Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Maple Leafs
GP: 6 | W: 1 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 15 | GA: 21 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Guy Rollin | Morale : 44 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #110 vs Red Wings

Game Center
Whalers
4-1-2, 10pts
4
3 Maple Leafs
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL3
3-0-0Home Record0-3-0
1-1-2Away Record1-2-0
4-1-2Last 10 Games1-5-0
2.71Goals Per Game2.50
2.29Goals Against Per Game3.50
10.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Maple Leafs
1-5-0, 2pts
1
3 Canadiens
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-3-0Home Record1-3-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
1-5-0Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.67
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.17
20.00%Power Play Percentage35.71%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Red Wings
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-21
Maple Leafs
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
2-2-0Home Record0-3-0
0-1-1Away Record1-2-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games1-5-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
11.11%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Islanders
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-23
Maple Leafs
1-5-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record0-3-0
1-2-0Away Record1-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games1-5-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.50
18.18%Power Play Percentage20.00%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Maple Leafs
1-5-0, 2pts
2026-10-24
Kings
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-3-0Home Record2-0-1
1-2-0Away Record3-1-0
1-5-0Last 10 Games5-1-1
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage15.38%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Jesper BrattGoals
Jesper Bratt
4
Assists
Connor Bedard
4
Jesper BrattPoints
Jesper Bratt
7
Nikolaj EhlersPlus/Minus
Nikolaj Ehlers
1
Wins
Yaroslav Askarov
1
Save Percentage
Yaroslav Askarov
0.916

Team Stats
Goals For
15
2.50 GFG
Shots For
155
25.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
29.9%
Goals Against
21
3.50 GAA
Shots Against
231
38.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.4%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.6%
Team Info

General ManagerGuy Rollin
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConferenceJean Beliveau
Captain
Assistant #1Nikolaj Ehlers
Assistant #2Hampus Lindholm


Arena Info

NameAir Canada Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance15,366
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team28
Contract Limit51 / 63
Prospects45


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap94,950,833$
Available Salary Cap10,049,167$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,989,794$
Year To Date Expenses6,417,025$
Estimated Season Revenue64,867,322$
Estimated Season Expenses88,643,072$
Current Bank Account33,265,963$
Projected Bank Account10,750,719$


Team History

This Season1-5-0 (2PTS)
History197-226-48 (0.418%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)3 - 4 (0.429%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Bedard0X97.00634179796885869077888968816363834675020515,000,000$
2Jesper Bratt0XX98.0073429482637999843386787187757680467402727,875,000$
3Nikolaj Ehlers (A)0X99.0061409489627499843584836725798281467403048,500,000$
4Zemgus Girgensons0XXX100.009156877975689362516262815981827046680321850,000$
5Michael McCarron0XX98.0091996876906796629160598625686969466803163,333,333$
6A.J. Greer0XX100.0091986175806295633365737225666773466702944,250,000$
7Linus Karlsson (R)0XX100.007643847866639672367071687557587246670262775,000$
8Colton Sissons0XX98.0079648781756283649058597825798367336603224,250,000$
9Nico Sturm0XX100.0076448978775769628661598125687067466503112,000,000$
10Lucas Ciona0X100.007178545778606449504448594644445343520231850,000$
11Mikhail Sergachev0X99.0065438393799095872576549463758074477902828,500,000$
12Hampus Lindholm (A)0X97.0059427681818386722564499225818567467403216,500,000$
13Braden Schneider0X100.0085458978778099642554479125687166467302415,500,000$
14Cam Fowler0X100.0057419475788299742565488063899365467203436,100,000$
15Ty Emberson0X100.0080548981706789622551488525616264466902611,300,000$
16Drew Helleson0X100.0076448972777077612556488525585864466702511,100,000$
17Sam Dickinson (R)0X100.007544907876708965255347802553536346670202942,500$
18Spencer Stastney0X100.0059419082676783622550488325585963466602611,525,000$
Scratches
1Nick Schmaltz0XXX94.0061418989678199878083887870767784467703058,000,000$
2Andrei Svechnikov0XX95.0084457687767496843982876475737782467502637,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.75745283807472907145666278456970704570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jordan Binnington0100.006973726665657671656989687169476703216,000,000$
2Jesper Vikman0100.00374050844239504641383044444246460241850,000$
Scratches
1Yaroslav Askarov (R)095.007177737365697674657195515171476702412,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.3359636574575867645759715455614760
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy8082788492841CAN601825,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jesper BrattMaple LeafsLW/RW6437-200471751123.53%411719.5410127000060042.86%743001.1900000000
2Nikolaj EhlersMaple LeafsLW63361008101641518.75%611118.610000510115000%121001.0700000100
3Andrei SvechnikovMaple LeafsLW/RW5235-16076188911.11%111723.4610116000080038.46%1351000.8500000000
4Nick SchmaltzMaple LeafsC/LW/RW5235-22051222479.09%612224.5801114000090053.44%13132100.8100000010
5Mikhail SergachevMaple LeafsD6134-27581211359.09%914524.2900017000011100%004000.5500001000
6Connor BedardMaple LeafsC604410078166210%512520.8601107011070051.19%8422000.6400000001
7Zemgus GirgensonsMaple LeafsC/LW/RW6112-3005372514.29%310016.8000005000020037.50%3202000.4000000000
8Hampus LindholmMaple LeafsD6022-340276210%714824.7600008000011000%0012000.2700000000
9Linus KarlssonMaple LeafsC/RW6022-100136183100%38313.9500000000000036.84%1921000.4800000000
10A.J. GreerMaple LeafsLW/RW6101-28012762316.67%58313.880000000003000%211000.2400000000
11Michael McCarronMaple LeafsC/RW6101-32010931333.33%411318.8700006000000039.13%2310000.1800000000
12Colton SissonsMaple LeafsC/RW2000-100221110%13316.8700000000000050.00%20000000000000
13Nico SturmMaple LeafsC/LW5000000251120%1367.3900000000010045.00%200200000000000
14Braden SchneiderMaple LeafsD6000000574210%311218.7000006000010000%01400000000000
15Nathan WalkerToronto Marlies (TOR)LW1000020131010%01111.000000000000000%00000000000000
16Drew HellesonMaple LeafsD6000000040100%2294.960000000000000%00000000000000
17Ty EmbersonMaple LeafsD6000-220340100%27111.960000100000000%00200000000000
18Cam FowlerMaple LeafsD60000002105010%1011118.580001600009000%00300000000000
19Spencer StastneyMaple LeafsD6000000020000%1294.860000000000000%01100000000000
20Sam DickinsonMaple LeafsD6000-100073100%47111.890000000002000%00300000000000
Team Total or Average108152439-213359613115547969.68%77177616.452246731121911047.60%3342244100.4400001111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Yaroslav AskarovMaple Leafs51400.9163.222980016191102000050001
2Jordan BinningtonMaple Leafs10100.8974.07590043922010015000
Team Total or Average61500.9133.35358002023012401065001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. GreerMaple LeafsLW/RW291996-12-14CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-07-07NoYes42026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,970,803$No4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$------4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Andrei Svechnikov (Out of Payroll)Maple LeafsLW/RW262000-03-25RUSNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$7,240,876$No7,750,000$7,750,000$-------7,750,000$7,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Braden SchneiderMaple LeafsD242001-09-20CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,138,686$No---------------------------Link
Cam FowlerMaple LeafsD341991-12-05CANNo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$5,699,270$No6,100,000$6,100,000$-------6,100,000$6,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Colton SissonsMaple LeafsC/RW321993-11-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign Manually2026-06-21NoYes22026-09-11TrueFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,970,803$No4,250,000$--------4,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor BedardMaple LeafsC202005-07-17CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm15,000,000$15,000,000$14,014,599$No15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$-----15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link
Drew HellesonMaple LeafsD252001-03-26USANo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,027,737$No---------------------------Link
Hampus LindholmMaple LeafsD321994-01-20SWENo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,072,993$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesper BrattMaple LeafsLW/RW271998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,357,664$No7,875,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jesper VikmanToronto Marlies (TOR)G242002-03-11SWENo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jordan BinningtonMaple LeafsG321993-07-10CANNo172 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,605,839$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Linus KarlssonMaple LeafsC/RW261999-11-16SWEYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$724,088$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link
Lucas CionaToronto Marlies (TOR)LW232003-01-08CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Michael McCarronMaple LeafsC/RW311995-03-07USANo232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoYes62026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,333,333$3,333,333$3,114,355$No3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$----3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Mikhail SergachevMaple LeafsD281998-06-25RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,941,606$No8,500,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Schmaltz (Out of Payroll)Maple LeafsC/LW/RW301996-02-23USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-09-04NoNo52026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,474,453$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nico SturmMaple LeafsC/LW311995-05-02DEUNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2025-02-15NoYes12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,868,613$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersMaple LeafsLW301996-02-14DNKNo168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,941,606$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sam DickinsonMaple LeafsD202006-06-07CANYes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo22026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$942,500$880,584$No942,500$--------942,500$--------No--------Link
Spencer StastneyMaple LeafsD262000-04-01USANo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,525,000$1,525,000$1,424,818$No---------------------------Link
Ty EmbersonMaple LeafsD262000-05-24USANo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,214,599$No---------------------------Link
Yaroslav Askarov (Out of Payroll)Maple LeafsG242002-06-16RUSYes180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,868,613$No---------------------------Link
Zemgus GirgensonsMaple LeafsC/LW/RW321994-01-05LVANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoYes12024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$794,161$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.48197 Lbs6 ft22.224,510,906$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,750,833$75,275,833$52,933,333$39,083,333$26,333,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsJesper Bratt40122
2Nikolaj EhlersConnor BedardMichael McCarron30122
3A.J. GreerZemgus GirgensonsLinus Karlsson20122
4Nico SturmConnor Bedard10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm40122
2Braden SchneiderCam Fowler30122
3Ty EmbersonSam Dickinson20122
4Drew HellesonSpencer Stastney10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zemgus GirgensonsJesper Bratt60122
2Nikolaj EhlersConnor BedardMichael McCarron40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm60122
2Braden SchneiderCam Fowler40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper Bratt60122
2Connor BedardNikolaj Ehlers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm60122
2Braden SchneiderCam Fowler40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Mikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm60122
2Connor Bedard40122Braden SchneiderCam Fowler40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper Bratt60122
2Connor BedardNikolaj Ehlers40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm60122
2Braden SchneiderCam Fowler40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Colton SissonsJesper BrattMikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Colton SissonsJesper BrattMikhail SergachevHampus Lindholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zemgus Girgensons, Linus Karlsson, A.J. GreerZemgus Girgensons, Linus KarlssonA.J. Greer
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ty Emberson, Sam Dickinson, Drew HellesonTy EmbersonSam Dickinson, Drew Helleson
Penalty Shots
, Linus Karlsson, Connor Bedard, Nikolaj Ehlers, Jesper Bratt
Goalie
#1 : Yaroslav Askarov, #2 : Jordan Binnington
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Colton Sissons, Connor Bedard, Nikolaj Ehlers, Jesper Bratt, Michael McCarron, Zemgus Girgensons, Linus Karlsson, A.J. Greer, Nico Sturm
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mikhail Sergachev, Hampus Lindholm, Braden Schneider, Cam Fowler, Ty Emberson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanche1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.0003581001203341118040126145120.00%30100.00%05010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%1910219189
2Canadiens21100000770000000000002110000077020.5007121900124058171823081221535200.00%5260.00%15010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%361947183517
3Kings1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00011200100021741003713414000%2150.00%05010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%179239189
4Rangers1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200001014031104015414100.00%2150.00%05010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%1772381910
5Whalers1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003580011102971111033154192150.00%20100.00%05010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%1910219189
Total615000001521-630300000712-53120000089-120.167152439103480155354773023177339610220.00%14471.43%15010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%110561385511156
_Since Last GM Reset615000001521-630300000712-53120000089-120.167152439103480155354773023177339610220.00%14471.43%15010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%110561385511156
_Vs Conference514000001217-52020000048-43120000089-120.20012193110237012628366201986229778112.50%12466.67%15010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%9046116459246
_Vs Division514000001217-52020000048-43120000089-120.20012193110237012628366201986229778112.50%12466.67%15010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%9046116459246

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
62L315243915523177339610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61500001521
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000712
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000089
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
150000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10220.00%14471.43%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35477303480
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
110561385511156


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-1216Rangers3Maple Leafs1LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1432Maple Leafs1Kings2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1546Maple Leafs6Canadiens4WBox score
6 - 2026-10-1658Avalanche5Maple Leafs3LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1880Whalers4Maple Leafs3LBox score
9 - 2026-10-19101Maple Leafs1Canadiens3LBox score
11 - 2026-10-21110Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
13 - 2026-10-23134Islanders-Maple Leafs-
14 - 2026-10-24149Maple Leafs-Kings-
15 - 2026-10-25163Maple Leafs-Avalanche-
17 - 2026-10-27174Senateurs-Maple Leafs-
18 - 2026-10-28189Maple Leafs-Rangers-
20 - 2026-10-30205Panthers-Maple Leafs-
22 - 2026-11-01230Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
23 - 2026-11-02236Maple Leafs-Islanders-
25 - 2026-11-04250Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
28 - 2026-11-07271Kings-Maple Leafs-
30 - 2026-11-09292Rangers-Maple Leafs-
31 - 2026-11-10305Maple Leafs-Golden Knights-
33 - 2026-11-12321Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
34 - 2026-11-13336Rangers-Maple Leafs-
36 - 2026-11-15355Maple Leafs-Avalanche-
37 - 2026-11-16367Oilers-Maple Leafs-
40 - 2026-11-19389Sharks-Maple Leafs-
41 - 2026-11-20405Maple Leafs-Bruins-
42 - 2026-11-21419Blues-Maple Leafs-
44 - 2026-11-23440Maple Leafs-Kings-
45 - 2026-11-24451Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
47 - 2026-11-26472Maple Leafs-Islanders-
48 - 2026-11-27484Maple Leafs-Sharks-
50 - 2026-11-29494Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
52 - 2026-12-01514Maple Leafs-Oilers-
53 - 2026-12-02525Jets-Maple Leafs-
55 - 2026-12-04546Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
57 - 2026-12-06567Maple Leafs-Stars-
59 - 2026-12-08579Stars-Maple Leafs-
61 - 2026-12-10602Maple Leafs-Wild-
62 - 2026-12-11615Kings-Maple Leafs-
64 - 2026-12-13637Maple Leafs-Whalers-
65 - 2026-12-14648Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
67 - 2026-12-16670Maple Leafs-Blue Jackets-
68 - 2026-12-17678Bruins-Maple Leafs-
70 - 2026-12-19699Maple Leafs-Predators-
71 - 2026-12-20703Maple Leafs-Flames-
72 - 2026-12-21719Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
74 - 2026-12-23741Whalers-Maple Leafs-
76 - 2026-12-25758Maple Leafs-Blues-
77 - 2026-12-26771Maple Leafs-Kraken-
79 - 2026-12-28781Maple Leafs-Panthers-
80 - 2026-12-29792Kraken-Maple Leafs-
82 - 2026-12-31814Wild-Maple Leafs-
84 - 2027-01-02835Golden Seals-Maple Leafs-
85 - 2027-01-03845Maple Leafs-Canucks-
87 - 2027-01-05868Maple Leafs-Panthers-
88 - 2027-01-06877Flyers-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2027-01-09902Lightning-Maple Leafs-
93 - 2027-01-11921Maple Leafs-Flyers-
94 - 2027-01-12935Penguins-Maple Leafs-
95 - 2027-01-13947Maple Leafs-Golden Seals-
97 - 2027-01-15967Penguins-Maple Leafs-
98 - 2027-01-16977Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
100 - 2027-01-18995Sabres-Maple Leafs-
102 - 2027-01-201020Maple Leafs-Lightning-
103 - 2027-01-211030Panthers-Maple Leafs-
105 - 2027-01-231047Maple Leafs-Sabres-
106 - 2027-01-241060Maple Leafs-Maroons-
107 - 2027-01-251069Maple Leafs-Capitals-
108 - 2027-01-261079Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2027-01-271094Maple Leafs-Senateurs-
111 - 2027-01-291111Senateurs-Maple Leafs-
114 - 2027-02-011134Capitals-Maple Leafs-
116 - 2027-02-031154Flames-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2027-02-061176Maple Leafs-Rangers-
120 - 2027-02-071188Avalanche-Maple Leafs-
121 - 2027-02-081191Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
122 - 2027-02-091209Maple Leafs-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111227Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
125 - 2027-02-121238Predators-Maple Leafs-
128 - 2027-02-151258Islanders-Maple Leafs-
131 - 2027-02-181285Maroons-Maple Leafs-
132 - 2027-02-191298Maple Leafs-Jets-
133 - 2027-02-201305Maple Leafs-Penguins-
134 - 2027-02-211325Maple Leafs-Penguins-
136 - 2027-02-231344Canucks-Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110654522225
Attendance13,45314,3564,56411,6152,111
Attendance PCT74.74%95.71%76.07%96.79%70.37%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 15366 - 85.37% 1,663,265$4,989,794$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,417,025$ 94,050,833$ 94,050,833$ 825,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
94,050,833$ 6,417,025$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
64,867,322$ 128 692,524$ 88,643,072$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
90,938,027$ 33,265,963$ 10,750,719$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
94,950,833$ 10,049,167$ 105,000,000$ 18,050,833$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:84OV:77
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:30PO:81OV:74
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:80OV:74
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:70OV:68
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:73OV:67
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:67OV:65
Nathan WalkerAGE:32PO:67OV:64
Mattias JanmarkAGE:33PO:64OV:63
Matthew HighmoreAGE:30PO:64OV:62
Roby Jarventie (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:60
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:65OV:60
Curtis McKenzieAGE:35PO:61OV:59
Gavin HayesAGE:22PO:62OV:56
Lucas CionaAGE:23PO:53OV:52
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:84OV:77
Connor BedardAGE:20PO:83OV:75
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:70OV:68
Michael McCarronAGE:31PO:69OV:68
Linus Karlsson (R)AGE:26PO:72OV:67
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:67OV:66
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:67OV:65
Mattias JanmarkAGE:33PO:64OV:63
Logan MorrisonAGE:23PO:68OV:62
Justin DowlingAGE:35PO:63OV:60
Brian PinhoAGE:31PO:63OV:59
Patrick Giles (R)AGE:26PO:61OV:59
Akil ThomasAGE:26PO:63OV:58
Amadeus LombardiAGE:23PO:63OV:58
Jake Schmaltz (R)AGE:25PO:60OV:57
Martin Misiak (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:54
Nick SchmaltzAGE:30PO:84OV:77
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Jesper BrattAGE:27PO:80OV:74
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:70OV:68
Michael McCarronAGE:31PO:69OV:68
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:73OV:67
Linus Karlsson (R)AGE:26PO:72OV:67
Colton SissonsAGE:32PO:67OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:33PO:64OV:63
Matthew HighmoreAGE:30PO:64OV:62
Roby Jarventie (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:60
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:65OV:60
Cole O'Hara (R)AGE:24PO:65OV:60
Akil ThomasAGE:26PO:63OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mikhail SergachevAGE:28PO:74OV:79
Hampus LindholmAGE:32PO:67OV:74
Braden SchneiderAGE:24PO:66OV:73
Cam FowlerAGE:34PO:65OV:72
Ty EmbersonAGE:26PO:64OV:69
Drew HellesonAGE:25PO:64OV:67
Sam Dickinson (R)AGE:20PO:63OV:67
Spencer StastneyAGE:26PO:63OV:66
Ben HuttonAGE:33PO:62OV:65
Lassi Thomson (R)AGE:25PO:63OV:63
Max SzuberAGE:23PO:57OV:57
Ville OttavainenAGE:23PO:53OV:57
Trevor CarrickAGE:31PO:53OV:56
Oliver Bonk (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:55
Cade WebberAGE:25PO:51OV:55
Josiah DidierAGE:33PO:50OV:54
Brandon HickeyAGE:30PO:50OV:52
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:29PO:49OV:50
Yaroslav Askarov (R)AGE:24PO:71OV:67
Jordan BinningtonAGE:32PO:69OV:67
Will CranleyAGE:24PO:57OV:57
Jakub Malek (R)AGE:24PO:49OV:51
Jesper VikmanAGE:24PO:42OV:46

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
ADAM PARSELLSMaple Leafs2015192
ANDONG SONGMaple Leafs2015162
Adam LevacMaple Leafs2026111
Ben WilmottMaple Leafs202699
Brady PeddleMaple Leafs2025101
Brandon SvobodaMaple Leafs2023100
Brek LiskeMaple Leafs202667
Caleb DesnoyersMaple Leafs20253
Cameron ReidMaple Leafs202534
Carson CarelsMaple Leafs20265
Evgeny ProkhorovMaple Leafs2025191
Francesco Dell'elceMaple Leafs202598
Graham SwardMaple Leafs2022170
JONATAN NIELSENMaple Leafs2012194
JOREN VAN POTTELBERGHEMaple Leafs2015102
Jesper EliassonMaple Leafs201888
Jonathan TychonickMaple Leafs201848
Kent SauerMaple Leafs2026163
Kieran RuscheinskiMaple Leafs2019181
Kieron WaltonMaple Leafs2024136
Konstantin VolkovMaple Leafs2016187
Landon NyczMaple Leafs2026131
Linus Lindstrand CronholmMaple Leafs2018152
Luca MunzenbergerMaple Leafs2021121
Luke EllinasMaple Leafs2024121
Maksim SokolovskiiMaple Leafs202635
Matthew MisteleMaple Leafs2014188
Max GrahamMaple Leafs2024166
Miguel TourignyMaple Leafs2022106
Miroslav HolinkaMaple Leafs2024142
Nathan BehmMaple Leafs2025732026-09-23
Nolan VeseyMaple Leafs00Link
Parker HolmesMaple Leafs2025148
Petr KvacaMaple Leafs2017152
Roman KantserovMaple Leafs202368
Rylan FellingerMaple Leafs2025217
Sam McCueMaple Leafs2024198
Samu BauMaple Leafs2023196
Travis HayesMaple Leafs2025130
Tyler DeakosMaple Leafs2026143
Vladimir BobylevMaple Leafs2016156
Wade MurphyMaple Leafs2013185
Will CranleyMaple Leafs00
William ZellersMaple Leafs202470
Zack SharpMaple Leafs2025169

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Maple Leafs Trade History

[2026-10-19 20:08:27] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Nordiques : Gerry Mayhew (59), Kyle Criscuolo (58).
[2026-10-19 20:08:27] TRADE : From Nordiques to Maple Leafs : Cavan Fitzgerald (51).
[2026-09-23 19:18:02] TRADE : From Red Wings to Maple Leafs : Nathan Behm (P), Y:2028-RND:2-DET.
[2026-09-23 19:18:02] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Red Wings : Alexander Romanov (68).
[2026-09-18 16:55:43] Toronto Marlies hired Claude Julien for $75,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:45] Brian Pinho signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:45] Brian Pinho was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:39] Lucas Ciona signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:39] Lucas Ciona was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:35] Kyle Criscuolo signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:35] Kyle Criscuolo was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:30] Gerry Mayhew signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:30] Gerry Mayhew was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:26] Curtis McKenzie signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-09-18 16:44:26] Curtis McKenzie was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:19] Matthew Highmore signed with Maple Leafs for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:19] Matthew Highmore was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:13] Ben Hutton signed with Maple Leafs for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:13] Ben Hutton was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:07] Max Szuber signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:07] Max Szuber was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:44:02] Josiah Didier signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:44:02] Josiah Didier was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:43:56] Trevor Carrick signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:43:56] Trevor Carrick was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:43:50] Brandon Hickey signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:43:50] Brandon Hickey was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-09-18 16:43:44] Jesper Vikman signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 16:43:44] Jesper Vikman was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-28 16:34:48] Maple Leafs drafts Kent Sauer as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:31:11] Maple Leafs drafts Tyler Deakos as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:28:17] Maple Leafs drafts Landon Nycz as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:24:30] Maple Leafs drafts Adam Levac as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:21:15] Maple Leafs drafts Ben Wilmott as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:15:08] Maple Leafs drafts Brek Liske as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:06:55] Maple Leafs drafts Maksim Sokolovskii as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:00:19] Maple Leafs drafts Carson Carels as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:40:11] Jake Schmaltz was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-28 15:31:25] Colton Sissons was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-24 16:24:02] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Akil Thomas (58), Roby Jarventie (60), Amadeus Lombardi (58).
[2026-08-24 16:24:02] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Avalanche : Alex Iafallo (69).
[2026-08-24 16:20:59] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Kaapo Kakko (68), Pyotr Kochetkov (59).
[2026-08-24 16:20:59] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Patrick Giles (59), Y:2027-RND:1-BOS.
[2026-08-24 16:20:02] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-08-24 16:20:02] TRADE : From Avalanche to Maple Leafs : Y:2027-RND:5-DET.
[2026-08-03 18:59:22] Andrei Svechnikov signed with Maple Leafs for $7,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:59:22] Andrei Svechnikov was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:58:52] Braden Schneider signed with Maple Leafs for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:58:52] Braden Schneider was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:58:30] Nathan Walker signed with Maple Leafs for $8,875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:58:30] Nathan Walker was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:57:45] Spencer Stastney signed with Maple Leafs for $1,525,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:45] Spencer Stastney was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:57:40] Connor Bedard signed with Maple Leafs for $15,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:40] Connor Bedard was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:57:28] Yaroslav Askarov signed with Maple Leafs for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:28] Yaroslav Askarov was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:57:24] Ville Ottavainen signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:57:24] Ville Ottavainen was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:55:55] Jonas Rondbjerg signed with Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:55] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:55:40] Nico Sturm signed with Maple Leafs for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:40] Nico Sturm was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:55:31] Michael McCarron signed with Maple Leafs for $3,333,333 for 6 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:31] Michael McCarron was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:55:06] Nick Schmaltz signed with Maple Leafs for $8,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:55:06] Nick Schmaltz was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:54:34] Jordan Binnington signed with Maple Leafs for $6,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:34] Jordan Binnington was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:54:14] Cam Fowler signed with Maple Leafs for $1,800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:14] Cam Fowler was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-08-03 18:53:46] A.J. Greer signed with Maple Leafs for $4,250,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:53:46] A.J. Greer was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-11 21:50:13] Linus Karlsson signed with Maple Leafs for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-11 21:50:13] Linus Karlsson was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-11 21:16:00] Will Cranley was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-11 21:06:44] Lassi Thomson was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-07 15:25:23] Cole O'Hara was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Martin Misiak was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Jakub Malek was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Oliver Bonk was added to Maple Leafs.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Carter George was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Kyle Mayhew was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jakub Vrana was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Derek Ryan was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Travis Dermott was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Brad Larsen contract with Toronto Marlies has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Toronto Marlies didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Maple Leafs didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-25 19:10:11] Sam Dickinson was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-10-08 20:48:12] Kyle Criscuolo was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-10-08 20:47:53] Kyle Mayhew was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-10-08 20:47:30] Trevor Carrick was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-09-06 16:35:47] Spencer Martin was released.
[2025-09-05 20:35:18] Brian Pinho was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-09-05 20:22:33] Derek Ryan was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-09-05 19:33:49] Maple Leafs drafts Rylan Fellinger as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:30:33] Maple Leafs drafts Evgeny Prokhorov as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:26:14] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:6-PIT.
[2025-09-05 18:05:23] Maple Leafs drafts Zack Sharp as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 17:57:15] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:5-BOS.
[2025-09-05 17:57:15] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Y:2025-RND:6-MTL.
[2025-08-23 17:30:45] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:2025-RND:6-PIT, Y:2025-RND:6-MTL, Y:2025-RND:7-CLB.
[2025-08-23 17:30:45] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:6-TOR, Y:2025-RND:7-TOR.
[2025-08-09 12:53:04] Jakub Vrana was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-08-09 12:42:53] Nico Sturm was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-08-09 11:58:38] Maple Leafs drafts Parker Holmes as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:53:42] Maple Leafs drafts Travis Hayes as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:11:48] Maple Leafs drafts Brady Peddle as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:11:02] Maple Leafs drafts Francesco Dell'elce as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 15:41:36] Max Szuber was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-21 11:10:51] Maple Leafs drafts Cameron Reid as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:22:36] Maple Leafs drafts Caleb Desnoyers as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:13:58] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Bruins : Timothy Liljegren (69), Eriks Mateiko (P).
[2025-07-07 20:13:58] TRADE : From Bruins to Maple Leafs : Zemgus Girgensons (66), A.J. Greer (63), Y:2025-RND:8-BOS.
[2025-07-01 11:15:58] Vili Saarijarvi has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:55] Ryan Horvat has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:52] Rinat Valiev has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:48] Nick Shore has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:45] Matt Petgrave has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:42] Kyle Schempp has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:36] Jan Kostalek has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:34] Ilya Kovalchuk has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:31] Grant Besse has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:28] Emile Poirier has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:26] Dan Hamhuis has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:22] Carter Camper has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:20] Andrew MacWilliam has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-07-01 11:15:18] Andrei Altybarmakyan has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Gavin Hayes was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Cade Webber was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Carter George was added to Maple Leafs.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Olof Lindbom was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Maksymilian Szuber was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Cam Morrison was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Max Ellis was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Artemi Knyazev was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Nicolas Petan was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Lassi Thomson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Josh Melnick was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Seth Helgeson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Jeff Kubiak was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Evan Polei was released.
[2025-05-12 17:01:31] Toronto Marlies was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Maple Leafs didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-03-27 15:25:40] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (26) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!



Mattias Janmark is out for 2 days because of a Lower Body Injury.
Nick Schmaltz is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Justin Dowling is out for 4 days because of a Left Hand Injury.



Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Andrei Svechnikov655246317563-1833431506693239710.26%3201304419.92459514019951620252830.36%50.862771
2Nikolaj Ehlers658172289461-9814167968720998.19%2501205818.3338751131513254291228.12%10.76123
3Mike Hoffman410171200371-4336531452154011.10%190751118.3232528413600016402234.39%40.99223
4Jesper Bratt659166187353-61450053616839.86%179937114.22193655821127351732.54%10.75420
5Logan Couture40011621132796265361211799.84%218725918.1516446080044818549.07%00.90936

Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Petr Mrazek248112100360.9142.8614920847128264424016200.81888
2Jordan Binnington2016996340.9143.011202281603700436497170.68592
3Anders Nilsson845216120.9182.72503000228278814641240.81844
4Pyotr Kochetkov1073956120.9163.0264952132738842147650.86745
5Anders Nilsson2261130.9043.3512180068710377100.7504

Maple Leafs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082302904874239245-641141502631117127-10411614022431221184942393766156151948314260383885188662276994540916932154520.93%1663479.52%5815178145.76%833178546.67%560119346.94%1766101917687381461733
202082302904874239245-641141502631117127-10411614022431221184942393766156151948314260383885188662276994540916932154520.93%1663479.52%5815178145.76%833178546.67%560119346.94%1766101917687381461733
202182283406635252263-1141131902412133141-841151504223119122-3852524216732177778913286493196993957284094034115651913015.71%1543477.92%4880178049.44%856184646.37%600122948.82%1746102917927411440714
202382233701957198259-614111150144695117-2241122200511103142-39741983255235035669112260075986294280290993523515921773218.08%881484.09%0855169150.56%779169046.09%543117646.17%1772103117587231471755
202480164802473173240-67407290112095136-41409190135378104-26571732774509125588112218156176282665290596819916091762916.48%942177.66%1588146740.08%692177039.10%466109642.52%164992617707091445738
202582944051293188279-91414210365299142-43415230264189137-4861188297485502478722125497238968858029929952651754165159.09%1002872.00%2625161038.82%663173438.24%493117841.85%1769103017707231466738
2026615000001521-630300000712-53120000089-12152439103480155354773023177339610220.00%14471.43%15010050.00%5813941.73%519553.68%110561385511156
Total Regular Season49613722602247382613041552-24824863117011271812663802-13924874109011202014641750-1094671304209634003442664715078615555468552385437406174155805189110002114919817.23%78216978.39%1846281021045.33%47141074943.86%3273716045.71%10581611310767442988584469
Playoff
2020734000001520-53300000084440400000716-9615254000725120078477232491001612824520.83%8275.00%07415547.74%5912945.74%489848.98%153931536011859
Total Playoff734000001520-53300000084440400000716-9615254000725120078477232491001612824520.83%8275.00%07415547.74%5912945.74%489848.98%153931536011859

Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nikolaj Ehlers7268-5067248.33%413419.21044100001120.00%01.1900
2Mike Hoffman7426109102913.79%713419.20112400000050.00%00.8900
3Logan Couture6145-40281010.00%810217.08022100000043.86%00.9800
4Andrei Svechnikov6224-421031910.53%312020.16101200001080.00%00.6600
5Jake Debrusk71342043147.14%210014.30101100000040.74%00.8000

Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Anders Nilsson42110.9252.692450011146881000
2Petr Mrazek31200.9133.03178009103590000