Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Matt Murray

Kraken
Matt Murray

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
32 100.00 0 77 220 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
38425390458345458369456568574461
RANK #
143e 118e 116e 18e 135e 9e 146e 147e 3e 51e 73e 28e 20e 80e 375e 75e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1994-05-25CANNo00--WaiverLink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2026-09-21 850,000$ 850,000$800,365$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
2 0 1 0 0.857 5.56 54
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 5 35 13 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 5
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team

Farm Stats

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt MurrayDrummondville Voltigeurs20100.8575.56540053513000005000



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Lightning20202513640.9202.8313980066822472200.66792255413
Lightning20202513640.9202.8313980066822472200.66792255413
Lightning20202513640.9202.8313980066822472200.66792255413
Lightning20202513640.9202.8313980066822472200.66792255413
Lightning202128121330.9073.2516060087931548120.66732722222
Jets20232261220.9003.3111972066660376220.80051923200
Capitals20242771440.8963.5615150090864480110.62582450010
Capitals2025146410.9112.786680031348188010.8336964200
Total Regular Season1918367260.9123.051058320538609134801260.6905816737922714
Playoff
Lightning202020100.9043.309100552240000112000
Total Playoff20100.9043.27910055224000%0112000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Lightning202130210.9114.67180001415898000030010
Milwaukee Admirals (WIN)2023167610.8893.668680053477263300.80051413100
Kraken202620100.8575.56540053513000005000
Total Regular Season217920.8933.9211020072670374300.80051718110
Playoff


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
202069777574706768707169825960556370
202069 (E)77 (E)75 (E)74 (E)70 (E)67 (E)68 (E)70 (E)71 (E)69 (E)82 (E)59 (E)60 (E)55 (E)63 (E)70 (E)
202159 (-10)71 (-6)70 (-5)74 (E)62 (-8)57 (-10)60 (-8)62 (-8)62 (-9)59 (-10)86 (+4)60 (+1)61 (+1)62 (+7)57 (-6)70 (E)
202367 (+8)54 (-17)55 (-15)74 (E)72 (+10)63 (+6)70 (+10)69 (+7)71 (+9)67 (+8)86 (E)63 (+3)64 (+3)67 (+5)26 (-31)70 (E)
202467 (E)59 (+5)74 (+19)74 (E)68 (-4)63 (E)68 (-2)67 (-2)67 (-4)65 (-2)45 (-41)44 (-19)44 (-20)64 (-3)57 (+31)70 (E)
202566 (-1)47 (-12)59 (-15)90 (+16)70 (+2)70 (+7)72 (+4)75 (+8)77 (+10)76 (+11)30 (-15)65 (+21)68 (+24)69 (+5)74 (+17)70 (E)
202638 (-28)42 (-5)53 (-6)90 (E)45 (-25)83 (+13)45 (-27)45 (-30)83 (+6)69 (-7)45 (+15)65 (E)68 (E)57 (-12)44 (-30)61 (-9)