Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Maroons
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 19 | GA: 18 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Stephane Ethier | Morale : 46 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #104 vs Oilers

Game Center
Golden Seals
2-4-0, 4pts
1
5 Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-3-0Away Record1-1-1
2-4-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.17
4.17Goals Against Per Game3.00
18.18%Power Play Percentage28.57%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Flames
4-2-0, 8pts
3
1 Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
3-0-0Away Record1-1-1
4-2-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.83Goals Per Game3.17
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.00
5.88%Power Play Percentage28.57%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-20
Oilers
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record1-2-0
1-1-1Away Record0-1-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games1-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage28.57%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Sharks
5-0-0, 10pts
2026-10-21
Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-1
5-0-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
3.20Goals Per Game3.17
1.80Goals Against Per Game3.17
12.50%Power Play Percentage28.57%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Maroons
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-23
Stars
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-1Away Record3-1-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
3.17Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage25.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage86.36%
Team Leaders
Jack HughesGoals
Jack Hughes
5
Assists
Macklin Celebrini
7
Points
Macklin Celebrini
8
Plus/Minus
Logan Stankoven
2
Dustin WolfWins
Dustin Wolf
2
Dustin WolfSave Percentage
Dustin Wolf
0.916

Team Stats
Goals For
19
3.17 GFG
Shots For
211
35.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.9%
Goals Against
18
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
216
36.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.5%
Team Info

General ManagerStephane Ethier
CoachSylvain Lefebvre
DivisionMike Bossy
ConferenceMaurice Richard
CaptainMatthew Tkachuk
Assistant #1Rasmus Dahlin
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameArena de Verdun
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,260
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team24
Contract Limit46 / 63
Prospects59


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,161,667$
Available Salary Cap10,838,333$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,377,432$
Year To Date Expenses5,427,103$
Estimated Season Revenue69,906,616$
Estimated Season Expenses88,606,617$
Current Bank Account15,283,181$
Projected Bank Account-683,290$


Team History

This Season2-3-1 (5PTS)
History191-253-45 (0.391%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Macklin Celebrini0XX100.006742847870879994869395696760608748780202975,000$
2Jack Hughes0XX100.0057409479648781836592906853697083487402528,000,000$
3Matthew Tkachuk (C)0XX97.0073865969777856943689897061768181487402819,500,000$
4Trevor Moore0XXX100.0071439593707486673273718078717375487103114,200,000$
5Joel Farabee0X100.0067558977697499694267758061717275487002615,000,000$
6Pierre-Luc Dubois0XX100.0071448173837452818382706970757873487002818,500,000$
7Morgan Barron0XXX100.0085568595836382627564708225666774487002711,850,000$
8Logan Stankoven0XXX100.0067519074597098747973776625616375486802356,000,000$
9Carl Grundstrom0XX100.0095598782736183623559717353676872486602811,000,000$
10Keegan Kolesar0X100.0098898178815999623661587325707367486602922,500,000$
11Jakob Pelletier0XX100.007062906862828571506868676555557048650252775,000$
12John Leonard0X100.007643997869597468256471662555557148640271850,000$
13Jacob Trouba0X99.0083558874798698662564539525838771487603248,250,000$
14Rasmus Dahlin (A)0X100.00735873797690979125796580457474764875026311,000,000$
15Noah Dobson0X100.0071438779778597742570589253717373487502649,500,000$
16Samuel Girard0X100.0063528874627577622561487925757963486702812,500,000$
17Arber Xhekaj0X100.0092995375925782622544477425646560496702511,500,000$
18Kaedan Korczak0X100.0078448975776895622552487725606163496702543,250,000$
Scratches
1Ian Mitchell0X100.0077719264716163542549426640575756445902700$
2Jacob Moverare0X100.0059429969774942632539477125575856445802700$
TEAM AVERAGE99.80755785777472827142676675446768714869
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dustin Wolf099.007387836065737676657395595973496902557,500,000$
2Vyacheslav Peksa (R)0100.00374050794239504641383044444249460232851,667$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5055646770545663615356635252584958
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sylvain Lefebvre7970726864601CAN581600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Macklin CelebriniMaroonsC/LW6178000911209195.00%212120.29033212000000055.91%18641001.3100000000
2Jack HughesMaroonsC/LW65270005523101821.74%312520.90202312000030050.00%625001.1200000011
3Joel FarabeeMaroonsLW6257200133921122.22%210016.750113800004100%211001.3900000100
4Pierre-Luc DuboisMaroonsC/LW62462207101961110.53%39716.2110139000000049.41%8530001.2300000010
5Logan StankovenMaroonsC/LW/RW63252001042261113.64%39616.0001129000001040.00%541001.0400000002
6Matthew TkachukMaroonsLW/RW62241401891951310.53%112721.33101212000060010.00%1073000.6300000100
7Rasmus DahlinMaroonsD6022-28013914790%1114924.980000300004000%035000.2700000000
8Jakob PelletierMaroonsC/LW61120003373514.29%2579.5700000000030037.50%1622000.7000000000
9Samuel GirardMaroonsD6011120384530%711318.950000800005000%022000.1800000000
10John LeonardMaroonsLW6101-3007411639.09%57312.18000000000000100.00%110000.2700000000
11Noah DobsonMaroonsD6011-10051213650%1013823.1600031300013000%017000.1400000000
12Jacob TroubaMaroonsD6011100798530%1214524.280001800008000%003000.1400000000
13Carl GrundstromMaroonsLW/RW60110001157160%1549.1000000000000050.00%260000.3700000000
14Morgan BarronMaroonsC/LW/RW6011-30010972110%28013.4900000000070050.00%4611000.2500000000
15Trevor MooreMaroonsC/LW/RW6101-3004518445.56%07612.740000000003000%032000.2600000000
16Keegan KolesarMaroonsRW6101000102133100.00%0538.980000000000000%002000.3700000001
17Kaedan KorczakMaroonsD6011055687230%119716.2500021000008000%005000.2100001000
18Arber XhekajMaroonsD50000401430230%36012.150000000000000%00300000000000
19Domenick FensoreLondon Knights (MON)D1000000002010%01515.150000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average108193150-3255155119211841429.00%78178616.54459211080001602050.97%3594043000.5600001224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dustin WolfMaroons62310.9163.073320017203103010060010
2Vyacheslav PeksaMaroons10001.000027000129000006000
Team Total or Average72310.9212.83360001721511201066010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Arber XhekajMaroonsD252001-01-30CANNo240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,412,409$No---------------------------Link
Carl GrundstromMaroonsLW/RW281997-12-01SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-07-01NoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$941,606$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dustin WolfMaroonsG252001-04-16USANo166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-07-14NoNo52026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,062,044$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ian MitchellMaroonsD271999-01-18CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo02025-10-24FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack HughesMaroonsC/LW252001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-09-04NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,532,847$No8,000,000$--------700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob MoverareMaroonsD271998-08-31SWENo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo02025-10-24FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaMaroonsD321994-02-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,768,248$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$------8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jakob PelletierMaroonsC/LW252001-03-07CANNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$729,745$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link
Joel FarabeeMaroonsLW262000-02-25USANo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,708,029$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John LeonardMaroonsLW271998-08-07USANo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$800,365$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaedan KorczakMaroonsD252001-01-29CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-01-13NoNo42026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,060,219$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarMaroonsRW291997-04-08CANNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,354,015$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan StankovenMaroonsC/LW/RW232003-02-26CANNo165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree Agent2025-01-02NoNo52026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,649,635$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Macklin CelebriniMaroonsC/LW202006-06-13CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$918,066$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------Link
Matthew TkachukMaroonsLW/RW281997-12-11USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,945,255$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Morgan BarronMaroonsC/LW/RW271998-12-02CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-09-04NoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,741,971$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah DobsonMaroonsD262000-01-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoNo42025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,945,255$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Luc DuboisMaroonsC/LW281998-06-24CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,003,650$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus DahlinMaroonsD262000-04-13SWENo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo32024-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$10,357,664$No11,000,000$11,000,000$-------11,000,000$11,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardMaroonsD281998-05-12CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoNo12026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,354,015$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Trevor MooreMaroonsC/LW/RW311995-03-31USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-03-20NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$3,954,745$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vyacheslav PeksaMaroonsG232002-08-27RUSYes194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm851,667$851,667$801,935$No851,667$--------851,667$--------No--------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.41197 Lbs6 ft12.004,250,076$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,501,667$58,601,667$45,500,000$34,500,000$13,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesMacklin CelebriniMatthew Tkachuk40122
2Joel FarabeePierre-Luc DuboisLogan Stankoven30122
3John LeonardMorgan BarronTrevor Moore20122
4Carl GrundstromJakob PelletierKeegan Kolesar10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaRasmus Dahlin40113
2Noah DobsonSamuel Girard30122
3Kaedan KorczakArber Xhekaj20221
4Noah DobsonJacob Trouba10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesMacklin CelebriniMatthew Tkachuk60005
2Joel FarabeePierre-Luc DuboisLogan Stankoven40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonKaedan Korczak60005
2Samuel GirardJacob Trouba40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan BarronMatthew Tkachuk60140
2Jakob PelletierTrevor Moore40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaKaedan Korczak60230
2Noah DobsonSamuel Girard40230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan Barron60140Jacob TroubaSamuel Girard60140
2Macklin Celebrini40140Noah DobsonKaedan Korczak40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniJack Hughes60122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisLogan Stankoven40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kaedan KorczakNoah Dobson60122
2Samuel GirardJacob Trouba40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack HughesMacklin CelebriniMatthew TkachukRasmus DahlinNoah Dobson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack HughesMacklin CelebriniMatthew TkachukNoah DobsonRasmus Dahlin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Macklin Celebrini, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Joel FarabeeMacklin Celebrini, Jack HughesJoel Farabee
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Samuel Girard, Kaedan Korczak, Jacob TroubaSamuel GirardKaedan Korczak, Samuel Girard
Penalty Shots
Trevor Moore, Macklin Celebrini, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Matthew Tkachuk, Jack Hughes
Goalie
#1 : Dustin Wolf, #2 : Vyacheslav Peksa
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Macklin Celebrini, Jack Hughes, Matthew Tkachuk, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Morgan Barron, Kaedan Korczak, Joel Farabee, Logan Stankoven, Keegan Kolesar, Carl Grundstrom
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Dahlin, Noah Dobson, Jacob Trouba, Kaedan Korczak, Samuel Girard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanche1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00011200010033121380501662411100.00%30100.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%1810229188
2Flames1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123101000317141004016821400.00%4175.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%2112228167
3Golden Seals220000001248110000005141100000073441.00012193100327076242626056139578225.00%20100.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%462839173418
4Nordiques1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00035800111033136140312122511100.00%110.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%2113217168
5Sharks1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500246000110389181103912028000%000%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%2213208178
Total623001001918131200000981311001001010050.4171931501055902116577690216782515514428.57%10280.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%130771265210351
_Since Last GM Reset623001001918131200000981311001001010050.4171931501055902116577690216782515514428.57%10280.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%130771265210351
_Vs Conference5220010018144312000009812100010096350.5001830481054901785364610166621913113323.08%7271.43%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%11167103428543
_Vs Division4210010015105211000006422100010096350.6251525401043801454058470135411710612216.67%6183.33%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%895482356834

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65L1193150211216782515510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62301001918
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000098
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31101001010
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14428.57%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
65776905590
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
130771265210351


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-1110Maroons2Sharks3LXBox score
3 - 2026-10-1324Nordiques4Maroons3LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1435Maroons1Avalanche4LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1550Maroons7Golden Seals3WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1661Golden Seals1Maroons5WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1881Flames3Maroons1LBox score
10 - 2026-10-20104Maroons-Oilers-
11 - 2026-10-21114Sharks-Maroons-
13 - 2026-10-23130Maroons-Stars-
14 - 2026-10-24146Avalanche-Maroons-
16 - 2026-10-26169Flames-Maroons-
18 - 2026-10-28183Maroons-Bruins-
19 - 2026-10-29196Maroons-Sharks-
20 - 2026-10-30208Maroons-Lightning-
22 - 2026-11-01218Oilers-Maroons-
24 - 2026-11-03240Canucks-Maroons-
27 - 2026-11-06269Blues-Maroons-
30 - 2026-11-09294Golden Seals-Maroons-
31 - 2026-11-10309Maroons-Flyers-
33 - 2026-11-12322Maroons-Oilers-
34 - 2026-11-13335Kraken-Maroons-
36 - 2026-11-15357Predators-Maroons-
37 - 2026-11-16369Maroons-Nordiques-
39 - 2026-11-18387Maroons-Kraken-
41 - 2026-11-20399Wild-Maroons-
42 - 2026-11-21420Maroons-Rangers-
44 - 2026-11-23431Rangers-Maroons-
45 - 2026-11-24452Stars-Maroons-
47 - 2026-11-26470Maroons-Capitals-
48 - 2026-11-27483Penguins-Maroons-
50 - 2026-11-29500Maroons-Penguins-
52 - 2026-12-01517Golden Knights-Maroons-
54 - 2026-12-03533Maroons-Golden Knights-
55 - 2026-12-04549Flyers-Maroons-
57 - 2026-12-06565Maroons-Nordiques-
59 - 2026-12-08581Maroons-Sharks-
60 - 2026-12-09589Avalanche-Maroons-
62 - 2026-12-11613Panthers-Maroons-
63 - 2026-12-12629Maroons-Flames-
64 - 2026-12-13643Stars-Maroons-
65 - 2026-12-14652Maroons-Senateurs-
68 - 2026-12-17676Sabres-Maroons-
69 - 2026-12-18691Maroons-Blues-
71 - 2026-12-20709Nordiques-Maroons-
73 - 2026-12-22726Maroons-Islanders-
74 - 2026-12-23737Maroons-Red Wings-
76 - 2026-12-25751Oilers-Maroons-
78 - 2026-12-27774Flames-Maroons-
79 - 2026-12-28789Maroons-Whalers-
81 - 2026-12-30798Maroons-Wild-
82 - 2026-12-31812Maroons-Canucks-
83 - 2027-01-01823Capitals-Maroons-
85 - 2027-01-03848Kings-Maroons-
87 - 2027-01-05869Maroons-Avalanche-
88 - 2027-01-06879Blue Jackets-Maroons-
91 - 2027-01-09900Whalers-Maroons-
92 - 2027-01-10914Maroons-Kings-
93 - 2027-01-11930Maroons-Canadiens-
95 - 2027-01-13941Lightning-Maroons-
97 - 2027-01-15965Maroons-Panthers-
98 - 2027-01-16975Jets-Maroons-
99 - 2027-01-17991Maroons-Jets-
101 - 2027-01-191004Canadiens-Maroons-
103 - 2027-01-211031Islanders-Maroons-
105 - 2027-01-231042Maroons-Lightning-
106 - 2027-01-241060Maple Leafs-Maroons-
107 - 2027-01-251074Maroons-Blackhawks-
109 - 2027-01-271088Maroons-Predators-
111 - 2027-01-291104Blackhawks-Maroons-
113 - 2027-01-311124Senateurs-Maroons-
115 - 2027-02-021141Maroons-Sabres-
116 - 2027-02-031153Maroons-Canucks-
118 - 2027-02-051168Sharks-Maroons-
119 - 2027-02-061174Maroons-Bruins-
121 - 2027-02-081199Red Wings-Maroons-
123 - 2027-02-101220Bruins-Maroons-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111226Maroons-Flames-
127 - 2027-02-141253Bruins-Maroons-
129 - 2027-02-161271Maroons-Blue Jackets-
130 - 2027-02-171279Maroons-Stars-
131 - 2027-02-181285Maroons-Maple Leafs-
132 - 2027-02-191302Canucks-Maroons-
134 - 2027-02-211323Lightning-Maroons-
135 - 2027-02-221334Maroons-Golden Seals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance17,54414,4255,79311,2082,811
Attendance PCT97.47%96.17%96.55%93.40%93.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17260 - 95.89% 1,792,477$5,377,432$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,427,103$ 93,501,667$ 93,501,667$ 600,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
93,501,667$ 5,427,103$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,906,616$ 129 686,873$ 88,606,617$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
89,805,379$ 15,283,181$ -683,290$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,161,667$ 10,838,333$ 105,000,000$ 17,261,667$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Macklin CelebriniAGE:20PO:87OV:78
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:83OV:74
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:81OV:74
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Joel FarabeeAGE:26PO:75OV:70
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:74OV:70
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:28PO:73OV:70
Logan StankovenAGE:23PO:75OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:72OV:66
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:70OV:65
John LeonardAGE:27PO:71OV:64
Ben McCartneyAGE:24PO:65OV:60
Arshdeep BainsAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Sean FarrellAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Daylan KueflerAGE:24PO:56OV:54
Colby Barlow (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:54
Jack Hughes2 (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:51
Zac Funk (R)AGE:22PO:51OV:49
Macklin CelebriniAGE:20PO:87OV:78
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:83OV:74
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:74OV:70
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:28PO:73OV:70
Logan StankovenAGE:23PO:75OV:68
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:70OV:65
Sean FarrellAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:25PO:61OV:57
Francesco PinelliAGE:23PO:60OV:56
Aidan Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:58OV:54
Rasmus Kumpulainen (R)AGE:20PO:54OV:53
Jack Hughes2 (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:51
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:81OV:74
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:75OV:71
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:74OV:70
Logan StankovenAGE:23PO:75OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:72OV:66
Keegan KolesarAGE:29PO:67OV:66
Jacob Melanson (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:61
Arshdeep BainsAGE:24PO:64OV:60
Oskar OlaussonAGE:23PO:62OV:58
Noel GunlerAGE:24PO:61OV:57
Ayrton Martino (R)AGE:23PO:55OV:52
Miko MatikkaAGE:22PO:54OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:32PO:71OV:76
Rasmus DahlinAGE:26PO:76OV:75
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:73OV:75
Samuel GirardAGE:28PO:63OV:67
Kaedan KorczakAGE:25PO:63OV:67
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:60OV:67
Kale ClagueAGE:28PO:58OV:60
Ian MitchellAGE:27PO:56OV:59
Jacob MoverareAGE:27PO:56OV:58
Domenick Fensore (R)AGE:24PO:58OV:57
Cameron CrottyAGE:27PO:53OV:57
William WallinderAGE:23PO:52OV:56
Chase Pietila (R)AGE:22PO:50OV:52
Jett WooAGE:25PO:48OV:50
Roman SchmidtAGE:23PO:46OV:50
Dustin WolfAGE:25PO:73OV:69
Jonas JohanssonAGE:30PO:65OV:65
Vyacheslav Peksa (R)AGE:23PO:42OV:46

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aapeli RasanenMaroons2016109
Allan McShaneMaroons201870
Anton KarlssonMaroons201455
Austin MolineMaroons2024219
Beau BennettMaroons00
Benton MaassMaroons2017207
Brady ClevelandMaroons202370
Charlie StramelMaroons202338
Chase WutzkeMaroons2024129
Daniil SobolevMaroons2021175
David HonzikMaroons201168
Drew SchockMaroons2025122
Eric HjorthMaroons2019124
Ethan ProcyszynMaroons202497
Hardy Haman-AktellMaroons2016121
Hunter WarnerMaroons00Link
Jack HextallMaroons202630
Jack HughesMaroons00
Jack RodewaldMaroons00Link
Jared FieglMaroons2014196
Jayden PerronMaroons2023622025-01-13
Josh NodlerMaroons2019149
Juho PiiparinenMaroons202638
Justin GrafMaroons2026122
KRISTIAN OLDHAMMaroons2015177
Kale DachMaroons2025168
Keaton VerhoeffMaroons20268
Linus FunckMaroons2025136
Logan HenslerMaroons202540
Ludvig LaftonMaroons20242032024-09-15
Luke DevlinMaroons2022203
Malcom GastrinMaroons202689
Manuel WiedererMaroons00Link
Martin PsohlavecMaroons202670
Matthew PerkinsMaroons2023166
Max LaatikainenMaroons2026221
Maxim SchaferMaroons2025104
Melker ThelinMaroons2023134
Miguel FidlerMaroons2014166
Miguel MarquesMaroons2024492025-08-09
Miles LiberatiMaroons2013205
Milton GastrinMaroons2025272026-03-10
Nathaniel DayMaroons2023153
Nolan DeJongMaroons2013197
Oliver JohanssonMaroons202125
Oskar OlaussonMaroons00
Patrick ThomasMaroons2023149
Rian ChudzinskiMaroons202696
Rodion AmirovMaroons202024
Ryan MacPhersonMaroons2023198
Samuel JungMaroons2025200
Samuel SjolundMaroons2019158
Stepan ZvyaginMaroons2023216
Tanner LudtkeMaroons2023102
Tarin SmithMaroons2024104
Vadim MorozMaroons2023104
William SamuelssonMaroons2024193
Yegor NaumovMaroons2021177
Yevgeni VolokhinMaroons2023142

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Maroons Trade History

[2026-10-22 19:14:07] Jonas Johansson was added to Maroons.
[2026-10-22 19:14:07] Maroons claimed Jonas Johansson from waivers by Senateurs for $0.
[2026-10-22 19:14:02] Maroons show interest in Jonas Johansson from waiver.
[2026-10-04 11:38:55] Offer from Maroons for Arber Xhekaj of $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-09-29 20:33:18] Arber Xhekaj signed with Maroons for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 20:33:18] Arber Xhekaj was added to Maroons.
[2026-09-21 16:37:10] London Knights hired Aaron Schneekloth for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:37:00] Maroons hired Sylvain Lefebvre for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Danton Heinen was released.
[2026-08-31 20:21:24] Maroons drafts Max Laatikainen as the #221 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:26:46] Maroons drafts Justin Graf as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:20:48] Maroons drafts Rian Chudzinski as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:19:18] Maroons drafts Malcom Gastrin as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:15:35] Maroons drafts Martin Psohlavec as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:07:32] Maroons drafts Juho Piiparinen as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:05:54] Maroons drafts Jack Hextall as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:00:54] Maroons drafts Keaton Verhoeff as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:20:40] Next Year Contract : Pierre-Luc Dubois signed with Maroons for $8,500,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:19:05] Next Year Contract : Morgan Barron signed with Maroons for $1,850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:18:18] Logan Stankoven signed with Maroons for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:18:18] Logan Stankoven was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:17:36] Next Year Contract : Matthew Tkachuk signed with Maroons for $9,500,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:16:05] Francesco Pinelli signed with Maroons for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:16:05] Francesco Pinelli was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:15:42] Kaedan Korczak signed with Maroons for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:15:42] Kaedan Korczak was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:15:03] Next Year Contract : Joel Farabee signed with Maroons for $5,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-28 15:14:58] John Leonard signed with Maroons for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:14:58] John Leonard was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:14:08] Domenick Fensore signed with Maroons for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:14:08] Domenick Fensore was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:13:53] Jacob Trouba signed with Maroons for $8,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:13:53] Jacob Trouba was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:04:03] Dustin Wolf signed with Maroons for $7,500,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:04:03] Dustin Wolf was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:03:54] Daylan Kuefler signed with Maroons for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:03:54] Daylan Kuefler was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-28 15:03:25] Carl Grundstrom signed with Maroons for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-28 15:03:25] Carl Grundstrom was added to Maroons.
[2026-08-24 16:27:36] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Y:2026-RND:7-NYR, Y:2027-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-08-24 16:27:36] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:6-MON.
[2026-08-24 16:18:45] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Y:2027-RND:6-NYR.
[2026-08-24 16:18:45] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:7-MON.
[2026-07-27 17:44:00] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:4-MON.
[2026-07-27 17:44:00] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Samuel Girard (67).
[2026-07-18 15:26:06] Jack Hughes2 was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-11 21:08:28] Noel Gunler was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Chase Pietila was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-07 15:25:22] Aidan Thompson was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Rasmus Kumpulainen was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-07 15:25:18] Colby Barlow was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-07 15:25:09] Ayrton Martino was added to Maroons.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Nolan Maier was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Nick Grabko was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Harrison Brunicke was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Aku Raty was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Kieffer Bellows was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tyce Thompson was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Bob Essensa contract with Maroons has ended.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Dan Watson contract with London Knights has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] London Knights didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Maroons didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-20 09:04:21] TRADE : From Flames to Maroons : Trevor Moore (70).
[2026-03-20 09:04:21] TRADE : From Maroons to Flames : Noah Juulsen (67), Y:2026-RND:5-MON.
[2026-03-15 10:05:29] TRADE : From Golden Seals to Maroons : Y:2026-RND:4-CLF.
[2026-03-15 10:05:29] TRADE : From Maroons to Golden Seals : Nick Foligno (71).
[2026-03-10 21:01:53] TRADE : From Nordiques to Maroons : Milton Gastrin (P).
[2026-03-10 21:01:53] TRADE : From Maroons to Nordiques : Erik Karlsson (75).
[2025-10-24 17:18:23] William Wallinder signed with Maroons for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:23] William Wallinder was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:18:20] Tyce Thompson signed with Maroons for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:20] Tyce Thompson was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:18:17] Sean Farrell signed with Maroons for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:17] Sean Farrell was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:18:13] Oskar Olausson signed with Maroons for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:13] Oskar Olausson was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:18:10] Nikita Alexandrov signed with Maroons for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:10] Nikita Alexandrov was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:18:07] Kieffer Bellows signed with Maroons for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:07] Kieffer Bellows was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:18:04] Kale Clague signed with Maroons for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:18:04] Kale Clague was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:17:59] John Leonard signed with Maroons for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:17:59] John Leonard was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:17:55] Jacob Moverare signed with Maroons for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:17:55] Jacob Moverare was added to Maroons.
[2025-10-24 17:17:40] Ian Mitchell signed with Maroons for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-10-24 17:17:40] Ian Mitchell was added to Maroons.
[2025-09-10 14:34:21] London Knights hired Dan Watson for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-10 14:33:50] Maroons hired Bob Essensa for $600,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Adam Erne was released.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Tyler Wotherspoon was released.
[2025-09-05 20:32:24] Brian Pinho was released.
[2025-09-05 20:32:24] Maroons paid $0 to release Brian Pinho.
[2025-09-05 20:30:30] Nick Grabko was added to Maroons.
[2025-09-05 20:20:13] Nolan Maier was added to Maroons.
[2025-09-05 19:31:52] Maroons drafts Samuel Jung as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:05:14] Maroons drafts Kale Dach as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:54:40] Zac Funk was added to Maroons.
[2025-08-09 12:51:03] Brandon Halverson was released.
[2025-08-09 12:51:03] Maroons paid $0 to release Brandon Halverson.
[2025-08-09 11:54:48] Maroons drafts Linus Funck as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:48:13] TRADE : From Maroons to Avalanche : Maxim Berezkin (P).
[2025-08-09 11:48:13] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maroons : Miguel Marques (P).
[2025-07-28 16:17:03] Maroons drafts Drew Schock as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:12:23] Maroons drafts Maxim Schafer as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:16:23] Maroons drafts Logan Hensler as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-20 19:40:53] TRADE : From Maroons to Blue Jackets : Y:2025-RND:3-MON.
[2025-07-20 19:40:53] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Maroons : Y:2026-RND:3-CLB, Y:2027-RND:4-CLB.
[2025-07-01 10:59:30] TRADE : From Kraken to Maroons : Joel Farabee (66).
[2025-07-01 10:59:30] TRADE : From Maroons to Kraken : Vince Dunn (68).
[2025-07-01 10:57:46] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Cole Perfetti (67), Yegor Sidorov (58), Y:2025-RND:1-MON.
[2025-07-01 10:57:46] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Noah Dobson (73).
[2025-07-01 10:54:15] TRADE : From Maroons to Kraken : Luke Tuch (54).
[2025-07-01 10:54:15] TRADE : From Kraken to Maroons : Nick Foligno (71).
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Yegor Sidorov was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Miko Matikka was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Vyacheslav Peksa was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Roman Schmidt was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Harrison Brunicke was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:21:35] Luke Tuch was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:21:03] Macklin Celebrini was added to Maroons.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Ludovic Waeber was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Tomas Suchanek was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Martin Jones was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Timur Ibragimov was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Filip Zadina was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Alex Westland contract with London Knights has ended.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Alex Tanguay contract with Maroons has ended.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] London Knights didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Maroons didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-01-19 20:01:34] Martin Jones was added to Maroons.
[2025-01-19 20:01:34] Maroons claimed Martin Jones from waivers by Kings for $0.
[2025-01-19 20:01:31] Maroons show interest in Martin Jones from waiver.
[2025-01-13 16:39:55] TRADE : From Maroons to Rangers : Warren Foegele (69), Jaroslav Chmelar (P).
[2025-01-13 16:39:55] TRADE : From Rangers to Maroons : Kaedan Korczak (64), Jayden Perron (P), Y:2025-RND:4-NYR.
[2025-01-02 11:07:27] TRADE : From Kraken to Maroons : Danton Heinen (69).
[2025-01-02 10:47:54] TRADE : From Maroons to Kraken : Casey Mittelstadt (72), Alex Turcotte (56), John Gibson (68), Kevin Bahl (68), Scott Morrow (P).
[2025-01-02 10:47:54] TRADE : From Kraken to Maroons : Arshdeep Bains (62), Erik Karlsson (75), Domenick Fensore (52), Logan Stankoven (70), Ayrton Martino (P).
[2024-11-13 20:26:33] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Maroons!



No Injury or Suspension.


Maroons Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Tkachuk642282420702468201233775246211.45%3121284420.01731332062461711837401725.23%61.09937
2Pierre-Luc Dubois646202329531-293231111915197310.24%2631182518.313769106137471154231248.46%00.901630
3Bo Horvat396219287506-695569899195311.21%215868121.923887125159891731161156.57%51.17221
4Filip Zadina523123121244293633644712459.88%115714813.671719365204487931.89%40.6811
5Nick Ritchie49210899207-5740693439611049.78%160678113.784141822000051537.24%00.6144

Maroons Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1John Gibson382134187450.9093.192204624511711290166029230.529104
2Dustin Wolf1255750120.9133.13704110136742062200550.79224
3Michael Houser187710.8953.558282049466253100.7147
4Martin Jones3061450.8953.66165740101962558201.0005
5Philippe Desrosiers124040.9043.52614003637622800012

Maroons Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082253706626243272-2941111903413117131-1441141803213126141-15782434056486147949414272683193794142294996663916441904322.63%2435179.01%6926187349.44%1029204450.34%592123447.97%169696918287461451711
202082253706626243272-2941111903413117131-1441141803213126141-15782434056486147949414272683193794142294996663916441904322.63%2435179.01%6926187349.44%1029204450.34%592123447.97%169696918287461451711
202182254403532239285-4641132202211121141-2041122201321118144-26692393926313058898672816867102591327289295049416071894523.81%2235475.78%0844176647.79%944182851.64%585123347.45%168996518137431450723
202382175604221237332-954192703101117154-374182901120120178-5849237374611615585919269581394292133288692474417051894523.81%2517171.71%8853179647.49%799165048.42%622126449.21%171397317797321454727
202480214007660220266-4640121804330111124-134092203330109142-33742203695892152817418263480395885043289090969917401542415.58%2465478.05%2725171542.27%723174841.36%536118845.12%165394817977251403683
202582303602932261285-2441151702511125141-1641151900421136144-881261437698217187988280886595696243290293362817681493322.15%2396473.22%3818172047.56%846196143.14%569124545.70%172399717897401453711
2026623001001918131200000981311001001010051931501055902116577690216782515514428.57%10280.00%06713948.20%6713450.00%498458.33%130771265210351
Total Regular Season49614525302835181714621730-268248721240171979717830-1132487312901116118745900-1554341462241338752653355355467016616507558325597230176845726386810263107523722.05%145534776.15%2551591088247.41%54371140947.66%3545748247.38%10302590210963448787684319
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Maroons Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Maroons Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA