Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Victoriaville Tigres
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 30 | GA: 29 | PP%: 43.75% | PK%: 54.55%
GM : Marc-Andre Gregoire | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games #99 vs Boisbriand Armada

Game Center
Laval Rockets
5-1-0, 10pts
2
9 Victoriaville Tigres
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
8.00Goals Per Game6.00
5.00Goals Against Per Game5.80
50.00%Power Play Percentage43.75%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Victoriaville Tigres
3-2-0, 6pts
3
4 Rochester Americans
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
6.00Goals Per Game5.00
5.80Goals Against Per Game3.33
43.75%Power Play Percentage38.89%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
Boisbriand Armada
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-20
Victoriaville Tigres
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games3-2-0
5.83Goals Per Game6.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game6.00
35.29%Power Play Percentage43.75%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Victoriaville Tigres
3-2-0, 6pts
2026-10-21
Drummondville Voltigeurs
2-3-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games2-3-1
6.00Goals Per Game4.50
5.80Goals Against Per Game4.50
43.75%Power Play Percentage38.46%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Drummondville Voltigeurs
2-3-1, 5pts
2026-10-22
Victoriaville Tigres
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-1Away Record1-1-0
2-3-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game6.00
4.17Goals Against Per Game6.00
38.46%Power Play Percentage43.75%
78.26%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Team Leaders
Goals
Carter Mazur
7
Assists
Carter Mazur
7
Points
Carter Mazur
14
Plus/Minus
Carter Mazur
4
Wins
Jack LaFontaine
3
Save Percentage
Jack LaFontaine
0.851

Team Stats
Goals For
30
6.00 GFG
Shots For
182
36.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
43.8%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.5%
Goals Against
29
5.80 GAA
Shots Against
158
31.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
54.5%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
31.9%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-Andre Gregoire
CoachTrevor Letowski
DivisionWayne Gretzky
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,534
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team27
Farm Team21
Contract Limit48 / 63
Prospects47


Team History

This Season3-2-0 (6PTS)
History226-234-28 (0.463%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)12 - 7 (0.632%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Carter Mazur (R)0X100.007373726573514867505674647044446757590242850,000$
2Trevor Connelly (R)0X100.007266876566514867806862645944446553590203975,000$
3Kole Lind0X100.006971636171808659505756615346466053580271850,000$
4Antonio Stranges0XX100.007567936267798558505557635444446353580241850,000$
5Jan Jenik0XXX100.007572826272596056504958635546466053550251850,000$
6John Farinacci0X100.007566955966778451644751614844445853550251850,000$
7Alex Jefferies0X100.007270786170535259505856625344445954550241850,000$
8Riley Duran0X100.007873906073798750634747634544445644550241867,500$
9Tristan Allard0XX100.007779716179555652655247634544445551540241872,500$
10Nikita Prishchepov0X100.007071666171433959746053615044445749540222806,667$
11Jacob Perreault0XX100.007970996270393655504758645544445950530241850,000$
12Justin Janicke (R)0XXX100.007668935968373449614944614244445250500221775,000$
13Keaton Middleton0X100.008691736391778547253741673948485541610281775,000$
14Isaak Phillips0X100.007877806377798555254649654750505959610241812,500$
15David Jiricek0X100.0061428269775967632539477525555557536102221,500,000$
16Marshall Warren (R)0X100.007470836170747955255243624144445751580251825,000$
17Ty Gallagher (R)0X100.007470826170606256254651624844445853560231850,000$
18Ethan Edwards (R)0X100.007171725771778451253949594744445654560242942,500$
Scratches
1Ryan McGregor0XX100.007468875968454452655346614444445445520271850,000$
2Simon Robertsson0X100.007570855870565848504645614344445345510232867,500$
3David Goyette0X100.006567615567636749614746564444445245510222891,667$
4Navrin Mutter0X100.006679355379495145564144554244444745480251850,000$
5Sean Behrens (R)0X100.007063875863667052254742594044445347550232905,833$
6Blake Smith (R)0X100.007382525682515345253639593744444845520213875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00737178607261635447495062474545575055
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack LaFontaine098.00395063824585454683694544445854580281775,000$
2William Rousseau0100.00464050715851545351463044445054510231850,000$
Scratches
1Matt Tomkins0100.00434050805451505051463044444848510321775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3343435478526250506254354444525253
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Letowski7672776859541CAN49160,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Carter MazurVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)LW5771441010652751725.93%39819.79235510000051054.55%1123012.8300101300
2Antonio StrangesVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW324610056124616.67%17023.5800001000130037.50%5624001.7000000002
3Isaak PhillipsVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D5156122207912948.33%911122.211121600016100%133001.0800103010
4David JiricekVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D5246-30049121816.67%59418.902022400015000%014001.2700000001
5Avery HayesWildC/RW2336-11515741341323.08%14723.5900013011140030.00%1040002.5400111000
6Justin JanickeVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW/RW33254003283237.50%35418.0600000000000033.33%300001.8500000010
7Tristan AllardVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW51341121010416546.25%18316.7901115000000072.22%1811000.9500011000
8Riley DuranVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C5224-12715914185811.11%47915.8402216000000043.40%5312001.0100030000
9Trevor ConnellyVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C3134-1004363816.67%24314.6010111000000054.90%5131001.8300000000
10Keaton MiddletonVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D5033356308128360%610420.920112800015000%025000.5700141000
11Marshall WarrenVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D5033-410106108330%711022.0602216000040041.18%3415000.5400011000
12Jan JenikVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW/RW3022000773110%25618.7300000000000022.22%911000.7100000000
13Kole LindVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)RW3112-1206653520.00%24314.380110000000000%100000.9300000000
14Alex JefferiesVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)LW31121557362216.67%13712.5800000000000033.33%300001.0600001000
15Sean BehrensVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D2022-300233200%23015.3000002000010025.00%400001.3100000000
16Ty GallagherVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D3011-100841100%15016.860110000001000%001000.4000000000
17Jacob PerreaultVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/RW3000000326140%03913.110000000000000%00000000000000
18John FarinacciVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C3000000260110%13712.6200000000000028.57%70100000000000
19Ethan EdwardsVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D5000-255520110%47214.460000000001000%10500000001000
Team Total or Average71244670-2164120109111164579314.63%55126617.836121815590115402043.89%2622136011.110041010323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jack LaFontaineVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)53200.8514.72254002013465000050000
2William RousseauVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)10001.00002700085000003000
Team Total or Average63200.8594.2628200201427000053000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex JefferiesVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)LW242001-11-08USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Antonio StrangesVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW242002-02-05USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Blake SmithVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D212004-10-05ABYes219 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Carter MazurVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)LW242002-03-28USAYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link
David GoyetteVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C222004-03-27CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm891,667$0$0$No891,667$--------891,667$--------No--------Link
David JiricekVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D222003-11-28CZENo204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link
Ethan EdwardsVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D242002-06-06CANYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$0$0$No942,500$--------942,500$--------No--------Link
Isaak PhillipsVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D242001-09-28CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack LaFontaineVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)G281998-01-06CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jacob PerreaultVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/RW242002-04-15QUENo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jan JenikVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW/RW252000-09-15CZENo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-06-17NoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John FarinacciVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C252001-02-14USANo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Justin JanickeVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW/RW222004-06-30USAYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Keaton MiddletonVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D281998-02-10CANNo240 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kole LindVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)RW271998-10-16CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marshall WarrenVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D252001-04-20USAYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Matt TomkinsVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)G321994-06-19ABNo191 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-09-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Navrin MutterVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)LW252001-03-15CANNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Nikita PrishchepovVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C222004-02-20RUSNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm806,667$0$0$No806,667$--------806,667$--------No--------Link
Riley DuranVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C242002-01-25USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ryan McGregorVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW271999-01-29ONTNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sean BehrensVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D232003-03-31USAYes177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm905,833$0$0$No905,833$--------905,833$--------No--------Link
Simon RobertssonVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)RW232003-02-05SWENo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$0$0$No867,500$--------867,500$--------No--------Link
Trevor ConnellyVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C202006-02-28USAYes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$0$0$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Tristan AllardVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)C/LW242002-06-23ABNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm872,500$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ty GallagherVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)D232003-03-06USAYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
William RousseauVictoriaville Tigres (MIW)G232003-01-09QUENo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2724.26197 Lbs6 ft11.41873,765$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter MazurJustin Janicke40122
2Antonio StrangesTrevor ConnellyKole Lind30122
3Alex JefferiesRiley DuranJan Jenik20122
4Tristan AllardJohn FarinacciJacob Perreault10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips40122
2David JiricekMarshall Warren30122
3Ty GallagherEthan Edwards20122
4Keaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter MazurRiley Duran60122
2Antonio StrangesTrevor ConnellyKole Lind40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips60122
2David JiricekMarshall Warren40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter Mazur60122
2Trevor ConnellyAntonio Stranges40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips60122
2David JiricekMarshall Warren40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Keaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips60122
2Trevor Connelly40122David JiricekMarshall Warren40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter Mazur60122
2Trevor ConnellyAntonio Stranges40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Keaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips60122
2David JiricekMarshall Warren40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carter MazurAntonio StrangesKeaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carter MazurAntonio StrangesKeaton MiddletonIsaak Phillips
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Antonio Stranges, Jan Jenik, Alex JefferiesAntonio Stranges, Jan JenikAntonio Stranges
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marshall Warren, Ty Gallagher, Ethan EdwardsMarshall WarrenMarshall Warren, Ty Gallagher
Penalty Shots
, Carter Mazur, Trevor Connelly, Kole Lind, Antonio Stranges
Goalie
#1 : Jack LaFontaine, #2 : William Rousseau


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Bridgeport Sound Tigers10001000651000000000001000100065121.000610160091461266070511361143252150.00%4175.00%04210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
2Drummondville Voltigeurs10100000414-1010100000414-100000000000000.0004711009146144607051132126328700.00%4325.00%14210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
3Laval Rockets11000000927110000009270000000000021.000916250091461306070511331220292150.00%000%04210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
4Rochester Americans211000001183110000008441010000034-120.50011182900914618260705115725464655100.00%3166.67%04210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
Total522010003029132100000212012010100099060.600305181009146118260705111586017212816743.75%11554.55%14210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
_Since Last GM Reset522010003029132100000212012010100099060.600305181009146118260705111586017212816743.75%11554.55%14210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
_Vs Conference312000001522-7211000001218-61010000034-120.3331525400091461126607051189371097412541.67%7442.86%14210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
_Vs Division212000001019-911100000414-101010000065120.50010172700914617060705116823106539111.11%8450.00%14210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56L13051811821586017212800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52210003029
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32100002120
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100099
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
221000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16743.75%11554.55%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
607051191461
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9550108499646


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-117Rochester Americans4Victoriaville Tigres8WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1434Drummondville Voltigeurs14Victoriaville Tigres4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1664Victoriaville Tigres6Bridgeport Sound Tigers5WXBox score
7 - 2026-10-1766Laval Rockets2Victoriaville Tigres9WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1885Victoriaville Tigres3Rochester Americans4LBox score
10 - 2026-10-2099Boisbriand Armada-Victoriaville Tigres-
11 - 2026-10-21112Victoriaville Tigres-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
12 - 2026-10-22130Drummondville Voltigeurs-Victoriaville Tigres-
14 - 2026-10-24150Victoriaville Tigres-Manchester Monarchs-
15 - 2026-10-25161Victoriaville Tigres-Brampton Battalion-
16 - 2026-10-26173Hamilton Bulldogs-Victoriaville Tigres-
18 - 2026-10-28192Victoriaville Tigres-Philadelphia Phantoms-
19 - 2026-10-29206Manchester Monarchs-Victoriaville Tigres-
21 - 2026-10-31224Victoriaville Tigres-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
22 - 2026-11-01237Victoriaville Tigres-Binghampton Senators-
23 - 2026-11-02249Rochester Americans-Victoriaville Tigres-
25 - 2026-11-04268Brampton Battalion-Victoriaville Tigres-
26 - 2026-11-05282Victoriaville Tigres-Quebec Rempart-
27 - 2026-11-06298Drummondville Voltigeurs-Victoriaville Tigres-
29 - 2026-11-08321Sherbrooke Phoenix-Victoriaville Tigres-
30 - 2026-11-09332Victoriaville Tigres-Brampton Battalion-
32 - 2026-11-11353Victoriaville Tigres-Hershey Bears-
33 - 2026-11-12362Calgary Hitman-Victoriaville Tigres-
34 - 2026-11-13378Victoriaville Tigres-Peoria Riverman-
36 - 2026-11-15391Victoriaville Tigres-Hartford Wolf Pack-
37 - 2026-11-16405Chicoutimi Sagueneens-Victoriaville Tigres-
39 - 2026-11-18427Seattle Thunderbirds-Victoriaville Tigres-
40 - 2026-11-19445Victoriaville Tigres-Boisbriand Armada-
41 - 2026-11-20462Rochester Americans-Victoriaville Tigres-
43 - 2026-11-22482Victoriaville Tigres-Calgary Hitman-
44 - 2026-11-23492Worcester Sharks-Victoriaville Tigres-
45 - 2026-11-24509Victoriaville Tigres-Rochester Americans-
47 - 2026-11-26521Victoriaville Tigres-Manitoba Moose-
48 - 2026-11-27533London Knights-Victoriaville Tigres-
50 - 2026-11-29553Victoriaville Tigres-Manchester Monarchs-
51 - 2026-11-30564Binghampton Senators-Victoriaville Tigres-
53 - 2026-12-02588Manitoba Moose-Victoriaville Tigres-
54 - 2026-12-03600Victoriaville Tigres-Drummondville Voltigeurs-
56 - 2026-12-05620Philadelphia Phantoms-Victoriaville Tigres-
57 - 2026-12-06632Victoriaville Tigres-Chicago Wolves-
59 - 2026-12-08651Buffalo Bisons-Victoriaville Tigres-
61 - 2026-12-10672Victoriaville Tigres-Philadelphia Phantoms-
62 - 2026-12-11684Grand Rapids Griffins-Victoriaville Tigres-
63 - 2026-12-12704Victoriaville Tigres-Lowell Devils-
65 - 2026-12-14719Victoriaville Tigres-Sherbrooke Phoenix-
66 - 2026-12-15726Quebec Rempart-Victoriaville Tigres-
68 - 2026-12-17748Victoriaville Tigres-Milwaukee Admirals-
69 - 2026-12-18759Hershey Bears-Victoriaville Tigres-
71 - 2026-12-20781Victoriaville Tigres-Bridgeport Sound Tigers-
72 - 2026-12-21788Lake Erie Monsters-Victoriaville Tigres-
74 - 2026-12-23812Victoriaville Tigres-Worcester Sharks-
75 - 2026-12-24821TroisRivieres Lions-Victoriaville Tigres-
76 - 2026-12-25840Victoriaville Tigres-Lake Erie Monsters-
77 - 2026-12-26851TroisRivieres Lions-Victoriaville Tigres-
79 - 2026-12-28870Victoriaville Tigres-Texas Stars-
80 - 2026-12-29884Chicago Wolves-Victoriaville Tigres-
82 - 2026-12-31906Boisbriand Armada-Victoriaville Tigres-
83 - 2027-01-01921Victoriaville Tigres-Toronto Marlies-
84 - 2027-01-02934Victoriaville Tigres-London Knights-
85 - 2027-01-03949Milwaukee Admirals-Victoriaville Tigres-
88 - 2027-01-06969Victoriaville Tigres-Binghampton Senators-
89 - 2027-01-07978Manchester Monarchs-Victoriaville Tigres-
91 - 2027-01-091003Toronto Marlies-Victoriaville Tigres-
92 - 2027-01-101017Victoriaville Tigres-Buffalo Bisons-
93 - 2027-01-111028Victoriaville Tigres-TroisRivieres Lions-
94 - 2027-01-121044Laval Rockets-Victoriaville Tigres-
97 - 2027-01-151068Rimouski Oceanic-Victoriaville Tigres-
99 - 2027-01-171086Victoriaville Tigres-Boisbriand Armada-
100 - 2027-01-181101Victoriaville Tigres-Chicoutimi Sagueneens-
101 - 2027-01-191108Texas Stars-Victoriaville Tigres-
103 - 2027-01-211133Peoria Riverman-Victoriaville Tigres-
104 - 2027-01-221155Hamilton Bulldogs-Victoriaville Tigres-
105 - 2027-01-231163Victoriaville Tigres-Laval Rockets-
107 - 2027-01-251179Victoriaville Tigres-Hamilton Bulldogs-
109 - 2027-01-271197Hartford Wolf Pack-Victoriaville Tigres-
110 - 2027-01-281218Bridgeport Sound Tigers-Victoriaville Tigres-
111 - 2027-01-291231Victoriaville Tigres-Grand Rapids Griffins-
113 - 2027-01-311247Victoriaville Tigres-Seattle Thunderbirds-
114 - 2027-02-011258Lowell Devils-Victoriaville Tigres-
115 - 2027-02-021269Victoriaville Tigres-Toronto Marlies-
118 - 2027-02-051294Brampton Battalion-Victoriaville Tigres-
119 - 2027-02-061305Victoriaville Tigres-Grand Rapids Griffins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111329Lowell Devils-Victoriaville Tigres-
125 - 2027-02-121342Victoriaville Tigres-Rimouski Oceanic-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,6292,974
Attendance PCT77.15%99.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 2534 - 84.48% 102,624$307,871$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
156,890$ 2,359,167$ 2,359,167$ 60,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 156,890$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,002,323$ 118 19,200$ 2,265,600$




Victoriaville Tigres Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kole Lind625472465937431747942662260118.15%3221083617.34821051872161124331442.11%291.73412
2Nic Petan366378443821-18978411422252614.96%242756520.67140141281402011714940.17%412.1715
3Brett Seney39829141870966477427623204814.21%160693817.4359951541587291427657.22%62.041928
4Chase De Leo560147224371-46432298457101914.43%15050679.0521365764325137359.97%71.4629
5Greg McKegg316154206360-3467154542594916.23%162582518.4428538194314159451.67%31.24518

Victoriaville Tigres Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Shane Starrett120683680.8694.9367218055242122572840.81844
2Jake Oettinger8060840.8893.5946850028025121380800.66748
3William Rousseau77482240.8653.754372002732029918910.75016
4Callum Booth34201120.8983.631969211191168679410.5006
5Samuel Ersson33191010.8874.131786001231085607301.0006

Victoriaville Tigres Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823335033624794727412014011412532242941132102221226248-228947983013092012117417513374712101219128163298510431389147624410442.62%2299757.64%4823199541.25%636149442.57%708175440.36%1874120216727511426653
2020823335033624794727412014011412532242941132102221226248-228947983013092012117417513374712101219128163298510431389147624410442.62%2299757.64%4823199541.25%636149442.57%708175440.36%1874120216727511426653
202178244304304330410-8039122302101169209-4039122002203161201-40633305458752173129124528758501091908362861905106217472276829.96%1766662.50%7757169144.77%678147146.09%630142444.24%164189115907321481751
202382363800251528566-3841152100131246296-50412117001202822701285528850137800150221152634011129113211233730791073245816212038742.86%2367169.92%8890180049.44%791161948.86%960191150.24%1775103916747381502732
202476185301013392622-23038132201011206286-803853100002186336-1504339264310351010415513162596727948912282567868215314702027939.11%2218860.18%7898157057.20%707121658.14%940171054.97%160187315026891476763
20258241280336146133312841221201231224162624119160213023717166104461732119310133185134132530737936838382339707230120422428635.54%2296372.49%10833160951.77%929172553.86%841153654.75%170688415957931660848
202652201000302913210000021201201010009906305181009146118260705111586017212816743.75%11554.55%14210739.25%349934.34%4710445.19%9550108499646
Total Regular Season48718723401514241326992904-20524410410706615613721421-49243831270989713271483-1564792699448171808171110528975719078592366156394266169745699109249960137853538.82%133148763.41%4150661076747.05%4411911848.38%48341019347.42%1057061449816450790704449
Playoff
2020191270000095851086200000403191165000005554124951592540023413018142803032283738273244290582746.55%472155.32%020848542.89%14638737.73%16337943.01%423270401165318151
Total Playoff191270000095851086200000403191165000005554124951592540023413018142803032283738273244290582746.55%472155.32%020848542.89%14638737.73%16337943.01%423270401165318151

Victoriaville Tigres Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Brett Seney192316391714181915115.23%936819.395491900002170.59%22.1200
2Nic Petan1972633-871323947.45%837319.66113141400001022.58%01.7700
3Iakov Trenin191320331517234012010.83%1036619.313471100012049.01%11.8000
4Kevin Stenlund101310234518235026.00%1725425.406391000011041.30%11.8100
5Stefan Matteau108122043819182532.00%1222822.81167100001146.15%11.7500

Victoriaville Tigres Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jake Oettinger108100.9202.8756500273391901000
2Shane Starrett104600.8506.2353040553672261000