Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Golden Knights
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 8
GF: 19 | GA: 19 | PP%: 35.29% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Sebastien Menard | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #112 vs Whalers

Game Center
Senateurs
3-2-0, 6pts
2
4 Golden Knights
3-2-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
0-2-0Away Record2-0-2
3-2-0Last 10 Games3-2-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.71
3.40Goals Against Per Game2.71
18.18%Power Play Percentage35.29%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Golden Knights
3-2-2, 8pts
4
3 Sharks
5-0-1, 11pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-1
2-0-2Away Record2-0-0
3-2-2Last 10 Games5-0-1
2.71Goals Per Game3.17
2.71Goals Against Per Game2.17
35.29%Power Play Percentage11.11%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Whalers
4-1-2, 10pts
2026-10-21
Golden Knights
3-2-2, 8pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOW1
3-0-0Home Record1-2-0
1-1-2Away Record2-0-2
4-1-2Last 10 Games3-2-2
2.71Goals Per Game2.71
2.29Goals Against Per Game2.71
10.00%Power Play Percentage35.29%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Golden Knights
3-2-2, 8pts
2026-10-23
Red Wings
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record2-2-0
2-0-2Away Record0-1-1
3-2-2Last 10 Games2-3-1
2.71Goals Per Game2.50
2.71Goals Against Per Game2.50
35.29%Power Play Percentage11.11%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Golden Knights
3-2-2, 8pts
2026-10-24
Nordiques
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-2Away Record2-0-1
3-2-2Last 10 Games4-1-1
2.71Goals Per Game3.50
2.71Goals Against Per Game3.50
35.29%Power Play Percentage27.27%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Goals
Matt Boldy
5
Blake ColemanAssists
Blake Coleman
4
Blake ColemanPoints
Blake Coleman
7
Blake ColemanPlus/Minus
Blake Coleman
1
Connor HellebuyckWins
Connor Hellebuyck
2
Lukas DostalSave Percentage
Lukas Dostal
0.924

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.71 GFG
Shots For
274
39.14 Avg
Power Play Percentage
35.3%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.3%
Goals Against
19
2.71 GAA
Shots Against
235
33.57 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.9%
Team Info

General ManagerSebastien Menard
CoachSheldon Keefe
DivisionGuy Lafleur
ConferenceMaurice Richard
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Denis Gurianov


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance15,197
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team25
Contract Limit46 / 63
Prospects48


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap82,864,166$
Available Salary Cap22,135,834$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,528,177$
Year To Date Expenses5,364,112$
Estimated Season Revenue58,866,301$
Estimated Season Expenses77,358,848$
Current Bank Account19,338,567$
Projected Bank Account2,802,572$


Team History

This Season3-2-2 (8PTS)
History288-170-50 (0.567%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)12 - 18 (0.400%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt Boldy0XX98.0071438878758596974585958190676888507902547,000,000$
2Evgeni Malkin0XXX95.0063547072817673865791856565939979507523915,500,000$
3Brock Boeser0XX95.0069439672758092894477807350757779507302947,250,000$
4Blake Coleman0XXX99.0087558080717686723667808353778179507203414,900,000$
5Jean-Gabriel Pageau0XXX99.0081449876667091649969748325828775507103334,750,000$
6Jake Evans0XX99.0078448778707085629564718725697074506903032,850,000$
7Nic Dowd0XX100.0084557376746892628566588275767868506803613,000,000$
8Matt Savoie (R)0XXX100.005940908363689968406873802555557450680221866,666$
9Ondrej Palat0XX100.0082449378706398683861576937839166506603516,000,000$
10Matthew Wood (R)0XX100.006943937577629373496475642554547250660211950,000$
11Joel Kiviranta0XX100.0077439485675671633661577625677065506403011,000,000$
12Jonny Brodzinski0XX100.007343928174587267566460672565666650640331850,000$
13Ryan Pulock0X96.0067439283788193622565489325757967507403146,150,000$
14Conor Timmins0X99.0069438672797659622555479625626364506902712,200,000$
15Tony DeAngelo0X97.0063518382707793752568497257717365506903024,500,000$
16Johnathan Kovacevic0X100.0082866971867456632558478625656663506802844,000,000$
17Nick Leddy0X100.0059419378747455612554488163889562506803511,750,000$
18Travis Hamonic0X100.0077996970746450622547478725848660526703512,000,000$
Scratches
1Jayden Struble0X100.0084667375756476632552487025616261456502411,412,500$
TEAM AVERAGE98.79735285777471816945656379407275705069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck096.009392898480828382788375747782528003328,500,000$
2Lukas Dostal0100.007388847565737676657395616173527002646,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0083908780737880797278856869785275
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe8386829178701CAN451869,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Blake ColemanGolden KnightsC/LW/RW734714014724111612.50%312718.16022110000070125.00%4111001.1000000030
2Matt BoldyGolden KnightsLW/RW7516-30010648111410.42%314821.22112113000000018.18%1141000.8123000001
3Brock BoeserGolden KnightsLW/RW7235-1001110229169.09%315321.92112213000020075.00%859000.6513000000
4Ryan PulockGolden KnightsD7134-20061311459.09%518226.0311211500005000%004000.4400000000
5Jake EvansGolden KnightsC/RW71341209614587.14%211316.2300000000150025.00%815000.7000000000
6Jean-Gabriel PageauGolden KnightsC/LW/RW72240001014217129.52%512818.29101110000090157.27%11051000.6200000100
7Tony DeAngeloGolden KnightsD7044-200726540%1217024.4203301500002000%025000.4700000000
8Evgeni MalkinGolden KnightsC/LW/RW7033-34010122911100%215121.63011313000010044.39%21434000.4003000000
9Johnathan KovacevicGolden KnightsD7033-3002446450%1113819.8501119000010000%013000.4300000000
10Matt SavoieGolden KnightsC/LW/RW7213-30026210109.52%49113.0821351000000100%050000.6600000100
11Ondrej PalatGolden KnightsLW/RW7022-40011513240%08311.860000100000000%110000.4800000000
12Nic DowdGolden KnightsC/RW7101-40019773614.29%29213.1500011000060047.62%4212000.2200000000
13Nick LeddyGolden KnightsD70110003510220%410915.640000000007000%002000.1800000000
14Joel KivirantaGolden KnightsLW/RW7000-1001047360%1608.6900001000000050.00%21300000000000
15Conor TimminsGolden KnightsD7000-3601117640%915422.130000900006000%00600000000000
16Jonny BrodzinskiGolden KnightsC/RW7000-100139630%1598.4900000000000042.11%191000000000000
17Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD3000120221010%04515.100000000003000%00100000000000
18Jayden StrubleGolden KnightsD4000-120724420%25213.020000000000000%00200000000000
19Matthew WoodGolden KnightsC/RW70000003214490%1649.20000000000200100.00%21100000000000
Team Total or Average126173047-28200160121274971376.20%70212716.8861117161250001711247.51%4214250000.4439000231
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckGolden Knights32010.9232.5319000810451000.800534001
2Lukas DostalGolden Knights41210.9242.46244001013173001.000343010
Team Total or Average73220.9232.49434001823512400877011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Blake ColemanGolden KnightsC/LW/RW341991-11-27USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,578,102$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brock Boeser (Out of Payroll)Golden KnightsLW/RW291997-02-24USANo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo42025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,773,723$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$------7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Connor HellebuyckGolden KnightsG331993-05-18USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22024-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,941,606$No8,500,000$--------8,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Conor TimminsGolden KnightsD271998-09-18CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoWaiver2025-10-27NoNo12025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,055,474$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (Out of Payroll)Golden KnightsC/LW/RW391986-07-31RUSNo213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,138,686$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake EvansGolden KnightsC/RW301996-06-02CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$2,662,774$No2,850,000$2,850,000$-------2,850,000$2,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jayden StrubleGolden KnightsD242001-09-08USANo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,412,500$1,412,500$1,319,708$No---------------------------Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauGolden KnightsC/LW/RW331992-11-11CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoYes32026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,437,956$No4,750,000$4,750,000$-------4,750,000$4,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Joel KivirantaGolden KnightsLW/RW301996-03-23FINNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$934,307$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Johnathan KovacevicGolden KnightsD281997-07-12CANNo223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo42025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,737,226$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jonny BrodzinskiGolden KnightsC/RW331993-06-19USANo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$794,161$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lukas DostalGolden KnightsG262000-06-22CZENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,072,993$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matt BoldyGolden KnightsLW/RW252001-04-05USANo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,540,146$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Matt SavoieGolden KnightsC/LW/RW222004-01-01CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm866,666$866,666$809,732$No---------------------------Link
Matthew WoodGolden KnightsC/RW212005-02-06CANYes202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo12026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$887,591$No---------------------------Link
Nic DowdGolden KnightsC/RW361990-05-27USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,802,920$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick LeddyGolden KnightsD351991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,635,036$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatGolden KnightsLW/RW351991-03-28CZENo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,605,839$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan PulockGolden KnightsD311994-10-06CANNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-09-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,150,000$6,150,000$5,745,985$No6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$------6,150,000$6,150,000$6,150,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tony DeAngeloGolden KnightsD301995-10-24USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-13NoYes22026-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,204,380$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link
Travis HamonicGolden KnightsD351990-08-16CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-06-25NoYes12026-10-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,868,613$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.29200 Lbs6 ft12.003,901,389$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,929,166$51,500,000$38,500,000$30,900,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock BoeserEvgeni MalkinMatt Boldy40023
2Blake ColemanJean-Gabriel PageauJake Evans30023
3Ondrej PalatNic DowdMatt Savoie20032
4Joel KivirantaJonny BrodzinskiMatthew Wood10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockTony DeAngelo40023
2Johnathan KovacevicConor Timmins30023
3Nick LeddyTravis Hamonic20032
4Nick LeddyConor Timmins10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock BoeserEvgeni MalkinMatt Boldy55023
2Matt SavoieJean-Gabriel PageauBlake Coleman45023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockTony DeAngelo55023
2Johnathan KovacevicConor Timmins45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauBlake Coleman55032
2Jake EvansNic Dowd45032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Conor TimminsJohnathan Kovacevic55032
2Travis HamonicNick Leddy45032
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Evans55032Conor TimminsJohnathan Kovacevic55032
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau45032Travis HamonicNick Leddy45032
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauMatt Boldy55023
2Blake ColemanJake Evans45023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockTony DeAngelo55023
2Johnathan KovacevicTravis Hamonic45023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt BoldyEvgeni MalkinBrock BoeserRyan PulockTony DeAngelo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake EvansJean-Gabriel PageauBlake ColemanConor TimminsJohnathan Kovacevic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nic Dowd, Ondrej Palat, Matthew WoodNic Dowd, Ondrej PalatMatthew Wood
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Johnathan Kovacevic, Tony DeAngelo, Travis HamonicTony DeAngeloTony DeAngelo, Conor Timmins
Penalty Shots
Matt Boldy, Evgeni Malkin, Brock Boeser, Blake Coleman, Jean-Gabriel Pageau
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Lukas Dostal
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brock Boeser, Evgeni Malkin, Matt Boldy, Blake Coleman, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jake Evans, Nic Dowd, Matt Savoie, Ondrej Palat, Matthew Wood
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Hamonic, Tony DeAngelo, Johnathan Kovacevic, Conor Timmins, Nick Leddy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Canucks1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246000200378161303130162150.00%000%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%2112209189
2Lightning1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246002000431513150399218500.00%10100.00%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%2214208178
3Panthers10000010211000000000001000001021121.000213000101434162152912224100.00%10100.00%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%22122192110
4Senateurs31000101990110000004222000010157-240.6679172600054011531404341013814769555.56%7185.71%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%683861265528
5Sharks10000010431000000000001000001043121.000448000212361313103358226000%10100.00%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%22122192010
Total712001211919031200000880400001211111080.5711930490021053274719810212235702016017635.29%10190.00%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%157901446313367
_Since Last GM Reset712001211919031200000880400001211111080.5711930490021053274719810212235702016017635.29%10190.00%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%157901446313367
_Vs Conference612001111718-13120000088030000111910-160.5001729460029522316782817206581813616637.50%9188.89%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%135781235311156
_Vs Division31000101990110000004222000010157-240.6679172600054011531404341013814769555.56%7185.71%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%683861265528

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78SOW1193049274235702016000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71201211919
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000088
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40001211111
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120121
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17635.29%10190.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
71981021221053
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
157901446313367


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-118Golden Knights2Panthers1WXXBox score
3 - 2026-10-1322Canucks3Golden Knights2LBox score
4 - 2026-10-1439Golden Knights2Senateurs3LXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1552Lightning3Golden Knights2LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1767Golden Knights3Senateurs4LXXBox score
8 - 2026-10-1888Senateurs2Golden Knights4WBox score
9 - 2026-10-19100Golden Knights4Sharks3WXXBox score
11 - 2026-10-21112Whalers-Golden Knights-
13 - 2026-10-23133Golden Knights-Red Wings-
14 - 2026-10-24147Golden Knights-Nordiques-
15 - 2026-10-25156Nordiques-Golden Knights-
17 - 2026-10-27177Kraken-Golden Knights-
19 - 2026-10-29200Blues-Golden Knights-
21 - 2026-10-31210Golden Knights-Whalers-
22 - 2026-11-01222Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
24 - 2026-11-03246Capitals-Golden Knights-
27 - 2026-11-06267Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
28 - 2026-11-07279Golden Knights-Panthers-
30 - 2026-11-09293Golden Knights-Sharks-
31 - 2026-11-10305Maple Leafs-Golden Knights-
33 - 2026-11-12328Penguins-Golden Knights-
34 - 2026-11-13341Golden Knights-Golden Seals-
36 - 2026-11-15360Stars-Golden Knights-
37 - 2026-11-16370Golden Knights-Blues-
40 - 2026-11-19392Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
41 - 2026-11-20401Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
43 - 2026-11-22424Golden Knights-Canadiens-
44 - 2026-11-23435Flyers-Golden Knights-
45 - 2026-11-24453Golden Knights-Avalanche-
47 - 2026-11-26467Blackhawks-Golden Knights-
49 - 2026-11-28488Panthers-Golden Knights-
51 - 2026-11-30505Golden Knights-Wild-
52 - 2026-12-01517Golden Knights-Maroons-
54 - 2026-12-03533Maroons-Golden Knights-
55 - 2026-12-04545Golden Knights-Oilers-
57 - 2026-12-06564Sharks-Golden Knights-
59 - 2026-12-08585Islanders-Golden Knights-
61 - 2026-12-10600Golden Knights-Kings-
62 - 2026-12-11618Wild-Golden Knights-
64 - 2026-12-13634Golden Knights-Penguins-
65 - 2026-12-14648Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
66 - 2026-12-15662Golden Seals-Golden Knights-
68 - 2026-12-17681Golden Knights-Nordiques-
70 - 2026-12-19693Flames-Golden Knights-
72 - 2026-12-21716Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
74 - 2026-12-23732Golden Knights-Lightning-
75 - 2026-12-24746Golden Knights-Canucks-
76 - 2026-12-25759Jets-Golden Knights-
79 - 2026-12-28780Sabres-Golden Knights-
81 - 2026-12-30805Kings-Golden Knights-
83 - 2027-01-01824Golden Knights-Jets-
84 - 2027-01-02836Golden Knights-Rangers-
85 - 2027-01-03846Canadiens-Golden Knights-
87 - 2027-01-05866Bruins-Golden Knights-
89 - 2027-01-07887Golden Knights-Sabres-
90 - 2027-01-08897Golden Knights-Red Wings-
92 - 2027-01-10911Red Wings-Golden Knights-
94 - 2027-01-12933Blues-Golden Knights-
95 - 2027-01-13948Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
97 - 2027-01-15964Nordiques-Golden Knights-
99 - 2027-01-17981Golden Knights-Islanders-
100 - 2027-01-18992Golden Knights-Stars-
101 - 2027-01-191006Golden Knights-Kraken-
102 - 2027-01-201016Oilers-Golden Knights-
104 - 2027-01-221038Predators-Golden Knights-
105 - 2027-01-231049Golden Knights-Predators-
107 - 2027-01-251071Kraken-Golden Knights-
109 - 2027-01-271093Canucks-Golden Knights-
111 - 2027-01-291105Golden Knights-Whalers-
113 - 2027-01-311125Golden Knights-Capitals-
114 - 2027-02-011133Golden Knights-Bruins-
115 - 2027-02-021143Bruins-Golden Knights-
118 - 2027-02-051164Rangers-Golden Knights-
120 - 2027-02-071182Golden Knights-Flyers-
121 - 2027-02-081193Golden Knights-Bruins-
122 - 2027-02-091206Lightning-Golden Knights-
123 - 2027-02-101224Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
125 - 2027-02-121239Capitals-Golden Knights-
128 - 2027-02-151257Golden Knights-Flames-
129 - 2027-02-161268Senateurs-Golden Knights-
131 - 2027-02-181294Whalers-Golden Knights-
132 - 2027-02-191300Golden Knights-Senateurs-
133 - 2027-02-201316Golden Knights-Blues-
136 - 2027-02-231339Avalanche-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price75654535125
Attendance17,71414,0454,3456,4873,000
Attendance PCT98.41%93.63%72.42%54.06%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 15197 - 84.43% 1,509,392$4,528,177$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,364,112$ 81,929,166$ 81,929,166$ 869,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
81,929,166$ 5,364,112$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,866,301$ 128 604,366$ 77,358,848$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
79,220,903$ 19,338,567$ 2,802,572$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
82,864,166$ 22,135,834$ 105,000,000$ 5,964,166$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt BoldyAGE:25PO:88OV:79
Evgeni MalkinAGE:39PO:79OV:75
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:79OV:73
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:79OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:74OV:68
Ondrej PalatAGE:35PO:66OV:66
Joel KivirantaAGE:30PO:65OV:64
Jimmy HuntingtonAGE:27PO:62OV:58
Anton WahlbergAGE:20PO:60OV:58
Riley Fiddler-SchultzAGE:24PO:63OV:57
J.R. AvonAGE:22PO:62OV:56
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:32PO:61OV:56
Samuel SavoieAGE:22PO:60OV:56
Chase WoutersAGE:26PO:56OV:53
Sam LipkinAGE:23PO:52OV:51
Evgeni MalkinAGE:39PO:79OV:75
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:79OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Jake EvansAGE:30PO:74OV:69
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:74OV:68
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:68OV:68
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:66
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:69OV:64
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:66OV:64
Marc McLaughlinAGE:26PO:62OV:58
Jimmy HuntingtonAGE:27PO:62OV:58
Anton WahlbergAGE:20PO:60OV:58
Riley Fiddler-SchultzAGE:24PO:63OV:57
Hunter McKownAGE:23PO:60OV:57
J.R. AvonAGE:22PO:62OV:56
Samuel SavoieAGE:22PO:60OV:56
Dylan PetersonAGE:24PO:59OV:56
Chase WoutersAGE:26PO:56OV:53
Zach DeanAGE:23PO:56OV:53
Sam LipkinAGE:23PO:52OV:51
Matt BoldyAGE:25PO:88OV:79
Evgeni MalkinAGE:39PO:79OV:75
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:79OV:73
Blake ColemanAGE:34PO:79OV:72
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:75OV:71
Jake EvansAGE:30PO:74OV:69
Matt Savoie (R)AGE:22PO:74OV:68
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:68OV:68
Matthew Wood (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:66
Ondrej PalatAGE:35PO:66OV:66
Colin WhiteAGE:29PO:69OV:64
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:66OV:64
Joel KivirantaAGE:30PO:65OV:64
Marc McLaughlinAGE:26PO:62OV:58
Brody Lamb (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:57
Hunter McKownAGE:23PO:60OV:57
J.R. AvonAGE:22PO:62OV:56
Dylan PetersonAGE:24PO:59OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan PulockAGE:31PO:67OV:74
Tony DeAngeloAGE:30PO:65OV:69
Conor TimminsAGE:27PO:64OV:69
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:28PO:63OV:68
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:62OV:68
Travis HamonicAGE:35PO:60OV:67
Jayden StrubleAGE:24PO:61OV:65
Jacob BrysonAGE:28PO:59OV:62
Jaycob MegnaAGE:33PO:55OV:62
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:60OV:61
Adam BoqvistAGE:25PO:59OV:61
Lucas CarlssonAGE:28PO:59OV:59
Tristan Bertucci (R)AGE:20PO:56OV:57
Hunter McDonald (R)AGE:24PO:51OV:57
Wyatt AamodtAGE:28PO:53OV:55
Connor HellebuyckAGE:33PO:82OV:80
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Talyn Boyko (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:57
Devon LeviAGE:24PO:51OV:53
Garin Bjorklund (R)AGE:24PO:44OV:47

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aatos KoivuGolden Knights202456
Albin SundinGolden Knights2024216
Alex PharandGolden Knights2023139
Antti SaarelaGolden Knights00
Ashton CumbyGolden Knights2025189
Brad GardinerGolden Knights2023107
Brandon SaigeonGolden Knights2018126
Brett StapleyGolden Knights2018186
Bryce BrodzinskiGolden Knights2019189
Caeden HerringtonGolden Knights2025157
Cameron HilisGolden Knights00
Cole BeaudoinGolden Knights202424
Cole BradyGolden Knights2019159
Cole TuminaroGolden Knights2026155
Damien GirouxGolden Knights00
David KleeGolden Knights2023215
Dmitri KostenkoGolden Knights202190
Dru KrebsGolden Knights2021186
Eric FrossardGolden Knights2026187
Eric PohlkampGolden Knights2023171
Fedor GordeevGolden Knights00
Garrett BrownGolden Knights2022135
Gleb PugachyovGolden Knights202627
Gustav SjoqvistGolden Knights2025221
Jack BarGolden Knights2021122
Jack PridhamGolden Knights2024120
Jacob OlofssonGolden Knights201836
Jimmy HuntingtonGolden Knights00
Jonas KempsGolden Knights2026123
Jonathan KovacevicGolden Knights201798
Kashawn AitchesonGolden Knights202529
Kieren DervinGolden Knights202593
Linus LindstromGolden Knights2016100
Matous KucharcikGolden Knights2025125
Matthew MordenGolden Knights2022167
Matthew SavoieGolden Knights20227
Michael BrodzinskiGolden Knights00
Nico GrossGolden Knights201897
Noah CarrollGolden Knights2016196
Owen ProtzGolden Knights2024152
Peyton KettlesGolden Knights202561
Tim RuntsoGolden Knights202659
Topi RonniGolden Knights202271
Warren ClarkGolden Knights2023203
Wesley RoystonGolden Knights2026219
Will McIsaacGolden Knights2024184
Will SkahanGolden Knights202488
Zachary DeanGolden Knights202126

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Golden Knights Trade History

[2026-10-20 19:02:32] Colin White was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-10-20 19:02:32] Golden Knights claimed Colin White from waivers by Canadiens for $0.
[2026-10-20 19:02:27] Golden Knights show interest in Colin White from waiver.
[2026-10-19 20:09:17] Travis Hamonic signed with Golden Knights for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-19 20:09:17] Travis Hamonic was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-10-19 20:09:08] Hunter McKown signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-19 20:09:08] Hunter McKown was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-10-19 20:08:58] Garin Bjorklund signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-19 20:08:58] Garin Bjorklund was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-10-11 15:01:53] Travis Hamonic was released.
[2026-09-29 20:33:55] Travis Hamonic was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-29 20:22:48] Next Year Contract : Nick Leddy signed with Golden Knights for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:22:45] Next Year Contract : Lucas Carlsson signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:22:41] Next Year Contract : Hunter McDonald signed with Golden Knights for $912,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-29 20:22:23] Next Year Contract : Adam Boqvist signed with Golden Knights for $875,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-28 19:16:46] Nick Leddy signed with Golden Knights for $1,750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:16:46] Nick Leddy was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-28 19:16:38] Lucas Carlsson signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:16:38] Lucas Carlsson was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-28 19:16:35] Hunter McDonald signed with Golden Knights for $912,500 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:16:35] Hunter McDonald was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-28 19:16:19] Adam Boqvist signed with Golden Knights for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:16:19] Adam Boqvist was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:44:34] Ondrej Palat signed with Golden Knights for $6,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:44:34] Ondrej Palat was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:44:21] Riley Fiddler-Schultz signed with Golden Knights for $940,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:44:21] Riley Fiddler-Schultz was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:44:10] Chase Wouters signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:44:10] Chase Wouters was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:44:05] Devon Levi signed with Golden Knights for $812,500 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:44:05] Devon Levi was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:44:00] Jacob Bryson signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:44:00] Jacob Bryson was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:43:54] Jonny Brodzinski signed with Golden Knights for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:43:54] Jonny Brodzinski was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:43:47] Joel Kiviranta signed with Golden Knights for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:43:47] Joel Kiviranta was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:43:40] Ryan Pulock signed with Golden Knights for $6,150,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:43:40] Ryan Pulock was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:43:35] Blake Coleman signed with Golden Knights for $4,900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:43:35] Blake Coleman was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-21 16:43:30] Evgeni Malkin signed with Golden Knights for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-21 16:43:30] Evgeni Malkin was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Louis Domingue was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Nick Leddy was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Blake Coleman was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Ondrej Palat was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Jonny Brodzinski was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Joel Kiviranta was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Ryan Pulock was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Evgeni Malkin was released.
[2026-08-28 16:47:53] Golden Knights drafts Wesley Royston as the #219 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:41:39] Golden Knights drafts Eric Frossard as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:33:26] Golden Knights drafts Cole Tuminaro as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:26:52] Golden Knights drafts Jonas Kemps as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:13:18] Golden Knights drafts Tim Runtso as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:05:22] Golden Knights drafts Gleb Pugachyov as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-03 19:43:20] J.R. Avon was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-18 15:44:33] Colton White signed with Golden Knights for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:33] Colton White was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-13 16:08:19] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canadiens : Y:2027-RND:2-VGK, Y:2026-RND:3-VGK, Y:2027-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-07-13 16:08:19] TRADE : From Canadiens to Golden Knights : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (71), Tony DeAngelo (69).
[2026-06-11 21:08:01] Jimmy Huntington was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Tristan Bertucci was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-06-07 15:25:20] Brody Lamb was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jeremie Biakabutuka was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Daniil Misyul was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Jaxsen Wiebe was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Riley Kidney was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Patrick Maroon was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Alex Beaucage was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tim Gettinger was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Gustav Lindstrom was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Drake Caggiula was released.
[2026-05-23 09:04:59] Golden Knights was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-05-14 11:12:36] Sherbrooke Phoenix was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-01-25 19:14:45] Matthew Wood was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-11-03 16:53:00] Conor Timmins was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-11-03 16:53:00] Golden Knights claimed Conor Timmins from waivers by Wild for $0.
[2025-11-03 16:52:55] Golden Knights show interest in Conor Timmins from waiver.
[2025-10-13 19:30:30] Sherbrooke Phoenix hired Pascal Vincent for $66,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-10-13 19:29:52] Sherbrooke Phoenix fired Scott Arniel.
[2025-10-07 16:44:46] Patrick Maroon was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-09-05 20:11:08] Jeremie Biakabutuka was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-09-05 20:03:45] Riley Fiddler-Schultz was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-09-05 19:34:18] Golden Knights drafts Gustav Sjoqvist as the #221 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 19:30:17] Golden Knights drafts Ashton Cumby as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:00:21] Golden Knights drafts Caeden Herrington as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 11:52:37] Golden Knights drafts Matous Kucharcik as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:09:54] Golden Knights drafts Kieren Dervin as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:23:30] Golden Knights drafts Peyton Kettles as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-07 20:26:35] Golden Knights drafts Kashawn Aitcheson as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-01 11:14:55] Nathan Noel has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:50] Mark Barberio has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:46] Mitchell Dempsey has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:42] Korbinian Holzer has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:40] Kevin Elgestal has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:35] Janne Juvonen has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:32] Gilles Senn has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:29] Francis Perron has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:27] Fedor Gordeev has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:24] Evan Cowley has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:21] Dustin Byfuglien has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:18] Darren Archibald has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:16] Daniel O'Regan has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:10] Connor Chatham has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:14:06] Conner Bleackley has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:13:38] Brad Morrison has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:13:35] Alexei Emelin has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-07-01 11:13:33] Aaron Irving has been deleted from Golden Knights.
[2025-06-25 17:37:34] Cameron Hilis has been added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-25 17:37:28] Damien Giroux has been added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-25 17:37:23] Antti Saarela has been added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-25 17:37:16] Jimmy Huntington has been added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-25 17:37:04] Matt Boldy was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-25 17:37:00] Matt Savoie was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Samuel Savoie was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Sam Lipkin was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Garin Bjorklund was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Talyn Boyko was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Anton Wahlberg was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:21:37] Dylan Peterson was added to Golden Knights.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Antti Saarela was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Jimmy Huntington was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Tyler Johnson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Damien Giroux was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Byron Froese was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Matthew Boldy was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Bryce Kindopp was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Brad Malone was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Andrew Cogliano was released.
[2025-06-02 16:53:44] Golden Knights was eliminated at round 3 of year 2024.
[2025-05-10 10:51:24] Sherbrooke Phoenix was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.



Mackenzie MacEachern is out for 1 month because of a Left Leg Injury.
Zach Dean is out for 6 days because of a Lacerated Left Calf Injury.



Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Evgeni Malkin661265452717652657911077236211.22%2841318319.955810015824801115531753.43%81.091248
2Brock Boeser6572903256157859593694237612.21%2541279519.4846591051851019391833.70%70.961548
3Ondrej Palat66119326846125551086712170011.35%2651162817.592952811061342401330.78%20.7927
4Blake Coleman659161269430732911343877156310.30%3551230618.67184563914591642833.08%00.70215
5Phil Kessel49016424240682428235617339.46%187847017.292758851623039231633.54%10.9608

Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck497313150260.9232.5829513201126916499748522160.785144
2Lukas Dostal903933100.9202.7550794123329091640540.76534
3Carter Hutton72362840.9182.864028160192233612960800
4Keith Kinkaid35121430.9043.411884201071110648110.5006

Golden Knights Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082452705131258215434124120302013297354121150211112611881082584316895075928310282295595788441272696239816581883015.96%1523080.26%1947188350.29%977191551.02%608119750.79%1770104517557201426718
202082452705131258215434124120302013297354121150211112611881082584316895075928310282295595788441272696239816581883015.96%1523080.26%1947188350.29%977191551.02%608119750.79%1770104517557201426718
202182333704413249263-1441171801311123133-1041161903102126130-48324941966821401001047278988093794935290396944118062164319.91%2085075.96%3768179242.86%861193744.45%538118845.29%170597717987471444716
2023823825056352552292641201203312142121214118130232311310851032554216762067771031128818569841008612846101727115721853418.38%1212579.34%2909180850.28%986186152.98%623118252.71%1762103817827251441720
2024803028054762672382940161104243148120284014170123311911819426744371030729786162905946107784291281991828214301633923.93%1222480.33%4889179649.50%944185550.89%587117749.87%1706101617787081396694
2025824224073422852157041191402321130102284123100502115511342111285474759217512574113108954116796637286487038715761613622.36%1302680.00%6971184752.57%1012198750.93%633120952.36%1745103417767301440708
2026712001211919031200000880400001211111081930490021053274719810212235702016017635.29%10190.00%07817045.88%7114847.97%519454.26%157901446313367
Total Regular Season497234170031202319159113941972481218101611127815678137249113890159111277671660615159126494240192406593538681760156176177563531817119576821979860111821819.50%89518679.22%1755091117949.28%58281161850.16%3648724450.36%10618624910790441687094343
Playoff
202040400000919-1020200000510-52020000049-5091524001530128424837114852308115213.33%15566.67%0448850.00%6611159.46%356752.24%824493397336
2023734000001821-331200000810-2422000001011-161830480054902476496861237765113019421.05%13376.92%110018952.91%5914141.84%4410741.12%155891596312763
20241991000000615568350000026260116500000352961861105166109252706662052242271068223270307441227.27%30583.33%020946544.95%19548340.37%11528939.79%381225450172327158
Total Playoff301218000008895-71349000003946-71789000004949024881502381015343901041311368350121067360151518781823.08%581377.59%135374247.57%32073543.54%19446341.90%618359703275528258

Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matthew Boldy26131427-527272910312.62%853420.5674111700021041.94%01.0100
2Evgeni Malkin3091726-42747541058.57%1561520.522810900001048.57%00.8400
3Brock Boeser3081624-402725898.99%1755818.61123600001125.58%00.8600
4Blake Coleman309112011454358011.25%854818.30235500000037.84%00.7300
5Tyler Johnson261151622171710011.00%1240115.45000000004033.33%10.8000

Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck2510950.9093.24144300788573770100
2Lukas Dostal72210.9371.9234300111751010000
3Carter Hutton10100.8535.006000534180000