Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Panthers
GP: 7 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 14 | GA: 24 | PP%: 15.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Jean-Luc Gascon | Morale : 45 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #113 vs Kings

Game Center
Flyers
4-2-1, 9pts
3
5 Panthers
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-1
2-2-1Away Record1-3-0
4-2-1Last 10 Games2-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.29Goals Against Per Game3.43
23.08%Power Play Percentage15.00%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Panthers
2-4-1, 5pts
1
6 Avalanche
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-1-1Home Record2-2-0
1-3-0Away Record2-0-0
2-4-1Last 10 Games4-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.83
3.43Goals Against Per Game2.33
15.00%Power Play Percentage9.09%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Kings
5-1-1, 11pts
2026-10-21
Panthers
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-0-1Home Record1-1-1
3-1-0Away Record1-3-0
5-1-1Last 10 Games2-4-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.71Goals Against Per Game2.00
15.38%Power Play Percentage15.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Panthers
2-4-1, 5pts
2026-10-22
Canadiens
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-1Home Record1-3-0
1-3-0Away Record2-0-0
2-4-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.67
3.43Goals Against Per Game3.67
15.00%Power Play Percentage35.71%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Panthers
2-4-1, 5pts
2026-10-23
Blackhawks
4-0-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
1-1-1Home Record3-0-0
1-3-0Away Record1-0-2
2-4-1Last 10 Games4-0-2
2.00Goals Per Game3.83
3.43Goals Against Per Game3.83
15.00%Power Play Percentage26.32%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Kevin FialaGoals
Kevin Fiala
3
Gabriel VilardiAssists
Gabriel Vilardi
4
Kevin FialaPoints
Kevin Fiala
6
Plus/Minus
Fraser Minten
2
Linus UllmarkWins
Linus Ullmark
2
Linus UllmarkSave Percentage
Linus Ullmark
0.911

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.00 GFG
Shots For
205
29.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.6%
Goals Against
24
3.43 GAA
Shots Against
257
36.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.2%
Team Info

General ManagerJean-Luc Gascon
CoachCraig Berube
DivisionMario Lemieux
ConferenceJean Beliveau
CaptainVincent Trocheck
Assistant #1Teuvo Teravainen
Assistant #2Aaron Ekblad


Arena Info

NameSunrise Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,173
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team25
Contract Limit49 / 63
Prospects33


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap90,978,834$
Available Salary Cap14,021,166$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,246,968$
Year To Date Expenses6,741,927$
Estimated Season Revenue68,210,584$
Estimated Season Expenses84,946,048$
Current Bank Account58,228,867$
Projected Bank Account43,702,870$


Team History

This Season2-4-1 (5PTS)
History238-211-49 (0.478%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)15 - 11 (0.577%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan Cooley19XX99.00754384997076718179779074256363844674022610,000,000$
2Gabriel Vilardi12XXX100.0059429073807999864182866566676979467302637,500,000$
3Kevin Fiala17XXX99.0069438273748074913479836854778078467302947,875,000$
4Jason Zucker15XX100.0073538874717079904477876541818480467303413,750,000$
5Teuvo Teravainen (A)24XXX100.0061419772697695854373718260818675467203115,400,000$
6Taylor Hall23XX99.0069438484776897733879746650858874467103423,166,667$
7Fraser Minten (R)11XX100.008245918375709969816772807557577546700212816,667$
8Ross Colton22XXX100.0087559388706390694666626977697369466802914,000,000$
9Marcus Foligno16X100.0097996772866373633959667925848669466703424,000,000$
10Matvei Gridin (R)20XX100.006141987568699174317970655347477346660203942,500$
11Aaron Ekblad (A)5X100.0077557875838589782564489225808568467503036,100,000$
12Philip Broberg21X100.0063429393808899692566499025646669467502568,000,000$
13Jamie Oleksiak10X99.0079608677937095632550488625798264467203325,000,000$
14J.J. Moser8X100.0071667678708398632562509025676867467202666,750,000$
15Andrew Peeke4X100.0079459071797894622550489125686965467102811,000,000$
16Jamie Drysdale9X100.0059518791688395802564507425666666467002446,500,000$
17Tom Willander (R)7X100.006542878168709269255749762552526446660212950,000$
Scratches
1Vincent Trocheck (C)25XXX94.0094467385678587889884758178828581467703215,625,000$
2Garnet Hathaway6XXX100.0099947579805683625653557725767865436503412,400,000$
3Raphael Lavoie37XX100.008481927181636271506573716945457243650251900,000$
4Joey Anderson0X100.0076709168706667645056646961616165436202800$
TEAM AVERAGE99.52755586797573877443676577446971724670
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elvis Merzlikins3100.006861627865637671656895656668486703212,700,000$
Scratches
1Linus Ullmark193.007377758870727576737395676774477203238,250,000$
2Ville Husso2100.006658588165597667656683616266466503112,200,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.6769656582676576716869916465694768
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube8983838494861CAN601968,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kevin FialaPanthersC/LW/RW7336-200862771911.11%213419.25213417000081028.57%1433000.8901000011
2Gabriel VilardiPanthersC/LW/RW7145-1003319485.26%113018.60022017000010054.55%1151000.7701000000
3Vincent TrocheckPanthersC/LW/RW7145-18012212711203.70%616323.30000214000030060.14%13843000.6100000100
4Logan CooleyPanthersC/LW7325-8009102051415.00%313218.97123817000081154.90%10222000.7501000100
5Teuvo TeravainenPanthersC/LW/RW71231002819595.26%412017.2100000000070050.00%835000.5000000000
6Jamie DrysdalePanthersD7202-200115121116.67%611816.910000000000010%003000.3400000000
7Philip BrobergPanthersD711200061094111.11%1114420.6501121800007000%012000.2800000000
8Ross ColtonPanthersC/LW/RW702210013612560%110915.7100000000000025.00%481000.3600000000
9Fraser MintenPanthersC/LW7202220812163712.50%610715.4200000000000054.88%8242000.3700000010
10Matvei GridinPanthersLW/RW7022-200032030%3507.2400000000000033.33%310000.7900000000
11Andrew PeekePanthersD7011-2004102120%412117.380000000002000%014000.1600000000
12Jason ZuckerPanthersLW/RW7011-82096153110%211917.13000015000000020.00%533000.1700000000
13Taylor HallPanthersC/LW7011-900468730%012017.23000215000000028.57%720000.1700000000
14Aaron EkbladPanthersD7000-74013133410%1115922.7200001400007000%00600000000000
15Marcus FolignoPanthersLW7000-300851000%2618.7900000000030037.50%80000000000000
16Jamie OleksiakPanthersD7000-8001286750%1015922.8500001700007000%01400000000000
17J.J. MoserPanthersD7000-1409107120%413919.9000011400007000%00200000000000
18Tom WillanderPanthersD7000000000000%030.560000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average126142337-50200121152205681126.83%76209816.66369191640000642253.93%3823841000.3503000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Linus UllmarkPanthers72410.9113.254250023257136000.667370100
Team Total or Average72410.9113.25425002325713600370100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aaron EkbladPanthersD301996-02-07CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-10-05NoNo32025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$5,699,270$No6,100,000$6,100,000$-------6,100,000$6,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrew PeekePanthersD281998-03-16USANo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$934,307$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsPanthersG321994-04-13LVANo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-23NoNo12025-06-23FalseFalsePro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,522,628$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Fraser MintenPanthersC/LW212004-07-05CANYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm816,667$816,667$763,017$No816,667$--------816,667$--------No--------Link
Gabriel VilardiPanthersC/LW/RW261999-08-16CANNo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-10-05NoNo32025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,007,299$No7,500,000$7,500,000$-------7,500,000$7,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Garnet HathawayPanthersC/LW/RW341991-11-23USANo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,242,336$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
J.J. MoserPanthersD262000-06-06CHENo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,306,569$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$----6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Jamie DrysdalePanthersD242002-04-08CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,072,993$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jamie OleksiakPanthersD331992-12-21CANNo252 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,671,533$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerPanthersLW/RW341992-01-16USANo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoNo12026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,503,650$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joey AndersonPanthersRW281998-06-19USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-10-05NoNo02024-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaPanthersC/LW/RW291996-07-22CHENo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-31NoNo42026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,357,664$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Linus Ullmark (Out of Payroll)PanthersG321993-07-30SWENo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-31NoYes32025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,708,029$No8,250,000$8,250,000$-------8,250,000$8,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Logan CooleyPanthersC/LW222004-03-04USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo62026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$9,343,066$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$----10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Marcus FolignoPanthersLW341991-08-10USANo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,737,226$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matvei GridinPanthersLW/RW202006-03-01RUSYes182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$942,500$880,584$No942,500$942,500$-------942,500$942,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Philip BrobergPanthersD252001-06-25SWENo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2026-01-13NoNo62026-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,474,453$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$----8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link
Raphael LavoiePanthersC/RW252000-09-25CANNo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$840,876$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ross ColtonPanthersC/LW/RW291996-09-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,737,226$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Taylor HallPanthersC/LW341991-11-13CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,166,667$3,166,667$2,958,638$No3,166,667$--------3,166,667$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Teuvo TeravainenPanthersC/LW/RW311994-09-11FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes12024-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,045,255$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tom WillanderPanthersD212005-02-09SWEYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo22026-01-25FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$887,591$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link
Ville HussoPanthersG311995-02-05FINNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo12025-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,055,474$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vincent Trocheck (Out of Payroll)PanthersC/LW/RW321993-07-11USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,625,000$5,625,000$5,255,474$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.38204 Lbs6 ft22.384,326,076$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,825,834$75,850,834$61,917,500$39,125,000$24,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin FialaGabriel Vilardi30023
2Taylor HallLogan CooleyJason Zucker30122
3Teuvo TeravainenFraser MintenRoss Colton30023
4Marcus FolignoMatvei Gridin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJamie Oleksiak32032
2Philip BrobergJ.J. Moser32122
3Andrew PeekeJamie Drysdale32032
4Aaron EkbladJamie Oleksiak4032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin FialaLogan CooleyGabriel Vilardi52005
2Taylor HallJason Zucker48005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergJamie Oleksiak53023
2Aaron EkbladJ.J. Moser47023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo Teravainen50041
2Logan CooleyKevin Fiala50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergJamie Oleksiak50050
2J.J. MoserAaron Ekblad50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin Fiala50050Philip BrobergJamie Oleksiak50050
2Logan Cooley50050J.J. MoserAaron Ekblad50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus FolignoGabriel Vilardi50023
2Logan CooleyKevin Fiala50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Philip BrobergJamie Oleksiak50032
2Andrew PeekeAaron Ekblad50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Logan CooleyKevin FialaPhilip BrobergAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Fraser MintenTeuvo TeravainenPhilip BrobergAaron Ekblad
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Foligno, Ross Colton, Logan CooleyMarcus Foligno, Ross ColtonMarcus Foligno
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Philip Broberg, Aaron Ekblad, Jamie OleksiakJ.J. MoserAndrew Peeke, J.J. Moser
Penalty Shots
Logan Cooley, Gabriel Vilardi, Kevin Fiala, Teuvo Teravainen, Taylor Hall
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Elvis Merzlikins
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Kevin Fiala, Gabriel Vilardi, Teuvo Teravainen, Logan Cooley, Taylor Hall, Jason Zucker, Ross Colton, Marcus Foligno, Fraser Minten
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jamie Oleksiak, Aaron Ekblad, Philip Broberg, Andrew Peeke, J.J. Moser


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanche1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.00012300001029710120475615200.00%3166.67%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%1911239167
2Blues11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800201029148702790147114.29%000%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%22121981811
3Flyers11000000532110000005320000000000021.0005712000320306168039142182150.00%10100.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%1911218189
4Golden Knights1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.50011200010029321444314215100.00%10100.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%211122102110
5Penguins1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300010031881504014222200.00%110.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%189238189
6Rangers1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010319715031122193133.33%10100.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%1911238168
7Stars1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460001102687110308618300.00%30100.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%20918102011
Total724000011424-103110000189-141300000615-950.3571423370026602055577724257762012120315.00%10280.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%140751536413167
_Since Last GM Reset724000011424-103110000189-141300000615-950.3571423370026602055577724257762012120315.00%10280.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%140751536413167
_Vs Conference41300000816-81100000053230300000313-1020.2508132100044012130415001574512749222.22%6266.67%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%774393356934
_Vs Division30300000313-100000000000030300000313-1000.0003690001209124254201183110567114.29%5260.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%573271275125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
75L1142337205257762012100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72400011424
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311000189
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000615
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20315.00%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
55777242660
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
140751536413167


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-118Golden Knights2Panthers1LXXBox score
3 - 2026-10-1328Panthers3Blues2WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1441Stars4Panthers2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1554Panthers1Rangers4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1656Panthers1Penguins3LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1886Flyers3Panthers5WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1996Panthers1Avalanche6LBox score
11 - 2026-10-21113Kings-Panthers-
12 - 2026-10-22129Panthers-Canadiens-
13 - 2026-10-23141Panthers-Blackhawks-
15 - 2026-10-25158Panthers-Penguins-
16 - 2026-10-26165Rangers-Panthers-
18 - 2026-10-28191Red Wings-Panthers-
20 - 2026-10-30205Panthers-Maple Leafs-
22 - 2026-11-01219Canadiens-Panthers-
24 - 2026-11-03243Rangers-Panthers-
27 - 2026-11-06264Panthers-Red Wings-
28 - 2026-11-07279Golden Knights-Panthers-
30 - 2026-11-09289Panthers-Oilers-
31 - 2026-11-10308Blackhawks-Panthers-
33 - 2026-11-12325Panthers-Canadiens-
34 - 2026-11-13342Bruins-Panthers-
36 - 2026-11-15359Golden Seals-Panthers-
38 - 2026-11-17373Panthers-Blackhawks-
39 - 2026-11-18385Panthers-Red Wings-
41 - 2026-11-20400Flyers-Panthers-
43 - 2026-11-22423Panthers-Avalanche-
44 - 2026-11-23439Oilers-Panthers-
46 - 2026-11-25456Panthers-Sabres-
47 - 2026-11-26464Red Wings-Panthers-
49 - 2026-11-28488Panthers-Golden Knights-
50 - 2026-11-29498Predators-Panthers-
52 - 2026-12-01518Canucks-Panthers-
53 - 2026-12-02528Panthers-Blue Jackets-
55 - 2026-12-04548Panthers-Sharks-
56 - 2026-12-05561Panthers-Bruins-
58 - 2026-12-07576Senateurs-Panthers-
60 - 2026-12-09594Sharks-Panthers-
62 - 2026-12-11613Panthers-Maroons-
63 - 2026-12-12624Whalers-Panthers-
64 - 2026-12-13642Panthers-Rangers-
66 - 2026-12-15656Kraken-Panthers-
68 - 2026-12-17680Flames-Panthers-
69 - 2026-12-18687Panthers-Penguins-
72 - 2026-12-21714Panthers-Capitals-
73 - 2026-12-22727Wild-Panthers-
75 - 2026-12-24749Blue Jackets-Panthers-
76 - 2026-12-25762Panthers-Stars-
79 - 2026-12-28781Maple Leafs-Panthers-
81 - 2026-12-30803Panthers-Kraken-
82 - 2026-12-31815Nordiques-Panthers-
84 - 2027-01-02831Panthers-Blues-
85 - 2027-01-03847Islanders-Panthers-
87 - 2027-01-05868Maple Leafs-Panthers-
89 - 2027-01-07886Panthers-Whalers-
90 - 2027-01-08895Panthers-Wild-
92 - 2027-01-10908Blues-Panthers-
93 - 2027-01-11927Panthers-Islanders-
95 - 2027-01-13942Capitals-Panthers-
97 - 2027-01-15965Maroons-Panthers-
99 - 2027-01-17982Panthers-Canucks-
100 - 2027-01-18998Kings-Panthers-
102 - 2027-01-201017Panthers-Flyers-
103 - 2027-01-211030Panthers-Maple Leafs-
104 - 2027-01-221035Sabres-Panthers-
106 - 2027-01-241062Jets-Panthers-
108 - 2027-01-261075Panthers-Nordiques-
109 - 2027-01-271089Panthers-Stars-
110 - 2027-01-281100Avalanche-Panthers-
113 - 2027-01-311127Penguins-Panthers-
114 - 2027-02-011138Panthers-Flames-
116 - 2027-02-031147Panthers-Jets-
118 - 2027-02-051166Penguins-Panthers-
120 - 2027-02-071183Panthers-Predators-
121 - 2027-02-081198Avalanche-Panthers-
123 - 2027-02-101219Lightning-Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
124 - 2027-02-111231Panthers-Lightning-
125 - 2027-02-121240Panthers-Senateurs-
128 - 2027-02-151260Panthers-Golden Seals-
129 - 2027-02-161265Rangers-Panthers-
131 - 2027-02-181290Canadiens-Panthers-
132 - 2027-02-191297Panthers-Kings-
134 - 2027-02-211317Panthers-Kings-
135 - 2027-02-221330Lightning-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance16,65414,3875,81311,9092,756
Attendance PCT92.52%95.91%96.88%99.24%91.87%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17173 - 95.41% 1,748,989$5,246,968$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,741,927$ 89,950,834$ 89,950,834$ 968,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
89,950,834$ 6,741,927$ 0$ 21 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,210,584$ 128 663,641$ 84,946,048$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
86,730,766$ 58,228,867$ 43,702,870$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
90,978,834$ 14,021,166$ 105,000,000$ 14,078,834$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Vincent TrocheckAGE:32PO:81OV:77
Logan CooleyAGE:22PO:84OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:80OV:73
Gabriel VilardiAGE:26PO:79OV:73
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:78OV:73
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:74OV:71
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:69OV:68
Marcus FolignoAGE:34PO:69OV:67
Matvei Gridin (R)AGE:20PO:73OV:66
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:26PO:72OV:64
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:23PO:69OV:64
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:25PO:66OV:60
Ty Mueller (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:60
Sam MortonAGE:26PO:64OV:59
Fabian LysellAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Jakub Stancl (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:57
Tye FelhaberAGE:27PO:60OV:56
Jonathan GrudenAGE:26PO:59OV:56
Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:22PO:60OV:55
Hugh McGingAGE:27PO:58OV:55
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:53
Luke ToporowskiAGE:25PO:56OV:52
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:51
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:51OV:50
Vincent TrocheckAGE:32PO:81OV:77
Logan CooleyAGE:22PO:84OV:74
Gabriel VilardiAGE:26PO:79OV:73
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:78OV:73
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:74OV:71
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:69OV:68
Raphael LavoieAGE:25PO:72OV:65
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:26PO:72OV:64
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:23PO:69OV:64
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:25PO:66OV:60
Ty Mueller (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:60
Sam MortonAGE:26PO:64OV:59
Jakub Stancl (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:57
Jared Davidson (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:56
Tye FelhaberAGE:27PO:60OV:56
Jonathan GrudenAGE:26PO:59OV:56
Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:22PO:60OV:55
Hugh McGingAGE:27PO:58OV:55
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:53
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:51
Austin Roest (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:51
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:51OV:50
Vincent TrocheckAGE:32PO:81OV:77
Jason ZuckerAGE:34PO:80OV:73
Gabriel VilardiAGE:26PO:79OV:73
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:78OV:73
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Ross ColtonAGE:29PO:69OV:68
Matvei Gridin (R)AGE:20PO:73OV:66
Raphael LavoieAGE:25PO:72OV:65
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:65OV:65
Alex Steeves (R)AGE:26PO:72OV:64
Joey AndersonAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Fabian LysellAGE:23PO:63OV:59
Vilmer Alriksson (R)AGE:21PO:55OV:53
Hunter St. Martin (R)AGE:21PO:53OV:51
Austin Roest (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Philip BrobergAGE:25PO:69OV:75
Aaron EkbladAGE:30PO:68OV:75
J.J. MoserAGE:26PO:67OV:72
Jamie OleksiakAGE:33PO:64OV:72
Andrew PeekeAGE:28PO:65OV:71
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:24PO:66OV:70
Tom Willander (R)AGE:21PO:64OV:66
Ilya Solovyov (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:62
David Breazeale (R)AGE:27PO:54OV:54
Reilly Webb (R)AGE:27PO:50OV:53
Max WannerAGE:23PO:50OV:52
Tim Rego (R)AGE:25PO:53OV:51
Charlie WrightAGE:22PO:48OV:51
Linus UllmarkAGE:32PO:74OV:72
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:32PO:68OV:67
Ville HussoAGE:31PO:66OV:65
Michal Postava (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:61
Parker GahagenAGE:33PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert LyckasenPanthers2020194
Alexander RykovPanthers202386
Asher BarnettPanthers2025139
Caden HarveyPanthers2026205
Charlie MorrisonPanthers2026109
Charlie TretheweyPanthers202575
Colby AmbrosioPanthers202067
Connor DavisPanthers2026141
Daniil ChechelevPanthers00
Ethan MacKenziePanthers202677
Grayden Robertson-PalmerPanthers2025203
Gustav HillstromPanthers2025107
Herman TraffPanthers20241192026-01-13
Hiroki GojsicPanthers2024127
Jacob LeguerrierPanthers2019142
Jaromir PytlikPanthers202066
Joaquim LemayPanthers2021174
John FuscoPanthers2020190
Juho MarkkanenPanthers2020128
Kirill DolzhenkovPanthers202298
Landon HafelePanthers2026173
Ludwig PerssonPanthers202266
Luke VlooswykPanthers2025171
Malte GustafssonPanthers202613
Markus LoponenPanthers2024159
Michael HrabalPanthers202332
Milton OscarsonPanthers2023197
Pavel MoysevichPanthers202463
Prokhor PoltapovPanthers202146
Rasmus BergqvistPanthers2024223
Simas IgnataviciusPanthers202645
Stiven SardarianPanthers2021110
Will FrancisPanthers2019172

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



rumeur de trade en Floride!!

By Jean-Luc Gascon (Panthers) On Friday 4th October 2024 / 9:42pm

Ayant manqué leur chance l'an dernier,  le DG des Panthers se trouve face à une croisée des chemins... 

New Comment



Panthers Trade History

[2026-09-28 19:16:59] Next Year Contract : Tim Rego signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-28 19:16:50] Next Year Contract : Reilly Webb signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-28 19:16:40] Next Year Contract : Max Wanner signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-28 19:16:23] Next Year Contract : Charlie Wright signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:16:12] Tim Rego signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-23 19:16:12] Tim Rego was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-23 19:16:01] Reilly Webb signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-23 19:16:01] Reilly Webb was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-23 19:15:17] Next Year Contract : Tye Felhaber signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:15:14] Next Year Contract : Stephen Halliday signed with Panthers for $950,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:15:12] Next Year Contract : Elvis Merzlikins signed with Panthers for $2,700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:15:07] Next Year Contract : Vincent Trocheck signed with Panthers for $5,625,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:15:04] Next Year Contract : Teuvo Teravainen signed with Panthers for $5,400,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:15:01] Next Year Contract : Andrew Peeke signed with Panthers for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:14:57] Next Year Contract : Alex Steeves signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-09-23 19:14:38] Max Wanner signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-23 19:14:38] Max Wanner was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-23 19:14:33] Charlie Wright signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-23 19:14:33] Charlie Wright was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-22 19:43:38] Fabian Lysell has been selected as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-09-22 19:43:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-09-22 19:43:38] Jared Davidson has been selected as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-09-22 19:43:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-09-22 19:43:38] Samuel Poulin has been selected as captain for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-09-22 19:43:38] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-09-21 16:37:49] Chicoutimi Sagueneens hired Mario Duhamel for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Clark Bishop was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Austin Watson was released.
[2026-09-18 17:00:04] Patrick Brown was released.
[2026-09-11 15:45:32] TRADE : From Panthers to Canadiens : Jonas Siegenthaler (71), Y:2027-RND:4-FLA.
[2026-09-11 15:45:32] TRADE : From Canadiens to Panthers : Jason Zucker (72).
[2026-08-28 16:45:59] Panthers drafts Caden Harvey as the #205 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:37:25] Panthers drafts Landon Hafele as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:30:53] Panthers drafts Connor Davis as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:23:57] Panthers drafts Charlie Morrison as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:16:47] Panthers drafts Ethan MacKenzie as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:09:37] Panthers drafts Simas Ignatavicius as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 16:01:58] Panthers drafts Malte Gustafsson as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-28 15:49:22] David Breazeale was added to Panthers.
[2026-08-28 15:48:49] Parker Gahagen was added to Panthers.
[2026-08-03 19:34:41] Michal Postava was added to Panthers.
[2026-08-03 18:59:37] Next Year Contract : Vincent Trocheck signed with Panthers for $5,625,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:58:37] Next Year Contract : Andrew Peeke signed with Panthers for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:58:34] Next Year Contract : Tye Felhaber signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:57:18] Next Year Contract : Sam Morton signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:57:08] Next Year Contract : Teuvo Teravainen signed with Panthers for $5,400,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:56:25] Next Year Contract : Stephen Halliday signed with Panthers for $1,075,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:56:06] Philip Broberg signed with Panthers for $8,000,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:56:06] Philip Broberg was added to Panthers.
[2026-08-03 18:55:58] Next Year Contract : Raphael Lavoie signed with Panthers for $900,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:54:21] Jared Davidson signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 18:54:21] Jared Davidson was added to Panthers.
[2026-08-03 18:54:06] Next Year Contract : Fabian Lysell signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-08-03 18:53:58] Next Year Contract : Garnet Hathaway signed with Panthers for $2,400,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-31 15:47:35] TRADE : From Panthers to Kraken : Anthony Cirelli (73), Kevin Lankinen (69).
[2026-07-31 15:47:35] TRADE : From Kraken to Panthers : Kevin Fiala (73), Linus Ullmark (71).
[2026-07-18 15:49:05] Andrew Peeke signed with Panthers for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:49:05] Andrew Peeke was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-18 15:47:50] Tye Felhaber signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:50] Tye Felhaber was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-18 15:47:09] Sam Morton signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:47:09] Sam Morton was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-18 15:47:05] Next Year Contract : Samuel Poulin signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-18 15:46:39] Raphael Lavoie signed with Panthers for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:46:39] Raphael Lavoie was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-18 15:44:54] Jamie Drysdale signed with Panthers for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:54] Jamie Drysdale was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-18 15:44:37] Fabian Lysell signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:37] Fabian Lysell was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-18 15:44:27] Jamie Oleksiak signed with Panthers for $5,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 15:44:27] Jamie Oleksiak was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-06 18:27:49] Next Year Contract : Elvis Merzlikins signed with Panthers for $5,400,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-06 18:27:45] J.J. Moser signed with Panthers for $6,750,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:27:45] J.J. Moser was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-06 18:27:31] Next Year Contract : Jonas Siegenthaler signed with Panthers for $3,400,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-06 18:27:11] Next Year Contract : Hunter St. Martin signed with Panthers for $928,889 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-07-06 18:25:37] Logan Cooley signed with Panthers for $10,000,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:25:37] Logan Cooley was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-06 18:24:52] Garnet Hathaway signed with Panthers for $2,400,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-06 18:24:52] Garnet Hathaway was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-06 18:23:04] Next Year Contract : Ilya Solovyov signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-06-29 17:00:51] Next Year Contract : Alex Steeves signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2026-06-21 16:04:04] Offer from Panthers for Mike Matheson of $4,875,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-21 15:47:17] Santeri Airola has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:14] Patrik Virta has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:10] Christopher Paquette has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:07] Casey Staum has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:47:02] MATT SCHMALZ has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:46:59] Matthew Berkovitz has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:46:55] Saku Salminen has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:46:51] Pavel Shen has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-21 15:46:46] Aleksi Saarela has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-06-11 21:03:38] Samuel Poulin was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Austin Roest was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Hunter St. Martin was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:24] Vilmer Alriksson was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:16] Matvei Gridin was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-07 15:25:10] Ivan Ryabkin was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Magnus Hellberg was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Oscar Dansk was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Samuel Poulin was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Niko Huuhtanen was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Reilly Walsh was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Gabriel Fortier was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Tyson Barrie was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[2026-06-07 15:24:32] Kevin Labanc was released.
[2026-06-07 15:18:50] Benoit Desrosiers contract with Chicoutimi Sagueneens has ended.
[2026-06-07 12:03:41] Offer from Panthers for Mike Matheson of $4,875,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-07 12:03:36] Offer from Panthers for Garrett Pyke of $855,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-05-14 11:12:36] Chicoutimi Sagueneens was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-05-08 18:07:10] Panthers didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-25 17:15:17] Tom Willander was added to Panthers.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Raphael Lavoie has been selected as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Austin Watson has been selected as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Alex Steeves has been selected as captain for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicoutimi Sagueneens.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Aaron Ekblad has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2026-01-14 19:43:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2026-01-13 16:40:52] TRADE : From Panthers to Oilers : Mike Matheson (77).
[2026-01-13 16:40:52] TRADE : From Oilers to Panthers : Philip Broberg (71), Herman Traff (P).
[2025-12-02 17:05:36] Offer from Panthers for Mike Matheson of $4,875,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2025-12-02 17:05:27] Next Year Contract : Alex Steeves signed with Panthers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2025-09-10 14:22:01] Chicoutimi Sagueneens hired Benoit Desrosiers for $60,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-05 20:35:58] Oscar Dansk was added to Panthers.
[2025-09-05 20:20:33] Charlie Wright was added to Panthers.
[2025-09-05 19:52:45] Samuel Poulin was added to Panthers.
[2025-09-05 19:32:12] Panthers drafts Grayden Robertson-Palmer as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-09-05 18:05:42] Panthers drafts Luke Vlooswyk as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 12:54:21] Max Wanner was added to Panthers.
[2025-08-09 11:55:30] Panthers drafts Asher Barnett as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-28 16:13:06] Panthers drafts Gustav Hillstrom as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:27:50] Panthers drafts Charlie Trethewey as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 11:16:59] Panthers drafts Ivan Ryabkin as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-21 10:50:50] Sam Poulin has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:50:39] Ridly Greig has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:50:28] Pascal Laberge has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:50:15] Otto Leskinen has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:49:38] Josh Maniscalco has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:49:25] Jonathan Ang has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:49:15] Joachim Blichfeld has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:49:02] Jacob Nilsson has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:48:50] Gianni Fairbrother has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-07-21 10:48:39] Antoine Morand has been deleted from Panthers.
[2025-06-23 14:37:59] TRADE : From Islanders to Panthers : Elvis Merzlikins (68).
[2025-06-23 14:37:59] TRADE : From Panthers to Islanders : Nikolas Matinpalo (62).
[2025-06-23 14:09:46] Mike Matheson was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-23 14:09:39] J.J. Moser was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:39] Ty Mueller was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Jakub Stancl was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Stephen Halliday was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Niko Huuhtanen was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:21:38] Fraser Minten was added to Panthers.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Zane McIntyre was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Antti Raanta was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] J.J Moser was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Patrick Guay was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Samuel Poulin was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Michael Matheson was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Mike Hoffman was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:43] Nolan Stevens was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Jakub Zboril was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Libor Hajek was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Nathan Smith was released.
[2025-06-15 20:19:42] Oskar Lindblom was released.
[2025-06-11 20:14:11] Todd Nelson contract with Chicoutimi Sagueneens has ended.
[2025-05-22 16:43:41] Chicoutimi Sagueneens was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-05 12:04:54] Panthers didn't make playoff for year 2024.



Linus Ullmark is out for 2 days because of a Exhaustion.
Vincent Trocheck is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Vincent Trocheck637231299530-10233611981026216010.69%3061221719.184465109191731048411355.66%20.872141
2Taylor Hall615207303510-10031477070321829.49%2841189119.344975124201281031281233.57%50.861236
3Nikita Gusev410180154334-1324370344124914.41%156707517.264840881201012546826.11%40.9404
4Mats Zuccarello471143179322-436847955816288.78%202869118.4530437314402211161040.96%00.741029
5Travis Zajac40493216309416255989386010.81%265807920.0022598186448139456.02%00.76216

Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Pekka Rinne336155136450.9103.091981230310211135461291350.72093
2Antti Raanta1646758140.9182.80891812141650482610480.73256
3Kevin Lankinen114564760.9133.0765698033638462166930.77818
4Elvis Merzlikins45201940.9113.122597011351521822210.77818
5Ville Husso30141120.9103.0916884087968588210.8005

Panthers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202082293206933235254-1941151304333121119241141902600114135-21882353766112045948713264576492393447284094547416081704124.12%2114180.57%3818174646.85%871181647.96%577118748.61%167393818187581480727
202082293206933235254-1941151304333121119241141902600114135-21882353766112045948713264576492393447284094547416081704124.12%2114180.57%3818174646.85%871181647.96%577118748.61%167393818187581480727
202182244203463227267-4041121901423114133-1941122302040113134-21732273555823451897814257283289980859284691656315002044924.02%2464880.49%6909171353.06%906177051.19%577113750.75%167392918137641487740
2023823831043512572292841211401230135112234117170312112211759825742368040679091112948987101193040284697150516911764123.30%1452682.07%1943187250.37%886181148.92%598118650.42%1781105717637171418710
202480293408234255258-340191404012135127840102004222120131-118625541466910671067114283392896691352276492938915471934221.76%1342978.36%1900177350.76%767157548.70%596121149.22%1722101417216991402704
202582333604333261266-541201701102140133741131903231121133-12862614276882182947810289698594395339293997431716501713822.22%1263373.81%3890178149.97%856170750.15%635126450.24%1755102517567201448726
2026724000011424-103110000189-141300000615-951423370026602055577724257762012120315.00%10280.00%07514252.82%8014854.05%518857.95%140751536413167
Total Regular Season49718421103130231814841552-6824810391015131214774752222498112001617114710800-90524148423943878145359573498751674453155742554428817332575627429725110425523.10%108322079.69%1753531077349.69%52371064349.21%3611726049.74%10419597910844448288494404
Playoff
20232615110000098841412480000041365141130000057489309816926700293628597029936029219917310125495662233.33%411075.61%230862649.20%25254746.07%21540852.70%584354551221446227
Total Playoff2615110000098841412480000041365141130000057489309816926700293628597029936029219917310125495662233.33%411075.61%230862649.20%25254746.07%21540852.70%584354551221446227

Panthers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Vincent Trocheck269243313249351078.41%1247318.224371001101155.27%01.3900
2Sidney Crosby26141529-20504410014.00%1147418.2456111900003158.46%01.2200
3Mats Zuccarello261316291229199913.13%1044317.064711160000206.25%01.3100
4Taylor Hall2612142650211910111.88%1043516.73279700001037.50%01.2000
5Anthony Cirelli26613198619353815.79%1347118.13077400001056.00%00.8101

Panthers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Antti Raanta2010530.9172.94112300556603490000
2Kevin Lankinen95210.8873.8145700292571332000