Nick SuzukiGolden SealsC/RW5156120481513196.67%711322.76000010000030056.20%13783001.0500000001
3William KarlssonGolden SealsC6516-2001216153633.33%511218.7710129000181151.95%7723001.0700000011
4Evander KaneGolden SealsLW/RW6336-2601361561120.00%39716.2400000000000150.00%430101.2300000200
5Max DomiGolden SealsC/LW6213-100134132415.38%29115.1800007000140020.00%521000.6600000011
6Cody CeciGolden SealsD6033-475582120%611118.5800000000010000%002000.5400001000
7Jaden SchwartzGolden SealsLW/RW6303-3005781537.50%112220.47000080001170025.00%431000.4900000000
8Jason RobertsonGolden SealsLW/RW6123-40098201075.00%311919.97000210000010030.77%1370000.5000000000
9Bobby BrinkGolden SealsRW61120204417795.88%08514.2201119000000050.00%212000.4700000000
10Mavrik BourqueGolden SealsC602202051260100%18714.63011013000000048.00%5011000.4600000000
11Jake McCabeGolden SealsD6101-380101611229.09%912721.2710117000014100%035000.1600000000
12Colton ParaykoGolden SealsD6011-200101211440%1214223.8100000000019000%004000.1400000000
13Matthew RobertsonGolden SealsD6011200455020%48313.990000000004000%013000.2400000000
14Tyler TuckerGolden SealsD601121201284110%610317.300000100001000%002000.1900000000
15Ethen FrankGolden SealsC6011-100475120%1549.1100002000380014.29%2110000.3700000000
16Dmitry KulikovGolden SealsD5000000000000%010.350000000000000%00000000000000
17Nick FolignoGolden SealsC/LW/RW6000-100181110%1599.84000000001170062.50%321200000000000
18Thomas HarleyGolden SealsD6000-4003146220%612621.09000112000011000%01300000000000
19Jonatan BerggrenGolden SealsC/LW/RW2000-200413120%02010.3200000000000029.41%170000000000000
Team Total or Average108182947-253951241541775810910.17%71176816.38235710800071232249.18%3663832100.5300001224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyGolden Seals52300.8854.03298002017469100051000
2Daniil TarasovGolden Seals10100.8445.17582053215000015000
Team Total or Average62400.8794.2135620252068410066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrei VasilevskiyGolden SealsG311994-07-24RUSNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,945,255$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Bobby BrinkGolden SealsRW242001-07-08USANo169 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,589,416$No---------------------------Link
Cody CeciGolden SealsD321993-12-20CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,237,226$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoGolden SealsD331993-05-12CANNo228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm6,358,000$6,358,000$5,986,730$No6,358,000$6,358,000$6,358,000$------6,358,000$6,358,000$6,358,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Daniil TarasovGolden SealsG271999-03-27RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry KulikovGolden SealsD351990-10-29RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-03-21NoYes22024-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,082,847$No1,150,000$--------1,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ethen FrankGolden SealsC281998-02-05USANo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link
Evander KaneGolden SealsLW/RW341991-08-02CANNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2026-03-20NoYes12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,295,620$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzGolden SealsLW/RW341992-06-25CANNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake McCabeGolden SealsD321993-10-12USANo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,513,102$4,513,102$4,249,563$No4,513,102$4,513,102$-------4,513,102$4,513,102$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jason RobertsonGolden SealsLW/RW261999-07-22USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$11,299,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonatan BerggrenGolden SealsC/LW/RW252000-07-16SWENo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,883,212$No---------------------------Link
Matthew RobertsonGolden SealsD252001-03-09CANYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No---------------------------Link
Mavrik BourqueGolden SealsC232002-08-01CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,178,832$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Max DomiGolden SealsC/LW311995-03-02CANNo208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes22024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,531,022$No3,750,000$--------3,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick CousinsGolden SealsC321993-07-19CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$825,000$776,825$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick FolignoGolden SealsC/LW/RW381987-10-30USANo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-03-15NoYes12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$847,445$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick SuzukiGolden SealsC/RW261999-08-10CANNo207 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,415,146$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas HarleyGolden SealsD242001-08-18USANo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm10,587,000$10,587,000$9,968,781$No10,587,000$10,587,000$10,587,000$10,587,000$-----10,587,000$10,587,000$10,587,000$10,587,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliGolden SealsC/LW/RW341992-04-24CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22024-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,649,635$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler TuckerGolden SealsD262000-03-01CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$870,985$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
William KarlssonGolden SealsC331993-01-08SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,555,474$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.68203 Lbs6 ft11.954,389,005$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
96,558,102$57,108,102$34,708,102$22,445,000$10,587,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonNick SuzukiJaden Schwartz37014
2Evander KaneWilliam KarlssonTyler Toffoli30023
3Max DomiMavrik BourqueBobby Brink23023
4Nick FolignoEthen FrankJason Robertson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoJake McCabe33041
2Thomas HarleyCody Ceci32041
3Matthew RobertsonTyler Tucker25041
4Tyler TuckerColton Parayko10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonEthen FrankTyler Toffoli60005
2Jaden SchwartzWilliam KarlssonBobby Brink40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas HarleyMavrik Bourque65014
2Jake McCabeMax Domi35122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick FolignoJaden Schwartz60131
2William KarlssonEthen Frank40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoJake McCabe60140
2Thomas HarleyCody Ceci40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler Toffoli60122Colton ParaykoJake McCabe60122
2Jason Robertson40122Thomas HarleyCody Ceci40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzJason Robertson60122
2Tyler ToffoliMax Domi40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoJake McCabe60122
2Thomas HarleyCody Ceci40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonNick SuzukiTyler ToffoliThomas HarleyWilliam Karlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonNick SuzukiJaden SchwartzColton ParaykoJake McCabe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ethen Frank, Jason Robertson, Nick FolignoEthen Frank, Jason RobertsonJason Robertson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Robertson, Tyler Tucker, Jake McCabeTyler TuckerMatthew Robertson, Tyler Tucker
Penalty Shots
William Karlsson, Jason Robertson, Tyler Toffoli, Bobby Brink, Jaden Schwartz
Goalie
#1 : Daniil Tarasov, #2 : Andrei Vasilevskiy
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Foligno, Jason Robertson, Tyler Toffoli, Max Domi, Jaden Schwartz, William Karlsson, Bobby Brink, Mavrik Bourque, Evander Kane, Ethen Frank
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colton Parayko, Jake McCabe, Thomas Harley, Cody Ceci, Matthew Robertson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Canucks11000000431110000004310000000000021.00047110000403212614039106193133.33%3233.33%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%2010218189
2Flames11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004610001030251096027154164125.00%20100.00%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%199219189
3Maroons20200000412-81010000037-41010000015-400.000471100112056151526076232147200.00%8275.00%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%392146183415
4Sharks1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.0004610001300354201103212225000%10100.00%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%2011199199
5Wild1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235001100296121103211817200.00%40100.00%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%2011219178
Total624000001825-721100000710-3413000001115-440.3331829470045901774762680206714112411218.18%18477.78%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%120651305510852
_Since Last GM Reset624000001825-721100000710-3413000001115-440.3331829470045901774762680206714112411218.18%18477.78%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%120651305510852
_Vs Conference523000001622-621100000710-331200000912-340.400162642003490148415057017460331079222.22%14471.43%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%10053108459044
_Vs Division523000001622-621100000710-331200000912-340.400162642003490148415057017460331079222.22%14471.43%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%10053108459044

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L3182947177206714112400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001825
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2110000710
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001115
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11218.18%18477.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
47626804590
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
120651305510852


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-114Golden Seals2Wild3LBox score
2 - 2026-10-1218Golden Seals4Flames2WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1430Canucks3Golden Seals4WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1550Maroons7Golden Seals3LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1661Golden Seals1Maroons5LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1879Golden Seals4Sharks5LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1991Oilers-Golden Seals-
11 - 2026-10-21117Predators-Golden Seals-
13 - 2026-10-23137Flames-Golden Seals-
14 - 2026-10-24152Golden Seals-Flames-
16 - 2026-10-26170Sharks-Golden Seals-
17 - 2026-10-27175Golden Seals-Lightning-
18 - 2026-10-28192Golden Seals-Oilers-
21 - 2026-10-31215Stars-Golden Seals-
23 - 2026-11-02232Avalanche-Golden Seals-
25 - 2026-11-04248Golden Seals-Stars-
27 - 2026-11-06266Lightning-Golden Seals-
28 - 2026-11-07278Golden Seals-Blues-
30 - 2026-11-09294Golden Seals-Maroons-
31 - 2026-11-10306Golden Seals-Penguins-
32 - 2026-11-11319Capitals-Golden Seals-
34 - 2026-11-13341Golden Knights-Golden Seals-
36 - 2026-11-15359Golden Seals-Panthers-
37 - 2026-11-16368Golden Seals-Sharks-
39 - 2026-11-18382Senateurs-Golden Seals-
41 - 2026-11-20406Kraken-Golden Seals-
42 - 2026-11-21417Golden Seals-Kraken-
44 - 2026-11-23437Golden Seals-Nordiques-
45 - 2026-11-24444Lightning-Golden Seals-
47 - 2026-11-26468Golden Seals-Blues-
48 - 2026-11-27478Whalers-Golden Seals-
50 - 2026-11-29501Oilers-Golden Seals-
52 - 2026-12-01516Golden Seals-Avalanche-
53 - 2026-12-02532Bruins-Golden Seals-
55 - 2026-12-04552Blues-Golden Seals-
57 - 2026-12-06566Golden Seals-Flyers-
59 - 2026-12-08583Golden Seals-Oilers-
61 - 2026-12-10598Capitals-Golden Seals-
62 - 2026-12-11619Jets-Golden Seals-
64 - 2026-12-13635Golden Seals-Sabres-
65 - 2026-12-14646Golden Seals-Wild-
66 - 2026-12-15662Golden Seals-Golden Knights-
68 - 2026-12-17671Canucks-Golden Seals-
70 - 2026-12-19696Rangers-Golden Seals-
71 - 2026-12-20712Kings-Golden Seals-
73 - 2026-12-22730Golden Seals-Predators-
75 - 2026-12-24744Golden Seals-Canadiens-
76 - 2026-12-25753Golden Seals-Blackhawks-
77 - 2026-12-26766Sabres-Golden Seals-
79 - 2026-12-28784Golden Seals-Bruins-
80 - 2026-12-29796Canadiens-Golden Seals-
82 - 2026-12-31816Penguins-Golden Seals-
84 - 2027-01-02835Golden Seals-Maple Leafs-
86 - 2027-01-04853Flames-Golden Seals-
87 - 2027-01-05870Golden Seals-Rangers-
89 - 2027-01-07882Blackhawks-Golden Seals-
91 - 2027-01-09899Golden Seals-Capitals-
92 - 2027-01-10915Islanders-Golden Seals-
93 - 2027-01-11928Golden Seals-Jets-
95 - 2027-01-13947Maple Leafs-Golden Seals-
96 - 2027-01-14955Golden Seals-Stars-
98 - 2027-01-16978Golden Seals-Kings-
99 - 2027-01-17989Red Wings-Golden Seals-
102 - 2027-01-201013Avalanche-Golden Seals-
103 - 2027-01-211026Golden Seals-Red Wings-
105 - 2027-01-231043Red Wings-Golden Seals-
107 - 2027-01-251065Golden Seals-Senateurs-
108 - 2027-01-261078Wild-Golden Seals-
110 - 2027-01-281097Blue Jackets-Golden Seals-
111 - 2027-01-291108Golden Seals-Islanders-
114 - 2027-02-011128Predators-Golden Seals-
115 - 2027-02-021140Golden Seals-Lightning-
117 - 2027-02-041163Stars-Golden Seals-
118 - 2027-02-051171Golden Seals-Flames-
121 - 2027-02-081194Nordiques-Golden Seals-
122 - 2027-02-091204Golden Seals-Blue Jackets-
123 - 2027-02-101223Flyers-Golden Seals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
126 - 2027-02-131248Golden Seals-Whalers-
128 - 2027-02-151260Panthers-Golden Seals-
130 - 2027-02-171281Golden Seals-Canucks-
131 - 2027-02-181295Golden Seals-Sabres-
132 - 2027-02-191304Sharks-Golden Seals-
134 - 2027-02-211319Golden Seals-Canucks-
135 - 2027-02-221334Maroons-Golden Seals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price60351610100
Attendance12,00010,0004,0008,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 18000 - 100.00% 1,053,430$2,106,860$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,613,792$ 97,708,102$ 97,708,102$ 600,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
97,708,102$ 5,613,792$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
42,137,200$ 129 717,577$ 92,567,433$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
94,738,987$ -24,604,087$ -73,329,547$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
98,368,102$ 6,631,898$ 105,000,000$ 21,468,102$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason RobertsonAGE:26PO:86OV:78
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:76OV:72
Evander KaneAGE:34PO:72OV:70
Max DomiAGE:31PO:71OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:74OV:69
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:67OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Zachary L'HeureuxAGE:23PO:70OV:64
Andrew Cristall (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:61
Sasha PastujovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:32PO:58OV:60
Evan Vierling (R)AGE:24PO:61OV:56
Melvin Fernstrom (R)AGE:20PO:59OV:55
Carson BantleAGE:24PO:52OV:50
Brandon BaddockAGE:31PO:50OV:49
Nick SuzukiAGE:26PO:85OV:80
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:76OV:72
Max DomiAGE:31PO:71OV:70
Mavrik BourqueAGE:23PO:75OV:68
William KarlssonAGE:33PO:74OV:68
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:67OV:68
Ethen FrankAGE:28PO:73OV:67
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Nick CousinsAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Zachary L'HeureuxAGE:23PO:70OV:64
Jacob Quillan (R)AGE:24PO:66OV:62
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:61
Ryan SuzukiAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Evan Vierling (R)AGE:24PO:61OV:56
Melvin Fernstrom (R)AGE:20PO:59OV:55
Riley Heidt (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:55
Nick SuzukiAGE:26PO:85OV:80
Jason RobertsonAGE:26PO:86OV:78
Tyler ToffoliAGE:34PO:76OV:72
Evander KaneAGE:34PO:72OV:70
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:74OV:69
Bobby BrinkAGE:24PO:73OV:68
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:67OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Jani Nyman (R)AGE:21PO:67OV:61
Sasha PastujovAGE:22PO:65OV:60
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:62OV:60
Evan Vierling (R)AGE:24PO:61OV:56
Melvin Fernstrom (R)AGE:20PO:59OV:55
Cam Squires (R)AGE:21PO:56OV:54
Dylan Wendt (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake McCabeAGE:32PO:68OV:75
Colton ParaykoAGE:33PO:67OV:75
Thomas HarleyAGE:24PO:68OV:72
Cody CeciAGE:32PO:63OV:71
Matthew Robertson (R)AGE:25PO:65OV:69
Tyler TuckerAGE:26PO:63OV:67
Dmitry KulikovAGE:35PO:60OV:67
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:32PO:58OV:60
Ronan Seeley (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:59
Dysin MayoAGE:29PO:55OV:59
Nikita NovikovAGE:22PO:57OV:58
Jake LivingstoneAGE:27PO:54OV:58
Jimmy SchuldtAGE:31PO:53OV:57
Joe HickettsAGE:30PO:52OV:55
Damien Carfagna (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:53
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:29PO:52OV:52
Jackson Dorrington (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:52
Marshall RifaiAGE:28PO:49OV:52
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:31PO:86OV:83
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:68OV:66
Pheonix CopleyAGE:34PO:50OV:54
Owen Say (R)AGE:25PO:45OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GoljerGolden Seals202658
Albin GreweGolden Seals00
Alex CiernikGolden Seals202387
Arttu KarkiGolden Seals202392
Arvid CostmarGolden Seals2019206
Basile SansonnensGolden Seals2024224
Bob CarpenterGolden Seals00
Brendan WoodsGolden Seals00Link
Burke HoodGolden Seals2025126
Cole ReschnyGolden Seals202516
Conner RouletteGolden Seals202183
Cruz LuciusGolden Seals2022107
Dane BirksGolden Seals2013164
Danila ZhuravlyovGolden Seals20231582024-07-20
Dominic BasseGolden Seals2019146
Erik BurgdoerferGolden Seals00Link
Hunter ShinkarukGolden Seals00Link
JC LiponGolden Seals00Link
Jacob FriendGolden Seals00
Jacob InghamGolden Seals00
Jakob Ihs-WozniakGolden Seals202548
Jamie PhillipsGolden Seals00
Jan DrozgGolden Seals00
Jeremiah AddisonGolden Seals00
Jeremy LorangerGolden Seals2025176
Jeremy MorinGolden Seals00
Jesse KiiskinenGolden Seals202360
Jesse NurmiGolden Seals2023109
Jordan HollettGolden Seals2017190
Julien NantelGolden Seals00Link
Justin KipkieGolden Seals2023169
Justin PoirierGolden Seals202464
Kalle KangasGolden Seals2023220
Karper SimontaivalGolden Seals202053
Liam KirkGolden Seals2018134
Luka ArkkoGolden Seals2026186
Lukas ElvenesGolden Seals00
Marcus NordmarkGolden Seals202632
Mathias FromGolden Seals2016120
Matias MantykiviGolden Seals2019176
Matt MacKenzieGolden Seals00
Matt PuempelGolden Seals00Link
Maxim LamarcheGolden Seals00Link
Melvin NovotnyGolden Seals2025208
Michael FisherGolden Seals202295
Michael SchumacherGolden Seals00
Mitch HultsGolden Seals00Link
Nikita TyurinGolden Seals2025155
Norwin PanochaGolden Seals2023214
Oliver SuvantoGolden Seals202626
Oliver TarnstromGolden Seals2020115
Ondrej RumlGolden Seals2026218
Oskar VuolletGolden Seals2024128
Patrick HarperGolden Seals00
Peter QuennevilleGolden Seals2013195
Ryan BednardGolden Seals00
Ryan HaggertyGolden Seals00Link
Santeri SulkuGolden Seals2022191
Servac PetrovskyGolden Seals2022127
Stepan GorbunovGolden Seals2024192
Taylor CammarataGolden Seals201374
Toni UtunenGolden Seals2018108
Tyler SoyGolden Seals2016150
Tyson DyckGolden Seals2022159
Vincent DunnGolden Seals00
Vladislav LukashevichGolden Seals2021123
Vojtech PortGolden Seals2023156
William BittenGolden Seals201655
Zachary GallantGolden Seals00
Zeb LindgrenGolden Seals2025144

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Golden Seals Trade History

[2026-10-01 19:37:53] Offer from Golden Seals for Sasha Pastujov of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-01 19:37:51] Offer from Golden Seals for Nikita Novikov of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-10-01 19:37:32] Offer from Golden Seals for Matt Rempe of $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-09-29 20:31:41] Next Year Contract : Jackson Dorrington signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:31:30] Next Year Contract : Dysin Mayo signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:31:04] Next Year Contract : Carson Bantle signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:30:53] Next Year Contract : Brandon Baddock signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:23:50] Brandon Baddock signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:23:50] Brandon Baddock was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-29 20:23:22] Carson Bantle signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:23:22] Carson Bantle was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-29 20:23:20] Dysin Mayo signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:23:20] Dysin Mayo was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-29 20:23:14] Jackson Dorrington signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:23:14] Jackson Dorrington was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-29 20:23:12] Next Year Contract : Evander Kane signed with Golden Seals for $3,500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:23:06] Sasha Pastujov signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:23:06] Sasha Pastujov was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-29 20:23:03] Next Year Contract : Pheonix Copley signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:23:00] Nikita Novikov signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:23:00] Nikita Novikov was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-29 20:22:56] Matt Rempe signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:22:56] Matt Rempe was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-28 19:16:48] Pheonix Copley signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:16:48] Pheonix Copley was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-28 19:16:43] Next Year Contract : Nick Foligno signed with Golden Seals for $900,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-28 19:16:29] Evander Kane signed with Golden Seals for $3,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:16:29] Evander Kane was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] James Reimer was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Pheonix Copley was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Brandon Baddock was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Evander Kane was released.
[2026-09-18 16:55:23] Golden Seals hired Glen Gulutzan for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-28 16:47:46] Golden Seals drafts Ondrej Ruml as the #218 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:41:32] Golden Seals drafts Luka Arkko as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:12:53] Golden Seals drafts Adam Goljer as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:06:15] Golden Seals drafts Marcus Nordmark as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:05:07] Golden Seals drafts Oliver Suvanto as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:27:38] Barclay Goodrow was released.
[2026-08-28 15:27:38] Golden Seals paid $0 to release Barclay Goodrow.
[2026-08-28 15:21:00] Bobby Brink signed with Golden Seals for $2,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:21:00] Bobby Brink was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:20:51] Zachary L'Heureux signed with Golden Seals for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:20:51] Zachary L'Heureux was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:20:06] Thomas Harley signed with Golden Seals for $10,587,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:20:06] Thomas Harley was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:18:22] Nick Foligno signed with Golden Seals for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:18:22] Nick Foligno was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:17:02] Mavrik Bourque signed with Golden Seals for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:17:02] Mavrik Bourque was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:15:25] Jonatan Berggren signed with Golden Seals for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:15:25] Jonatan Berggren was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:14:26] Jason Robertson signed with Golden Seals for $12,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:14:26] Jason Robertson was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:14:17] Jaden Schwartz signed with Golden Seals for $3,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:14:17] Jaden Schwartz was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:13:59] Ethen Frank signed with Golden Seals for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:13:59] Ethen Frank was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:13:37] Daniil Tarasov signed with Golden Seals for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:13:37] Daniil Tarasov was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-28 15:03:39] Colton Parayko signed with Golden Seals for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:03:39] Colton Parayko was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-03 19:46:48] Damien Carfagna was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-08-03 19:45:09] Owen Say was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Cam Squires was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Melvin Fernstrom was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:19] Riley Heidt was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Andrew Cristall was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-06-07 15:25:17] Evan Vierling was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jacob Ingham was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Dyllan Gill was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Henri Nikkanen was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Gabriel Dumont was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Robert Hagg was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Ryan Suter was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Peter DeBoer contract with Golden Seals has ended.
[2026-05-28 12:22:44] Golden Seals was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Lake Erie Monsters didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-31 16:29:20] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Flyers : Robby Fabbri (65).
[2026-03-20 09:08:59] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Canadiens : Arseny Radkov (P), Y:2026-RND:5-CLF.
[2026-03-20 09:08:59] TRADE : From Canadiens to Golden Seals : Evander Kane (71).
[2026-03-15 10:05:29] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Maroons : Y:2026-RND:4-CLF.
[2026-03-15 10:05:29] TRADE : From Maroons to Golden Seals : Nick Foligno (71).
[2026-01-15 20:23:54] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (28) in 1 Game for Golden Seals!
[2026-01-02 15:40:13] James Reimer was added to Golden Seals.
[2026-01-02 15:40:12] Golden Seals claimed James Reimer from waivers by Sabres for $0.
[2026-01-02 15:40:08] Golden Seals show interest in James Reimer from waiver.
[2025-10-10 17:02:50] Golden Seals hired Peter DeBoer for $2,100,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-10 17:02:49] Golden Seals fired Colin Chaulk.
[2025-10-09 19:22:04] Next Year Contract : Ronan Seeley signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:22:02] Next Year Contract : Ryan Suzuki signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:48] Next Year Contract : Ryan Suter signed with Golden Seals for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:45] Next Year Contract : Mitchell Vande Sompel signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:43] Next Year Contract : Robby Fabbri signed with Golden Seals for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:41] Next Year Contract : Robert Hagg signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:38] Next Year Contract : Nick Cousins signed with Golden Seals for $825,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:29] Next Year Contract : Henri Nikkanen signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:26] Next Year Contract : Jake Livingstone signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:21:20] Next Year Contract : Gabriel Dumont signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-10-09 19:20:41] Nick Suzuki has been selected as captain for Golden Seals.
[2025-10-09 19:20:41] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:53:59] Jacob Ingham signed with Golden Seals for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:53:59] Jacob Ingham was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:53:38] Brandon Baddock signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:53:38] Brandon Baddock was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:53:24] Dysin Mayo signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:53:24] Dysin Mayo was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:53:16] Gabriel Dumont signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:53:16] Gabriel Dumont was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:53:08] Henri Nikkanen signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:53:08] Henri Nikkanen was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:53:01] Jake Livingstone signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:53:01] Jake Livingstone was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:52:49] Mitchell Vande Sompel signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:52:49] Mitchell Vande Sompel was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:52:40] Ronan Seeley signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:52:40] Ronan Seeley was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:52:32] Robert Hagg signed with Golden Seals for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:52:32] Robert Hagg was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:52:23] Ryan Suter signed with Golden Seals for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:52:23] Ryan Suter was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:52:12] Robby Fabbri signed with Golden Seals for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:52:12] Robby Fabbri was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:51:52] Nick Cousins signed with Golden Seals for $825,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:51:52] Nick Cousins was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-10-08 20:51:43] Ryan Suzuki signed with Golden Seals for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-08 20:51:43] Ryan Suzuki was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-09-10 14:40:13] Golden Seals hired Colin Chaulk for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Gabriel Dumont was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Robert Hagg was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Nick Cousins was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Brandon Baddock was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Ryan Suter was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Robby Fabbri was released.
[2025-09-05 20:22:59] Dylan Wendt was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-09-05 19:32:45] Golden Seals drafts Melvin Novotny as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:22:30] Golden Seals drafts Jeremy Loranger as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:48:07] Jacob Quillan was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-08-09 12:00:00] Golden Seals drafts Nikita Tyurin as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:56:50] Golden Seals drafts Zeb Lindgren as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:52:55] Golden Seals drafts Burke Hood as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:00:09] TRADE : From Nordiques to Golden Seals : Y:2025-RND:4-CAL, Y:2025-RND:5-QUE.
[2025-07-28 16:00:09] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Nordiques : Y:2025-RND:4-CLF.
[2025-07-21 11:29:18] Golden Seals drafts Arseny Radkov as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:18:17] Golden Seals drafts Jakob Ihs-Wozniak as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:24:32] Golden Seals drafts Cole Reschny as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-06-25 17:36:47] Matt Savoie was released.
[2025-06-25 17:36:47] Golden Seals paid $0 to release Matt Savoie.
[2025-06-25 17:36:41] Matt Boldy was released.
[2025-06-25 17:36:41] Golden Seals paid $0 to release Matt Boldy.
[2025-06-25 17:34:30] Matt Savoie was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-25 17:34:25] Matt Boldy was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Dyllan Gill was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jackson Dorrington was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Aleksanteri Kaskimaki was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Carson Bantle was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jani Nyman was added to Golden Seals.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Angus Redmond was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Valtteri Pulli was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Blake Murray was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Kyle Rau was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Oskar Steen was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Will Bitten was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Turner Elson was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Andrew Brunette contract with Golden Seals has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Lake Erie Monsters didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Golden Seals didn't make playoff for year 2024.



No Injury or Suspension.


Golden Seals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nick Suzuki65523934057981149782896206111.60%2831173817.9234589212524615442151.79%60.99320
2Jaden Schwartz660238286524-11173821589218010.92%2471231918.6749741231860111444835.50%00.8517
3Jonathan Toews4831633224851027168278518778.68%213917018.9939881271900661627657.01%21.062151
4William Karlsson659188263451-8956728978175310.72%2331156717.5547541011223142537854.62%20.781553
5Tyler Toffoli657197220417-39186888700153212.86%2881233818.784548931691018331839.23%00.68427

Golden Seals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy529291183540.9182.7132048327144917714822720380.813208
2Ryan Miller1164456120.9073.1166340034437081876400.66712
3Pheonix Copley55252820.8893.8733072121319191063311.0003
4Jacob Ingham1710520.9013.3299321555533070002
5James Reimer1861010.9033.2910592058600359020.81811

Golden Seals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823231046632402337411912023321351152041131902331105118-13932403936336149909114285391796994550269292336216152084220.19%1772884.18%3985187852.45%934183850.82%623118152.75%1804106717257311452725
2020823231046632402337411912023321351152041131902331105118-13932403936336149909114285391796994550269292336216152084220.19%1772884.18%3985187852.45%934183850.82%623118152.75%1804106717257311452725
20218236290266326824226412411001411551064941121802522113136-23972684437115153104103122864852104294160279086943715831994221.11%2122986.32%5938178052.70%1015190853.20%660120254.91%1779104717587421445713
2023823228067632722702411814014311371352411414053321351350982724357075178929016280193997684871284490953016441673621.56%2164877.78%3927173653.40%1009192252.50%634124151.09%1757102917887411441708
202480323105750250252-240171403330138129940151702420112123-119125040265222687110112281290595492450273787645616281653521.21%1953880.51%1919175452.39%920177851.74%616116652.83%1736103217197131388683
202582382709332275227484120120413114211131411815052011331161710527546073551759296132917947101591271279991839416721673219.16%1872885.03%4972181253.64%995194051.29%651122353.23%1799106317237251446721
2026624000001825-721100000710-3413000001115-441829470045901774762680206714112411218.18%18477.78%05212043.33%8215353.59%469349.46%120651305510852
Total Regular Season496204181030353214156314828124711876012151978497211282498610501820137714761-47581156325554118297376544581811727755245987558335216760548925829881112523120.53%118220382.83%1957781095852.73%58891137751.76%3853728752.87%10802637210571444087364331
Playoff
2020624000001621-53120000069-3312000001012-24162844006361191606761321776241267114.29%12191.67%05311048.18%7916049.38%379240.22%122691365510650
202121147000006651151073000003028211740000036231328661091752016222447292392492311073723810640437718.92%53884.91%023345750.98%27155748.65%17230955.66%449263470185355176
202326161000000847591239000003442-81413100000503317328414422840252629488432427827210886331140476501122.00%711677.46%031155556.04%35266053.33%20340050.75%552326573228450222
Total Playoff5332210000016614719251114000007079-928217000009668286416628144760475159918046235945642318406452701006941920.21%1362581.62%0597112253.21%702137750.98%41280151.44%11236591180469912450

Golden Seals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1William Karlsson53163046136509215310.46%2499918.853361100012156.70%00.9200
2Jaden Schwartz531925441218754813713.87%1487416.503031100005046.15%01.0100
3Jonathan Toews441626421630666112113.22%1881118.4555101400034353.09%01.0300
4Nick Suzuki5317254292270681938.81%27105719.954592000013050.58%00.7900
5Jason Robertson531425397856401897.41%1587916.59055900004029.11%00.8900

Golden Seals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Andrei Vasilevskiy53321650.9232.6432112014118348191600